May 8, 2006 - by
Complete Results from the SEMINOLE TWILIGHT

May 8, 2006




Recap


 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/8/2006 10:14 AM
Seminole Twilight – 5/6/2006
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ: Tallahassee, Fl
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1429 Niako, Cynthia SR Florida State 11.55 0.6 1
2 2431 Graham, Noelle Unattached 11.58 0.6 1
3 2428 Austin, Lauren Unattached 11.89 0.6 1
4 1488 Davis, Tanisha SR Troy 11.98 0.6 1
5 1150 Peck, Jasmine JR Albany State 12.12 0.6 1
6 1439 Williams, Alyce JR Florida State 12.13 0.6 1
7 1499 Meadows, Tawanna SO Troy 12.14 0.6 1
8 1385 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.21 -0.3 2
9 1440 Williams, Alycia SR Florida State 12.22 0.6 1
9 1491 Gollman, Ronella JR Troy 12.22 -0.3 2
11 1128 Colbert, Marteela JR Albany State 12.37 -0.3 2
12 1419 Heath, Naikeya SO Florida State 12.39 -0.3 2
13 1152 Tremble, Ashley JR Albany State 12.50 -0.3 2
14 1438 Walker, Charlene JR Florida State 12.66 -0.3 2
15 1398 Andrews, Irayiza FR Florida State 12.70 -0.9 3
16 1403 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 12.75 -0.9 3
17 1124 Camp, Candice SO Albany State 12.84 -0.9 3
18 1397 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 12.86 -0.9 3
19 1493 Henderson, Shakavi JR Troy 12.91 -0.9 3
20 1194 Cobb, Toshiba FR Embry-Riddle 13.06 -0.9 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1429 Niako, Cynthia SR Florida State 23.15 1.5 1
2 2431 Graham, Noelle Unattached 23.72 1.5 1
3 1380 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic 23.97 1.1 2
4 2428 Austin, Lauren Unattached 24.10 1.5 1
5 2429 Evans, Cara Unattached 24.28 1.1 2
6 1440 Williams, Alycia SR Florida State 24.46 1.5 1
7 1432 Pettus, India JR Florida State 24.54 1.1 2
8 1419 Heath, Naikeya SO Florida State 24.67 1.1 2
9 1150 Peck, Jasmine JR Albany State 24.68 1.1 2
10 2432 Massiah, Dana Unattached 24.70 1.5 1
11 1439 Williams, Alyce JR Florida State 24.72 1.5 1
12 1425 Legree, LaToya SR Florida State 24.89 1.2 3
13 1386 Adams, Kimberly SR Florida State 24.96 1.2 3
14 2458 Batchelor, Kandia SO Florida State 25.07 1.1 2
15 1128 Colbert, Marteela JR Albany State 25.16 1.2 3
16 2421 Charles, Merline SR Warner Southern 25.74 1.1 2
17 1403 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 25.75 1.2 3
18 1194 Cobb, Toshiba FR Embry-Riddle 26.20 0.7 4
19 1397 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 26.41 1.2 3
20 1398 Andrews, Irayiza FR Florida State 26.42 0.7 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1470 Ocana, Janita JR Jacksonville 54.08 1
2 2432 Massiah, Dana Unattached 54.20 1
3 1386 Adams, Kimberly SR Florida State 54.90 1
4 1432 Pettus, India JR Florida State 55.41 1
5 1471 Williams, Ashley JR Jacksonville 55.59 1
6 1430 Palumbo, Hillary JR Florida State 57.45 2
7 1498 McGhee, Brittney FR Troy 58.49 2
8 2421 Charles, Merline SR Warner Southern 58.72 2
9 2443 Steele, Danielle FR Webber 1:05.55 2
10 1195 Costello, Lori FR Embry-Riddle 1:07.68 2
11 1196 Gathua, Mary FR Embry-Riddle 1:08.98 2
— 1435 Smith, Keyla FR Florida State DQ 1 Out of Lane

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1434 Richemond, Hshkeni FR Florida State 2:16.13
2 1197 McCubbin, Beth FR Embry-Riddle 2:16.50
3 2436 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached 2:22.60
4 1195 Costello, Lori FR Embry-Riddle 2:30.30
5 1196 Gathua, Mary FR Embry-Riddle 2:38.37
6 1199 Schaus, Jennifer FR Embry-Riddle 2:40.58
— 2444 Stephanie, Reibach FR Webber DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1431 Parker, Barbara SR Florida State 4:28.36
2 1410 Crate, Jessica JR Florida State 4:47.08
3 1139 Lee, Llonisha FR Albany State 5:01.93
4 1154 Degner, Nicole SR Berry 5:06.05
5 1153 Ament, Becky JR Berry 5:20.03
6 1478 Smith, Itsa Bahamas TC 5:27.86

