December 6, 2003 - by
2003 Clemson Indoor Meet Results

Dec. 6, 2003




Recap



 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 12/6/2003 05:12 PM
Clemson Opener – 12/5/2003 to 12/6/2003
Inaugural Meet
Clemson University
Results


Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 7.55
2 Tempess Stark Unc Charlott 7.59
3 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 7.61
4 Valma Bass Unattached 7.62
5 Jessica Cousins Clemson 7.68
6 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 7.70
7 Randi Hinton Clemson 7.83
8 Octavia Goode Winthrop 7.85


Event 13 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reese Hoffa Nyac 20.29m 66-07.00
2 Matt Lombardi Clemson 16.73m 54-10.75
3 John Fallone Fla State 16.69m 54-09.25
4 Derek Gillson Clemson 16.46m 54-00.00
5 Bob Smith Appalachian 16.34m 53-07.50
6 Anthony Greer Appalachian 16.05m 52-08.00
7 Jake Dunkleberger Unattached 14.72m 48-03.50
8 Nick Caramanico Clemson 14.65m 48-00.75
9 Dan Royal Fla State 13.87m 45-06.25
10 Jason Stepp Western Caro 13.38m 43-10.75
11 Rick Hill Clemson 13.09m 42-11.50
12 Brandon Holmes Clemson 12.76m 41-10.50
13 Ryan Hunter Clemson 12.70m 41-08.00
14 Brad Bailey Unc Charlott 12.69m 41-07.75
15 Will Scott Winthrop 12.48m 40-11.50
16 Jim Sexton Tennessee 11.84m 38-10.25
17 Carl Bauer Winthrop 11.72m 38-05.50
18 Billy Wotten Morehouse 10.93m 35-10.50
19 Willie Sturgis Western Caro 10.36m 34-00.00
20 Anthony Bacon Unc Charlott 10.14m 33-03.25
21 Herbert Young Morehouse 9.41m 30-10.50
22 Kevin Jordan Unc Charlott 9.28m 30-05.50
— Willie Butler SC State FOUL
Garrett Johnson Fla State DNS
— Matt Decker Western Caro DNS
— Justin Terry Morehouse DNS


Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aries Merritt Tennessee 7.98
2 Lydell Perry Clemson 8.14
3 Roy Cheney Clemson 8.15
4 Aaron Whitely Savannah St 8.17
5 Ryan Keziah Unattached 8.22
6 Javonie Small Morehouse 8.30
7 Eric Keddo Savannah St 8.31
8 Deshawn Gregg SC State 8.39


Event 15 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Massey Georgia Tech 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Doug Ameigh Unattached 2.06m 6-09.00
3 Brett Frykberg Unattached 2.06m 6-09.00
4 Adam Linkenauger Clemson 2.06m 6-09.00
5 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 2.06m 6-09.00
6 Brandon Morton Winthrop 2.01m 6-07.00
7 Patrick Murphy Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00
7 Ben Daniels Clemson 1.96m 6-05.00
9 Shawn Allen Fla State 1.96m 6-05.00
9 Chris Helwick Tennessee 1.96m 6-05.00
— Dan Smith Appalachian NH
— Matt Greene Unc Charlott NH
— Justin Green Morehouse NH
— Matthew Morrison Morehouse NH
— Matt Morgan Clemson NH
— Ryan Koontz Clemson NH
— John Okonkwo Unc Charlott NH
— Kevin Ryan Unc Charlott NH
— Jared Streane Morehouse NH
— Andrew Jacobs Unattached NH
— Deshawn Gregg SC State NH
— Bobby Robinson Western Caro NH
— Lamont Reid Western Caro DNS
— Lawrence Briscoe Western Caro DNS
— Brent Hobbs Clemson DNS
Craig McClure Fla State DNS
— Blake Sabo Tennessee DNS


