April 22, 2006 - by

ACC Complete Results

April 22, 2006




Recap


 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/23/2006 05:18 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 4/20/2006 to 4/22/2006
Outdoor Championships
Kentner Stadium, Wake Forest Univ
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 11.75
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State
Kentner: K 11.39 4/21/2006 Andriane Lapsley, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech K 11.39Q -0.2 3
2 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 11.60Q 0.4 2
3 Patrice Potts FR VT 11.68Q 0.9 1
4 India Ransom SR Miami 11.78q 0.4 2
5 Jaqua Williams FR Ga Tech 11.89q 0.4 2
6 Randi Hinton GR Clemson 11.90q 0.9 1
7 Krista Simkins FR Miami 11.94q 0.9 1 11.937
8 Britni Spruill SO VT 11.94q 0.4 2 11.939
9 Talia Wise FR Virginia 11.95 0.4 2 11.943
10 Antoinetta Mckay SO Ga Tech 11.96 0.9 1
11 Tyra Johnson SO UNC 12.00 -0.2 3
12 Joya Rodgers JR NC State 12.04 -0.2 3
13 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 12.05 0.9 1
14 Shardae Anderson FR UNC 12.08 0.4 2
15 Janne’a Bridgeford SO Virginia 12.11 -0.2 3
16 Tenisha Griggs SO Ga Tech 12.11 -0.2 3
17 Danielle Bailey JR Miami 12.24 0.4 2
18 LaToya Legree SR FSU 12.31 -0.2 3
19 Tiffany Roberts JR Virginia 12.32 0.9 1
20 Naikeya Heath SO FSU 12.34 0.9 1
21 Cassandra Williams FR NC State 12.41 -0.2 3
22 Charlene Walker JR FSU 12.57 -0.2 3
23 Ashley Spooner SO Wake 12.68 0.9 1
24 Johanna Hawkins FR Wake 13.23 0.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 11.75
ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State
Kentner: K 11.39 4/21/2006 Andriane Lapsley, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 11.51 -1.2 10
2 India Ransom SR Miami 11.68 -1.2 8
3 Patrice Potts FR VT 11.81 -1.2 6
4 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 11.84 -1.2 5
5 Jaqua Williams FR Ga Tech 11.94 -1.2 4
6 Randi Hinton GR Clemson 12.00 -1.2 3
7 Krista Simkins FR Miami 12.16 -1.2 2
8 Britni Spruill SO VT 12.29 -1.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA Reg: 23.96
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Kentner: K 23.14 4/21/2006 Charlette Greggs, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlette Greggs SR Miami K 23.14q 0.3 4
2 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 23.32q 0.1 2
3 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 23.42q 0.2 3
4 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 23.98q 0.3 4
5 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 24.01q 0.5 5
6 Krista Simkins FR Miami 24.09q 0.5 5
7 Britni Spruill SO VT 24.15q 0.1 1
8 Patrice Potts FR VT 24.28q 0.1 2 24.272
9 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 24.29 0.1 1 24.281
10 Tyra Johnson SO UNC 24.34 0.2 3
11 Alycia Williams JR FSU 24.38 0.1 1
12 Shardae Anderson FR UNC 24.39 0.5 5
13 Randi Hinton GR Clemson 24.54 0.2 3
14 Jaqua Williams FR Ga Tech 24.55 0.1 1
15 Talia Wise FR Virginia 24.55 0.1 2
15 Tenisha Griggs SO Ga Tech 24.55 0.5 5
17 Cassandra Williams FR NC State 24.60 0.1 1
18 Janne’a Bridgeford SO Virginia 24.68 0.3 4
19 Antoinetta Mckay SO Ga Tech 24.96 0.5 5
20 Alyce Williams JR FSU 24.97 0.2 3
21 Danielle Bailey JR Miami 24.97 0.1 1
22 Joya Rodgers JR NC State 25.13 0.3 4
23 Naikeya Heath SO FSU 25.21 0.2 3
24 Megan Rumley FR NC State 25.35 0.1 2
25 Kim Adams SR FSU 25.53 0.3 4
26 Candace Holness SO Maryland 25.58 0.1 2
27 Alison Fogarty SO Boston College 25.76 0.2 3
28 Tiffany Roberts JR Virginia 25.81 0.3 4
29 Ashley Spooner SO Wake 26.54 0.5 5
30 Kelly McCann FR Duke 26.64 0.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 23.96
ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Kentner: K 23.14 4/21/2006 Charlette Greggs, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 23.17 1.0 10
2 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 23.42 1.0 8
3 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 23.70 1.0 6
4 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 23.93 1.0 5
5 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 24.14 1.0 4
6 Britni Spruill SO VT 24.20 1.0 3
7 Krista Simkins FR Miami 24.35 1.0 2
8 Patrice Potts FR VT 25.09 1.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 54.61
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina
Kentner: K 52.58 1995 Monique Hennigan, UNC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 53.27Q 1
2 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 53.48Q 2
3 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 53.93Q 3
4 Alycia Williams JR FSU 54.22q 2
5 Renee Clarke SR Maryland 54.88q 2
6 Melissa Council SO Wake 54.97q 3
7 Ashley Gore SR Virginia 55.49q 1
8 Kandia Batchelor SO FSU 56.20q 1
9 Alyce Williams JR FSU 56.23 3
10 Kim Adams SR FSU 56.31 2
11 Shakirra Pinnock FR VT 56.82 3
12 Hshkeni Richemond FR FSU 57.55 2
13 Alison Fogarty SO Boston College 57.66 3
14 Cerina Buchanan FR UNC 58.38 1
15 Niobra Peterson SR UNC 59.00 2
16 Brittany White FR Wake 1:00.06 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 54.61
ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carolina
Kentner: K 52.58 1995 Monique Hennigan, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 51.95K 10
2 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 52.18K 8
3 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 53.67 6
4 Alycia Williams JR FSU 54.00 5
5 Renee Clarke SR Maryland 54.53 4
6 Melissa Council SO Wake 54.88 3
7 Ashley Gore SR Virginia 55.62 2
8 Kandia Batchelor SO FSU 56.32 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 2:09.80
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Kentner: K 2:06.83 1995 Monique Hunt, UNC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Hughes FSU 2:07.64Q
2 Georgia Kloss JR UNC 2:08.57Q
3 Ena Leufroy FR Miami 2:10.19Q
4 Angelina Blackmon SO NC State 2:10.85Q
5 Megan Kaltenbach SO UNC 2:08.36q
6 Meredith Brooks JR VT 2:10.08q
7 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 2:10.63q
8 Patrice McMillan JR Clemson 2:11.17q
9 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 2:11.19
10 Danielle Light FR Virginia 2:11.23
11 Sara Casscells FR Virginia 2:11.38
12 Susan Kuijken FR FSU 2:11.50
13 Heather Mullis JR VT 2:11.71
14 Misty Dirksen SR Ga Tech 2:13.26
15 India Pettus JR FSU 2:13.52
16 Libby Jenke FR Duke 2:14.05
17 Jessica Davlin FR Duke 2:14.21
18 Mary Heitkamp SO Boston College 2:14.59
19 Allison Stankavage SO Duke 2:16.03
20 Candice Johnson FR Clemson 2:16.21
21 Emily Hoffman FR UNC 2:18.39
22 Ariel Meyers SR Wake 2:19.50
23 Thea Dix SO Clemson 2:19.67
24 Samantha Ference JR VT 2:22.45
25 Chapin Payne FR NC State 2:23.19
26 Danielle Rodgers SR UNC 2:23.35
27 Jamie Sobolewski FR Wake 2:23.49
28 Libby Babcock FR Maryland 2:23.52
29 Ashley Dunigan SR Wake 2:27.54

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 2:09.80
ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Kentner: K 2:06.83 1995 Monique Hunt, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Georgia Kloss JR UNC 2:04.53K 10
2 Megan Kaltenbach SO UNC 2:08.38 8
3 Ena Leufroy FR Miami 2:08.66 6
4 Angelina Blackmon SO NC State 2:08.94 5
5 Natalie Hughes FSU 2:09.38 4
6 Meredith Brooks JR VT 2:10.07 3
7 Patrice McMillan JR Clemson 2:15.57 2
8 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 2:22.87 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 4:27.80
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Kentner: K 4:21.66 1995 Blake Phillips, UNC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 4:26.56Q
2 Megan Kaltenbach SO UNC 4:28.72Q
3 Melanie Schultz SR Miami 4:33.24Q
4 Jessica Fanning SO VT 4:28.35Q
5 Julia Lucas JR NC State 4:29.73Q
6 Anna Farias-Eisner FR Duke 4:33.59Q
7 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 4:28.82Q
8 Natalie Hughes FSU 4:29.93Q
9 Susan Kuijken FR FSU 4:33.80Q
10 Nichole Lister FR Boston College 4:28.90q
11 Nicole Schappert FR Wake 4:31.32q
12 Molly Lehman FR Duke 4:32.23q
13 Tasmin Fanning FR VT 4:33.43
14 Shannon Hawrylo SR Virginia 4:35.09
15 Nisha Kurian SO Ga Tech 4:36.12
16 Suzanne Ginnow FR Virginia 4:36.84
17 Jessica Flinn JR Boston College 4:37.33
18 Georgia Davis JR NC State 4:38.49
19 Hanna Bremler SR Wake 4:39.41
20 Jennifer Boyd NC State 4:39.72
21 Audrey Hand SO FSU 4:40.23
22 Danielle Siebert SR Maryland 4:40.87
23 Nicola Tufts SO Boston College 4:41.35
24 Allie Kieffer FR Wake 4:42.29
25 Jennifer Dolson SO Virginia 4:42.43
26 Merry Placer SO Wake 4:43.95
27 Jennifer Heyde SO Boston College 4:48.76
28 Carter Ellis SO Wake 4:53.07
29 Ashley Keck FR Ga Tech 4:53.28
30 Amy Kelly FR NC State 4:53.81
31 Casey Phillips SR Clemson 4:54.68
32 Melissa Mark FR Maryland 4:55.79
33 Medena Knespl FR Boston College 5:02.04

