April 23, 2005 - by
2005 Atlantic Coast Conference Championships Final Results

April 23, 2005


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/23/2005 05:07 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference – 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005
                             Outdoor Championships
                   Mike Long Track, Florida State University
                                    Results

Women 90 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andriane Lapsley JR Georgia Tech 11.36Q 1.4 3 2 Kimberly Walker SR Florida Stat 11.59Q 1.1 1 3 India Ransom JR Miami 11.60Q 2.8 2 4 Lauren Austin FR Miami 11.77q 2.8 2 5 Dana Rogers SR Georgia Tech 11.80q 2.8 2 6 Shantrell Moss FR Georgia Tech 11.82q 1.1 1 7 Chaunte Howard JR Georgia Tech 11.83q 1.4 3 8 Joya Rodgers FR NC State 11.91q 1.1 1 11.903 9 Randi Hinton SR Clemson 11.91 1.1 1 11.909 10 Tabia Charles SO Miami 11.99 2.8 2 11 Janne’a Bridgeford FR Virginia 12.06 1.4 3 12 Shantia Moss FR Georgia Tech 12.12 1.4 3 13 Tomika Ferguson SO Virginia 12.16 1.4 3 14 Britni Spruill FR Va. Tech 12.20 2.8 2 15 Naikeya Heath FR Florida Stat 12.22 1.1 1 16 Sharneka Brown SR Florida Stat 12.27 2.8 2 17 Charlene Walker SO Florida Stat 12.43 2.8 2 18 Tosin Oluwole FR Virginia 12.51 1.1 1 19 Cassandra Williams FR NC State 12.55 1.4 3 20 Leah Harrell SO Duke 12.97 1.4 3

Women 90 Meter Dash ============================================================================ ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Andriane Lapsley JR Georgia Tech 10.38M 1.8 10 2 India Ransom JR Miami 10.42M 1.8 8 3 Kimberly Walker SR Florida Stat 10.58M 1.8 6 4 Chaunte Howard JR Georgia Tech 10.73M 1.8 5 5 Dana Rogers SR Georgia Tech 10.82M 1.8 4 6 Joya Rodgers FR NC State 10.84M 1.8 3 7 Shantrell Moss FR Georgia Tech 10.86M 1.8 2 8 Lauren Austin FR Miami 10.91M 1.8 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Charlette Greggs JR Miami 23.27Q -0.3 3 2 Andriane Lapsley JR Georgia Tech 23.65Q +0.0 4 3 Ashlee Kidd SO Georgia Tech 23.82Q -0.5 2 4 Cynthia Niako JR Florida Stat 24.00Q -0.8 1 5 Kimberly Walker SR Florida Stat 24.21q -0.8 1 6 Shantrell Moss FR Georgia Tech 24.32q -0.3 3 7 Randi Hinton SR Clemson 24.41q -0.5 2 8 Lauren Austin FR Miami 24.47q +0.0 4 9 Ebony Foster JR NC State 24.56 -0.3 3 10 Janne’a Bridgeford FR Virginia 24.74 -0.5 2 11 Tyra Johnson FR North Caroli 24.89 -0.8 1 12 Ginou Etienne SO Miami 25.04 +0.0 4 13 Joya Rodgers FR NC State 25.08 +0.0 4 14 Devon Rich SO Florida Stat 25.12 +0.0 4 15 Victoria Green JR Va. Tech 25.21 -0.3 3 16 Trellanie Green FR NC State 25.24 +0.0 4 17 Candace Holness FR Maryland 25.26 -0.3 3 18 Naikeya Heath FR Florida Stat 25.28 -0.5 2 19 Britni Spruill FR Va. Tech 25.54 -0.8 1 20 Natasha Emmanuel FR Maryland 25.57 -0.3 3 21 Kandia Batchelor FR Florida Stat 25.58 -0.8 1 22 Tosin Oluwole FR Virginia 25.87 -0.5 2 23 Cassandra Williams FR NC State 26.08 -0.8 1 24 Leah Harrell SO Duke 27.25 -0.5 2

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Charlette Greggs JR Miami 23.06 1.6 10 2 Andriane Lapsley JR Georgia Tech 23.47 1.6 8 3 Ashlee Kidd SO Georgia Tech 23.57 1.6 6 4 Cynthia Niako JR Florida Stat 23.72 1.6 5 5 Kimberly Walker SR Florida Stat 24.20 1.6 4 6 Lauren Austin FR Miami 24.36 1.6 3 7 Randi Hinton SR Clemson 24.37 1.6 2 8 Shantrell Moss FR Georgia Tech 24.41 1.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ginou Etienne SO Miami 52.52Q 1 2 Ashlee Kidd SO Georgia Tech 53.08Q 2 3 Charlette Greggs JR Miami 53.59Q 3 4 Wiande Moore SR Miami 54.42q 1 5 Cynthia Niako JR Florida Stat 54.49q 3 6 Ashley Gore JR Virginia 54.97q 2 7 Kimberly Adams Florida Stat 55.10q 2 8 Victoria Green JR Va. Tech 55.35q 2 9 Renee Clarke JR Maryland 55.46 2 10 Diane Anderson SO Wake Forest 55.48 1 11 Dana Massiah SO Florida Stat 55.67 3 12 Devon Rich SO Florida Stat 56.42 3 13 Tiffany Roberts SO Virginia 56.42 1 14 Kandia Batchelor FR Florida Stat 56.74 3 15 Antoinetta McKay FR Georgia Tech 56.75 1 16 Trellanie Green FR NC State 56.75 1 17 Lindsey Vincent SO Georgia Tech 58.19 2 18 Krishinda Lee FR North Caroli 1:00.22 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlette Greggs JR Miami 52.08 10 2 Ashlee Kidd SO Georgia Tech 52.29 8 3 Ginou Etienne SO Miami 53.58 6 4 Wiande Moore SR Miami 54.62 5 5 Cynthia Niako JR Florida Stat 55.03 4 6 Kimberly Adams Florida Stat 55.12 3 7 Victoria Green JR Va. Tech 55.16 2 8 Ashley Gore JR Virginia 56.01 1

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Erin Donohue SR North Caroli 2:05.47Q 2 Lauren Matic GR Duke 2:08.07Q 3 Marie Giles SR Va. Tech 2:08.26Q 4 Meredith Brooks SO Va. Tech 2:09.56Q 5 Danielle Rodgers JR North Caroli 2:05.49q 6 Georgia Kloss SO North Caroli 2:05.64q 7 Megan Kaltenbach FR North Caroli 2:09.73q 8 Angelina Blackmon FR NC State 2:09.86q 9 Shannon Hawrylo JR Virginia 2:10.71 10 Danielle Siebert JR Maryland 2:10.83 11 Jennifer Sims SO Georgia Tech 2:11.46 12 Patrice McMillan SO Clemson 2:12.37 13 Sara Ensrud FR Virginia 2:12.52 14 Jen Fraser SO Duke 2:12.54 15 Sydney Mondragon SR Florida Stat 2:13.16 16 Kelly Wallace JR Maryland 2:13.58 17 Hanna Bremler JR Wake Forest 2:13.80 18 Jessica Fanning FR Va. Tech 2:15.46 19 India Pettus FR Florida Stat 2:15.54 20 Lindsey Owen SO Duke 2:15.93 21 Jennifer Lentz SR Georgia Tech 2:17.16 22 Samantha Ference SO Va. Tech 2:19.25 23 Ashley Tremblay JR Maryland 2:19.64 24 Audrey Hand FR Florida Stat 2:19.95

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Erin Donohue SR North Caroli 2:09.06 10 2 Lauren Matic GR Duke 2:09.07 8 3 Danielle Rodgers JR North Caroli 2:09.38 6 4 Marie Giles SR Va. Tech 2:09.92 5 5 Angelina Blackmon FR NC State 2:10.96 4 6 Georgia Kloss SO North Caroli 2:12.99 3 7 Meredith Brooks SO Va. Tech 2:13.33 2 8 Megan Kaltenbach FR North Caroli 2:15.52 1

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Megan Kaltenbach FR North Caroli 4:28.56Q 2 Erin Donohue SR North Caroli 4:30.38Q 3 Meaghan Leon SR Duke 4:29.55Q 4 Julia Lucas SO NC State 4:30.39Q 5 Melanie Schultz JR Miami 4:29.73Q 6 Shannon Hawrylo JR Virginia 4:31.28Q 7 Shannon Rowbury JR Duke 4:29.89Q 8 Magin Kebert FR NC State 4:31.81Q 9 Barbara Parker SO Florida Stat 4:30.98q 10 Natlie Sherbak FR Va. Tech 4:32.01q 11 Sara Ensrud FR Virginia 4:34.08q 12 Casey Phillips JR Clemson 4:34.24q 13 Kirsten Hagen FR Florida Stat 4:35.14 14 Marilyn Ruiz SR Miami 4:37.02 15 Michele Popple JR NC State 4:39.12 16 Mary Chind SO Georgia Tech 4:41.21 17 Audrey Hand FR Florida Stat 4:42.01 18 Nisha Kurian FR Georgia Tech 4:42.19 19 Jessie Yester FR NC State 4:42.72 20 Kelly Brown SO NC State 4:42.94 21 Suzanne Ginnow FR Virginia 4:44.13 22 Jen Boyd SO NC State 4:45.69 23 Maria Hampton FR Georgia Tech 4:47.03 24 Liz Hankinson FR Wake Forest 4:48.61 25 Samantha Ference SO Va. Tech 4:55.58 26 Kristin Hart FR Va. Tech 4:55.91

