May 14, 2006 - by
COMPLETE RESULTS from Georgia Tech Invitational

May 14, 2006




Recap


 Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/13/2006 10:27 PM
Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/12/2006 to 5/13/2006
Atlanta, GA
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 11.75
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11 1991 Gwen Torrance, Nike South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech R 11.55q -0.1 1
2 Cynthia Niako Florida State R 11.59q -0.1 1
3 Amandi Rhett Unattached R 11.61q -0.1 1
4 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina R 11.68q 0.8 2
5 Jaqua Williams Georgia Tech R 11.73q 0.8 2
6 Tamika Clarke Unattached 11.76q 0.8 2
7 Savatheda Fynes Unattached 11.81q -0.1 1
8 Valma Bass Unattached 11.81q -0.3 3
9 Wanda Hutson Unattached 11.82 0.8 2
10 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.84 -0.1 1
11 Nicole Tucker Winthrop 11.86 -0.3 3
12 Danieth Pryce Md-Eastern Shore 11.87 0.8 2
13 Jasmin Foster Florida A&M 11.89 1.7 5
14 Ashley Gillis Florida A&M 11.93 +0.0 4
15 Janita Ocana Jacksonville 11.93 -0.3 3
16 Ciji Canady Georgia State 12.02 -0.3 3
17 Patrice Potts Virginia Tech 12.04 -0.1 1
18 Tabia Charles Miami 12.05 1.3 6
19 Asha Gibson Jacksonville Sta 12.07 +0.0 4
20 Cierra Layne Md-Eastern Shore 12.07 +0.0 4
21 Denice Vance Georgia State 12.07 -0.3 3
22 Tanesha Wisdom Md-Eastern Shore 12.08 0.5 7
23 Treva Hutchinson Florida Memorial 12.09 -0.3 3
24 Adaku Ezeonwuka Georgia State 12.14 +0.0 4
25 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 12.15 0.5 7
26 Kia Savage Unattached 12.15 1.3 6
27 Tenisha Griggs Georgia Tech 12.18 1.7 5
28 Dionne Gibson Charleston South 12.19 1.7 5
29 Antoinetta McKay Georgia Tech 12.20 +0.0 4
30 Courtney Green Vcu 12.20 1.3 6
31 Danielle Bailey Miami 12.20 +0.0 4
32 Jasmine Peck Albany State 12.23 0.8 2
33 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 12.24 +0.0 4
34 Shamyria Ortiz Georgia Southern 12.26 0.5 7
35 Alyce Williams Florida State 12.27 0.8 2
36 Naikeya Heath Florida State 12.27 1.7 5
37 Natasha O’Connor Georgia State 12.30 1.7 5
38 Latreece Grubbs Seminole Communi 12.31 +0.0 4
39 Tierra Watts Georgia Southern 12.35 0.5 7
40 LaKendra Cunningham Florida A&M 12.37 1.1 8
41 LaToya Legree Florida State 12.38 0.5 7
42 Pat Springs Charlotte 12.38 -0.3 3
43 Jasmine Major Richmond 12.40 1.7 5
44 Carlita Thomas Uah 12.44 1.7 5
45 Bianca Rush Georgia Southern 12.45 1.1 8
46 Ashley Tremble Albany State 12.48 1.3 6
47 Natosca Josephs Virginia Intermo 12.49 0.5 7
48 Brenda Faluade Miami 12.53 0.5 7
49 Charlene Walker Florida State 12.61 1.3 6
50 Brittany Smith Florida A&M 12.75 1.1 8
51 Porsche Bonnet Florida State 12.84 1.1 8
52 Toshiba Cobb Embry-Riddle 12.95 1.1 8
53 Jesseka Forbes Florida A&M 13.02 1.1 8
54 Jennifer Schaus Embry-Riddle 13.61 1.1 8
— Marteela Colbert Albany State FS -0.3 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 11.75
TRACK RECORD: # 11.11 1991 Gwen Torrance, Nike South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.44R 1.0
2 Cynthia Niako Florida State 11.52R 1.0
3 Jaqua Williams Georgia Tech 11.73R 1.0
4 Danieth Pryce Md-Eastern Shore 11.91 1.0
5 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 11.93 1.0
6 Jasmin Foster Florida A&M 12.05 1.0
7 Nicole Tucker Winthrop 12.08 1.0

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
Those not checking in will be scratched from event. Heat and
lane assignments will then be re-drawn after check-in.
NCAA REGION: R 23.96
TRACK RECORD: # 22.61 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Charlette Greggs Miami 23.20R +0.0 1
2 Amandi Rhett Unattached X23.40R +0.0 1
3 Anneisha McLaughlin Unattached 23.50R +0.0 1
4 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 23.52R +0.0 1
5 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 23.67R +0.0 1
6 Valma Bass Unattached X23.89R 0.2 2
7 Amy Seward Miami 23.91R 0.2 2
8 Jaqua Williams Georgia Tech 23.93 2.3 4
9 Jessica Young Richmond 24.07 0.2 2
10 Ciji Canady Georgia State 24.14 0.2 2
11 Krista Simkins Miami 24.23 0.2 2
12 Denice Vance Georgia State 24.24 0.2 2
13 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 24.30 +0.0 1
14 Malika Clary Florida Atlantic 24.31 0.2 2
15 Ashley Gillis Florida A&M 24.51 -0.2 5
16 Melissa Council Wake Forest 24.51 1.4 3
16 Tanesha Wisdom Md-Eastern Shore 24.51 +0.0 1
18 Dionne Gibson Charleston South 24.73 1.4 3
19 Sherie Brown Md-Eastern Shore 24.74 -0.2 5
20 Sheena Loving Grambling 24.81 1.4 3
21 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 24.87 -0.2 5
22 Treva Hutchinson Florida Memorial 24.92 1.4 3
23 Taji Dorsey Jackson State 25.02 1.4 6
24 Pamela Bullock Findlay 25.08 2.3 4
25 Kia Savage Unattached 25.14 -0.2 5
26 Eboni Matthews Jacksonville Sta 25.18 1.4 3
27 Naikeya Heath Florida State 25.19 1.4 3
28 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 25.20 2.3 4
29 LaKendra Cunningham Florida A&M 25.21 1.4 6
30 Danielle Bailey Miami 25.22 2.3 4
31 Natasha O’Connor Georgia State 25.24 1.4 3
32 O’Shaughnessy Williams Bethune-Cookman 25.27 2.3 4
33 Adaku Ezeonwuka Georgia State 25.28 2.3 4
34 Patrice Potts Virginia Tech 25.39 +0.0 1
35 Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech 25.53 1.4 6
36 Lisa Williams Seminole Communi 25.55 -0.2 5
37 Amy Baird Saint Joseph’s C 25.79 1.4 6
38 Jane Ukandu Emory 25.89 -0.2 5
39 Bianca Rush Georgia Southern 25.89 1.4 6
40 Brittany Smith Florida A&M 25.91 +0.0 7
41 Porsche Bonnet Florida State 26.05 1.4 6
42 Pavi’Elle James Miami 26.25 -0.2 5
43 Tylisha McCall Florida A&M 26.60 +0.0 7
44 Andrea Vinson Oglethorpe 26.66 +0.0 7
45 Mellany Stanislaus Georgia Tech 26.68 1.4 6
46 Jesseka Forbes Florida A&M 26.84 +0.0 7
47 Tashena Clarke Florida Memorial 27.41 1.4 6
— Tiffany Harris Florida A&M FS +0.0 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 54.61
TRACK RECORD: # 50.61 1998 Kim Batten, Reebok
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moya Thompson Unattached 51.47R 1
2 Monica Hargrove Unattached 52.25R 1
3 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 52.31R 1
4 Alycia Williams Florida State 53.40R 1
5 Kandance Ferguson Georgetown 53.88R 1
6 Okechi Ogbuokiri Notre Dame 53.89R 1
7 Jessica Young Richmond 53.92R 2
8 Dana Massiah Unattached 54.23R 2
9 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 54.24R 2
10 Natalie Dixon SC State 54.44R 2
11 Sandie Richards Unattached 54.89 1
12 Lynette Rives Belmont 55.02 3
13 Melissa Council Wake Forest 55.03 3
14 Kimberly Adams Florida State 55.11 2
15 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 55.61 3
16 Tayari Clay Jackson State 55.77 3
17 Rashedah Arnold Georgia Southern 56.17 4
18 O’Shaughnessy Williams Bethune-Cookman 56.26 3
19 Kalimah Muhammad Jackson State 56.29 4
20 Abbie Shook Findlay 56.47 3
21 Ebony Muller Charleston South 56.76 5
22 Shuneil Gadson Uah 56.80 3
23 Megan Alcock Findlay 57.21 5
24 Shakirra Pinnock Virginia Tech 57.41 2
25 Jessica Greene Southern 57.49 4
26 Kendria Strong Florida A&M 57.57 4
27 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 57.90 4
28 Lauren Montgomery Gardner-Webb 57.91 4
29 Simone Clark Jacksonville 58.44 5
30 Lisa Williams Seminole Communi 58.69 6
31 Janelle Clarke Florida Memorial 59.02 5
32 Jannina Kreider Emory 1:00.63 5
33 Tashena Clarke Florida Memorial 1:02.58 6
34 Tiffany Harris Florida A&M 1:04.31 6
35 Lori Costello Embry-Riddle 1:06.22 6
36 Mary Gathua Embry-Riddle 1:08.38 6