Event 16 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 13.39m 43-11.25
2 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech 13.22m 43-04.50
3 Ronda White Appalachian 13.00m 42-08.00
4 LaToya Legree Fla State 12.43m 40-09.50
5 Sharonda Johnson Unc Charlott 12.34m 40-06.00
6 Tondra White Appalachian 12.19m 40-00.00
7 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.13m 39-09.75
8 Sharneka Brown Fla State 11.89m 39-00.25
9 Jennifer Claud Appalachian 11.84m 38-10.25
10 Chasity Johnson Coastal Car 11.73m 38-06.00
11 Katrina Moultrie Clemson 11.26m 36-11.50
— Andrea Floyd Western Caro FOUL
— Kimberly Haith Unc Charlott FOUL
— Tiffany Mack Western Caro FOUL
— Michelle Rogers Clemson FOUL
— Tempess Stark Unc Charlott FOUL
— Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech DNS
— Vera Stenhouse Unattached DNS
— Stacia Kelly-Taylor Unattached DNS
— Tanita Johnson Savannah St DNS


Event 17 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chandra Lacombe Florida 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Suzanne Makinson Appalachian 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Dana VanWagner Florida 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Dara Altman Florida 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Beth Jordan Clemson 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Joana Costa Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Marilyn Testa Coastal Car 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Kierney Hiteshew Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Sarah Young Clemson 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Laura Tiezsen Western Caro 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Danielle Taylor Unc Charlott 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Cece Ray Florida 3.35m 10-11.75
13 Shelby Gale Unc Charlott 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Chi Sawyer Western Caro 3.20m 10-06.00
14 Kira Barcus Georgia Tech 3.20m 10-06.00
16 Jessica Fowler Appalachian 3.20m 10-06.00
17 Danielle Walker Fla State 3.05m 10-00.00
— Melissa Einbinder Georgia Tech NH
Carrie Crandall Fla State NH
— Becca Gillespy Unattached NH
— Sarah Morrison Unc Charlott NH
— Margo Sanders Coastal Car NH
— Krissy Thompson Clemson NH
— Laura Golitko Florida NH
— Dana Anglin Western Caro NH
— Becky Adnot Clemson NH
— Natalie Sayewich Appalachian DNS


Event 18 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Bliss Florida 8.23
2 Lauren Nicholson Clemson 8.53
3 Ronda White Appalachian 8.59
4 Deanna Lane Fla State 8.71
5 Christina Smith Clemson 8.83
6 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 8.90
7 Jelyn Quick Clemson 8.95
8 LaKendra McColumn Fla State 9.08


Event 19 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Batista Winthrop 4:23.50
2 Clay Pendleton Clemson 4:25.62
3 John Palumbo Unattached 4:30.70
4 Sean Reilly Unattached 4:31.18
5 James Irwin Western Caro 4:32.49
6 Donald Stouffer Winthrop 4:33.97
7 Wesley Yeldell NC Central 4:35.10
8 Robert Herbert Savannah St 4:35.19
9 Ross McMillan Morehouse 4:37.15
10 Chris Lynch Western Caro 4:40.45
11 Harold Whack Morehouse 4:45.54
12 Ralph Noel Savannah St 4:47.19
13 Andre Atchison NC Central 4:47.37
14 Dan Barry Winthrop 4:54.00
— Rashaad Lee Unattached DNS
— Josiah Lagat Morehouse DNS
— Eric Soder Clemson DNS
— Mike Foley Clemson DNS
— Emmerson Rene SC State DNS
— Adam Puett Western Caro DNS


Event 20 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Sujkowski Appalachian 5:07.23
2 Deanna Kulesz Western Caro 5:12.59
3 Carrie Selmer Winthrop 5:19.65
4 Sydney Mondragon Fla State 5:25.89
5 Brigette Dyce Florida 5:27.10
6 Aisha Brown Unattached 5:47.37
7 Alison Kenny Winthrop 5:51.70
— Belinda Trevelion SC State DNS
— Megan Barnes Western Caro DNS
— Tonya Edmonds Western Caro DNS
— Gabrielle Lee Winthrop DNS


Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Kook Unattached 6.76
2 Larry Griffin Clemson 6.81
3 George Kitchens Clemson 6.88
4 Ron Richards Clemson 6.89
5 Derrick Johnson Unc Charlott 6.89
6 Mike Bolling Clemson 6.91
7 Jordan Vaden Unattached 6.94
8 Cory Bridges Unattached 6.98


