April 2, 2006 - by
Diet Pepsi Classic Results

April 2, 2006




Recap


Complete Results
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/1/2006 08:44 PM
                      Diet Pepsi Invitational – 4/1/2006
                       Hosted by: University of Florida
                             Gainesville, Florida
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Regional: R 11.75 Percy Beard: T 11.09 5/24/1998 Debbie Ferguson, Georgia Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 2050 Solomon, Shalonda SO South Carolina 11.21R 0.4 1 2 2101 Tyson, Cleo SO Tennessee 11.28R 0.4 1 3 1864 Graham, Nolle Unattached 11.36R 0.4 1 4 1951 Ealey, Lakecia SO Florida 11.46R 0.4 1 5 1648 Harmon, Donita SR Fiu 11.47R 0.4 1 6 1855 Madison, Tianna Nike 11.52R 0.4 1 7 2026 Ransom, India SR Miami 11.55R 0.4 1 8 1734 Buval, Patricia France 11.64R 0.4 1 9 2086 Champion, Courtney SO Tennessee 11.65R 0.4 1 10 1571 Trotter, Dee Dee Adidas 11.70R 1.9 2 11 2028 Simkins, Krista FR Miami 11.79 1.9 2 12 2105 Bridgeford, Janne’ SO Virginia 11.82 1.9 2 13 1621 Gillis, Ashley JR Florida A&M Univ 11.83 1.9 2 14 1815 Ocana, Janita JR Jacksonville 11.91 1.7 3 15 1705 Williams, Alyce JR Florida State 11.93 1.7 3 16 1876 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 11.94 1.9 2 17 1784 Towns, Ara SR Indiana 12.01 1.7 3 18 2118 Wise, Talia FR Virginia 12.05 1.9 2 19 1640 Stephens, Marilyn SR Florida Atlantic 12.10 1.6 4 20 1817 Rogers, Tissilli SR Jacksonville 12.13 1.1 5 20 1931 Green, LaToya JR Ucf 12.13 1.6 4 22 1631 Clary, Malika JR Florida Atlantic 12.14 1.6 4 23 1859 Grubbs, Latreece Fr Seminole Communi 12.18 1.9 2 24 1635 Jones, Jian SR Florida Atlantic 12.19 1.6 4 25 2013 Bailey, Danielle JR Miami 12.23 1.7 3 26 1687 Heath, Naikeya SO Florida State 12.24 1.6 4 27 1647 George, India SO Fiu 12.29 1.6 4 27 1619 Foster, Jasmin JR Florida A&M Univ 12.29 1.9 2 29 2039 Howze, Sharee SO South Carolina 12.36 1.6 4 30 2109 Ferguson, Tomika JR Virginia 12.37 1.7 3 31 1932 Hicks, Lynnsey SR Ucf 12.40 1.1 5 32 1673 Rigby, Tamara SO Florida Memorial 12.43 1.7 3 33 2115 Roberts, Tiffany JR Virginia 12.48 1.7 3 34 1583 Moore, Jenee SR East Carolina 12.55 1.1 5 35 1614 Cunningham, LaKend SO Florida A&M Univ 12.57 1.7 3 36 2042 King, Monica JR South Carolina 12.60 1.1 5 37 1685 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 12.64 1.4 6 38 1672 Mackey, Vanessa FR Florida Memorial 12.67 1.4 6 39 1618 Forbes, Jesseka FR Florida A&M Univ 12.68 1.6 4 39 2130 Rollins, Tijuanna Florida A&M Univ 12.68 1.4 6 41 1682 Adams, Nakeisha FR Florida State 12.89 1.1 5 42 1625 Suer, Antionette FR Florida A&M Univ 13.36 1.4 6 — 1671 Clarke, Tashena FR Florida Memorial FS 1.4 6

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Regional: R 23.96 Percy Beard: T 22.53 5/24/1998 Debbie Ferguson, Georgia Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 2021 Greggs, Charlette SR Miami 23.21R -0.1 1 2 2101 Tyson, Cleo SO Tennessee 23.38R -0.1 1 3 1571 Trotter, Dee Dee Adidas 23.41R -0.1 1 4 2086 Champion, Courtney SO Tennessee 23.67R 0.2 2 5 1962 Knight, Natalie SO Florida 23.70R -0.3 3 6 1970 Palmer, Nadine JR Florida 23.74R 0.2 2 7 1695 Niako, Cynthia SR Florida State 23.78R 0.2 2 8 2089 Hall, Patricia SR Tennessee 23.81R -0.1 1 9 1855 Madison, Tianna Nike 23.83R 0.2 2 10 2028 Simkins, Krista FR Miami 23.86R 0.2 2 11 1951 Ealey, Lakecia SO Florida 23.90R -0.3 3 12 1648 Harmon, Donita SR Fiu 23.93R -0.1 1 13 1865 Hargrove, Monica Unattached 24.00 -0.1 1 14 1815 Ocana, Janita JR Jacksonville 24.25 -0.3 3 15 1631 Clary, Malika JR Florida Atlantic 24.29 -0.3 3 16 1876 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 24.35 0.2 2 17 1870 Massiah, Dana Unattached 24.58 -0.3 3 18 2105 Bridgeford, Janne’ SO Virginia 24.60 -0.3 3 19 1577 Davenport, Terri SR East Carolina 24.61 0.2 2 20 1967 McLeggan, Dominiqu JR Florida 24.63 -0.3 3 21 2118 Wise, Talia FR Virginia 24.70 -0.3 3 22 1621 Gillis, Ashley JR Florida A&M Univ 24.81 0.5 5 23 1784 Towns, Ara SR Indiana 24.82 0.5 5 24 1673 Rigby, Tamara SO Florida Memorial 24.98 0.5 5 25 1619 Foster, Jasmin JR Florida A&M Univ 25.01 0.5 5 26 1940 Williams, Kaprice JR Ucf 25.20 -0.4 4 27 1687 Heath, Naikeya SO Florida State 25.33 -0.4 4 28 1817 Rogers, Tissilli SR Jacksonville 25.36 0.3 6 29 1756 Torpey, Nichole JR Georgetown 25.38 0.5 5 30 1614 Cunningham, LaKend SO Florida A&M Univ 25.44 0.3 6 31 1974 Raf, Kia SO Florida 25.48 -0.4 4 31 1652 Maxwell, Maneka SR Fiu 25.48 -0.9 8 33 2102 Ward, Caitlin SR Tennessee 25.50 -0.4 4 34 1936 Rogan, Jenny JR Ucf 25.51 -0.4 4 35 2110 Gore, Ashley SR Virginia 25.54 -0.3 3 36 1931 Green, LaToya JR Ucf 25.71 0.3 6 37 1635 Jones, Jian SR Florida Atlantic 25.83 -0.4 4 38 2022 James, Pavi’Elle FR Miami 25.88 0.5 5 39 1622 Greene, Shantrice SR Florida A&M Univ 25.90 0.5 5 40 1691 Lane, Deanna SR Florida State 25.95 0.3 6 41 1685 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 26.11 -0.4 7 42 2039 Howze, Sharee SO South Carolina 26.22 -0.4 7 43 2108 Echko, Lauren FR Virginia 26.25 0.3 6 44 1929 Crusoe, Olinka FR Ucf 26.26 0.3 6 45 1864 Graham, Nolle Unattached 26.36 -0.1 1 46 1624 Strong, Kendria FR Florida A&M Univ 26.46 -0.4 7 47 1618 Forbes, Jesseka FR Florida A&M Univ 26.56 -0.4 7 48 2042 King, Monica JR South Carolina 26.63 -0.9 8 49 1671 Clarke, Tashena FR Florida Memorial 26.66 -0.4 7 50 1765 Carr, Kyndal SO Indiana 26.68 -0.9 8 51 1774 Lauer, Caitlin FR Indiana 26.89 -0.9 8 52 1781 Smoot, Audrey FR Indiana 26.90 -0.4 7 53 1925 Carter, Sheree FR Ucf 27.04 -0.9 8 54 1682 Adams, Nakeisha FR Florida State 27.20 -0.4 7 55 1613 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M Univ 27.31 -0.9 8 56 2130 Rollins, Tijuanna Florida A&M Univ 27.39 -0.2 9 57 1627 Valville, Darah JR Florida A&M Univ 27.49 -0.2 9 58 1620 Gardner, Melanee JR Florida A&M Univ 28.19 -0.9 8 59 1625 Suer, Antionette FR Florida A&M Univ 28.59 -0.2 9 60 1623 Harris, Tiffany SR Florida A&M Univ 30.05 -0.9 8

