March 15, 2003 - by

2003 Snow Invitational

March 15, 2003


Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/03 06:13 PM
                  Snowbird Invitational - 3/14/03 to 3/15/03
                              3/14/03 to 3/15/03
                                    Results

Event 7 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 54.25m 178-00 2 Yelverton, Laura Binghamton 44.50m 146-00 3 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 43.27m 141-11 4 Kost, Emily Louisville 41.77m 137-00 5 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 40.77m 133-09 6 Gurcak, MacKenzie Slippery Roc 40.51m 132-11 7 Stelly, Brooke Lamar 39.75m 130-05 8 Ubaka, Chinell Wolfpack Track C 38.03m 124-09 9 Ward, Carista Lamar 37.59m 123-04 10 Gorzelnik, Hillary Slippery Roc 34.87m 114-05 11 Douglas, Emili Tiffin 32.88m 107-10 12 Harris, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 32.87m 107-10 13 Mauceri, Amy Baldwin-Wall 32.51m 106-08 14 Megan, McDannell Baldwin-Wall 32.32m 106-00 15 Perry, Jill Slippery Roc 32.29m 105-11 16 Miller, Heather Tiffin 32.02m 105-01 17 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Roc 30.89m 101-04 18 Shannon, Poling Baldwin-Wall 28.97m 95-00 19 Hartley, Michelle Albion 27.98m 91-09 20 Gruss, Angela Baldwin-Wall 27.50m 90-03 21 Enfield, Sarah Albion 27.49m 90-02 22 Johnson, Rae El Slippery Roc 26.86m 88-01 -- Glassburn, Kate Tiffin DNS

Event 8 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 49.69m 163-00 2 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 47.88m 157-01 3 Diakos, Andy Florida Stat 46.50m 152-07 4 Meiring, Ivan Albion 46.46m 152-05 5 Johnson, Alex Baldwin-Wall 45.19m 148-03 6 Seaborn, Bryan Wolfpack Track C 43.87m 143-11 7 Morse, Jeremiah Albion 43.81m 143-09 8 Knippin, Brian Maine Runners 43.63m 143-02 9 Ashcraft, Ian Slippery Roc 43.00m 141-01 10 Middleton, Garrett Maine Runners 42.70m 140-01 11 Matheny, Jay Maine Runners 42.18m 138-05 12 Darr, Corey Unattached 41.84m 137-03 13 Amerson, Bruce Florida A&M 41.17m 135-01 14 Montgomery, John Slippery Roc 40.32m 132-03 15 Price, Eric Slippery Roc 39.81m 130-07 16 Stefanes, Chris Albion 39.40m 129-03 17 Formaz, Ian Baldwin-Wall 38.88m 127-07 18 Martinez, Jason Albion 38.21m 125-04 19 Steele, Harvey Albion 37.62m 123-05 20 Holley, Brian Florida Stat 36.84m 120-10 21 Plont, Ross Albion 36.51m 119-09 22 Adkins, John Tiffin 36.39m 119-05 23 Shoffstall, Jon Baldwin-Wall 36.38m 119-04 24 Warnock, Scott Tiffin 35.98m 118-00 25 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 35.47m 116-04 26 Scheurman, Kevin Una-Florida 35.43m 116-03 27 Dane, Travis Unattached 34.98m 114-09 28 Werneke, Matt Wolfpack Track C 34.85m 114-04 29 Hinkle, Bob Baldwin-Wall 34.23m 112-04 30 Svenson, Josh Baldwin-Wall 34.22m 112-03 31 Cox, Zach Maine Runners 34.14m 112-00 32 Dircksen, Mark Tiffin 33.41m 109-07 33 Pavone, Dave Slippery Roc 32.96m 108-02 34 Trantum, John Albion 32.70m 107-03 35 Schlaud, Derek Albion 32.47m 106-06 36 Boone, Mike Wolfpack Track C 31.23m 102-05 37 McGriff, Tyrone Seminole Track C 30.55m 100-03 38 Zocchi, Mike Baldwin-Wall 28.14m 92-04 -- Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat DNF -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS -- Heacock, Neil Tiffin DNS -- Sonnen, Kyle Tiffin DNS -- Cargill, John Maine Runners DNS

Event 9 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hughes, Jacey Louisville 3.65m 11-11.75 2 Stitt, Jaime Binghamton 3.35m 10-11.75 3 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat 3.05m 10-00.00 4 Savery, Karla Wolfpack Track C 3.05m 10-00.00 5 Berner, Jill College of W 2.90m 9-06.25 6 Yachunnis, Autumn Una-Florida 2.75m 9-00.25 -- King, Jessica College of W NH -- Walker, Danielle Florida Stat NH -- Roberson, Cindy Louisville NH -- Roe, Jen Tiffin NH -- Singer, Erin Tiffin NH -- Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat DNS -- Babcock, Deanna Albion DNS -- Swartzmiller, Shawna Tiffin DNS -- McCarthy, Alexa College of W DNS -- Legg, Kate College of W DNS -- Kotylo, Heather Albion DNS -- Hartig, Jennifer Louisville DNS -- Foley, Gayle Albion DNS

