June 17, 2014 - by
data_fsu-m-basebl-roster-numerical
No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown/Last School
1 Taiwan Easterling P/OF R/R 6-0 195 RS SO Hattiesburg, MS/Oak Grove
2 Ohmed Danesh OF L/L 6-0 170 SR Orlando, FL/Dr. Phillips HS
3 Sean Gilmartin LHP/OF L/L 6-2 192 SO Moorpark, CA/Crespi Carmelite HS
5 Jack Posey INF/RHP R/R 6-2 220 JR Leesburg, GA/Lee County HS
6 Corben Madden LHP R/L 6-0 175 FR Orlando, FL/Boone HS
7 Parker Brunelle C S/R 6-3 220 JR Snellville, GA/Wesleyan School
8 Devon Travis INF R/R 5-9 183 FR Wellington, FL/Palm Beach Central HS
9 Stephen McGee C R/R 6-2 205 FR Port St. Lucie, FL/Port St. Lucie HS
10 Justin Gonzalez INF R/R 6-2 180 FR Miami, FL/Columbus HS
13 Robert Benincasa RHP R/R 6-2 180 FR Tampa, FL/Armwood HS
14 Tye Buckley OF/LHP L/L 6-0 175 JR Tallahassee, FL/Seminole CC
15 Tyler Holt OF R/R 6-0 190 JR Gainesville, FL/Gainesville HS
16 Jayce Boyd INF R/R 6-3 185 FR Cantonment, FL/Tate HS
17 Robby Stahl OF R/R 6-1 186 RS JR St. Petersburg Bch, FL/Tallahassee CC
18 Tyson Young LHP L/L 6-2 190 FR Palm City, FL/South Fork HS
19 Gage Smith RHP R/R 6-0 180 FR Tallahassee, FL/North Florida Christian
20 Daniel Bennett RHP S/R 6-4 220 JR Tallahassee, FL/Tallahassee CC
21 Geoff Parker RHP R/R 6-3 249 JR Dade City, FL/Zephyrhills HS
22 John Gast LHP L/L 6-2 190 JR Longwood, FL/Lake Brantley HS
23 James Ramsey OF L/R 6-0 190 SO Alpharetta, GA/Wesleyan HS
24 Brian Busch LHP L/L 6-2 237 SO Boca Raton, FL/West Boca Raton Community HS
25 Mike McGee RHP/OF R/R 6-0 188 JR Port St. Lucie, FL/Port St. Lucie HS
26 Scott Sitz RHP R/R 5-10 210 FR Jacksonville Beach, FL/Fletcher HS
27 Stuart Tapley INF R/R 5-10 204 JR Orlando, FL/Boone HS
28 Tyler Everett RHP L/R 6-2 205 JR Tallahassee, FL/Lincoln HS
29 Rafael Lopez C L/R 5-9 197 RS JR Wellington, FL/Indian River State College
30 Hunter Scantling RHP/1B R/R 6-8 270 SO Jacksonville, FL/Episcopal HS
31 Kevin Jackson 1B/OF R/R 6-2 192 FR Pensacola, FL/Tate HS
32 Sherman Johnson INF L/R 5-10 178 SO Tampa, Fla./Alonso HS
33 Andrew Durden OF/RHP S/R 5-11 211 JR Port St. Lucie, FL/Indian River State College
35 David Trexler RHP/OF R/R 6-3 175 FR Lynn Haven, FL/Mosley HS
36 Robby Scott LHP S/L 6-2 220 JR Miami, FL/Broward CC
38 Stephen Cardullo INF R/R 6-0 200 SR Coral Springs, FL/St. Thomas Aquinas HS
45 Mike Meschke 1B L/R 6-3 235 SR Marietta, GA/North Florida CC

Coaches

11 Mike Martin – Head Coach
12 Jamey Shouppe – Associate Head Coach – Pitchers/Recruiting
4 Mike Martin, Jr. – Assistant Coach – Third Base/Catchers
42 Brian Hoop – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Chip Baker – Director of Baseball Operations
Mike Bracken – Video Coordinator
Jesse Collins – Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jake Pfeil – Athletic Trainer
Dane Smith – Clubhouse Manager
Josh Adkins – Student Manager
Michael Forman – Student Manager
Kevin Gadowry – Videographer
Jason Leturmy – Sports Information Director
Adam Neiberg – Student Manager
Derek Randolph – Student Manager
40 Brandon Roth – Student Manager
Matt Shifrin – Student Manager
David Stark – Student Manager
41 Drew Strouse – Student Manager
Related Articles