October 30, 2004 - by
ACC Championships Results

Oct. 30, 2004



Recap

ACC Men’s Results
Download Free Acrobat Reader

ACC Women’s Results
Download Free Acrobat Reader

 Flash Results, Inc.                                        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2004 ACC – 10/30/2004
Cross Country Championships
University of Maryland, College Park, MD
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello JR FLORIDA STATE 24:29.6 1
2 Bobby Mack SO NC STATE 24:31.4 2
3 Andy Smith SR NC STATE 24:38.3 3
4 Itay Magidi SO CLEMSON 24:44.5 4
5 Will Christian SR VIRGINIA 24:48.2 5
6 Nick Schneider SR DUKE 24:53.3 6
7 Ian Hornabrook SR FLORIDA STATE 24:56.9 7
8 Wesley Smith SO NC STATE 24:57.6 8
9 Michael Hatch SR DUKE 24:58.6 9
10 Derrick Wyatt SR CLEMSON 24:59.6 10
11 Tom Lancashire S0 FLORIDA STATE 25:01.0 11
12 Eddie Rodriguez SR FLORIDA STATE 25:01.3 12
13 Gavin Coombs FR NC STATE 25:02.7 13
14 Kyle Rabbitt SR GEORGIA TECH 25:07.5 14
15 Soeren Lindner JR VIRGINIA 25:21.7 15
16 Ryan Foster SO VIRGINIA 25:23.6 16
17 Kevin Cook JR FLORIDA STATE 25:24.2 17
18 Matt Clark SO CLEMSON 25:26.9 18
19 Shane Ahlers JR WAKE FOREST 25:28.3 19
20 Chris Spooner FR DUKE 25:30.4 20
21 John Henderson JR NC STATE 25:31.1 21
22 Ryan Fenton SR CLEMSON 25:33.4 22
23 Keith Krieger SO DUKE 25:39.7 23
24 Alex Tatu SO VIRGINIA 25:43.9 24
25 Andrew Dumm SO VIRGINIA 25:49.1 25
26 Bryce Ruiz SO NC STATE 26:00.1 26
27 James Cook FR FLORIDA STATE 26:01.0 27
28 Sean Stevens JR WAKE FOREST 26:01.4 28
29 Sean Burris JR FLORIDA STATE 26:03.6 29
30 Adam Ambrus SR MARYLAND 26:04.7 30
31 Dave Vitto SR VIRGINIA 26:04.9 31
32 Stephen Furst FR NC STATE 26:06.2 32
33 Sean Reilly FR CLEMSON 26:07.2 33
34 Brian Soder FR CLEMSON 26:10.0 34
35 Dave Atkiss JR VIRGINIA TECH 26:12.5 35
36 Neil McDonagh SR GEORGIA TECH 26:15.3 36
37 Mike Walsh SO FLORIDA STATE 26:17.0
38 Joel Conn SO WAKE FOREST 26:18.2 37
39 Pete Hess SO MARYLAND 26:19.7 38
40 Kevin McHale SO VIRGINIA 26:22.0 39
41 John Compton FR WAKE FOREST 26:24.6 40
42 Dan Daly SO DUKE 26:28.0 41
43 Florent Groberg SR MARYLAND 26:32.0 42
44 Matt Adami SR MARYLAND 26:32.6 43
45 Jim Wahl SR CLEMSON 26:33.9 44
46 Nathaniel Zola SR MARYLAND 26:34.4 45
47 Matt Pimentel SR CLEMSON 26:34.4
48 Jesse Rappole JR NORTH CAROLINA 26:36.0 46
49 Alex Brutvan JR MIAMI 26:36.0 47
50 Brad Wharton JR WAKE FOREST 26:36.7 48
51 Rider Clauss FR VIRGINIA TECH 26:37.2 49
52 Alex Ray FR NORTH CAROLINA 26:37.5 50
53 Kyle Kershner FR DUKE 26:37.7 51
54 Jeff Eggleston SO VIRGINIA 26:39.5
55 Tom Berry SO MIAMI 26:42.8 52
56 Billy Berlin FR VIRGINIA TECH 26:44.9 53
57 Andrew Montgomery FR VIRGINIA TECH 26:48.6 54
58 Mike Fleg SR MARYLAND 26:50.5 55
59 Mark Buha FR DUKE 26:52.5 56
60 Rob Kuhn JR GEORGIA TECH 26:57.9 57
61 Mike Lawson SR VIRGINIA TECH 27:06.2 58
62 Nazar Trilisky FR GEORGIA TECH 27:06.5 59
63 Brian Smith SR WAKE FOREST 27:09.2 60
64 Ryan Pfeffer FR GEORGIA TECH 27:09.7 61
65 Chris Barlow SO VIRGINIA TECH 27:11.0 62
66 Zach Thomas FR VIRGINIA TECH 27:14.6 63
67 Tom Falvey JR NORTH CAROLINA 27:24.2 64
68 Pat Bailey SR MARYLAND 27:25.9 65
69 Barton Crist SR GEORGIA TECH 27:26.6 66
70 James Scheiner FR VIRGINIA TECH 27:29.5
71 Brian McGovern SR NORTH CAROLINA 27:29.7 67
72 Cameron Bell JR DUKE 27:34.9
73 Matt Daly SR NORTH CAROLINA 27:42.0 68
74 Jon Schelner SO MIAMI 27:45.4 69
75 Jeffrey Peterson SO NORTH CAROLINA 28:01.1 70
76 Adam Jones SR GEORGIA TECH 28:04.1 71
77 Zach Castiglione SO MIAMI 28:19.0 72
78 Blake Fertitta SO GEORGIA TECH 28:35.3
79 James Mullaly JR MIAMI 28:44.0 73
80 Billy Bludgus SR MIAMI 28:51.9 74
81 Matt Sanders SO MARYLAND 29:02.2
82 Ottie Kerley SO WAKE FOREST 29:07.3 75
83 Joey Harper FR MIAMI 29:24.8 76
84 Richard Bernard FR MIAMI 29:36.3