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Regional: R 54.61 Percy Beard: T 50.93 4/19/1997 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1865 Hargrove, Monica Unattached 51.95R 1 2 2091 Loche, LaTonya SO Tennessee 53.60R 1 3 2049 Smith, Stephanie JR South Carolina 54.08R 3 4 2037 Giles, Faraign SO South Carolina 54.20R 2 5 1747 Ferguson, Kandance JR Georgetown 54.54R 1 6 1967 McLeggan, Dominiqu JR Florida 54.64 2 7 1970 Palmer, Nadine JR Florida 54.78 1 8 1870 Massiah, Dana Unattached 54.99 1 9 1706 Williams, Alycia SR Florida State 55.08 1 10 1750 Hubbard, Ashley SO Georgetown 55.12 2 11 1766 Clausing, Stacey JR Indiana 55.15 2 12 1640 Stephens, Marilyn SR Florida Atlantic 55.20 2 13 1950 David, Abigail SO Florida 55.29 3 14 1684 Batchelor, Kandia SO Florida State 55.69 2 15 2110 Gore, Ashley SR Virginia 55.76 1 16 1818 Williams, Ashley JR Jacksonville 56.16 3 17 1631 Clary, Malika JR Florida Atlantic 56.53 3 18 2035 Brown, Nikeshia SO South Carolina 56.68 2 19 1773 Huber, Michele JR Indiana 57.38 3 20 1745 Baptiste, Alex SO Georgetown 57.55 4 21 1781 Smoot, Audrey FR Indiana 58.07 3 22 1674 Rigby, Tavara SO Florida Memorial 58.11 4 23 2041 Kaczmarek, Chelsea JR South Carolina 58.99 3 24 1624 Strong, Kendria FR Florida A&M Univ 59.19 4 25 1774 Lauer, Caitlin FR Indiana 59.37 3 26 2083 Yomoah, Pam JR Southern Maine 59.56 5 27 1653 Roach, Latasha FR Fiu 59.70 4 28 1929 Crusoe, Olinka FR Ucf 59.75 4 29 1860 Williams, Lisa Fr Seminole Communi 1:00.59 4 30 1646 Ealy, Solange SO Fiu 1:00.63 4 31 1613 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M Univ 1:01.51 4 32 1623 Harris, Tiffany SR Florida A&M Univ 1:06.39 5

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Regional: R 2:09.80 Percy Beard: T 2:01.35 5/2/1992 Joetta, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 2019 Etienne, Ginou JR Miami 2:08.28R 2 2047 Shelton, Shay JR South Carolina 2:09.44R 3 2100 Treherne, Leslie JR Tennessee 2:09.56R 4 1748 Hanson-Hall, Nana JR Georgetown 2:10.18 5 1976 Schommer, Amanda SR Florida 2:10.72 6 2024 Leufroy, Ena FR Miami 2:11.52 7 1757 Whalen, Christine FR Georgetown 2:12.07 8 2085 Bowman, Sarah FR Tennessee 2:13.12 9 1626 Thomas, Lindsay JR Florida A&M Univ 2:13.34 10 1697 Pettus, India JR Florida State 2:13.60 11 2098 Sullivan, Mindy SR Tennessee 2:14.43 12 2093 McDonald, Kimarra FR Tennessee 2:14.46 13 1924 Blackburn, Shantil FR Ucf 2:14.53 14 1957 Johnson, Kecia JR Florida 2:14.62 15 2095 Mortel, Robin JR Tennessee 2:15.12 16 1753 O’Neil, Meghan SR Georgetown 2:15.38 17 2106 Casscells, Sara FR Virginia 2:15.80 18 1751 Maloy, Elizabeth SO Georgetown 2:16.13 19 2112 Light, Danielle FR Virginia 2:16.17 20 1701 Smith, Keyla FR Florida State 2:16.58 21 1696 Palumbo, Hillary JR Florida State 2:16.65 22 1754 Ogrodnick, Avril FR Georgetown 2:16.67 23 2084 Bell, Rolanda FR Tennessee 2:16.74 24 1700 Richemond, Hshkeni FR Florida State 2:16.83 25 1755 Ogrodnick, Lise FR Georgetown 2:17.18 26 1956 Harris, Kathy SO Florida 2:17.41 27 1959 Joseph, Zan SO Florida 2:17.84 28 1875 Tate, Janay Unattached 2:18.48 29 1933 Jones, Christina JR Ucf 2:18.55 30 1778 Ray, LaDonna SR Indiana 2:18.68 31 1749 Henry, Erin SR Georgetown 2:19.61 32 1576 Brooks, Hollie FR East Carolina 2:20.57 33 2046 Shayer, Alyse FR South Carolina 2:22.68 34 1616 Dorcelin, Jeanna JR Florida A&M Univ 2:23.24 35 1820 Bolger, Adrienne FR Mit 2:23.51 36 1828 Niehuus, Rachel JR Mit 2:23.67 37 1581 Glassmacher, Megha JR East Carolina 2:30.39 38 1819 Adaniya, Hana JR Mit 2:30.59 39 1823 Eames, Betsy SR Mit 2:33.50 40 1821 Bradshaw, Andrea FR Mit 2:37.55 41 1637 Pottinger, Malika FR Florida Atlantic 2:41.13