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 2:09.80
TRACK RECORD: # 2:01.01 1996 Tosha Sumner, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgia Kloss North Carolina 2:07.64R
2 Ginou Etienne Miami 2:07.82R
3 Natalie Hughes Florida State 2:07.97R
4 Miesha Marzell Unattached 2:08.80R
5 Aja Jackson Charlotte 2:09.43R
6 Shannon Tobias Eastern Kentucky 2:10.00
7 Ashley Hubbard Georgetown 2:10.55
8 Alana Margraf Findlay 2:11.41
9 Misty Dirksen Georgia Tech 2:11.85
10 India Pettus Florida State 2:11.89
11 Elizabeth Maloy Georgetown 2:12.04
12 Nicole Schappert Wake Forest 2:12.20
13 Lindsay Thomas Florida A&M 2:12.91
14 Denisha Bryant Georgia State 2:13.30
15 Kelly Schnee Cumberland 2:14.20
16 Christine Whalen Georgetown 2:14.40
17 Shelly Schnee Cumberland 2:14.77
18 Hshkeni Richemond Florida State 2:14.82
19 Hillary Palumbo Florida State 2:15.01
20 Tiffany Gordon Bethune-Cookman 2:15.02
21 Ena Leufroy Miami 2:15.11
22 Latorya Dopson Georgia State 2:15.84
23 Meredith Brooks Virginia Tech 2:15.85
24 Stephanie Jones Jacksonville Sta 2:16.01
25 Margeaux McCarthy Austin Peay 2:16.22
26 Carlene McLean Gardner-Webb 2:16.72
27 Bridget Brown Embry-Riddle 2:18.35
28 Erin Zellers Uah 2:18.55
29 Danielle Ephraim Bethune-Cookman 2:18.89
30 Kristin Hart Virginia Tech 2:20.38
31 Katherine Warden Gardner-Webb 2:21.30
32 Anntionette Elam Savannah State 2:22.46
33 Samantha Ference Virginia Tech 2:22.64
34 YaTandrea Burke Florida A&M 2:24.61
35 Lori Costello Embry-Riddle 2:25.92
36 Tasmin Fanning Virginia Tech 2:26.66
37 Deb Keiser Eastern Mennonit 2:27.73
38 Mary Gathua Embry-Riddle 2:31.02
39 Kim Garner Kennesaw State 2:33.27
Keyla Smith Florida State DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 4:27.80
TRACK RECORD: # 4:11.60 2003 Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Lucas NC State 4:21.38R
2 Michelle Sikes Wake Forest 4:22.45R
3 Tasmin Fanning Virginia Tech 4:24.69R
4 Jemissa Hess NC State 4:26.51R
5 Elizabeth Maloy Georgetown 4:28.73
6 Meredith Brooks Virginia Tech 4:28.83
7 Megan Kaltenbach North Carolina 4:28.85
8 Sunni Olding Notre Dame 4:29.58
9 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 4:29.80
10 Micki Logue Unattached 4:30.12
11 Angelina Blackmon NC State 4:32.48
12 Nisha Kurian Georgia Tech 4:33.46
13 Cassie Ficken Charlotte 4:34.65
14 Abi Wilshire Florida State 4:34.88
15 Kristin Hart Virginia Tech 4:35.32
16 Lanni Marchant Ut-Chattanooga 4:36.27
17 Melanie Schultz Miami 4:36.79
18 Nettie Halcomb Ut-Chattanooga 4:37.25
19 Samantha Ference Virginia Tech 4:39.72
20 Erin Zellers Uah 4:43.70
21 Katy Ankrom Eastern Kentucky 4:44.31
22 Sabrina Lefort Ut-Chattanooga 4:48.33
23 Lori Costello Embry-Riddle 4:48.83
24 Lindsay Thomas Florida A&M 4:49.13
25 Audrey Hand Florida State 4:52.29
26 Merry Placer Wake Forest 4:52.76
27 Shauna Marsh High Point 4:53.77
28 YaTandrea Burke Florida A&M 4:57.26
29 Deb Keiser Eastern Mennonit 4:59.80
30 Katherine Warden Gardner-Webb 5:02.24
31 Llonisha Lee Albany State 5:05.42
32 Mary Gathua Embry-Riddle 5:06.34
33 Kim Garner Kennesaw State 5:22.57

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 16:52.00
TRACK RECORD: # 16:32.88 1987 Patty Matava, Virginia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anne Marie Moutsinga Coastal Carolina 16:51.74R
2 Jess Fanning Virginia Tech 16:57.79
3 Kirsten Hagen Florida State 17:12.64
4 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 17:15.69
5 Jane Daniels Unattached 17:18.26
6 Kali Burt High Point 17:49.45
7 Shannon Miller Eastern Kentucky 17:50.94
8 Amelia Slagle Charlotte 17:51.97
9 Caitlin Heider Uah 17:58.68
10 Allison Kreutzer Clayton State 18:00.63
11 Christina Woytalewicz Unattached 18:17.71
12 Sarah Caine Jacksonville Sta 18:23.47
13 Lauren Paige Unattached 18:30.11
14 Erin Sutton Kennesaw State 18:37.86
15 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 18:38.20
16 Tara Mooney Kennesaw State 19:11.15
17 Amanda Hahn Florida State 19:13.13

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 13.92
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83 1998 Gillian Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech R 13.31q -0.8 1
2 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech R 13.45q -0.8 1
3 Sheriee Willis Georgia State R 13.62q -0.6 2
4 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat R 13.70q -0.8 1
5 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic R 13.74q -0.6 2
6 Hyleas Fountain Nike R 13.78q -0.8 1
7 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern R 13.79q -0.7 3
8 Shantrice Greene Florida A&M R 13.80q -0.6 2
9 Pavi’Elle James Miami R 13.90 -0.6 2
10 Tenisha Griggs Georgia Tech 13.93 -0.6 2
11 Kirby Blackley Findlay 13.97 -0.6 2
12 Kaisha Weeks Southern 14.03 -0.6 2
13 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 14.10 -0.7 3
14 Deanna Lane Florida State 14.11 -0.7 3
15 Natasha Harvey Jacksonville 14.12 -0.7 3
16 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 14.23 -0.8 1
17 April Howell Samford 14.36 -0.6 2
18 Simone Clark Jacksonville 14.46 -0.7 3
19 Princess Cox Charleston South 14.50 -0.8 4
20 Ariana Forbes Md-Eastern Shore 14.72 -0.8 4
21 Jasmine Major Richmond 14.78 -0.7 3
22 Kim Allen Charleston South 14.79 -0.8 4
23 Danja Yates Austin Peay 14.80 1.2 5
24 Shana Levett Uah 14.80 -0.7 3
25 Felisha Jacobs Coastal Carolina 14.83 -0.7 3
26 Galina Becker Georgia Tech 14.92 -0.8 4
27 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech 15.00 -0.8 4
28 Molly Kennedy Wake Forest 15.36 1.2 5
29 Shaneka Birdsong Albany State 15.47 -0.8 4
30 Jackie Inkrott Saint Joseph’s C 15.53 1.2 5
31 Jeanna Dorcelin Florida A&M 15.94 -0.8 4
32 Quan Gerald Unattached 17.14 -0.8 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 13.92
TRACK RECORD: # 12.83 1998 Gillian Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.29R 0.2
2 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.48R 0.2
3 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 13.65R 0.2
4 Tenisha Griggs Georgia Tech 13.85R 0.2
5 Pavi’Elle James Miami 13.98 0.2
6 Shantrice Greene Florida A&M 14.20 0.2
7 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern 14.21 0.2
— Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic DNF 0.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 1:00.82
TRACK RECORD: # 54.01 2005 Sandra Glover, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dominique Darden Miami 56.02R 1
2 Cara Evans Unattached 58.12R 1
3 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 58.38R 1
4 Ebony Brown Coastal Carolina 1:00.11R 1
5 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 1:00.42R 1
6 Peta-gaye Galye Unattached 1:00.85 1
7 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 1:00.85 2
8 Chelsea Shelnick Tiffin 1:01.03 2
9 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 1:01.55 3
10 Jeanna Dorcelin Florida A&M 1:01.66 3
11 Toniece Williams Jackson State 1:02.13 3
12 Jonnie Williams Clark Atlanta 1:02.29 4
13 Victoria Burch Savannah State 1:02.42 2
14 Marlisa Hamlett Jackson State 1:02.53 3
15 Michelle Duffey Wake Forest 1:02.54 2
16 Asia Davis Western Carolina 1:02.90 1
17 Elizabeth Pollock Belmont 1:03.07 4
18 Brittney Boston Jackson State 1:03.34 2
19 Kristin Olson Georgia Southern 1:03.60 3
20 Amanda Stoops Saint Joseph’s C 1:03.62 3
21 Lindsay Glover Florida Atlantic 1:04.25 4
22 Latreece Grubbs Seminole Communi 1:06.28 4
23 Chidi Walsh Charleston South 1:06.34 4
24 Anderson Sarah Webber 1:07.00 4
25 Meyosha Davis Albany State 1:08.05 3
26 Shanna Harris Radford 1:08.32 4