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 4:27.80
ACC: M 4:13.05 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Kentner: K 4:21.66 1995 Blake Phillips, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Hughes FSU 4:19.21K 10
2 Megan Kaltenbach SO UNC 4:20.54K 8
3 Julia Lucas JR NC State 4:21.87 6
4 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 4:22.04 5
5 Nichole Lister FR Boston College 4:24.48 4
6 Nicole Schappert FR Wake 4:25.22 3
7 Melanie Schultz SR Miami 4:26.63 2
8 Susan Kuijken FR FSU 4:27.79 1
9 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 4:30.28
10 Jessica Fanning SO VT 4:31.49
11 Anna Farias-Eisner FR Duke 4:33.71
12 Molly Lehman FR Duke 4:34.50

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 16:52.00
ACC: M 15:47.75 2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC
Kentner: K 16:57.41 1999 Janelle Kraus, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Lucas JR NC State 16:03.07K 10
2 Clara Horowitz SR Duke 16:08.60K 8
3 Michelle Sikes JR Wake 16:09.86K 6
4 Sally Meyerhoff SR Duke 16:34.46K 5
5 Meghan Braffet JR Maryland 16:35.72K 4
6 Emily Harrison SO Virginia 16:40.74K 3
7 Caitlin Chrisman SO Wake 16:41.59K 2
8 Tasmin Fanning FR VT 16:51.94K 1
9 Kara Scanlin JR Virginia 16:52.01K
10 Cassie King SR UNC 16:53.68K
11 Abbie Wilshire JR FSU 16:57.15K
12 Hanna Bremler SR Wake 17:03.54
13 Ginger Wheeler GR NC State 17:05.22
14 Nisha Kurian SO Ga Tech 17:06.17
15 Kris Roth NC State 17:07.72
16 Laurel Jefferson JR Maryland 17:09.45
17 Jessica Flinn JR Boston College 17:11.43
18 Michele Popple SR NC State 17:13.91
19 Mallory Champa FR Boston College 17:17.42
20 Kirsten Hagen SO FSU 17:19.05
21 Elena Linn SO Ga Tech 17:19.66
22 Katie Purcell SR Maryland 17:22.39
23 Kathryn Read SO Virginia 17:23.12
24 Cori Koch SR Maryland 17:40.47
25 Anne Wheatly NC State 17:43.45
26 Jenny Barton SR Clemson 17:45.01
27 Addie Bracy SO UNC 17:47.21
28 Nicola Tufts SO Boston College 17:47.38
29 Laura Hodges SO Virginia 17:47.99
30 Allie Kieffer FR Wake 17:49.69
31 Jessica Crate FSU 17:59.18
32 Audrey Hand SO FSU 18:06.11
33 Allison Carney SR Maryland 18:18.21
34 Mary Chind JR Ga Tech 18:20.79
35 Morgan Stengel FR UNC 18:27.07
36 Nicole Pederson FR VT 18:31.53
37 Katina Zuganelis FR Ga Tech 19:02.47
— Nichole Lister FR Boston College DNF
— Merry Placer SO Wake DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ACC: M 33:00.53 1984 Joan Nesbit, North Carolina
Kentner: K 35:39.38 4/20/2006 Meghan Braffet, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Braffet JR Maryland 35:39.38K 10
2 Laura Stanley SR Duke 35:47.33 8
3 Anne Wheatly NC State 35:55.97 6
4 Kara Scanlin JR Virginia 36:04.97 5
5 Ginger Wheeler GR NC State 36:09.49 4
6 Laura Hodges SO Virginia 36:13.53 3
7 Cori Koch SR Maryland 37:07.03 2
8 Abigail Nelkie SR NC State 37:12.81 1
9 Katie Purcell SR Maryland 37:26.99
10 Maria Cicero GR Boston College 37:29.15
11 Kara Newell JR FSU 37:32.59
12 Natasha Roetter SR Duke 38:28.78
13 Sunday Ford FR Clemson 39:05.00
— Tia Ferguson SO Duke DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 13.92
ACC: M 13.10 4/16/2004 Ebony Foster, NC State
Kentner: K 13.27 4/21/2006 Fatmata Fofanah, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fatmata Fofanah JR Ga Tech K 13.27Q 0.6 1
2 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 13.44Q 1.2 3
3 Dominique Darden SR Miami 13.53Q 0.8 2
4 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 13.49q 0.6 1
5 LaKendra McColumn SR FSU 13.63q 1.2 3
6 Pavi’Elle James FR Miami 13.70q 0.6 1
7 Polly Hardy SO Clemson 13.75q 1.2 3
8 Renata Miyamoto SO Clemson 13.87q 0.8 2
9 Lauren Echko FR Virginia 13.93 0.6 1
10 Tenisha Griggs SO Ga Tech 14.08 1.2 3
11 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 14.11 0.8 2
12 Deanna Lane SR FSU 14.17 0.8 2
13 Chanel Williams FR Maryland 14.45 1.2 3
14 Keshia Ashe SO Virginia 14.77 0.8 2
15 Allison Nesbitt SR Duke 14.94 0.8 2
16 Jackie Bailey SO Virginia 15.01 0.6 1
17 Jennifer Webster FR NC State 15.04 0.6 1
18 Galina Becker FR Ga Tech 15.08 1.2 3
19 Jessica Battle FR VT 15.17 0.6 1
20 Porscha Dobson JR UNC 21.47 0.8 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 13.92
ACC: M 13.10 4/16/2004 Ebony Foster, NC State
Kentner: K 13.27 4/21/2006 Fatmata Fofanah, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 13.18K 1.0 10
2 Fatmata Fofanah JR Ga Tech 13.30 1.0 8
3 Dominique Darden SR Miami 13.37 1.0 6
4 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 13.54 1.0 5
5 Polly Hardy SO Clemson 13.71 1.0 4
6 Pavi’Elle James FR Miami 13.80 1.0 3
7 LaKendra McColumn SR FSU 13.82 1.0 2
8 Renata Miyamoto SO Clemson 14.03 1.0 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 1:00.82
ACC: M 56.04 4/23/2005 Dominique Darden, Miami
Kentner: K 57.70 1997 Rebecca Buchanan, Reebok
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 58.71Q 3
2 Dominique Darden SR Miami 58.78Q 2
3 LaKendra McColumn SR FSU 59.75Q 1
4 Sierra Hill SO Clemson 1:00.36Q 4
5 Colleen Farley SO UNC 1:00.25q 3
6 Nyoka Norman SO UNC 1:00.82q 1
7 Chanel Williams FR Maryland 1:01.28q 2
8 Keosha Sanders SR VT 1:01.69q 1
9 Tia Perry SO Clemson 1:01.89 1
10 Michelle Duffey SO Wake 1:02.17 3
11 Katherine Sherman FR Boston College 1:02.89 4
12 Kristina Keegan JR Maryland 1:02.96 2
13 Lindsay Owen JR Duke 1:03.09 4
14 Aubrey Carr FR Miami 1:03.76 1
15 Keshia Ashe SO Virginia 1:03.97 3
16 Jackie Bailey SO Virginia 1:04.14 2
17 Wendy Jaglom Duke 1:04.94 1
18 Natasha Emmanuel SO Maryland 1:05.50 2
19 Lauren Henn SO Wake 1:05.79 4
20 Amanda Radziminski SR Maryland 1:05.83 4
21 Ope’ Sobanjo JR Clemson 1:07.19 3
— Mary Powers JR Duke FS 3
Quiana Holsey FSU DNF 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 1:00.82
ACC: M 56.04 4/23/2005 Dominique Darden, Miami
Kentner: K 57.70 1997 Rebecca Buchanan, Reebok
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Darden SR Miami 56.49K 10
2 LaKendra McColumn SR FSU 58.17 8
3 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 58.72 6
4 Sierra Hill SO Clemson 59.58 5
5 Colleen Farley SO UNC 1:00.95 4
6 Chanel Williams FR Maryland 1:01.27 3
7 Nyoka Norman SO UNC 1:01.59 2
8 Keosha Sanders SR VT 1:04.88 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 10:50.25
ACC: M 10:01.00 2002 Katie Sabino, NC State
Kentner: K 10:21.16 4/21/2006 Barbara Parker, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbara Parker JR FSU 10:21.16K 10
2 Lydia Willemse FR FSU 10:27.01 8
3 Kris Roth NC State 10:28.25 6
4 Cassie King SR UNC 10:33.17 5
5 Alexis Lake SR Boston College 10:36.58 4
6 Kristin Hart SO VT 10:38.22 3
7 Madeline McKeever FR Duke 10:39.92 2
8 Elena Linn SO Ga Tech 10:43.24 1
9 Anne Hessberg SR Boston College 10:54.30
10 Jenny Barton SR Clemson 10:59.98
11 Kelly Fillnow GR Duke 11:04.16
12 Kristen Coon SR Boston College 11:09.27
13 Addie Bracy SO UNC 11:13.83
14 Sarah Stein SO Maryland 11:17.09
15 Allison Carney SR Maryland 11:18.82
16 Shari Gorga SR Maryland 11:32.81
17 Morgan Stengel FR UNC 11:43.60
18 Ashley Robinson FR Clemson 11:48.60
19 Patricia Loughlin FR Duke 11:48.91

