March 23, 2001 - by
Complete Results From Day Three Of FSU Relays

March 23, 2001




Recap

Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           2001 Florida State Relays                     Page 1
 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter Dash

$ Stadium: 11.27 RANDY GIVENS - FLORIDA STATE 1984 ! NCAA Auto: 11.30 # NCAA Prov: 11.55

Athletes may enter the open division on Saturday.

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 1 Neal, Tangela Florida A&M University 11.78 -1.1 1 2 Jack, Ebony Northeastern University 12.15 -0.9 2 3 Martin, Felicia Albany State University 12.20 -1.1 1 4 Mullings, Candice University of Michigan 12.23 NWI 3 5 Jones, Kim Florida State University 12.25 -0.9 2 6 Lane, Creshendra Albany State University 12.26 -0.9 2 7 Williams, Adrena University of Michigan 12.29 -0.9 2 8 Harry, Norma-Jean Savannah State University 12.36 -1.1 1 9 Green, Kenya Savannah State University 12.38 -0.9 2 10 Roberts, Latreace McNeese State University 12.40 -1.1 1 11 Muhammad, Haneefah Albany State University 12.42 -0.9 2 12 Harrison, Shamisha Millersville 12.46 NWI 3 13 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut St Un 12.49 -2.4 5 14 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville University 12.52 -1.1 1 15 Johnson, Zapora Savannah State University 12.57 NWI 3 16 Johnson, Latoyia Albany State University 12.73 NWI 3 16 Rehkamp, Jana Central Connecticut St Un 12.73 -2.4 5 18 Washington, Latoya Central Connecticut St Un 12.74 -2.6 4 19 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut St Un 12.76 -2.6 4 20 Millett, Bekah Cedarville University 13.10 -2.4 5 21 Woodson, Myra Tennessee State Universit 13.24 NWI 3 22 Simpson, Teyonna University of Michigan 13.33 -2.6 4 23 Gore, Missy Missouri Valley College 13.42 -1.1 1 24 McKinnon, Kristen Central Connecticut St Un 13.46 -2.4 5 25 Barnes, Kelly Millersville 13.48 -2.6 4 26 Edwards, Tiffany Grinnell College 13.58 -2.6 4 27 Harold, Alice Otterbein College 13.63 -2.6 4 28 Hollingshead, Stephanie Cedarville University 13.67 -2.4 5 29 Porter, Lakecia Univ of Hartford 13.68 -0.9 6 30 Lalone, Katy Mid-American Nazarene U 14.04 -0.9 6 31 Schettler, Mel Grinnell College 14.11 -2.6 4 32 Allison, Mariah Otterbein College 14.18 -0.9 6 33 Zajac, Sara Univ of Hartford 14.42 -0.9 6

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 2 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's 5,000 Meter Run

$ Stadium: 16:00.68 PATTI SUE PLUMER - PUMA TC 1986 ! NCAA Auto: 16:13.00 # NCAA Prov: 16:48.00

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==== 1 Williams, Joleen Univ of South Florida 16:47.84 # 2 Quinn, Tara Univ of South Florida 16:51.33 3 Clements, Amy Unattached 17:01.99 4 Binne, Sue Mountain West Track Club 17:03.88 5 Shedden, Sonja Univ of Central Florida 17:04.97 6 Ishibee, Naoko Moving Comfort 17:05.33 7 Kill, Cori Univ of South Florida 17:42.15 8 Campos, Adriana Jacksonville University 17:42.94 9 Nehus, Erin Cedarville University 17:46.35 10 Gardiner, Heather Central Connecticut St Un 17:48.14 11 Durocher, Cindy Michigan State University 17:50.34 12 Panaggio, Anne Univ of Central Florida 17:54.55 13 Tangren, Stacy Mountain West Track Club 18:04.53 14 Spink, Jeanne University of Michigan 18:07.09 15 Harper, Misty Florida State University 18:09.90 16 Buxton, Tracy University of Tampa 18:12.95 17 Castantini, Carlajane Charleston Southern Univ 18:19.41 18 McComas, Ashley Univ of South Florida 18:20.46 19 Lewis, Hollie Mid-American Nazarene U 18:33.92 20 Ryan, Marissa Michigan State University 18:38.21 21 MacPherson, Lindsay Charleston Southern Univ 18:40.48 22 Nikerle, Jennifer Cedarville University 18:46.32 23 Patterson, April Nudo Jacksonville University 18:56.49 24 Knight, Chelsea Jacksonville University 18:57.10 25 Wieroniey, Alexis Jacksonville University 19:53.91 26 Pepera, Sarah Michigan State University 20:11.31

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

$ Stadium: 12.92 KIM MCKENZIE 1988 ! NCAA Auto: 13.10 # NCAA Prov: 13.60

Athletes may enter the open division on Saturday.

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 1 Jones, Kim Florida State University 13.89 -1.5 1 2 Prime, Makeoda Univ of South Florida 13.90 -1.5 1 3 Marzetta, Kellie Univ of Central Florida 13.99 -2.7 2 4 Francis, Sherry Florida A&M University 14.01 -2.7 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 3 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 5 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville University 14.04 -1.5 1 6 Phillips, Tasha University of Michigan 14.26 -1.5 1 7 Reid, Nikiya Northeastern University 14.27 -1.5 1 8 Manigault, Candice Savannah State University 14.39 -2.7 2 9 McClover, Takeia Univ of Central Florida 14.65 -2.7 2 10 Pew, Jamie Univ of Central Florida 14.66 -2.7 2 11 Ricks, Kizzie Tennessee State Universit 14.78 -2.7 2 12 Townsend, Ayana Florida State University 14.90 -2.7 2 13 Simms, Vera University of Michigan 15.02 -0.8 3 14 Thomas, Carol Albany State University 15.05 -0.8 3 15 Nobles, Laton Albany State University 15.06 -0.8 3 16 Myers, Michelle Mid-American Nazarene U 15.35 -0.8 4 17 Terry, Chrissy Savannah State University 15.38 -0.8 3 18 Boyd, Erin Otterbein College 15.62 -0.8 3 19 Culver, Roxanne Univ of Central Florida 15.63 -0.8 3 20 Tenclay, Breanne University of Michigan 15.64 -2.7 2 21 Bailey, Hanna Savannah State University 15.71 -0.8 3 22 Beatty, Kate Cedarville University 15.74 -0.8 4 23 Dwyer, Ashlie Missouri Valley College 16.08 -1.2 5 24 Parker, Nicole Northeastern University 16.34 -1.2 5 25 MacDonald, Jen Millersville 16.37 -1.2 5 25 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville University 16.37 -0.8 4 27 Hutchinson, Leslie Millersville 16.41 -1.2 5 28 Heffner, Angie Baker University 16.57 -0.8 4 29 May, Markita Otterbein College 16.65 -0.8 3 30 Robertson, Heather Millersville 16.83 -1.2 5 31 Pasciuta, Erica Cedarville University 17.02 -0.8 4 32 Ridgway, Melanie Otterbein College 17.38 -0.8 4 33 Boschult, Leah Mid-American Nazarene U 17.93 -1.2 5 34 Villafane, Naeomi Central Connecticut St Un 18.03 NWI 6 35 Amune, Austina Albany State University 18.32 -0.8 4 36 Applegate, Melissa Univ of Hartford 18.73 NWI 6 37 Winchell, Kami Baker University 21.50 -1.2 5 38 Krusienski, Lisa Central Connecticut St Un 22.51 NWI 6

Division 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== 1 Bastien, Brooke Florida State University 11:00.67 2 Arndt, Rita Univ of South Florida 11:06.16 3 Kibby, Helen McNeese State University 11:16.77 4 Thomas, Jaunita Tennessee State Universit 11:20.62 5 Joyce, Carrie Villanova University 11:30.86 6 Bonner, Katie Michigan State University 11:32.45