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 10:50.25
TRACK RECORD: # 10:04.66 2002 Carol Henry, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassie King North Carolina 10:19.40R
2 Tsehaye Dagnachew Charlotte 10:22.44R
3 Felicitas Mensing Coastal Carolina 10:24.24R
4 Kris Roth NC State 10:37.36R
5 Elena Linn Georgia Tech 10:45.04R
6 Michelle Brewer Samford 10:47.61R
7 Nicole Kurtain Richmond 10:49.20R
8 Carrie Selmer Winthrop 10:51.40
9 Fallon Heffernan Jacksonville 11:00.61
10 Katie DeRusso Notre Dame 11:08.41
11 Savita Chelimo Harding U. 11:09.41
12 Andrea Smith Georgia State 11:14.27
13 Katina Zuganelis Georgia Tech 11:36.22
14 Kate Atkinson High Point 11:40.93

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 45.70
TRACK RECORD: # 43.64 2005 , Miami
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgia State University ‘A’ 44.89R 2
1) Adaku Ezeonwuka 2) Denice Vance
3) Ciji Canady 4) Natasha O’Connor
2 Southern University ‘A’ 45.52R 2
1) Jessica Greene 2) Pamela Cockerham
3) Kaisha Weeks 4) Monica Robinson
3 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 45.82 2
1) Shantrice Greene 2) Jasmin Foster
3) Kendria Strong 4) Ashley Gillis
4 University of Maryland Eastern ‘A’ 45.82 1
1) Shakira Robinson 2) Danieth Pryce
3) Tanesha Wisdom 4) Cierra Layne
5 Jacksonville State University ‘A’ 46.08 1
1) Asha Gibson 2) Nolinda Garner
3) Andrea Arnaud 4) Eboni Matthews
6 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 46.24 2
7 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 46.36 2
1) Jian Jones 2) Malika Clary
3) Marilyn Stephens 4) Yanique Booth
8 Albany State University ‘A’ 46.46 1
1) Candice Camp 2) Marteela Colbert
3) Jasmine Peck 4) Ashley Tremble
9 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 47.20 3
1) Crystal Harris 2) Shuneil Gadson
3) LaMardra Moore 4) Carlita Thomas
10 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 49.67 3
1) Audie Meyer 2) Jennifer Schaus
3) Beth McCubbin 4) Toshiba Cobb

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3:42.00
TRACK RECORD: # 3:28.80 1999 , South Carolina Elite
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:38.24R 1
1) Alyce Williams 2) LaKendra McColumn
3) Kimberly Adams 4) Kandia Batchelor
2 Georgetown University ‘A’ 3:40.06R 1
1) Nana Hanson-Hall 2) Ashley Hubbard
3) Nichole Torpey 4) Kandance Ferguson
3 Jacksonville University ‘A’ 3:41.04R 1
1) Ashley Williams 2) Janita Ocana
3) Natasha Harvey 4) Janel Grooms
4 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:43.29 2
1) Kirby Blackley 2) Danielle Grochowalski
3) Megan Alcock 4) Abbie Shook
5 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 3:43.52 1
1) Tempest Vance 2) Natalie Dixon
3) Natalee Allen 4) Shari Sampson
6 Jackson State University ‘A’ 3:45.21 1
1) Taji Dorsey 2) Kalimah Muhammad
3) Marlisa Hamlett 4) Tayari Clay
7 Georgia State University ‘A’ 3:45.44 1
1) Denisha Bryant 2) Natasha O’Connor
3) Latorya Dopson 4) Ciji Canady
8 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 3:45.85 2
1) Lindsay Glover 2) Jian Jones
3) Malika Clary 4) Marilyn Stephens
9 Wake Forest University ‘A’ 3:54.09 2
1) Michelle Duffey 2) Melissa Council
3) Molly Kennedy 4) Nicole Schappert
10 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 3:55.68 2
1) Juneil Gadson 2) Shuneil Gadson
3) Shana Levett 4) LaMardra Moore
11 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:56.29 1
1) Kendria Strong 2) Ashley Gillis
3) Jasmin Foster 4) LaKendra Cunningham
12 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 4:03.87 2
1) Lori Costello 2) Beth McCubbin
3) Bridget Brown 4) Mary Gathua

