November 9, 2003 - by
#20 FSU Women’s Swimming & Diving Defeats #16 Michigan 103-47 in Relay Meet

Nov. 9, 2003


Recap

FINAL SCORE: #20 Florida State 103, #16 Michigan 47

Event 1 Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 2:48.96 11 1) Breen, Emily JR 2) Dong, Rachel SR 3) How, Lisa JR 4) 26.12 55.80 1:22.54 1:53.02 2:18.66 2:48.96 2 University of Michigan 'A' 2:51.12 4 1) Brady, Kaitlyn FR 2) Watts, Erica JR 3) Weilbacher, Anne SR 4) 26.38 56.89 1:23.96 1:56.01 2:21.69 2:51.12 3 University of Michigan 'B' x3:01.95 1) Johnson, Amanda FR 2) Brundidge, Clinique SO 3) Barnet, Lesley JR 4) 28.17 59.74 1:28.76 2:02.31 2:30.11 3:01.95

Event 2 Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 2:49.67 11 1) Byrnes, Katie JR 2) LeRoy, Andree-Anne SR 3) Breen, Emily JR 4) 28.03 57.82 1:24.45 1:54.39 2:21.03 2:49.67 2 University of Michigan 'A' 2:54.42 4 1) Johnson, Sara SR 2) Smith, Lindsey FR 3) Brady, Kaitlyn FR 4) 28.57 58.49 1:26.58 1:57.00 2:23.97 2:54.42 3 University of Michigan 'B' x3:10.58 1) Seskevics, Abby SO 2) Egnatuk, Tracy JR 3) Mandel, Maya SR 4) 30.31 1:02.71 1:31.85 2:05.27 2:36.39 3:10.58

Event 3 Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 3:12.39 11 1) Dutton, Emma SR 2) Brick, Lauren FR 3) Dong, Rachel SR 4) 29.54 1:03.06 1:32.65 2:07.57 2:38.16 3:12.39 2 University of Michigan 'A' 3:16.12 4 1) Stein, Kelli SR 2) Larson, Elsa SO 3) Weilbacher, Anne SR 4) 30.52 1:04.08 1:35.01 2:09.86 2:41.17 3:16.12 3 University of Michigan 'B' x3:38.68 1) Stein, Annie FR 2) Fenn, Emily-Clare SR 3) Gilliam, Susan FR 4) 36.08 1:14.49 1:48.00 2:27.40 3:01.49 3:38.68

Event 4 Women 1 METER DIVING RELAY =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fsu, A Florida State 264.60 11 2 UM, A Michigan 234.83 4 -- UM, C Michigan X216.88 -- UM, B Michigan X219.68

Event 5 Women 500 Yard CRESCENDO Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Michigan 'A' 4:29.39 11 1) Brady, Kaitlyn FR 2) Seskevics, Abby SO 3) Smith, Lindsey FR 4) Gilliam, Susan FR 24.64 49.87 1:17.66 1:43.05 2:10.57 2:38.48 2:53.59 3:33.94 4:01.76 4:29.39 2 Florida State Univesity 'A' 4:32.08 4 1) Breen, Emily JR 2) Dutton, Emma SR 3) How, Lisa JR 4) Hansen, Loren SR 24.36 49.23 1:16.54 1:42.14 2:10.40 2:38.46 3:04.96 3:34.01 4:02.81 4:32.08 3 University of Michigan 'B' x4:47.01 1) Egnatuk, Tracy JR 2) Shalla, Elaine FR 3) Fenn, Emily-Clare SR 4) Stein, Annie FR 24.98 50.43 1:18.23 1:44.73 2:14.53 2:44.72 3:13.04 3:44.30 4:15.68 4:47.01 -- Florida State Univesity 'C' X4:35.18 1) Smith, Jennifer SR 2) 3:05.73 3:35.26 4:05.14 4:35.18 -- Florida State Univesity 'B' X4:35.61 1) Marcus, Golda JR 2) 3:06.15 3:36.09 4:06.08 4:35.61