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Regional: R 4:27.80 Percy Beard: T 4:08.65 3/25/2005 Kenia Sinclair, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 2096 Novak, Brooke SR Tennessee 4:22.89R 2 2085 Bowman, Sarah FR Tennessee 4:24.58R 3 1751 Maloy, Elizabeth SO Georgetown 4:31.33 4 1958 Johnson, Kristen SO Florida 4:31.65 5 2098 Sullivan, Mindy SR Tennessee 4:32.68 6 1871 Matrunick, Kayla Unattached 4:33.69 7 1754 Ogrodnick, Avril FR Georgetown 4:34.66 8 1755 Ogrodnick, Lise FR Georgetown 4:36.40 9 1975 Rodriguez, Valeria SO Florida 4:37.91 10 1770 Greer, Stephanie FR Indiana 4:42.64 11 1965 Leinert, Shannon FR Florida 4:44.08 12 1749 Henry, Erin SR Georgetown 4:44.18 13 2084 Bell, Rolanda FR Tennessee 4:46.34 14 2092 Matthews, Carly SR Tennessee 4:50.02 15 1782 Sommer, Ashley FR Indiana 4:53.78 16 2034 Bristol, Kelsey FR South Carolina 4:54.31 17 1820 Bolger, Adrienne FR Mit 4:56.18 18 2131 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M Univ 4:57.57 19 1955 Gravenstein, Galey FR Florida 5:00.60 20 1941 Zieminski, Kristen JR Ucf 5:01.40 21 1819 Adaniya, Hana JR Mit 5:03.05 22 1579 Flynn, Hayley SO East Carolina 5:03.99 23 1642 Wilcox, Allison SO Florida Atlantic 5:04.26 24 1808 Coyle, Danielle SO Jacksonville 5:08.37 25 1816 Ollar, Stacey JR Jacksonville 5:15.37 26 1823 Eames, Betsy SR Mit 5:15.84

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Regional: R 16:52.00 Percy Beard: T 15:50.50 3/21/1981 Mary Shea, N.C. State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1964 Kruzel, Jacy FR Florida 17:56.88 2 1954 Gapstur, Devin SO Florida 18:10.65 3 1973 Petrick, Sara FR Florida 18:24.44 4 1814 Moffenbier, Lindse SR Jacksonville 18:26.45 5 1633 Grabowiecka, Monik JR Florida Atlantic 18:29.12 6 1977 Segura, Ana FR Florida 18:35.94 7 1654 Wall, Apryl SO Fiu 18:43.12 8 2081 Marzouk, Sara SR Southern Maine 18:47.61 9 1830 Schor, Alisha JR Mit 19:04.71 10 1589 Walling, Megan SR East Carolina 19:16.59 11 1961 Kenzik, Kelly FR Florida 19:17.16 12 1943 Avigne, Diane SR Florida 19:37.15 13 1947 Cookerly, Charlie SR Florida 19:55.99

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Regional: R 13.92 Percy Beard: T 12.87 3/25/2000 Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 1857 Bliss, Andrea puma 13.28R 0.9 1 2 2017 Darden, Dominique SR Miami 13.37R 0.9 1 3 1736 Gerance, Fanny France 13.55R 0.9 1 4 2032 Alexander, Ronnett JR South Carolina 13.59R 0.9 1 5 2036 Clarke, Kettiany FR South Carolina 13.67 2.4 2 6 1960 Kamate, Nene FR Florida 13.77 2.4 2 7 1693 McColumn, LaKendra SR Florida State 13.85 2.4 2 8 2044 Martin, Chiquita JR South Carolina 13.91R 0.9 1 9 2056 Young, Trier FR South Carolina 13.93 2.1 3 10 1866 Jones, Kim Unattached 13.96 0.9 1 11 2090 Law, Celriece SO Tennessee 14.01 0.9 1 12 1622 Greene, Shantrice SR Florida A&M Univ 14.11 2.4 2 12 1926 Chin, Diana SR Ucf 14.11 2.1 3 14 1628 Booth, Yanique JR Florida Atlantic 14.17 0.9 1 15 1811 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville 14.21 2.4 2 16 2040 James, Brittney FR South Carolina 14.28 2.4 2 17 1979 Utecht, Jenna FR Florida 14.29 2.1 3 18 1807 Clark, Simone FR Jacksonville 14.32 2.1 3 19 1691 Lane, Deanna SR Florida State 14.37 0.9 1 20 2022 James, Pavi’Elle FR Miami 14.50 2.4 2 21 1877 Wimberly, Micela Unattached 14.52 2.1 3 22 2053 Townsend, Reanna JR South Carolina 14.55 2.1 3 23 2108 Echko, Lauren FR Virginia 14.59 2.4 2 24 1777 Price, Lorian JR Indiana 14.64 2.4 2 25 2027 Seward, Amy JR Miami 14.66 2.1 3 26 2103 Ashe, Keshia SO Virginia 14.84 2.1 3 27 1862 Evans, Cara Unattached 14.91 2.1 3 28 2018 Estime, Debbie JR Miami 15.06 2.5 4 29 1632 Glover, Lindsay JR Florida Atlantic 15.24 2.5 4 30 1582 Grullon, Jaslyn FR East Carolina 15.30 2.5 4 31 2102 Ward, Caitlin SR Tennessee 15.46 2.5 4 32 1702 Stuckman, Shannon FR Florida State 15.63 2.5 4 33 1925 Carter, Sheree FR Ucf 15.68 2.5 4 34 1627 Valville, Darah JR Florida A&M Univ 16.07 2.5 4 35 1824 Fanchiang, Christi JR Mit 16.83 2.5 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Regional: R 1:00.82 Percy Beard: T 55.11 4/20/1996 Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1862 Evans, Cara Unattached 57.54R 1 2 1693 McColumn, LaKendra SR Florida State 58.16R 1 3 2107 Crawford, Erin JR Virginia 58.51R 1 4 2044 Martin, Chiquita JR South Carolina 1:00.51R 1 5 1927 Chin, Victoria SO Ucf 1:00.90 2 6 2056 Young, Trier FR South Carolina 1:01.20 1 7 1810 Grooms, Janel SO Jacksonville 1:01.22 1 8 1655 Yisrael, Naim SO Fiu 1:01.45 2 9 1960 Kamate, Nene FR Florida 1:01.79 1 10 2036 Clarke, Kettiany FR South Carolina 1:02.03 1 11 1811 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville 1:02.39 2 12 1632 Glover, Lindsay JR Florida Atlantic 1:02.63 2 13 1575 Bilal-Mack, Aisha SO East Carolina 1:02.72 2 14 2103 Ashe, Keshia SO Virginia 1:04.03 2 15 1688 Holsey, Quiana SO Florida State 1:04.16 1 16 2015 Carr, Cori FR Miami 1:04.52 2 17 1934 Ranc, Michelle FR Ucf 1:04.53 4 18 1702 Stuckman, Shannon FR Florida State 1:04.58 2 19 1807 Clark, Simone FR Jacksonville 1:05.03 3 20 1769 Freiberger, Courtn FR Indiana 1:05.05 3 21 1768 Freiberger, Britne FR Indiana 1:05.58 3 22 2082 Thibaudeau, Diana SR Southern Maine 1:06.17 3 23 1928 Colasanti, Kylene SR Ucf 1:07.44 3 24 1832 Veldhuis, Leanne SO Mit 1:07.69 3 25 1675 Spencer, Octavier SO Florida Memorial 1:08.76 4 26 1617 Downer, Gabrielle FR Florida A&M Univ 1:10.71 4 27 1639 Springer, Amy SR Florida Atlantic 1:14.03 4

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Regional: R 10:50.25 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1978 Sundell, Lindsay SO Florida 10:43.08R 2 1963 Kramer, Kathryn FR Florida 11:01.87 3 1969 Nawrocki, LeeAnn FR Florida 11:22.11 4 1639 Springer, Amy SR Florida Atlantic 13:33.39 5 1584 Nicastro, Lindsey FR East Carolina 13:56.63 — 1812 Heffernan, Fallon SO Jacksonville DNF

