September 13, 2003 - by
2003 Florida Intercollegiate Championships

Sept. 13, 2003




Recap



 Half-Mile Timing & Data                                    Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
                   Florida State Cross Country Invitatational
                              Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College/Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cook, Kevin SO Florida State 24:51.48 1 2 Gonzalez, Elias SR Tampa 25:02.13 2 3 Bell, Tyrone SO Florida Southern 25:06.98 3 4 Hornabrook, Ian JR Florida State 25:11.55 4 5 Beevor, Luke Unattached 25:14.02 6 Fish, Ben JR Troy State 25:16.35 5 7 Rickard, Paul SR Georgia State 25:16.52 6 8 Peters, Jonathan FR Georgia State 25:32.11 7 9 Carmichael, Caleb SO West Florida 25:34.33 8 10 Miller, Nic FR Georgia State 25:35.30 9 11 Kalinski, Matt Unattached 25:35.83 12 VanVeen, Jim SR Florida State 25:37.38 10 13 Starr, Zach SR North Florida 25:37.93 11 14 Cook, James Unattached 25:38.70 15 Cross, Justin Unattached 25:44.10 16 Hughes, Brandon FR Troy State 25:55.88 12 17 Cook, Danny SR Central Florida 25:57.97 13 18 Ishee, Sam JR West Florida 25:59.79 14 19 Nickinson, Chris Unattached 26:02.52 20 Rotich, Amon SO Warner 26:05.03 15 21 Bautel, Andrew Unattached 26:06.05 22 Storojev, Denis SO North Florida 26:09.13 16 23 Albertson, Ryan Unattached 26:10.97 24 Mena, Ben JR Central Florida 26:11.58 17 25 Cameron, Matt SO Georgia State 26:12.45 18 26 Rufo, Louis JR Florida Southern 26:16.23 19 27 Padilla, Michael FR West Florida 26:18.68 20 28 Davis, Nate JR Florida State 26:24.23 21 29 McMaster, Matt SR Georgia State 26:25.15 22 30 DiBari, Steve FR Florida State 26:29.25 23 31 chesang, ben SR Bethune-Cookman 26:30.11 24 32 Walsh, Michael Unattached 26:32.27 33 Emerson, John JR Florida Southern 26:34.68 25 34 Critzer, Eric Unattached 26:37.32 35 Gossage, Ray SO Central Florida 26:38.37 26 36 Noyes, Thomas Unattached 26:40.05 37 Osbourne, Omar FR Florida A&M 26:42.69 27 38 Williams, Jeremy FR Georgia State 26:43.17 28 39 Blake, Kiley JR Central Florida 26:43.49 29 40 Oboz, Pawel SO Warner 26:51.63 30 41 Madiedo, Joseph Unattached 26:52.15 42 Kirsch, James SO North Florida 26:53.03 31 43 Hicks, Ramad JR West Florida 26:53.95 32 44 Nick, Kraus SR Tampa 26:55.55 33 45 Ward, Eric FR Florida A&M 26:55.90 34 46 Nassis, Wayne JR North Florida 26:56.22 35 47 Garst, Steve Unattached 26:56.62 48 Duffell, Jamie SO West Florida 26:57.14 36 49 Langman, Brian FR Georgia State 26:57.82 37 50 Anderson, Brandon FR North Florida 26:58.82 38 51 White, Brent FR Central Florida 27:00.57 39 52 Rath, David SR Georgia State 27:06.45 53 Murphy, Jimmy FR Florida Southern 27:07.37 40 54 Patterson, Shawn JR Florida State 27:09.18 41 55 Bess, Adam SR Troy State 27:11.51 42 56 Jones, Charles SO Central Florida 27:19.18 43 57 Crosson, Jason SR Troy State 27:21.42 44 58 Briscoe, Dorrell FR North Florida 27:28.01 45 59 Alter, Jonathan FR Florida Southern 27:30.50 46 60 Lyons, Tony FR Florida Southern 27:31.68 47 61 Wilpers, Matt SO Georgia State 27:32.86 62 Pearson, Anthony SR Florida A&M 27:34.47 48 63 White, Ryan FR Central Florida 27:36.57 49 64 Moore, Josh JR Tampa 27:38.01 50 65 West, Brandon FR Florida A&M 27:38.78 51 66 Clark, Dan Unattached 27:40.77 67 Bertrandt, Ryan SR Tampa 27:41.84 52 68 Jones, Dan FR Central Florida 27:42.94 69 Griffith, Brian FR Florida A&M 27:46.11 53 70 Bolton, Timothy Unattached 27:51.13 71 Bauer, Danny JR West Florida 27:51.89 54 72 Adler, Jordon Unattached 27:56.84 73 Contratto, Ben SR Troy State 27:59.64 55 74 Clayborn, Jaeson SO Eckerd 28:00.12 75 Step, Trevor FR Florida Southern 28:00.78 56 76 Kerry, Stephen SO Georgia State 28:04.11 77 Nkandu, Fackson JR Warner 28:06.18 57 78 Wilson, Linus JR Troy State 28:07.55 58 79 Wood, Tim FR Georgia State 28:14.06 80 Christian, Gerald FR Florida A&M 28:15.41 59 81 Shimko, Ben JR North Florida 28:15.61 60 82 Greenridge, Deone SR Tampa 28:19.55 61 83 Hurley, Nate SO Troy State 28:21.94 62 84 Walker, Eric FR Florida Southern 28:23.22 85 Poindexter, Scott SO West Florida 28:25.47 63 86 Henry, Craig FR West Florida 28:27.37 87 Chalwe, Carrington SO Warner 28:30.48 64 88 Wolfenbarger, Wesley FR North Florida 28:45.21 89 Reeves, K.C. SO North Florida 28:49.91 90 Alvarado, Carlos SO Warner 28:50.50 65 91 Walsh, Tony SR Georgia State 28:51.93 92 Orfield, Paul SO North Florida 28:54.68 93 Timm, Nathan SR Florida State 29:02.20 66 94 Martinez, Jose SO Warner 29:06.98 67 95 Walker, Chris SO Georgia State 29:21.64 96 Austin, Aaron FR North Florida 29:26.74 97 Austin, Ryan FR North Florida 29:27.02 98 McCall, Kevin SO Tampa 29:50.02 68 99 Dressel, Charles North Florida 29:52.53 100 Coates, Jason FR Jacksonville 30:04.25 101 Travers, Chanse SO Warner 30:05.77 69 102 Gately, Mike SO Eckerd 30:12.76 103 McClyment, Brian FR Eckerd 30:20.82 104 Maixner, Andrew FR North Florida 30:21.75 105 Shuttler, Kevin FR Unattached 30:25.74 106 Breidenstein, Matt FR North Florida 30:30.44 107 Guastella, Alex FR North Florida 31:14.31 108 Connelly, Eric FR West Florida 31:29.39 109 Lopes, Manuel SR Florida A&M 31:29.58 70 110 Gillespie, Ryne FR Unattached 32:12.22 111 Lyons, Milton SO Florida Southern 33:59.33 112 Andrus, Terry SO Bethune-Cookman 34:17.23 71 113 Smith, Y FR Bethune-Cookman 36:31.63 72 114 Daniels, Quentin SO Bethune-Cookman 36:41.22 73 115 Willis, Keith JR Bethune-Cookman 38:31.04 74 116 Hamilton, Maschell SR Bethune-Cookman 39:40.69 75 117 Simmons, A SO Bethune-Cookman 39:41.21 76 118 Simpo, Kendrick JR Bethune-Cookman 39:51.18 119 Jenkins, Jeremiah JR Bethune-Cookman 39:51.75 120 Powell, Fred Unattached 43:54.18