Event 23 Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roy Cheney Clemson 1:05.19 4
2 Bryan Burney Appalachian 1:05.28 1
3 Rashad Gardner Clemson 1:06.00 3
4 James Bacon Unc Charlott 1:06.07 1
5 James Barr Western Caro 1:06.14 2
6 Scott Kautz Clemson 1:06.30 3
7 Shareef Muhammad NC Central 1:06.36 4
8 Will Gillespie Appalachian 1:06.53 2
9 Marquis Andrews Clemson 1:07.02 1
10 Eric Keddo Savannah St 1:07.71 1
11 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 1:07.97 2
12 Wendell Withers Unattached 1:08.08 3
13 Joe Paiva Fla State 1:08.12 1
14 Treamon Andrews Georgia Tech 1:08.54 2
15 Brandon Duckett Georgia Tech 1:09.18 3
16 Charleton Grant Western Caro 1:09.84 5
17 Bruno Parker Morehouse 1:10.49 1
18 Lamone Trammell SC State 1:10.71 5
19 Robert Owens Savannah St 1:11.43 4
20 Terrell Dark Morehouse 1:11.50 4
21 Lewis Brett Morehouse 1:13.02 5
22 Aaron Whitely Savannah St 1:14.62 3
23 Brandon Perry Winthrop 1:15.61 5
— Bola Oyegunwa Unattached DNS 2
— Terrel Dunmyer Unattached DNS 2
— Dorian Turner NC Central DNS 5
— Jermaine Brown SC State DNS 4
— Roland Thomas SC State DNS 3
— Lawrence Briscoe Western Caro DNS 4
— Brandon Stevenson Winthrop DNS 5


Event 24 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.89m 6-02.25
2 Krystle Moss Florida 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Adrienne Barnette Unc Charlott 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Katie Pickett Clemson 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Carly Brown Florida 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Chasity Johnson Coastal Car 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Brittany Whittaker Western Caro 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Christina Regan Florida 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Shanna Fouts Western Caro 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Adrienne Lunsford Unc Charlott 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Deanna Lane Fla State 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Candace Cabey Florida 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Felicia Hawthorne Clemson 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Samantha Ayers Savannah St 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Cecilia Wolff Winthrop 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Tondra White Appalachian 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Shannon Meadows Appalachian 1.55m 5-01.00
— Marilyn Testa Coastal Car NH
— Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech NH
— Sharonda Johnson Unc Charlott NH
— Dawnita Moore Coastal Car NH
— Retrina Lovett SC State DNS
— Peake Kimeka SC State DNS


Event 25 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rafeeq Curry Fla State 15.65m 51-04.25
2 Willie Johnson Fla State 15.43m 50-07.50
3 Jason Belll Clemson 14.91m 48-11.00
4 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 14.86m 48-09.00
5 Spencer Irvine Georgia Tech 14.83m 48-08.00
6 Britt Barrow Clemson 14.54m 47-08.50
6 Sean Patterson Unc Charlott 14.54m 47-08.50
8 Ricky Argro Fla State 14.50m 47-07.00
9 James Lemons Georgia Tech 14.30m 46-11.00
10 Jahmar Rutherford Morehouse 13.67m 44-10.25
11 Eli Sunquist Unc Charlott 13.62m 44-08.25
12 Tyler Ferguson Western Caro 13.55m 44-05.50
13 Andrew Jacobs Unattached 12.97m 42-06.75
— Justin Bush Unc Charlott FOUL
— Vincent Jordan Morehouse FOUL
— Arthur Robertson Appalachian FOUL
— Justin Davis Western Caro FOUL
— Chris Cutter Appalachian FOUL
— Gerald Foreman Appalachian FOUL
— Xavier Goddard Western Caro DNS


Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chase Shealy Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
2 David Stephens Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Michael Yurcho Tennessee 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Chandler Rice Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
5 Mark Johnson Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Jeff Trembley Tennessee 4.90m 16-00.75
7 Andy Lane Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
8 Ryan Hunter Clemson 4.75m 15-07.00
9 Mitch Greeley Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Michael Hogue Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
11 Matt Hurley Fla State 4.60m 15-01.00
12 Jeff Fiorello Appalachian 4.60m 15-01.00
13 John Scott Hartness Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
— Terry Watson Unc Charlott NH
— Eric Webb Unc Charlott NH
— Brad Bailey Unc Charlott NH
— Chase Sasser Georgia Tech NH
— Rick Hill Clemson NH
— Ed Hissan Unattached NH
— Brad Smith Unattached NH
— Adam Callis Unattached NH
— Matt Carr Appalachian NH
— Wes Willoughby Western Caro NH
— Christian Benson Western Caro NH
— Daniel Sherer Unattached NH
Brooks Weber Fla State NH
— Greg McCormick Georgia Tech DNS
— David McCall Western Caro DNS
— Adam Klotzbach Clemson DNS
— David Stephens Una-Sc State DNS
— Dan Queen Appalachian DNS
— Breon Rembert Una-Sc State DNS
— Breon Rembert Unattached DNS
— Spencer Stephens Unattached DNS


Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimberli Barrett Florida 17.25m 56-07.25
2 Karen Freberg Florida 16.49m 54-01.25
3 Candice Scott Florida 15.60m 51-02.25
4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida 14.94m 49-00.25
5 Scarlett Ekeroma Florida 14.61m 47-11.25
6 Akera Lathan Florida 14.27m 46-10.00
7 Jukina Dickerson Florida 13.85m 45-05.25
8 Amanda Kinney Fla State 13.43m 44-00.75
9 Rachel Longfors Florida 13.19m 43-03.25
10 Beverly Burnett Appalachian 13.06m 42-10.25
11 Lindsey Nelson Fla State 12.89m 42-03.50
12 Nikole Simmons Appalachian 12.57m 41-03.00
13 Kristie Boggan Appalachian 12.36m 40-06.75
14 Della Clark Clemson 12.33m 40-05.50
15 Brittany Nordin Coastal Car 12.28m 40-03.50
16 Angela Rose Unattached 12.04m 39-06.00
17 Sara Lewis Winthrop 11.91m 39-01.00
18 Brittany Reid Coastal Car 11.83m 38-09.75
19 Allison Bradshaw Clemson 11.38m 37-04.00
20 Miranda Long Western Caro 11.17m 36-07.75
21 Dana Sizemore Coastal Car 11.07m 36-04.00
22 Chinelo Ubaka Unattached 10.70m 35-01.25
22 Sharhonda Bell Western Caro 10.70m 35-01.25
24 Lauren Nicholson Clemson 10.40m 34-01.50
25 Paris Smith Unc Charlott 10.03m 32-11.00
26 Amanda Bolt Winthrop 9.96m 32-08.25
27 Tiffany Rice Winthrop 9.90m 32-05.75
28 Kamaria Wells Unc Charlott 9.76m 32-00.25
29 Martina McKoy SC State 9.07m 29-09.25
30 Demincia Jenkins Unc Charlott 8.44m 27-08.25
— Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech DNS
— Lorna Johnston Unattached DNS
— Annie Cawthon Western Caro DNS
— Lorna Finn Unattached DNS
— Melany Denson SC State DNS
Deanna Lane Fla State DNS


