June 17, 2014 - by

data_fsu-m-footbl-roster-numerical

No.NamePos.Hgt.Wgt.ClassHometown (High School)
1Alex JonesK5-10183RS FRTallahassee, FL (Chiles)
3Justin BrightS6-0185RS FRDuncan, SC (Byrnes)
3EJ ManuelQB6-4226RS SOVirginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
4Terrance ParksS6-2212JRFairburn, GA (Creekside)
5Greg ReidCB5-8174SOValdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
6Gerald DempsS5-10206RS FRValdosta, GA (Lowndes)
7Christian JonesLB6-3225FRWinter Park, FL (Lake Howell)
7Christian PonderQB6-3227RS SRColleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
8Chad ColleyS5-10174RS JRGulf Breeze, FL (Gulf Breeze)
8Taiwan EasterlingWR5-11192RS JRHattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
9Clint TrickettQB6-2174FRTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
10Nick MoodyS6-2226RS SOWyncote, PA (Roman Catholic)
11Timothy OrangeWR5-10184RS JRMiami, FL (American)
11Vince WilliamsLB6-0252RS SODavenport, FL (Ridge Community)
13Nigel BradhamLB6-2241JRCrawfordville, FL (Wakulla)
14Avis CommackCB6-4197JRJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
15Brandon ParksQB5-11205RS SRTallahassee, FL (Leon)
15Ochuko JenijeCB5-11195RS SRTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
16Will SecordQB6-1214RS FRFrisco, TX (Wakeland)
16Mister AlexanderLB6-3227RS SRAldine, TX (Eisenhower)
18Dustin HopkinsK6-2185SOHouston, TX (Clear Lake)
19Josh GehresWR6-3195RS FRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
20Eli TatemCB5-7164RS JRWest Palm Beach, FL (King’s Academy)
20Lamarcus JoynerCB5-8175FRFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
21Debrale SmileyRB5-11237RS SOThomasville, GA (Thomas County)
22Telvin SmithLB6-3205FRValdosta, GA (Lowndes County)
23Chris ThompsonRB5-8186SOGreenville, FL (Madison County)
24Lonnie PryorRB6-0209SOOkeechobee, FL (Okeechobee)
26A.J. AlexanderWR5-11184RS SOAltoona, PA (Altoona)
27Xavier RhodesCB6-1209RS FRMiami, FL (Norland)
29Kendall SmithLB6-0235SRBushnell, FL (South Sumter)
30Jajuan HarleyS6-2210SOTallahassee, FL (Rickards)
31Terrence BrooksDB5-10180FRDunnellon, FL (Dunnellon)
32Brandon SimmonsFB6-0215RS SRKilleen, TX (Heidelberg)
33Ty JonesRB5-10211JRTampa, FL (Middleton)
35Greg DentWR6-0190FRBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
35Gerald RogersWR5-8139RS FRJacksonville, FL (Lee)
36Jared HagginsWR6-0185FRLakeland, FL (Lakeland)
37Ed ImeokpariaS5-10194RS SOPhiladelphia, PA (Blair Academy)
38Jermaine ThomasRB5-11190JRJacksonville, FL (First Coast)
38Darren EdwardsCB5-8175RS JRLauderdale Lakes, FL (Blanche Ely)
39Nick MyersWR6-1192RS SOTampa, FL (Berkeley Prep)
40Matt DunhamFB6-1258RS SRColumbus, GA (Pacelli)
41Chad AbramDB6-0190FRLakeland, FL (Kathleen)
42Ronald BritziusLB6-0220RS FROrlando, FL (Lutheran)
43Nigel TerrellLB6-2215FRPelham, AL (Pelham)
44Will TyeTE6-3230FRMiddletown, CT (Salisbury)
45Shawn PowellP6-4227JRRome, GA (Darlington Prep)
46Vincent ZannLB5-10211RS JRPlantation, FL (St Thomas Aquinas)
47Tank SessionsTE6-5230FRDecatur, GA (Columbus)
47Jonathan WallaceTE6-7239RS FRJacksonville, FL (Lee)
48Jeff LucLB6-0249FRPort St. Lucie, FL (Treasure Coast)