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting Height: 1.65m / 5’5″
Progression: 1.70m-1.75m -1.80m-1.83m -1.86m -1.89m-1.92m
NCAA REGION: R 1.75m
TRACK RECORD: # 6-05 2006 Chaunte Howard, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 1.83mR 6-00.00
2 Anna Marie Riccardi East Tenn. St. 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Tanika Brown Vcu 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Hyleas Fountain Nike 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Emily Loomis Notre Dame J1.70m 5-07.00
6 Ashley Haislip North Carolina J1.70m 5-07.00
7 Stacey Cowan Notre Dame J1.70m 5-07.00
7 Debbie Estime Miami J1.70m 5-07.00
9 Jessika Johnson Western Carolina J1.70m 5-07.00
10 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Lukina Burks Jackson State 1.65m 5-05.00
12 Cassie Gullickson Notre Dame J1.65m 5-05.00
12 Laura Malnati Samford J1.65m 5-05.00
14 Angie Jordan Radford J1.65m 5-05.00
14 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial J1.65m 5-05.00
— Denise Jones Eastern Illinois NH
— Camelia Andrews Georgia Tech NH
— Jian Jones Florida Atlantic NH
— Megan Mlinarchik Eastern Mennonit NH
— Allison Chappell Saint Joseph’s C NH
— Jelaine Sellers Charlotte NH
— Viktoria Andonova Miami NH
— Sherita Harriot Md-Eastern Shore NH
— Sabrina Coombs Bethune-Cookman NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.50m / 11’5.75″
Progression: 3.65m-3.80m-3.95m-4.05m-4.15m
NCAA REGION: R 3.80m
TRACK RECORD: # 13-07.25 L. Janson / F. Juhasz, FSU / UGA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Wade Virginia Tech 3.80mR 12-05.50
2 Tori Allen Florida State J3.80mR 12-05.50
3 Megan Malone South Florida J3.80mR 12-05.50
4 Abby McGrath Virginia Tech J3.80mR 12-05.50
5 Rhian Jenks North Carolina J3.80mR 12-05.50
6 Kate Mattoon Notre Dame 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Brittany Janson Florida State 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Katie Anding Emory 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Kelly Briges Gardner-Webb J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Cameron Cardwell Samford J3.50m 11-05.75
— Megan Mlinarchik Eastern Mennonit NH
Lacy Janson Florida State NH
— Jill Ahrens Wake Forest NH
— Mary Saxer Notre Dame NH
— Tracy Whittaker Emory NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 18’0″
NCAA REGION: R 5.97m
TRACK RECORD: # 21-05.25 2000 Ola Sesay, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Pat Springs Charlotte 6.03mR +0.0 19-09.50
2 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 5.99mR -0.6 19-08.00
3 Monica Robinson Southern J5.99mR -1.6 19-08.00
4 Brenda Faluade Miami J5.99mR +0.0 19-08.00
5 Amy Seward Miami 5.93m -0.6 19-05.50
6 Treva Hutchinson Florida Memorial 5.88m -0.8 19-03.50
7 Lauren Jacobs Georgia Southern 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75
8 Tayesha Gass-Gray Charlotte 5.68m 0.9 18-07.75
9 Leeann White Austin Peay 5.63m 0.7 18-05.75
10 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 5.62m +0.0 18-05.25
11 Sherita Harriot Md-Eastern Shore 5.61m 0.7 18-05.00
11 Sherlonda Johnson Austin Peay 5.61m 0.6 18-05.00
13 Janita Ocana Jacksonville 5.59m 0.6 18-04.25
14 Charlene Walker Florida State 5.56m 1.2 18-03.00
— Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Dominique Thurman Georgia Southern ND NWI
— India Anderson Southern ND NWI
— Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech ND NWI
— Briana Beck Georgia State ND NWI
— Andrea Vinson Oglethorpe ND NWI
— Galina Becker Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Tylisha McCall Florida A&M ND NWI
— Natosca Josephs Virginia Intermo ND NWI
— Sharonda Johnson Charlotte ND NWI
— P.J. Pringle Webber ND NWI
— Natasha Kinsey Saint Joseph’s C ND NWI
— Shemelia Brandon Radford ND NWI
— Jana Mrozkova Albany State ND NWI
— LaKeshia Dupree Albany State ND NWI
— Marteela Colbert Albany State ND NWI
— LaMardra Moore Uah ND NWI
— Nicole Tucker Winthrop ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 38’0″
NCAA REGION: R 12.32m
TRACK RECORD: # 46-00.50 2003 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 13.10mR 1.8 42-11.75
2 Tabia Charles Miami 13.09mR -0.8 42-11.50
3 Alyce Williams Florida State 13.06mR 0.4 42-10.25
4 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 12.91mR -0.3 42-04.25
5 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 12.42mR 1.3 40-09.00
6 Mellany Stanislaus Georgia Tech 12.24m 0.4 40-02.00
7 Jana Mrozkova Albany State 12.22m 1.2 40-01.25
8 Shemelia Brandon Radford 12.13m -0.1 39-09.75
9 Cassie Gullickson Notre Dame 12.07m +0.0 39-07.25
10 DeMiracle Washington Coastal Carolina 11.88m 0.7 38-11.75
11 Mandi Phillips Georgia Southern 11.86m 1.7 38-11.00
12 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 11.82m -1.0 38-09.50
13 Candice Camp Albany State 11.77m -1.9 38-07.50
13 Lauren Jacobs Georgia Southern 11.77m 0.9 38-07.50
15 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 11.70m -1.3 38-04.75
— Tylisha McCall Florida A&M ND NWI
— Briana Beck Georgia State ND NWI
— Vicki Dzura Eastern Illinois ND NWI
— Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Lindsey Clayborn Charlotte ND NWI
— Sharonda Johnson Charlotte ND NWI
LaToya Legree Florida State ND NWI
— Lydia Thompson Saint Joseph’s C ND NWI
— April Howell Samford ND NWI
— LaKeshia Dupree Albany State ND NWI
— P.J. Pringle Webber ND NWI
— Marteela Colbert Albany State ND NWI
— Molly Kennedy Wake Forest ND NWI
— Bobbie Davis Grambling ND NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 42’0″
NCAA REGION: R 14.30m
TRACK RECORD: # 61-01.50 1996 Ramona Pagel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cleo Borel-Brown Unattached 18.37mR 60-03.25
2 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 18.04mR 59-02.25
3 Liz Wanless New York AC 17.11mR 56-01.75
4 Sarah Reed Florida State 15.08mR 49-05.75
5 Ciera Ayangbile Virginia Tech 15.03mR 49-03.75
6 Tiffany Evans Radford 15.00mR 49-02.50
7 Akera Lathan Miami 14.82mR 48-07.50
8 Dionne Wright Md-Eastern Shore 14.25m 46-09.00
9 April Phillips Georgia Tech 14.05m 46-01.25
10 Stephanie McNeill Citadel 13.99m 45-10.75
11 Anna Weber Notre Dame 13.74m 45-01.00
12 Sara Lewis Winthrop 13.48m 44-02.75
13 Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb 13.16m 43-02.25
14 Chastity Williams Georgia State 13.03m 42-09.00
— Natasha Mills Saint Joseph’s C FOUL
— RonDanielle Williams Bethune-Cookman FOUL
— Caryn Daane Gardner-Webb FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 130’0″
NCAA REGION: R 47.30m
TRACK RECORD: # 198-07 1991 Franka Dietzsch, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jocelyn White North Carolina 51.50mR 168-11
2 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 50.81mR 166-08
3 Marija Kurtovic North Carolina 49.74mR 163-02
4 Taylar Stallings South Florida 48.24mR 158-03
5 Kimery Hern Georgia Tech 47.73mR 156-07
6 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 45.81m 150-03
7 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 44.77m 146-10
8 Natalie Pessoa Bethune-Cookman 44.46m 145-10
9 Akera Lathan Miami 44.29m 145-04
10 Ashley Howard Winthrop 41.60m 136-06
11 Dionne Wright Md-Eastern Shore 40.79m 133-10
— Dominique Hull Eastern Mennonit ND
— Mary Alice Mathison Sewanee ND
— RonDanielle Williams Bethune-Cookman ND

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 150’0″
NCAA REGION: R 54.15m
TRACK RECORD: # 233-05 2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristen Callan Virginia Tech 60.99mR 200-01
2 Emily Bernhardt Unattached 54.28mR 178-01
3 Taylar Stallings South Florida 52.79m 173-02
4 Beth Crocus Richmond 52.70m 172-11
5 Tiffany Evans Radford 52.67m 172-10
6 Kimery Hern Georgia Tech 52.55m 172-05
7 Alana Clooten Georgia Tech 51.87m 170-02
8 Jessica Pressley Coastal Carolina 50.58m 165-11
9 Anna Weber Notre Dame 48.53m 159-03
— April Phillips Georgia Tech FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 120’0″
NCAA REGION: R 43.45m
TRACK RECORD: # 206-06 1999 Lavern Eve, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 44.99mR 147-07
2 Beth Crocus Richmond 42.29m 138-09
3 Kaitlin Nazario Miami 41.87m 137-04
4 Sherita Harriot Md-Eastern Shore 41.84m 137-03
5 Dana Sizemore Coastal Carolina 41.18m 135-01
6 Lindsey Smith Richmond 40.73m 133-07
7 Jane Johnson Sewanee 40.25m 132-01
8 Shannon Armbrister Albany State 39.87m 130-10

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 10.50
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03 2000 Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Padgett Clemson R 10.28q 1.5 2
2 Jordan Vaden Unattached R 10.29q 1.4 1
3 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M R 10.35q 1.4 1
4 Rondrick Parker Savannah State R 10.37q 1.5 2
5 Greg Bolden Florida State R 10.38q 1.4 1
6 Micheal Ray Garvin Florida State 10.51q 1.6 3
7 Keantwon Gray Grambling 10.53q -0.3 5
8 Brian Dzingai Unattached 10.55q 1.6 3
9 Shomari Wilson Unattached 10.56 1.5 2
9 Sheldon Morant Unattached 10.56 1.6 3
11 Jamial Rolle Unattached 10.60 1.7 9
12 Nathan Breland Charleston South 10.62 1.6 3
13 Rodney Green Unattached 10.62 1.5 2
14 Cedric Nabe Florida State 10.64 1.4 1
15 Winston Smith Unattached 10.66 1.4 1
16 Melvin Ogletree Alabama State 10.69 1.6 3
17 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.69 1.5 2
18 Curtis Thompson Alabama State 10.71 1.5 2
19 Marnezs Taylor Savannah State 10.73 1.2 4
20 Montrell Person Unattached 10.75 1.6 3
21 Rafeeq Curry Florida State 10.76 -0.3 5
22 Rodney Coley Albany State 10.76 1.6 3
23 Ronald Wright Florida State 10.78 1.5 2
24 Xavier Hair Fort Valley Stat 10.78 +0.0 6
25 Ernell Cook Florida A&M 10.80 -0.4 7
26 LaJarvis Cook Florida A&M 10.81 2.1 8
27 Bilal Abdul-Mateen Wallace State 10.81 -0.4 7
28 Xavier Glenn Fort Valley Stat 10.82 -0.3 5
29 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 10.83 -0.3 5
30 Alzedrick Winters Alabama State 10.84 1.6 3
31 Johnta Griffin Florida State 10.86 -0.4 7
32 Paul Johnson Findlay 10.91 +0.0 6
33 Jarek Kulesza Unattached 10.92 +0.0 6
34 Mark Deroux Kennesaw State 10.93 2.1 8
35 Dakel Vicks Findlay 10.94 -0.3 5
36 Kenny Mitchell Georgetown 10.96 1.2 4
37 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 10.97 1.2 4
38 Branden Morgan Morehouse 10.97 1.2 4
39 Daniel Stokes Coastal Carolina 11.00 -0.3 5
40 Aubrey Lemon Coastal Carolina 11.04 1.2 4
41 Andrew Brereton Unattached 11.04 1.7 9
42 Bryant Burch Charleston South 11.06 +0.0 6
43 Phillip Ashe Unattached 11.08 +0.0 6
44 Tim Ellesberry Albany State 11.08 -0.4 7
45 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 11.12 +0.0 6
46 Simon Siasia Chattahoochee Te 11.13 +0.0 6
47 Walter Moton Saint Joseph’s C 11.17 2.1 8
48 Uchenna Emejulu Kennesaw State 11.17 +0.0 6
49 Owenhegie Omoregie Embry-Riddle 11.18 2.1 8
50 Cullen Guy Wallace State 11.20 2.1 8
51 Dustin Stevens Savannah State 11.22 1.2 4
52 Charies Ball Albany State 11.23 2.1 8
53 PJ Curbeam Webber 11.24 -0.4 7
54 Grant Dean Saint Joseph’s C 11.26 1.7 9
55 Jeffery Mosley Fort Valley Stat 11.27 1.2 4
56 Rickey Thomas Grambling 11.31 -0.4 7
57 Jason Richards Unattached 11.36 1.7 9
58 Jesse Tyler Tuskegee 11.45 1.7 9
59 James Deloach Morehouse 11.63 1.7 9
60 Patrick Small Virginia Intermo 11.70 -0.3 5
61 Chris Berry Albany State 11.83 -0.4 7
62 Drew Moses Embry-Riddle 12.19 2.1 8