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1410 Crate, Jessica JR Florida State 10:26.15
2 2435 Woytalewicz, Chris Unattached 10:33.97
3 1413 Hahn, Amanda SO Florida State 10:52.22
4 1437 Vola, Julia Florida State 11:20.97
5 2478 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 12:21.55

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2434 Segura, Ana Unattached 18:17.96

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1426 McColumn, LaKendra SR Florida State 13.62 0.1 1
2 1496 Johnson, Monique JR Troy 13.67 0.1 1
3 1468 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville 13.97 0.1 1
4 1466 Clark, Simone FR Jacksonville 14.05 0.1 1
5 1424 Lane, Deanna SR Florida State 14.07 0.1 1
6 1242 Juhasz, Fanni Unatt/Hungary 14.47 0.1 1
7 1121 Birdsong, Shaneka FR Albany State 14.83 0.1 1
8 1487 Clymer, Erin SO Troy 16.00 1.2 2
9 1494 Hogg, Jennifer SR Troy 16.42 1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2429 Evans, Cara Unattached 58.15 1
2 2430 Gayle, Peta-Gaye Unattached 1:00.66 1
3 1467 Grooms, Janel FR Jacksonville 1:01.46 1
4 1381 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 1:02.28 1
5 1468 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville 1:03.42 1
6 1466 Clark, Simone FR Jacksonville 1:06.10 1
7 1129 Davis, Meyosha SO Albany State 1:06.44 1
8 2442 Sarah, Anderson FR Webber 1:07.86 2
9 2439 Owens, Yolanda FR Webber 1:11.77 2

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy University ‘A’ 46.51
1) 1492 Harris, Mildred SR 2) 1488 Davis, Tanisha SR
3) 1496 Johnson, Monique JR 4) 1491 Gollman, Ronella JR
2 Albany State University ‘A’ 46.61
1) 1124 Camp, Candice SO 2) 1128 Colbert, Marteela JR
3) 1152 Tremble, Ashley JR 4) 1150 Peck, Jasmine JR
3 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 50.25
1) 1197 McCubbin, Beth FR 2) 1199 Schaus, Jennifer FR
3) 1198 Meyer, Audie FR 4) 1194 Cobb, Toshiba FR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1385 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 1.55m 5-01.00
1 1490 Fleming, Kristen SO Troy 1.55m 5-01.00

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1422 Janson, Lacy SR Florida State 4.40m 14-05.25
2 1421 Janson, Brittany FR Florida State 3.50m 11-05.75
3 1394 Anderson, Jacintha SO Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
4 1404 Caraballo, Leilani SO Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
4 1485 Blankenship, Karla JR Troy 3.05m 10-00.00
4 1427 McNaughton, Leah SO Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
7 1173 Wernke, Stephanie Wolfpack TC 3.05m 10-00.00

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1468 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville 6.53m -0.1 21-05.25
2 1438 Walker, Charlene JR Florida State 5.90m 1.5 19-04.25
3 2440 Pringle, P.J. SR Webber 5.48m 0.5 17-11.75
4 1146 Mrozkova, Jana JR Albany State 5.37m -0.1 17-07.50
5 1486 Cichoszewska, Agat FR Troy 5.23m -0.2 17-02.00
6 1134 Dupree, LaKeshia SR Albany State 5.17m 0.4 16-11.50

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1425 Legree, LaToya SR Florida State 12.41m 0.8 40-08.75
2 1146 Mrozkova, Jana JR Albany State 12.24m 0.2 40-02.00
3 1124 Camp, Candice SO Albany State 11.98m 0.2 39-03.75
— 1134 Dupree, LaKeshia SR Albany State FOUL NWI
— 2440 Pringle, P.J. SR Webber FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1433 Reed, Sarah SR Florida State 15.41m 50-06.75
2 1489 Dawson, Java FR Troy 12.07m 39-07.25
3 1113 Armbrister, Shanno SO Albany State 11.93m 39-01.75
4 1495 Howell, Shenita SO Troy 11.23m 36-10.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1428 Nelson, Lindsey SO Florida State 45.63m 149-08
2 1497 Jordan, Monique FR Troy 42.52m 139-06
3 1495 Howell, Shenita SO Troy 37.21m 122-01
4 1484 Angstadt, Bridget FR Troy 34.72m 113-11
5 1489 Dawson, Java FR Troy 33.10m 108-07

