September 19, 2008 - by

Complete Results From Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational

 

 

MEN 7.6K RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIB

NAME

YEAR

SCHOOL

TIME

 

1

590

Luke Gunn

SR

Florida State

24:06.6

 

2

587

Matt Leeder

SO

Florida State

24:06.8

 

3

588

Daniel Roberts

JR

Florida State

24:07.1

 

4

589

Nick Sunseri

SR

Florida State

24:07.3

 

5

630

Devin Cornwall

 

Virginia Tech

24:10.6

 

6

585

Justin Harbor

SO

Florida State

24:17.4

 

7

634

Will Mulherin

 

Virginia Tech

24:18.7

 

8

633

Brian Welch

 

Virginia Tech

24:19.0

 

9

586

Jason Lakritz

JR

Florida State

24:19.5

 

10

582

Trey Andrews

JR

Florida State

24:20.6

 

11

629

Paul LaPenna

 

Virginia Tech

24:30.9

 

12

584

Steeve Gabart

SR

Florida State

24:40.8

 

13

637

Phil Padilla

 

Virginia Tech

24:44.4

 

14

591

Greg Billington

 

Wake Forest

24:50.9

 

15

631

Billy Berlin

 

Virginia Tech

24:55.0

 

16

632

Michael Hammond

 

Virginia Tech

24:55.9

 

17

638

Matt Saunders

 

Virginia Tech

24:56.5

 

18

636

Ryan Witt

 

Virginia Tech

25:01.1

 

19

592

Thomas Morrison

 

Wake Forest

25:02.9

 

20

635

Eddie Judge

 

Virginia Tech

25:04.4

 

21

659

Chris Walizer

 

UNAT

25:09.9

 

22

639

Matt Kroetch

 

Virginia Tech

25:10.4

 

23

640

Chris Padilla

 

Virginia Tech

25:10.6

 

24

663

Jason Cusack

 

UNAT

25:11.0

 

25

655

Szymon Rola

 

UNAT

25:26.6

 

26

653

Randy Horner

 

UNAT

25:32.0

 

27

656

Jose Schultz

 

UNAT

25:32.6

 

28

667

Ryan Irwin

 

UNAT

25:34.0

 

29

593

Paul Loeser

 

Wake Forest

25:39.6

 

30

642

Logan Collins

 

Virginia Tech

25:53.3

 

31

627

Trevor Sprague

 

College of Charleston

25:58.4

 

32

662

Doug Fenstermacher

 

UNAT

25:58.7

 

33

601

Daniel Hamilton

SO

King College

25:59.4

 

34

654

Lance McDaniel

 

UNAT

25:59.9

 

35

658

Jeff Miller

 

UNAT

26:05.4

 

36

651

Ryan Kent

 

UNAT

26:07.8

 

37

598

Ben Morrow

 

Wake Forest

26:16.0

 

38

649

Jason Vick

 

VT Alumni

26:21.3

 

39

608

Nick Lucento

FR

Concord Univ.

26:22.5

 

40

657

Nick McLaughlin

 

UNAT

26:22.7

 

41

605

Ryan Pierce

FR

King College

26:24.0

 

42

641

Davis Barry

 

Virginia Tech

26:27.6

 

43

602

Justin Humphreys

FR

King College

26:32.9

 

44

599

Josh Brewer

JR

King College

26:35.1

 

45

604

Derick Parker

SO

King College

26:38.8

 

46

652

Bobby Vance

 

UNAT

26:40.6

 

47

607

John Meadows

SO

Concord Univ.

26:41.3

 

48

625

Eric Robertson

 

College of Charleston

26:42.7

 

49

660

Josh Wilson

 

UNAT

26:51.5

 

50

595

Nicholas Lepley

 

Wake Forest

27:04.0

 

51

644

Dave Atkiss

 

VT Alumni

27:11.3

 

52

618

Christian Bailey

 

College of Charleston

27:20.8

 

53

624

David Lamberson

 

College of Charleston

27:21.9

 

54

661

Kieran Lee

 

UNAT

27:38.0

 

55

594

Zachary Hines

 

Wake Forest

27:41.3

 

56

609

Jonathon Yost

SO

Concord Univ.

27:45.1

 

57

621

Timothy Faugl

 

College of Charleston

27:45.9

 

58

603

Joseph Pair

JR

King College

27:47.9

 

59

623

John Koziel

 

College of Charleston

27:52.3

 

60

617

Benji Hamer

FR

Concord Univ.

27:54.6

 

61

645

Christian Barlow

 

VT Alumni

28:09.6

 

62

610

Trevor Harrison

SO

Concord Univ.

28:17.4

 

63

600

Jeremy Faulk

SR

King College

28:23.1

 

64

669

Seth Barner

 

UNAT

28:25.0

 

65

612

Robbie Peters

FR

Concord Univ.

28:38.1

 

66

611

Jamie Kozak

FR

Concord Univ.

28:46.2

 

67

620

James Carroll

 

College of Charleston

28:52.0

 

68

670

Eric Webb

 

UNAT

28:56.6

 

69

628

Justin Weber

 

College of Charleston

29:00.3

 

70

613

Randy Ferrill

FR

Concord Univ.