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 10.50
TRACK RECORD: # 10.03 2000 Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.34R 0.1
2 Keantwon Gray Grambling 10.38R 0.1
3 Nathan Breland Charleston South 10.44R 0.1
4 Micheal Ray Garvin Florida State 10.50R 0.1
5 Cedric Nabe Florida State 10.59 0.1
6 Melvin Ogletree Alabama State 10.70 0.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
All 200m runners must check-in one hour prior to start of event
Those not checking in will be scratched from event. Heat and
lane assignments will then be re-drawn after check-in.
NCAA REGION: R 21.19
TRACK RECORD: # 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Walter Dix Florida State 20.25R 1.3 1
2 Milton Campbell Unattached 20.76R 1.3 1
3 Jordan Vaden Unattached X20.87R 1.3 1
4 Nathan Breland Charleston South 20.91R 1.3 1
5 Angelo Taylor Unattached 21.08R +0.0 2
6 Kendall Stevens Findlay 21.13R 1.3 1
7 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 21.15R +0.0 2
8 Eric Seely Wake Forest 21.19R +0.0 3
9 Brian Dzingai Unattached X21.20 +0.0 2
10 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 21.28 1.3 1
11 LaChristopher Lewis Unattached 21.28 1.3 1
12 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 21.28 +0.0 2
13 Ronald Wright Florida State 21.32 1.3 1
14 Shomari Wilson Unattached X21.34 +0.0 3
15 Jamial Rolle Unattached 21.41 +0.0 2
16 Avard Moncur Unattached 21.42 +0.0 2
17 Cowin Mills Clemson 21.58 +0.0 3
18 James Frierson Vcu 21.59 0.3 4
19 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 21.62 0.3 4
20 Michael Rhue Charleston South 21.69 +0.0 2
21 Randy Curry Unattached 21.77 0.3 4
22 Kenny Mitchell Georgetown 21.78 0.3 4
23 Kevin Johnson Western Carolina 21.83 0.3 4
24 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 21.83 0.3 4
25 Jeffery Mosley Fort Valley Stat 21.85 +0.0 5
26 Jarek Kulesza Unattached 21.91 0.4 6
27 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 21.97 0.3 4
28 Daryl Green Winthrop 22.10 +0.0 3
29 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 22.10 0.3 4
30 Terry Andrus Bethune-Cookman 22.15 +0.0 5
31 Uchenna Emejulu Kennesaw State 22.19 0.4 6
32 Devin Carr Virginia Intermo 22.35 +0.0 5
33 Mark Deroux Kennesaw State 22.37 +0.0 5
34 Owenhegie Omoregie Embry-Riddle 22.38 0.4 6
35 Treamon Andrews Georgia Tech 22.45 -0.3 7
36 Will Bridges Embry-Riddle 22.50 -0.3 7
37 Aaron Russell Wake Forest 22.72 0.4 6
38 Cullen Guy Wallace State 22.82 -0.3 7
39 Jamaal Johnson Unattached 22.97 0.4 6
40 PJ Curbeam Webber 22.99 +0.0 5
41 Drew Moses Embry-Riddle 23.22 0.4 6
42 Juan Cave Georgia Tech 23.48 -0.3 7
43 Jason Richards Unattached 23.55 -0.3 7
44 Victor Horton Eastern Mennonit 23.63 -0.3 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 47.26
TRACK RECORD: # 44.71 1997 Jerome Young, Wallace State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angelo Taylor Unattached 45.55R 1
2 Milton Campbell Unattached 45.56R 1
3 Avard Moncur Unattached 45.68R 1
4 Randy Curry Unattached 46.26R 1
5 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 46.62R 2
6 Keston Nelson Unattached 46.70R 1
7 LaChristopher Lewis Unattached 46.73R 1
8 Cedric Jordan Fort Valley Stat 46.90R 2
9 Tywayne Buchanan Florida State 47.05R 2
10 Albert Turner Southern 47.11R 1
11 O’Bryan Clemons Savannah State 47.13R 2
12 Kylom Wishom Southern 47.26R 3
13 Eric Seely Wake Forest 47.33 3
14 Raymond Holmes Florida Memorial 47.34 2
15 Brent LaRue Wake Forest 47.45 5
16 Tyrone Ross NY Elite 47.49 3
17 Cowin Mills Clemson 47.57 2
18 Kory Cook Grambling 47.84 5
19 Leon Citizen Southern 47.99 6
20 William McCollough Md-Eastern Shore 48.06 5
21 Branden Hartley Morehouse 48.08 5
22 Terry Andrus Bethune-Cookman 48.13 6
23 Daryl Green Winthrop 48.15 4
24 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 48.42 3
25 Willie Gaines Florida State 48.48 4
26 Terry Estwick Jackson State 48.60 3
27 Matt DiDia Georgia Tech 48.67 5
28 Mikal Hemans Florida Memorial 48.81 7
29 Stargell Catchings Jackson State 48.84 4
30 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 49.02 4
31 Christopher Dawkins Md-Eastern Shore 49.06 5
32 Thuom Mathiang Wallace State 49.16 7
33 Jarvarius Phelps Coastal Carolina 49.65 6
34 Ryan Booker North Carolina 49.89 1
35 Kenny Rochester Morehouse 49.90 6
36 Uchenna Emejulu Kennesaw State 50.04 8
37 James Frierson Vcu 50.18 4
38 Andre Tilton Jackson State 50.26 4
39 Aaron Russell Wake Forest 50.28 6
40 Kendell Quashie Md-Eastern Shore 50.32 6
41 Mark Deroux Kennesaw State 50.59 7
42 Dekorda Jackson Gardner-Webb 50.62 8
43 Jarett Woodbury Embry-Riddle 50.74 4
44 Aaron Fuquay Embry-Riddle 50.75 7
45 Jerome Brown Embry-Riddle 50.89 8
46 Deji Famuyiwa Kennesaw State 50.99 7
47 Charles Sutton Florida Memorial 51.50 7
48 Curtis Bartholomew Embry-Riddle 51.54 8
49 Mark Conners Albany State 52.17 7
50 Victor Horton Eastern Mennonit 53.10 8
51 Ernie Hightower Charleston South 53.12 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 1:50.40
TRACK RECORD: # 1:45.78 1999 Bryan Woodward, Reebok Enclave
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Lancashire Florida State 1:45.76#
2 Sherridan Kirk Adidas 1:46.40R
3 Thomas Chamney Notre Dame 1:48.47R
4 Kurt Benninger Notre Dame 1:48.80R
5 Tim Harris Miami 1:49.00R
6 Joel Williams Jackson State 1:49.02R
7 Tommy Noyes Florida State 1:49.04R
8 Ali Najjar NY Elite 1:49.25R
9 Golden Coachman Wallace State 1:49.28R
10 Adam Currie Notre Dame 1:49.33R
11 Eric Speer Jackson State 1:49.79R
12 Kendell Simon Findlay 1:50.60
13 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 1:50.60
14 Jarrell Warthen Radford 1:50.94
15 Derek Hoye Georgia Tech 1:51.05
16 Kenny Jesensky Unattached 1:51.85
17 Ross McMillan Morehouse 1:52.11
18 Brian Knapp Clemson 1:52.24
19 Brian Griffith Florida A&M 1:52.30
20 Kerone Fairweather Grambling 1:52.32
21 Cody Harper North Carolina 1:52.55
22 Patrick Morgan Furman 1:52.69
23 Chase Eckard Charlotte 1:52.70
24 E.C. Gibbs Georgia Tech 1:53.11
25 Pablo Durana North Carolina 1:53.20
26 Luke Yoder Eastern Mennonit 1:53.21
27 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 1:53.31
28 David Holm Eastern Illinois 1:53.36
29 Keith Jensen Unattached 1:53.49
30 Rob Leventhal Emory 1:53.84
31 Alex Johnson Virginia Tech 1:54.01
32 Drew Griffin Nike 1:54.14
33 Robert Gielow Wake Forest 1:54.21
34 Shimron Eccleston Findlay 1:54.36
35 Marc Small Tiffin 1:54.44
36 Marcel Long Eastern Mennonit 1:54.56
37 Chris Potter Florida State 1:54.65
38 Brandon Hudgins Winthrop 1:54.83
39 Willie Calloway Bethune-Cookman 1:54.84
40 Stanley Peyton Bridgewater Coll 1:55.42
41 Jeremy Harris Warner Southern 1:55.48
42 Steven Wilson Unattached 1:55.51
43 Brad Orr Winthrop 1:55.61
44 Kyle Guglielmo Virginia Tech 1:55.72
45 Ralph Florvella Warner Southern 1:55.77
46 Christian Matute Vcu 1:56.06
47 Clayton James Md-Eastern Shore 1:56.12
48 Adam Wolf Embry-Riddle 1:56.24
49 Steven Royal High Point 1:56.27
50 Chris Chidgey Embry-Riddle 1:56.28
51 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 1:56.37
52 Amon Rotich Warner Southern 1:56.87
53 Geoff Lesch-Wragge Gardner-Webb 1:57.25
54 Mike Banks Unattached 1:57.38
55 Jarett Woodbury Embry-Riddle 1:57.59
56 Jason Butler Jacksonville Sta 1:58.45
57 Miguel Amador Georgia Tech 1:58.50
58 Cary Chaffee Vcu 1:58.51
59 Samuel Henry Savannah State 1:58.66
60 Nicolai Lundy Emory 1:58.90
61 Guillermo Padilla Warner Southern 1:59.53
62 Michael Billingsley Ut-Chattanooga 1:59.88
63 Matthew Auers Kennesaw State 2:00.67
64 Kevin Beachy Eastern Mennonit 2:04.01
65 Tony Crocker Kennesaw State 2:06.57
66 Rich Almand Kennesaw State 2:08.76