48Daniel GardFB5-10204RS SRLake Worth, FL (The Kings Academy)
49Brandon JenkinsDE6-3234SOTallahassee, FL (Florida High)
52Bryan StorkOG6-6284RS FRVero Beach, FL (Vero Beach)
54A.J. LandLB6-2203RS JROld Town, FL (Dixie County)
55Jamar JacksonDE6-4248RS JRRichmond, VA (Varina)
57Holmes OnwukaifeLB6-3230FRCedar Park, TX (Cedar Park)
58Dan HicksDE6-4246RS FROxford, MS (Oxford)
59Henry OrelusOG6-2294RS FRBelle Glade, FL (Glade Central)
60Ryan McMahonC6-5284RS SRSavannah, GA (Darlington Prep)
61Blake SniderOG6-3283SOAnniston, AL (Cleburne County)
62Rodney HudsonOG6-2282SRMobile, AL (B.C. Rain)
63AJ GanguzzaC6-2265RS JRBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton)
64Emory MandalaOL6-1315RS FRFt. Myers, FL (Ft. Myers)
66Joshua RodriguezDT6-0297RS JRMiami, FL (Gulliver Prep)
66Jacob StanleyOT6-1274RS JRJacksonville, FL (Trinity Christan)
67Andrew DatkoOT6-6303JRWeston, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
68John JonesDT5-10286RS SOJupiter, FL (Jupiter)
69Chris RevellDS6-0203RS FRTallahassee, FL (Chiles)
70Antwane GreenleeOT6-6307RS JRColumbus, GA (Hardaway)
72Daniel FooseOL6-6295FRParamus, NJ (Catholic)
73Rhonne SandersonOT6-3281RS SOTampa, FL (Plant HS)
74Cameron ErvingDT6-5290FRMoultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
75Philip DoumarDS6-0212RS FRJupiter, FL (Jupiter)
76Garrett FairclothOT6-6284RS FRBrunswick, GA (Bolles)
77Zebrie SandersOT6-6288JRDayton, OH (Northmont)
78Shayne BroxsieDE6-2247RS FRMonticello, FL (Jefferson County)
78Jonathan JohnsonTE6-7250RS SOSanford, FL (Seminole)
79David SpurlockOL6-4286JRMurfreesboro, TN (Riverdale)
81Kenny ShawWR6-0160FROrlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
82Willie HaulsteadWR6-3215SOTitusville, FL (Titusville)
83Bert ReedWR5-10167RS JRPanama City, FL (Bay)
84Rodney SmithWR6-6220SOMiami, FL (Archbishop Carroll)
85Ja’Baris LittleTE6-3238JRTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
87Cameron WadeWR6-5215RS JRCairo, GA (Cairo)
88Beau RelifordTE6-6253JRCoral Springs, FL (Dillard)
89Christian GreenWR6-2200FRTampa, FL (Catholic)
90Moses McCrayDT6-2302JRTampa, FL (Hillsborough)
92Anthony McCloudDT6-2303RS SOThomasville, GA (Thomas County)
93Everett DawkinsDL6-2269RS SOSpartanburg, SC (Byrnes)
94Darious CummingsDL6-3267FRTitusville, FL (Astronaut)
95Bjoern WernerDE6-4264FRBerlin, Germany (Salisbury (CT))
96Toshmon StevensDE6-5225RS SOPomona Park, FL (Crescent City)
97Demonte McAllisterDL6-2258RS FRTampa, FL (Alonso)
98Markus WhiteDE6-4262SRWest Palm Beach, FL (John I Leonard)
99Jacobbi McDanielDT6-0287SOGreenville, FL (Madison County)

Coaches

Jimbo Fisher – Head Coach
James Coley – Offensive Coordinator / Tight Ends Coach
Dameyune Craig – Quarterbacks/Recruiting Coordinator
Lawrence Dawsey – Passing Game Coordinator / Wide Receivers Coach
D.J. Eliot – Defensive Ends Coach
Eddie Gran – Associate HC / Special Teams Coordinator / RB Coach
Odell Haggins – Defensive Line Coach
Greg Hudson – Asst. Head Coach Defense / Linebackers Coach
Mark Stoops – Defensive Coordinator / Defensive Backs
Rick Trickett – Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Vic Viloria – Head Strength & Conditioning Coach

Related Articles