June 17, 2014 - by
data_fsu-c-track-roster-alphabetical

Men

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
blahnik bryant Blahnik, Bryant Distance 3 SO Red Wing, Minn./Red Wing/Missouri
boone matthew Boone, Matthew Javelin 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
bridges william Bridges, William Distance 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
brits stefan Brits, Stefan Long Jump 5 JR Cape Town, South Africa/Paul Roos Gimnasium/Stellenbosch
burton jacob Burton, Jacob Middle Distance 2 RS FR Stuart, Fla./Martin County
cain owen Cain, Owen Jumps 7 SR Gaithersburg, Md/Gaithersburg/UMES
cherry michael Cherry, Michael Sprints 1 FR Chesapeake, Va./Oscar Smith
dacosta chadrick DaCosta, Chadrick Throws 1 FR Kingston, Jamaica/Kingston College
darby ronald Darby, Ronald Sprints 2 RS FR Oxon Hill, Md./Potomac
del monte max Del Monte, Max Distance 2 RS FR Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain
droogsma austin Droogsma, Austin Throws 1 FR Gulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
ellis cayman Ellis, Cayman Pole Vault 1 FR St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg
fator abdin Fator, Abdin Distance 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Sickles
franklin iii john Franklin III, John Sprints 1 FR Plantation, Fla./South Plantation
greene cejhae Greene, Cejhae Sprints 1 FR St. John’s, Antigua/Princess Margaret
harris james Harris, James Sprints/High Jump 7 SR Lanett, Ala./Lanett/Mississippi State
hurtado-arteaga cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga, Cristobal High Jump 3 SO Vitacur, Chile/Colegio San Benito
johnson kevin Johnson, Kevin Distance 9 GS Falcon, Colo./Falcon/Cornell
kelley bryce Kelley, Bryce Distance 1 FR Hope Valley, R.I./Cariho Regional
linton stanley Linton, Stanley Distance 2 RS FR Crawfordville, Fla./Wakulla
locke dentarius Locke, Dentarius Sprints 7 SR Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain/Tennessee
lopez avery Lopez, Avery Distance 1 FR Miami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
madzivire paul Madzivire, Paul Jumps/Sprints 5 JR Harare, Zimbabwe/Gateway
magee matt Magee, Matt Distance 1 FR Lutz, Fla./Steinbrenner
medich nicholas Medich, Nicholas High Jump 3 SO Tampa, Fla./Tampa Jesuit
michaud travis Michaud, Travis Javelin 4 RS SO Wellington, Fla./Wellington
moolman morne Moolman, Morne Javelin 3 SO Parow, South Africa/D.F. Malan
morton kemper Morton, Kemper Middle Distance 9 GS Macon, Ga./First Presbyterian/Troy
nykaza grant Nykaza, Grant Distance 1 FR Beecher, Ill./Beecher
quinn sean Quinn, Sean Distance 7 SR Punta Gorda, Fla./Bishop Verot
ramsey jalen Ramsey, Jalen Jumps 1 FR Smyrna, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
ray namer Ray, Namer Hurdles 5 JR Camden, N.J./Brimm Medical Arts/Iowa Central
reid jonathan Reid, Jonathan Triple Jump 5 JR Kingston, Jamaica/Kingston College/Alabama
rhoden james Rhoden, James Hurdles 3 SO Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
rose, jr. chris Rose, Jr., Chris Sprints 5 JR Kingston, Jamaica/Classical Magnet/Essex County
roy ricardo Roy, Ricardo Sprints 3 SO West Palm Beach, Fla./Kings Academy
russell alonzo Russell, Alonzo Sprints 7 SR Freeport, Bahamas/Jack Hayward/Essex County College
seddon zak Seddon, Zak Distance 3 SO Reading, Surrey, UK/Piggott School
sineus markindey Sineus, Markindey Throws 5 JR Lecanto/Seven Rivers Christian
singletary garrett Singletary, Garrett Javelin 5 JR Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
teixeira otniel Teixeira, Otniel Middle Distance 3 SO Miami, Fla./Lake Brantley/USF
van lamoen rachmil van Lamoen, Rachmil Sprints 5 JR Willemstad, Curacao/Radulphus College
whitfield levonte Whitfield, Levonte Sprints 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Jones
williams stargell Williams, Stargell Throws 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles/Coffeyville CC
yarham glen Yarham, Glen Distance 5 JR Ipswich, Australia//Queensland Tech
zivec jakub Zivec, Jakub Distance 6 RS JR Litomerice, Czech Republic/Grand Rapids