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 4 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== 7 Lockyer, Karen McNeese State University 11:34.16 8 Lukens, Beth Florida State University 11:36.79 9 Houseman, Shannon Michigan State University 11:42.33 10 Lindberg, Shannon Central Connecticut St Un 11:47.61 11 Chandler, Kristen Univ of South Florida 12:02.35 12 Simmon, Candice Tennessee State Universit 12:17.32 13 Rivera, GeAna Univ of Central Florida 12:37.10 14 Ross, Eva McNeese State University 12:44.29 15 Havrich, Stacey Univ of South Florida 13:03.59 16 Courtney, Meghan Villanova University 13:12.97 17 Potash, Alicia Central Connecticut St Un 13:19.19 18 Boeshansz, Nikki Otterbein College 13:26.05 19 Benson, Kate Jacksonville University 13:45.13 20 Huddleston, Heidi Otterbein College 13:48.77 21 Altman, Stephanie Otterbein College 14:37.95

Division 1 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

$ Stadium: 43.9h FLORIDA STATE 1984 ! NCAA Auto: 44.00 # NCAA Prov: 45.10

Top 8 times advance to the final. Note: "B" teams may not advance.

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/23/01 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= == 1 FSU Florida State University 45.65 1 2 ASU Albany State University 46.05 1 3 MICH University of Michigan 47.20 1 4 SSU Savannah State University 47.31 2 5 FSU "B" Florida State University 47.54 2 6 TSU Tennessee State Universit 47.72 1 7 NEU Northeastern University 48.10 1 8 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 48.94 1 9 MILL Millersville 50.43 2 10 OTTR Otterbein College 52.25 2 11 CEDR Cedarville University 52.33 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 5 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 BDTC Big Dog Track Club 1:35.66 2 2 FSU Florida State University 1:36.64 2 3 MICH University of Michigan 1:38.99 2 4 TSU Tennessee State Universit 1:41.19 2 5 MCSU McNeese State University 1:41.42 1 6 MSU Michigan State University 1:42.91 2 7 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 1:43.11 1 8 CSU Charleston Southern Univ 1:45.59 1 9 CEDR Cedarville University 1:51.56 1

Division 1 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

$ Stadium: 3:34.07 FLORIDA STATE 1987 ! NCAA Auto: 3:30.50 # NCAA Prov: 3:39.00

Top 8 times advance to the final. Note: "B" relay teams may not advance to the final.

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/23/01 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ========= == 1 MICH University of Michigan 3:43.67 1 2 BDTC Big Dog Track Club 3:45.57 1 3 TSU Tennessee State Universit 3:46.64 1 4 FSU Florida State University 3:47.10 1 5 ASU Albany State University 3:50.62 2 6 SSU Savannah State University 3:55.10 1 7 MSU Michigan State University 3:57.93 2 8 CSU Charleston Southern Univ 4:01.85 2 9 MILL Millersville 4:03.18 2 10 MNU Mid-American Nazarene U 4:07.62 2 11 JCCC Johnston County Comm Coll 4:10.96 2

Division 1 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 1 MICH University of Michigan 8:54.61 2 TSU Tennessee State Universit 9:15.02 3 USF Univ of South Florida 9:16.19 4 NOVA Villanova University 9:16.99 5 CSU Charleston Southern Univ 9:26.44

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 6 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 6 MSU Michigan State University 9:33.79 7 JCCC Johnston County Comm Coll 9:50.96 8 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 9:53.09 9 CEDR Cedarville University 10:30.99

Division 1 Women's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 1 MICH University of Michigan 11:30.38 2 NOVA Villanova University 11:35.96 3 MCSU McNeese State University 12:01.62 4 CSU Charleston Southern Univ 12:41.77 5 JAXU Jacksonville University 12:55.54

Division 1 Women's High Jump

$ Stadium: 1.88m (6'02.00") TISHA WALLER - NORTH CAROLINA 1992 ! NCAA Auto: 1.85m (6'00.75") # NCAA Prov: 1.79m (5'10.50")

Starting Height - 1.49, then progress 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ======= ==== 1 Parker, Nicole Northeastern Univer 1.71m 5'07.25 2 Kolowski, Janel Northeastern Univer 1.69m 5'06.50 3 Gombotz, Cathy Central Connecticut 1.64m 5'04.50 3 McGaffalan, Alexis Univ of South Flori 1.64m 5'04.50 5 Owensby, Tecia Mid-American Nazare 1.59m 5'02.50 6 Roloff, Kelly Univ of Central Flo 1.54m 5'00.50 6 Beatty, Kate Cedarville Universi 1.54m 5'00.50 6 Thomas, Carol Albany State Univer 1.54m 5'00.50 6 Willard, Tamara Mid-American Nazare 1.54m 5'00.50 6 Nichols, Kristen Cedarville Universi 1.54m 5'00.50 6 Whittick, Petra Mid-American Nazare 1.54m 5'00.50 12 Beaman, Michelle Otterbein College 1.49m 4'10.50 12 Perez, Jaimie Univ of Central Flo 1.49m 4'10.50 12 Coy, Kate Otterbein College 1.49m 4'10.50 - Dakan, Adrianne Millersville NH - Amune, Austina Albany State Univer NH

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 7 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Women's Pole Vault

Starting height - 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ===== ==== 1 Robbins, Megan Florida State Unive 3.65m 11'11.75 2 Allen, Nikki Unattached 3.65m 11'11.75 3 Osborn, Lindsay Florida State Unive 3.65m 11'11.75 4 Crandall, Carrie Florida State Unive 3.50m 11'05.75 4 Fisher, Anna University of Michi 3.50m 11'05.75 6 Newsome, Kristen Univ of Central Flo 3.35m 10'11.75 - Moye, Ashley Florida State Unive NH - Mullings, Candice University of Michi NH - Bailey-Chandler, Joanell Northeastern Univer NH

Division 2 Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Reid, Nikiya Northeastern University 24.49 -0.4 3 2 Silas, Le'TiTia First Step Track Club 24.63 -0.4 3 3 Jack, Ebony Northeastern University 24.94 -1.6 2 4 Green, Kenya Savannah State University 25.00 -1.6 2 5 Williams, Adrena University of Michigan 25.21 -0.6 4 6 Delpino, Amber Univ of South Florida 25.44 -1.6 2 7 Cunningham, LaKendra Unattached 25.56 -0.6 4 8 Mullings, Candice University of Michigan 25.63 -0.4 3 9 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville University 25.71 -1.6 2 10 Bloodsaw, Allison Albany State University 25.76 -1.6 2 11 Johnson, Zapora Savannah State University 25.81 -0.6 4 11 Russell, Satrice Florida A&M University 25.81 -1.6 2 13 Washington, Latoya Central Connecticut St Un 25.82 -1.6 2 14 Harrison, Shamisha Millersville 26.01 -0.6 4 15 Johnson, Latoyia Albany State University 26.33 -0.4 3 16 Tolbert, LaDonna Florida A&M University 26.61 -0.4 3 17 Govan, Jetonva Tennessee State Universit 26.71 -0.4 3 18 Spring, Misty Otterbein College 26.79 -0.6 4 19 Anderson, Charlissa Univ of South Florida 26.99 -0.6 4 20 Simpson, Teyonna University of Michigan 27.24 -0.6 4 21 Gore, Missy Missouri Valley College 27.35 -1.6 6 22 Porter, Lakecia Univ of Hartford 27.51 -0.7 7 23 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville University 27.93 -0.7 7 24 Edwards, Tiffany Grinnell College 28.08 -0.7 7 25 Barnes, Kelly Millersville 28.33 -0.6 4 26 Schettler, Mel Grinnell College 28.35 -0.7 7 27 Lalone, Katy Mid-American Nazarene U 28.64 -1.6 6 28 Harold, Alice Otterbein College 28.85 -1.6 6 29 Nichols, Kristen Cedarville University 30.56 -0.7 7