Event 28 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Novlene Williams Florida 1:11.83 1
2 Shakirah Rutherford Clemson 1:13.20 1
3 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 1:13.50 1
4 Christina Smith Clemson 1:13.60 2
5 Brittnay Hall Unattached 1:15.14 3
6 Tangela Wobbleton Unattached 1:15.70 2
7 Shareese Woods Unc Charlott 1:16.02 1
8 Patrice McMillan Clemson 1:16.03 3
9 Leslie Martin Western Caro 1:16.03 1
10 Carlitha Sturdivant Unc Charlott 1:16.05 2
11 Kia Savage Unattached 1:17.62 3
12 Andrea Bliss Florida 1:17.79 5
13 Kim Adams Fla State 1:18.21 6
14 Esprit Keisha SC State 1:18.25 4
15 Asia Davis Western Caro 1:18.65 5
16 LaKendra McColumn Fla State 1:18.70 7
17 Amber Hickman Florida 1:18.72 3
18 Matasha Brown Appalachian 1:19.03 4
19 Alexis Whitfield SC State 1:19.46 4
20 Marla Jackson Fla State 1:19.58 6
21 Jessica Watson Coastal Car 1:20.14 6
22 Candace Cabey Florida 1:20.65 6
23 Courtney Thomas Georgia Tech 1:20.95 5
24 Shama Campbell SC State 1:21.34 5
25 Pricilla Reed Georgia Tech 1:22.67 7
26 Christina Harris NC Central 1:22.90 4
27 Angel Moore Unc Charlott 1:22.94 5
28 Veronaka Jackson Savannah St 1:26.60 2
29 Megan Blake Coastal Car 1:28.16 6
30 Vernisha Davis Savannah St 1:30.96 4
31 Monique Gibson Coastal Car 1:31.01 7
32 Ashleigh Glass Winthrop 1:32.11 6
— Tiandra Ponteen Florida FS 1
— Christy Brookshire Western Caro DNS 7
— Joanna Atkins Unattached DNS 3
— Kimyata White Savannah St DNS 7
— Brittnay Hail Unattached DNS 4
— Tiffany Mitchell NC Central DNS 5
— DeeDee Walker Winthrop DNS 2
— Shekira Weston Unattached DNS 2


Event 29 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bjorn Margeirsson Unattached 1:53.24
2 Daunte Saloy Savannah St 1:56.06
3 Rashaad Lee Unattached 1:56.35
4 Robert Cooper Fla State 1:57.16
5 Ahmad Rutherford Clemson 2:00.55
6 Rick Hill Clemson 2:01.52
7 Edmund Dixon Morehouse 2:02.19
8 Christoopher Wright Unattached 2:02.51
9 Derrick Zinnerman Winthrop 2:02.70
10 Ben Austin Appalachian 2:02.80
11 Jason Jackson Unattached 2:03.25
12 Josh Hammel Georgia Tech 2:03.26
13 Bryant Mark Unattached 2:03.84
14 Sam Roberts Unattached 2:04.20
15 Eddie Vick Western Caro 2:05.10
16 Michael Sinagra Georgia Tech 2:05.58
17 Anthony Johnson Savannah St 2:05.85
18 Iven King SC State 2:07.27
19 Mark Washington Morehouse 2:08.66
20 Andre Atchison NC Central 2:09.02
21 Lawrence Briscoe Western Caro 2:09.90
22 Darius Edwards Morehouse 2:10.23
23 Michael Evans Western Caro 2:11.75
— Brent Hobbs Clemson DNS
— Ryan Koontz Clemson DNS
— Ryan Hunter Clemson DNS
— Wesley Yeldell NC Central DNS
— Dwayne Webley SC State DNS
— Donald Stouffer Winthrop DNS
— Ervin Johnson SC State DNS


Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tammy King-Foster Unattached 2:11.26
2 Kamille Bratton Florida 2:14.13
3 Amanda Schommer Florida 2:16.24
4 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:17.61
5 Jodi Heyens Florida 2:18.59
6 Brittany Robinson Unattached 2:22.68
7 Becky Signoretti Western Caro 2:24.26
8 Tonya Edmonds Western Caro 2:25.85
9 Carrie Selmer Winthrop 2:26.54
10 Michelle Mentzer Coastal Car 2:27.80
11 Caroline Jett Appalachian 2:28.34
12 Lauren Nicholson Clemson 2:31.17
13 Aisha Brown Unattached 2:35.78
14 Cristel Kirkpatrick Western Caro 2:36.71
15 Alberta Watkins Georgia Tech 2:37.31
16 Alison Kenny Winthrop 2:38.10
— Christina Regan Florida DNF
— Brigette Dyce Florida DNS
— Gabrielle Lee Winthrop DNS
— Heather Sagal Unattached DNS
— Misty Dirksen Georgia Tech DNS


