June 17, 2014 - by
data_fsu-c-otrack-roster-alphabetical
Men
Name Year Event(s) Hometown/High School/Last College
Adams, Kim FR Sprints/Jumps Sugar Hill, GA/Stone Mountain
Adams, Nathan SR Distance Longwood, FL/Lyman
Adler, Jordan FR Distance Miami, FL/Gulliver Prepatory
Albertson, Ryan FR Mis-Distance/Steeplechase Pensacola, Fla./Pine Forest
Allen, Joe Jumps Toledo, Ohio//Barton Community College
Allen, Shawn SO High Jump Beverly Hills, FL/Seven Rivers Christian Academy
Atkinson, Jeff SR Pole Vault Coral Springs, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons HS
Atkinson, Jeff SR Pole Vault Coral Springs, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
Baker, Derrick SO Sprints Miami, FL/Northwestern
Bastien, Brooke JR Distance Brooksville, Fla.//Jacksonville University
Bautel, Andrew FR Distance Ocala, Fla./Vanguard
Beevor, Luke FR Distance Luton, England/Icknield
Bergdahl, Kim JR Steeplechase Kokkola, Finland/Svenska Handleshogskolan
Bland, Christian SR High Jump Seabrook, TX/Clear Lake
Bland, Christian JR High Jump Seabrook, Texas/Clear Lake HS
Bowling, Josh SR Throws Tallahassee, Fla./North Florida Christian
Bowling, Josh SR Throws Tallahassee, FL/North Florida Christian
Brett, Wade SR Middle Distance Port Lavaca, TX/St. Joseph’s
Brett, Wade JR Middle Distance Port Lavaca, Texas/St. Joseph’s HS
Brown, Danyne SR Hurdles Camden, NJ/Camden
Brown, Shawn SR High Jump Brandon, Fla./Bloomingdale
Campbell, Cynthia JR Distance St. Catherines, Ontario/Sir Winston Churchill HS
Campbell, Sean JR Middle Distance Orlando, FL/Evans
Carlson, Joshua FR Springts Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Carlson, Joshua FR Sprints Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Cook, JP FR Distance Stuart, FL/Martin County
Cook, Kevin FR Distance Fern Park, FL/Lyman
Cooper, Robert FR Distance/Mid-Distance Lake City, FL/Columbia
Cotton, Charles FR Pole Vault Gainesville, FL/Gainesville
Couey, Crystal FR Throws Titusville, Fla./Astronaut HS
Crandall, Carrie JR Jumps/Pole Vault Jacksonville, FL/Episcopal
Critzer, Eric FR Distance Falmouth, MA/Falmouth
Cromartie, Antonio FR Sprints Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Cross, Justin FR Distance Ponte Verda, FL/Neese
Curry, Jennifer FR Throws Macon, Ga./Northeast HS
Curry, Rafeeq FR Jumps/Sprints Miami, FL/Ace Academy
Dane, Travis FR Throws Tallahassee, FL/Barron Collier
Daniels, Phillip FR Mid-Distance Jasper, FL/Columbia
Davis, Nate JR Distance Largo, FL/Largo
Diakos, Andy RS FR Throws Naples, FL/Barron-Collier
Dzingia, Brian JR Sprints Harare, Zimbabwe//Truman State
Fallone, John FR Throws Rochester, NY//Virginia Tech
Gerberich, Patrick SR Pole Vault/Jumps Clermont, FL/South Lake
Gorski, Greg JR Throws Westfield, NJ//Univ. of Rhode Island
Guerra, Dave SR Distance/Steeplechase Vallejo, CA/Vallejo Senior
Jeffrey, Katie SO Distance Kanata, Ontario/Holy Trinity HS
Jennings, Michael SO Sprints Jacksonville, Fla./Forrest HS
Jennings, Michael SR Sprints Jacksonville, Fla./Forrest