Event 10 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hirdes, Ben Grand Valley 4.90m 16-00.75 2 Atkinson, Jeff Florida Stat 4.72m 15-05.75 3 Sweetster, Jared Florida Stat 4.57m 15-00.00 4 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 4.57m 15-00.00 5 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 4.57m 15-00.00 6 Hurley, Matt Una-Florida 4.27m 14-00.00 7 Sargent, Dave Slippery Roc 4.27m 14-00.00 8 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat 4.27m 14-00.00 9 Thompson, Kurt Slippery Roc 4.27m 14-00.00 10 Kirsch, Andy Binghamton 4.27m 14-00.00 11 Reynolds, Chris Slippery Roc 4.27m 14-00.00 12 Bassett, Craig Wolfpack Track C 3.80m 12-05.50 -- Jones, Kevin Wolfpack Track C NH -- Klima, Brett Tiffin NH -- Irvine, Troy Unattached DNS -- Shaffer, Dan Unattached DNS -- Penton, Garrett Unattached DNS -- Sanders, Grant Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Waltmire, Drew Tiffin DNS -- Peacock, Jacob Una-Florida DNS

Event 11 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Taylor, Stacy Una-Florida 1.72m 5-07.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 2 Bowman, Kelley Louisville 1.67m 5-05.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 1.67m 5-05.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX 4 Frese, Alison Ut-Chattanoo 1.62m 5-03.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX 5 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O O XO XXX 5 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP PO O O XXX 5 Perry, Nikki Lamar 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O O O XXX 8 Miller, Jess Slippery Roc 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP O O XXX 8 Atkinson, Laura Lee Seminole Track C 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP XO XXO XXX 8 Chalk, Sonya Lamar 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP O O XXX 11 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP XO PPP XXX 11 Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP XXO PPP XXX -- Southall, Amy Baldwin-Wall NH 1.42 1.47 1.52 PPP PPP XXX -- Jackson, Marla Florida Stat NH 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 12 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tillman, Nick Binghamton 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP O O O XXX 2 Shafer, Luke Binghamton 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP O O XO XXX 3 Allen, Shawn Florida Stat 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP O XO XXX 4 McClure, Craig Florida Stat 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O XO XO XXX 5 Mitchell, Joe Seminole Track C 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O XXO XO XXX 6 Mcneil, Dash Baldwin-Wall 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O O XXO XXX 7 Plont, Ross Albion 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O XXX -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS 1.82 DNS -- Madonia, Eric Navy DNS 1.82 DNS

Event 13 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 14.71m 48-03.25 2 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 14.18m 46-06.25 3 Gurcak, MacKenzie Slippery Roc 13.01m 42-08.25 4 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 12.79m 41-11.50 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 12.05m 39-06.50 6 Kost, Emily Louisville 11.93m 39-01.75 7 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Roc 11.80m 38-08.75 8 Harris, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 11.72m 38-05.50 9 Stelly, Brooke Lamar 11.20m 36-09.00 10 Mauceri, Amy Baldwin-Wall 11.09m 36-04.75 11 Gorzelnik, Hilary Slippery Roc 11.06m 36-03.50 12 Ubaka, Chinell Wolfpack Track C 10.78m 35-04.50 13 Enfield, Sarah Albion 10.74m 35-03.00 14 Miller, Heather Tiffin 10.57m 34-08.25 15 Glassburn, Kate Tiffin 10.30m 33-09.50 16 Johnson, Rae El Slippery Roc 10.20m 33-05.75 17 Hartley, Michelle Albion 10.14m 33-03.25 18 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 9.83m 32-03.00 19 Ward, Carista Lamar 9.67m 31-08.75 20 Douglas, Emili Tiffin 9.54m 31-03.75 21 Megan, McDannell Baldwin-Wall 9.33m 30-07.50 22 Shannon, Poling Baldwin-Wall 9.11m 29-10.75 23 Gruss, Angela Baldwin-Wall 8.90m 29-02.50 24 Perry, Jill Slippery Roc 7.56m 24-09.75 -- Roggelin, Sarah Tiffin DNS -- Yelverton, Laura Binghamton DNS -- Downs, Chelsa Florida Stat DNS -- Radaz, Tiffany Albion DNS

Event 14 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Darr, Corey Unattached 16.40m 53-09.75 2 Johnson, Alex Baldwin-Wall 15.22m 49-11.25 3 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 15.16m 49-09.00 4 Vance, Keith College of W 14.70m 48-02.75 5 Robinson, Kyle Albion 14.45m 47-05.00 6 Price, Eric Slippery Roc 14.16m 46-05.50 7 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 14.13m 46-04.25 8 Montgomery, John Slippery Roc 13.91m 45-07.75 9 Steele, Harvey Albion 13.37m 43-10.50 10 Dircksen, Mark Tiffin 13.32m 43-08.50 11 Shoffstall, Jon Baldwin-Wall 13.25m 43-05.75 12 Meiring, Ivan Albion 12.98m 42-07.00 13 Bauer, Eric Albion 12.75m 41-10.00 14 Svenson, Josh Baldwin-Wall 12.56m 41-02.50 15 Cooper, Clint Albion 12.36m 40-06.75 16 Seaborn, Bryan Wolfpack Track C 12.12m 39-09.25 17 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 11.85m 38-10.50 18 Schlaud, Derek Albion 11.76m 38-07.00 19 Werneke, Matt Wolfpack Track C 11.45m 37-06.75 19 Ashcraft, Ian Slippery Roc 11.45m 37-06.75 21 Zocchi, Mike Baldwin-Wall 11.30m 37-01.00 22 Martinez, Jason Albion 11.19m 36-08.50 23 Formaz, Ian Baldwin-Wall 11.14m 36-06.75 24 Sonnen, Kyle Tiffin 11.00m 36-01.25 25 Hinkle, Bob Baldwin-Wall 10.56m 34-07.75 26 Plont, Ross Albion 10.38m 34-00.75 -- Holley, Brian Florida Stat FOUL -- Knippin, Brian Maine Runners DNS -- Matheny, Jay Maine Runners DNS -- Adkins, John Tiffin DNS -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS -- Warnock, Scott Tiffin DNS -- Diakos, Andy Florida Stat DNS -- Cargill, John Maine Runners DNS