Event 31 Men 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ron Richards Clemson 34.55 1
2 Mike Bolling Clemson 34.65 2
3 Warren Eure Clemson 34.81 3
4 Robert Ibeh Clemson 34.95 4
5 Milton Bolton Western Caro 35.02 1
6 Jamil Hubbard Unattached 35.05 8
7 Hakeem Mohammed NC Central 35.11 7
8 Terrence Battle Morehouse 35.65 9
9 Rod Higgins Unattached 35.71 5
10 Lydell Perry Clemson 35.79 4
11 Patrick Mauldin Western Caro 35.85 1
12 Donald Beamer Georgia Tech 35.91 3
13 Sharif Azim Unattached 36.00 2
14 Darius Bryson Western Caro 36.57 5
15 Wendell Withers Unattached 36.59 8
16 Keith Curry Appalachian 36.71 4
17 Jordan Crosby Georgia Tech 36.76 7
18 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 36.88 1
19 James Hill Morehouse 36.90 5
20 Ryan Keziah Unattached 36.98 7
21 Jerry Mathis Savannah St 37.00 2
22 Jermiel Freeman Unattached 37.14 6
23 Chris Helwick Tennessee 37.40 7
24 Steve Enoch NC Central 37.46 3
25 Quincy Smith Unc Charlott 37.64 5
26 Cory Bridges Unattached 37.68 2
27 Earl McNeil Unattached 37.68 6
28 Scotty McKenzie Savannah St 37.69 9
29 Dustin Wright Appalachian 37.70 3
30 Rashard Sanders Unattached 38.06 9
31 Blake Sabo Tennessee 38.07 6
32 Cory Kook Unattached 38.37 3
33 Mohammed Gure Savannah St 39.12 6
34 Maximillian Gutierrez Unattached 39.91 9
35 Quentin Turner Winthrop 45.32 9
— Darius Acker Clemson DQ 3
— Virgil Dortch Unattached DQ 8
— Herman Robinson Unattached DQ 7
— Kelvin Green Unattached DQ 1
— Chris Martin Appalachian DQ 2
— Marcus Jackson Unc Charlott DQ 7
— Lionel Nau Unattached DNS 4
— Milton Brunner Unattached DNS 8
— Branden Hartley Morehouse DNS 4
— Chris Belton SC State DNS 9
— Alfred Crowley SC State DNS 6
— Trandon Echols Unattached DNS 8
— Rashad McDade Unattached DNS 5
— Ben McCallum Unc Charlott DNS 4
— Michael Brown Una-Sc State DNS 6
— Michael Brown Unattached DNS 5
— Damin Guio Unattached DNS 8


Event 32 Women 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tiandra Ponteen Florida 37.65 1
2 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 38.29 1
3 Randi Hinton Clemson 38.86 1
4 Jessica Cousins Clemson 39.17 2
5 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech 39.34 2
6 Evelyne Niako Fla State 39.58 5
7 Shekira Weston Unattached 39.90 3
8 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 40.16 3
9 Valma Bass Unattached 40.23 5
10 Brittnay Hail Unattached 40.23 3
11 Lauren Burns Unattached 40.38 6
12 Tanya Harris Unattached 40.67 6
13 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 40.96 4
14 Kimberly Walker Fla State 41.29 5
15 Tempess Stark Unc Charlott 41.59 2
16 Marla Jackson Fla State 42.00 8
17 Joanna Atkins Unattached 42.05 7
18 Paula Moore Appalachian 42.09 4
19 Danielle Davis SC State 42.56 3
20 Brittany Robinson Unattached 42.57 8
21 Jennifer Spivey Western Caro 42.64 4
22 Christina Harris NC Central 42.97 7
23 Shameka Harris Western Caro 43.61 6
24 Cassandra Gentry Western Caro 43.66 8
25 Tabbi Prioleau Winthrop 43.92 8
26 Ope Sobanjo Clemson 43.96 5
27 Christie Williams Unc Charlott 44.63 8
28 Teri Burton Unc Charlott 44.65 6
29 Eliza Hoffman Winthrop 44.91 5
30 Erica Jones Savannah St 45.57 8
31 Kelly Sloan Coastal Car 47.24 7
32 Jennifer Stiggers Savannah St 47.64 4
33 Ashleigh Glass Winthrop 49.38 7
— Lucinda Bell Unattached DNF 6
— Ameca Williams Georgia Tech DQ 2
— Cynequa Howard Savannah St DQ 7
— Portia Taylor Appalachian DQ 7
— Amber Hickman Florida DQ 4
— Melanie Brown Unattached DNS 5
— Esprit Keisha SC State DNS 2
— Damin Guio Unattached DNS 1
— Brittnay Hall Unattached DNS 4
— Novlene Williams Florida DNS 1
— Milton Brunner Unattached DNS 6
— Teneeshia Jones Unc Charlott DNS 3


Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Bailey Unattached 8:32.30
2 Derrick Wyatt Clemson 8:32.99
3 Scott Shaw Unattached 8:39.91
4 Chris Nickinson Fla State 8:42.16
5 Matt Clark Clemson 8:48.88
6 Dave Smith Clemson 8:52.34
7 Jean-Pierre Joubert NC Central 9:18.41
— Jimmy DeYonker Georgia Tech DNS
— Ralph Noel Savannah St DNS
— Josiah Lagat Morehouse DNS
— Hillary Kibet Morehouse DNS
— Joseph Estevez NC Central DNS
— Robert Herbert Savannah St DNS


Event 34 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vicki Gill Fla State 9:15.68
2 Rachel Evjen Fla State 9:52.55
3 Melanie Cooper Western Caro 10:42.35
4 Alissa Short Western Caro 10:43.14
5 Sadie Wells Unattached 10:57.85
6 Leslie Horn Winthrop 11:21.35
— Melissa Lutchmedial SC State DNS
— Brenda Trevelion SC State DNS


Event 35 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clemson 3:18.24 1
2 Morehouse 3:20.40 2
3 Savannah State 3:20.49 2
4 Unc Charlotte 3:20.69 1
5 Western Carolina 3:22.26 1
6 NC Central 3:22.31 1
7 Appalachian State 3:22.51 1
8 Tpa 3:28.08 3
9 Western Carolina ‘B’ 3:30.34 2
10 Savannah State ‘B’ 3:31.72 3
11 Morehouse ‘B’ 3:37.43 3
12 Western Carolina ‘C’ 3:37.52 3
13 Morehouse ‘C’ 3:38.01 3
14 Appalachian State ‘B’ 3:38.25 2
— Clemson ‘B’ DNS 2
— Georgia Tech DNS 1
— Winthrop DNS 3
— SC State ‘B’ DNS 2


Event 36 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clemson 3:41.34 1
2 Tpa 3:49.43 3
3 Florida State 3:53.67 1
4 Western Carolina 3:55.00 1
5 Clemson ‘B’ 3:57.25 2
6 SC State ‘B’ 3:59.34 3
7 Georgia Tech 3:59.86 1
8 Unc Charlotte 4:02.21 1
9 Appalachian State 4:02.69 1
10 Coastal Carolina 4:05.99 2
11 Clemson ‘C’ 4:10.08 2
12 Western Carolina ‘B’ 4:11.34 2
13 Appalachian State ‘B’ 4:15.63 3
14 Savannah State ‘B’ 4:16.28 3
15 Western Carolina ‘C’ 4:16.35 3
— Savannah State DNS 2
— Winthrop DNS 2
— Clemson ‘D’ DNS 3


Event 37 Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Pimentel Clemson 8:56.77
2 Josiah Lagat Morehouse 8:57.27
3 Greg Isaacs Clemson 9:14.72
4 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 9:20.61
5 Joseph Estevez NC Central 9:21.43
6 John Eagle Winthrop 9:27.37
7 Peter Raines Winthrop 9:31.75
8 Alex Brickler Morehouse 9:34.29
9 Mike Laughlin Winthrop 10:11.38
— James Irwin Western Caro DNS
— Chris Lynch Western Caro DNS

Related Articles