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 45.70
ACC: M 44.11 1997 UNC (Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan)
Kentner: K 45.20 1995 Virginia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgia Tech 44.41K 2 10
2 Miami 44.65K 2 8
3 Florida State 45.58 2 6
4 Virginia 46.08 2 5
5 Clemson 46.37 1 4
6 Va. Tech 46.42 2 3
7 North Carolina 46.82 2 2
8 Maryland 47.04 1 1
9 Wake Forest 48.21 1
— NC State DNF 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3:42.00
ACC: M 3:33.57 2001 Clemson
Cutchin, Weston, Smith, Mothersill
Kentner: K 3:37.66 1995 Florida State
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State 3:37.15K 2 10
2 Virginia 3:39.07 2 8
3 Clemson 3:42.56 2 6
4 Maryland 3:45.60 1 5
5 Georgia Tech 3:46.42 1 4
6 Wake Forest 3:47.21 1 3
7 North Carolina 3:48.34 1 2
8 Boston College 3:48.38 2 1
9 Va. Tech 3:49.46 2
10 Duke 3:53.67 1
11 NC State 3:55.40 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 1.75m
ACC: M 1.95m 4/16/2004 Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech
Kentner: K 1.76m 1995 Kim Jones, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Debra Vento JR Duke 1.80mK 5-10.75 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P O O O O XXX
2 Viktoria Andonova FR Miami 1.80mK 5-10.75 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P O O O XO XXX
3 Sheena Gordon SR UNC 1.80mK 5-10.75 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P P O XO XO XXX
4 Ashley Haislip FR UNC 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
5 Toni Aluko SO Maryland 1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
6 Laila Thomas SO NC State 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXO XXX
7 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 1.65m 5-05.00 1.5
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Meggie Scheulke JR Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00 1.5
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Rachel Marks SR Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XXX
9 Julie Regan JR Boston College 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
9 Anni Korhonen SO Clemson 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
12 Alex Van Heuven SR Ga Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
13 Mattie Bethea SO NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
14 Chelsea Halbmaier SR Boston College 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
14 Katie Farnan FR Clemson 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
16 Gunild Kreb GR VT 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
16 Debbie Estime JR Miami 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
16 Katherine Sherman FR Boston College 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
16 Jennifer Webster FR NC State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
— Carly Brown SR Miami NH
1.60
XXX
— Amelia Black FR UNC NH
1.60
XXX
Deanna Lane SR FSU NH
1.60
XPP