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Regional: R 45.70 Percy Beard: T 33.51 5/24/1998 LSU Thornton, Butler, Combs, Dowdie School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Miami ‘A’ 44.13R 1 1) 2017 Darden, Dominique SR 2) 2028 Simkins, Krista FR 3) 2026 Ransom, India SR 4) 2021 Greggs, Charlette SR 2 University of Tennessee ‘A’ 44.63R 1 1) 2090 Law, Celriece SO 2) 2086 Champion, Courtney SO 3) 2091 Loche, LaTonya SO 4) 2101 Tyson, Cleo SO 3 Florida State University ‘A’ 45.66R 1 1) 1705 Williams, Alyce JR 2) 1706 Williams, Alycia SR 3) 1687 Heath, Naikeya SO 4) 1693 McColumn, LaKendra SR 4 University of South Carolina ‘A’ 45.67R 2 1) 2039 Howze, Sharee SO 2) 2054 Whitmire, Kemesha SR 3) 2042 King, Monica JR 4) 2037 Giles, Faraign SO 5 University of Miami ‘B’ 45.97 1 1) 2027 Seward, Amy JR 2) 2013 Bailey, Danielle JR 3) 2016 Charles, Tabia JR 4) 2020 Faluade, Brenda JR 6 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 46.29 1 1) 1619 Foster, Jasmin JR 2) 1614 Cunningham, LaKendra SO 3) 1621 Gillis, Ashley JR 4) 1622 Greene, Shantrice SR 7 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 46.38 1 1) 1635 Jones, Jian SR 2) 1631 Clary, Malika JR 3) 1640 Stephens, Marilyn SR 4) 1638 Prather, Brandi FR 8 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 46.92 1 1) 1652 Maxwell, Maneka SR 2) 1648 Harmon, Donita SR 3) 1647 George, India SO 4) 1645 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa SR 9 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 47.15 2 1) 1926 Chin, Diana SR 2) 1936 Rogan, Jenny JR 3) 1931 Green, LaToya JR 4) 1932 Hicks, Lynnsey SR 10 East Carolina University ‘A’ 47.25 1 1) 1573 Baker, Portia SO 2) 1577 Davenport, Terri SR 3) 1583 Moore, Jenee SR 4) 1587 Sessoms, Chante SO 11 Unattached ‘A’ 47.34 2 1) 1870 Massiah, Dana 2) 12 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 48.03 2 1) 1672 Mackey, Vanessa FR 2) 1671 Clarke, Tashena FR 3) 1673 Rigby, Tamara SO 4) 1674 Rigby, Tavara SO 13 Georgetown University ‘A’ 48.41 2 1) 1756 Torpey, Nichole JR 2) 1747 Ferguson, Kandance JR 3) 1752 Mondie, Ashley JR 4) 1750 Hubbard, Ashley SO 14 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 49.67 2 1) 1618 Forbes, Jesseka FR 2) 1624 Strong, Kendria FR 3) 1613 Brown, Carisse 4) 1625 Suer, Antionette FR — Jacksonville University ‘A’ FS 1 1) 1817 Rogers, Tissilli SR 2) 1815 Ocana, Janita JR 3) 1807 Clark, Simone FR 4) 1811 Harvey, Natasha FR — University of Virginia ‘A’ DNF 2 1) 2115 Roberts, Tiffany JR 2) 2105 Bridgeford, Janne’a SO 3) 2118 Wise, Talia FR 4) 2109 Ferguson, Tomika JR — Indiana University ‘A’ DNF 2 1) 1777 Price, Lorian JR 2) 1784 Towns, Ara SR 3) 1765 Carr, Kyndal SO 4) 1779 Robinson, Zakiya SO

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Regional: R 3:42.00 Percy Beard: T 3:28.06 3/30/2002 S. Carolina Washington, Ross, Stoddard, Demus School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Miami ‘A’ 3:34.63R 1 1) 2019 Etienne, Ginou JR 2) 2024 Leufroy, Ena FR 3) 2017 Darden, Dominique SR 4) 2021 Greggs, Charlette SR 2 University of South Carolina ‘A’ 3:35.27R 1 1) 2044 Martin, Chiquita JR 2) 2047 Shelton, Shay JR 3) 2037 Giles, Faraign SO 4) 2035 Brown, Nikeshia SO 3 University of Florida ‘A’ 3:35.48R 1 1) 1950 David, Abigail SO 2) 1960 Kamate, Nene FR 3) 1970 Palmer, Nadine JR 4) 1967 McLeggan, Dominique JR 4 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:39.93R 1 1) 1706 Williams, Alycia SR 2) 1705 Williams, Alyce JR 3) 1700 Richemond, Hshkeni FR 4) 1695 Niako, Cynthia SR 5 Georgetown University ‘A’ 3:40.97R 1 1) 1747 Ferguson, Kandance JR 2) 1750 Hubbard, Ashley SO 3) 1748 Hanson-Hall, Nana JR 4) 1745 Baptiste, Alex SO 6 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:41.53R 1 1) 2110 Gore, Ashley SR 2) 2115 Roberts, Tiffany JR 3) 2118 Wise, Talia FR 4) 2107 Crawford, Erin JR 7 University of Tennessee ‘B’ 3:42.97 2 1) 2100 Treherne, Leslie JR 2) 2102 Ward, Caitlin SR 3) 2090 Law, Celriece SO 4) 2093 McDonald, Kimarra FR 8 University of South Carolina ‘B’ 3:44.34 2 1) 2039 Howze, Sharee SO 2) 2051 Terrio, Cheryl SR 3) 2056 Young, Trier FR 4) 2041 Kaczmarek, Chelsea JR 9 Jacksonville University ‘A’ 3:45.94 2 1) 1810 Grooms, Janel SO 2) 1818 Williams, Ashley JR 3) 1807 Clark, Simone FR 4) 1811 Harvey, Natasha FR 10 Indiana University ‘A’ 3:49.45 1 1) 1781 Smoot, Audrey FR 2) 1778 Ray, LaDonna SR 3) 1773 Huber, Michele JR 4) 1766 Clausing, Stacey JR 11 University of Florida ‘B’ 3:50.88 2 1) 1976 Schommer, Amanda SR 2) 1965 Leinert, Shannon FR 3) 1958 Johnson, Kristen SO 4) 1957 Johnson, Kecia JR 12 Georgetown University ‘B’ 3:51.05 2 1) 1752 Mondie, Ashley JR 2) 1753 O’Neil, Meghan SR 3) 1757 Whalen, Christine FR 4) 1756 Torpey, Nichole JR 13 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 3:53.59 3 1) 1936 Rogan, Jenny JR 2) 1927 Chin, Victoria SO 3) 1928 Colasanti, Kylene SR 4) 1924 Blackburn, Shantile FR 14 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 3:53.79 3 1) 1655 Yisrael, Naim SO 2) 1646 Ealy, Solange SO 3) 1652 Maxwell, Maneka SR 4) 1653 Roach, Latasha FR 15 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:59.52 1 1) 1614 Cunningham, LaKendra SO 2) 1626 Thomas, Lindsay JR 3) 1624 Strong, Kendria FR 4) 1619 Foster, Jasmin JR 16 University of Virginia ‘B’ 4:00.24 3 1) 2106 Casscells, Sara FR 2) 2112 Light, Danielle FR 3) 2113 Marks, Rachel SR 4) 2108 Echko, Lauren FR 17 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 4:11.44 2 1) 1613 Brown, Carisse 2) 1627 Valville, Darah JR 3) 1618 Forbes, Jesseka FR 4) 1623 Harris, Tiffany SR