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shannon Rowbury JR Duke 4:14.81 10 2 Erin Donohue SR North Caroli 4:20.57 8 3 Julia Lucas SO NC State 4:21.64 6 4 Melanie Schultz JR Miami 4:26.03 5 5 Meaghan Leon SR Duke 4:27.68 4 6 Shannon Hawrylo JR Virginia 4:28.09 3 7 Barbara Parker SO Florida Stat 4:29.58 2 8 Magin Kebert FR NC State 4:29.97 1 9 Natlie Sherbak FR Va. Tech 4:30.43 10 Megan Kaltenbach FR North Caroli 4:36.62 11 Casey Phillips JR Clemson 4:47.40 12 Sara Ensrud FR Virginia 4:49.83

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= ACC: M 15:47.75 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Julia Lucas SO NC State 16:23.40 10 2 Annie Bersagel SR Wake Forest 16:32.77 8 3 Renee Gunning SR NC State 16:37.88 6 4 Caitlin Chrisman FR Wake Forest 16:41.81 5 5 Melanie Schultz JR Miami 16:44.10 4 6 Laura Bowerman FR Florida Stat 16:47.72 3 7 Anna Hay FR North Caroli 16:49.68 2 8 Meghan Braffet SO Maryland 16:50.41 1 9 Cassie King JR North Caroli 16:50.81 10 Kristina Roth SO NC State 17:05.63 11 Michelle Sikes SO Wake Forest 17:11.74 12 Paris Edwards JR Duke 17:15.20 13 Ginger Wheeler SO NC State 17:21.31 14 Emily Harrison FR Virginia 17:25.26 15 Cheryl Carr JR Virginia 17:33.24 16 Nicole Boykin SR North Caroli 17:39.94 17 Natasha Roetter SO Duke 17:43.08 18 Cori Koch JR Maryland 17:45.13 19 Erin Swain SR NC State 17:57.38 20 Laura Hodges SO Virginia 17:57.48 21 Meredith Urban SO Florida Stat 18:02.06 22 Laurel Jefferson SO Maryland 18:06.27 23 Kirsten Hagen FR Florida Stat 18:06.52 24 Janine Ricci SO Virginia 18:12.59 25 Suzanne Shepherd SR Florida Stat 18:17.01 26 Tia Ferguson FR Duke 18:18.10 27 Katie Purcell JR Maryland 18:20.24 28 Elena Linn FR Georgia Tech 18:26.94 29 Kristin Hart FR Va. Tech 18:27.91 30 Jennifer Dietz SO Va. Tech 18:30.06 31 Mary Chind SO Georgia Tech 18:32.35 32 Amanda Hahn FR Florida Stat 18:34.98 33 Shari Gorga JR Maryland 18:41.03 34 Allison Carney JR Maryland 18:50.87 35 Katie Danyko JR Va. Tech 18:51.60 36 Nisha Kurian FR Georgia Tech 19:00.50 37 Maria Hampton FR Georgia Tech 19:01.22

Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= ACC: M 33:00.53 1984 Joan Nesbit, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Annie Bersagel SR Wake Forest 34:24.24 10 2 Renee Gunning SR NC State 34:57.76 8 3 Laura Bowerman FR Florida Stat 35:17.22 6 4 Nicole Boykin SR North Caroli 35:26.29 5 5 Josi Lauber SR NC State 35:30.62 4 6 Erin Franklin JR Wake Forest 35:32.80 3 7 Cheryl Carr JR Virginia 35:38.07 2 8 Ginger Wheeler SO NC State 35:39.11 1 9 Phebe Ko SR Duke 35:57.80 10 Laura Stanley JR Duke 36:08.48 11 Cori Koch JR Maryland 36:39.25 12 Laura Hodges SO Virginia 37:00.79 13 Elle Pishny FR Duke 37:19.48 14 Abby Nelkie JR NC State 37:29.14 15 Meredith Urban SO Florida Stat 37:53.14 16 Suzanne Shepherd SR Florida Stat 38:13.97 17 Amanda Hahn FR Florida Stat 39:05.46 — Jill Miller SR Wake Forest DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times ACC: M 13.10 4/16/2004 Ebony Foster, NC State Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fatmata Fofanah SO Georgia Tech 13.32Q 0.2 1 2 Dominique Darden JR Miami 13.48Q -0.4 3 3 Dana Rogers SR Georgia Tech 13.55Q +0.0 2 4 Andriane Lapsley JR Georgia Tech 13.53q 0.2 1 5 Ebony Foster JR NC State 13.56q 0.2 1 6 Shantia Moss FR Georgia Tech 13.60q -0.4 3 7 Deanna Lane JR Florida Stat 13.64q 0.2 1 8 LaKendra McColumn JR Florida Stat 13.73q +0.0 2 9 Porscha Dobson SO North Caroli 13.76 0.2 1 10 Lindsay Bond SR North Caroli 13.78 -0.4 3 11 Amber Williams GR Miami 13.88 +0.0 2 12 Chaunte Howard JR Georgia Tech 13.90 -0.4 3 13 Polly Hardy FR Clemson 14.01 -0.4 3 14 Silja Ulfarsdottir SR Clemson 14.02 -0.4 3 15 Kierra Foster JR Maryland 14.16 -0.4 3 16 Renata Miyamoto FR Clemson 14.28 0.2 1 17 Jackie Nicholson SR Va. Tech 14.50 +0.0 2 18 Sierra Hill FR Clemson 14.65 +0.0 2 19 Keshia Ashe FR Virginia 15.01 +0.0 2 20 Briana Smith JR Virginia 15.01 -0.4 3 21 Jackie Bailey FR Virginia 15.02 0.2 1 22 Shamane Onwudiachi SR Va. Tech 15.04 +0.0 2 — Janine Holman JR Virginia DNF 0.2 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ ACC: M 13.10 4/16/2004 Ebony Foster, NC State Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fatmata Fofanah SO Georgia Tech 13.32 1.3 10 2 Shantia Moss FR Georgia Tech 13.39 1.3 8 3 Ebony Foster JR NC State 13.46 1.3 6 4 Dominique Darden JR Miami 13.47 1.3 5 5 Deanna Lane JR Florida Stat 13.61 1.3 4 6 Andriane Lapsley JR Georgia Tech 13.71 1.3 3 7 LaKendra McColumn JR Florida Stat 13.86 1.3 2 — Dana Rogers SR Georgia Tech DQ 1.3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ACC: M 57.03 1992 Rebecca Russell, North Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dominique Darden JR Miami 57.69Q 3 2 Silja Ulfarsdottir SR Clemson 58.26Q 1 3 LaKendra McColumn JR Florida Stat 58.50Q 2 4 Erin Crawford SO Virginia 58.58Q 4 5 Lindsay Bond SR North Caroli 1:00.09q 1 6 Sierra Hill FR Clemson 1:00.23q 2 7 Jackie Nicholson SR Va. Tech 1:01.33q 2 8 Nyoka Norman FR North Caroli 1:01.65q 2 9 Amanda Radziminski JR Maryland 1:02.20 3 10 Collen Farley FR North Caroli 1:02.44 4 11 Keshia Ashe FR Virginia 1:02.93 2 12 Jackie Bailey FR Virginia 1:03.29 3 13 Allison Stankavage FR Duke 1:03.43 1 14 Erika Foushee FR North Caroli 1:03.52 3 15 Polly Hardy FR Clemson 1:03.96 1 16 Janine Holman JR Virginia 1:04.02 4 17 Mary Powers SO Duke 1:04.30 4 18 Michelle Duffey FR Wake Forest 1:04.53 2 19 Keosha Sanders JR Va. Tech 1:04.65 4 20 Priscilla Reed SR Georgia Tech 1:05.43 1 21 Quiana Holsey FR Florida Stat 1:05.60 1 22 Shamane Onwudiachi SR Va. Tech 1:06.17 3 23 Ashley McNeill SR Georgia Tech 1:10.74 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= ACC: M 57.03 1992 Rebecca Russell, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dominique Darden JR Miami 56.04M 10 2 Silja Ulfarsdottir SR Clemson 56.62M 8 3 Erin Crawford SO Virginia 57.06 6 4 LaKendra McColumn JR Florida Stat 57.85 5 5 Sierra Hill FR Clemson 1:00.79 4 6 Lindsay Bond SR North Caroli 1:01.05 3 7 Jackie Nicholson SR Va. Tech 1:01.39 2 8 Nyoka Norman FR North Caroli 1:02.46 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= ACC: M 10:01.00 2002 Katie Sabino, NC State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Liz Wort JR Duke 10:10.15 10 2 Cassie King JR North Caroli 10:15.66 8 3 Anna Hay FR North Caroli 10:17.38 6 4 Barbara Parker SO Florida Stat 10:25.91 5 5 Kristina Roth SO NC State 10:29.54 4 6 Janine Ricci SO Virginia 10:36.58 3 7 Michelle Sikes SO Wake Forest 10:43.61 2 8 Shari Gorga JR Maryland 11:03.51 1 9 Joanna Rodgers FR NC State 11:06.23 10 Leslie Jimison JR NC State 11:10.18 11 Jenny Barton JR Clemson 11:12.75 12 Elena Linn FR Georgia Tech 11:17.85 13 Ann Armsby SO Georgia Tech 11:54.81