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Florida State 59 1 4 10 21 23 41 66 Total Time: 2:08:33.89 Average: 25:42.78 2 Georgia State 62 6 7 9 18 22 28 37 Total Time: 2:09:01.53 Average: 25:48.31 3 West Florida 110 8 14 20 32 36 54 63 Total Time: 2:11:43.89 Average: 26:20.78 4 Central Florida 124 13 17 26 29 39 43 49 Total Time: 2:12:31.98 Average: 26:30.40 5 North Florida 131 11 16 31 35 38 45 60 Total Time: 2:12:35.13 Average: 26:31.03 6 Florida Southern 133 3 19 25 40 46 47 56 Total Time: 2:12:35.76 Average: 26:31.16 7 Troy State 158 5 12 42 44 55 58 62 Total Time: 2:13:44.80 Average: 26:44.96 8 Tampa 198 2 33 50 52 61 68 Total Time: 2:15:37.08 Average: 27:07.42 9 Florida A&M 213 27 34 48 51 53 59 70 Total Time: 2:16:37.95 Average: 27:19.59 10 Warner 231 15 30 57 64 65 67 69 Total Time: 2:18:23.82 Average: 27:40.77 11 Bethune-Cookman 314 24 71 72 73 74 75 76 Total Time: 2:52:31.23 Average: 34:30.25


Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Florida State Cross Country Invitatational
Last Completed Event