Event 15 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bundy, Teresa Una-Florida 12.98m 42-07.00 2 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 11.94m 39-02.25 3 Close, TJ Seminole Track C 11.90m 39-00.50 4 Jones, Mikiesha Lamar 11.41m 37-05.25 5 Lloyd, Marie Binghamton 11.31m 37-01.25 6 Akubeze, Ifunanya Louisville 11.05m 36-03.00 7 Burke, Michele Louisville 10.69m 35-01.00 8 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 10.61m 34-09.75 9 Nance, Shareka Louisville 10.38m 34-00.75 10 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 10.18m 33-04.75 11 Iben, Katrina Baldwin-Wall 9.79m 32-01.50 12 Macho, Erika Baldwin-Wall 9.76m 32-00.25 13 Schaeublin, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 9.53m 31-03.25 -- Mealing, Monisha Binghamton FOUL -- Roe, Jen Tiffin DNS -- Samuel, Audrea Lamar DNS -- McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat DNS

Event 16 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 14.92m 48-11.50 2 Coleman, Chad Lamar 13.36m 43-10.00 3 Brooks, Mario Ut-Chattanoo 13.05m 42-09.75 4 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 12.79m 41-11.50 5 Lott, Charles Albion 12.61m 41-04.50 6 Sowa, Nate Albion 12.48m 40-11.50 7 Little, Seth Slippery Roc 12.47m 40-11.00 8 Case, Alex Albion 12.39m 40-07.75 9 Miracola, Mark Baldwin-Wall 11.99m 39-04.00 10 Haney, Matt Albion 11.78m 38-07.75 11 Stish, Brad Albion 11.77m 38-07.50 12 Sanders, Grant Baldwin-Wall 11.41m 37-05.25 -- Sutphen, Rich Slippery Roc FOUL -- Lachendro, Joe Slippery Roc FOUL -- Mcneil, Dash Baldwin-Wall FOUL -- Lowe, Mario Una-Florida DNS -- Argro, Ricky Florida Stat DNS -- Kortland, Scott Albion DNS

Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida State 'B' 46.68 1 1) Brown, Sharneka 2) Campbell, Tamara 3) Quinn, Shauna 4) Walker, Kimberly 2 Florida State 'A' 47.04 1 1) Robinson, Aneva 2) Jackson, Marla 3) Niako, Evelyne 4) McColumn, LaKendra 3 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 47.87 1 4 Seminole Track Club 'A' 49.18 1 5 Lamar 'A' 49.59 1 6 Louisville 'A' 49.69 2 1) Hedgepeth, Brittany 2) Shannon, Lissette 3) Jackson, Dartavia 4) Akubeze, Ifunanya 7 Slippery Rock 'A' 50.06 1 8 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 51.85 1 1) Rasmussen, Jayna 2) Iben, Katrina 3) 4) Redd, Liz 9 Albion 'A' 54.59 1 10 Tiffin 'A' 56.24 2 -- Albion 'B' DNF 2

Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida State 'A' 40.46 1) Thorpe, Craphonso 2) Jones, Kolby 3) Ward, BJ 4) Dizingia, Brian 2 Lamar 'A' 41.85 3 Florida State 'B' 42.56 1) Brown, Danyne 2) Baker, Derrick 3) Argro, Ricky 4) Brown, Rufus 4 Lamar 'B' 42.75 5 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 43.26 6 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 43.73 1) Lambert, Josh 2) Farman, Jeff 3) Wells, Brandon 4) Morningstar, Mike 7 Seminole Track Club 'A' 44.45 -- Albion 'A' DNS

Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Littleton, Amber North Florid 4:43.21 2 Gardner, Elizabeth Swarthmore 4:44.51 3 Kofoed, Sara North Florid 4:46.45 4 Ingwersen, Marea Una-Louisvil 4:51.81 5 McCrae, Corryn Louisville 4:52.59 6 Core, Charletta Tiffin 5:00.02 7 Akunyili, Njideka Swarthmore 5:00.52 8 Mobley, Kyra Unattached 5:00.86 9 Hoverman, Claire Swarthmore 5:01.12 10 Mondragon, Sydney Florida Stat 5:01.86 11 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florid 5:02.10 12 Price, Kelly North Florid 5:03.45 13 Gruskiewicz, Tatum Baldwin-Wall 5:03.73 14 Marsh, Rachel Florida Stat 5:05.21 15 Magee, Laura North Florid 5:05.28 16 Stockdale, Jennifer College of W 5:06.02 17 Colbenson, Karina College of W 5:06.73 18 Bartkiewicz, Lisa Baldwin-Wall 5:08.12 19 Leitner, Mari Florida Stat 5:08.14 20 McCreary, Kathy College of W 5:08.70 21 McHugh, Bridgid Baldwin-Wall 5:09.84 22 Hunter, Kelly North Florid 5:11.69 23 Floyd, Tracy North Florid 5:11.81 24 Davis, Ellen Ut-Chattanoo 5:13.68 25 Pla, Amy Seminole Track C 5:14.37 26 Havens, Amanda Lamar 5:15.34 27 Wistar, Emily Swarthmore 5:15.46 28 Fety, Lauren Swarthmore 5:20.07 29 Skislak, Elaine Florida Stat 5:23.27 30 Babcock, Deanna Albion 5:25.37 31 Howard, Janet Florida Stat 5:27.13 32 Grimes, Kari Tiffin 5:28.45 33 Draper, Julie College of W 5:28.73 34 Snapp, Dana North Florid 5:40.77 35 Rickey, Eileen Tiffin 5:41.05 36 Peake, Amanda Albion 5:41.48 37 George, Samantha Una-Florida 5:45.03 38 Walsh, Erin Albion 5:48.54 -- Hudec, Jessica Maine Runners DNS -- Southall, Jennifer Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Katanik, Lynn Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Herl, Erin College of W DNS -- Markel, Regina Albion DNS -- Bell, Amanda Louisville DNS -- Ford, Jenn North Florid DNS -- Lamuth, Nancy Tiffin DNS -- Kamer, Julie Albion DNS

Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mayne, Ian Ut-Chattanoo 3:59.27 2 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 4:00.74 3 Dibari, Steve Una-Florida 4:02.14 4 Falker, Todd Albion 4:02.53 5 Davis, Nate Florida Stat 4:04.61 6 DeVries, Nico Unattached 4:05.20 7 Taft, Chris College of W 4:05.80 8 Starr, Zach North Florid 4:08.14 9 Harmon, Bryan Tiffin 4:08.72 10 Powers, Jason North Florid 4:10.75 11 Randolf, Mike Baldwin-Wall 4:11.59 12 Dohm, Adam Albion 4:12.66 13 Magyar, Bob Baldwin-Wall 4:14.94 14 Haeggquiest, Joe Lamar 4:16.43 15 Vaughan, Trevor Tiffin 4:16.63 16 Turner, Colin College of W 4:16.76 17 Adkins, Brian Baldwin-Wall 4:17.45 18 Orfield, Paul Unattached 4:17.72 19 Reynolds, Lang Swarthmore 4:19.06 20 Wyman, Greg Baldwin-Wall 4:19.97 21 Damaska, Brian Slippery Roc 4:24.94 22 Thompson, Gabe College of W 4:29.12 23 Keeley, Keefe Swarthmore 4:30.71 24 Fetzer, Josh Baldwin-Wall 4:37.60 25 Nauseef, Jones Swarthmore 4:41.36 26 Olcott, Tyler North Florid 4:50.87 27 Rehnert, Joe Baldwin-Wall 5:06.81 -- Titus, Giscard Florida Stat DNF -- Hatcher, Robert Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Caron, Andy Unattached DNS -- Hunt, Adam Swarthmore DNS -- Banevicius, Gediminas Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Sullivan, Colin Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Lewis, Michael Wolfpack Track C DNS -- Salkauskas, Linas Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Tveter, Lars Florida Stat DNS -- Hill, Jeff North Florid DNS -- Casey, Todd Tiffin DNS -- Nassis, Wayne North Florid DNS -- Thibodeau, Paul Swarthmore DNS -- Geletka, Brad Baldwin-Wall DNS

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 13.84 1 2 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 14.26 1 3 Harden, Dawn Ut-Chattanoo 14.46 1 4 Evans, Cara Unattached 14.55 1 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 14.72 4 6 Ghaffar, Rasheeda Ut-Chattanoo 14.99 1 7 Sain, Elisabeth Ut-Chattanoo 15.23 1 8 Frese, Alison Ut-Chattanoo 15.28 1 9 Rose, Andi Slippery Roc 15.74 2 10 Landrum, Christina Lamar 15.92 2 11 Downs, Chelsa Florida Stat 16.20 3 12 Rekich, Jill Slippery Roc 16.22 2 13 Glean, Jamila Binghamton 16.43 2 14 Sopher, Melissa Slippery Roc 16.53 3 15 Ince, Rachel Lamar 16.54 2 16 Brumley, Tiffany Lamar 16.67 1 17 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin-Wall 17.24 3 18 Lawson, Katina Lamar 17.44 2 19 Guba, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 17.75 3 20 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Roc 18.11 4 21 Egger, Candace Wolfpack Track C 18.36 4 22 Bero, Vanessa Tiffin 18.46 3 23 Shine, Andrea Tiffin 18.49 3 24 Zagory, Jessica Swarthmore 19.02 4 25 Fitzsimmons, Amy Albion 21.46 4 26 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 21.48 4 -- Payne, Willa Binghamton DNF 3 -- Close, TJ Seminole Track C DNS 2 -- Ashton, Rayshandrea Lamar DNS 3 -- Southall, Amy Baldwin-Wall DNS 4 -- Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C DNS 2

Event 32 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Harnden, Iain Una-Florida 14.09 1 2 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 14.21 1 3 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 15.13 1 4 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 15.23 2 5 McBroom, Derrell Slippery Roc 15.25 2 6 Schmuhl, Eric Baldwin-Wall 15.45 2 7 Rekich, Aaron Slippery Roc 15.48 2 8 Tessena, Andy Slippery Roc 15.68 3 9 Ramsey, Jason Lamar 15.77 1 10 Cooper, Clint Albion 15.89 2 11 Blanton, Cory Ut-Chattanoo 15.91 2 12 Roberts, Scott Baldwin-Wall 15.99 2 13 Williams, Matt Swarthmore 16.10 3 14 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 16.44 3 15 Case, Alex Albion 16.52 2 16 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Roc 16.66 3 17 Miller, Justin Baldwin-Wall 16.69 1 18 Lachendro, Joe Slippery Roc 16.74 3 19 Kortland, Scott Albion 17.33 3 20 Sanders, Grant Baldwin-Wall 17.60 3 21 Plont, Ross Albion 17.63 3 -- Harrington, Chris Ut-Chattanoo DNS 1 -- Hall, Kyler Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Morgan, Nick Albion DNS 1