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3.80m
ACC: M 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida Stat
Collegiate: C 4.57m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Kentner: K 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lacy Janson SR FSU 4.58mM 15-00.25 10
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.35 4.58 4.72
P P P P P P O O XO XXP
2 Lara Jones SO Duke 3.90m 12-09.50 8
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P O O O O XXX
3 Rhian Jenks JR UNC 3.80m 12-05.50 6
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P O O O XXX
4 Jennifer Wade JR VT 3.80m 12-05.50 5
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O XO XO XXX
5 Abbey McGrath JR VT 3.70m 12-01.50 4
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
XXO XO O XXX
6 Tori Allen FR FSU 3.70m 12-01.50 3
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
XO O XO XXX
7 Kathryn Pettine JR Virginia 3.60m 11-09.75 2
3.45 3.60 3.70
XO O XXX
8 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald FR Maryland 3.60m 11-09.75 1
3.45 3.60 3.70
XO XXO XXX
9 Jill Ahrens JR Wake 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
9 Beth Jordan JR Clemson 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
11 Zhanna Barer JR Maryland 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
12 Kim Johnston JR VT 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XXO XXX
— Alicia LaRoche SR Virginia NH
3.45
XXX
— Tabitha Woodard SR NC State NH
3.45
XXX
— Sally Liu FR Duke NH
3.45
XXX
— Ashley Salvino FR Duke NH
3.45
XXX
— Leslie Vorhees SO Duke NH
3.45
XXX
— Kira Barcus SR Ga Tech NH
3.45
XXX
— Kerri Norton SO Wake NH
3.45
XXX
— Kristin Thompson SR Clemson NH
3.45
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 5.97m
ACC: M 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia
Kentner: K 6.36m 1995 Marion Jones, UNC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tabia Charles JR Miami 6.35m 1.1 20-10.00 10
6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(1.1)
2 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 8
6.25m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.1) 6.20m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
3 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 6.24m 0.6 20-05.75 6
5.87m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.24m(0.6) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.19m(0.2)
4 Brandy Depland SR Ga Tech 6.23m 2.2 20-05.25 5
6.23m(2.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.80m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 6.15m 1.2 20-02.25 4
5.81m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.15m(1.2) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0)
6 Amy Seward JR Miami 6.04m 1.0 19-09.75 3
6.04m(1.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.00m(0.9)
7 Sheena Gordon SR UNC 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 2
5.95m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.72m(2.2) 5.70m(-0.1) 5.66m(0.1) 5.51m(+0.0)
8 Tomika Ferguson JR Virginia 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25 1
5.75m(0.2) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0)
9 Jaqua Williams FR Ga Tech 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
5.58m(0.2) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.76m(-0.5) 5.43m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
10 Charlene Walker JR FSU 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.70m(0.4) 5.45m(2.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
11 Katie Tershel SO Virginia 5.65m -0.1 18-06.50
FOUL(0.1) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.1)
12 LaToya Legree SR FSU 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
4.88m(0.8) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
13 Rachel Marks SR Virginia 5.50m 0.6 18-00.50
5.50m(0.6) 5.28m(0.1) 5.42m(0.5)
14 Erika Foushee SO UNC 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.46m(+0.0)
15 Galina Becker FR Ga Tech 5.40m 0.5 17-08.75
5.32m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Pavi’Elle James FR Miami 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.40m(+0.0)
17 Raenard Dillard SO Ga Tech 5.39m 0.1 17-08.25
5.39m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0)
18 Lacy Janson SR FSU 5.37m 0.5 17-07.50
5.37m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
19 Tonya Nwankwo FR Clemson 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
5.35m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.1) 4.98m(-0.5)
20 Shanelle Cross FR NC State 5.33m 0.7 17-06.00
5.32m(1.0) 5.33m(0.7) 5.08m(1.9)
21 Katie Rogus FR Maryland 5.05m 0.6 16-07.00
4.84m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.6) 4.84m(1.2)
22 Krystal Barringer FR Clemson 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50
5.04m(2.0) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
23 Johanna Hawkins FR Wake 4.75m 2.1 15-07.00
4.27m(+0.0) 4.75m(2.1) 4.49m(+0.0)
— Mellany Stanislaus FR Ga Tech FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 12.32m
ACC: M 13.61m 4/23/2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Kentner: K 13.01m 1995 Tyra Moore, UNC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tabia Charles JR Miami 13.61mM +0.0 44-08.00 10
13.19m(2.0) 13.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.96m(0.3) 13.19m(0.3) 13.61m(+0.0)
2 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 13.01mK 1.2 42-08.25 8
12.27m(0.7) 12.73m(1.8) 12.76m(1.1) 12.89m(1.8) 12.45m(0.5) 13.01m(1.2)
3 Brandy Depland SR Ga Tech 12.99m 1.1 42-07.50 6
12.76m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 12.51m(1.7) 12.95m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.99m(1.1)
4 Tomika Ferguson JR Virginia 12.80m 1.0 42-00.00 5
12.63m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0) 12.80m(1.0)
5 LaToya Legree SR FSU 12.78m 1.1 41-11.25 4
12.64m(+0.0) 12.73m(-0.2) 12.49m(+0.0) 12.78m(1.1) 12.55m(0.1) FOUL(1.3)
6 Sheena Gordon SR UNC 12.68m 0.5 41-07.25 3
11.94m(0.2) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.36m(0.7) 12.28m(+0.0) 12.68m(0.5) PASS(NWI)
7 Renata Miyamoto SO Clemson 12.51m 0.5 41-00.50 2
12.36m(+0.0) 12.45m(0.5) 12.40m(2.8) FOUL(0.2) 12.51m(0.1) 12.36m(0.5)
8 Alyce Williams JR FSU 12.44m 1.1 40-09.75 1
12.15m(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) 12.44m(1.1) 12.06m(0.3) 12.27m(1.2) 11.89m(+0.0)
9 Amy Seward JR Miami 12.16m 1.1 39-10.75
12.16m(1.1) 11.87m(+0.0) 12.15m(1.2) 11.89m(0.9) 12.11m(0.5) 11.91m(+0.0)
10 Laura Michelle Rogers Clemson 11.99m -0.2 39-04.00
FOUL(-0.2) 11.99m(+0.0) 11.49m(-0.2)
11 Toni Aluko SO Maryland 11.85m +0.0 38-10.50
FOUL(1.3) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.84m(+0.0)
12 Mellany Stanislaus FR Ga Tech 11.82m 1.2 38-09.50
FOUL(NWI) 11.72m(0.7) 11.82m(1.2)
13 Erika Foushee SO UNC 11.67m 0.9 38-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(0.3) 11.67m(0.9)
14 Katie Tershel SO Virginia 11.66m +0.0 38-03.25
11.24m(-0.4) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0)
15 Amelia Black FR UNC 11.37m +0.0 37-03.75
11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 11.27m(+0.0)
16 Raenard Dillard SO Ga Tech 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00
10.74m(0.5) 11.35m(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0)
17 Krystal Barringer FR Clemson 11.23m +0.0 36-10.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0)
18 Tonya Nwankwo FR Clemson 11.18m 1.8 36-08.25
11.18m(1.8) 11.17m(+0.0) 10.81m(-1.2)
19 Molly Kennedy SO Wake 11.16m -0.1 36-07.50
11.16m(-0.1) 10.97m(-1.6) 11.03m(-0.0)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 14.30m
ACC: M 18.59m 4/21/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Kentner: K 18.59m 4/21/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Gerraughty SO UNC 18.59mM 61-00.00 10
18.54m 18.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Akera Lathan JR Miami 16.07m 52-08.75 8
FOUL FOUL 16.07m 15.71m 15.40m FOUL
3 Sarah Reed SR FSU 14.99m 49-02.25 6
14.79m FOUL 14.99m 14.68m 14.67m 14.30m
4 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 14.89m 48-10.25 5
14.73m 14.89m 14.40m 14.59m FOUL 14.75m
5 Ciera Ayangbile SO VT 14.83m 48-08.00 4
13.88m 14.83m 14.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bria Johnson SR Maryland 14.50m 47-07.00 3
14.50m 13.89m 13.88m FOUL 14.37m 14.39m
7 Jocelyn White SO UNC 14.40m 47-03.00 2
13.10m 14.26m FOUL 13.46m 14.40m 14.21m
8 Lindsey Nelson JR FSU 14.39m 47-02.50 1
13.69m 13.88m 14.39m FOUL 13.76m 13.91m
9 Kelly Fazekas JR UNC 14.29m 46-10.75
14.25m 14.29m FOUL FOUL 14.23m 14.05m
10 Khadija Talley SO Miami 14.19m 46-06.75
13.72m 14.17m 14.19m
11 Catherine Muehleib JR Wake 13.60m 44-07.50
13.15m 13.02m 13.60m
12 April Phillips FR Ga Tech 13.53m 44-04.75
13.17m FOUL 13.53m
13 Alexa Manning FR Virginia 13.52m 44-04.25
13.13m 13.10m 13.52m
14 Della Clark JR Clemson 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL 13.14m FOUL
15 Allison Bradshaw SR Clemson 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 11.66m FOUL
16 Jessica Fazekas SR Boston College 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m FOUL 12.31m
17 Alana Clooten FR Ga Tech 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m FOUL FOUL
18 Chelsea Jones SR Boston College 11.77m 38-07.50
10.30m 11.69m 11.77m
19 Jewel Welch SR Ga Tech 11.69m 38-04.25
11.42m FOUL 11.69m
— Jillian Anwah SO Maryland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 47.30m
ACC: M 180-10 1994 Ingrid Hantho, North Carolina
Kentner: K 48.17m 1994 Samira Taylor, Morgan State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Gerraughty SO UNC 54.55mK 179-00 10
54.55m FOUL 51.54m 51.72m FOUL FOUL
2 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 53.90mK 176-10 8
53.90m 47.86m FOUL 50.12m FOUL 48.55m
3 Khadija Talley SO Miami 53.10mK 174-02 6
49.93m 53.10m FOUL 51.32m 51.41m 49.61m
4 Jocelyn White SO UNC 52.10mK 170-11 5
FOUL FOUL 50.82m 46.42m 52.10m 51.22m
5 Marija Kurtovic SR UNC 51.75mK 169-09 4
50.22m 50.64m 49.79m 51.75m 51.44m 50.97m
6 Akera Lathan JR Miami 47.31m 155-02 3
FOUL 46.09m FOUL 47.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Jewel Welch SR Ga Tech 47.02m 154-03 2
47.02m FOUL 46.87m 46.09m 45.34m 46.29m
8 Kimery Hern FR Ga Tech 46.86m 153-09 1
FOUL 43.23m 46.86m 45.55m 44.33m 43.80m
9 Riana Lynn SO UNC 45.69m 149-11
FOUL 45.35m FOUL FOUL 45.69m 44.41m
10 Amy Bilmanis FR Virginia 44.90m 147-04
41.42m FOUL 44.90m
11 Lindsey Nelson JR FSU 44.51m 146-00
44.14m 43.40m 44.51m
12 Catherine Muehleib JR Wake 44.08m 144-07
FOUL 32.22m 44.08m
13 Krystal Woods SR Clemson 43.96m 144-03
38.74m 43.96m FOUL
14 Bria Johnson SR Maryland 41.45m 136-00
41.15m 41.45m 37.80m
15 Alana Clooten FR Ga Tech 41.15m 135-00
37.06m 41.15m 40.73m
16 Jessica Tanner FR Duke 39.98m 131-02
36.80m FOUL 39.98m
17 Aysha Gregory SO Maryland 39.43m 129-04
35.11m 39.43m FOUL
18 Catheryne Porter SO Clemson 38.42m 126-00
FOUL 38.42m 36.79m
19 Jessica Fazekas SR Boston College 37.65m 123-06
FOUL FOUL 37.65m
20 Palmer Fitzhugh SR Duke 37.49m 123-00
FOUL 35.80m 37.49m
21 Stephanie Ho SO Boston College 37.47m 122-11
37.47m 31.13m 35.96m
22 Brie Ward SR NC State 34.96m 114-08
34.96m FOUL 31.33m
23 Jillian Anwah SO Maryland 34.31m 112-07
FOUL FOUL 34.31m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 54.15m
ACC: M 62.82m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Kentner: K 62.32m 4/20/2006 Laura Gerraughty, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Gerraughty SO UNC 62.32mK 204-05 10
58.21m 59.14m 60.41m 60.66m 62.32m 60.51m
2 Kristen Callan JR VT 60.39m 198-01 8
57.81m 57.71m 60.39m 58.68m 58.88m 54.37m
3 Della Clark JR Clemson 56.49m 185-04 6
52.24m 56.07m 56.49m FOUL FOUL 55.45m
4 Rochelle Kokayko FR Clemson 54.98m 180-04 5
53.87m 54.83m 54.53m FOUL 54.61m 54.98m
5 Sarah Reed SR FSU 53.51m 175-07 4
FOUL 51.91m 51.28m 53.51m FOUL 52.82m
6 Khadija Talley SO Miami 52.07m 170-10 3
49.83m 49.40m 47.64m 49.97m 51.52m 52.07m
7 Krystal Woods SR Clemson 51.61m 169-04 2
51.19m FOUL 51.61m 49.49m 49.36m 46.58m
8 Alana Clooten FR Ga Tech 51.32m 168-04 1
FOUL 46.56m 50.00m FOUL 50.23m 51.32m
9 Kelly Reynolds JR Duke 50.17m 164-07
50.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jocelyn White SO UNC 47.28m 155-01
45.66m FOUL 47.28m
11 Amy Bilmanis FR Virginia 46.71m 153-03
46.71m 46.07m FOUL
12 Jillian Anwah SO Maryland 45.89m 150-07
45.89m FOUL FOUL
13 Kimery Hern FR Ga Tech 45.23m 148-05
44.13m 45.23m FOUL
14 Brie Ward SR NC State 44.71m 146-08
FOUL FOUL 44.71m
15 Aysha Gregory SO Maryland 44.53m 146-01
44.53m 38.19m 44.24m
16 Catheryne Porter SO Clemson 43.21m 141-09
41.55m 41.16m 43.21m
17 Alexa Manning FR Virginia 41.41m 135-10
41.41m 40.21m 40.00m
18 Jessica Tanner FR Duke 40.14m 131-08
36.60m 40.14m 38.66m
19 Jessica Fazekas SR Boston College 38.36m 125-10
37.98m 38.36m FOUL
20 Stephanie Ho SO Boston College 37.52m 123-01
37.52m 37.40m 37.21m
21 Chelsea Jones SR Boston College 36.25m 118-11
36.25m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 43.45m
ACC: M 52.89m 2004 Inge Jorgensen, Virginia
ACC(old Jav): 54.38m 1988 Julia Solo, Virginia, Virginia
Kentner: K 52.78m 1996 Linda Lipson, Club Keihas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daina Pucurs SO Duke 51.42m 168-08 10
51.42m 44.70m FOUL 42.97m FOUL FOUL
2 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 44.35m 145-06 8
41.69m 43.52m 35.77m 44.35m 41.75m 41.18m
3 Kaitlin Nazario SO Miami 43.64m 143-02 6
38.25m 40.55m 43.64m 38.63m 42.25m 41.53m
4 Ashleigh Keats SO VT 41.99m 137-09 5
FOUL 40.75m 41.99m FOUL FOUL 41.61m
5 Carly Mauch FR Wake 40.78m 133-09 4
39.44m 38.53m 40.78m 39.23m 37.33m 39.31m
6 Kate Purcell SR FSU 40.63m 133-04 3
37.69m 38.53m 40.23m 39.51m 40.63m 38.18m
7 Sarah Convery SR Virginia 40.31m 132-03 2
40.31m 38.81m 38.42m 35.37m FOUL 37.72m
8 Gunild Kreb GR VT 38.77m 127-02 1
31.92m 38.77m 38.51m FOUL 35.42m PASS
9 Kelly Fazekas JR UNC 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL 37.64m 37.07m FOUL 32.35m
10 Beth Maher JR Duke 38.49m 126-03
FOUL 38.49m 37.92m
11 Krystal Woods SR Clemson 38.48m 126-03
38.48m 37.17m 38.06m
12 Lindsey Edwards JR Duke 37.75m 123-10
37.75m 36.92m 37.46m
13 Riana Lynn SO UNC 37.72m 123-09
37.72m 35.74m 37.06m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
ACC: M 5833 4/20/2006 Saskia Triesscheijn, Va. Tech
Kentner: K 5833 4/20/2006 Saskia Triesscheijn, Va. Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 5833M 10
2 Kasey Hill JR Boston College 5423 8
3 Amy Seward JR Miami 5259 6
4 Gunild Kreb GR VT 5214 5
5 Deanna Lane SR FSU 5021 4
6 Melissa Council SO Wake 4692 3
7 Tiana Riel SO Boston College 4664 2
8 Mattie Bethea SO NC State 4617 1
9 Molly Kennedy SO Wake 4542
10 Laila Thomas SO NC State 4540
11 Debbie Estime JR Miami 4505
12 Katie Rogus FR Maryland 4154