Event 6 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 3:48.20 11 1) Byrnes, Katie JR 2) Brick, Lauren FR 3) Breen, Emily JR 4) Dutton, Emma SR 28.33 58.10 1:16.40 2:02.32 2:27.92 2:57.59 3:21.91 3:48.20 2 University of Michigan 'A' 3:48.22 4 1) Brady, Kaitlyn FR 2) Stein, Kelli SR 3) Weilbacher, Anne SR 4) Smith, Lindsey FR 28.60 57.94 1:27.86 2:01.79 2:27.40 2:56.78 3:21.77 3:48.22 3 University of Michigan 'B' x3:59.89 1) Johnson, Sara SR 2) Larson, Elsa SO 3) Watts, Erica JR 4) Seskevics, Abby SO 28.38 58.03 1:29.37 2:05.54 2:33.38 3:05.33 3:31.04 3:59.89

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 1:35.23 11 1) Dong, Rachel SR 2) Brick, Lauren FR 3) Breen, Emily JR 4) Dutton, Emma SR 24.50 48.07 1:11.69 1:35.23 2 University of Michigan 'A' 1:35.78 4 1) Weilbacher, Anne SR 2) Seskevics, Abby SO 3) Egnatuk, Tracy JR 4) Brady, Kaitlyn FR 24.07 47.96 1:12.05 1:35.78 3 University of Michigan 'B' x1:40.22 1) Gilliam, Susan FR 2) Brundidge, Clinique SO 3) Mandel, Maya SR 4) Shalla, Elaine FR 24.61 50.04 1:14.96 1:40.22

Event 8 Women 3 METER DIVING REL =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fsu, A Florida State 303.83 11 2 UM, A Michigan 280.05 4 -- UM, C Michigan X229.05 -- UM, B Michigan X237.45

Event 9 Women 400 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 4:02.82 11 1) Smith, Jennifer SR 2) Byrnes, Katie JR 3) Hansen, Loren SR 4) LeRoy, Andree-Anne SR 28.83 1:01.85 1:29.04 2:03.61 2:31.30 3:03.31 3:30.61 4:02.82 2 University of Michigan 'A' 4:10.03 4 1) Johnson, Sara SR 2) Fenn, Emily-Clare SR 3) Stein, Annie FR 4) Watts, Erica JR 28.04 59.94 1:29.27 2:02.21 2:31.87 3:15.72 3:35.42 4:10.03 3 University of Michigan 'B' x4:17.82 1) Larson, Elsa SO 2) Barnet, Lesley JR 3) Stein, Kelli SR 4) Mandel, Maya SR 30.77 1:03.81 1:33.01 2:06.56 2:37.78 3:11.03 3:41.79 4:17.82

Event 10 Women 500 Yard PINEAPPLE Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State Univesity 'A' 4:03.25 11 1) Brick, Lauren FR 2) Marcus, Golda JR 3) Byrnes, Katie JR 4) Smith, Jennifer SR 5) Hansen, Loren SR 6) LeRoy, Andree-Anne SR 7) Dong, Rachel SR 8) Breen, Emily JR 9) Howe, Lisa 10) Dulton, Emma 25.23 50.94 1:15.84 1:40.46 2:04.75 2:28.85 2:52.95 3:16.61 3:39.99 4:03.25 2 University of Michigan 'A' 4:06.06 4 1) Egnatuk, Tracy JR 2) Smith, Lindsey FR 3) Stein, Kelli SR 4) Seskevics, Abby SO 5) Weilbacher, Anne SR 6) Gilliam, Susan FR 7) Brady, Kaitlyn FR 8) Fenn, Emily-Clare SR 9) Watt, Erica JR 10) Stein, Annie FR 24.71 49.00 1:13.49 1:37.52 2:00.99 2:25.52 2:49.82 3:14.82 3:39.50 4:06.06

Related Articles