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3:47.80
TRACK RECORD: # 3:41.10 2004 Eliud Njubu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Griffin Nike 3:47.99
2 Pablo Durana North Carolina 3:48.04
3 Andrew Lemoncello Florida State 3:48.42
4 Todd Ptacek Notre Dame 3:49.22
5 Adam Puett Western Carolina 3:49.33
6 Matt Debole Georgetown 3:49.42
7 Chris Kollar NC State 3:49.54
8 Alex L’Heureux Unattached 3:49.76
9 Gavin Coombs NC State 3:50.93
10 Will Noble Clemson 3:51.03
11 Cary Chaffee Vcu 3:51.14
12 David Herren Georgia Tech 3:51.14
13 Stephen Furst NC State 3:51.24
14 Jamie McCarthy Coastal Carolina 3:51.25
15 Vinny Ambrico Notre Dame 3:51.28
16 E.C. Gibbs Georgia Tech 3:51.90
17 Mike Banks Unattached 3:53.48
18 Kyle Guglielmo Virginia Tech 3:54.09
19 Mark Russell Wake Forest 3:54.21
20 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 3:54.29
21 Matt Owen Wake Forest 3:54.68
22 Brad Orr Winthrop 3:54.71
23 Tamas Kovacs High Point 3:54.77
24 Itay Magidi Clemson 3:54.98
25 Brandon Hudgins Winthrop 3:55.22
26 Rhodes Jeff Jacksonville Sta 3:56.04
27 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chattanooga 3:56.05
28 David Atkiss Virginia Tech 3:56.29
29 Golden Coachman Wallace State 3:56.34
30 Chase Eckard Charlotte 3:56.84
31 Kerone Fairweather Grambling 3:56.84
32 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 3:56.92
33 Michael Mentz Ut-Chattanooga 3:57.21
34 Alex Phipps Unattached 3:57.34
35 Marius Cozmanciuc Cumberland 3:57.68
36 Russell Slade Charlotte 3:57.75
37 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 3:58.11
38 Andrew Mullen Furman 3:58.27
39 Joel Conn Wake Forest 3:59.21
40 Chris Nickinson Florida State 3:59.63
41 Jon Molz Richmond 4:00.17
42 Derek Nakluski High Point 4:03.63
43 Courtney Irby Jackson State 4:11.50
44 Matthew Auers Kennesaw State 4:13.46
45 David Barnett Wallace State 4:31.67

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 14:10.00
TRACK RECORD: # 14:00.09 1987 German Beltrand, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Cherry High Point 14:45.51
2 Bryce Iverson Unattached 14:46.79
3 Rider Clauss Virginia Tech 14:49.55
4 Brandon York Uah 14:52.35
5 Jason Waters Kennesaw State 15:02.20
6 Kyle Lounsbury High Point 15:11.08
7 Sam Robinson Furman 15:13.29
8 Jared Hill Unattached 15:14.06
9 Josh Laughlin Cumberland 15:23.95
10 Christian Minor Unattached 15:26.78
11 Daniel Gormley Kennesaw State 15:27.05
12 Richard McLain Unattached 15:33.77
13 Jack DaSilva Birmingham-South 15:43.06
14 Joe King Saint Joseph’s C 15:47.79
15 Kevin Beachy Eastern Mennonit 16:13.13
16 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 16:15.04
17 Maxwell Ndungu Kennesaw State 16:25.75
— Matt Roberson Unattached DNF
— David Atkiss Virginia Tech DNF
— Matt Kerr Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 14.30
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephen Jones Unattached R 13.84q -0.4 1
2 Montrell Person Unattached R 13.88q -0.4 1
3 Tommy Moore Unattached R 14.02q -0.4 1
4 Joakim Blaschke Unattached R 14.13q -0.4 1
5 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop R 14.22q -0.4 1
6 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina R 14.22q 0.1 3
7 Joey Scott Unattached R 14.24q -1.8 2
8 Eric Keddo Savannah State R 14.28q -0.4 1
9 Sanchaze Ross Findlay 14.34 -1.8 2
10 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 14.35 -1.8 2
11 Terrell Gissendanner Georgetown 14.36 0.1 3
12 Brandon Brown Wallace State 14.38 -1.8 2
13 Lydell Perry Clemson 14.41 -1.8 2
14 Roy Cheney Clemson 14.48 -0.4 1
15 Kirkland Thornton Eastern Illinois 14.57 0.3 4
16 Montray Gilchrist Charlotte 14.64 0.1 3
17 Tiawo Egun South Florida 14.67 0.1 3
18 Antoine Fant Wallace State 14.70 0.1 3
19 Steven Jackson Fort Valley Stat 14.72 0.3 4
20 Jordan Seabrook South Florida 14.79 0.3 4
21 Cale Brereton Findlay 14.83 -1.8 2
22 Dobson Collins Gardner-Webb 14.89 -0.5 5
23 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 14.93 0.1 3
24 Howard Walls Embry-Riddle 14.94 -0.5 5
25 Roland Dasilva Miami 14.96 -0.5 5
26 Radonye Douglas Albany State 14.98 0.1 3
27 David Ford Georgia Tech 15.12 -0.5 5
28 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 15.13 -1.8 2
29 Brent LaRue Wake Forest 15.14 0.3 4
30 Lawrence DeShields Fort Valley Stat 15.16 0.3 4
31 Timothy Burden Florida Memorial 15.17 0.1 3
32 Glenn Fowler Wallace State 15.23 0.3 4
33 Brandon Norman Savannah State 15.34 0.7 6
34 Jamaal Johnson Unattached 15.39 0.7 6
35 Corey Grafe Embry-Riddle 15.54 0.7 6
36 Eric Kramer Saint Joseph’s C 15.75 0.7 6
37 Allan Long Sewanee 16.00 -0.5 5