Event 1  Women 5k Run CC College/Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Vicky                  Unattached            16:37.77
  2 Feenstra, Jenn            JR Georgia State         18:04.14    1
  3 Hughes, Natalie           JR Florida State         18:11.06    2
  4 Hofstede, Helen           SR Florida State         18:14.14    3
  5 Mascas, Allison           SO Tampa                 18:15.17    4
  6 Clinton, Anne             JR Florida State         18:21.58    5
  7 Haefling, Dee Dee         JR Tampa                 18:28.95    6
  8 Lind, Allison                Unattached            18:33.36
  9 Clark, Heather            FR Florida State         18:36.99    7
 10 Smith, Andrea             SO Georgia State         18:45.79    8
 11 Stanford, Liz             FR Georgia State         18:46.83    9
 12 Moffenbier, Lindsey       SO Jacksonville          18:48.60   10
 13 Marsh, Rachel             SR Florida State         18:53.51   11
 14 Koech, Jael               FR Florida Southern      18:54.44   12
 15 Dillman, Sara             SR Central Florida       18:55.55   13
 16 Posey, Nicole             SO North Florida         19:00.24   14
 17 Wilson, Erin              JR Tampa                 19:03.62   15
 18 Gomez, Jennifer           SO Florida State         19:07.81   16
 19 Price, Kelly              JR North Florida         19:10.60   17
 20 Claessens, Astrid         SO Central Florida       19:13.48   18
 21 Edmonds, Karen            SO Jacksonville          19:19.61   19
 22 Rojas, Evelyn             JR Warner                19:21.13   20
 23 Smith, Amber              FR North Florida         19:24.79   21
 24 Newell, Kara                 Unattached            19:25.07
 25 Agenw, Carla              FR Florida State         19:29.44   22
 26 Crum, Megan               SO Central Florida       19:30.73   23
 27 Leigh, Elizabeth          JR North Florida         19:31.69   24
 28 Urban, Meredith           FR Florida State         19:33.37
 29 Morrow, Andrea            SO Central Florida       19:37.07   25
 30 Bragg, Elizabeth          JR Tampa                 19:40.71   26
 31 Avery, April              JR Florida Southern      19:41.11   27
 32 McFadden, Stephanie       SR Georgia Southern      19:41.49   28
 33 Waldrop, Lindsey          JR Troy State            19:49.52   29
 34 Reyes, Melissa            SR Georgia Southern      19:55.20   30
 35 Burke, Lauren             JR Georgia State         19:56.72   31
 36 Garcia, Elisabeth         SO Warner                19:59.18   32
 37 Swick, Brittney           SO Georgia Southern      19:59.79   33
 38 Kozub, Karen              FR Central Florida       20:00.63   34
 39 Tabor, Valerie            SO Central Florida       20:03.36   35
 40 Rucks, Kimi               JR Florida Southern      20:03.95   36
 41 Lufkin, Adrienne          FR Florida State         20:04.36
 42 Anderson, Rachel          FR Florida Southern      20:04.57   37
 43 Figlesthaler, Beth        FR Florida Southern      20:06.29   38
 44 Mondragon, Sydney         JR Florida State         20:06.67
 45 Tsukano, Ana              SR Tampa                 20:07.91   39
 46 Giles, Amy                JR Central Florida       20:09.38   40
 47 Macdonald, Meghan         FR Troy State            20:11.61   41
 48 Leitner, Mari             SR Florida State         20:13.50
 49 Bargmann, Belinda         JR Troy State            20:15.11   42
 50 Lindsey, Rebekah          FR North Florida         20:20.67   43
 51 Williams, Megan           SO Eckerd                20:21.48   44
 52 Paffie, Casey             SO North Florida         20:24.16   45
 53 Bensi, Christina          JR Jacksonville          20:26.96   46
 54 Day, Abbie                SO Florida State         20:28.52
 55 Bass, Danielle            SO Florida A&M           20:30.87   47
 56 Prather, Julie            SO Georgia Southern      20:31.06   48
 57 Jones, Christina          FR Central Florida       20:33.94
 58 Kelly, Jackie             SR Eckerd                20:36.23   49
 59 Holland, Brittany         FR Georgia State         20:41.06   50
 60 Creavy, Golden            FR North Florida         20:42.00   51
 61 Brouillet, Michelle       SO Central Florida       20:42.76
 62 Kotvia, Natalie              Unattached            20:42.96
 63 Ollar, Stacey             FR Jacksonville          20:46.25   52
 64 Baron, Jaclyn             JR Central Florida       20:46.81
 65 Magee, Jackie             JR Central Florida       20:47.43
 66 Huber, Stephanie          SO Georgia State         20:53.97   53
 67 Frenche, Keiona           SO Jacksonville          21:03.22   54
 68 Garvin, Rachel            SO Jacksonville          21:03.74   55
 69 Whittington, Betsy        SO Eckerd                21:07.64   56
 70 Hunter, Kelly             SO North Florida         21:07.92
 71 Zammito, Joanne           JR Warner                21:08.50   57
 72 Wilson, Katie             FR Georgia Southern      21:10.06   58
 73 Bechler, Stefanie         FR Florida State         21:13.18
 74 Rogers, Meghan            JR Florida State         21:13.63
 75 McKinney, Crystal         JR Florida A&M           21:16.64   59
 76 Kim, Myers                SR Tampa                 21:17.43   60
 77 Thomas, Lindsay           FR Unattached            21:18.37
 78 Biedenharn, Tina          FR Florida State         21:19.24
 79 Stefan, Katy              FR Eckerd                21:19.92   61
 80 Martin, Melissa           JR Tampa                 21:22.55   62
 81 Martinez, Valery          JR Central Florida       21:25.73
 82 Alexander, Elsje          JR Georgia State         21:27.17   63
 83 Carr, Barbara             JR Florida Southern      21:28.17   64
 84 Dunker, Kim               SO Tampa                 21:33.97
 85 Kerzie, Jessica           FR Georgia Southern      21:43.31   65
 86 Tyler, Jen                SO Jacksonville          21:51.54   66
 87 Ramos, Angelina           FR Florida State         21:52.21
 88 Dorcelin, Jeanna          FR Florida A&M           21:53.83   67
 89 Goppert, Katie            FR Florida Southern      21:54.73   68
 90 Mauldin, Taccara          SR Warner                21:55.85   69
 91 Morando, Angela           JR North Florida         21:58.73
 92 Peters, Katie             SO Florida Southern      22:15.80
 93 Halsey, Julie             SO Eckerd                22:23.28   70
 94 Miller, Julia             JR Troy State            22:23.47   71
 95 Pagan, Nadia              SR Warner                22:26.93   72
 96 Walls, Kristin            SO Florida State         22:38.81
 97 Dorvillus, Claudia        SO Florida State         22:46.03
 98 Walls, Candace               Florida State         22:53.30
 99 Smith, Robyn              FR Bethune-Cookman       23:07.21
100 Freeman, Hayley           SR Georgia State         23:08.51
101 Bethel, Rachel            SR Bethune-Cookman       23:48.88
102 Brathwaite, Lydia         JR Florida A&M           23:49.51   73
103 Morrison, Cinnamon        FR North Florida         24:07.82
104 Slosser, Cathy            JR Troy State            24:21.59   74
105 Harris, Tiffany           JR Florida A&M           24:30.45   75
106 Vickery, Ashley           FR Troy State            24:38.19   76
107 McNeal, Brandy            JR Warner                24:38.58   77
108 Gordon, Tiffany           FR Bethune-Cookman       25:07.86
109 Puckett, Katie            SO Florida State         25:11.38
110 Chirchir, Agness          JR Warner                25:25.47   78
111 valiville, darah          FR Florida A&M           26:13.67   79
112 Brown, Betty              FR Warner                27:30.62
113 Simmons, Inesha           FR Warner                28:03.79