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1113 Armbrister, Shanno SO Albany State 35.81m 117-06
2 2197 Yawn, Stephanie FR Troy 26.54m 87-01

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1441 Bolden, Greg JR Florida State 10.32 -0.9 1
2 805 Francis-Lewis, Mar Unattached 10.42 -0.9 1
3 1452 Garvin, Micheal Ra FR Florida State 10.47 -0.9 1
4 2219 Harris, Louis SR Troy 10.63 -0.4 3
5 682 Demeritee, Dominic Unattached 10.66 -0.9 1
6 792 Edwards, Robin Unattached 10.67 -0.9 1
7 871 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 10.68 -1.4 2
8 2463 Coley, Rodney Albany State 10.78 -0.4 3
9 289 Streete-Thompson, Unattached 10.79 -0.9 1
10 2222 Hicks, LaMar FR Troy 10.83 -1.4 2
11 839 Kulesza, Jarek Unattached 10.86 -0.4 3
12 853 Mobley, Brent Unattached 10.86 -1.4 2
13 791 Dixon, Jeremiah Unattached 10.90 -1.4 2
14 2474 Jones, Jayson Unattached 10.93 -0.9 1
15 806 Fraser, Everette Unattached 10.97 -0.4 3
16 2426 Johnson, Terrance SR Warner Southern 11.02 -1.4 2
17 496 Clark, Robert Unattached 11.08 -1.4 2
18 1288 Moses, Drew SO Embry-Riddle 11.21 -0.9 5
19 2091 Anderson, Keaton FR Troy 11.23 -0.9 5
20 2446 Curbeam, PJ FR Webber 11.24 -0.9 4
21 1479 Bethel, Chamall Bahamas TC 11.29 -0.4 3
22 1292 Omoregie, Owenhegi SO Embry-Riddle 11.37 -0.9 4
23 823 Hunter, Jason Unattached 11.41 -0.4 3
24 2462 Ball, Charles Albany State 11.42 -0.9 5
25 831 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached 11.47 -0.9 4
26 870 Richards, Jason Unattached 11.51 -0.9 4
27 842 Matthews, Orlando Unattached 11.64 -0.9 5
28 783 Diaz, Felix Unattached 11.67 -0.9 5
29 2475 Austin, Bill Unattached 11.77 -0.9 5
30 2468 Berry, Chris Albany State 11.89 -0.9 5
31 100 Schindler, Mark C. Unattached 12.56 -0.9 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 682 Demeritee, Dominic Unattached 20.79 0.6 1
2 871 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 20.89 0.6 1
3 1452 Garvin, Micheal Ra FR Florida State 20.90 0.3 2
4 2219 Harris, Louis SR Troy 21.12 0.3 2
5 792 Edwards, Robin Unattached 21.26 0.6 1
6 1465 Wright, Ronald JR Florida State 21.46 0.6 1
7 496 Clark, Robert Unattached 21.63 0.3 2
8 2412 Pitter, Don SR Troy 21.80 -0.3 3
9 858 Peterson, Rod Unattached 21.81 -0.4 5
10 791 Dixon, Jeremiah Unattached 21.83 -0.3 3
11 2220 Hawkins, DeLarenta JR Troy 21.94 -0.4 5
12 2426 Johnson, Terrance SR Warner Southern 21.95 0.6 1
13 2474 Jones, Jayson Unattached 22.11 0.3 2
14 2446 Curbeam, PJ FR Webber 22.29 -0.4 5
15 1292 Omoregie, Owenhegi SO Embry-Riddle 22.46 -0.4 5
16 1288 Moses, Drew SO Embry-Riddle 22.50 -0.4 5
17 1482 Miller, Kofhe Bahamas TC 22.55 -0.4 5
18 297 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 22.57 -0.4 5
19 831 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached 22.62 0.9 6
20 823 Hunter, Jason Unattached 22.64 -0.3 3
21 1249 Fuquay, Aaron SO Embry-Riddle 23.19 0.9 6
22 842 Matthews, Orlando Unattached 23.22 0.9 6
23 783 Diaz, Felix Unattached 23.25 0.9 6
24 2475 Austin, Bill Unattached 23.32 -0.3 3
25 870 Richards, Jason Unattached 23.49 -0.4 5
26 1200 Bartholomew, Curti SO Embry-Riddle 24.42 0.9 6
— 1448 Dix, Walter SO Florida State DNF 0.6 1
— 865 Pino, Jimmy Unattached DNF -0.3 3
— 853 Mobley, Brent Unattached DNF 0.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1450 Gaines, Willie FR Florida State 47.68 2
2 1456 Mitchell, Hubert SO Florida State 48.17 1
3 2460 Smith, Jaheed Unattached 49.93 2
4 803 Forsgren, Eric Unattached 50.39 1
5 2065 Acree, Dennis FR Troy 50.51 4
6 1482 Miller, Kofhe Bahamas TC 50.88 2
7 1362 Woodbury, Jarett FR Embry-Riddle 51.46 4
8 1200 Bartholomew, Curti SO Embry-Riddle 52.43 4
9 1175 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC 52.72 4
10 607 Delancy, Stuart Unattached 53.16 2
11 868 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 53.34 4
12 2464 Conners, Mark Albany State 53.91 4
13 1248 Colquhoun, Evan SO Embry-Riddle 54.09 4
— 1481 Miller, Kelson Bahamas TC DQ 2 Out of Lane
— 865 Pino, Jimmy Unattached DQ 1 Out of Lane