29:06.0

 

71

648

Pat Epley

 

VT Alumni

29:19.7

 

72

614

Stephan Cantley

FR

Concord Univ.

30:07.3

 

73

606

Mykal Miller

FR

King College

30:11.8

 

74

615

Mark Bedwell

FR

Concord Univ.

32:02.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS SCORES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Florida State

1, 2, 3, 4, 6 (9) (10)

16

 

 

 

Virginia Tech

5, 7, 8, 11, 12  (14) (15)

43

 

 

 

Wake Forest

13, 16, 17, 20, 28 (31)

94

 

 

 

King College

19, 22, 23, 24, 25 (34) (38)

113

 

 

 

College of Charleston

18, 27, 29, 30, 33 (35) (41)

137

 

 

 

Concord University

21, 26, 32, 36, 37 (39) (40)

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN 4.6k RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIB

NAME

YEAR

SCHOOL

TIME

POINTS

1

567

Tasmin Fanning

 

Virginia Tech

15:55.3

 

2

535

Allie Keiffer

 

Wake Forest

16:24.1

 

3

580

Natalie Sherbak

 

UNAT

16:28.8

 

4

568

Jessica Fanning

 

Virginia Tech

16:34.3

 

5

527

Susan Kuijken

JR

Florida State

16:53.0

 

6

534

Lesley Van Miert

SR

Florida State

16:53.1

 

7

529

Pilar McShine

SO

Florida State

16:53.2

 

8

532

Lydia Willemse

SR

Florida State

16:53.3

 

9

569

Erin Reddan

 

Virginia Tech

17:06.3

 

10

536

Dina Nosenko

 

Wake Forest

17:09.1

 

11

570

Natalie Kretzer

 

Virginia Tech

17:15.1

 

12

526

Kacey Gibson

FR

Florida State

17:18.9

 

13

530

Amanda Quick

SO

Florida State

17:25.5

 

14

531

Linzi Snow

JR

Florida State

17:28.9

 

15

540

Laura Rapp

 

Wake Forest

17:29.9

 

16

572

Jessica Trapeni

 

Virginia Tech

17:32.5

 

17

533

Christina Woytalewicz

JR

Florida State

17:35.7

 

18

566

Kristen Wolfe

 

College of Charleston

17:37.7

 

19

525

Jennifer Dunn

FR

Florida State

17:38.0

 

20

573

Sammy Dow

 

Virginia Tech

17:39.8

 

21

539

Caitlin Crawford

 

Wake Forest

17:41.7

 

22

574

Lauren Pinkston

 

Virginia Tech

17:57.3

 

23

537

Cate Berenato

 

Wake Forest

18:02.8

 

24

576

Chrissy Sane

 

Virginia Tech

18:17.5

 

25

571

Lindsey King

 

Virginia Tech

18:21.5

 

26

546

Carrie Nelson

SO

King College

18:32.0

 

27

543

Cristina Richard

 

Wake Forest

18:33.1

 

28

565

Rebecca Stewart

 

College of Charleston

18:37.1

 

29

549

Amanda Blankenship

SR

Concord Univ.

18:38.3

 

30

564

Callen Powers

 

College of Charleston

18:50.4

 

31

575

Erin Stehle

 

Virginia Tech

19:02.2

 

32

558

Cara Browning

 

College of Charleston

19:06.8

 

33

538

Susie Clinchy

 

Wake Forest

19:18.2

 

34

551

Tabatha Whited

 

UNAT

19:32.5

 

35

550

Carly Stout

SO

Concord Univ.

19:33.0

 

36

541

Ellen Huber

 

Wake Forest

19:38.4

 

37

544

Danielle Alfano

SO

King College

19:51.5

 

38

548

Amy Wallace

SO

King College

20:00.7

 

39

552

Adome Yosef

SR

Concord Univ.

20:23.4

 

40

581

Chrissy Esposito

 

UNAT

20:29.0

 

41

553

Brandi Wiley

FR

Concord Univ.

20:38.6

 

42

561

Kristin Jenkins

 

College of Charleston

20:40.4

 

43

547

Beredu Teressa

SR

King College

20:52.4

 

44

545

Emily Felty

SR

King College

21:30.7

 

45

578

Sarah Hunting

 

UNAT

23:28.0

 

46

554

Courtney Coon

FR

Concord Univ.

23:29.2

 

47

556

Brittney Gill

SO

Concord Univ.

26:17.8

 

48

668

Alex Cook

 

UNAT

27:15.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Florida State

4, 5, 6, 7, 11  (12) (13)

33

 

 

 

Virginia Tech

1, 3, 8, 10, 15 (17) (19)

37

 

 

 

Wake Forest

2, 9, 14, 18, 20 (22) (27)

63

 

 

 

College of Charleston

16, 23, 25, 26, 33

123

 

 

 

King College

21, 29, 30, 34, 35

149

 

 

 

Concord University

24, 28, 31, 32, 36 (37) (38)

151

 

 

Related Articles