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== ACC: M 44.11 1997 UNC (Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan) School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech 44.26 2 10 2 Miami 44.57 2 8 3 Florida State 45.03 2 6 4 North Carolina 46.51 1 5 5 NC State 46.64 1 4 6 Maryland 46.78 1 3 7 Virginia 46.88 2 2 8 Va. Tech 47.37 1 1 9 Clemson 47.44 2 10 Wake Forest 48.21 2 11 Duke 50.27 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== ACC: M 3:33.57 2001 Clemson Cutchin, Weston, Smith, Mothersill School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Clemson 3:40.25 2 10 2 Florida State 3:40.54 2 8 3 Virginia 3:40.81 2 6 4 Va. Tech 3:43.02 2 5 5 North Carolina 3:46.05 2 4 6 Maryland 3:46.41 1 3 7 Georgia Tech 3:48.17 1 2 8 Wake Forest 3:50.52 1 1 9 Duke 3:53.97 1 10 NC State 3:55.49 1

Women High Jump ================================================================================= ACC: M 1.95m 4/16/2004 Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chaunte Howard JR Georgia Tech 1.95mM 6-04.75 10 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 1.95 1.99 P P P P O O O O O O XXX 2 Sheena Gordon JR North Caroli 1.91m 6-03.25 8 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 1.95 P P P O O XO XO O XO XXX 3 Debra Vento SO Duke 1.87m 6-01.50 6 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.91 P P P O O O O XXO XXX 4 Toni Aluko FR Maryland 1.71m 5-07.25 5 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 1.75 P O O O XXX 5 Mattie Bethea FR NC State 1.71m 5-07.25 4 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 1.75 P O O XO XXX 6 Rachel Marks JR Virginia 1.71m 5-07.25 3 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 1.75 O XO O XXO XXX 7 Meghan Walsh JR Maryland 1.66m 5-05.25 1.5 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 O O O XXX 7 Tatyana Kirichenko SR North Caroli 1.66m 5-05.25 1.5 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 O O O XXX 9 Laila Thomas SO NC State 1.66m 5-05.25 1.56 1.57 1.61 1.66 P XO XO XXX 10 Deanna Lane JR Florida Stat 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.57 1.61 O O XXX 10 Anni Korhonen FR Clemson 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.57 1.61 P O XXX 12 Jasmine Artis SO Maryland 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.57 1.61 O XXO XXX 13 Meggie Schuelke SO Virginia 1.56m 5-01.25 1.56 1.57 O XXX 14 Jakenna Gilbert FR Duke 1.56m 5-01.25 1.56 1.57 XO XXX 14 Carly Brown JR Miami 1.56m 5-01.25 1.56 1.57 XO XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= ACC: M 4.27m 2002 Lacy Janson, Fla State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rhian Jenks SO North Caroli 3.90m 12-09.50 10 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P O O O XXO XXX 2 Sara Young SO Clemson 3.80m 12-05.50 8 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 P XO O XO XXX 3 Zhanna Barer SO Maryland 3.80m 12-05.50 6 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 P XXO O XO XXX 4 Lara Jones FR Duke 3.60m 11-09.75 4.5 3.45 3.60 3.70 O O XXX 4 Tatyana Kirichenko SR North Caroli 3.60m 11-09.75 4.5 3.45 3.60 3.70 P O XXX 6 Jennifer Wade SO Va. Tech 3.60m 11-09.75 3 3.45 3.60 3.70 O XO XXX 7 Erin Mahony SO Va. Tech 3.60m 11-09.75 1.5 3.45 3.60 3.70 XO XXO XXX 7 Beth Jordan SO Clemson 3.60m 11-09.75 1.5 3.45 3.60 3.70 XO XXO XXX 9 Kathryn Pettine SO Virginia 3.45m 11-03.75 3.45 3.60 XO XXX 10 Teresa Reed JR NC State 3.45m 11-03.75 3.45 3.60 XXO XXX 10 Jill Ahrens SO Wake Forest 3.45m 11-03.75 3.45 3.60 XXO XXX 10 Laura Chen SR Duke 3.45m 11-03.75 3.45 3.60 XXO XXX — Kristen Janson SO Florida Stat NH 3.45 XXX — Kim Johnston SO Va. Tech NH 3.45 XXX — Abby McGrath SO Va. Tech NH 3.45 XXX — Tabitha Woodard FR NC State NH 3.45 XXX — Lauren Stewart FR Miami NH 3.45 XXX — Kerri Norton FR Wake Forest NH 3.45 XXX — Allison Mcginnis FR North Caroli NH 3.45 XXX — Leslie Vorhees FR Duke NH 3.45 XXX — Kira Barcus JR Georgia Tech NH 3.45 XXX — Leilani Caraballo FR Florida Stat NH 3.45 XXX — Meghan Walsh JR Maryland NH 3.45 XXX