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 10.50
ACC: M 10.22 4/23/2005 Walter Dix, Florida Stat
Kentner: K 10.35 4/21/2006 Greg Bolden, Florida Stat
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greg Bolden JR FSU K 10.35Q 0.7 1
2 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 10.40Q 1.2 2
3 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 10.47Q 0.8 3
4 Kevin Marion JR Wake 10.40q 0.7 1
5 Mike Loyd SR Wake 10.56q 0.7 1
6 Kerry Major SO Wake 10.64q 0.8 3
7 Reggie Reese FR NC State 10.66q 0.8 3
8 Johnta Griffin SR FSU 10.70q 0.7 1 10.695
9 TJ Sheppard NC State 10.70 1.2 2 10.699
10 David Clowney JR VT 10.75 0.7 1
11 Reuben Jones SO Virginia 10.89 1.2 2
12 Matt Renninger SR VT 10.98 1.2 2
12 Robert Duru JR Maryland 10.98 0.8 3
14 Brett Jones SO Miami 11.08 0.7 1
15 Matt Minnick JR NC State 11.15 1.2 2
16 Tyler Hendry FR Virginia 11.21 1.2 2
17 Raymond Harbert SR Wake 11.28 0.8 3
18 Kevin Carson SR Virginia 11.30 0.7 1
19 Frank Lawler FR Wake 11.40 0.8 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 10.50
ACC: M 10.22 4/23/2005 Walter Dix, Florida Stat
Kentner: K 10.35 4/21/2006 Greg Bolden, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 10.35K -1.0 10
2 Greg Bolden JR FSU 10.51 -1.0 8
3 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 10.58 -1.0 6
4 Kevin Marion JR Wake 10.62 -1.0 5
5 Kerry Major SO Wake 10.77 -1.0 4
6 Reggie Reese FR NC State 10.80 -1.0 3
7 Johnta Griffin SR FSU 10.92 -1.0 2
8 Mike Loyd SR Wake 10.97 -1.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 21.19
ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Kentner: K 20.36 1995 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Marion JR Wake 20.90Q 0.7 1
2 Eric Seely SR Wake 21.06Q 0.5 2
3 Michael Bingham SO Wake 21.09Q 0.7 4
4 Corey Brown FR Clemson 21.51Q 0.7 3
5 Reggie Berry SO UNC 21.18q 0.7 4
6 Mike Loyd SR Wake 21.19q 0.7 1
7 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 21.30q 0.5 2
8 Kevin Hutton JR NC State 21.33q 0.5 2
9 David Clowney JR VT 21.50 0.5 2
10 Greg Bolden JR FSU 21.58 0.7 4
11 Ronald Wright JR FSU 21.61 0.7 1
12 Cowin Mills JR Clemson 21.61 0.7 3
13 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 21.63 0.5 2
14 Cedric Nabe JR FSU 21.63 0.7 3
15 Reggie Reese FR NC State 21.81 0.7 1
16 Earl Gray SO Maryland 21.82 0.7 3
17 TJ Sheppard NC State 22.01 0.5 2
18 Robert Duru JR Maryland 22.03 0.7 1
19 Jordan Price SO VT 22.10 0.7 4
20 Matt Renninger SR VT 22.14 0.7 1
21 Reuben Jones SO Virginia 22.35 0.7 4
22 Matt Minnick JR NC State 22.45 0.7 3
23 Chris Caulfield JR Boston College 22.80 0.7 4
24 Raymond Harbert SR Wake 22.81 0.7 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 21.19
ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Kentner: K 20.36 1995 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Bingham SO Wake 20.97 0.2 10
2 Kevin Marion JR Wake 21.02 0.2 8
3 Eric Seely SR Wake 21.07 0.2 6
4 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 21.39 0.2 5
5 Reggie Berry SO UNC 21.47 0.2 4
6 Corey Brown FR Clemson 21.71 0.2 3
7 Kevin Hutton JR NC State 22.57 0.2 2
8 Mike Loyd SR Wake 3:00.33 0.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 47.26
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Kentner: K 46.50 4/21/2006 Ricardo Chambers, Florida Stat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricardo Chambers SO FSU K 46.50Q 3
2 Willie Idlette JR Wake 46.93Q 1
3 Dan King JR Duke 47.31Q 2
4 Michael Bingham SO Wake 47.85Q 4
5 Sean Lowe SO Maryland 47.44q 2
6 Eric Seely SR Wake 47.56q 3
7 Jordan Price SO VT 47.97q 4
8 Tywayne Buchanan FR FSU 48.05q 1
9 Corey Brown FR Clemson 48.18 4
10 Derek Hoye SO Ga Tech 48.22 3
11 Willie Gaines FR FSU 48.23 1
12 Cowin Mills JR Clemson 48.55 4
13 Ryan Booker FR UNC 48.74 2
14 Kennieth Allen SO FSU 48.89 2
15 Stephen Gardner FR NC State 48.92 3
16 Matt DiDia FR Ga Tech 48.93 3
17 Anthony Walker FR Maryland 49.17 4
18 Aaron Russell SO Wake 49.41 1
19 Chris Caulfield JR Boston College 49.92 4
20 Devin Regan FR Maryland 50.14 1
21 Armand Quenum SO NC State 50.33 2
22 Kendall Cones FR VT 50.54 3
23 Gregory Hassel FR Boston College 50.69 2
24 Ryan Henry SO Boston College 50.72 1
25 Matt Trester SR Ga Tech 50.77 3
26 Hubert Mitchell SO FSU 51.16 1
27 Treamon Andrews JR Ga Tech 52.11 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 47.26
ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Carolina
Kentner: K 46.50 4/21/2006 Ricardo Chambers, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Chambers SO FSU 45.52K 10
2 Willie Idlette JR Wake 46.82 8
3 Michael Bingham SO Wake 46.87 6
4 Tywayne Buchanan FR FSU 47.38 5
5 Eric Seely SR Wake 47.47 4
6 Sean Lowe SO Maryland 47.62 3
7 Jordan Price SO VT 48.09 2
8 Dan King JR Duke 48.17 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 1:50.40
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Kentner: K 1:49.54 1992 David Strang, Sallie Mae TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:50.51Q
2 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 1:51.56Q
3 Chris Potter JR FSU 1:52.50Q
4 Jordan Orr SO Virginia 1:52.59Q
5 Brian Knapp GR Clemson 1:51.14q
6 Alex Tatu JR Virginia 1:52.33q
7 Tommy Noyes SO FSU 1:52.34q
8 Pete Lewellen SO Duke 1:52.75q
9 Jason Newman JR UNC 1:53.02
10 Westin Galloway SR Wake 1:53.07
11 Alex Johnson JR VT 1:53.17
12 Chris Kollar NC State 1:53.18
13 Chris Rowland FR Duke 1:53.41
14 Tommy Colven JR Duke 1:53.62
15 Kyle Rauser FR Maryland 1:53.69
16 Cody Harper FR UNC 1:54.07
17 Daniel Lafave JR Boston College 1:54.14
18 John Brockardt SO Duke 1:54.28
19 Mike Hagos SO Virginia 1:54.46
20 Jeffrey Klatsky SO Boston College 1:54.51
21 Brian McNiff SR Duke 1:54.87
22 Brad Wharton SR Wake 1:55.22
23 Brenton Wheatley SR Boston College 1:56.23
24 Ben Ryan Wake 1:56.31
25 Ade Wise SR Duke 1:56.61
26 E.C. Gibbs FR Ga Tech 1:57.98
27 Miguel Amador FR Ga Tech 1:58.25
28 Clay Pendleton SR Clemson 1:58.51
29 Will Noble FR Clemson 1:58.51
30 Aaron Russell SO Wake 1:58.70
31 Phil Padilla FR VT 2:00.13