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Progression: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84 Regional: R 1.75m Percy Beard: T 1.96m 3/25/1995 Tisha Waller, Goldwyn TC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1868 Larsen, Ann Unattached 1.78mR 5-10.00 2 2012 Andonova, Viktoria FR Miami 1.75mR 5-08.75 3 1676 Swan, Zindzi SO Florida Memorial 1.75mR 5-08.75 4 1979 Utecht, Jenna FR Florida 1.70m 5-07.00 5 2018 Estime, Debbie JR Miami 1.70m 5-07.00 6 2113 Marks, Rachel SR Virginia 1.70m 5-07.00 6 2033 Bozenski, Monica SR South Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00 8 2116 Schulke, Meggie JR Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00 9 1780 Schaffer, Jean JR Indiana 1.65m 5-05.00 10 1651 Louissaint, Lauren FR Fiu 1.65m 5-05.00 11 1775 Oehlman, Laura SO Indiana 1.60m 5-03.00 — 1691 Lane, Deanna SR Florida State NH — 2102 Ward, Caitlin SR Tennessee NH — 1627 Valville, Darah JR Florida A&M Univ NH — 1644 Cairo, Linette FR Fiu NH — 1635 Jones, Jian SR Florida Atlantic NH — 2014 Brown, Carly JR Miami NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Progression: 3.20m, 3.40m, 3.60m, 3.80m, 4.00m, 4.10m, Regional: R 3.80m Percy Beard: T 4.27m 5/2/1999 Melissa Price, Fresno State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 2051 Terrio, Cheryl SR South Carolina 3.80mR 12-05.50 2 1968 Moser, Natalie SO Florida 3.80mR 12-05.50 3 1942 Altman, Dara SR Florida 3.80mR 12-05.50 4 1930 Fowke, Katie JR Ucf 3.60m 11-09.75 5 1683 Allen, Tori FR Florida State 3.60m 11-09.75 5 2048 Shobe, Vica FR South Carolina 3.60m 11-09.75 7 2052 Todd, Liza FR South Carolina 3.40m 11-01.75 8 1944 Black, Alex FR Florida 3.40m 11-01.75 9 1872 Menke, Lauren Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 9 1689 Janson, Brittany FR Florida State 3.40m 11-01.75 11 2045 Pease, Emily SO South Carolina 3.20m 10-06.00 12 2114 Pettine, Kathryn JR Virginia 3.20m 10-06.00 12 1824 Fanchiang, Christi JR Mit 3.20m 10-06.00 — 1686 Caraballo, Leilani SO Florida State NH — 1937 Teuton, Michelle SO Ucf NH — 1574 Berkowitz, Brie JR East Carolina NH — 1826 Hwang, Emily FR Mit NH — 1783 Stinton, Ashley SR Indiana NH — 1945 Bowen, Lori FR Florida NH — 1585 Rosales, Lindsey JR East Carolina NH — 1690 Janson, Lacy SR Florida State NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== 1 mark then 5.20m minimum Regional: R 5.97m Percy Beard: T 6.61m 4/19/1997 Marion Jones, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 1864 Graham, Nolle Unattached 6.30mR NWI 20-08.00 2 1737 Mendy, Christiane France 6.19mR NWI 20-03.75 3 1645 Dieme-Erlich, Elis SR Fiu 6.04mR NWI 19-09.75 4 1776 Perry, Candace JR Indiana 5.95m NWI 19-06.25 5 2040 James, Brittney FR South Carolina 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 6 1866 Jones, Kim Unattached 5.89m NWI 19-04.00 7 1926 Chin, Diana SR Ucf 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 8 1815 Ocana, Janita JR Jacksonville 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 9 1676 Swan, Zindzi SO Florida Memorial 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 10 1704 Walker, Charlene JR Florida State 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 11 2113 Marks, Rachel SR Virginia 5.50m NWI 18-00.50 12 2109 Ferguson, Tomika JR Virginia 5.48m NWI 17-11.75 13 1777 Price, Lorian JR Indiana 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 14 1587 Sessoms, Chante SO East Carolina 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 15 1979 Utecht, Jenna FR Florida 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 15 2117 Terschel, Katie Virginia 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 17 1752 Mondie, Ashley JR Georgetown 5.23m NWI 17-02.00 18 2036 Clarke, Kettiany FR South Carolina 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 19 1932 Hicks, Lynnsey SR Ucf 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 20 2102 Ward, Caitlin SR Tennessee 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 21 1925 Carter, Sheree FR Ucf 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 22 2041 Kaczmarek, Chelsea JR South Carolina 5.05m NWI 16-07.00 23 1613 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M Univ 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 24 1824 Fanchiang, Christi JR Mit 4.57m NWI 15-00.00 25 1651 Louissaint, Lauren FR Fiu 4.52m NWI 14-10.00 25 1618 Forbes, Jesseka FR Florida A&M Univ 4.52m NWI 14-10.00 27 1829 Repak, Emilienne FR Mit 4.32m NWI 14-02.25 28 1822 Davie, Karen SO Mit 4.21m NWI 13-09.75 29 1832 Veldhuis, Leanne SO Mit 4.15m NWI 13-07.50 — 2054 Whitmire, Kemesha SR South Carolina FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== 1 mark then 10.97m minimum Regional: R 12.32m Percy Beard: T 13.35m 3/25/2000 Latasha Gibson, Nat’s ATC Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 2016 Charles, Tabia JR Miami 13.18mR 0.8 43-03.00 2 2109 Ferguson, Tomika JR Virginia 13.08mR 1.7 42-11.00 3 2020 Faluade, Brenda JR Miami 12.99mR 2.0 42-07.50 4 1861 Adeagbo, Simi Unattached 12.56m 2.2 41-02.50 5 2090 Law, Celriece SO Tennessee 12.54mR -0.5 41-01.75 6 1705 Williams, Alyce JR Florida State 12.46mR 1.5 40-10.50 7 1946 Cabey, Candace JR Florida 12.46m 4.0 40-10.50 8 1692 Legree, LaToya SR Florida State 12.45m 2.1 40-10.25 9 2054 Whitmire, Kemesha SR South Carolina 12.44mR 0.3 40-09.75 10 2027 Seward, Amy JR Miami 12.01m 1.8 39-05.00 11 1752 Mondie, Ashley JR Georgetown 11.77m 0.6 38-07.50 12 2117 Terschel, Katie Virginia 11.73m 0.8 38-06.00 13 1645 Dieme-Erlich, Elis SR Fiu 11.65m 0.9 38-02.75 14 1953 Fields, Jasmine FR Florida 11.29m 1.5 37-00.50 15 1745 Baptiste, Alex SO Georgetown 11.18m 1.6 36-08.25 16 1613 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M Univ 10.45m 1.0 34-03.50 17 1822 Davie, Karen SO Mit 9.77m -1.1 32-00.75 18 1829 Repak, Emilienne FR Mit 9.70m 2.9 31-10.00