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== ACC: M 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Gisele Oliveira SR Clemson 6.31m 0.3 20-08.50 10 5.91m(-1.7) FOUL(2.5) 6.31m(0.3) 6.03m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Chaunte Howard JR Georgia Tech 6.18m 1.0 20-03.50 8 5.87m(+0.0) 6.18m(1.0) 6.12m(-0.3) 5.91m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(+0.0) 3 Kierra Foster JR Maryland 6.07m 1.8 19-11.00 6 6.05m(0.2) 5.93m(2.0) 6.07m(1.8) 6.04m(2.3) 5.34m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 4 Tabia Charles SO Miami 6.02m -0.2 19-09.00 5 5.56m(0.1) 5.85m(-0.1) 5.97m(-0.2) 5.72m(1.1) 5.59m(-0.6) 6.02m(+0.0) 5 Amy Seward SO Miami 5.99m 0.4 19-08.00 4 FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(1.0) 5.99m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.87m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 6 Brandy Depland JR Georgia Tech 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25 3 5.60m(0.3) 5.95m(0.6) 5.80m(-0.2) 5.79m(1.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 7 Cassy Richards SR Wake Forest 5.89m -0.5 19-04.00 2 5.80m(-0.5) 5.67m(-0.7) 5.57m(-0.4) 5.67m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.89m(+0.0) 8 Amber Williams GR Miami 5.89m -0.8 19-04.00 1 5.89m(-0.8) 5.64m(-1.8) 5.77m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Charlene Walker SO Florida Stat 5.83m 1.2 19-01.50 FOUL(-1.5) 5.75m(0.6) 5.83m(1.2) 5.64m(-0.5) 5.76m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) 10 Brenda Faluade SO Miami 5.79m 0.6 19-00.00 5.79m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11 Sharneka Brown SR Florida Stat 5.60m 2.3 18-04.50 3.82m(0.3) 5.09m(-1.5) 5.60m(2.3) 12 Rachel Marks JR Virginia 5.59m -0.3 18-04.25 5.59m(-0.3) 5.52m(0.6) 5.45m(0.3) 13 LaToya Legree JR Florida Stat 5.56m 2.2 18-03.00 5.53m(-1.0) 5.56m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 14 Antoinetta McKay FR Georgia Tech 5.51m -0.5 18-01.00 4.82m(0.5) 5.51m(-0.5) 5.19m(2.1) 15 Katie Tershel FR Virginia 5.47m 0.5 17-11.50 5.24m(1.2) 5.37m(1.7) 5.47m(0.5) 16 Erika Foushee FR North Caroli 5.37m 1.5 17-07.50 FOUL(NWI) 5.37m(1.5) 5.26m(1.8) 17 Nita Dewberry FR North Caroli 5.26m 2.4 17-03.25 5.26m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.05m(0.7) 18 Lynn Hernandez JR Maryland 5.18m -1.1 17-00.00 5.18m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.49m(1.2) 19 Briana Smith JR Virginia 5.07m -0.8 16-07.75 4.77m(0.1) 5.07m(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) 20 Jakenna Gilbert FR Duke 5.06m 1.4 16-07.25 4.61m(0.1) 5.00m(-1.7) 5.06m(1.4) 21 Tomika Ferguson SO Virginia 5.00m -1.7 16-05.00 5.00m(-1.7) FOUL(2.1) 4.86m(0.3) 22 Raenard Dillard FR Georgia Tech 4.33m 1.1 14-02.50 FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(1.1) 4.25m(0.4)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== ACC: M 13.36m 2003 Gisele Oliviera, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Gisele Oliveira SR Clemson 13.61mM -0.3 44-08.00 10 2 Tabia Charles SO Miami 13.21m 2.0 43-04.25 8 3 LaToya Legree JR Florida Stat 13.19m 1.2 43-03.25 6 4 Sheena Gordon JR North Caroli 13.12m 0.2 43-00.50 5 5 Chaunte Howard JR Georgia Tech 12.98m 2.5 42-07.00 4 6 Brandy Depland JR Georgia Tech 12.95m 1.2 42-06.00 3 7 Amy Seward SO Miami 12.34m 1.3 40-06.00 2 8 Tomika Ferguson SO Virginia 12.29m 1.1 40-04.00 1 9 Michelle Rogers SO Clemson 12.14m -0.2 39-10.00 10 Katie Tershel FR Virginia 12.05m 0.6 39-06.50 11 Renata Miyamoto FR Clemson 11.97m 1.2 39-03.25 12 Sharneka Brown SR Florida Stat 11.95m 1.7 39-02.50 13 Nita Dewberry FR North Caroli 11.39m 0.9 37-04.50 14 Phabienne Parker SR North Caroli 11.28m -0.8 37-00.25 15 Erika Foushee FR North Caroli 11.17m 0.3 36-07.75 16 Tiara Monroe SR Duke 10.98m -0.9 36-00.25 — Raenard Dillard FR Georgia Tech FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= ACC: M 52-07.25 1995 Nicole Sims, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kimberli Barrett GR Miami 17.94m 58-10.25 10 17.93m 17.29m 17.94m FOUL PASS PASS 2 Adrienne Moss SR Miami 15.69m 51-05.75 8 15.32m 14.87m 15.12m FOUL FOUL 15.69m 3 Lindsay Neuberger JR Wake Forest 14.87m 48-09.50 6 FOUL 14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.87m 4 Kelly Fazekas SO North Caroli 14.83m 48-08.00 5 14.70m FOUL 14.61m FOUL 14.83m 14.56m 5 Billie-Jo Grant FR Virginia 14.73m 48-04.00 4 FOUL 14.00m 14.73m 14.16m 14.51m 14.49m 6 Khadija Talley FR Miami 14.29m 46-10.75 3 13.01m 14.29m 13.45m 14.08m 13.50m FOUL 7 Allison Bradshaw JR Clemson 14.09m 46-02.75 2 FOUL 13.16m 14.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Zakiya Shivers JR Maryland 14.03m 46-00.50 1 13.99m FOUL 13.51m 12.83m 14.03m 13.46m 9 Lindsey Nelson SO Florida Stat 14.01m 45-11.75 13.83m 14.01m FOUL 13.97m 13.26m 13.17m 10 Della Clark SO Clemson 13.99m 45-10.75 13.12m 13.90m 13.99m 13.50m 13.34m 13.95m 11 Bria Johnson JR Maryland 13.85m 45-05.25 13.70m 13.85m 13.80m 12 Jocelyn White FR North Caroli 13.77m 45-02.25 13.77m FOUL 13.44m 13 Tamara Burns JR Va. Tech 13.74m 45-01.00 FOUL FOUL 13.74m 14 Kelly Smoke SR NC State 13.69m 44-11.00 13.30m 13.67m 13.69m 15 Jewel Welch JR Georgia Tech 13.47m 44-02.50 12.44m 13.47m 13.17m 16 Aysha Gregory FR Maryland 13.44m 44-01.25 13.44m FOUL 13.41m 17 Catherine Muehleib SO Wake Forest 12.87m 42-02.75 12.87m FOUL 12.74m 18 Beth Maher SO Duke 12.84m 42-01.50 12.44m 12.84m 12.75m 19 Jillian Anwah FR Maryland 12.56m 41-02.50 12.56m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= ACC: M 180-10 1994 Ingrid Hantho, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Billie-Jo Grant FR Virginia 53.07m 174-01 10 53.07m 49.36m FOUL FOUL 51.20m 52.31m 2 Jocelyn White FR North Caroli 52.08m 170-10 8 FOUL 45.47m FOUL 48.68m 52.08m 49.00m 3 Marjia Kurtovic JR North Caroli 50.52m 165-09 6 50.52m FOUL FOUL 49.18m 49.99m 48.04m 4 Kelly Smoke SR NC State 49.02m 160-10 5 47.16m 49.02m 46.57m 48.99m FOUL 47.93m 5 Dore Madere SR Georgia Tech 48.66m 159-08 4 48.66m FOUL 46.09m 46.33m FOUL 43.82m 6 Lindsey Nelson SO Florida Stat 48.19m 158-01 3 46.61m 48.19m FOUL 47.74m 46.92m 47.18m 7 Tamara Burns JR Va. Tech 46.96m 154-01 2 FOUL FOUL 45.39m FOUL 42.87m 46.96m 8 Karen Wyzykowski JR North Caroli 46.62m 152-11 1 46.29m FOUL 44.47m 46.62m 45.93m 45.26m 9 Allyson Criner JR North Caroli 46.39m 152-02 46.39m 42.62m 44.66m FOUL 40.95m FOUL 10 Khadija Talley FR Miami 44.84m 147-01 44.84m FOUL 43.13m 11 Mikaela Patterson FR Clemson 44.56m 146-02 44.56m 43.43m FOUL 12 Jewel Welch JR Georgia Tech 44.11m 144-09 43.55m FOUL 44.11m 13 Krystal Woods JR Clemson 44.08m 144-07 44.08m FOUL 31.93m 14 Riana Lynn FR North Caroli 42.08m 138-01 FOUL 42.08m FOUL 15 Catherine Muehleib SO Wake Forest 40.94m 134-04 33.41m 40.94m FOUL 16 Bria Johnson JR Maryland 40.29m 132-02 39.61m 40.29m 39.76m 17 Zakiya Shivers JR Maryland 40.24m 132-00 FOUL 40.24m FOUL 18 Erin Voss SO Florida Stat 39.92m 131-00 35.93m 38.96m 39.92m 19 Brie Ward SO NC State 39.42m 129-04 33.60m 36.86m 39.42m 20 Aysha Gregory FR Maryland 36.77m 120-08 36.77m FOUL FOUL 21 Palmer Fitzhugh SO Duke 34.28m 112-06 33.86m FOUL 34.28m 22 Jillian Anwah FR Maryland 34.06m 111-09 FOUL 34.06m FOUL — Lindsay Neuberger JR Wake Forest FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= ACC: M 62.82m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kimberli Barrett GR Miami 62.20m 204-01 10 56.02m FOUL 55.20m 54.38m FOUL 62.20m 2 Kristen Callan SO Va. Tech 62.13m 203-10 8 60.70m 62.13m FOUL 58.92m 59.04m 61.37m 3 Tamara Burns JR Va. Tech 59.59m 195-06 6 54.79m 57.74m 58.33m FOUL 59.59m 55.37m 4 Kelly Reynolds SO Duke 53.84m 176-08 5 52.94m 52.71m FOUL 50.52m 53.84m 52.59m 5 Della Clark SO Clemson 53.66m 176-00 4 49.57m 53.17m 49.82m 51.80m FOUL 53.66m 6 Dore Madere SR Georgia Tech 53.07m 174-01 3 52.40m 52.33m 47.91m 53.07m 51.85m FOUL 7 Adrienne Moss SR Miami 52.05m 170-09 2 49.64m 52.05m 47.62m FOUL 51.84m 51.91m 8 Kelly Smoke SR NC State 51.39m 168-07 1 51.39m FOUL FOUL 50.54m 48.20m 50.14m 9 Zakiya Shivers JR Maryland 50.02m 164-01 50.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Khadija Talley FR Miami 49.28m 161-08 FOUL FOUL 49.28m 11 Mikaela Patterson FR Clemson 49.17m 161-04 49.12m 47.72m 48.67m 12 Krystal Woods JR Clemson 46.70m 153-02 46.44m 46.70m 45.97m 13 Jocelyn White FR North Caroli 44.76m 146-10 44.76m 43.51m 42.17m 14 Allyson Criner JR North Caroli 44.61m 146-04 FOUL 44.61m 42.95m 15 Lindsay Neuberger JR Wake Forest 43.81m 143-09 43.81m FOUL FOUL 16 Brie Ward SO NC State 43.67m 143-03 43.67m FOUL 43.50m 17 Jillian Anwah FR Maryland 42.52m 139-06 42.52m 40.04m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= ACC: M 54.38m 1988 Julia Solo, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Inge Jorgensen GR Virginia 52.63m 172-08 10 50.41m 52.63m 42.47m 50.35m 43.49m 43.47m 2 Annie Bobiak SO Virginia 45.99m 150-11 8 40.60m 43.08m 43.03m 41.79m 43.75m 45.99m 3 Daina Pucurs FR Duke 45.93m 150-08 6 45.45m 43.93m FOUL 45.55m 43.61m 45.93m 4 Karen Wyzykowski JR North Caroli 45.91m 150-07 5 44.55m 45.42m 43.44m 41.94m 43.89m 45.91m 5 Erin Donohue SR North Caroli 44.98m 147-07 4 44.54m 43.64m 41.91m 44.04m 44.98m 43.39m 6 Krystal Woods JR Clemson 43.60m 143-00 3 43.60m 39.73m 41.42m 39.08m 36.20m FOUL 7 Kelly Fazekas SO North Caroli 43.57m 142-11 2 42.35m 42.93m FOUL 43.57m FOUL FOUL 8 Beth Maher SO Duke 43.36m 142-03 1 43.36m 37.98m 42.46m FOUL 39.47m FOUL 9 Ashleigh Keats FR Va. Tech 41.49m 136-01 40.44m 40.44m 41.49m 38.75m FOUL FOUL 10 Kate Purcell JR Florida Stat 39.53m 129-08 39.53m 38.67m 39.19m 11 Sarah Convery JR Virginia 38.71m 127-00 36.95m 36.98m 38.71m 12 Riana Lynn FR North Caroli 37.68m 123-07 33.58m 37.68m 37.21m 13 Meghan Walsh JR Maryland 36.09m 118-05 36.09m FOUL FOUL 14 Lindsey Edwards SO Duke 35.46m 116-04 35.46m 30.23m 33.30m 15 Jewel Welch JR Georgia Tech 34.96m 114-08 34.96m 33.99m FOUL 16 Kayla Gassmann SR Wake Forest 33.49m 109-10 33.49m 31.39m FOUL 17 Erin Voss SO Florida Stat 32.59m 106-11 32.02m 32.59m FOUL

Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= ACC: M 5506 1991 Nicky Hudson, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amber Williams GR Miami 5490 10 2 Deanna Lane JR Florida Stat 5391 8 3 Saskia Triesscheijn JR Va. Tech 5367 6 4 Gunild Kreb JR Va. Tech 5094 5 5 Amy Seward SO Miami 4888 4 6 Molly Kennedy FR Wake Forest 4641 3 7 Heather Leblanc FR Florida Stat 4607 2 8 Christina Smith FR Maryland 4440 1 9 Melissa Council FR Wake Forest 4406 10 Tia Perry FR Clemson 4307 11 Jessica Earp FR Clemson 2908

Women – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami 142 2) North Carolina 122 3) Georgia Tech 112 4) Florida State 82 5) NC State 67 6) Clemson 62.50 7) Virginia 59 8) Duke 54.50 9) Va. Tech 48.50 10) Wake Forest 40 11) Maryland 28.50

 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/23/2005 05:03 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 4/21/2005 to 4/23/2005
Outdoor Championships
Mike Long Track, Florida State University
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: M 10.23 1985 Greg Moses, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Dix FR Florida Stat M 10.23Q 0.8 2
2 Ron Richards SR Clemson 10.41Q 1.5 1
3 George Kitchens SR Clemson 10.50Q 0.9 4
4 Cedric Nabe SO Florida Stat 10.51Q 1.5 3
5 Ricky Argro JR Florida Stat 10.56q 1.5 3
6 Montrell Person SR Georgia Tech 10.64q 0.8 2
7 Reuben Jones FR Virginia 10.65q 0.9 4
8 Robert Ibeh JR Clemson 10.66q 0.9 4
9 Kenny O’Neal FR Florida Stat 10.70 1.5 1
10 Brian Clark SO NC State 10.70 0.9 4
11 Derrick Baker JR Florida Stat 10.73 1.5 3
12 Terrell Walden SO Miami 10.77 1.5 1
13 Ronnie Drummer FR Duke 10.82 1.5 3
14 Aikeem Jolla JR Miami 10.86 0.8 2
15 Donald Beamer SR Georgia Tech 10.87 0.8 2
16 Rhoan Sterling SR Florida Stat 10.87 0.8 2
17 Sinorice Moss JR Miami 10.90 0.8 2
18 Kelly Jennings SR Miami 10.90 1.5 1
18 David Clowney FR Va. Tech 10.90 0.9 4
20 Matt Renninger JR Va. Tech 10.91 1.5 3
21 Mickey Sheats FR Clemson 10.95 1.5 3
22 Mathew Means SR North Caroli 10.96 0.8 2
23 Holt McPherson SR Georgia Tech 11.03 0.9 4
24 Matt Minnick SO NC State 11.08 1.5 1
25 Jimmie Sutton FR NC State 11.10 1.5 3
26 Jabari Marshall FR Duke 11.11 0.8 2
27 Justin Lawrence SO Georgia Tech 11.20 1.5 1
28 Travis Douglass JR Miami 11.22 0.9 4
29 Raymond Harbert JR Wake Forest 11.30 0.9 4
30 Kevin Carson JR Virginia 11.31 1.5 3
— Darnell Jenkins JR Miami FS 1.5 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ACC: M 10.23 1985 Greg Moses, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Dix FR Florida Stat 10.22M 0.9 10
2 Ron Richards SR Clemson 10.52 0.9 8
3 Cedric Nabe SO Florida Stat 10.55 0.9 6
4 Ricky Argro JR Florida Stat 10.68 0.9 5
5 Montrell Person SR Georgia Tech 10.80 0.9 4
6 George Kitchens SR Clemson 10.81 0.9 3
7 Robert Ibeh JR Clemson 10.85 0.9 2
8 Reuben Jones FR Virginia 10.90 0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Dix FR Florida Stat 20.64Q +0.0 2
2 Ricardo Chambers FR Florida Stat 21.08Q -0.3 4
3 Ron Richards SR Clemson 21.10Q -0.2 3
4 Mike Loyd JR Wake Forest 21.51Q -0.1 1
5 Cedric Nabe SO Florida Stat 21.39q -0.2 3
6 Kellen Blassingame JR Virginia 21.40q +0.0 2
7 Robert Ibeh JR Clemson 21.69q -0.3 4
8 Donald Beamer SR Georgia Tech 21.72q +0.0 2
9 Michael Bolling SR Clemson 21.74 -0.3 4
10 David Clowney FR Va. Tech 21.78 -0.1 1
11 Darius Acker SO Clemson 21.84 -0.1 1
12 Brian Ford SR Georgia Tech 21.85 +0.0 2
13 Willie Idlette JR Wake Forest 21.86 -0.1 1
14 Rhoan Sterling SR Florida Stat 21.98 -0.1 1
15 Reuben Jones FR Virginia 22.05 -0.2 3
16 Omar Wells SO NC State 22.08 -0.2 3
17 Matt Renninger JR Va. Tech 22.09 -0.3 4
18 Jordan Price FR Va. Tech 22.31 -0.1 1
19 Warren Eure SR Clemson 22.33 -0.3 4
20 Cowin Mills FR Clemson 22.41 +0.0 2
21 Ronnie Drummer FR Duke 22.43 -0.3 4
22 Brett Jones FR Miami 22.72 -0.1 1
23 Jabari Marshall FR Duke 22.73 -0.2 3
24 Matt Minnick SO NC State 22.78 -0.2 3
25 Kevin Carson JR Virginia 22.94 +0.0 2
26 Raymond Harbert JR Wake Forest 23.30 -0.3 4
— Earl Gray FR Maryland DQ -0.2 3 LANE (22.48)