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 829 Jesensky, Kenny Unattached 1:50.49
2 1459 Noyes, Tommy JR Florida State 1:50.82
3 97 Wilson, Steven Unattached 1:53.32
4 484 Bradshaw, Jordon Unattached 1:54.02
5 1247 Chidgey, Chris FR Embry-Riddle 1:55.33
6 1358 Wolf, Adam JR Embry-Riddle 1:57.20
7 1461 Potter, Chris JR Florida State 1:57.88
8 1362 Woodbury, Jarett FR Embry-Riddle 1:59.27
9 819 Harley, Kevin Unattached 1:59.48
10 2451 Guerrero, Carlos FR Webber 2:01.80
11 2413 Ramer, Chris FR Troy 2:12.24
12 1176 Braman, Tyler Wolfpack TC 2:15.71

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 863 Phipps, Alex Unattached 3:50.32
2 2420 Padilla, Michael JR West Florida 3:55.00
3 1166 Kawa, David JR Berry 3:55.04
4 833 Krock, Tony Unattached 3:59.38
5 1458 Nickinson, Chris JR Florida State 3:59.51
6 2477 Andrews, Trey Unattached 4:04.08
7 1167 Krichko, Ben SR Berry 4:04.90
8 1168 McClay, Ryan SO Berry 4:12.71

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2419 Gowin, Brian SO West Florida 15:47.42
2 808 Gerard, Mitch Unattached 16:57.22

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 292 Walker, Josh Unattached 14.24 0.8 1
2 297 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 14.28 0.8 1
3 846 Mckenzie, Leander Unattached 14.53 0.8 1
4 1353 Walls, Howard FR Embry-Riddle 14.99 0.8 1
5 1265 McDonald, Ian Unatt-Ireland 15.19 0.8 1
6 831 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached 15.25 0.8 1
7 1270 Grafe, Corey SO Embry-Riddle 15.31 2.5 2
8 2231 Pickens, Vaughn JR Troy 15.41 2.5 2
8 2416 VanZandt, Matt SR Troy 15.41 2.5 2
10 2217 Harris, Cory FR Troy 15.55 2.5 2
11 2418 Young, Durrelle SO Troy 17.06 2.5 2
12 2465 Douglas, Radonye Albany State 17.42 0.8 1
13 2227 Parnell, Ben FR Troy 18.34 2.5 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1464 Wood, Elliot SO Florida State 51.19 1
2 1451 Garcia-Tunon, Javi FR Florida State 51.97 1
3 1442 Buchanan, Tywayne FR Florida State 52.51 1
4 858 Peterson, Rod Unattached 52.71 1
5 288 Snowden, Mike Unattached 55.05 2
6 1270 Grafe, Corey SO Embry-Riddle 55.41 1
7 2453 Marshall, Marcus JR Webber 56.45 1
8 846 Mckenzie, Leander Unattached 56.50 2
9 856 O’Grady, Edward Unattached 56.79 2
10 1186 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC 58.74 2
11 1187 Johnson, Richard Wolfpack TC 1:01.71 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1443 Burris, Sean SR Florida State 9:28.43
2 2420 Padilla, Michael JR West Florida 10:22.86