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= 1 mark then 40′ minimum Regional: R 14.30m Percy Beard: T 18.46m 5/2/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 2023 Lathan, Akera JR Miami 15.28mR 50-01.75 2 2099 Thomas, April SR Tennessee 14.70mR 48-02.75 3 2111 Grant, Billie-Jo SO Virginia 14.57mR 47-09.75 4 2031 Akins, Precious JR South Carolina 14.47mR 47-05.75 5 1694 Nelson, Lindsey SO Florida State 14.27m 46-10.00 6 2029 Talley, Khadija SO Miami 14.19m 46-06.75 7 1699 Reed, Sarah SR Florida State 14.08m 46-02.50 8 1772 Howard, Tiffany FR Indiana 13.58m 44-06.75 9 1813 McClinton, Shunish FR Jacksonville 13.05m 42-09.75 10 1649 Jadotte, Joeane SO Fiu 12.82m 42-00.75 11 1578 Eiler, Danielle FR East Carolina 12.40m 40-08.25 12 1643 Butler, Porsha FR Fiu 11.88m 38-11.75 13 1939 Traynor, Virginia SO Ucf 11.80m 38-08.75 14 1809 George, Lindsay JR Jacksonville 11.34m 37-02.50 15 1691 Lane, Deanna SR Florida State 10.63m 34-10.50 16 1831 Thomas, Aline SO Mit 9.26m 30-04.75 17 2036 Clarke, Kettiany FR South Carolina 9.22m 30-03.00 18 1825 Furman, Kay JR Mit 9.03m 29-07.50 19 1650 Kasprzyk, Kyra JR Fiu 8.93m 29-03.75 20 1651 Louissaint, Lauren FR Fiu 8.60m 28-02.75 21 1627 Valville, Darah JR Florida A&M Univ 7.94m 26-00.75

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= 1 mark then 140′ minimum Regional: R 47.30m Percy Beard: T 63.72m 4/27/1991 Hilda Elisa Ramos, Cuba Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 2125 Thurmond, Aretha Unattached 59.33mR 194-08 2 2029 Talley, Khadija SO Miami 54.94mR 180-03 3 1966 Longfors, Rachel SR Florida 54.85mR 179-11 4 2031 Akins, Precious JR South Carolina 50.90mR 167-00 5 2087 Dickenson, Shanna SO Tennessee 50.74mR 166-06 6 2038 Groover, Keri SR South Carolina 47.80mR 156-10 7 1694 Nelson, Lindsey SO Florida State 47.77mR 156-09 8 1649 Jadotte, Joeane SO Fiu 47.25m 155-00 9 2111 Grant, Billie-Jo SO Virginia 46.14m 151-04 10 2104 Bilmanis, Amy FR Virginia 46.04m 151-00 11 1588 Thompson, Emily JR East Carolina 41.46m 136-00 12 2094 McKell, Amara SO Tennessee 40.88m 134-01 13 1630 Castro, Krystena FR Florida Atlantic 40.67m 133-05 14 1703 Voss, Erin SO Florida State 40.03m 131-04 15 1578 Eiler, Danielle FR East Carolina 39.72m 130-04 16 1643 Butler, Porsha FR Fiu 38.78m 127-03 17 1772 Howard, Tiffany FR Indiana 37.93m 124-05 18 1813 McClinton, Shunish FR Jacksonville 33.35m 109-05 19 1825 Furman, Kay JR Mit 31.75m 104-02

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= 1 mark then 160′ minimum Regional: R 54.15m Percy Beard: T 67.44m 3/30/2002 Anna Mahon Norgen, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1853 Gilreath, Erin New York Athleti 69.14mT 226-10 2 1981 Wynn, Jennifer JR Florida 59.07mR 193-09 3 1949 Cooper, Sara SR Florida 53.98m 177-01 4 1867 Lane, Carrie Unattached 52.59m 172-06 5 2087 Dickenson, Shanna SO Tennessee 52.56m 172-05 6 1980 Williams, Shawneis SO Florida 51.75m 169-09 7 2031 Akins, Precious JR South Carolina 51.60m 169-03 8 1699 Reed, Sarah SR Florida State 51.38m 168-07 9 1586 Salisbury, Chelsea JR East Carolina 50.30m 165-00 10 2079 Ahearn, Abbey SR Southern Maine 46.83m 153-08 11 2029 Talley, Khadija SO Miami 45.39m 148-11 12 2104 Bilmanis, Amy FR Virginia 43.66m 143-03 13 2038 Groover, Keri SR South Carolina 43.19m 141-08 14 1831 Thomas, Aline SO Mit 42.76m 140-03 15 1703 Voss, Erin SO Florida State 42.05m 137-11 16 1588 Thompson, Emily JR East Carolina 41.55m 136-04 17 1580 Georgio, Jessica JR East Carolina 40.94m 134-04 18 1649 Jadotte, Joeane SO Fiu 39.34m 129-01 19 1825 Furman, Kay JR Mit 37.96m 124-06 20 1813 McClinton, Shunish FR Jacksonville 36.37m 119-04 — 1938 Thomas, Rian SR Ucf FOUL — 2099 Thomas, April SR Tennessee FOUL — 1643 Butler, Porsha FR Fiu FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= 1 mark then 120′ minimum Regional: R 43.45m Percy Beard: T 56.97m 2000 Emily Carlsten, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 2025 Nazario, Kaitlin SO Miami 41.52m 136-03 2 1971 Pastoriza, Sarah FR Florida 41.39m 135-09 3 1698 Purcell, Kate SR Florida State 39.98m 131-02 4 1981 Wynn, Jennifer JR Florida 38.69m 126-11 5 2133 Sinclair, Kristen Unattached 38.42m 126-00 6 1771 Heisler, Lindsey SR Indiana 34.89m 114-06 7 2094 McKell, Amara SO Tennessee 34.75m 114-00 8 1809 George, Lindsay JR Jacksonville 34.34m 112-08 9 1874 Sansone, Star Unattached 33.49m 109-10 10 1833 Wang, Chi-Fong JR Mit 32.77m 107-06 11 1578 Eiler, Danielle FR East Carolina 32.63m 107-01 12 2079 Ahearn, Abbey SR Southern Maine 31.26m 102-07 13 1651 Louissaint, Lauren FR Fiu 29.50m 96-09 14 1873 Pastoriza, Jessica Unattached 29.43m 96-07 15 1650 Kasprzyk, Kyra JR Fiu 28.69m 94-01 16 2053 Townsend, Reanna JR South Carolina 28.50m 93-06 17 2041 Kaczmarek, Chelsea JR South Carolina 28.45m 93-04 18 1627 Valville, Darah JR Florida A&M Univ 22.69m 74-05