Women

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
acton hannah Acton, Hannah Pole Vault 3 SO Bloomington, Ind./Bloomington South
aldridge alicia Aldridge, Alicia Distance 7 SR Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
ardaman kassel Ardaman, Kassel Distance 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
ariol marsha Ariol, Marsha Sprints/Hurdles 7 SR Southwest Ranches, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
bartlett hollis Bartlett, Hollis Distance 3 SO Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers
blake bridget Blake, Bridget Distance 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
brits maryke Brits, Maryke Long Jump 3 SO Stellenbosch, South Africa/Bloemhof High School
brodie chantelle Brodie, Chantelle Distance 3 SO Stuart, Fla./Martin County
brown kiera Brown, Kiera Sprints 1 FR Chesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
butler jessica Butler, Jessica Distance 9 GS Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Saint Thomas Aquinas/Univ. of Tampa
campbell breeanne Campbell, BreeAnne Throws 5 JR Bradenton, Fla./Manatee
carey brittany Carey, Brittany Distance 3 SO Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Westminster
chandler sarah Chandler, Sarah Hurdles 5 JR Lorton, Va./South County
charlassier erika Charlassier, Erika Distance 7 SR Coral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs
cherry-bronson briana Cherry-Bronson, Briana Throws 5 JR Naples, Fla./Naples
cook stephanie Cook, Stephanie Pole Vault 1 FR Clermont, Fla./East Ridge
corley julia Corley, Julia Distance 1 FR West Palm Beach, Fla./Kings Academy
davis-white kali Davis-White, Kali Sprints 1 FR Lauderdale Lakes, Fla./Boyd Anderson
drilling stacey Drilling, Stacey High Jump 3 SO Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny
freeman der’renae Freeman, Der’Renae Sprints/Long Jump 3 SO Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange
funderburk kala Funderburk, Kala Sprints 5 JR St. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood/Memphis
griggs christine Griggs, Christine Distance 3 SO Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Episcopal
hall linden Hall, Linden Distance 5 JR Melborne, Australia//University of Melbourne
hibbard mollie Hibbard, Mollie Distance 7 SR Satellite Beach, Fla./Satellite
holdiman anna Holdiman, Anna Distance 1 FR Waverly, Iowa/Waverly-Shellrock
ichite elizabeth Ichite, Elizabeth Sprints 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla./Florida High
ileso izehi Ileso, Izehi Triple Jump 7 SR Gothenburg, Sweden/Angeredsgymnasiet/Iowa Central CC
jackson karly Jackson, Karly Pole Vault 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Bishop Moore
johnson lakitta Johnson, Lakitta Throws 5 JR Ocala, Fla./North Marion
kelly kaitlyn Kelly, Kaitlyn Distance 3 SO Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek
knibb kellion Knibb, Kellion Throws 3 SO St. Catherine/St. Jago
martinez alejandra Martinez, Alejandra Hurdles 5 JR Potomac, Md./Winston Churchill
mccloskey maggie McCloskey, Maggie Distance 5 JR Gainesville, Fla./St. Francis Catholic
mccoy katherine McCoy, Katherine Distance 3 SO Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantly
midgett alexandra Midgett, Alexandra Distance 3 SO Port Orange, Fla./Ridgeview
over sydnee Over, Sydnee Sprints 1 FR Windsor, Conn./Windsor
pagan allyson Pagan, Allyson Distance 7 SR Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
peel georgia Peel, Georgia Distance 3 SO Chobham, Surrey, UK/Gordon’s School
pemberton marecia Pemberton, Marecia Sprints 7 SR Basse Terre, St. Kitts & Nevis/C.F.B College
phipps christina Phipps, Christina Distance 3 SO Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny
pierce jande Pierce, Jande Sprints 4 RS SO Stone Mountain, Ga./DeKalb School of Arts
pulido ariadna Pulido, Ariadna Distance 5 JR Parkland, Fla./Douglas
quigley colleen Quigley, Colleen Distance 5 JR St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx
reiman victoria Reiman, Victoria Throws 2 RS FR Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles
ristow teresa Ristow, Teresa Distance 5 JR Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
sadeiko grete Sadeiko, Grete Multis 3 SO Sarvere, Estonia/Turi Uhisgumnaasium
schmidt madison Schmidt, Madison Pole Vault 1 FR Sarasota, Fla./Riverview
setterington nicole Setterington, Nicole Hurdles 1 FR London, Ontario, Canada/Oakridge
sewell michelle Sewell, Michelle Triple Jump 5 JR London, England/Cypress Bay
slomins dana Slomins, Dana Distance 3 SO Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
smith bianca Smith, Bianca Sprints 7 SR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Fort Lauderdale
smith megan Smith, Megan Distance 2 RS FR Memphis, Tenn./Wharton
swopes jensen Swopes, Jensen Distance 5 JR Altamonte Springs, Fla./Bishop Moore Catholic
thomas carly Thomas, Carly Distance 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
vangsnes katja Vangsnes, Katja Hammer 3 SO Oslo, Norway/Wang Eoppidrett
walker hannah Walker, Hannah Distance 5 JR Harpenden, Hertfordshire, UK//Univ. of Birmingham
watson sage Watson, Sage Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada/Medicine Hat
welsh hannah Welsh, Hannah High Jump/Multis 1 FR Dunedin, Fla./Dunedin
west courteney West, Courteney Distance 1 FR Great Falls, Va./Langley
whalen chelsea Whalen, Chelsea Throws 7 SR Liverpool, Nova Scotia, Canada/Liverpool Regional
white sarah White, Sarah Distance 3 SO St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg
woodruff alexandria Woodruff, Alexandria Pole Vault 2 RS FR Lake Mary, Fla./Lake Mary
woodruff chelsi Woodruff, Chelsi Distance 7 SR Winter Park, Fla./Trinity Prep
woolven pippa Woolven, Pippa Distance 3 SO Marlow, Buckinghamshire, UK//Univ. of Birmingham
zagre anne Zagre, Anne Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR Brussels, Belgium/

Coaches and Staff

Bob Braman – Head Coach
Ken Harnden – Assoc. Head Coach/Director Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Karen Harvey – Women’s Distance
Brandon Hon – Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Dennis Nobles – Dir. of Field Events/Pole Vault, Jumps, Multis
Dorian Scott – Throws Coach
Ngonidzashe Makusha
Felipe Ortiz
Nick Stenuf
Kimberly Williams – Jumps
Gwendolyn Davis – Athletic Trainer
Jennifer Santiago – Director of Operations
Dan Schaefer – Strength and Conditioning Coach
Danielle Williams – Graduate Manager
Related Articles