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 1:50.40
ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Kentner: K 1:49.54 1992 David Strang, Sallie Mae TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:49.58 10
2 Tommy Noyes SO FSU 1:51.09 8
3 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 1:51.79 6
4 Alex Tatu JR Virginia 1:51.88 5
5 Brian Knapp GR Clemson 1:51.95 4
6 Jordan Orr SO Virginia 1:52.34 3
7 Pete Lewellen SO Duke 1:53.32 2
8 Chris Potter JR FSU 1:53.56 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 3:47.80
ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland
Kentner: K 3:48.01 1998 Nolan Swanson, Wake Forest
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom Lancashire JR FSU 3:48.70Q
2 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 3:51.62Q
3 Billy Berlin SO VT 3:54.60Q
4 Brad Wharton SR Wake 3:48.85Q
5 David Herren JR Ga Tech 3:52.35Q
6 Andrew Jesien FR Virginia 3:54.89Q
7 Chris Kollar NC State 3:49.28Q
8 Will Noble FR Clemson 3:52.67Q
9 Alex Tatu JR Virginia 3:55.01Q
10 Chris Spooner SO Duke 3:50.98q
11 Stephen Furst SO NC State 3:52.48q
12 Michael Fleg GR Maryland 3:52.88q
13 Mark Russell FR Wake 3:53.16
14 Bryce Ruiz JR NC State 3:53.41
15 Tristram Thomas FR UNC 3:53.61
16 James LaGreca FR Boston College 3:53.63
17 Kyle Guglielmo SO VT 3:55.36
18 E.C. Gibbs FR Ga Tech 3:55.60
19 Patrick Mellea SO Boston College 3:55.66
20 Jeremy Hyder FR UNC 3:57.10
21 James Scheiner SO VT 3:57.68
22 John Maletis FR Duke 3:59.01
23 Alex Ray SO UNC 3:59.62
24 Nazar Trilisky SO Ga Tech 3:59.90
25 Clay Pendleton SR Clemson 4:00.07
26 Jason Vick FR VT 4:00.83
27 Zach Martinez FR Maryland 4:01.07
28 Joel Conn JR Wake 4:01.42
29 Matt Owen SO Wake 4:03.08
30 Phil Padilla FR VT 4:03.15
31 Jeff Peterson FR UNC 4:03.81
32 Richie Booth FR Maryland 4:03.99
33 Stephen Walsh JR Boston College 4:04.01
34 Robert Gielow FR Wake 4:04.11
35 Joe Simpson FR Maryland 4:05.09
36 Brendan Collins FR Boston College 4:06.42
37 Ryan Shaver SO UNC 4:12.35

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3:47.80
ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland
Kentner: K 3:48.01 1998 Nolan Swanson, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Lancashire JR FSU 3:42.13M 10
2 Chris Kollar NC State 3:47.71K 8
3 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 3:48.30 6
4 Billy Berlin SO VT 3:48.67 5
5 Stephen Furst SO NC State 3:49.32 4
6 Andrew Jesien FR Virginia 3:49.68 3
7 David Herren JR Ga Tech 3:49.84 2
8 Brad Wharton SR Wake 3:50.60 1
9 Michael Fleg GR Maryland 3:51.65
10 Alex Tatu JR Virginia 3:52.46
11 Chris Spooner SO Duke 3:53.87
12 Will Noble FR Clemson 3:54.42

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 14:10.00
ACC: M 13:56.76 1983 Hans Koeleman, Clemson
Kentner: K 14:19.8h 1993 Eric Lorenz, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Dumm SO Virginia 14:07.04K 10
2 Ryan Foster SO Virginia 14:11.90K 8
3 Andy Biladeau FR Virginia 14:17.54K 6
4 Sean Stevens SR Wake 14:21.32 5
5 Pablo Durana SR UNC 14:22.81 4
6 Bryce Ruiz JR NC State 14:23.83 3
7 Gavin Coombs FR NC State 14:30.49 2
8 John Crews SO NC State 14:32.05 1
9 Patrick Mellea SO Boston College 14:32.71
10 Jan Foerster JR Virginia 14:35.16
11 Will Christian GR Virginia 14:36.01
12 Fredy Torres FR NC State 14:37.08
13 Stephen Furst SO NC State 14:37.88
14 Tristram Thomas FR UNC 14:43.93
15 Mark Alizzi JR Boston College 14:46.04
16 Cory Ahern FR Boston College 14:46.19
17 Jeremy Fisico FR Wake 14:50.64
18 Joel Conn JR Wake 14:56.09
19 John Compton FR Wake 14:58.76
20 Matt Owen SO Wake 15:02.62
21 Mark Buha SO Duke 15:03.34
22 Sean Reilly JR Clemson 15:05.72
23 Jeff Peterson FR UNC 15:07.26
24 Brock Baker FR UNC 15:07.66
25 Paul Ahern FR VT 15:08.55
26 Tyler McCandless FR Maryland 15:09.06
27 Nazar Trilisky SO Ga Tech 15:09.22
28 Jon Scheiner JR Miami 15:10.07
29 Zach Thomas SO VT 15:10.83
30 Jason Vick FR VT 15:11.02
31 Chas Salmen SR Duke 15:15.16
32 Joseph Lesniak SR Boston College 15:17.99
33 Michael Fleg GR Maryland 15:18.90
34 David Emerson FR Boston College 15:20.07
35 Geary Gubbins FR Duke 15:26.66
36 Kyle Kershner SO Duke 15:29.40
37 Jay Lumpkins FR Clemson 15:31.44
38 James Scheiner SO VT 15:32.47
39 Alex Ray SO UNC 15:32.69
40 Patrick Viklund FR Boston College 15:34.44
41 Paul Specht FR Ga Tech 16:23.07
42 James Mullaly SR Miami 16:31.21
— Zach Castiglione JR Miami DNF
Andrew Lemoncello SR FSU DNF
— Ryan Woodlee FR Miami DNF
— Matt Gutridge SR Virginia DNF
— Marco Salmen JR Duke DNF
Tom Lancashire JR FSU DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ACC: M 28:55.1h 1981 Mike Cotton, Virginia
Kentner: K 29:35.0h 1993 Steve Taylor, Asics
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Foster SO Virginia 30:20.72 10
2 John Crews SO NC State 30:26.25 8
3 Andrew Dumm SO Virginia 30:29.11 6
4 Dave Atkiss GR VT 31:05.97 5
5 Taylor Smith SO Virginia 31:18.88 4
6 Mark Alizzi JR Boston College 31:20.17 3
7 Bobby Mack SO NC State 31:28.43 2
8 Dan Daly JR Duke 31:33.68 1
9 Alex Romero JR Duke 31:42.76
10 Brandon Bartholomew SR Wake 31:55.64
11 Zach Thomas SO VT 31:59.01
12 Jay Lumpkins FR Clemson 32:07.67
13 Matt Gutridge SR Virginia 32:36.58
14 Tyler McCandless FR Maryland 32:57.68
15 Zach Castiglione JR Miami 33:18.68
16 Pat Reaves FR Maryland 34:29.03
— Jon Scheiner JR Miami DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 14.30
ACC: M 13.65 1987 James Purvis, Ga. Tech
Kentner: K 13.57 1995 Terry Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.71Q 1.2 1
2 Lance Leggett FR Miami 13.86Q 1.5 2
3 Mike Loyd SR Wake 14.10Q 1.5 2
4 Roy Cheney SR Clemson 14.33Q 1.2 1
5 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 14.46q 1.5 2
6 Isi Azeke SR Virginia 14.53q 1.5 2
7 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 14.55q 1.2 1
8 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 14.56q 1.5 2
9 Martez Brown SO UNC 14.88 1.2 1
10 Chris Haley FR Maryland 15.09 1.5 2
11 Rashad Gardner SR Clemson 15.12 1.2 1
12 David Ford FR Ga Tech 15.24 1.5 2
13 Brett Jones SO Miami 15.27 1.2 1
— Roland DaSilva JR Miami DNF 1.2 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Reg: 14.30
ACC: M 13.65 1987 James Purvis, Ga. Tech
Kentner: K 13.57 1995 Terry Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.78 0.3 10
2 Lance Leggett FR Miami 13.79 0.3 8
3 Mike Loyd SR Wake 14.24 0.3 6
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 14.26 0.3 5
5 Roy Cheney SR Clemson 14.29 0.3 4
6 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 14.61 0.3 3
7 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 14.76 0.3 2
8 Isi Azeke SR Virginia 15.06 0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NCAA Reg: 52.51
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Kentner: K 52.14 4/21/2006 Elliot Wood, Florida Stat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliot Wood SO FSU K 52.14Q 2
2 Kevin Hutton JR NC State 52.34Q 1
3 Andrew Porter FR Clemson 52.60Q 3
4 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 52.30q 2
5 Reggie Berry SO UNC 52.37q 2
6 Rashad Gardner SR Clemson 52.73q 3
7 Lance Leggett FR Miami 52.87q 1
8 Roy Cheney SR Clemson 53.03q 1
9 Phillip Warsaw FR Wake 53.40 1
10 Mario Johnson FR Ga Tech 53.58 3
11 Brandon Duckett JR Ga Tech 53.73 2
12 Austin Whittington FR Ga Tech 54.04 2
13 Brett Morrell JR Duke 54.71 3
14 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 54.82 3
15 Tywayne Buchanan FR FSU 55.50 1
16 Cameron Butler SO Ga Tech 56.90 3
17 Stephen Hiltner JR Virginia 1:01.41 1
— Roland DaSilva JR Miami DQ 2 Hook Hurd 2 & 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 52.51
ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech
Kentner: K 52.14 4/21/2006 Elliot Wood, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lance Leggett FR Miami 51.83K 10
2 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 52.72 8
3 Reggie Berry SO UNC 52.93 6
4 Roy Cheney SR Clemson 53.81 5
5 Rashad Gardner SR Clemson 54.38 4
6 Andrew Porter FR Clemson 54.70 3
7 Kevin Hutton JR NC State 56.69 2
8 Elliot Wood SO FSU 1:18.19 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA Reg: 9:07.00
ACC: M 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat
Kentner: K 8:34.84 4/21/2006 Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello SR FSU 8:34.84K 10
2 Soeren Lindner SR Virginia 8:54.37 8
3 Itay Magidi JR Clemson 8:55.49 6
4 Gavin Coombs FR NC State 8:57.65 5
5 John Henderson GR NC State 9:03.09 4
6 Jan Foerster JR Virginia 9:04.67 3
7 Tibor Vegh SO NC State 9:04.70 2
8 Rider Clauss SO VT 9:06.16 1
9 Alex Reinhart JR Duke 9:12.11
10 Kevin McDermott FR Duke 9:15.01
11 Josh Davis FR Maryland 9:16.25
12 Pablo Durana SR UNC 9:20.06
13 Sean Reilly JR Clemson 9:20.70
14 Daniel Springer SO Boston College 9:33.38
15 Pat Parish JR Duke 9:36.02
16 Dan Ryan SR Maryland 10:18.24
— Ottie Kerley SO Wake DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 40.66
ACC: M 39.02 1995 UNC (Black,McCall,Campbell,Johnson)
Kentner: K 39.02 1995 North Carolina
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wake Forest 39.62 2 10
2 Florida State 39.89 2 8
3 Miami 40.83 1 6
4 NC State 41.26 2 5
5 North Carolina 41.60 2 4
6 Va. Tech 42.25 1 3
7 Maryland 42.58 1 2
— Virginia DNF 2
— Clemson DQ 2 3rd Exchange

