June 17, 2014 - by

calendar_index


Super Scoreboard | Download Schedule: Add to calendar





August 2013  |  
September 2013  |  
October 2013  |  
November 2013  |  
December 2013

January 2014  |  
February 2014  |  
March 2014  |  
April 2014  |  
May 2014  |  
June 2014







February 2014

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday






01

Women’s Sand Volleyball

Garnet & Gold Intersquad Match

2:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Basketball

Clemson

L, 53-49

Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.

Track

Razorback

All Day

Fayetteville, AR

02

Women’s Basketball

Wake Forest

L, 78-54

Winston-Salem, N.C.

03

04

05

Men’s Basketball

Virginia Tech

W, 70-50

Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.

06

Women’s Basketball

Notre Dame

L, 81-60

Tallahassee, Fla. (Donald L. Tucker Center)

07

Softball

Nebraska

L, 4-3

Las Cruces, N.M.

Men’s Tennis

Oklahoma

L, 4-0

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

New Mexico State

W, 11-0 (5)

Las Cruces, N.M.

08

Softball

UTEP

W, 8-0 (5)

Las Cruces, N.M.

Women’s Tennis

LSU

W, 4-1

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Saint Marys

W, 12-3 (6)

Las Cruces, N.M.

Men’s Basketball

Maryland

L, 83-71

Comcast Center / College Park, Md.

Women’s Tennis

Mercer

W, 7-0

Tallahassee, Fla.

09

Softball

Nebraska

W, 5-1

Las Cruces, N.M.

Women’s Basketball

Boston College

W, 72-55

Tallahassee, Fla.

10

Men’s Basketball

Miami

L, 77-73

Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.

11

12

13

Women’s Basketball

Syracuse

W, 83-59

Syracuse, N.Y.

14

Softball

Southern Miss

W, 5-1

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Niagara

W, 13-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

North Dakota State

W, 4-1

Tallahassee, Fla.

Track

Tyson Invitational

All Day

Fayetteville, AR

Women’s Golf

Florida State Match-Up

3rd/294

Southwood Golf Course / Tallahassee, Fla.

Track

Husky Classic

All Day

Seattle, WA

15

Women’s Tennis

UCF

Postponed

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Niagara

W, 4-1

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

North Dakota State

W, 9-0 (5)

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Tennis

Florida A&M

Postponed

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Southern Miss

W, 11-0 (5)

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Basketball

Wake Forest

W, 67-60

LJVM Coliseum / Winston Salem, N.C.

Men’s Golf

Gator Invitational

3/14

Gainesville, Fla.

Track

Husky Classic

All Day

Seattle, WA

Track

Tyson Invitational

All Day

Fayetteville, AR

Women’s Golf

Florida State Match-Up

3rd/11

Southwood Golf Course / Tallahassee, Fla.

16

Baseball

Niagara

W, 13-0 (8)

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Southern Miss

W, 12-0 (5)

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Basketball

Miami

L, 76-73

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

North Dakota State

W, 5-0

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Golf

Florida State Match-Up

3rd/11

Southwood Golf Course / Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Golf

Gator Invitational

2nd/14

Gainesville, Fla.

17

Men’s Basketball

North Carolina

L, 81-75

Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.

18

Baseball

Jacksonville

W, 12-6

Jacksonville, Fla.

Women’s Tennis

Florida

L, 7-0

Gainesville, Fla.

19

Softball

UCF

W, 6-1

Tallahassee, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

ACC Womens Swimming/ Diving Championships

Fourth

Greensboro, N.C.

20

Women’s Basketball

Maryland

L, 87-77

College Park, Md.

Swimming & Diving

ACC Womens Swimming/ Diving Championships

Third

Greensboro, N.C.

21

Women’s Tennis

Wake Forest

4:00 PM

Winston-Salem, N.C.

Baseball

Georgia

W, 8-3

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Charleston Southern

W, 8-2

Tallahassee, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

ACC Womens Swimming/ Diving Championships

All Day

Greensboro, N.C.

Track

Virginia Tech Challenge

All Day

Blacksburg, VA

22

Men’s Tennis

Georgia Tech

12:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

UC Santa Barbara

2:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Georgia

2:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Men’s Tennis

Florida Atlantic

6:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

ACC Womens Swimming/ Diving Championships

All Day

Greensboro, N.C.

Track

Alex Wilson Invitational

All Day

South Bend, IN

Track

Virginia Tech Challenge

All Day

Blacksburg, VA

23

Softball

Wichita State

9:00 AM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Northern Iowa

11:30 AM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Tennis

Maryland

12:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Georgia

1:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Women’s Basketball

Clemson

2:00 PM

Clemson, S.C.

Men’s Basketball

Pittsburgh

6:00 PM

Peterson Events Ccenter / Pittsburgh, Pa.

24

25

Baseball

New York Yankees

1:05 PM

Tampa, Fla. – Steinbrenner Field

26

Men’s Tennis

Florida

5:00 PM

Gainesville, Fla.

Softball

Auburn

6:00 PM

Auburn, Ala.

Swimming & Diving

ACC Mens Swimming Championships

All Day

Greensboro, N.C.

Track

ACC Indoor Championships

All Day

Clemson, SC

27

Women’s Basketball

Georgia Tech

7:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Track

ACC Indoor Championships

All Day

Clemson, SC

Swimming & Diving

ACC Mens Swimming Championships

All Day

Greensboro, N.C.

28

Softball

Houston

12:00 PM

Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Softball

Purdue

2:30 PM

Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Women’s Tennis

Georgia Tech

3:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Miami

4:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

ACC Mens Swimming Championships

All Day

Greensboro, N.C.

Track

ACC Indoor Championships

All Day

Clemson, SC


Related Articles