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 8 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 30 Zajac, Sara Univ of Hartford 30.81 -1.6 6 31 Villafane, Naeomi Central Connecticut St Un 30.87 -0.7 7 32 Ridgway, Melanie Otterbein College 32.26 -1.6 6 33 Marks, Tricia Univ of Hartford 34.40 -1.6 6

Division 2 Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Hunter, Adrienne University of Michigan 57.76 3 2 Whittington, Jordana Florida State University 57.77 1 3 Campbell, Tamara Florida State University 57.91 3 4 Clarke, Kate Jacksonville University 58.18 1 5 Taylor, Ursla University of Michigan 58.42 2 6 Simms, Vera University of Michigan 58.58 1 7 Fisher, Alicia Savannah State University 59.26 3 8 Rehkamp, Jana Central Connecticut St Un 59.43 3 9 Cunningham, LaKendra Unattached 59.50 3 10 Fontaine, Jocelyn Villanova University 59.81 1 11 Franks, Jessica Villanova University 59.86 1 12 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut St Un 1:00.33 3 13 Riddlesworth, Mikala Univ of Central Florida 1:00.39 2 14 McGaffalan, Alexis Univ of South Florida 1:00.42 2 15 Meriweather, Tav Savannah State University 1:00.51 3 16 Payton, Camiella Albany State University 1:00.64 2 17 Russell, Amber Florida State University 1:00.83 4 18 Overby, Casey University of Michigan 1:01.12 3 19 Wright, Sharon Cedarville University 1:01.43 5 20 Seymour, Joy Millersville 1:01.74 5 21 Gilman, Sara Northeastern University 1:01.75 2 22 Heidenreich, Jennifer Cedarville University 1:02.01 5 23 Ross, Kathandrea First Step Track Club 1:02.08 4 24 Seymour, Faith Millersville 1:02.38 4 25 Gombotz, Cathy Central Connecticut St Un 1:02.64 5 26 Scipio, Sasha Mid-American Nazarene U 1:02.75 4 27 Walters, Amy Grinnell College 1:02.93 5 28 Bowen, Samantha Central Connecticut St Un 1:03.23 6 29 Gruber, Sara Cedarville University 1:03.88 6 30 Love, Jessica The College of Wooster 1:04.22 6 31 Seymour, Hope Millersville 1:04.48 5 32 Spring, Misty Otterbein College 1:05.09 4 33 Hollingshead, Stephanie Cedarville University 1:05.46 5 34 Farrell, Erin Millersville 1:05.51 5 35 Lightcap, Sarah Huntington College 1:05.53 6 36 Neary, Michelle The College of Wooster 1:06.22 6

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 9 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 37 Hamlin, Julie Univ of Hartford 1:07.82 4 38 Schaller, Lauren Millersville 1:08.57 6 39 March, Emily Central Connecticut St Un 1:09.44 6 40 Dune, Lauren Univ of Hartford 1:17.05 4

Division 2 Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Brown, Jennifer Florida A&M University 2:15.79 2 2 Kalinder, Linda Univ of South Florida 2:16.29 1 3 Magloire, Zita Wolfpack Track Club 2:17.13 1 4 Vohs, Danielle Huntington College 2:17.46 1 5 Scott, Nicole Univ of South Florida 2:17.80 1 6 Hector, Christina Northeastern University 2:18.61 1 7 Muhammad, Ayesha Jacksonville University 2:18.62 1 7 Muhammad, Asjah Jacksonville University 2:18.62 1 9 Martineau, Jane University of Michigan 2:18.74 3 10 Easton, Katie University of Michigan 2:18.99 2 11 Williford, LaShonda Albany State University 2:20.22 2 12 McGhee, Lameka Albany State University 2:21.32 2 13 Lyon, Carolyn Univ of South Florida 2:21.38 2 14 Pollock, Sarah Cedarville University 2:22.68 2 15 DeSantis, Nicole The College of Wooster 2:23.10 3 16 Knuth, Jen Millersville 2:23.37 3 17 Colbenson, Karina The College of Wooster 2:23.42 3 18 Burcar, Heather University of Michigan 2:24.14 2 19 Blossom, Tinila Univ of South Florida 2:24.79 1 20 Heiligman, Kim Central Connecticut St Un 2:25.32 2 21 Harmon, Megan Michigan State University 2:25.92 2 22 Gufrovich, Molly Millersville 2:26.07 3 23 Lumpkin, Karen Albany State University 2:26.63 2 24 Farmer, Kelly Otterbein College 2:27.75 3 25 Solana, Tanya Univ of South Florida 2:28.40 3 26 Alombro, Tiffany Univ of South Florida 2:28.74 1 27 Rogers, Hallie Millersville 2:28.82 4 28 Tucker, Kelly Mid-American Nazarene U 2:28.87 3 29 DeRafelo, Heather Millersville 2:29.48 3 30 Plubell, Megan Millersville 2:30.24 4 31 Walker, Avrill The Univ of the South 2:30.39 1 32 Sullivan, Aimee Huntington College 2:30.87 3 33 Reith, Jaclyn Otterbein College 2:31.44 4 34 Takach, Jennifer Jacksonville University 2:31.48 4 35 Mullin, Kristin Millersville 2:32.08 3 36 Caswell, Linda Johnston County Comm Coll 2:33.22 4

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 10 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 37 Tetrick, Jennifer Cedarville University 2:34.49 3 38 Bridgens, Jody Johnston County Comm Coll 2:34.71 4 39 Robertson, Angela Otterbein College 2:35.22 4 40 Floyd, Tracy Univ of North Florida 2:35.70 4 41 Troike, Sarah Otterbein College 2:38.13 4 42 Cowles, Cortney Millersville 2:39.37 4 43 Fernbeck, Becky Millersville 2:40.16 4 44 Uhll, Kim Millersville 2:45.99 4 45 McDonald, Alison Univ of Hartford 2:51.73 3 46 Iden, Abbi Cedarville University 3:02.45 4

Division 2 Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Fuller, Kristy Univ of South Florida 4:42.26 1 2 Edminston, Meghan Millersville 4:42.55 1 3 Downes, Julia Univ of North Florida 4:58.08 1 4 Ishibee, Naoko Moving Comfort 4:45.04 1 5 Sturtz, Rachel University of Michigan 4:45.14 1 6 Mazurek, Theresa Millersville 4:47.12 1 7 Tacklenburg, Sandy The College of Wooster 4:48.54 1 8 Marsh, Rachel Florida State University 4:49.11 1 9 Walker, Alicia Charleston Southern Univ 4:50.63 2 10 Mohler, Betty Millersville 4:53.42 2 11 Simmon, Candice Tennessee State Universit 4:54.56 1 12 Mach, Jen Huntington College 4:55.15 2 13 Crowley, Kim Central Connecticut St Un 4:55.86 2 14 Hatfield, Amy University of Michigan 4:56.42 1 15 Quinn, Tiffany Univ of South Florida 4:44.48 1 16 McCormick, Mia Univ of South Florida 4:58.79 2 17 Meleady, Stephanie Grinnell College 4:58.92 2 18 Weither, Christine Jacksonville University 4:59.67 2 19 Koepke, Katherine The Univ of the South 5:02.15 1 20 Fischer, Nicole Michigan State University 5:02.65 3 21 Wright, Heidi Cedarville University 5:03.40 3 22 Patrick, Barbara The College of Wooster 5:05.82 3 23 Gregg, Tiff Millersville 5:06.15 3 24 Johnson, Tricia Otterbein College 5:06.33 2 25 Wise, Dara Florida A&M University 5:08.72 2 26 Gongaju, Kumari Univ of Hartford 5:13.08 3 27 Morando, Angela Univ of North Florida 5:14.30 3 28 Dehart, Julia Cedarville University 5:15.02 3 29 Koetteritz, Amy Millersville 5:15.71 3 30 Amersbach, Courtney Millersville 5:17.14 3