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy University ‘A’ 41.31
1) 2091 Anderson, Keaton FR 2) 2222 Hicks, LaMar FR
3) 2219 Harris, Louis SR 4) 2220 Hawkins, DeLarenta JR
2 Albany State University ‘A’ 41.35
1) 2461 Adeshina, Oladipo 2) 2463 Coley, Rodney
3) 2466 Ellesberry, Tim 4) 2470 Rhoulac, Brandon
3 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 42.97
1) 1353 Walls, Howard FR 2) 1292 Omoregie, Owenhegie SO
3) 1351 Patrick, Rafael FR 4) 1288 Moses, Drew SO
4 Webber College ‘A’ 43.49
1) 2450 Griffin, Terrell JR 2) 2446 Curbeam, PJ FR
3) 2447 Fullwood, Marcus SO 4) 2457 Sylvain, Bavon FR

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany State University ‘A’ 3:36.00
1) 2461 Adeshina, Oladipo 2) 2467 Jackson, Marcus
3) 2463 Coley, Rodney 4) 2473 Thomas, Antoine

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 499 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
2 1454 Hurley, Matt SR Florida State 5.05m 16-06.75
3 1460 Peacock, Jacob SR Florida State 4.75m 15-07.00
4 1193 Roberts, Jonathan Wolfpack TC 4.45m 14-07.25
5 1185 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC 4.45m 14-07.25
5 2416 VanZandt, Matt SR Troy 4.45m 14-07.25
— 1281 Janczura, Thomas SO Embry-Riddle NH
— 2437 Perkins, Daniel Warner Southern NH
— 1188 Lickson, Warren Wolfpack TC NH
— 2217 Harris, Cory FR Troy NH
— 1444 Cotton, Charlie SO Florida State NH
— 2210 Crews, Scott JR Troy NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2069 Acree, Michael SR Troy 7.41m -0.6 24-03.75
2 1453 Griffin, Johnta SR Florida State 7.40m -0.7 24-03.50
3 2470 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 7.23m -0.3 23-08.75
4 498 Curry, Richard E. Unattached 6.98m -0.5 22-11.00
5 2214 Culbertson, Adrian FR Troy 6.48m -1.6 21-03.25
6 2462 Ball, Charles Albany State 6.16m 0.9 20-02.50
7 1351 Patrick, Rafael FR Embry-Riddle 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2470 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 15.89m +0.0 52-01.75
2 301 White, Christopher Unattached 13.11m 0.5 43-00.25
3 1480 Charlow, Craig Bahamas TC 13.03m +0.0 42-09.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1455 Johnson, Garrett JR Florida State 20.13m 66-00.50
2 111 Scott, Dorian Unattached 19.57m 64-02.50
3 1449 Fallon, John JR Florida State 17.10m 56-01.25
4 494 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 16.58m 54-04.75
5 2221 Heck, Michael SR Troy 15.94m 52-03.75
6 2459 Poole, Hunter Unattached 15.04m 49-04.25
7 485 Broeseker, Andrew Unattached 14.42m 47-03.75
8 2206 Baker, Ryan JR Troy 14.31m 46-11.50
9 2456 Stockbarger, Spens JR Webber 12.83m 42-01.25
10 2452 Lacy, Kevin FR Webber 12.15m 39-10.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 494 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 47.67m 156-05
2 1266 Clayman, Scott Florida 45.53m 149-04
3 2456 Stockbarger, Spens JR Webber 44.77m 146-10
4 2469 Ray, Corey Albany State 42.17m 138-04
5 1191 Oliver, Drew Wolfpack TC 41.74m 136-11
6 88 Bowling, Josh Unattached 40.56m 133-01
7 2415 Stein, Richard SR Troy 38.19m 125-03
8 1179 Hargreaves, James Wolfpack TC 37.60m 123-04
9 1178 Gagola, Bradly Wolfpack TC 36.63m 120-02
10 1175 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC 32.68m 107-03
11 2452 Lacy, Kevin FR Webber 28.31m 92-10

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1447 Diakos, Andrew SR Florida State 59.71m 195-11
2 1463 Werneke, Matt SO Florida State 53.56m 175-09
3 1446 Dane, Travis SO Florida State 53.20m 174-06
4 1266 Clayman, Scott Florida 44.58m 146-03

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2204 Austin, Norman FR Troy 58.71m 192-07
2 870 Richards, Jason Unattached 53.92m 176-11
3 2415 Stein, Richard SR Troy 47.63m 156-03

Related Articles