Johnson, David SR Mid-Distance Tifton, GA/Tifton/Auburn
Johnson, Garrett FR Throws Tampa, FL/Tampa Baptist Academy
Johnson, Marquis FR Throws Tampa, Fla./Tampa Baptist Academy
Johnson, Marqus JR Throws Tampa, FL/Tampa Baptist Academy
Johnson, Marqus SO Throws Tampa, Fla./Tampa Baptist Academy
Johnson, Willie SO Jumps Orlando, FL/Edgewater
Jones, Kolby SO Long Jump Waukee, Iowa/Dowling High School
Jones, Kolby SR Jumps/Sprints West Des Moines, IA/Dowling
Kalinski, Matt JR Distance Greenwich, CT/Greenwich/Central Connecticut State
Kenneth, Allen FR Sprints Colorado Springs, CO/Rampart High
Kunish, Tommy SR Distance Pensacola, Fla./Woodham
Lancashire, Tom FR Distance Bolton, England/Turton
Linnenbrink, B.J. JR Throws Leawood, Kansas/Lee Summi North HS
Linnenbrink, B.J. SR Throws Leawood, Kansas/Lees Summit North
Lowe, Mario JR Jumps Lithonia, Ga./Titusville HS
Lowe, Mario SR Jumps Lithonia, Ga./Titusville
Martin, Antonio SO Mid-Distance Samford, Fla./Seminole HS
Martin, Tony JR Mid-Distance Samford, FL/Seminole
Mason, Matt FR Sprints Marietta, Ga./McEachern HS
Moshanga, Aneshu SO Sprints Waterfalls, Zimbabwe/Prince Edward
Moye, Ashley JR Pole Vault Wahchula, Fla./Hardee HS
Mushonga, Aneshu FR Sprints Waterfalls, Zimbabwe/Prince Edward HS
Nickinson, Chris FR Distance Pensacola, FL/Booker T. Washington
Noyes, Tommy FR Distance North Canton, OH/Hoover
O’Donnell, Ryan SR Throws Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kinney
O’Donnell, Ryan JR Throws Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kinney HS
Oliver, Nabavi JR Hurdles Orange Park, FL/Orange Park
Owaski, Ryan SR Sprints/Hurdles Pembroke Pines, Fla./Cooper City HS
Potter, Chris FR Mid-Distance Pt. St. Lucie, FL/Lincoln Park Academy
Rademeyer, Karen JR Throws Tulsa, Okla.//Oklahoma State
Ritchson, Eric SO Distance Niceville, Fla./Niceville HS
Robbins, Megan JR Pole Vault Edmond, Okla.//Oklahoma State
Robinson, Cedrick JR Sprints Jacksonville, FL/Stanton College PREP/Edward Waters College
Royal, Dan SO Throws Ft. Myers, FL/Ft. Myers
Scott, Dorian JR Throws Springfield, NJ/Seton Hall Prep
Scott, Dorian FR Throws Springfield, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
Scott, Nicole SO Throws Willingboro, N.J./Willingboro HS
Shaffer, Dan FR Pole Vault Clermont, Fla./South Lake HS
Spangler, Paul Asst. Distance Coach //Alabama, 1998
Stuart, Nick JR Middle Distance Lake Mary, Fla./
Stuart, Nick SO Mid-Distance Lek Mary, Fla./
Sweetser, Jared SR Pole Vault/Jumps Sarasota, FL/Riverview
Sweetser, Jared SO Pole Vault Sarasota, Fla./Riverview HS
Taylor, Byron SR Hurdles Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
Taylor, Byron SO Hurdles Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson HS
Thiele, Herbie FR Distance Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Thiele, Herbie FR Distance Tallahassee, FL/Chiles
Thorpe, Craphonso SO Sprints Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln
Tigchelaar, Joep FR Distance The Netherlands/Titus Brandsma Lyceum