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 11 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 31 Troncone, Shannon Millersville 5:18.71 3 32 Williams, Monica Albany State University 5:21.47 3 33 Corsall, Courtney Univ of Hartford 5:23.42 3 34 Weir, Gretchen Millersville 5:23.75 3 35 Cowley, Savannah The Univ of the South 5:24.49 2 36 Egnatuk, Christine The College of Wooster 5:26.70 3 37 Carmody, Meaghan The College of Wooster 5:27.66 3 38 Hampton, Maria Wolfpack Track Club 5:31.36 3 39 Hamblin, Emily Johnston County Comm Coll 5:35.11 3 40 Massi, Stephanie The College of Wooster 5:36.28 3

Division 2 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Nobles, Laton Albany State University 1:01.93 2 2 Manigault, Candice Savannah State University 1:03.64 1 3 Collins, Nicole Univ of South Florida 1:03.73 1 4 Rankin, Shalina University of Michigan 1:04.76 1 5 Tenclay, Breanne University of Michigan 1:05.19 1 6 Heidenreich, Jennifer Cedarville University 1:05.44 3 7 Pugh, Emily Univ of Central Florida 1:05.66 2 8 Winn, Laura Jacksonville University 1:06.14 2 9 Myers, Michelle Mid-American Nazarene U 1:07.06 3 10 Winkler, Lisa Millersville 1:07.61 3 11 Thomas, Carol Albany State University 1:08.06 3 12 Kavanaugh, Kerri Northeastern University 1:08.61 1 13 McKay, Beth Millersville 1:08.84 3 14 Kearney, Eileen Univ of Central Florida 1:08.86 3 15 Walker, Avrill The Univ of the South 1:09.24 2 16 Overby, Casey University of Michigan 1:09.91 2 17 Cooper, Emily Otterbein College 1:10.83 4 18 Hutchinson, Leslie Millersville 1:11.21 4 19 Beatty, Kate Cedarville University 1:11.53 4 20 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville University 1:12.49 3 21 Bowen, Samantha Central Connecticut St Un 1:12.68 4 22 Fitzsimmons, Sarah Otterbein College 1:13.13 4 23 Krusienski, Lisa Central Connecticut St Un 1:13.25 4 24 MacDonald, Jen Millersville 1:15.09 3 25 Rhoden, Melanie Villanova University 1:18.12 1 26 Applegate, Melissa Univ of Hartford 1:22.55 4

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 12 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's Pole Vault

Starting height - 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ===== ==== 1 Robbins, Megan Florida State Unive 3.80m 12'05.50 1 Osborn, Lindsay Florida State Unive 3.80m 12'05.50 3 Allen, Nikki Unattached 3.50m 11'05.75 3 West, Knitina Univ of South Flori 3.50m 11'05.75 5 Crandall, Carrie Florida State Unive 3.35m 10'11.75 5 Moye, Ashley Florida State Unive 3.35m 10'11.75 7 Ryan, Shannon Univ of Central Flo 3.20m 10'06.00 7 Lacombe, Chandra Unattached 3.20m 10'06.00 7 Matson, Betsy Univ of South Flori 3.20m 10'06.00 10 Hornbeck, Kristina Univ of South Flori 3.05m 10'00.00 10 Heffner, Angie Baker University 3.05m 10'00.00 12 Brock, Kelly Grinnell College 2.90m 9'06.25 12 Wint, Shiloh Michigan State Univ 2.90m 9'06.25 12 Sylvertooth, Tiffany University of Michi 2.90m 9'06.25 15 Overby, Casey University of Michi 2.75m 9'00.25 15 Rakebrandt, Ingrid Jacksonville Univer 2.75m 9'00.25 - Werner, Sara Charleston Southern NH - Shotwell, Melissa Michigan State Univ NH - Millett, Bekah Cedarville Universi NH - Heidenreich, Jennifer Cedarville Universi NH - Winchell, Kami Baker University NH - Komoto, Sara Mid-American Nazare NH - Cates, Audrah Unattached NH - Jaccard, Lindsey Johnston County Com NH - Greaves, Sonya Central Connecticut NH - Doyle, Sarah Johnston County Com NH - Edgington, Callie Cedarville Universi NH - Savery, Karla Wolfpack Track Club NH - Schaller, Lauren Millersville NH - Fisher, Trinetta Florida State Unive NH - Walker, Danielle Unattached NH

Division 2 Women's Long Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK ===== ======================= == =================== ===== 1 Williams, Justina The College of Woos 5.62m NWI 18'05.25 2 Simms, Vera University of Michi 5.54m NWI 18'02.25 3 Lee, Lisa Jacksonville Univer 5.39m NWI 17'08.25 4 Harrison, Shamisha Millersville 5.21m NWI 17'01.25 5 Spring, Misty Otterbein College 5.13m NWI 16'10.00 6 Terry, Chrissy Savannah State Univ 5.08m NWI 16'08.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 13 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK ===== ======================= == =================== ===== 7 Battle, Rhonda Albany State Univer 5.03m NWI 16'06.00 8 Robertson, Heather Millersville 5.00m NWI 16'05.00 9 Bailey, Hanna Savannah State Univ 4.97m NWI 16'03.75 10 Dumpson, Nicole Central Connecticut 4.88m NWI 16'00.25 10 Waters, Crystal Missouri Valley Col 4.88m NWI 16'00.25 12 Millett, Bekah Cedarville Universi 4.87m NWI 15'11.75 13 Dillard, Latifah Mid-American Nazare 4.86m NWI 15'11.50 14 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut 4.84m NWI 15'10.50 15 Brown, Jemina Millersville 4.83m NWI 15'10.25 15 Wright, Sharon Cedarville Universi 4.83m NWI 15'10.25 17 Tenclay, Breanne University of Michi 4.80m NWI 15'09.00 17 May, Markita Otterbein College 4.80m NWI 15'09.00 19 Love, Jessica The College of Woos 4.66m NWI 15'03.50 20 McKinnon, Kristen Central Connecticut 4.63m NWI 15'02.25 21 Farina, Liz The College of Woos 4.62m NWI 15'02.00 21 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville Universi 4.62m NWI 15'02.00 23 Allison, Mariah Otterbein College 4.40m NWI 14'05.25 25 Gruber, Sara Cedarville Universi 4.08m NWI 13'04.75 - Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut FOUL NWI - Ridgway, Melanie Otterbein College FOUL NWI - Beaman, Michelle Otterbein College FOUL NWI

