February 6, 2001 - by
2003 FSU Men’s & Women’s Cross Country Rosters






NameYr.HometownHigh School/Last School
Jordan AdlerFrMiami, FLGulliver Preparatory
Andrew BautelJrOcala, FLVangard HS
Luke BeevorFrLuton, EnglandIcknield HS
Daniel ClarkSrFairbury, ILPrairie Central HS
JP CookFrStuart, FLMartin County HS
Kevin CookSoFern Park, FLLyman HS
Eric CritzerFrFalmouth, MAFalmouth HS
Nate DavisJrLargo, FLLargo HS
Steve DiBariFrPalm City, FLMartin County HS
Ian HornabrookJrQueensland, AustraliaSouthport/Rend Lake College
Matt KalinskiSrGreenwich, CTCentral Connecticut State U.
Tom LancashireFrBolton, EnglandTurton HS
Joseph MadiedoFrTampa, FLTampa Jesuit HS
Chris NickinsonFrPensacola, FLBooker T. Washington HS
Thomas NoyesFrNorth Canton, OhioHoover HS
Shawn PattersonJrValparaiso, FLNiceville HS
Edwardo RodriguezJrMiami, FLFlorida International Univ.
Hebrie ThieleFrTallahassee, FLLawton Chiles HS
Joep TigchelaarJrMacharen, NetherlandsTitus Brandsmalyceum
Nathan TimmSrMarion, ILMarion HS
Jim Van VeenJrSatellite Beach, FLSatellite HS
Michael WalshFrBradenton, FLLakewood Ranch HS
A.J. WilsonSoPensacola, FLPine Forest HS

NameYr.HometownHigh School/Last School
Carla AgnewFrOshawa, OntarioMcLaughlin HS
Stephanie BechlerFrLibertyville, FLLibertyville HS
Tina BiedenharnFrOrange Park, FLRidgeview HS
Christina BoekhoutFrMerritt Island, FLMerritt Island HS
Heather ClarkFr.Brewer, MaineBrewer HS
Anne ClintonJrRichmond, INRichmond HS
Abbie DaySoWinter Park, FLLake Howell HS
Claudia DorvillusSoNaples, FLNaples HS
Brianne FrarrerSoNaples, FLSt. John Newmann HS
Tracy FriedlanderSoMiami, FLRansom Everglades HS
Terra GoebelSoPalm Coast, FLFlagler Palm Coast HS
Jenny GomezSoMiami, FLLourdes Academy
Helen HofstedeSrHoogarspel, Netherlands?RSG Enhhuizen?
Janet HowardJrClearwater, FLClearwater Central Catholic
Natalie HughesJrGrand Junction, COPalisade HS
Amanda JordanJrOklahoma City, OKBishop McGuiness HS
Mari LeitnerJrPensacola, FLWashington HS
Adrienne LufkinFrSt. Petersburg, FLLakewood HS
Rachel MarshR-SoKissimmee, FLOsceola HS
Sydney MondragonSoPueblo, COSouth HS
Kara NewwellSoTallahassee, FLBoston University
Katherine PucketSoPensacola, FLEast Hill Christian HS
Nicole RenzulliSoCranston, RICranston West HS
Meghan RogersJrWellington, FLCardinal Newman HS
Suzanne ShepherdJrEllis, OKEllis HS
Meredith UrbanFrWeston, FLGreen Hope HS
Candace WallsSoBoynton Beach, FLAtlantic HS
Kristine WallsSoBoynton Beach, FLAtlantic HS
Cathleen WillyFrFlanagan, FLPembroke HS


Head Coach: Bob Braman (Florida ’80)
Assistant Coaches: Jackie Richards (New Mexico ’98); Chuck Vogel (Notre Dame ’90)
Graduate Assistant: John Guarino (Georgia Tech ’93); Althea Belgrave (University of Idaho ’98)
Volunteer Assistant: Wade Brett (Florida State ’02)

Related Articles