Tigchelaar, Joep JR Distance Marcharen, The Netherlands/Titus Brandsma Lyceum
Titus, Giscard JR Distance New York City, NY//Auburn
Townsend, Ayana JR Hurdles Wyncote, Penn./Sheltenham HS
Tveter, Lars JR Distance Oslo, Norway//UT-Chattanooga
van den Heuvel, Maarten JR Distance Warnsveld, Netherlands/Baudartius
van den Heuvel, Maarten SR Mid-Distance Warnsveld, The Netherlands//Baudartias College
Van Veen, Jim JR Distance Satellite Beach, FL/Satellite
Visser, Gary SR Jumps/Sprints Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
Visser, Gary SR Multi-Events Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
Ward, BJ SO Sprints Dallas, TX/Kimball
Ware, Josh SR Distance Ft. Myers, Fla./Riverdale HS
Weber, Brooks SO Pole Vault/Jumps Clermont, Fla./South Lake
White, Sara SR Throws Port Charlotte, Fla./Charlotte HS
Whittington, Jordana FR Distance Sarnia, Ontario/St. Christopher’s HS
Wilson, A.J. FR Distance Pensacola, FL/Pine Forest
Wilson, AJ FR Distance Pensacola, FL/Pine Forest
Yost, Mason SR High Jump West Melbourne, Fla./Melbourne
Women
Name Year Event(s) Hometown/High School/Last College
Batten, Makiba RS SR Throws Detroit, Mich./Renaissance
Brown, Sharneka SO Sprints/Jumps St. Petersburg, FL//Florida A&M
Bundy, Teresa SR Sprints Cleveland, Ohio/Cleveland Heights HS
Campbell, Tamara JR Sprints Orlando, FL/Evans
Clinton, Anne SO Distance Richmond, IN/Richmond
Crutchfield, Nakeya SR Sprints Coatsville, Penn./Coatsville HS
Davis, Taressa JR Jumps Durham, N.C./Southern Durham HS
Downs, Chelsea JR Jumps Ormond Beach, FL/Seabreeze
Dupree, Deja JR Sprints Clearwater, FL/Clearwater
Gerber, Laura RS SR Mid-Distance Geneva, Switzerland/Chisipite Senior
Gill, Vicky SR Distance Lancashire, England//St. Andrews Academy
Harper, Misty JR Distance Seminole, FL/Seminole
Hughes, Natalie SO Distance Grand Junction, CO/Palisade
Jackson, Marla FR Sprints/Jumps Jacksonville, FL/Stanton College Prep
Jackson, Marlisha SO Sprints/Hurdles Jacksonville, FL/Paxon
Janson, Lacy SO Pole Vault Sarasota, FL/Cardinal Mooney
Jones, Kim SR Hurdles/Jumps Greensboro, NC/Grimsley
Kinney, Amanda SR Throws Lawrenceville, GA/Brookwood/Wyoming
Klimkiewicz, Diana SO High Jump Boca Raton, FL/Pope Paul John II
Lane, Deanna FR Hurdles Marietta, GA/Alan C. Pope
Lefeber, Nicole SO Pole Vault Ormond Beach, FL/Seabreeze
Legree, Latoya FR Sprints/Jumps Lithonia, GA/Stephenson
Lind, Allison SR Distance Woodbury, CT//South Dakota State
Malone-Wallace, Maicel Sprints Coach //Arizona State, 1995
Quinn, Shauna SR Sprints/Hurdles Hempstead, NY/Uniondale
Taylor, Stacey SR High Jump West Misslin, PA/West Misslin/Pittsburgh
Walker, Kim SO Sprints Trinidad & Tobago/
Whittington, Jordana SO Distance Livonia, MI/
Whittington, Jordanna SO Distance Livonia, MI/

Coaches

Bob Braman – Head Track and Field Coach
Harlis Meaders – Throws Coach
Dennis Nobles – Pole Vault/High, Long, Triple Jump Coach
Jackie Richards – Assistant Track and Field Coach
Ken Harnden – Volunteer Coach
Related Articles