Division 2 Women's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK ===== ======================= == =================== ====== 1 Davis, Taressa Florida State Unive 11.67m NWI 38'03.50 2 Lee, Lisa Jacksonville Univer 11.39m NWI 37'04.50 3 Ricketts, Nadia Michigan State Univ 11.28m NWI 37'00.25 4 Waters, Crystal Missouri Valley Col 11.15m NWI 36'07.00 5 Robertson, Heather Millersville 10.94m NWI 35'10.75 6 Robinson, Nikkia Charleston Southern 10.83m NWI 35'06.50 7 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut 10.79m NWI 35'05.00 8 Whittick, Petra Mid-American Nazare 10.74m NWI 35'03.00 9 Johnson, Latoyia Albany State Univer 10.46m NWI 34'04.00 10 Battle, Rhonda Albany State Univer 10.43m NWI 34'02.75 11 Heidenreich, Jennifer Cedarville Universi 10.38m NWI 34'00.75 12 Boyd, Erin Otterbein College 10.30m NWI 33'09.50 13 May, Markita Otterbein College 10.04m NWI 32'11.25 14 Willard, Tamara Mid-American Nazare 9.98m NWI 32'09.00 15 Robarge, Jocie Millersville 9.97m NWI 32'08.50 16 Ridgway, Melanie Otterbein College 9.55m NWI 31'04.00 17 Dillard, Latifah Mid-American Nazare 9.39m NWI 30'09.75 - Allison, Mariah Otterbein College FOUL NWI - Roloff, Kelly Univ of Central Flo FOUL NWI

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 14 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK ===== ======================= == =================== ====== - Williams, Justina The College of Woos FOUL NWI

Division 2 Women's Shot Put

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ====== ==== 1 Batten, Makiba Florida State Unive 14.23m 46'08.25 2 Beard, Katara Univ of Central Flo 13.77m 45'02.25 3 Scott, Nicole Florida State Unive 13.28m 43'07.00 4 Oltavilan, Dyanna Univ of South Flori 13.04m 42'09.50 5 Peoples, Tia Univ of South Flori 13.00m 42'08.00 6 Burgess, Sarah Hope College 12.48m 40'11.50 7 Massengale, Erin University of Michi 12.47m 40'11.00 8 Adelaine, Sarh Michigan State Univ 12.10m 39'08.50 9 Davis, Brandi Florida A&M Univers 12.02m 39'05.25 10 Winter, Molly Otterbein College 11.96m 39'03.00 11 Hess, Allsion Millersville 11.84m 38'10.25 12 Dix, Jackie McNeese State Unive 11.64m 38'02.25 13 Taggart, Sylvia Villanova Universit 11.44m 37'06.50 14 Humpal, Caryn Otterbein College 11.23m 36'10.25 15 Osborne, Samantha Albany State Univer 10.89m 35'08.75 16 Allen, Katie McNeese State Unive 10.77m 35'04.00 17 Sowers, Emily Hope College 10.57m 34'08.25 18 Caldwell, Tina Albany State Univer 10.51m 34'05.75 19 Temple, Tiffany McNeese State Unive 10.29m 33'09.25 20 Butler, Pamela Albany State Univer 10.28m 33'08.75 21 Sima, Kim Central Connecticut 10.19m 33'05.25 22 Lord, Beth Millersville 10.11m 33'02.00 23 Keller, Katie Millersville 10.00m 32'09.75 24 Artes, Nicki The College of Woos 9.83m 32'03.00 25 Johnson, Alanyia Florida State Unive 9.81m 32'02.25 26 Cernetic, Michaela Cedarville Universi 9.48m 31'01.25 27 Green, Sarah Michigan State Univ 9.43m 30'11.25 28 Ricketts, Nadia Michigan State Univ 9.06m 29'08.75 29 Davis, Amanda Millersville 8.99m 29'06.00 30 Shaeffer, Amy Millersville 8.97m 29'05.25

Division 2 Women's Discus Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ====== ==== 1 Batten, Makiba Florida State Unive 50.84m 166'09.00 2 Oltavilan, Dyanna Univ of South Flori 44.22m 145'01.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 15 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ====== ==== 3 Sowers, Emily Hope College 40.58m 133'02.00 4 Phillips, April University of Michi 40.42m 132'07.00 5 Jones, Kathleen Charleston Southern 38.34m 125'09.00 6 Green, Katrell Charleston Southern 38.28m 125'07.00 7 Butler, Pamela Albany State Univer 36.04m 118'03.00 7 Boyer, Stephanie Univ of South Flori 36.04m 118'03.00 9 Winter, Molly Otterbein College 35.74m 117'03.00 10 Allen, Katie McNeese State Unive 35.48m 116'05.00 11 Proulx, Nicki University of Michi 35.28m 115'09.00 12 Couey, Crystal Florida State Unive 35.02m 114'11.00 13 Hess, Allsion Millersville 34.72m 113'11.00 14 Humpal, Caryn Otterbein College 34.42m 112'11.00 15 Byrd, Terry McNeese State Unive 33.58m 110'02.00 16 Lord, Beth Millersville 33.02m 108'04.00 17 Burgess, Sarah Hope College 32.82m 107'08.00 18 Davis, Brandi Florida A&M Univers 32.40m 106'03.00 19 Sima, Kim Central Connecticut 31.88m 104'07.00 20 Eckel, Ashley University of Michi 31.24m 102'06.00 21 Keller, Katie Millersville 30.98m 101'08.00 22 Brewer, Chandra Usf Track Club 28.58m 93'09.00 23 Davis, Amanda Millersville 27.54m 90'04.00 24 Keys, Jessica Johnston County Com 27.32m 89'07.00 25 March, Emily Central Connecticut 27.12m 89'00.00 26 Drake, Rebecca Central Connecticut 26.14m 85'09.00 27 Shaeffer, Amy Millersville 25.22m 82'09.00 28 Caldwell, Tina Albany State Univer 25.20m 82'08.00 29 Killian, Rebecca Central Connecticut 23.90m 78'05.00 30 Osborne, Samantha Albany State Univer 22.40m 73'06.00

Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash

$ Stadium: 10.11 ANDRE CASON - TEXAS A&M 1988 ! NCAA Auto: 10.16 # NCAA Prov: 10.34

Athletes may enter the open division on Saturday.

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 1 Coleman, Curtis Savannah State University 10.44 -0.3 1 2 Howard, Reggie McNeese State University 10.67 -0.3 1 3 Thorpe, Craphonso Unattached 10.72 -0.3 1 4 Moss, Eric Albany State University 10.73 -2.2 2 5 Mushonga, Anesu Florida State University 10.74 -2.2 2 6 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M University 10.77 -2.2 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 16 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 7 Horn, Marquis Florida State University 10.79 -2.2 2 8 Navarette, Dylan McNeese State University 10.84 -2.2 2 9 Epps, Kareem Savannah State University 10.86 -2.2 2 10 Allen, Joe Florida State University 10.92 -1.5 3 11 Jones, Jason Unattached 10.94 -1.5 3 12 Douglass, Slade Florida State University 10.95 -0.3 1 13 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut St Un 10.97 -1.1 4 14 Alexander, Brenton Jacksonville University 11.02 -1.5 3 15 Baxter, K Jacksonville University 11.04 -0.3 1 16 Gai, Pa Modou Savannah State University 11.05 -2.2 2 17 Mack, Boshawn Jacksonville University 11.07 -0.3 1 18 Britt, Andy Jacksonville University 11.14 -1.5 3 19 Jackson, Michael Northeastern University 11.26 -2.2 2 19 McCauley, Devin Millersville 11.26 -1.1 4 21 Dixon, Jeremiah Albany State University 11.29 -1.5 3 22 Kisner, Nahum The College of Wooster 11.31 -1.5 6 23 Condry, Gerod Wolfpack Track Club 11.33 -0.9 5 24 Whitney, Mike Central Connecticut St Un 11.36 -1.1 4 25 Carpenter, Jared Northeastern University 11.46 -0.9 5 26 Sterner, Chad Millersville 11.51 -1.1 4 26 Snyder, Tim Millersville 11.51 -1.5 3 28 Kessler, Jake Johnston County Comm Coll 11.52 -0.9 5 29 King, Syeed Millersville 11.59 -1.1 4 30 Bishop, Mark Missouri Valley College 11.60 -1.1 4 31 Harbage, Scott Otterbein College 11.61 -0.9 5 32 Robinson, Deshawn Central Connecticut St Un 11.63 -1.5 6 33 Walton, Nick Otterbein College 11.66 -1.5 6 33 Seasholtz, Josh Millersville 11.66 -0.9 5 35 Harms, Haldor Cavalier Track Club 11.67 -1.5 6 36 Yusuf, Kabir Central Connecticut St Un 11.68 -0.9 5 37 Barry, Andy Otterbein College 11.72 -0.9 5 38 Boender, Adam Mid-American Nazarene U 11.74 -1.1 4 39 Jones, Arnell Millersville 11.75 -1.5 6 40 Ritzer, Dan Otterbein College 11.77 -0.9 5 41 Jones, Anton Grinnell College 11.88 -0.6 7 42 Essex, Matt Mid-American Nazarene U 11.92 -1.5 6 43 Vongnak, Kris Univ of Hartford 11.93 -0.6 7 44 Huffman, Micah Cedarville University 11.95 -1.5 6 45 Taylor, Daniel Univ of Hartford 12.62 -0.6 7