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: 3:10.00
ACC: M 3:03.47 1994 Ga.Tech (Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills
Kentner: K 3:13.99 1995 Maryland
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wake Forest 3:08.36K 2 10
2 Florida State 3:10.01K 2 8
3 Clemson 3:12.37K 2 6
4 Maryland 3:12.38K 2 5
5 Georgia Tech 3:13.57K 2 4
6 Duke 3:15.42 1 3
7 NC State 3:16.24 2 2
8 Va. Tech 3:16.69 1 1
9 Boston College 3:20.14 1
10 North Carolina 3:23.72 1
11 Virginia 3:24.71 1

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 2.10m
ACC: M 2.25m 2001 Shawn Brown, Fla State
Kentner: K 2.22m 1995 Sean Garland, NC State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Linkenauger JR Clemson 2.13m 6-11.75 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.18
P P P P O O O XXP
2 Juan Cave FR Ga Tech 2.10m 6-10.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P P P O O O XXX
3 Jerome Miller SO Ga Tech 2.05m 6-08.75 5.5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P XXO O XXX
3 Shawn Allen JR FSU 2.05m 6-08.75 5.5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O XXO O XXX
5 Seth Yetter SO Wake 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXO O XXX
6 Elan Daviglus FR Miami 1.95m 6-04.75 3
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO P XXX
7 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 1.95m 6-04.75 1.5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXX
7 David Edwards-Brennan FR Maryland 1.95m 6-04.75 1.5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO XXX
9 Timothy Reen FR FSU 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXX
9 Chris Haley FR Maryland 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
11 Louis Canelli JR Boston College 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO XXX
12 George Fields FR Clemson 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XO XXX
13 Martez Brown SO UNC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
14 David Ford FR Ga Tech 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
15 Justin Kaviar SO Duke 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XXO XXX
— Ryan Koontz JR Clemson NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XXX
— Stephen Anderson Wake NH
1.85
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 5.05m
ACC: M 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State
Kentner: K 5.07m 1994 Chris Williams, VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian Mondschein SR VT 5.40mK 17-08.50 10
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.40 5.55
P P O P O XO O XXX
2 Mitch Greeley SO Clemson 4.95m 16-02.75 8
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P O P XPP XX
3 Matt Hurley JR FSU 4.95m 16-02.75 6
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
P XO XO XXX
4 Andrew Kessler SR Clemson 4.95m 16-02.75 5
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
P P XXO XXX
5 Jon Fay ar Duke 4.85m 15-11.00 4
4.70 4.85 4.95
XO XXO XXX
6 Casey McGinn SO Miami 4.70m 15-05.00 2
4.70 4.85
O XXX
6 Joe Samaniuk JR VT 4.70m 15-05.00 2
4.70 4.85
O XXX
6 Adam Bingaman JR VT 4.70m 15-05.00 2
4.70 4.85
O XXX
9 Brian Grubel JR Maryland 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
10 Chase Sasser SR Ga Tech 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX
— Kenny Knox FR Clemson NH
4.70
XXX
— Benjamin Kocarnik FR Boston College NH
4.70
XXX
— Danny Giglio FR Ga Tech NH
4.70
XXX
— Daniel Keller FR UNC NH
4.70
XXX
Charlie Cotton SO FSU NH
4.70
XXX
— Ian Cassidy SO Duke NH
4.70
XXX
— Jeff McClurg FR Virginia NH
4.70
XXX
— Stephen Thompson FR Virginia NH
4.70
XXX
— David Lewis SO Virginia NH
4.70
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 7.34m
ACC: M 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
Kentner: K 7.75m 1995 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rafeeq Curry SR FSU 7.75mK 0.6 25-05.25 10
7.75m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 7.55m(1.0)
2 George Fields FR Clemson 7.56m +0.0 24-09.75 8
7.42m(0.2) 7.51m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 6.88m(0.5) 7.36m(+0.0) 7.56m(+0.0)
3 Kevin Marion JR Wake 7.56m +0.0 24-09.75 6
7.56m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.31m(0.5) 7.20m(1.8) 7.17m(0.8) 7.35m(0.7)
4 Kerry Major SO Wake 7.53m 1.6 24-08.50 5
FOUL(1.2) 7.17m(+0.0) 7.26m(0.3) 7.11m(1.3) 6.82m(0.2) 7.53m(1.6)
5 Britt Taylor JR UNC 7.42m 1.2 24-04.25 4
7.42m(1.2) 7.41m(+0.0) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.18m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Johnta Griffin SR FSU 7.36m 0.7 24-01.75 3
7.36m(0.7) 4.89m(+0.0) 7.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.11m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)
7 Nigel Orr FR Ga Tech 7.34m 0.6 24-01.00 2
7.34m(0.6) 7.25m(0.9) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.76m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Reggie Berry SO UNC 7.23m 0.7 23-08.75 1
7.06m(1.4) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 7.23m(0.7) 6.82m(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0)
9 Jayson Alexander SO Maryland 7.11m 1.4 23-04.00
7.11m(1.4) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.83m(+0.0)
10 Jason Bell JR Clemson 7.01m 0.7 23-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.99m(0.4) 7.01m(0.7)
11 Isi Azeke SR Virginia 6.91m 1.6 22-08.00
5.43m(0.2) 6.91m(1.6) 6.76m(0.2)
12 Joe Gates FR VT 6.90m 1.8 22-07.75
6.68m(1.3) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.8)
13 Devin Canaday SR Virginia 6.72m 0.5 22-00.75
6.61m(1.5) 6.72m(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
— Gareth Keah FR UNC FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
Ricky Argro SR FSU FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 15.08m
ACC: M 16.61m 1992 Kelsey Nash, Florida State
Kentner: K 16.22m 1995 Kendrick Morgan, UNC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rafeeq Curry SR FSU 15.48m +0.0 50-09.50 10
14.80m(+0.0) 15.48m(+0.0) 14.16m(+0.0) 13.95m(1.3) 15.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
2 Jason Bell JR Clemson 15.39m 0.8 50-06.00 8
15.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 15.39m(0.8) 15.17m(+0.0) 15.20m(1.8)
3 Johnta Griffin SR FSU 15.14m 0.2 49-08.25 6
14.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 15.14m(0.2)
4 Nigel Orr FR Ga Tech 14.66m 0.6 48-01.25 5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 14.66m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Britt Taylor JR UNC 14.53m 1.1 47-08.00 4
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 14.48m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14.14m(2.6) 14.53m(1.1)
6 Jerome Miller SO Ga Tech 14.27m +0.0 46-10.00 3
13.20m(0.2) 14.27m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) 14.08m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5)
7 Shadion Buckley JR Virginia 13.74m +0.0 45-01.00 2
FOUL(1.2) 13.10m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 13.74m(+0.0) 13.34m(+0.0) 13.55m(+0.0)
8 Joe Gates FR VT 13.43m 1.0 44-00.75 1
13.37m(1.6) 12.92m(+0.0) 13.43m(-1.0) 12.69m(0.5) 13.26m(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
9 Jamar Dawson FR NC State 13.26m 0.2 43-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) 12.88m(0.8) 13.26m(0.2) 12.92m(1.6) 12.62m(0.1) 13.09m(0.1)
10 Ryan Sides FR NC State 13.03m +0.0 42-09.00
13.03m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 13.02m(+0.0)
11 Andrew Parsons SO Miami 12.94m +0.0 42-05.50
12.89m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 16.80m
ACC: M 20.13m 4/21/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat
Kentner: K 20.13m 4/21/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson JR FSU 20.13mM 66-00.50 10
17.95m 18.96m 20.13m FOUL 19.70m 19.47m
2 Vikas Gowda SR UNC 19.10m 62-08.00 8
18.52m 18.77m 19.10m FOUL FOUL 18.43m
3 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 18.31m 60-01.00 6
18.10m 18.21m 18.31m 18.12m FOUL FOUL
4 Andrew Powlen FR Ga Tech 17.12m 56-02.00 5
FOUL 17.12m 16.84m 16.95m FOUL FOUL
5 John Fallone JR FSU 16.90m 55-05.50 4
16.63m 16.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Steve Huntzinger SO VT 16.86m 55-03.75 3
16.28m 16.73m FOUL FOUL 16.37m 16.86m
7 Richard Behling FR Ga Tech 16.11m 52-10.25 2
FOUL 16.11m 15.45m FOUL 15.29m 15.59m
8 Ian Reynolds SO UNC 15.87m 52-01.00 1
15.87m 15.55m 14.99m 15.81m FOUL FOUL
9 Robert Rankin FR Virginia 15.69m 51-05.75
14.01m 14.04m 15.69m 14.63m 14.77m 14.87m
10 Chris Crawford JR NC State 15.28m 50-01.75
14.75m FOUL 15.28m
11 Boomer Peterson FR Wake 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.94m FOUL
12 Salvador Delhierro FR Maryland 14.59m 47-10.50
FOUL FOUL 14.59m
13 James Rolle SO Maryland 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.30m FOUL
14 David Lucia SR Boston College 13.06m 42-10.25
12.64m 13.06m 12.55m
— Yemi Ayeni FR Virginia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 51.70m
ACC: M 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
Kentner: K 63.48m 1995 Andy Bloom, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vikas Gowda SR UNC 60.14m 197-04 10
2 Nick Owens JR UNC 54.85m 179-11 8
3 Garrett Johnson JR FSU 54.20m 177-10 6
4 Yemi Ayeni FR Virginia 54.12m 177-07 5
5 Richard Behling FR Ga Tech 50.88m 166-11 4
6 Danny Alge JR Clemson 49.31m 161-09 3
7 Andrew Powlen FR Ga Tech 48.62m 159-06 2
8 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 46.15m 151-05 1
9 Andrew Diakos SR FSU 45.90m 150-07
10 Steve Huntzinger SO VT 44.26m 145-02
11 Chris Crawford JR NC State 43.22m 141-09
12 Brett Taylor JR Duke 43.18m 141-08
13 Josh Carter SR Wake 42.83m 140-06
14 Matt Werneke FR FSU 42.38m 139-00
15 Charles Johnson JR Miami 42.00m 137-09
16 John Fallone JR FSU 41.96m 137-08
17 Beau Fay SR Maryland 41.01m 134-06
18 Boomer Peterson FR Wake 40.49m 132-10
19 Joe Scroggins SO Ga Tech 40.22m 131-11
20 David Lucia SR Boston College 38.35m 125-10