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Florida State 28 2 3 5 7 11 16 22 Total Time: 1:32:17.28 Average: 18:27.46 2 Tampa 90 4 6 15 26 39 60 62 Total Time: 1:35:36.36 Average: 19:07.28 3 Georgia State 99 1 8 9 31 50 53 63 Total Time: 1:36:14.55 Average: 19:14.91 4 Central Florida 113 13 18 23 25 34 35 40 Total Time: 1:37:17.46 Average: 19:27.50 5 North Florida 119 14 17 21 24 43 45 51 Total Time: 1:37:27.99 Average: 19:29.60 6 Florida Southern 150 12 27 36 37 38 64 68 Total Time: 1:38:50.36 Average: 19:46.08 7 Jacksonville 181 10 19 46 52 54 55 66 Total Time: 1:40:24.64 Average: 20:04.93 8 Georgia Southern 197 28 30 33 48 58 65 Total Time: 1:41:17.60 Average: 20:15.52 9 Warner 250 20 32 57 69 72 77 78 Total Time: 1:44:51.59 Average: 20:58.32 10 Troy State 257 29 41 42 71 74 76 Total Time: 1:47:01.30 Average: 21:24.26 11 Eckerd 280 44 49 56 61 70 Total Time: 1:45:48.55 Average: 21:09.71 12 Florida A&M 321 47 59 67 73 75 79 Total Time: 1:52:01.30 Average: 22:24.26

Related Articles