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 17 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

$ Stadium: 13:45.20 BARRY BROWN - FLORIDA TRACK CLUB 1982 ! NCAA Auto: 13:46.00 # NCAA Prov: 14:07.00

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==== 1 Salo, Jan Erik Univ of South Florida 14:35.86 2 Gerber, Russ Univ of South Florida 14:41.84 3 Foolkes, Jason McNeese State University 14:58.54 4 Youngs, Ray Northeastern University 14:58.74 5 Reckart, Jerry Univ of North Florida 15:04.45 6 Graham, Eric Unattached 15:11.29 7 Kalinski, Matt Central Connecticut St Un 15:15.89 8 Whaley, Matt Univ of South Florida 15:17.14 9 Fenton, Kyle Univ of South Florida 15:19.87 10 Mayo, Leo Central Connecticut St Un 15:28.82 11 Chumbley, Adam Univ of South Florida 15:31.61 12 Tiller, Phil Northeastern University 15:32.63 13 Hart, Aaron Bradley University 15:33.20 14 Cook, Danny Univ of Central Florida 15:49.31 15 McCabe, Sean Univ of Central Florida 15:55.68 16 Chege, Francis Mid-American Nazarene U 16:55.74

Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

$ Stadium: 13.27 ARTHUR BLAKE - MAZDA TC 1990 ! NCAA Auto: 13.72 # NCAA Prov: 13.90

Athletes may enter the open division on Saturday.

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 1 Harnden, Iain Florida State University 13.99 NWI 1 2 Johnson, Antoine Villanova University 14.22 NWI 1 3 Brown, Danyne Florida State University 14.43 NWI 1 4 Moss, Eric Albany State University 14.46 NWI 1 5 Orr, Bradford Albany State University 14.63 NWI 2 6 Taylor, Byron Florida State University 14.65 NWI 2 7 Mason, Matt Florida State University 14.69 NWI 1 7 Klemic, Paul Northeastern University 14.69 NWI 2 9 Moore, Tommy Savannah State University 14.98 NWI 2 10 Montgomery, Jason Florida A&M University 15.15 NWI 1 11 Oliver, Nabavi Florida State University 15.20 NWI 3 12 Rahu, Kristian McNeese State University 15.27 NWI 1 13 Martin, Troy Millersville 15.52 NWI 3 14 Paugh, Andy Cedarville University 15.75 NWI 3

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 18 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PT ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == == 15 Sabater, Milton Central Connecticut St Un 15.80 NWI 4 16 Avillar, Shaun Missouri Valley College 15.98 NWI 2 17 Gaal, Rick Otterbein College 16.20 NWI 3 18 Gaal, Mike Otterbein College 16.24 NWI 3 19 Shaw, Wesley Northeastern University 16.34 NWI 2 20 Marsh, Mike Cedarville University 16.37 NWI 3 21 Baker, Brandon Otterbein College 16.75 NWI 3 22 Jannito, Mike Central Connecticut St Un 17.19 NWI 4

Division 1 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

$ Stadium: 8:26.46 BRIAN ABSHIRE - AUBURN 1986 ! NCAA Auto: 8:43.00 # NCAA Prov: 8:54.00

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==== 1 Nickerson, Geoffrey Villanova University 9:11.12 2 Heissner, Zach Florida State University 9:17.47 3 Mark, Josh Cedarville University 9:38.81 4 Coppola, Marty The College of Wooster 9:38.95 5 Aucoin, Brett McNeese State University 9:50.47 6 Williams, Ryan McNeese State University 9:58.72 7 Peters, Luke Otterbein College 10:04.25 8 Zuber, Jeremy Mid-American Nazarene U 10:06.26 9 Rhode, Jared The College of Wooster 10:23.49 10 Cole, Jason Johnston County Comm Coll 10:30.02 11 Crouse, Matt Missouri Valley College 10:43.21 12 Cauley, Mike Otterbein College 10:58.50

Division 1 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

$ Stadium: 39.15 BUD LIGHT TC 1984 ! NCAA Auto: 39.20 # NCAA Prov: 40.00

Note: "B" relay teams will not advance to the final. You may run in the OPEN event on Saturday if lanes are available. Top 8 times advance to the final.

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/23/01 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= ==

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 19 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/23/01 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= == 1 FSU Florida State University 40.53 1 2 SSU Savannah State University 40.74 1 3 JAXU Jacksonville University 40.76 1 4 ASU Albany State University 41.26 1 5 NEU Northeastern University 42.23 1 6 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 42.73 2 7 TWC The College of Wooster 43.60 2 8 MILL Millersville 43.97 2 9 OTTC Otterbein College 44.22 2

Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 WTC World Track Club 1:24.28 2 2 FSU Florida State University 1:24.67 2 3 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 1:29.00 2 4 CSU Charleston Southern Univ 1:31.53 1 5 MILL Millersville 1:32.70 1 6 UHA Univ of Hartford 1:37.32 1

Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

$ Stadium: 3:03.34 GEORGIA TECH 1985 ! NCAA Auto: 3:04.00 # NCAA Prov: 3:07.00

Only "A" relay teams may advance to the final. Nonqualifying and "B" teams may run in OPEN division on Saturday if lanes are available. Top 8 times advance to the final.

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/23/01 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ========= == 1 FSU Florida State University 3:10.26 1 2 NOVA Villanova University 3:10.91 1 3 SSU Savannah State University 3:11.23 1 4 MNU Mid-American Nazarene U 3:12.68 1 5 FAMU Florida A&M University 3:13.91 1 6 WTC World Track Club 3:16.21 1 7 ASU Albany State University 3:16.43 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 20 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/23/01 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ========= == 8 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 3:16.88 2 9 FSU "B" Florida State University 3:17.90 2 10 NEU Northeastern University 3:19.90 2 11 JAXU Jacksonville University 3:21.65 2 12 JCCC Johnston County Comm Coll 3:22.15 2 13 MILL Millersville 3:24.54 2 14 GRIN Grinnell College 3:33.26 2

Division 1 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 7:53.92 2 JCCC Johnston County Comm Coll 7:58.71 3 ASU Albany State University 8:20.41 4 UHA Univ of Hartford 9:00.26

Division 1 Men's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 1 NOVA Villanova University 9:56.29 2 MCSU McNeese State University 9:57.26 3 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 10:46.49 4 BAKE Baker University 11:17.08

Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw

$ Stadium: 75.72m (248'05.00") TOM PUKSTYS - DUPAGE 1988 ! NCAA Auto: 72.00m (236'03.00") # NCAA Prov: 67.30m (220'09.00")