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
NCAA REGION: R 14.30
TRACK RECORD: # 13.33 2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.87R +0.0
2 Sanchaze Ross Findlay 13.97R +0.0
3 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 14.03R +0.0
4 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 14.17R +0.0
5 Terrell Gissendanner Georgetown 14.23R +0.0
6 Lydell Perry Clemson 14.29R +0.0
7 Brandon Brown Wallace State 14.32 +0.0
8 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina 14.73 +0.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 52.51
TRACK RECORD: # 48.35 1999 Angelo Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micheal Tinsley Jackson State 49.18R 1
2 Brian Derby NY Elite 49.92R 1
3 Eric Dudley Unattached 50.39R 2
4 O’Neil Wright Unattached 50.53R 1
5 Javonie Small Unattached 50.65R 2
6 Mike Brown NY Elite 50.68R 1
7 Damian Prince Morehouse 50.91R 1
8 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 51.24R 3
9 Joey Scott Unattached 51.45R 2
10 Michael Smith Samford 51.53R 3
11 Delandus O’Neal Wallace State 52.11R 4
12 Demario Johnson Georgia Tech 52.21R 3
13 Eddie Larkins Southern 52.27R 4
14 Andrew Porter Clemson 52.32R 2
15 Patrick Martin South Florida 52.46R 5
16 Rob Jones Unattached 52.61 6
17 Phillip Warsaw Wake Forest 53.07 6
18 Roy Cheney Clemson 53.12 3
19 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina 53.38 5
20 Kurt Kinkead Georgia Tech 53.38 3
21 Roland Dasilva Miami 53.47 5
22 Eric Keddo Savannah State 53.51 2
23 Brandon Duckett Georgia Tech 53.54 5
24 Austin Wechter Notre Dame 53.64 4
25 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 53.91 1
26 Rashad Gardner Clemson 53.95 2
27 Timothy Moore Alabama State 54.00 5
28 Tyrone Murphy Coastal Carolina 54.10 3
29 Glenn Fowler Wallace State 54.14 7
30 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 54.16 7
31 Ruben Sullivan Albany State 54.56 4
32 Lemuel Holifield Cumberland 54.73 6
33 Corey Grafe Embry-Riddle 55.00 6
34 Lawrence DeShields Fort Valley Stat 55.22 5
35 Tony Grout Winthrop 55.45 7
36 Austin Whittington Georgia Tech 55.99 6
37 Marcus Marshall Webber 57.46 7
38 Deric Delp Eastern Mennonit 57.78 6
39 Tony Crocker Kennesaw State 1:00.44 7

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 9:07.00
TRACK RECORD: # 8:41.10 1990 Jim Cooper, New Balance
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Johnson Furman 9:06.61R
2 Sean Burris Florida State 9:07.08
3 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 9:08.39
4 John Ciccarelli Richmond 9:09.80
5 Ian Mayne Ut-Chattanooga 9:10.81
6 Danel Slaydon High Point 9:26.58
7 Sean Reilly Clemson 9:36.13
8 Andy VanDeHey Saint Joseph’s C 9:45.17
9 Calvert Stephen Jacksonville Sta 10:09.32
10 Evan Kiburu Bethune-Cookman 10:30.09

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 40.66
TRACK RECORD: # 39.22 2005 , Florida
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wake Forest University ‘A’ 39.46R 1
1) Michael Bingham 2) Eric Seely
3) Kevin Marion 4) Kerry Major
2 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 39.69R 1
1) Derek Cason 2) Ernell Cook
3) Todd Brigman 4) Chris Hargrett
3 Savannah State University ‘A’ 40.08R 1
1) Dustin Stevens 2) Jerry Mathis
3) Marnezs Taylor 4) Rondrick Parker
4 University of Findlay ‘A’ 40.20R 1
1) Paul Johnson 2) Sanchaze Ross
3) Dakel Vicks 4) Kendall Stevens
5 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 40.23R 1
1) Zeb Johnson 2) Michael Malone
3) Milton Bolton 4) Kevin Johnson
6 Alabama State University ‘A’ 40.32R 1
1) Timothy Moore 2) Melvin Ogletree
3) Alzedrick Winters 4) Curtis Thompson
7 Charleston Southern University ‘A’ 40.35R 2
1) Ernie Hightower 2) Alonzo Spurley
3) Nathan Breland 4) Michael Rhue
8 Grambling State University ‘A’ 40.64R 2
1) Rickey Thomas 2) Keantwon Gray
3) James Moore, Jr. 4) Kory Cook
9 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 40.78 1
10 Albany State University ‘A’ 40.96 1
11 Morehouse College ‘A’ 41.05 2
1) Cameron Dayne 2) Branden Morgan
3) Damian Prince 4) Jamaal Roberts
12 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 41.23 2
1) Phillip Kirkland 2) Victor Collier
3) Alshane Harrison 4) Terry Andrus
13 Virginia Intermont College ‘A’ 41.66 2
14 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 42.16 2
1) Drew Moses 2) Aaron Fuquay
3) Will Bridges 4) Owenhegie Omoregie
15 Webber College ‘A’ 42.54 2
1) Jeremiah Chambliss 2) PJ Curbeam
3) Terrell Griffin 4) Bavon Sylvain

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA REGION: R 3:10.00
TRACK RECORD: # 3:00.65 2000 , Sprint Capital
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:08.34R 1
1) Milton Bolton 2) Manteo Mitchell
3) Michael Malone 4) Zeb Johnson
2 Southern University ‘A’ 3:08.58R 1
3 University of Notre Dame ‘A’ 3:09.95R 1
1) Austin Wechter 2) Bob Kueny
3) Ryan Postel 4) Jordan Powell
4 Jackson State University ‘A’ 3:10.37 1
1) Stargell Catchings 2) Terry Estwick
3) Joel Williams 4) Eric Speer
5 Wallace State Community Colleg ‘A’ 3:13.02 1
1) Antoine Fant 2) Delandus O’Neal
3) Jamil Hubbard 4) Golden Coachman
6 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:13.55 2
7 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:14.91 2
1) Dakel Vicks 2) Dixley Simms
3) Sanchaze Ross 4) Kendell Simon
8 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:15.02 1
1) Demario Johnson 2) Matt DiDia
3) Brandon Duckett 4) Derek Hoye
9 University of Maryland Eastern ‘A’ 3:15.46 2
1) Clayton James 2) Ronnie Beard
3) Christopher Dawkins 4) William McCollough
10 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 3:16.77 2
1) Mikal Hemans 2) Charles Sutton
3) Timothy Burden 4) Raymond Holmes
11 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 3:16.85 3
1) Owenhegie Omoregie 2) Aaron Fuquay
3) Will Bridges 4) Corey Grafe
12 Albany State University ‘A’ 3:17.59 3
13 Webber College ‘A’ 3:17.94 3
1) Sadecki Goodman 2) Reggie Graham
3) Marcus Marshall 4) Bavon Sylvain
14 Warner Southern College ‘A’ 3:18.81 2
1) Guillermo Padilla 2) Ralph Florvella
3) Kenneth Scott 4) Jeremy Harris
15 Wallace State Community Colleg ‘B’ 3:19.17 3
1) Bilal Abdul-Mateen 2) Brandon Brown
3) Glenn Fowler 4) Thuom Mathiang
16 Wake Forest University ‘A’ 3:23.11 2
1) Westin Galloway 2) Robert Gielow
3) Phillip Warsaw 4) Aaron Russell
17 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘B’ 3:29.68 3
1) Evan Colquhoun 2) Jarett Woodbury
3) Adam Wolf 4) Chris Chidgey