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Evans, Cara Unattached 54.61 1 2 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 55.83 1 3 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 56.23 1 4 Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat 56.52 1 5 Niako, Evelyne Florida Stat 57.18 2 6 Least, Larisa Binghamton 57.53 1 7 Bell, Nikki Baldwin-Wall 59.04 2 8 Cartwright, Andrea Louisville 1:00.46 4 9 Gardner, Alison Slippery Roc 1:01.68 2 10 Stelzer, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 1:02.52 2 11 Love, Jessica College of W 1:03.90 3 12 Buck, Marcie Baldwin-Wall 1:03.95 2 13 Ottey, Elizabeth Florida Stat 1:04.00 2 14 DeSantis, Nicole College of W 1:04.26 3 15 Perez, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 1:05.16 3 16 Gustavson, Katie Albion 1:05.50 3 17 Bierlein, Hannah College of W 1:06.09 3 18 Tully, Tristan Florida Stat 1:06.80 4 19 McCarthy, Alexa College of W 1:07.51 3 20 Pendrys, Stephanie Albion 1:09.60 4 -- Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached DNS 3 -- Johnson, Cinnamon Seminole Track C DNS 1 -- Cunningham, Lakendra Seminole Track C DNS 1 -- Gollman, Ronella Unattached DNS 2 -- Moore, Emily College of W DNS 4 -- Colbenson, Karina College of W DNS 4 -- McCreary, Kathy College of W DNS 3 -- Mobley, Kyra Unattached DNS 2 -- Johnson, La Tricia Lamar DNS 1

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 47.30 1 2 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 47.33 1 3 Hed, Johan Lamar 48.84 1 4 Winchester, Lon Lamar 48.96 2 5 Eldakar, Omar Binghamton 49.86 2 6 Grenne, Dwayne Florida A&M 49.92 1 7 Farman, Jeff Baldwin-Wall 50.61 2 8 Flucus, Joseph Binghamton 50.82 2 9 Prather, Aaron Unattached 50.91 3 10 Camarda, Michael Cheap Date Track 51.15 2 11 Zellner, Torrance Unattached 51.26 1 12 Johnson, Tyrone Florida A&M 51.28 1 13 Klima, Brett Tiffin 51.73 3 14 Sundelin, Rikard Lamar 51.76 2 15 Waltmire, Drew Tiffin 52.89 3 16 Delzer, Derek Albion 53.48 3 17 Trent, Matt College of W 54.77 3 18 Lyson, Tyler Swarthmore 56.55 3 -- Eggers, Anthony Florida Stat DNS 2 -- Brandon, Wells Baldwin-Wall DNS 2 -- Baker, Derrick Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Wachterhauser, Kier Swarthmore DNS 3 -- Dittmer, Jeff Slippery Roc DNS 3 -- Cromartie, Antonio Unattached DNS 1

Event 35 Women 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 12.01 1 2 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 12.27 1 3 Daniels, Denise Florida Stat 12.36 1 4 Jackson, Sophia Unattached 12.38 1 5 Morrison, Kellie Seminole Track C 12.56 1 6 Jackson, Dartavia Louisville 12.69 4 7 Robinson, Aneva Florida Stat 12.75 1 8 Hedgepeth, Brittany Louisville 12.91 4 9 Strong, Kendria Wolfpack Track C 13.05 1 10 Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached 13.14 2 11 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 13.27 2 12 Rasmussen, Jayna Baldwin-Wall 13.31 2 13 Redd, Liz Baldwin-Wall 13.38 2 14 Regal, Rhiannon Baldwin-Wall 13.80 3 15 Iben, Katrina Baldwin-Wall 13.93 2 16 Pence, Ashley Baldwin-Wall 14.07 2 17 Dunbar, Misha Wolfpack Track C 14.09 2 18 Swartzmiller, Shawna Tiffin 14.15 3 19 Enfield, Sarah Albion 14.16 3 20 Mimikos, Nikki Albion 14.26 3 21 Anderson, Christina Albion 14.58 3 22 Singer, Erin Tiffin 14.80 4 23 DelaTorre, Reina Albion 15.15 3 24 Roggelin, Sarah Tiffin 15.46 3 -- Gollman, Ronella Unattached DNS 1 -- Radaz, Tiffany Albion DNS 3 -- Shannon, Lissette Louisville DNS 4 -- Morey, Misty Albion DNS 2

