June 17, 2014 - by
data_fsu-c-itrack-roster-alphabetical
Men
Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Adler, Jordan Distance FR Miami, FL/Gulliver Prepatory
Allen, Kenneth Sprints FR Colorado Springs, CO/Rampart
Allen, Shawn High Jump SO Beverly Hills, FL/Seven Rivers Christian
Argro, Ricky Jumps/Sprints SO Orlando, FL/Lyman
Baker, Derrick Sprints SO Miami, FL//Northwestern
Bautel, Andrew Distance FR Ocala, Fla./Vanguard
Beevor, Luke Distance FR Luton, England/Icknield
Campbell, Sean Middle Distance JR Orlando, FL/Evans
Caravello, Joseph Hurdles SO Pensacola, FL/Woodham
Carlson, Joshua Springts FR Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Chapman, Bruce Mid-Distance FR Spring Hill, FL/King
Clark, Dan Distance SR Fairbury, IL/Prairie Central
Cohen, Cerrone Mid-Distance JR Aiken, SC/South Aiken
Cook, JP Distance FR Stuart, FL/Martin County
Cook, Kevin Distance SO Fern Park, FL/Lyman
Cooper, Robert Mid-Distance FR Lake City, FL/Colunmbia
Cotton, Charles Pole Vault FR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Critzer, Eric Distance FR Falmouth, MA/Falmouth
Cromartie, Antonio Sprints FR Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Cross, Justin Distance FR Ponte Verda, FL/Neese
Curry, Rafeeq Jumps SO Miami, FL/ACE Academy
Curry, Rashaad Jumps SO Miami, FL/ACE Academy
Dane, Travis Throws FR Tallahassee, FL/Barron Collier
Daniels, Phillip Mid-Distance FR Jasper, FL/Columbia
Davis, Nate Distance SO Largo, FL/Largo
Diakos, Andrew Throws SO Naples, FL/Barron Collier
DiBari, Steve Mid-Distance SO Palm City, FL/Martin County
Dzingai, Brian Sprints SR Harare, Zimbabwe/St. George’s College
Egger, Anthony Sprints SO Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Fallone, John Throws FR Rochester, NY//Virginia Tech
Gerberich, Patrick Pole Vault SR Clermont, Fla./South Lake
Griffiths, Duane Sprints SO Margate, FL/Taravella
Holley, Brian Throws JR Jacksonville, FL/Flagler
Hornabrook, Ian Distance JR Southport, Queensland (AUS)/Southport State High School/Rend Lake College
Hurley, Matt Pole Vault SO Tallahassee, FL/Lawton Chiles
Johnson, Garrett Throws SO Tampa, FL/Tampa Baptist
Johnson, Gregory Hurdles JR Miami, FL//Florida International
Johnson, Marqus Throws JR Tampa, Fla./Tampa Baptist Academy
Johnson, Willie Jumps SO Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Kalinski, Matt Distance SR Greenwich, CT/Greenwich/Central Connecticut State
Lancashire, Tom Distance FR Bolton, England/Turton
Madiedo, Joseph Distance FR Tampa, FL/Jesuit
Martin, Tony Mid-Distance SR Sanford, FL/Sanford Seminoles
McClure, Craig Jumps SO Tallahassee, FL/McClay
McCray, Derek Throws JR Corry, PA//Kent State University
Nickinson, Chris Distance FR Pensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Noyes, Tommy Distance FR North Canton, OH/Hoover
Paiva, Joe Hurdles JR Levittown, PA/Harry S. Truman
Patterson, Shawn Distance SO Valparaiso, FL/Niceville
Peacock, Jacob Pole Vault SO Pensacola, FL/Woodham
Potter, Chris Mid-Distance FR Pt. St. Lucie, FL/Lincoln Park Academy
Prato, Pete Hurdles SR Ft. Lauderdale, FL/South Plantation
Rodriguez, Edward Distance JR Miami, FL/Columbia/Florida International
Royal, Dan Throws JR Ft. Myers, FL/Ft. Myers
Scott, Dorian Throws SR Springfield, NJ/Seton Hall Prep
Sterling, Rhoan Sprints JR Ontario, Canada//Toledo
Thiele, Herbie Distance FR Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Thorpe, Craphonso Sprints JR Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Tigchelaar, Joep Distance SO The Netherlands/Titus Brandsma Lyceum
Timm, Nathan Distance SR Marion, IL/Marion
Titus, Giscard Mid-Distance SR New York City, NY//Auburn
Tveter, Lars Distance JR Oslo, Norway//UT – Chattanooga
Van Veen, Jim Distance JR Satellite Beach, FL/Satellite
Walsh, Michael Distance FR Bradenton, FL/Lakewood Ranch