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 NC STATE 47 2 3 8 13 21 26 32
Total Time: 2:04:41.10
Average: 24:56.22
2 FLORIDA STATE 48 1 7 11 12 17 27 29
Total Time: 2:04:53.00
Average: 24:58.60
3 VIRGINIA 85 5 15 16 24 25 31 39
Total Time: 2:07:06.50
Average: 25:25.30
4 CLEMSON 87 4 10 18 22 33 34 44
Total Time: 2:06:51.60
Average: 25:22.32
5 DUKE 99 6 9 20 23 41 51 56
Total Time: 2:07:30.00
Average: 25:30.00
6 WAKE FOREST 172 19 28 37 40 48 60 75
Total Time: 2:10:49.20
Average: 26:09.84
7 MARYLAND 198 30 38 42 43 45 55 65
Total Time: 2:12:03.40
Average: 26:24.68
8 GEORGIA TECH 227 14 36 57 59 61 66 71
Total Time: 2:12:36.90
Average: 26:31.38
9 VIRGINIA TECH 249 35 49 53 54 58 62 63
Total Time: 2:13:29.40
Average: 26:41.88
10 NORTH CAROLINA 295 46 50 64 67 68 70
Total Time: 2:15:49.40
Average: 27:09.88
11 MIAMI 313 47 52 69 72 73 74 76
Total Time: 2:18:07.20
Average: 27:37.44

Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2004 ACC – 10/30/2004
Cross Country Championships
University of Maryland, College Park, MD
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sally Meyerhoff JR DUKE 21:34.2 1
2 Carol Henry JR NORTH CAROLINA 21:46.5 2
3 Erin Donohue SR NORTH CAROLINA 21:51.5 3
4 Shannon Rowbury JR DUKE 21:52.4 4
5 Julia Lucas JR NC STATE 21:59.6 5
6 Natasha Roetter JR DUKE 22:08.1 6
7 Selina Sekulic SO WAKE FOREST 22:11.0 7
8 Tiare Ferguson FR DUKE 22:14.9 8
9 Emily Harrison FR VIRGINIA 22:17.2 9
10 Phebe Ko SR DUKE 22:30.9 10
11 Alice Schmidt SR NORTH CAROLINA 22:34.4 11
12 Michelle Sikes SO WAKE FOREST 22:37.6 12
13 Jessica Fanning FR VIRGINIA TECH 22:38.9 13
14 Kristina Roth JR NC STATE 22:40.1 14
15 Josianne Lauber SR NC STATE 22:40.3 15
16 Jennie Sucher SR NORTH CAROLINA 22:42.5 16
17 Magin Kebert FR NC STATE 22:49.7 17
18 Lindsay VanAlstine SO DUKE 22:50.2 18
19 Laura Bowerman FR FLORIDA STATE 22:52.2 19
20 Erin Swain SR NC STATE 22:53.3 20
21 Caitlin Chrisman FR WAKE FOREST 22:54.1 21
22 Hanna Bremler JR WAKE FOREST 23:01.8 22
23 Angelina Blackmon FR NC STATE 23:03.3 23
24 Meghan Owen SO NORTH CAROLINA 23:06.4 24
25 Abigail Nelkie JR NC STATE 23:06.4 25
26 Kristen Hagen FR FLORIDA STATE 23:09.4 26
27 Liz Wort JR DUKE 23:10.3 27
28 Meghan Braffett FR MARYLAND 23:11.1 28
29 Jessica Perry JR NORTH CAROLINA 23:12.5 29
30 Natalie Sherbak FR VIRGINIA TECH 23:13.5 30
31 Melanie Schultz JR MIAMI 23:17.9 31
32 Jill Miller JR WAKE FOREST 23:23.1 32
33 Natalie Hughes SR FLORIDA STATE 23:25.8 33
34 Cheryl Carr SR VIRGINIA 23:31.8 34
35 Nicloe Boykin SR NORTH CAROLINA 23:34.7 35
36 Amy Kelly FR NC STATE 23:35.9
37 Danielle Siebert JR MARYLAND 23:36.3 36
38 Paige Miller GR DUKE 23:41.6
39 Shannon Hawrylo JR VIRGINIA 23:43.6 37
40 Laurel Jefferson SO MARYLAND 23:48.8 38
41 Jess Morris SR VIRGINIA TECH 23:49.4 39
42 Jennifer Beury FR VIRGINIA 23:52.9 40
43 Jenny Barton JR CLEMSON 24:00.6 41
44 Liz Hankinson FR WAKE FOREST 24:01.5 42
45 Angie Saterstad SO VIRGINIA 24:03.1 43
46 Meredith Urban SO FLORIDA STATE 24:03.4 44
47 Mary Chind SO GEORGIA TECH 24:06.2 45
48 Jennifer Gomez JR FLORIDA STATE 24:11.8 46
49 Katie Purcell JR MARYLAND 24:15.2 47
50 Elena Linn FR GEORGIA TECH 24:15.5 48
51 Laura Hodges SO VIRGINIA 24:16.0 49
52 Sudati Masasu JR CLEMSON 24:25.1 50
53 Casey Phillips JR CLEMSON 24:28.7 51
54 Holly Hunter JR VIRGINIA TECH 24:34.1 52
55 Sara Ensrud FR VIRGINIA 24:36.8 53
56 Molly Nunn JR WAKE FOREST 24:38.0 54
57 Anna Hay FR NORTH CAROLINA 24:40.8
58 Staci Honeyman FR WAKE FOREST 24:43.6
59 Anne Clinton SR FLORIDA STATE 24:45.6 55
60 Shari Gorga SR MARYLAND 24:49.8 56
61 Patrice McMillan SO CLEMSON 24:54.2 57
62 Nisha Kurian FR GEORGIA TECH 25:11.7 58
63 Ann Armsby SO GEORGIA TECH 25:11.7 59
64 Delia Phlatts FR MIAMI 25:17.1 60
65 Cristen Litz FR FLORIDA STATE 25:18.5 61
66 Emily Yandle FR GEORGIA TECH 25:19.7 62
67 Jenn Dietz SO VIRGINIA TECH 25:23.7 63
68 Kara Newell SO FLORIDA STATE 25:26.9
69 Cori Koch JR MARYLAND 25:32.9 64
70 Kelly Swain SO VIRGINIA 25:34.8
71 Marilyn Ruiz SR MIAMI 25:38.2 65
72 Melissa Trusty JR MARYLAND 25:41.2 66
73 Jessie Erickson FR VIRGINIA TECH 25:43.0 67
74 Jennifer Lentz SR GEORGIA TECH 25:59.6 68
75 Maria Hampton FR GEORGIA TECH 26:00.1 69
76 Katie Danyko SO VIRGINIA TECH 26:00.4 70
77 Laura Ann Rukat SR CLEMSON 26:19.2 71
78 Rebecca Funk JR MARYLAND 26:33.2
79 Rachel Heim JR GEORGIA TECH 26:36.0
80 Thea Dix FR CLEMSON 27:26.8 72
81 Lauren Edwards FR CLEMSON 27:49.2 73
82 Ginou Etienne SO MIAMI 29:02.0 74
83 Allison Mcelhaney SO MIAMI 29:10.0 75
84 Katie McInvale FR MIAMI 29:35.5 76

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 DUKE 29 1 4 6 8 10 18 27
Total Time: 1:50:20.50
Average: 22:04.10
2 NORTH CAROLINA 56 2 3 11 16 24 29 35
Total Time: 1:52:01.30
Average: 22:24.26
3 NC STATE 71 5 14 15 17 20 23 25
Total Time: 1:53:03.00
Average: 22:36.60
4 WAKE FOREST 94 7 12 21 22 32 42 54
Total Time: 1:54:07.60
Average: 22:49.52
5 VIRGINIA 163 9 34 37 40 43 49 53
Total Time: 1:57:28.60
Average: 23:29.72
6 FLORIDA STATE 168 19 26 33 44 46 55 61
Total Time: 1:57:42.61
Average: 23:32.52
7 VIRGINIA TECH 197 13 30 39 52 63 67 70
Total Time: 1:59:39.60
Average: 23:55.92
8 MARYLAND 205 28 36 38 47 56 64 66
Total Time: 1:59:41.20
Average: 23:56.24
9 CLEMSON 270 41 50 51 57 71 72 73
Total Time: 2:04:07.80
Average: 24:49.56
10 GEORGIA TECH 272 45 48 58 59 62 68 69
Total Time: 2:04:04.80
Average: 24:48.96
11 MIAMI 305 31 60 65 74 75 76
Total Time: 2:12:25.20
Average: 26:29.04

Related Articles