Event 36 Men 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 10.84 1 2 Mack, Jeff Unattached 11.02 1 3 Reid, Dominic Albion 11.07 2 4 Minnick, Matt Wolfpack Track C 11.18 2 4 Condry, Gerod Wolfpack Track C 11.18 3 6 Williams, Dwight Una-Florida 11.31 1 6 Wells, Brandon Baldwin-Wall 11.31 2 8 Lambert, Josh Baldwin-Wall 11.39 2 9 Norris, Jeremy Lamar 11.45 1 10 Johnson, Renwick Lamar 11.49 2 11 Callahan, Corey Seminole Track C 11.54 4 12 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 11.55 4 13 Morningstar, Mike Baldwin-Wall 11.58 3 14 Schantz, Adam Albion 11.61 3 15 Bailey, Michael Albion 11.71 3 16 Kerrison, Jarrod Wolfpack Track C 11.73 3 17 Haney, Matt Albion 11.77 4 18 Gibson, Ian Baldwin-Wall 11.78 3 19 Mathis, Ezujuan Wolfpack Track C 11.80 4 20 Galloway, Justin Wolfpack Track C 11.96 5 21 Little, Seth Slippery Roc 12.16 5 22 Bassett, Craig Wolfpack Track C 12.20 5 23 Dittmer, Jeff Slippery Roc 12.68 4 24 Emlaw, Ed Unattached 12.69 5 -- Williams, Chuckie Seminole Track C DNS 4 -- Ward, BJ Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Jones, Kevin Wolfpack Track C DNS 3 -- Powell, Pat Seminole Track C DNS 5 -- Austin, Montrell Seminole Track C DNS 5 -- Smith, Devin Wolfpack Track C DNS 4 -- Farman, Jeff Baldwin-Wall DNS 3 -- Puckett, David College of W DNS 4 -- Wachterhauser, Kier Swarthmore DNS 2 -- Brown, Rufus Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Wright, Courtney Florida Stat DNS 2 -- Argro, Ricky Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Rittman, Patrick Unattached DNS 2 -- Allen, Joe Una-Florida DNS 1

Event 37 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor, Candace Lamar 2:15.89 2 Piekarewicz, Adrianna Cheap Date Track 2:19.23 3 Kofoed, Sara North Florid 2:20.99 4 Mobley, Kyra Unattached 2:21.84 5 Emo, Jennifer Cheap Date Track 2:24.17 6 Gerlach, Trista Slippery Roc 2:24.33 7 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:24.95 8 Duffala, Crystal Louisville 2:25.36 9 Friedlander, Tracy Florida Stat 2:27.32 10 Swanson, Sara Florida Stat 2:28.03 11 McCrae, Corryn Louisville 2:28.35 12 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florid 2:28.59 13 McQueen, Betsy Cheap Date Track 2:28.62 14 Perry, Tara Baldwin-Wall 2:29.05 15 Price, Rebecca Baldwin-Wall 2:30.23 16 Gostkowski, Jenna Slippery Roc 2:30.51 17 Thomas, Claire Seminole Track C 2:30.59 18 Fety, Lauren Swarthmore 2:34.41 19 Hunter, Kelly North Florid 2:35.76 20 Paffie, Cassandra North Florid 2:37.42 21 Antell, Jayne Slippery Roc 2:40.64 22 Grimes, Kari Tiffin 2:42.12 23 Kokolias, Alexis North Florid 2:44.02 24 Rickey, Eileen Tiffin 2:44.57 25 Peake, Amanda Albion 2:51.22 26 Boehm, Andrea Tiffin 2:57.52 27 Welch, Julie Tiffin 3:07.30 28 Ruhl, Lindsay Tiffin 3:09.57 -- DeSantis, Nicole College of W DNS -- Floyd, Tracy North Florid DNS -- White, Tiffany College of W DNS -- Reynolds, Lindsey Slippery Roc DNS -- Jackson, Sophia Unattached DNS -- Littleton, Amber North Florid DNS -- Walsh, Erin Albion DNS -- Shaw, Lauren Lamar DNS -- Bell, Amanda Louisville DNS -- Core, Charletta Tiffin DNS -- Lamuth, Nancy Tiffin DNS

Event 38 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, David Florida Stat 1:50.10 2 Ramsay, Eric Florida A&M 1:53.49 3 Martin, Tony Florida Stat 1:54.03 4 Wilson, Taurean Albion 1:54.79 5 Daniels, Phillip Florida Stat 1:55.41 6 Chapman, Bruce Florida Stat 1:55.70 7 Griffiths, Duane Una-Florida 1:55.98 8 Potter, Chris Una-Florida 1:56.25 9 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 1:58.35 10 Pearson, Tony Florida A&M 1:58.68 11 Bowie, Chris Lamar 1:59.75 12 Falker, Todd Albion 1:59.86 13 Gavazzi, Justin Slippery Roc 2:00.78 14 Cohen, Cerron Una-Florida 2:01.75 15 Raisley, Andrew Slippery Roc 2:01.77 16 Adkins, Brian Baldwin-Wall 2:01.97 17 Randolf, Mike Baldwin-Wall 2:02.05 18 Abraham, Marc Lamar 2:03.06 19 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 2:03.44 20 Lewis, Michael Wolfpack Track C 2:03.60 21 Gerber, Laura Florida Stat 2:03.89 22 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 2:05.30 23 Seibenick, Mike Baldwin-Wall 2:05.88 24 Vaughan, Trevor Tiffin 2:07.06 25 Hickey, Brian Unattached 2:08.23 26 Weaver, Joshua Albion 2:09.37 27 Reynolds, Lang Swarthmore 2:10.52 28 Keeley, Keefe Swarthmore 2:12.15 29 Olcott, Tyler North Florid 2:13.87 -- Brooks, Daniel Maine Runners DNS -- Caravello, Chris Una-Florida DNS -- Savinon, Frank Binghamton DNS -- Geletka, Brad Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Fedor, Nick Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Sosinski, Jimmy Tiffin DNS -- Nassis, Wayne North Florid DNS -- Hill, Jeff North Florid DNS -- Thompson, Gabe College of W DNS -- Pursel, Dan College of W DNS

