June 17, 2014 - by

calendar_events_1999_200004





August 1999  |  
September 1999  |  
October 1999  |  
November 1999  |  
December 1999

January 2000  |  
February 2000  |  
March 2000  |  
April 2000  |  
May 2000  |  
June 2000







April 2000

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday






1

Softball

Georgia Tech

L, 2-1

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Virginia

W, 9-6

Charlottesville, Va.

Men’s Tennis

Duke

L, 5-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Georgia Tech

L, 8-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Golf

Ryder St Champ

TBA

Miami, Fla.

Men’s Golf

Augusta St Invite

TBA

Augusta, Ga. (Forest Hills)

2

Softball

Florida Intl

L, 4-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Virginia

L, 2-1

Charlottesville, Va.

Softball

Florida Intl

W, 8-3

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Virginia

W, 10-4

Charlottesville, Va.

Women’s Golf

Ryder St Champ

4th

Miami, Fla.

Men’s Golf

Augusta St Invite

TBA

Augusta, Ga. (Forest Hills)

3

Women’s Tennis

Utah

W, 7-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

4

5

Men’s Tennis

South Alabama

L, 4-3

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Florida

W, 6-3

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Florida

L, 5-3

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Jacksonville

W, 12-6

Jacksonville, Fla.

6

7

Baseball

Miami Fla

W, 14-13

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Golf

Billy Hitchcock Int

TBA

Auburn, Ala. (Sauguhatchee Country Club)

8

Women’s Tennis

Georgia Tech

L, 5-4

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Miami Fla

W, 12-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Golf

Billy Hitchcock Int

TBA

Auburn, Ala. (Sauguhatchee Country Club)

Softball

FSU Tri-header

All Day

Tallahassee, Fla.

9

Women’s Tennis

Clemson

L, 5-4

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Tennis

South Florida

L, 6-1

Tampa, Fla.

Baseball

Miami Fla

W, 5-4

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Golf

Billy Hitchcock Int

12th

Auburn, Ala. (Sauguhatchee Country Club)

Softball

FSU Triheader

All Day

Tallahassee, Fla.

10

11

12

Baseball

Jacksonville

W, 7-5

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

FAMU

6:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

13

14

Baseball

Miami Fla

L, 7-3

Coral Gables, Fla.

Women’s Golf

ACC Champ

4th

Greensboro, N.C.

15

Men’s Tennis

Furman

W, 6-1

Greenville, S.C.

Softball

Auburn

1:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Auburn

3:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Miami Fla

L, 7-3

Coral Gables, Fla.

Women’s Golf

ACC Champ

4th

Greensboro, N.C.

16

Men’s Tennis

Georgia Tech

W, 4-3

Atlanta

Baseball

Miami Fla

W, 14-3

Coral Gables, Fla.

Softball

North Carolina

W, 10-9

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

North Carolina

W, 5-4

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Golf

ACC Champ

11th

Greensboro, N.C.

17

18

19

20

Women’s Tennis

ACC Finals

TBA

Atlanta, Ga.

21

Softball

East Carolina

2:00 PM

Greenville, N.C.

Softball

East Carolina

4:00 PM

Greenville, N.C.

Baseball

Georgia Tech

7:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Tennis

ACC Finals

W, 5-3

Atlanta, Ga.

Men’s Tennis

ACC Championships

L, 4-1

Atlanta

22

Softball

Campbell

W, 7-1

Buies Creek, N.C.

Softball

Campbell

W, 9-1

Buies Creek, N.C.

Baseball

Georgia Tech

7:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Tennis

ACC Championships

All Day

Atlanta

Women’s Tennis

ACC Finals

TBA

Atlanta, Ga.

23

Baseball

Georgia Tech

W, 7-5

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Tennis

ACC Championships

All Day

Atlanta

Women’s Tennis

ACC Finals

TBA

Atlanta, Ga.

24

25

26

27

28

Men’s Tennis

Florida A&M

W, 5-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

NC State

L, 5-4

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Golf

ACC Champ

TBA

Uwharrie Pt., N.C. (Old North State Club)

29

Baseball

NC State

W, 8-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Maryland

W, 6-2

Tallahassee, Fla. (FSU) (ACC TOURNAMENT)

Men’s Golf

ACC Champ

TBA

Uwharrie Pt., N.C. (Old North State Club)

30

Baseball

NC State

W, 6-5

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Virginia

L, 4-2

Tallahassee, Fla. (FSU) (ACC TOURNAMENT)

Men’s Golf

ACC Champ

9th

Uwharrie Pt., N.C. (Old North State Club)







Related Articles