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 55.60m
ACC: M 71.21m 4/21/2005 Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech
Kentner: K 70.55m 4/20/2006 Mohsen Anani, Va. Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mohsen Anani FR VT 70.55mK 231-05 10
67.46m FOUL 68.02m 69.00m 70.55m FOUL
2 Spyridon Jullien SR VT 69.13m 226-10 8
62.13m 68.20m FOUL FOUL 69.13m 69.09m
3 Nick Owens JR UNC 68.66m 225-03 6
66.55m 68.53m 66.69m FOUL FOUL 68.66m
4 Matej Muza FR VT 65.15m 213-09 5
65.00m 65.15m 64.47m 64.77m 63.68m 64.29m
5 Eric Massey SR Ga Tech 61.55m 201-11 4
FOUL 60.27m FOUL FOUL 59.62m 61.55m
6 Andrew Diakos SR FSU 57.96m 190-02 3
54.50m 54.76m 52.83m 57.53m 57.51m 57.96m
7 Danny Alge JR Clemson 56.54m 185-06 2
56.32m FOUL 56.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Beau Fay SR Maryland 55.15m 180-11 1
54.25m 54.78m 54.88m FOUL 55.15m FOUL
9 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 54.44m 178-07
54.44m 53.55m FOUL 52.20m 54.25m 53.66m
10 Travis Dane SO FSU 52.97m 173-09
FOUL 52.50m 52.97m
11 Matt Werneke FR FSU 52.21m 171-03
52.02m 50.73m 52.21m
12 Chris Crawford JR NC State 51.21m 168-00
45.92m FOUL 51.21m
13 Adam Gabrault SR Wake 50.38m 165-03
50.00m FOUL 50.38m
14 Charles Rohling FR Ga Tech 48.84m 160-03
47.19m 46.13m 48.84m
15 Charles Johnson JR Miami 43.60m 143-00
FOUL 43.60m FOUL
16 David Lucia SR Boston College 43.55m 142-10
39.83m 42.57m 43.55m
— Salvador Delhierro FR Maryland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg: 61.60m
ACC: M 73.36m 1992 Sean Murray, North Carolina
Kentner: K 73.18m 4/20/2006 Justin Ryncavage, UNC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Ryncavage JR UNC 73.18mK 240-01 10
69.20m 68.90m 70.81m 73.18m 71.82m 69.35m
2 Adam Montague FR UNC 68.47m 224-08 8
61.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 68.47m FOUL
3 Nico Shaner SR Ga Tech 65.93m 216-04 6
62.29m FOUL 60.06m 63.89m 60.85m 65.93m
4 Mark Dellavolpe SO Duke 61.75m 202-07 5
FOUL 59.63m FOUL 59.56m 61.75m 59.26m
5 Erek Latzka FR UNC 56.51m 185-05 4
55.02m 54.41m 56.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Robert Weinstein FR Duke 56.33m 184-10 3
56.33m 55.94m 54.72m 54.02m 54.70m 55.62m
7 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 56.17m 184-03 2
46.65m FOUL 50.88m 56.17m PASS PASS
8 Devin Regan FR Maryland 53.92m 176-11 1
49.00m 49.37m 51.03m FOUL 49.23m 53.92m
9 Eric Dooley JR Duke 52.21m 171-03
48.03m 52.16m 51.41m 51.14m FOUL 52.21m
10 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 49.93m 163-10
FOUL 48.74m 49.93m
11 Mike Feathers FR Clemson 47.66m 156-04
44.54m 45.57m 47.66m

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
ACC: M 7861 1992 Stephen Dunphy, Virginia
Kentner: K 7520 2000 Chad Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 7371 10
2 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 7101 8
3 Brent LaRue FR Wake 7066 6
4 Mike Feathers FR Clemson 6642 5
5 Tyler Clarke SO Duke 6576 4
6 Daniel Keller FR UNC 6529 3
7 David Lewis SO Virginia 6400 2
8 Jacob Peacock SR FSU 6107 1
9 Andrew Parsons SO Miami 5845
10 Charles Wilkinson FR UNC 5801
11 Kevin Patterson JR UNC 5715

Women – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami 154 2) Florida State 112
3) North Carolina 105 4) Georgia Tech 86
5) Va. Tech 73.50 6) Virginia 56.50
7) Duke 51 7) Maryland 51
9) NC State 47 10) Clemson 40
11) Wake Forest 24 12) Boston College 19

Men – Team Rankings – 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 161 2) Clemson 119
3) Wake Forest 106 4) Virginia 88
5) North Carolina 85 6) NC State 60
7) Va. Tech 58 8) Georgia Tech 52.50
9) Miami 39 10) Maryland 23.50
11) Duke 23 12) Boston College 3

Related Articles