Event 39 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 59.38 1 2 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 1:04.10 1 3 Sopher, Melissa Slippery Roc 1:04.75 1 4 Daw, Kijuana Lamar 1:05.87 1 5 Lloyd, Marie Binghamton 1:06.12 1 6 Rekich, Jill Slippery Roc 1:06.74 2 7 Lawson, Katina Lamar 1:07.59 1 8 Besser, Carrie Louisville 1:08.25 3 9 Rose, Andi Slippery Roc 1:08.54 2 10 Landrum, Christina Lamar 1:08.66 1 11 Wooten, Stefanie Louisville 1:08.89 3 12 VanPatten, Kaitlin Albion 1:11.60 2 13 Brumley, Tiffany Lamar 1:13.42 1 14 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Roc 1:14.66 3 15 Bero, Vanessa Tiffin 1:15.28 2 16 Cominsky, abby Baldwin-Wall 1:15.32 3 17 Ashton, Rayshandrea Lamar 1:16.19 2 18 Shine, Andrea Tiffin 1:18.66 2 19 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin-Wall 1:25.60 2 -- Payne, Willa Binghamton DNS 2

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ellis, Jeff Una-Florida 50.85 1 2 Harnden, Iain Una-Florida 51.93 1 3 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 52.43 1 4 Ramsey, Jason Lamar 53.54 1 5 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 54.96 1 6 Roberts, Scott Baldwin-Wall 55.62 3 7 Tessena, Andy Slippery Roc 55.90 2 8 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 55.91 2 9 Schmuhl, Eric Baldwin-Wall 57.21 3 10 Broomes, Damien Lamar 57.35 1 11 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Roc 58.22 3 12 VanDeventer, Cody Lamar 58.92 2 13 Elliott, Brian Albion 59.00 3 14 Williams, Matt Swarthmore 59.46 3 15 Sherman, Justin Baldwin-Wall 1:03.87 4 16 Sanders, Grant Baldwin-Wall 1:04.87 3 17 Rekich, Aaron Slippery Roc 1:05.41 2 18 Sosinski, Jimmy Tiffin 1:05.93 4 -- Morgan, Nick Albion DNS 2 -- McBroom, Derrell Slippery Roc DNS 2 -- Harrington, Chris Ut-Chattanoo DNS 1 -- Blanton, Cory Ut-Chattanoo DNS 1 -- George, Jason Lamar DNS 2 -- Waltmire, Drew Tiffin DNS 4 -- Stish, Brad Albion DNS 2

Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Evans, Cara Unattached 24.44 1 2 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 24.65 2 3 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 24.96 1 4 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 25.03 2 5 Jackson, Sophia Unattached 25.14 2 6 Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat 25.24 3 7 Daniels, Denise Florida Stat 25.42 3 8 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 25.66 1 9 Capps, Rosalyn Lamar 25.78 1 10 Garner, Cheryl Lamar 25.94 1 11 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 25.96 1 12 Robinson, Aneva Florida Stat 26.07 3 13 Least, Larisa Binghamton 26.12 2 14 Strong, Kendria Wolfpack Track C 26.66 3 15 Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached 26.83 3 16 Jackson, Dartavia Louisville 26.89 6 17 Downs, Chelsa Florida Stat 27.21 3 18 Forrester, Keron Lamar 27.25 2 18 Tully, Tristan Florida Stat 27.25 5 20 Redd, Liz Baldwin-Wall 27.37 4 21 Ottey, Elizabeth Florida Stat 27.56 5 22 Rasmussen, Jayna Baldwin-Wall 27.65 4 23 Gardner, Alison Slippery Roc 27.84 3 24 Stelzer, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 28.12 5 25 Mealing, Monisha Binghamton 28.59 4 26 Dunbar, Misha Wolfpack Track C 28.70 5 27 Pence, Angela Baldwin-Wall 28.93 4 28 Roe, Jen Tiffin 29.20 5 29 Mimikos, Nikki Albion 29.50 5 30 Savery, Karla Wolfpack Track C 29.62 4 31 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 30.55 6 32 Fitzsimmons, Amy Albion 30.97 6 33 Egger, Candace Wolfpack Track C 32.72 4 -- Close, TJ Seminole Track C DNS 2 -- Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C DNS 2 -- Rhiannon, Regal Baldwin-Wall DNS 4 -- Morey, Misty Albion DNS 5 -- Glean, Jamila Binghamton DNS 4 -- Anderson, Christina Albion DNS 5 -- Niako, Evelyne Florida Stat DNS 2 -- Johnson, Cinnamon Seminole Track C DNS 1 -- Cunningham, Lakendra Seminole Track C DNS 1

Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 21.23 1 2 Dizingia, Brian Florida Stat 21.72 1 3 Kemp, Jeremy Lamar 21.94 1 4 Price, Trenton Lamar 22.03 1 5 Flucus, Joseph Binghamton 22.27 3 6 Prather, Aaron Unattached 22.46 4 7 Wells, Brandon Baldwin-Wall 22.59 3 8 Eldakar, Omar Binghamton 22.73 2 9 Mack, Jeff Unattached 22.76 1 10 Reid, Dominic Albion 22.78 3 11 Williams, Dwight Una-Florida 22.82 2 12 Norris, Jeremy Lamar 22.88 2 13 Minnick, Matt Wolfpack Track C 23.07 4 14 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 23.08 3 15 Zellner, Torrance Unattached 23.14 1 16 Lambert, Josh Baldwin-Wall 23.20 4 17 Farman, Jeff Baldwin-Wall 23.21 5 18 Jones, Kevin Wolfpack Track C 23.24 3 19 Morningstar, Mike Baldwin-Wall 23.29 4 20 Schantz, Adam Albion 23.39 5 21 Mitchell, Joe Seminole Track C 23.49 5 22 Smith, Devin Wolfpack Track C 23.74 4 23 Gibson, Ian Baldwin-Wall 23.83 5 24 Galloway, Justin Wolfpack Track C 23.98 6 25 Kerrison, Jarrod Wolfpack Track C 24.27 4 26 Bassett, Craig Wolfpack Track C 24.46 6 27 Mathis, Ezujuan Wolfpack Track C 24.55 5 28 Johnson, Renwick Lamar 24.95 2 29 Lyson, Tyler Swarthmore 25.08 6 30 Hicks, Jason Seminole Track C 25.71 5 31 Emlaw, Ed Unattached 25.95 6 -- Thorpe, Craphonso Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS 3 -- Argro, Ricky Florida Stat DNS 1 -- Ward, BJ Florida Stat DNS 2 -- Miller, Justin Baldwin-Wall DNS 4 -- Tackie, Nii Djan College of W DNS 5 -- Brown, Rufus Florida Stat DNS 2 -- Condry, Gerod Wolfpack Track C DNS 3 -- Rittman, Patrick Unattached DNS 2 -- Wright, Courtney Florida Stat DNS 3 -- Jones, Kolby Florida Stat DNS 2 -- Wachterhauser, Kier Swarthmore DNS 5 -- Bailey, Michael Albion DNS 4

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bohrer-Yardley, Lindsey Binghamton 11:31.77 2 Wendt, Beth Louisville 11:49.01 3 Hamman, Laine Louisville 11:59.16 4 Franklin, Ann Lamar 12:14.88 5 Gruskiewicz, Tatum Baldwin-Wall 12:23.91 6 Kiehl, Beth Baldwin-Wall 12:41.12 7 Dickerson, Brooke Lamar 13:07.47 8 Campagna, Jessica Baldwin-Wall 13:20.87 9 Kamer, Jennie Albion 13:44.02 -- Ingwersen, Marea Una-Louisvil DNF -- Shepherd, Suzanne Florida Stat DNF

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Christensen, Dan Navy 9:20.04 2 Hamner, Eric Tiffin 9:22.06 3 Guerra, Dave Florida Stat 9:37.99 4 Budic, Tim Baldwin-Wall 9:40.55 5 Jaramillo, Max Lamar 9:54.62 6 Flatt, Rob Slippery Roc 9:56.08 7 Rhode, Jared College of W 10:03.40 8 Delhagen, Taylor College of W 10:11.75 9 Ream, Jason Baldwin-Wall 10:17.41 10 Lampros, Austin Una-Albion 10:41.92 11 Breininger, Jon Slippery Roc 10:52.15 12 Hunt, Adam Swarthmore 11:01.49 13 Bender, Chris College of W 11:10.42 14 Starkey, J.B. Albion 11:37.19 -- Creasman, Paul Unattached DNS

Event 45 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida State 'A' 3:40.70 1 1) Niako, Evelyne 2) Gerber, Laura 3) Jackson, Marla 4) Campbell, Tamara 2 Florida State 'B' 3:53.28 1 1) Quinn, Shauna 2) Adams, Kim 3) Robinson, Aneva 4) McColumn, LaKendra 3 Lamar 'A' 4:01.93 1 4 Florida State 'C' 4:06.34 1 1) Downs, Chelsa 2) Daniels, Denise 3) Lane, Deanna 4) Swanson, Sara 5 Slippery Rock 'A' 4:08.32 1 6 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 4:10.52 2 1) Bell, Nikki 2) 3) Buck, Marcie 4) Redd, Liz 7 Swarthmore 'A' 4:12.32 2 1) Hoverman, Claire 2) Wistar, Emily 3) Akunyili, Njideka 4) Gardner, Elizabeth 8 Seminole Track Club 'A' 4:12.58 1 9 Florida State 'D' 4:17.70 2 10 Lamar 'B' 4:18.86 1 11 Slippery Rock 'B' 4:22.04 2 12 Albion 'A' 4:23.64 2 13 Tiffin 'A' 4:30.21 2 14 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 4:33.70 1 -- Louisville 'A' DNS 2

Event 46 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida State 'A' 3:13.83 1 1) Baker, Derrick 2) Campbell, Sean 3) Robinson, Cedrick 4) Johnson, David 2 Una-Florida State 'A' 3:15.02 1 1) Ellis, Jeff 2) Harnden, Iain 3 Lamar 'A' 3:15.32 1 4 Florida State 'C' 3:18.78 1 1) Oliver, Nabavi 2) Eggers, Anthony 3) Cooper, Robert 4) Daniels, Phillip 5 Florida State 'B' 3:20.61 1 1) Brown, Danyne 2) Thorpe, Craphonso 3) Paiva, Joe 4) Dizingia, Brian 6 Albion 'B' 3:26.22 2 7 Lamar 'B' 3:27.53 1 8 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 3:28.51 2 9 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:29.12 2 10 Una-Florida State 'B' 3:32.09 1 1) Cohen, Cerron 2) Caravello, Chris 3) Griffiths, Duane 4) Potter, Chris 11 Tiffin 'B' 3:33.94 2 12 Seminole Track Club 'A' 3:36.32 2 13 Slippery Rock 'B' 3:43.71 14 Lamar 'C' 4:32.72 2 -- Tiffin 'A' DNF 2 -- Albion 'A' DNS 1

Related Articles