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting Height: 2.00m / 6’6.75
Progression: 2.05m – 2.10m – 2.13m – 2.16m – 2.19m – 2.22m
NCAA REGION: R 2.10m
TRACK RECORD: # 7-06 1986 Victor Small, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2.28mR 7-05.75
2 Germaine Mason Unattached J2.28mR 7-05.75
3 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.22mR 7-03.25
4 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 2.16mR 7-01.00
5 Juan Cave Georgia Tech 2.13mR 6-11.75
6 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.10mR 6-10.75
7 Jeff Caton Toronto J2.10mR 6-10.75
8 Daniel Oseth Radford 2.05m 6-08.75
8 James Hughes Wallace State 2.05m 6-08.75
8 Errol Blackmon South Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
11 William Moses Langston Univers J2.05m 6-08.75
12 Elan Daviglus Miami 2.00m 6-06.75
13 Jamaal McClinton Alabama State J2.00m 6-06.75
13 Teddrick Brown Albany State J2.00m 6-06.75
— Jared Stearne Morehouse NH
— Davion Lambert Vcu NH
— Randall Flimmons Morehouse NH
— Andrew Lambert SE Missouri NH
— Larry Evans Radford NH
— Terrence Wilson Wallace State NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Height: 4.60m / 15’1″
Progression: 4.75m-4.90m-5.05m-5.20m-5.30m-5.40m-5.50m
NCAA REGION: R 5.05m
TRACK RECORD: # 18-06.50 2000 Tim Mack, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 5.20mR 17-00.75
2 Jonathan Miller South Florida 5.05mR 16-06.75
3 Brian DaCunha Unattached J5.05mR 16-06.75
4 Matt Hurley Florida State 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Steve Gaddis South Florida J4.90m 16-00.75
6 Adam Bingamon Virginia Tech 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Ed Miller Eastern Illinois J4.75m 15-07.00
8 Chase Sasser Georgia Tech J4.75m 15-07.00
9 Daniel Williams East Tenn. St. 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Mark Holmes Samford J4.60m 15-01.00
— Daniel Giglio Georgia Tech NH
— Brad Smith Unattached NH
— Daniel Keller North Carolina NH
— Perkins Daniel Warner Southern NH
— Caleb Henley Charlotte NH
Jacob Peacock Florida State NH
— Trent Schmidt Samford NH
— James Steinberger Samford NH
— Harold Rose Bethune-Cookman NH
— Casey McGinn Miami NH
Charlie Cotton Florida State NH
— Jordan Willi SE Missouri NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 23’0″
NCAA REGION: R 7.34m
TRACK RECORD: # 26-07.25 1994 Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 7.40mR 0.4 24-03.50
2 Britt Taylor North Carolina 7.29m 1.4 23-11.00
3 Randall Flimmons Morehouse 7.22m +0.0 23-08.25
4 Iran Bickham Jackson State 7.20m 0.9 23-07.50
5 George Fields Clemson 7.11m +0.0 23-04.00
6 Jason Daley Md-Eastern Shore 7.09m +0.0 23-03.25
7 Montray Gilchrist Charlotte 7.04m 1.8 23-01.25
8 Grant Dean Saint Joseph’s C 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00
— Teddrick Brown Albany State ND NWI
— Brandon Rouhlac Albany State ND NWI
— Justin Willard Oglethorpe ND NWI
— Cameron Dayne Morehouse ND NWI
— Cedric Pearson Jackson State ND NWI
— Charies Ball Albany State ND NWI
— Michael Webb Alabama A&M ND NWI
— James Lemons Unattached ND NWI
— Jesse Patterson Georgetown ND NWI
— Brandon Brown Wallace State ND NWI
— Marcus Johnson Coastal Carolina ND NWI
— Pierre Brown Fort Valley Stat ND NWI
— Tyrone Harris Unattached ND NWI
Rafeeq Curry Florida State ND NWI
Johnta Griffin Florida State ND NWI
— Brent LaRue Wake Forest ND NWI
— Kerry Major Wake Forest ND NWI
— Davion Lambert Vcu ND NWI
— Brandon Argro Vcu ND NWI
— Lemarcus Outing Charlotte ND NWI
— Larry Evans Radford ND NWI
— Andrew Lambert SE Missouri ND NWI
— John Berry SE Missouri ND NWI
— Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman ND NWI
— Prescott Chapman Bethune-Cookman ND NWI
— Jake Didion Gardner-Webb ND NWI
— Len Terry Virginia Intermo ND NWI
— Anthony Harris SE Missouri ND NWI
— Antonio Gantt Charleston South ND NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 48’0″
NCAA REGION: R 15.08m
TRACK RECORD: # 56-03.75 2004 Walter Davis, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brandon Rouhlac Albany State 16.25mR 0.6 53-03.75
2 Jason Bell Clemson 15.49mR 0.6 50-10.00
3 James Lemons Unattached 15.37mR -1.7 50-05.25
4 Sean Patterson Charlotte 15.14mR 1.0 49-08.25
5 Obe Eruteya Eastern Illinois 15.09mR 1.6 49-06.25
6 Herbert Harris Grambling 14.63m 0.7 48-00.00
— Jason Stark Eastern Illinois ND NWI
— Jahmar Rutherford Morehouse ND NWI
— Eugene Galloway High Point ND NWI
— Eli Sunquist Charlotte ND NWI
— Bilal Hameed SE Missouri ND NWI
— Nic Moore Radford ND NWI
— Teddrick Brown Albany State ND NWI
— Mike Colon SE Missouri ND NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 50’0″
NCAA REGION: R 16.80m
TRACK RECORD: # 70-06.25 2000 CJ Hunter, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vikas Gowda North Carolina 19.62mR 64-04.50
2 Steve Marcelle Unattached 17.76mR 58-03.25
3 Andrew Powlen Georgia Tech 17.55mR 57-07.00
4 John Fallone Florida State 17.34mR 56-10.75
5 Nathan Turner Eastern Mennonit 15.58m 51-01.50
— Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb ND
— Aymerick Kolokilagi Kennesaw State ND
— Tyler Peterson Wake Forest ND
— Glen Todd Bethune-Cookman ND
— Spenser Stockbarger Webber ND
— Craig Johnson Bethune-Cookman ND

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 150’0″
NCAA REGION: R 51.70m
TRACK RECORD: # 214-00 1996 Tony Washington, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vikas Gowda North Carolina 59.45mR 195-00
2 Nick Owens North Carolina 54.15mR 177-08
3 Steve Marcelle Unattached 50.04m 164-02
4 Andrew Powlen Georgia Tech 48.55m 159-03
5 Garet Koxlien Notre Dame 48.40m 158-09
6 Tommy Sugishita Coastal Carolina 47.91m 157-02
7 Aaron Ruter Saint Joseph’s C 47.31m 155-02
8 Austin Hogue Eastern Illinois 47.13m 154-07
9 Cody Mac Arthur Gardner-Webb 46.09m 151-02
— Joseph Scroggins Georgia Tech ND
— Aymerick Kolokilagi Kennesaw State ND
— Spenser Stockbarger Webber ND
— Casey Strickland Sewanee ND
— Tyler Peterson Wake Forest ND
— Craig Johnson Bethune-Cookman ND
— Corey Ray Albany State ND
— Phillip Small Bethune-Cookman ND
— Glen Todd Bethune-Cookman ND

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 160’0″
NCAA REGION: R 55.60m
TRACK RECORD: # 252-11 2002 Andras Haklits, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spyridon Jullien Virginia Tech 70.43mR 231-01
2 Mohsen Anani Virginia Tech 68.92mR 226-01
3 Brian Richotte Radford 66.52mR 218-03
4 Nick Owens North Carolina 66.46mR 218-00
5 Matt Pagliasotti Unattached 64.36mR 211-02
6 Matej Muza Virginia Tech 63.25mR 207-06
7 Eric Massey Georgia Tech 60.55mR 198-08
8 Danny Alge Clemson 59.69mR 195-10
9 Kyle Annen Notre Dame 58.03mR 190-05
10 Jeremiah Spence Radford 57.63mR 189-01
11 Galen Jones Coastal Carolina 56.17mR 184-03
12 Andrew Diakos Florida State 54.64m 179-03
13 Zach Berg Unattached 54.34m 178-03
14 Matt Werneke Florida State 52.93m 173-08
15 Tommy Sugishita Coastal Carolina 51.78m 169-10
16 Aaron Ruter Saint Joseph’s C 50.66m 166-02
17 Kyle Lawson Saint Joseph’s C 49.98m 164-00
18 Charles Rohling Georgia Tech 49.17m 161-04
— Nathan Turner Eastern Mennonit ND
— Cody Mac Arthur Gardner-Webb ND
— Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb ND
— Andrew Hackney Louisville ND
Travis Dane Florida State ND

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes only advance to final.
Minimum measurement: 180’0″
NCAA REGION: R 61.60m
TRACK RECORD: # 266-10 2000 Beaux Greer, New York AC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Ryncavage North Carolina 72.56mR 238-01
2 Thomas Jordan Coastal Carolina 66.57mR 218-05
3 Adam Montague North Carolina 64.36mR 211-02
4 Nico Shaner Georgia Tech 63.73mR 209-01
5 Jacobus Smit Virginia Tech 62.77mR 205-11
6 Austin Hogue Eastern Illinois 61.00m 200-01
7 Jerel Langley Gardner-Webb 56.49m 185-04
8 Erek Latzka North Carolina 56.42m 185-01
9 Kyle Hoddy Coastal Carolina 55.51m 182-01
— David Lowry Wallace State ND
— Jonathan Harris Jackson State ND

Related Articles