June 21, 1999 - by
1999 Tallahassee Democrat Florida St. Invite Results





Friday, March 12 (at New Messer and Lady Seminole Field)

          FIELD 10                   FIELD 9                         FIELD 8                           FIELD 7                   LADY SEMINOLE
11:00 am  ********                  Miami-OH vs. UVA                W. Illinois vs. Furman             FAU vs. G.Southern       Kansas vs. C. Michigan 
                                       0           6                      2           1                   8         1                  0         2
                                  
1:00 pm   Ga. St. vs. N. Iowa       Ole Miss vs. UVA                R. Morris vs.  Georgia             FAU vs. Iowa St.         UMass vs. Marshall
             2           4             0          1                       2           1                  3          1                  4         0

3:00 pm Penn St. vs. Ga. St. C. Mich. vs. Va. Tech Toledo vs. Furman G. Southern vs. MD Fresno St. vs. Miami-OH 4 3 4 0 9 3 3 5 10 0

5:00 pm N. Iowa vs. Princeton Kansas vs. FAMU Marshall vs. Georgia UMass vs. R. Morris Fla. State vs. W. Illinois 7 2 10 2 0 3 6 2 0 1

7:00 pm Princeton vs. Penn St. Va. Tech vs. FAMU Fresno St. vs. Ole Miss Iowa St. vs. MD Fla. State vs. Toledo 4 5 3 1 5 2 0 3 9 1 Saturday, March 13 (at New Messer and Lady Seminole Field) FIELD 10 FIELD 9 FIELD 8 FIELD 7 LADY SEMINOLE 9:00 am Ole Miss vs. Miami-OH MD vs. FAU *********** *********** *********** 10:00 am *********** *********** UGA vs. UMass Kansas vs. Va. Tech Penn St. vs. N. Iowa 11:00 am Toledo vs. W. Illinois Marshall vs. R. Morris *********** *********** *********** 12:00 pm *********** *********** UVA vs. Fresno St. Fla. St. vs. Furman Princeton vs. Ga. St. 1:00 pm FAMU vs. C. Michigan Iowa St. vs. G. Southern *********** *********** *********** 3:00 pm BRONZE #4 BRONZE #3 BRONZE #2 BRONZE #1 *********** 5:00 pm SILVER #4 SILVER #3 SILVER #2 SILVER #1 *********** 7:00 pm GOLD #4 GOLD #3 GOLD #2 GOLD #1 ***********

Sunday, March 14




at Old Messer

FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
10:00 am BRONZE BRONZE *********** ***********
CONSOLATION 1 CONSOLATION 2


12:00 pm SILVER SILVER *********** ***********
CONSOLATION 1 CONSOLATION 2


at New Messer

FIELD 7 FIELD 8 FIELD 9 FIELD 10
10:00 am SILVER SILVER BRONZE BRONZE
WINNERS 1 WINNERS 2 WINNERS 1 WINNERS 2


12:00 pm SILVER GOLD BRONZE GOLD
CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION 1 CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION 2


at Lady Seminole

10:00 am GOLD
WINNERS 1


12:00 pm GOLD
WINNERS 2


2:00 pm GOLD
CHAMPIONSHIP

Related Articles