Weber, Brooks Pole Vault SO Clermont, Fla./South Lake
Wilson, A.J. Distance FR Pensacola, FL/Pine Forest
Wright, Courtney Jumps JR Bartonville, IL//Limestone Community College
Women
Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Adams, Kimberly Sprints/Jumps SO Stone Mountain, GA/Stone Mountain
Agnew, Carla Distance FR Oshawa, Ontario/McLaughlin
Bechler, Stefanie Distance FR Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
Beidenharn, Tina Distance FR Orange Park, FL/Ridgeview
Boekhout, Christina Distance FR Merrit Island, FL/Merritt Island
Brown, Sharneka Jumps/Sprints JR St. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood
Campbell, Tamara Sprints SR Orlando, FL/Evans
Clark, Heather Distance FR Brewer, Maine/Brewer
Clinton, Anne Distance SO Richmond, IN/Richmond
Crandall, Carrie Jumps/Pole Vault JR Jacksonville, FL/Episcopal
Day, Abbie Distance FR Winter Park, FL/Lake Howell
Dorvillus, Claudia Distance SO Naples, FL/Naples
Evjen, Rachel Distance SR Eau Claire, WI//Northwestern
Frarrer, Brianne Distance FR Naples, FL/Naples
Friedlander, Tracy Distance FR Miami, FL/Ransom Everglades
Gill, Vicky Distance SR Lancshire, England//St. Andrews University
Goebel, Terra Distance SO Palm Coast, FL/Flagler
Gomez, Jennifer Distance FR Miami, FL/Lourdes Academy
Heflin, Jeanna Throws SO Atlanta, GA/Frederick Douglas
Hofstede, Helen Distance SR Hoogarharspel, Netherlands/RSG Enhhuizen
Howard, Janet Distance SO Clearwater, FL/Clearwater Central Catholic
Hughes, Natalie Mid-Distance SO Palisades, CO/Palisades
Jackson, Marla Jumps/Sprints SO Jacksonville, FL/Stanton College Prep
Janson, Lacy Pole Vault FR Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
Jordan, Amanda Distance JR Oklahoma City, OK/Bishop McGuiness
Kinney, Amanda Throws SR Lawrenceville, GA//Univ. of Wyoming
Lane, Deanna Hurdles SO Marietta, GA/Alan C. Pope
Legree, LaToya Sprints/Jumps SR Lithonia, GA/Stephenson
Leitner, Mari Distance JR Pensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Lufkin, Adrienne Distance FR St. Petersburg, FL/Lakewood
Maggiore, Melissa Jumps SR Panama City, FL/Bay
Marsh, Rachel Distance JR Kissimmee, FL/Osceola
McColumn, LaKendra Hurdles/Jumps SO Lithonia, GA/Southwest Dekalb
Mondragon, Sydney Mid-Distance SO Pueblo, CO/South
Nelson, Lindsey Throws FR Jacksonville, FL/Mandarin
Newell, Kara Distance SO Tallahassee, FL//Boston University
Niako, Evelyne-Cynthia Sprints SO Stone Mountain, GA/Stephenson
Ottey, Elizabeth Sprints SO Holly Hill, FL/Spruce Creek
Pestano, Keisha Sprints JR Lehigh Acres, FL//Edison Community College
Pettus, India Mid-Distance FR Cleveland, OH/Trinity
Puckett, Katherine Distance SO Pensacola, FL/East Hill Christian
Purcell, Kathryn Throws SO West Point, PA/Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Ramos, Angelina Distance FR New Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Renzulli, Nicole Distance FR Cranston, RI/Cranston West
Riano, Gina Distance FR Miami Shores, FL/Arch Bishop Curley ND
Rogers, Meghan Distance/Steeple SO Wellington, FL/Cardinal Newman
Rushing, Jessica Pole Vault FR Jacksonville, FL/Bishop Kenny
Shephard, Suzanne Distance SO Ellis, KS/Ellis
Swanson, Sara Mid-Distance JR Lakewood, CO/Tampa Preparatory
Tully, Tristan Sprints SO Clearwater, FL/Clearwater
Urban, Meredith Distance FR Raleigh, NC/Green Hope
Viola, Julia Distance FR Boca Raton, FL/Spanish River
Walker, Charlene Jumps FR Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Walker, Danielle Heptathlon JR Port Orange, FL/Spruce Creek
Walker, Kimberly Sprints JR Trinidad and Tobago/Polytechnic Government
Walls, Candace Distance SO Boynton Beach, FL/Atlantic
Walls, Kristin Distance SO Boynton Beach, FL/Atlantic

Coaches

Dennis Nobles – Pole Vault/High, Long, Triple Jump Coach
Wade Brett – Volunteer Assistant
Related Articles