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/1/2006 08:44 PM
Diet Pepsi Invitational – 4/1/2006
Hosted by: University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Regional: R 10.50
Percy Beard: T 10.03 1989 Dennis Mitchell, Florida
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1919 Wiggins, Ernest Unattached 10.20R 1.7 2
2 1880 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 10.28R 1.7 2
3 2001 Perry, Willie FR Florida 10.34 2.2 1
4 1906 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 10.39R 1.7 2
5 1728 O’Neal, Kenny SO Florida State 10.48 2.2 1
6 1999 Morrison, Michael JR Florida 10.51 2.2 1
7 2122 Jones, Reuben SO Virginia 10.64 2.1 3
8 1712 Curry, Rafeeq SR Florida State 10.65 2.1 3
9 1610 Thompson, Kevin FR East Carolina 10.66 2.1 3
9 1889 Edwards, Robin Unattached 10.66 1.7 2
11 1665 Phillips, Alonzo SO Fiu 10.67 2.1 3
12 1708 Argro, Ricky SR Florida State 10.69 2.2 1
12 1611 Williams, Reginald SR East Carolina 10.69 2.2 1
14 1762 Mitchell, Kenny FR Georgetown 10.70 1.9 4
15 1793 Ioannou, Stephanos JR Indiana 10.73 2.1 3
16 1607 Rucker, David FR East Carolina 10.76 2.1 3
17 1905 Monds, Dequain Unattached 10.78 1.7 2
18 1792 Heerdegen, Keith SO Indiana 10.79 1.9 4
19 1988 Dzata, Emmanuel FR Florida 10.80 1.9 4
20 2069 Lytle, Nick SO South Carolina 10.81 2.2 1
21 1904 Mobley, Brent Unattached 10.82 1.7 2
22 1721 Griffin, Johnta SR Florida State 10.84 2.1 3
23 1799 Moylan, Jacob SO Indiana 10.95 1.9 4
24 1882 Byron, Jean Unattached 10.96 1.7 2
25 1991 Harris, Alex SR Florida 11.11 1.9 4
26 1838 Blau, David SR Mit 11.14 1.9 4
27 1920 Williams, Travis Unattached 11.21 1.9 4
28 1902 Matthews, Orlando Unattached 11.41 NWI 5
29 1911 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 11.59 1.7 2
30 1738 Alerte, David France 11.84 2.2 1
31 2137 Mack, Jeff Unattached 12.59 1.7 2
— 1744 Socrier, David France FS 1.9 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Regional: R 21.19
Percy Beard: T 20.27 3/27/1999 John Capel, Florida
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1856 Clement, Kerron Nike 20.65R 0.3 1
2 2001 Perry, Willie FR Florida 20.69R 0.3 1
3 1889 Edwards, Robin Unattached 21.45 -1.1 3
3 1896 Hogans, OJ Unattached 21.45 0.3 1
5 1998 Middleton, Bernard SO Florida 21.47 0.3 1
6 1985 Clarke, Sekou SR Florida 21.48 0.3 1
7 1919 Wiggins, Ernest Unattached 21.50 -1.1 3
8 1906 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 21.67 -1.1 3
9 1989 Gilchrist, Chris FR Florida 21.74 -1.0 2
10 1665 Phillips, Alonzo SO Fiu 21.77 -1.0 2
11 1610 Thompson, Kevin FR East Carolina 21.78 0.1 4
12 1762 Mitchell, Kenny FR Georgetown 21.85 -1.0 2
13 1905 Monds, Dequain Unattached 21.98 -1.1 3
14 2068 James, Jamil SO South Carolina 22.00 0.3 1
15 2069 Lytle, Nick SO South Carolina 22.01 0.1 4
16 1904 Mobley, Brent Unattached 22.11 -1.1 3
17 1915 Shannon, Matthew Unattached 22.18 0.1 4
18 1912 Ramsay, Eric Unattached 22.19 -1.1 3
19 1607 Rucker, David FR East Carolina 22.26 -1.0 2
20 1908 Peterson, Rod Unattached 22.31 0.1 4
21 1791 Gunnell, John FR Indiana 22.32 -0.2 5
22 1712 Curry, Rafeeq SR Florida State 22.38 -1.0 2
23 1792 Heerdegen, Keith SO Indiana 22.42 0.1 4
24 1603 Hyman, DeAndre SR East Carolina 22.47 -1.0 2
25 1882 Byron, Jean Unattached 22.51 -1.1 3
26 2122 Jones, Reuben SO Virginia 22.57 -1.0 2
27 1799 Moylan, Jacob SO Indiana 22.58 -0.2 5
28 1805 Stephen, Martin FR Indiana 22.70 -0.2 5
29 1721 Griffin, Johnta SR Florida State 22.86 -1.0 2
29 1838 Blau, David SR Mit 22.86 -0.2 5
31 1886 Crum, Alex Unattached 23.17 0.1 4
32 1902 Matthews, Orlando Unattached 23.29 0.1 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Regional: R 47.26
Percy Beard: T 44.66 4/8/1989 Tyrone Kemp, Florida
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1893 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 46.40R 1
2 2067 Hinnant, Keith SO South Carolina 46.94R 1
3 1998 Middleton, Bernard SO Florida 47.02R 1
4 1609 Small, Brandon FR East Carolina 47.32 1
5 1912 Ramsay, Eric Unattached 47.33 1
6 1858 Joseph, Moise Reebok 48.02 2
7 1982 Aromire, Afolabi FR Florida 48.27 2
8 1806 Warfield, Trey JR Indiana 48.30 3
9 1883 Cameron, Corey Unattached 48.32 1
10 1788 Dayhoff, Doug SO Indiana 48.47 3
11 1718 Gaines, Willie FR Florida State 48.48 2
12 1743 Ndabian, Yves France 48.60 2
13 1908 Peterson, Rod Unattached 48.63 2
14 1915 Shannon, Matthew Unattached 48.67 2
15 1593 Bowling, Bryson SR East Carolina 48.77 3
16 1679 Hemans, Mikal FR Florida Memorial 49.09 4
17 1760 Jenkins, Jared SR Georgetown 49.12 3
18 1805 Stephen, Martin FR Indiana 49.23 3
19 1590 Barber, Andrew SO East Carolina 49.49 3
20 1886 Crum, Alex Unattached 49.56 2
21 1677 Bowles, Juan SO Florida Memorial 49.64 4
22 1791 Gunnell, John FR Indiana 49.74 3
23 1725 Nabe, Cedric JR Florida State 50.34 4
24 1764 Ward, Kevin SO Georgetown 50.85 3
25 1848 Rothberg, Alex FR Mit 51.28 4
26 1845 Rea, Ulzie JR Mit 51.79 4