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Dix FR Florida Stat 20.41 1.7 10
2 Ron Richards SR Clemson 21.06 1.7 8
3 Kellen Blassingame JR Virginia 21.24 1.7 6
4 Cedric Nabe SO Florida Stat 21.31 1.7 5
5 Mike Loyd JR Wake Forest 21.49 1.7 4
6 Robert Ibeh JR Clemson 21.67 1.7 3
7 Donald Beamer SR Georgia Tech 21.89 1.7 2
Ricardo Chambers FR Florida Stat FS 1.7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricardo Chambers FR Florida Stat 46.28Q 2
2 Kellen Blassingame JR Virginia 46.49Q 3
3 Brian Ford SR Georgia Tech 47.21Q 1
4 Sean Lowe FR Maryland 47.49q 1
5 Robert Frelow SR Maryland 47.63q 1
6 Hubert Mitchell FR Florida Stat 47.80q 2
7 Michael Bolling SR Clemson 47.84q 2
8 Dan King SO Duke 48.14q 3
9 Peter Lewellen FR Duke 48.49 1
10 Jordan Price FR Va. Tech 48.59 3
11 Cowin Mills FR Clemson 48.86 3
12 Omar Wells SO NC State 49.00 1
13 Ryan Therrien JR North Caroli 49.11 2
14 Warren Eure SR Clemson 49.54 3
15 Brian Bohlayer SR Maryland 50.02 3
16 Taylor Narewski SO Georgia Tech 50.05 1
17 Armand Quenum FR NC State 50.13 2
18 Darius Acker SO Clemson 50.62 2
19 Matt Danforth FR Duke 50.96 2
20 Jason Ballard SR Miami 51.57 3
21 LT Dickens FR NC State 51.78 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Chambers FR Florida Stat 45.32 10
2 Kellen Blassingame JR Virginia 46.02 8
3 Robert Frelow SR Maryland 47.31 6
4 Brian Ford SR Georgia Tech 47.32 5
5 Michael Bolling SR Clemson 47.93 4
6 Sean Lowe FR Maryland 48.65 3
7 Dan King SO Duke 48.80 2
— Hubert Mitchell FR Florida Stat DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGavock Dunbar GR Virginia 1:49.53Q
2 Tommy Noyes SO Florida Stat 1:49.55Q
3 Chris Catton SO Wake Forest 1:49.95Q
4 Tom Lancashire SO Florida Stat 1:50.30Q
5 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 1:49.92q
6 Douglas Smith JR North Caroli 1:50.11q
7 Clay Ragan SO North Caroli 1:50.49q
8 Jordan Orr FR Virginia 1:50.75q
9 Timothy Harris FR Miami 1:51.41
10 Duncan Vick SO Va. Tech 1:51.98
11 Derek Hoye FR Georgia Tech 1:52.08
12 Jason Newman SO North Caroli 1:52.10
13 Zach Davis SR Virginia 1:52.10
14 Ian Cronin SR Duke 1:52.42
15 Matt Miller FR Va. Tech 1:52.79
16 Duane Griffiths Florida Stat 1:53.57
17 Felix Sebera FR North Caroli 1:53.75
18 Michael Hagos FR Virginia 1:53.94
19 Tommy Colven SO Duke 1:54.28
20 Brian McNiff JR Duke 1:54.89
21 Westin Galloway JR Wake Forest 1:55.21
22 Chris O’Keefe FR Va. Tech 1:55.22
23 David Herren SO Georgia Tech 1:55.34
24 John Brockardt FR Duke 1:55.46
25 Josh Hammel SO Georgia Tech 1:56.73
26 Paul Dorsey SR Maryland 1:57.31
27 David Sanders FR Georgia Tech 1:59.13
28 Alex Johnson SO Va. Tech 2:00.42

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Lancashire SO Florida Stat 1:48.84 10
2 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 1:51.02 8
3 McGavock Dunbar GR Virginia 1:51.07 6
4 Chris Catton SO Wake Forest 1:51.16 5
5 Tommy Noyes SO Florida Stat 1:51.69 4
6 Douglas Smith JR North Caroli 1:51.92 3
7 Clay Ragan SO North Caroli 1:52.33 2
8 Jordan Orr FR Virginia 1:52.78 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 3:50.97Q
2 Tom Lancashire SO Florida Stat 3:54.47Q
3 Chris Nickinson SO Florida Stat 3:51.96Q
4 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 3:54.53Q
5 Itay Magidi SO Clemson 3:52.12Q
6 Brad Wharton JR Wake Forest 3:54.73Q
7 Ian Hornabrook SR Florida Stat 3:52.57Q
8 Neil McDonagh SR Georgia Tech 3:54.76Q
9 Michael Fleg JR Maryland 3:53.10q
10 Brian Smith SR Wake Forest 3:53.27q
11 Derrick Wyatt SR Clemson 3:53.67q
12 Chris Kollar FR NC State 3:55.13q
13 Jeffery Peterson SO North Caroli 3:55.51
14 Chris Spooner FR Duke 3:55.53
15 Nazar Trilisky FR Georgia Tech 3:57.48
16 Brian Markley SO Va. Tech 3:58.07
17 Ryan Shaver SO North Caroli 3:58.35
18 Bryce Ruiz SO NC State 3:59.19
19 Kyle Guglielmo FR Va. Tech 3:59.61
20 Alex Ray FR North Caroli 4:00.02
21 Nick Schneider JR Duke 4:00.24 -ADV to FINAL
22 Richard Bernard FR Miami 4:01.33
23 Matt Owen SO Wake Forest 4:04.22
24 Thomas Berry SO Miami 4:05.13
25 Florent Groberg JR Maryland 4:06.53 -ADV to FINAL

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Lancashire SO Florida Stat 3:48.59 10
2 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 3:49.73 8
3 Ian Hornabrook SR Florida Stat 3:50.28 6
4 Brad Wharton JR Wake Forest 3:51.04 5
5 Chris Kollar FR NC State 3:51.19 4
6 Nick Schneider JR Duke 3:51.72 3
7 Itay Magidi SO Clemson 3:52.08 2
8 Florent Groberg JR Maryland 3:54.61 1
9 Michael Fleg JR Maryland 3:54.71
10 Brian Smith SR Wake Forest 3:55.08
11 Derrick Wyatt SR Clemson 3:55.86
12 Neil McDonagh SR Georgia Tech 3:56.77
13 Chris Nickinson SO Florida Stat 3:59.67
— Kevin McHale SO Virginia DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ACC: M 13:56.76 1983 Hans Koeleman, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello JR Florida Stat 14:13.42 10
2 Andy Smith SR NC State 14:15.21 8
3 Nick Schneider JR Duke 14:18.81 6
4 Sean Stevens JR Wake Forest 14:24.00 5
5 Peter Hess FR Maryland 14:25.50 4
6 Wesley Smith FR NC State 14:25.75 3
7 Matt Clark SO Clemson 14:26.71 2
8 David Atkiss JR Va. Tech 14:28.16 1
9 Ryan Foster FR Virginia 14:30.81
10 Soeren Lindner JR Virginia 14:34.62
11 Bryce Ruiz SO NC State 14:44.46
12 Andrew Filachek GR Virginia 14:47.98
13 Neil McDonagh SR Georgia Tech 14:50.13
14 Andrew Dumm SO Virginia 14:50.40
15 Kyle Rabbitt SR Georgia Tech 14:53.38
16 Michael Hatch JR Duke 14:57.35
17 Matt Sanders SO Maryland 15:01.29
18 Walton Kingsbery SR Virginia 15:03.61
19 Sean Reilly SO Clemson 15:04.20
20 Cristan Duvall SO Georgia Tech 15:05.55
21 Greg Isaacs SO Clemson 15:07.00
22 Zach Thomas FR Va. Tech 15:13.01
23 Marco Salmen SO Duke 15:13.58
24 Eric Critzer SO Florida Stat 15:16.38
25 Nazar Trilisky FR Georgia Tech 15:20.15
26 Joel Conn SO Wake Forest 15:21.89
27 Kyle Kershner FR Duke 15:25.31
28 Rider Clauss FR Va. Tech 15:31.25
29 Jonathan Scheiner SO Miami 15:32.73
30 Michael Fleg JR Maryland 15:35.12
31 Jeffery Peterson SO North Caroli 15:36.49
32 Zachery Castiglione SO Miami 15:39.14
33 Jesse Rappole SR North Caroli 15:39.33
34 Adam Ambrus SR Maryland 15:46.33
35 Alex Ray FR North Caroli 15:48.26
36 Daniel Narvey JR Duke 16:00.64
37 Seth Kampf SO Miami 16:10.76
— Jeff Eggleston SO Virginia DNF
— Nathanial Zola SR Maryland DNF
— Florent Groberg JR Maryland DNF
— Chris Clarke SO Georgia Tech DNF
— Chris Kollar FR NC State DNF
— Itay Magidi SO Clemson DNF
Chris Nickinson SO Florida Stat DNF
— John Henderson JR NC State DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ACC: M 28:55.1h 1981 Mike Cotton, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello JR Florida Stat 29:59.19 10
2 Ryan Foster FR Virginia 29:59.74 8
3 Kyle Rabbitt SR Georgia Tech 30:07.02 6
4 Matt Clark SO Clemson 30:12.24 5
5 John Crews FR NC State 30:14.03 4
6 Andrew Filachek GR Virginia 30:14.20 3
7 Andrew Dumm SO Virginia 30:22.28 2
8 Keith Kreiger SO Duke 30:42.14 1
9 Greg Isaacs SO Clemson 30:56.77
10 Dan Daly SO Duke 31:15.05
11 Alex Romero SO Duke 31:17.50
12 Patrick Chessar SO NC State 31:28.68
13 Jeff Eggleston SO Virginia 31:28.75
14 Dave Vitto JR Virginia 31:30.30
15 Nathanial Zola SR Maryland 31:52.03
16 Chris Clarke SO Georgia Tech 32:03.34
17 Dan Forgeng FR Va. Tech 32:29.40
18 Andrew Montgomery FR Va. Tech 32:32.30
19 Eric Marenburg JR Maryland 33:17.01
20 Patrick Bailey SO Maryland 33:20.14
Alex Miletich FR Florida Stat DNF
— Shane Ahlers SO Wake Forest DNF
— Chas Salmen JR Duke DNF
— Will Christian JR Virginia DNF
— Brandon Bartholomew SR Wake Forest DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ACC: M 13.65 1987 James Purvis, Ga. Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montrell Person SR Georgia Tech 13.80Q 0.1 2
2 Dominic Berger FR Maryland 14.25Q -0.9 1
3 Rashad Gardner JR Clemson 14.40Q -0.9 1
4 Roy Cheney JR Clemson 14.46Q 0.1 2
5 Isi Azeke JR Virginia 14.49Q -0.9 1
6 Lydell Perry SO Clemson 14.51Q 0.1 2
7 Mike Loyd JR Wake Forest 14.57q -0.9 1
8 Adam Durham SO Maryland 14.70q -0.9 1
9 Scott Kautz JR Clemson 14.89 0.1 2
10 Devin Canaday JR Virginia 15.04 0.1 2
11 Antwan Graves SO NC State 15.15 0.1 2
12 Brett Jones FR Miami 15.78 -0.9 1
13 Brent Hobbs JR Clemson 16.62 0.1 2
— Ryan Koontz SO Clemson FS -0.9 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ACC: M 13.65 1987 James Purvis, Ga. Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Montrell Person SR Georgia Tech 13.89 2.1 10
2 Dominic Berger FR Maryland 14.09 2.1 8
3 Roy Cheney JR Clemson 14.23 2.1 6
4 Lydell Perry SO Clemson 14.47 2.1 5
5 Mike Loyd JR Wake Forest 14.48 2.1 4
6 Isi Azeke JR Virginia 14.50 2.1 3
7 Rashad Gardner JR Clemson 14.60 2.1 2
8 Adam Durham SO Maryland 14.63 2.1 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliot Wood FR Florida Stat 51.80Q 1
2 Rashad Gardner JR Clemson 52.54Q 2
3 Roy Cheney JR Clemson 52.59Q 2
4 Scott Kautz JR Clemson 53.56Q 1
5 Greg Johnson SR Florida Stat 52.91Q 2
6 Anthony Jenkins SR Va. Tech 53.74Q 1
7 Reggie Berry FR North Caroli 54.06q 1
8 Lydell Perry SO Clemson 54.11q 1
9 Adam Durham SO Maryland 54.65 2
10 Antwan Graves SO NC State 55.21 1
11 Brett Morrell SO Duke 56.09 2
12 Chris Mounce FR Georgia Tech 56.84 2
13 Emmanuel Bello FR North Caroli 57.02 2
14 Devin Canaday JR Virginia 57.77 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elliot Wood FR Florida Stat 50.92 10
2 Scott Kautz JR Clemson 51.29 8
3 Greg Johnson SR Florida Stat 51.79 6
4 Rashad Gardner JR Clemson 52.38 5
5 Roy Cheney JR Clemson 52.58 4
6 Reggie Berry FR North Caroli 52.61 3
7 Lydell Perry SO Clemson 54.67 2
8 Anthony Jenkins SR Va. Tech 55.30 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
ACC: M 8:35.5h 1982 Hans Koeleman, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andy Smith SR NC State 8:38.90 10
2 Itay Magidi SO Clemson 8:41.69 8
3 Soeren Lindner JR Virginia 8:51.89 6
4 Walton Kingsbery SR Virginia 8:56.17 5
5 John Henderson JR NC State 9:03.62 4
6 Cristan Duvall SO Georgia Tech 9:04.69 3
7 Eric Critzer SO Florida Stat 9:05.57 2
8 Matt Sanders SO Maryland 9:08.07 1
9 Ryan Neuhart SR Virginia 9:16.54
10 Sean Reilly SO Clemson 9:18.04
11 Ryan Fenton SR Clemson 9:19.10
12 Alex Reinhart SO Duke 9:20.25
13 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 9:22.78
14 Jesse Rappole SR North Caroli 9:27.64
15 Pablo Durana JR North Caroli 9:31.78
16 Adam Jones SR Georgia Tech 9:48.71
17 Louis Rich, Jr. GR Miami 9:57.98