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ======== ==== 1 Flicker, Barry Villanova Universit 66.94m 219'07.00 2 Brown, Mike Unattached 61.86m 202'11.00 3 Obloshny, Joe Charleston Southern 54.76m 179'08.00 4 Gorski, Greg Florida State Unive 52.98m 173'10.00 5 Jones, Branden Mid-American Nazare 51.24m 168'01.00 5 Bondurant, Andre Univ of South Flori 51.24m 168'01.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 21 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ======== ==== 7 Rockey, Kevin Johnston County Com 50.88m 166'11.00 7 Martin, Eric Central Connecticut 50.88m 166'11.00 9 Hoy, AJ Florida State Unive 50.34m 165'02.00 10 Schlachter, Steve Charleston Southern 43.98m 144'03.00 11 Allwein, Rich Millersville 41.54m 136'03.00

Division 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Thorpe, Craphonso Unattached 21.22 -2.5 1 2 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 21.41 -2.5 1 3 Baxter, K Jacksonville University 21.43 -2.5 1 4 Dortch, Virgil Savannah State University 21.91 -2.5 1 5 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut St Un 21.97 -1.1 3 6 Alexander, Brenton Jacksonville University 22.23 -2.5 1 7 Dixon, Jeremiah Albany State University 22.46 -2.5 1 8 Whitney, Mike Central Connecticut St Un 22.58 NWI 4 9 Carpenter, Jared Northeastern University 22.69 -1.1 3 10 Anderson, Elton Florida A&M University 22.77 -2.5 1 11 Yusuf, Kabir Central Connecticut St Un 22.86 NWI 4 12 Berry, Brian Charleston Southern Univ 22.94 -1.1 3 13 Thompson, Robert Otterbein College 22.98 NWI 4 13 Condry, Gerod Wolfpack Track Club 22.98 -1.1 5 15 Jackson, Michael Northeastern University 23.32 -1.1 3 16 Jones, Anton Grinnell College 23.63 -1.1 6 17 Seasholtz, Josh Millersville 23.67 NWI 4 18 Bishop, Mark Missouri Valley College 23.68 -1.1 5 19 Jones, Arnell Millersville 23.82 -1.1 5 20 Clark, James Missouri Valley College 23.95 NWI 4 21 Boender, Adam Mid-American Nazarene U 24.07 -1.1 3 22 Vongnak, Kris Univ of Hartford 24.10 -1.1 6 23 Huffman, Micah Cedarville University 24.18 -1.1 6 24 Morrisey, Tim Cedarville University 24.21 -1.1 6 25 Robinson, Deshawn Central Connecticut St Un 24.24 -1.1 5 26 Smith, Matt Cedarville University 24.60 -1.1 6 27 Short, Alfred Otterbein College 24.87 -1.1 6 28 Taylor, Daniel Univ of Hartford 25.57 -1.1 6

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 22 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ==== 1 Cato, Kahill Missouri Valley College 48.21 2 2 Ali, Omar Albany State University 48.62 2 3 Johnson, Chris Savannah State University 48.80 2 4 Donahue, Brian Central Connecticut St Un 49.21 2 5 Libutti, John Charleston Southern Univ 50.40 7 6 Behm, Ben The College of Wooster 50.55 5 7 Reynolds, Cliff Cedarville University 50.71 3 8 Schnapf, Jared Millersville 50.76 3 9 Eversley, Eric Northeastern University 51.03 2 10 Valentin, Zach Millersville 51.21 3 11 Duche, Konah The College of Wooster 51.38 3 12 Marsh, Mike Cedarville University 51.81 5 13 Lindell, Alan Jacksonville University 52.08 3 14 Everhart, Craig Millersville 52.18 3 15 Kosnof, Brian Central Connecticut St Un 52.24 3 16 Finger, Andy Millersville 52.75 5 17 Jeannot, Ilder U South Florida TC 53.26 5 18 Gonzalez, Jason Univ of Hartford 53.48 6 19 Bedoya, Carlos Villanova University 53.57 2 20 Wilks, Darold Missouri Valley College 53.74 2 21 Kisner, Nahum The College of Wooster 53.75 5 22 Marsh, Justin Millersville 53.82 5 23 Brown, Justin Bradley University 54.20 5 24 Clark, James Missouri Valley College 54.30 3 25 Thurston, Scott Mid-American Nazarene U 54.32 6 26 Morrisey, Tim Cedarville University 55.14 6 27 Delaney, Sean Central Connecticut St Un 55.25 6 28 Morgan, Brian Cedarville University 55.70 7 29 Sankar, Dave Univ of Hartford 56.32 6 30 Smith, Adam Otterbein College 56.77 7 31 Dean, Dan The College of Wooster 56.85 7 32 Smith, Aaron Baker University 57.09 6 33 Smith, Matt Cedarville University 57.37 7 34 Millet, John Cedarville University 59.11 7

Division 2 Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Moser, Paul Villanova University 1:56.38 1 2 McPherson, Neal Millersville 1:57.55 1 3 Stevens, Brad Millersville 1:58.12 1 4 Johsnon, Jacob The College of Wooster 1:58.97 1 5 Gadenfeld, Ben Otterbein College 1:59.28 1 6 Thompson, Kemel Unattached 1:59.53 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 23 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 7 Columbus, Brad Central Connecticut St Un 1:59.68 1 8 Parker, Brett Univ of North Florida 1:59.78 2 9 Hamer, Mike Albany State University 1:59.98 1 10 Wilson, Kris Univ of North Florida 2:00.02 1 11 Lombard, Cristoff Millersville 2:00.10 2 12 Karn, Jacob Charleston Southern Univ 2:00.48 2 13 Musil, Adam Johnston County Comm Coll 2:00.88 2 14 Collins, Jonathan Mid-American Nazarene U 2:00.95 1 15 Long, Terrell University of Tampa 2:01.00 2 16 Grech, Tony Univ of South Florida 2:01.15 1 17 Contrisciane, Brian Millersville 2:01.25 2 18 Underwood, Reginal Albany State University 2:01.60 2 19 Knoedler, Patrick Grinnell College 2:01.88 2 20 Dyer, Ben Grinnell College 2:02.15 2 21 Contrisciane, Ken Millersville 2:02.62 3 22 Mulder, Doug Hope College 2:02.83 2 23 Cannon, Andre Albany State University 2:03.20 2 24 Barry, Kevin Jacksonville University 2:03.58 2 25 Vansickle, Paul Mid-American Nazarene U 2:04.21 3 26 Locke, Chris The College of Wooster 2:06.24 3 27 Darby, Tim Univ of Hartford 2:06.67 3 28 Loschiavo, Dominick Northeastern University 2:06.92 1 28 Nalesnik, Dan Millersville 2:06.92 1 30 Graham, Jamin Mid-American Nazarene U 2:07.26 3 31 Fink, Brad Baker University 2:07.76 3 32 Matthews, Brady Otterbein College 2:11.78 3 33 Jerome, Steve Univ of Hartford 2:12.93 3 34 Dakin, Dave Huntington College 2:15.18 3 35 Jacobson, Rob Univ of Hartford 2:26.26 3

