June 17, 2014 - by

calendar_events_2012_201208






July 2012  |  
August 2012  |  
September 2012  |  
October 2012  |  
November 2012  |  
December 2012

January 2013  |  
February 2013  |  
March 2013  |  
April 2013  |  
May 2013  |  
June 2013







August 2012

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday



01

02

03

Olympics

Womens Triple Jump – Qualification

5:25 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 1500m – Round 1

3:05 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Shot Put Final

3:30 PM

London, England

04

Olympics

Womens Pole Vault – Qualification

5:20 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 400m – Round 1

5:35 AM

London, England

05

Olympics

Womens Triple Jump – Final

2:35 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 1500m – Semifinals

3:15 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 400m – Semifinals

3:40 PM

London, England

06

Olympics

Womens 1500m – Round 1

6:45 AM

London, England

Olympics

Womens Pole Vault – Final

2:00 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 400m – Final

4:30 PM

London, England

07

Olympics

Mens 200m – Round 1

6:50 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 1500m – Final

4:15 PM

London, England

08

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – 100m

5:10 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – Long Jump

6:10 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – Shot Put

7:50 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – High Jump

1:00 PM

London, England

Olympics

Womens 1500m – Semifinals

2:45 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 200m – Semifinals

3:10 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – 400m

4:30 PM

London, England

09

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – 110m Hurdles

4:00 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – Discus Throw

4:55 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – Pole Vault

7:55 AM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – Javelin Throw

1:30 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens 200m – Final

3:55 PM

London, England

Olympics

Mens Decathlon – 1500m

4:20 PM

London, England

10

Olympics

Womens 1500m – Final

3:55 PM

London, England

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Women’s Soccer

Minnesota

W, 3-2

Minneapolis, Minn.

18

19

Women’s Soccer

Marquette

Cancelled

Milwaukee, Wisc.

20

21

22

23

24

Women’s Soccer

UCF

W, 1-0

Orlando, Fla.

Women’s Volleyball

Tennessee W

W, 3-0

Knoxville, Tenn.

25

Women’s Volleyball

Iowa State

W, 3-2

Knoxville, Tenn.

Women’s Volleyball

Cincinnati

W, 3-0

Knoxville, Tenn.

26

27

28

29

30

31

Cross Country

Covered Bridge Invitational

4:00 PM

Boone, N.C.

Women’s Volleyball

Florida International

W, 3-0

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Soccer

Florida

W, 1-0

Tallahassee, Fla.


Related Articles