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ACC: M 39.02 1995 UNC (Black,McCall,Campbell,Johnson)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State 39.62 2 10
2 Clemson 40.16 2 8
3 Wake Forest 40.73 2 6
4 Miami 41.13 2 5
5 NC State 41.47 1 4
6 North Carolina 41.50 1 3
7 Maryland 41.59 2 2
8 Georgia Tech 41.64 2 1
9 Virginia 41.64 1
10 Duke 42.21 1
11 Va. Tech 42.45 1

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ACC: M 3:03.47 1994 Ga.Tech (Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State 3:08.58 2 10
2 Clemson 3:11.17 2 8
3 Maryland 3:11.61 2 6
4 Georgia Tech 3:12.74 2 5
5 Virginia 3:13.31 1 4
6 North Carolina 3:13.74 1 3
7 Wake Forest 3:14.24 2 2
8 Va. Tech 3:17.34 1 1
9 NC State 3:19.21 1
10 Duke 3:20.03 2

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
ACC: M 2.25m 2001 Shawn Brown, Fla State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Linkenauger SO Clemson 2.16m 7-01.00 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.20
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 John Hubbard SR North Caroli 2.13m 6-11.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Jerome Miller FR Georgia Tech 2.10m 6-10.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P P P O XO O XXX
4 Shawn Allen JR Florida Stat 2.10m 6-10.75 5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Michael Hill JR NC State 2.05m 6-08.75 4
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Ryan Koontz SO Clemson 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XO XXX
7 Jesse Richert SR Wake Forest 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XXO XXX
8 Daniel Harris SR North Caroli 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO O XXX
9 David Sullivan JR Virginia 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO XXX
10 Seth Yetter FR Wake Forest 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
11 Greg McCormick SR Georgia Tech 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO P XXX
— Arthur Hinton FR Clemson NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
ACC: M 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian Mondschein JR Va. Tech 5.35m 17-06.50 10
2 David Sullivan JR Virginia 5.35m 17-06.50 8
3 Mitch Greeley FR Clemson 5.05m 16-06.75 6
4 Matt Hurley SO Florida Stat 4.95m 16-02.75 4.5
4 Noah Cosby SR North Caroli 4.95m 16-02.75 4.5
6 Adam Bingaman SO Va. Tech 4.95m 16-02.75 3
7 Jon Fay SO Duke 4.80m 15-09.00 2
8 Greg Blair SR Virginia 4.65m 15-03.00 1
9 Eric Hoverstad SR NC State 4.65m 15-03.00
9 Joe Samaniuk SO Va. Tech 4.65m 15-03.00
9 David Lewis FR Virginia 4.65m 15-03.00
— Jared O’Conner FR North Caroli NH
— Casey McGinn FR Miami NH
— Chase Sasser JR Georgia Tech NH
— Jeremy Davis SR Duke NH
— Chris Centrich SR Miami NH
— Ian Cassidy FR Duke NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
ACC: M 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 George Kitchens SR Clemson 7.68m 0.2 25-02.50 10
7.45m(-0.1) 7.68m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.24m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Courtney Wright SR Florida Stat 7.42m +0.0 24-04.25 8
7.16m(0.1) 7.40m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(+0.0)
3 Daniel Harris SR North Caroli 7.36m +0.0 24-01.75 6
FOUL(0.1) 7.16m(0.1) 6.89m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.36m(+0.0)
4 Rafeeq Curry JR Florida Stat 7.33m 0.1 24-00.75 5
FOUL(-0.2) 7.28m(-1.1) 7.33m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Jade Ellis FR Duke 7.30m -0.5 23-11.50 4
7.02m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 7.01m(-0.1) 7.00m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.30m(0.3)
6 Britt Taylor SO North Caroli 7.18m 0.1 23-06.75 3
FOUL(0.1) 7.07m(0.1) 6.89m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.79m(0.3) 7.18m(0.1)
7 Dexter Adams FR NC State 7.11m 0.2 23-04.00 2
FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(0.2) 6.96m(-0.2) 7.04m(0.1) 7.04m(+0.0) 6.79m(0.1)
8 Johnta Griffin JR Florida Stat 7.09m -0.9 23-03.25 1
FOUL(NWI) 7.09m(-0.9) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(0.1) 6.93m(0.1)
9 Ricky Argro JR Florida Stat 7.08m 1.0 23-02.75
7.08m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
10 Jason Bell SO Clemson 6.92m 0.2 22-08.50
6.55m(0.1) 6.92m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5)
11 James Lemons SO Georgia Tech 6.91m 0.5 22-08.00
6.43m(0.1) 6.91m(0.5) 6.78m(0.1)
12 Willie Johnson SR Florida Stat 6.89m +0.0 22-07.25
6.64m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 6.89m(+0.0)
13 Jayson Alexander FR Maryland 6.85m -0.1 22-05.75
6.70m(0.2) 6.85m(-1.0) 6.74m(0.1)
14 Isi Azeke JR Virginia 6.81m 1.1 22-04.25
6.75m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.81m(1.1)
15 Robert Ibeh JR Clemson 6.78m +0.0 22-03.00
5.69m(-0.7) 6.63m(0.1) 7.78m(+0.0)
16 Michael Hill JR NC State 6.68m -1.4 21-11.00
6.68m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.1)
17 Holt McPherson SR Georgia Tech 6.66m -0.4 21-10.25
5.66m(0.1) 6.66m(-0.4) 6.54m(0.2)
18 Robert Assibey FR Virginia 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.45m(0.1)
19 Trumaine Pendleton JR Virginia 6.59m 0.3 21-07.50
6.57m(0.1) 6.59m(0.3) FOUL(-0.9)
19 Mickey Sheats FR Clemson 6.59m 0.1 21-07.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.59m(0.1)
— Manny Lawson SO NC State FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
ACC: M 16.61m 1992 Kelsey Nash, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rafeeq Curry JR Florida Stat 15.97m 1.0 52-04.75 10
2 Willie Johnson SR Florida Stat 15.54m 1.6 51-00.00 8
3 Jade Ellis FR Duke 15.44m 2.0 50-08.00 6
4 Jason Bell SO Clemson 15.35m 1.6 50-04.50 5
5 Idikoro Eradiri SO Va. Tech 15.14m 1.7 49-08.25 4
6 Johnta Griffin JR Florida Stat 15.12m +0.0 49-07.25 3
7 Jason Fludd SR Va. Tech 14.98m 2.4 49-01.75 2
8 Michael Hill JR NC State 14.92m 1.5 48-11.50 1
9 Britt Taylor SO North Caroli 14.81m -0.3 48-07.25
10 Daniel Harris SR North Caroli 14.80m -0.7 48-06.75
11 Mickey Sheats FR Clemson 14.48m -0.7 47-06.25
12 James Lemons SO Georgia Tech 14.44m 1.5 47-04.50
13 Trumaine Pendleton JR Virginia 14.33m 2.8 47-00.25
14 Jerome Miller FR Georgia Tech 14.02m -0.3 46-00.00
15 George Kitchens SR Clemson 13.26m -3.1 43-06.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
ACC: M 19.45m 1977 Bob Medlin, NC-State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dorian Scott SR Florida Stat 19.61mM 64-04.00 10
18.72m 18.75m 19.32m 19.61m 19.26m FOUL
2 Garrett Johnson SO Florida Stat 19.17m 62-10.75 8
18.92m FOUL FOUL 19.17m FOUL FOUL
3 Sven Hahn SO Va. Tech 18.88m 61-11.50 6
18.70m FOUL 18.51m 18.65m 18.65m 18.88m
4 Ryan Norwood SR Va. Tech 18.52m 60-09.25 5
17.31m 18.40m 17.64m 18.52m FOUL FOUL
5 Vikas Gowda JR North Caroli 18.19m 59-08.25 4
FOUL 18.19m FOUL 18.03m FOUL 17.79m
6 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 17.85m 58-06.75 3
16.48m FOUL 16.73m FOUL 16.28m 17.85m
7 Jonathan Spillman SR Georgia Tech 16.61m 54-06.00 2
15.78m 16.37m 16.48m 16.29m 16.61m 16.24m
8 Derek Gilson JR Clemson 16.25m 53-03.75 1
15.96m 16.06m FOUL PASS PASS 16.25m
9 Brian MacPhee GR Va. Tech 15.96m 52-04.50
15.97m FOUL FOUL 15.96m FOUL FOUL
10 Andrew Diakos JR Florida Stat 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m FOUL FOUL
11 Chris Crawford JR NC State 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 14.85m 15.44m
12 James Rolle FR Maryland 13.27m 43-06.50
13.02m 13.27m 13.26m