Division 2 Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Nehus, Eddie Cedarville University 3:57.66 1 2 Gilmore, Kris McNeese State University 3:57.86 1 3 Williams, Byron McNeese State University 3:58.84 1 4 Chiorian, Nick The College of Wooster 3:59.53 1 5 Morris, Will McNeese State University 3:59.95 1 6 Hacker, Rikki Johnston County Comm Coll 4:00.13 1 7 Fritz, Danny Fsu Unattached 4:00.96 1 8 Kail, Chris Univ of Central Florida 4:02.11 1 9 Stellmach, Russ Millersville 4:04.24 1 10 Cote, Mat Central Connecticut St Un 4:04.72 2 11 Whitker, Justin Cedarville University 4:05.34 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 24 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 12 Johnson, Matt Univ of South Florida 4:05.74 1 13 Alexander, Phil Bradley University 4:05.81 2 14 Karn, Jacob Charleston Southern Univ 4:06.90 2 15 Mack, Aaron Otterbein College 4:07.30 2 16 Booth, Adam Grinnell College 4:07.31 2 17 Speed, Brant University of Tampa 4:08.00 2 18 Houseman, Jeremy Millersville 4:09.33 2 19 Seaton, Jon Unattached 4:10.17 2 20 Balan, Jean Famu Unattached 4:10.55 2 21 Givens, Rob Florida A&M University 4:10.97 3 22 Brownell, Kevin Bradley University 4:11.14 3 23 Thiele, Herbie Wolfpack Track Club 4:11.32 2 24 Davis, Nate Fsu Unattached 4:13.01 1 25 Loescher, Ken Cedarville University 4:13.08 2 26 Beattie, John Unattached 4:13.32 3 27 Lawrence, Noah Grinnell College 4:14.03 3 28 Powell, Marcus Albany State University 4:14.95 3 29 Thaler, Dave Millersville 4:16.13 3 30 Hallauer, Matt Baker University 4:16.89 3 31 Occhipinti, Matt Bradley University 4:16.94 4 32 Trent, Matt The College of Wooster 4:17.42 3 33 Williams, Shawn Univ of North Florida 4:17.78 3 34 Thompson, Gabe The College of Wooster 4:18.77 3 35 Bereven, Jeremy Jacksonville University 4:19.18 4 36 Hackett, Jim Grinnell College 4:19.22 3 37 Nelson, Matt Univ of North Florida 4:19.91 3 38 Nadal, Sam Central Connecticut St Un 4:20.60 4 39 Hamer, Mike Albany State University 4:20.89 3 40 Senick, Peter Central Connecticut St Un 4:21.17 4 41 Collins, Jonathan Mid-American Nazarene U 4:21.48 4 42 Steward, Russ Univ of North Florida 4:22.47 4 43 Wynne, Patrick The College of Wooster 4:22.67 4 44 Sanfillippo, Jon Baker University 4:22.92 4 45 Bird, Adam Millersville 4:23.29 4 46 Cramer, Brad Mid-American Nazarene U 4:23.67 4 47 Pursel, Dan The College of Wooster 4:24.97 3 48 Heizman, Matt Otterbein College 4:25.67 2 49 Schneider, Matt The College of Wooster 4:32.64 4 50 Lavin, Brian Millersville 4:35.99 4 51 Schwartz, Matt Huntington College 4:43.63 4 52 Burgin, Walter Huntington College 4:44.92 4

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 25 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Hobbs, Vincent Mid-American Nazarene U 53.32 1 2 Oliver, Nabavi Florida State University 54.63 1 3 Paiva, Joe Florida State University 54.95 1 4 Martin, Jodi Savannah State University 55.34 1 5 Prado, Pete Unattached 55.97 2 6 Baker, Brandon Otterbein College 56.22 2 7 Gaal, Rick Otterbein College 56.29 1 8 Green, Curtis Albany State University 56.61 1 9 Owaski, Ryan Florida State University 57.09 1 10 Paugh, Andy Cedarville University 57.11 2 11 Johsnon, Jacob The College of Wooster 57.22 2 12 Gaal, Mike Otterbein College 57.92 2 13 Chatfield, Chris Otterbein College 58.35 3 14 Sabater, Milton Central Connecticut St Un 59.92 3 15 Moore, Tommy Savannah State University 1:00.37 2 16 Mack, Joel Millersville 1:01.80 2 17 Jannito, Mike Central Connecticut St Un 1:02.76 3 18 Martin, Troy Millersville 1:05.00 2

Division 2 Men's Long Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ===== ==== 1 Spann, Teauran Savannah State Univ 7.05m -1.5 23'01.75 1 Brite, Vernon Albany State Univer 7.05m -3.9 23'01.75 3 Williams, James The College of Woos 6.80m -1.5 22'03.75 4 Smith, Robert Albany State Univer 6.70m -0.4 21'11.75 5 Cheatham, Russell Jacksonville Univer 6.59m -3.1 21'07.50 6 Marsh, Mike Cedarville Universi 6.58m -1.7 21'07.25 6 Loreto, Nick Millersville 6.58m -1.3 21'07.25 8 Duhart, Jabar Albany State Univer 6.53m -1.4 21'05.25 9 Short, Alfred Otterbein College 6.52m -0.5 21'04.75 10 Boender, Adam Mid-American Nazare 6.43m -1.3 21'01.25 11 Sterner, Chad Millersville 6.39m -1.1 20'11.75 12 Colbert, Stephen Jacksonville Univer 6.38m -1.9 20'11.25 12 Orr, Bradford Albany State Univer 6.38m -4.0 20'11.25 14 Earney, Wayne Mid-American Nazare 6.35m -1.8 20'10.00 15 Walton, Nick Otterbein College 6.21m -0.3 20'04.50 16 Thompson, Robert Otterbein College 6.20m -0.9 20'04.25 17 Coleman, Joel Millersville 6.18m -4.0 20'03.50 18 Jones, Scott The College of Woos 6.17m -2.8 20'03.00 19 Humphrey, Corey The College of Woos 6.15m -1.5 20'02.25 20 Norman, Liddon Central Connecticut 6.12m -0.1 20'01.00 21 Thornton, Sean Central Connecticut 6.10m -1.5 20'00.25 22 Huffman, Micah Cedarville Universi 6.05m -1.9 19'10.25

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Florida State Relays Page 26 Mike Long Track Tallahassee, Florida - Wednesday 03/21/01 to Saturday 03/24/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Division 2 Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ===== ==== 23 Wright, Tyrone Jacksonville Univer 6.00m -0.5 19'08.25 24 Avillar, Shaun Missouri Valley Col 5.89m -2.9 19'04.00 25 Millet, John Cedarville Universi 5.88m -1.6 19'03.50 26 Essex, Matt Mid-American Nazare 5.60m -0.9 18'04.50 27 Morgan, Brian Cedarville Universi 5.59m -1.7 18'04.25 28 Dean, Dan The College of Woos 5.50m -0.2 18'00.50 - Graper, Chaka Albany State Univer FOUL NWI

Division 2 Men's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ====== ==== 1 Roberts, Kellie Jacksonville Univer 13.73m 0.6 45'00.50 2 Short, Alfred Otterbein College 13.40m -0.7 43'11.75 3 Norman, Liddon Central Connecticut 13.38m 0.4 43'10.75 4 Wright, Tyrone Jacksonville Univer 13.24m -6.1 43'05.25 5 Marsh, Mike Cedarville Universi 12.85m -1.2 42'02.00 6 Coleman, Joel Millersville 12.39m -2.5 40'07.75 7 Earney, Wayne Mid-American Nazare 12.38m -0.2 40'07.50 8 Merchant, Sahil Grinnell College 12.36m -0.4 40'06.75 9 Essex, Matt Mid-American Nazare 12.33m -1.9 40'05.50 10 Morgan, Brian Cedarville Universi 12.05m -0.6 39'06.50 11 Humphrey, Corey The College of Woos 12.01m -1.9 39'05.00 12 Emory, Justin Univ of Hartford 11.79m -2.2 38'08.25 13 Cheatham, Russell Jacksonville Univer 11.72m -3.4 38'05.50 14 Walton, Nick Otterbein College 11.64m -2.8 38'02.25 15 Millet, John Cedarville Universi 11.38m -0.5 37'04.00 16 Miller, Mark Univ of Hartford 11.23m -0.7 36'10.25 - Loreto, Nick Millersville FOUL NWI

Related Articles