June 17, 2014 - by
data_fsu-c-swim-roster-alphabetical

Men

Name Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
apple ian Ian Apple Free/Fly 3 SO Jacksonville, Fla. (Paxon School for Advanced Studies)
brogden harrison Harrison Brogden Back 7 SR Greensboro, N.C. (Western Guilford)
bryant calvin Calvin Bryant Free 1 FR St. Petersburg, Fla. (Osceola Fundamental)
cole kalonji Kalonji Cole Diving 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon)
colley gavin Gavin Colley IM/Free/Fly 1 FR Annapolis, Md. (Annapolis High School)
coombs jason Jason Coombs IM/Free 3 SO Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty High School)
doxtater kyle Kyle Doxtater Free/IM 5 JR Hebron, Md. (James M Bennett)
evans soren Soren Evans Free 1 FR Sanford, Fla. (Seminole High School)
fozkos tyler Tyler Fozkos Free 7 SR Valpariso, In. (Chesterton)
friedel josh Josh Friedel Back 7 SR Fredricksburg, Va. (Mountain View)
grisell dylan Dylan Grisell Diving 3 SO Toronto, Ontario (Riverdale Collegiate Institute)
hensley cole Cole Hensley Fly 5 JR Winter Springs, Fla. (Oviedo High School)
hewitt storm Storm Hewitt Breast/IM 1 FR Destin, Fla. (University of Miami Global Academy)
hine trevor Trevor Hine IM/Free 1 FR York, Pa. (Dallastown, Pa.)
horpel frank Frank Horpel Free 5 JR Castro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley)
johnson cameron Cameron Johnson Diving 1 FR Indian Harbor Beach, Fla. (Satellite High School)
kalisz connor Connor Kalisz Back/IM/Breast 1 FR BelAir, Md. (Fallston High School)
knight connor Connor Knight Fly 7 SR Juno Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
legrand jemal Jemal LeGrand Free 3 SO Sannidad, Aruba (Sagemont High School)
lyons anthony Anthony Lyons Free 1 FR Calgary, Alberta
lyons cadell Cadell Lyons Fly 7 SR South Oropouche, Trinidad
matheus kevin Kevin Matheus Breast/Fly/IM 3 SO Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton High School)
mccormick jason Jason McCormick Sprint Free 3 SO Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton High School)
miller dustin Dustin Miller Diving 3 SO Lafayette, Ind. (Jefferson High School)
mitchum sam Sam Mitchum Free 5 JR Ocala, Fla. (Belleview High School)
mylin chad Chad Mylin Free 1 FR Longwood, Fla. (Seminole High School)
pridemore derek Derek Pridemore Free 5 JR Venice, Fla. (Venice High School)
ratliff jonathan Jonathan Ratliff Fly/Free 1 FR Panama City, Fla. (A. Crawford Mosley High School)
roberge tyler Tyler Roberge Diving 1 FR Edmonton, Alberta (Vimy Ridge Academy)
rogers kevin Kevin Rogers Back/Fly 7 SR Raleigh, N.C. (Needham Broughton)
rojas marc Marc Rojas Free/Breast 5 JR Miramar, Fla. (Pembroke Pines Charter)
sequera juan Juan Sequera IM/Breast 7 SR Miami, Fla. (Ronald W. Reagan Doral)
sims phillip Phillip Sims Free/Fly 3 SO Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton)
urbano jake Jake Urbano Free/Fly 2 RS FR Kailua, Hawaii (Hawaii Technology Academy)
van leeuwaarde rafael Rafael Van Leeuwaarde Breast 5 JR Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte United Christian Academy)


Women

Name Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
barber ariel Ariel Barber Free/Back 1 FR Meadowbrook, Pa. (Abington Senior High School)
britt chelsea Chelsea Britt Fly/Back 3 SO Orlando, Fla. (Boone)
brown cameron Cameron Brown Free/Fly 1 FR Cary, N.C. (Athens Drive High School)
cuda josie Josie Cuda Free 5 JR Bluffton, S.C. (Hilton Head Island High School)
dressel kaitlyn Kaitlyn Dressel Free 7 SR Green Cove Springs, Fla. (Clay)
flewelling laura Laura Flewelling Breast/IM 7 SR Scarborough, Maine (Scarborough)
gehardt caroline Caroline Gehardt Diving 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Preparatory)
gonzalez alexia Alexia Gonzalez Diving 3 SO Tampa, Fla. (East Lake High School)
halia meghan Meghan Halia Breast/IM 1 FR St. John’s, Fla. (Creekside High School)
harris mckenna McKenna Harris Breast 1 FR St. Petersburg, Fla. (St. Petersburg High School)
harvey colby Colby Harvey Fly/Free 1 FR Cape Elizabeth, Maine (Waynflete School)
hine lauren Lauren Hine Free 5 JR York, Pa. (Commonwealth Connections Academy)
jacobi madison Madison Jacobi Free/Back 5 JR Acworth, Ga. (Harrison High School)
jarmakowicz jordan Jordan Jarmakowicz IM/Breast/Fly 5 JR Winter Springs, Fla. (Trinity Preparatory School)
kehoe alex Alex Kehoe Free 1 FR St. Petersburg, Fla. (St. Petersburg High School)
king mary elizabeth Mary Elizabeth King Fly 5 JR Duluth, Ga. (St. Pius X Catholic High School)
lawson-corley tara Tara Lawson-Corley Breast 1 FR Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Fort Lauderdale High School)
mcintosh kendall Kendall McIntosh Free 1 FR Palm Harbor, Fla. (Palm Harbor High School)
mulka blaire Blaire Mulka Diving 1 FR Wellington, Fla. (Boca Raton High School)
neil caroline Caroline Neil Breast/IM 3 SO Winston-Salem, N.C. (Ronald Reagan)
page caroline Caroline Page Back/Fly 3 SO Pace, Fla. (Pace High School)
pierce natalie Natalie Pierce Breast 1 FR Bloomfield, Mich. (Detroit Country Day)
pochowski samantha Samantha Pochowski Breast 5 JR Muskego, Wisc. (Muskego High School)
powell haley Haley Powell Free/Back 7 SR Mooresville, N.C. (Lake Norman)
robinson krissa Krissa Robinson Fly 1 FR Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (University School of Nova Southeastern University)
ruth brenna Brenna Ruth Free 1 FR Boca Raton, Fla. (St. Andrews)
smith alexi Alexi Smith Free/Fly 1 FR Lawrenceville, Ga. (Archer High School)
spinazzola bianca Bianca Spinazzola Back/Fly 5 JR Narragansett, R.I. (Narragansett High School)
stringfield katy Katy Stringfield Free 3 SO Waynesville, N.C. (Tuscola)
van den berg daniella Daniella Van den Berg Free 1 FR Weston, Fla. (The Sagemont School)
ware lydia Lydia Ware Free/IM 3 SO Jacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny)
young katrina Katrina Young Diving 8 RS SR Shoreline, Wash. (Shorecrest)

Coaches

Frank Bradley – Head Coach
Matt McVittie – Assistant Coach
Andy Robins – Assistant Coach
Amy Cozad – Assistant Diving Coach
Katie Gardocki – Assistant Coach
Patrick Blom – Director of Operations
Related Articles