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
ACC: M 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vikas Gowda JR North Caroli 62.00m 203-05 10
59.32m 62.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.67m
2 Garrett Johnson SO Florida Stat 57.12m 187-05 8
55.43m 53.70m FOUL FOUL 54.90m 57.12m
3 Sven Hahn SO Va. Tech 54.25m 178-00 6
53.28m 48.85m FOUL 50.90m 54.25m 46.94m
4 Dorian Scott SR Florida Stat 51.91m 170-04 5
46.91m 49.87m 51.91m 43.50m 48.55m 51.67m
5 Nick Owens SO North Caroli 51.01m 167-04 4
47.74m 49.38m 50.20m 49.44m 48.04m 51.01m
6 Danny Alge SO Clemson 47.98m 157-05 3
47.05m 45.78m FOUL 47.61m 47.98m 46.88m
7 Andrew Diakos JR Florida Stat 47.38m 155-05 2
47.38m 45.88m 45.01m 46.86m 45.16m 46.15m
8 Brian MacPhee GR Va. Tech 46.94m 154-00 1
46.37m FOUL FOUL 44.30m FOUL 46.94m
9 Derek Gilson JR Clemson 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 45.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.14m
10 Jonathan Spillman SR Georgia Tech 44.66m 146-06
43.13m 44.13m 44.66m
11 Joe Scroggins FR Georgia Tech 44.48m 145-11
42.60m 44.48m FOUL
12 Brett Taylor SO Duke 44.21m 145-00
44.21m FOUL 43.08m
13 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 40.55m 133-00
FOUL 40.55m FOUL
14 Eric Dooley JR Duke 40.04m 131-04
39.94m 40.04m 39.99m
— Josh Carter JR Wake Forest FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Chris Crawford JR NC State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
ACC: M 71.21m 4/21/2005 Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spyridon Jullien JR Va. Tech 71.21mM 233-07 10
69.59m 68.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 71.21m
2 Nick Owens SO North Caroli 63.42m 208-01 8
63.42m 61.51m 63.05m 60.96m 62.75m FOUL
3 Andrew Diakos JR Florida Stat 61.07m 200-04 6
55.31m 60.19m 58.57m 58.56m 61.07m 58.82m
4 Danny Alge SO Clemson 57.75m 189-06 5
52.18m 54.95m 56.80m 56.11m 57.75m 56.79m
5 Eric Massey JR Georgia Tech 54.62m 179-02 4
FOUL FOUL 50.39m 45.34m 54.62m 53.96m
6 Adam Gabrault JR Wake Forest 52.32m 171-08 3
51.52m FOUL 52.32m FOUL 50.80m 51.20m
7 Jonathan Chihoski SR Georgia Tech 51.20m 168-00 2
51.20m 48.54m FOUL FOUL 48.47m 49.39m
8 Derek Gilson JR Clemson 50.57m 165-11 1
49.36m 49.42m 48.28m 50.57m FOUL 48.99m
9 Walker Anderson JR Virginia 50.05m 164-02
46.69m 48.00m 50.05m FOUL FOUL 46.95m
10 Chris Crawford JR NC State 49.42m 162-02
FOUL FOUL 49.42m 48.19m FOUL FOUL
11 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 47.75m 156-08
45.76m 47.75m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
ACC: M 73.36m 1992 Sean Murray, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacobus Smit JR Va. Tech 72.06m 236-05 10
67.77m 64.84m 63.61m 72.06m 69.90m 68.56m
2 Rory Magner SR North Caroli 64.95m 213-01 8
FOUL 64.02m FOUL 62.73m 64.95m 57.34m
3 Anthony Hoover SR Georgia Tech 61.35m 201-03 6
61.35m 58.22m 58.31m 53.58m 54.95m FOUL
4 Brandon Holmes JR Clemson 57.29m 187-11 5
57.29m FOUL 51.96m 51.63m FOUL 52.34m
5 Greg McCormick SR Georgia Tech 56.86m 186-06 4
48.45m 53.08m 56.86m PASS PASS FOUL
6 Mark Dellavolpe FR Duke 56.51m 185-05 3
55.65m 56.51m FOUL 52.47m 56.42m FOUL
7 Brent Hobbs JR Clemson 54.37m 178-04 2
52.20m 53.43m 54.37m
8 Kyle Shaw SO Clemson 52.56m 172-05 1
49.44m 51.01m 45.44m 48.42m 52.56m 51.75m
9 Mike Hauck JR Wake Forest 52.15m 171-01
51.25m 51.36m 49.31m 46.71m 47.81m 52.15m
10 Brian MacPhee GR Va. Tech 50.23m 164-09
47.73m 49.16m 50.23m
11 Eric Dooley JR Duke 50.08m 164-04
49.29m 50.08m 48.32m
12 Ryan Shaver SO North Caroli 48.91m 160-05
48.91m 46.87m 43.54m
13 Andrew Diakos JR Florida Stat 44.18m 144-11
44.18m FOUL FOUL

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
ACC: M 7861 1992 Stephen Dunphy, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Bingham FR Wake Forest 7162 10
2 Rob Bates SR North Caroli 7091 8
3 Ryan Koontz SO Clemson 7012 6
4 Matt Frith FR Florida Stat 6456 5
5 Greg McCormick SR Georgia Tech 6452 4
6 David Eitelberg SO North Caroli 6128 3
7 Thomas Codevilla SO Virginia 6070 2
8 Trevor Crites SO Georgia Tech 5839 1
9 Mike Piscetelli SR Wake Forest 5690
10 Eric Dawkins SO North Caroli 5523
11 Kevin Patterson SO North Caroli 5479

Men – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 222.50 2) Clemson 151
3) North Carolina 81.50 4) Virginia 80
5) Georgia Tech 65 6) Va. Tech 60
7) NC State 47 8) Wake Forest 46
9) Maryland 32 10) Duke 27
11) Miami 5

Related Articles