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Regional: R 1:50.40
Percy Beard: T 1:45.70 4/28/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1761 Lagrenade, Stanley JR Georgetown 1:50.61
2 1730 Potter, Chris SR Florida State 1:51.07
3 1727 Noyes, Tommy JR Florida State 1:51.10
4 2124 Orr, Jordan SO Virginia 1:51.52
5 2004 Saltmarsh, Brandon SR Florida 1:51.60
6 2010 Thomas, Chris FR Florida 1:52.81
7 1606 Newby, Jarrett FR East Carolina 1:53.07
8 2121 Hagos, Michael SO Virginia 1:53.43
9 1879 Bradshaw, Jordan Unattached 1:55.31
10 1604 Mabry, Aaron FR East Carolina 1:55.63
11 1909 Philpot, Ethan Unattached 1:55.86
12 1923 Zagoruyko, Yeugeni Unattached 1:56.32
13 2058 Baez, Johnny JR South Carolina 1:56.60
14 1598 Diehl, Jason SO East Carolina 1:57.41
15 1921 Wilson, Stephen Unattached 2:00.43
16 1846 Reshef, Dave SO Mit 2:00.94
17 1612 Yunaska, Kyle SR East Carolina 2:02.07
18 1837 Bieniosek, Matt FR Mit 2:03.13
19 2062 Cunningham, Shawn SR South Carolina 2:03.78
20 1666 Pujol, Michael FR Fiu 2:06.95
21 1840 Cohen, Yermie FR Mit 2:07.52
— 1758 Bonner, Chris SR Georgetown DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Regional: R 3:47.80
Percy Beard: T 3:40.20 1973 Dick Burkle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2126 Taylor, Justin Unattached 3:55.10
2 2058 Baez, Johnny JR South Carolina 3:55.54
3 1801 Plotner, Brennon FR Indiana 3:56.77
4 1595 Collins, William FR East Carolina 3:58.26
5 1796 Keating, Charlie FR Indiana 3:58.84
6 1597 Dennish, Matt SO East Carolina 3:59.46
7 1990 Hans, Scott SO Florida 4:01.16
8 1888 Derby, Peter Unattached 4:01.93
9 1910 Phipps, Alex Unattached 4:02.30
10 1892 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 4:19.15
— 1726 Nickinson, Chris JR Florida State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Regional: R 14:10.00
Percy Beard: T 13:41.40 1970 Jack Bacheler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1660 Keller, DJ SO Fiu 15:26.23
2 1842 Khatchadourian, Er SR Mit 15:35.06
3 1841 Constantinou, Fivo SR Mit 15:55.51
— 1608 Schmidt, Craig SR East Carolina DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Regional: R 14.30
Percy Beard: T 13.38 1999 Terrence Trammell, S. Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1907 Oliver, David Unattached 13.47 3.2 1
2 2074 Richardson, Jason SO South Carolina 13.52 3.2 1
3 1793 Ioannou, Stephanos JR Indiana 14.10 2.9 2
4 1917 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 14.12 3.2 1
5 1719 Garcia-Tunon, Javi SO Florida State 14.16 3.2 1
6 1995 Martin, Dennis FR Florida 14.29 2.9 2
7 1740 Kapfer, Pierre France 14.30 3.2 1
8 1658 Forbes, Ronald JR Fiu 14.32 2.9 2
9 1596 Cotto, Hector SR East Carolina 14.36 3.2 1
10 2066 Hilliard, Thomas JR South Carolina 14.43 3.2 1
11 1984 Ballotta, Eric JR Florida 14.69 2.9 2
12 1759 Gissendanner, Terr FR Georgetown 14.72 2.9 2
13 1678 Burden, Timothy FR Florida Memorial 14.78 3.2 1
14 1922 Wyche, Calvin Unattached 14.85 2.9 2
15 1900 Leigh, Levi Unattached 15.10 3.3 3
16 1987 Dakoski, Kayne SR Florida 15.22 3.3 3
17 1717 Frith, Matt SO Florida State 15.69 3.3 3
18 2075 Royster, Greg SR South Carolina 15.74 3.3 3
19 2070 McGill, Curt FR South Carolina 15.78 3.3 3
20 1850 Stephens, Omari SO Mit 16.23 3.3 3
— 1739 Doucoure, Ladji France FS 3.2 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Regional: R 52.51
Percy Beard: T 48.60 3/27/1999 Angelo Taylor, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 2066 Hilliard, Thomas JR South Carolina 52.17R 1
2 1899 King, Mike Unattached 52.48R 1
3 2008 Taylor, Joseph SO Florida 52.58 1
4 1803 Smith, Ryan SO Indiana 53.30 2
5 1995 Martin, Dennis FR Florida 54.23 1
6 1759 Gissendanner, Terr FR Georgetown 54.93 2
7 1787 Cruickshank, Pauli Indiana 55.47 2
8 1678 Burden, Timothy FR Florida Memorial 55.77 2
9 1710 Buchanan, Tywayne FR Florida State 56.09 1
10 1916 Snowden, Michael Unattached 57.65 2
11 1669 Swift, Jeremy SR Fiu 1:00.30 2
— 2065 Heikkila, Jussi SO South Carolina DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Regional: R 9:07.00
Percy Beard: T 8:29.66 3/28/1987 Brian Abshire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1997 Matheny, Al SO Florida 9:27.57
2 2011 Troy, Patrick SO Florida 9:45.85
3 1891 Garcia, Jose Unattached 9:50.71
4 1992 Hensley, Mike SO Florida 9:52.17
5 1897 Hoover, Brian Unattached 9:52.41
6 1913 Roeser, Kurt Unattached 10:01.63
7 1591 Belfiore, Christop FR East Carolina 10:03.83
8 1839 Bruce, Chris SO Mit 10:03.89
9 1849 Ruzevick, Jake FR Mit 10:07.30
10 1878 Allen, Kyle Unattached 10:36.00
— 1910 Phipps, Alex Unattached DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Regional: R 40.66
Percy Beard: T 38.69 5/21/1998 LSU
Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gainesville All-Star ‘A’ 39.36R 2
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 39.43R 2
1) 1709 Bolden, Greg JR 2) 1728 O’Neal, Kenny SO
3) 1725 Nabe, Cedric JR 4) 1715 Dix, Walter SO
3 East Carolina University ‘A’ 40.20R 2
1) 1611 Williams, Reginald SR 2) 1603 Hyman, DeAndre SR
3) 1607 Rucker, David FR 4) 1602 Hewitt, Jerek FR
4 University of South Carolina ‘A’ 40.81 2
1) 2068 James, Jamil SO 2) 2074 Richardson, Jason SO
3) 2061 Cryer, Greig SR 4) 2069 Lytle, Nick SO
5 France ‘A’ 41.22 2
6 East Carolina University ‘B’ 41.77 1
1) 1610 Thompson, Kevin FR 2) 1594 Chestnut, Melvin FR
3) 1599 Dillard, James FR 4) 1593 Bowling, Bryson SR
7 Unattached ‘A’ 42.21 1
8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec ‘A’ 44.13 1
1) 1838 Blau, David SR 2) 1847 Rodgers, Dan FR
3) 1852 Wozniak, Thad SR 4) 1848 Rothberg, Alex FR

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Regional: R 3:10.00
Percy Beard: T 3:02.44 3/26/1988 Florida
Johnson, Mitchell, Long, Everett
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Indiana University ‘A’ 3:09.14R 1
1) 1803 Smith, Ryan SO 2) 1806 Warfield, Trey JR
3) 1788 Dayhoff, Doug SO 4) 1791 Gunnell, John FR
2 University of South Carolina ‘A’ 3:10.38 1
1) 2068 James, Jamil SO 2) 2074 Richardson, Jason SO
3) 2066 Hilliard, Thomas JR 4) 2067 Hinnant, Keith SO
3 Georgetown University ‘A’ 3:14.10 1
1) 1760 Jenkins, Jared SR 2) 1761 Lagrenade, Stanley JR
3) 1764 Ward, Kevin SO 4) 1758 Bonner, Chris SR
4 University of Florida ‘A’ 3:15.01 1
1) 2004 Saltmarsh, Brandon SR 2) 2010 Thomas, Chris FR
3) 2002 Phillips, Carlos FR 4) 1982 Aromire, Afolabi FR
5 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:22.21 2
1) 1718 Gaines, Willie FR 2) 1725 Nabe, Cedric JR
3) 1727 Noyes, Tommy JR 4) 1730 Potter, Chris SR
6 University of South Carolina ‘B’ 3:24.87 2
1) 2058 Baez, Johnny JR 2) 2062 Cunningham, Shawn SR
3) 2061 Cryer, Greig SR 4) 2065 Heikkila, Jussi SO
7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec ‘A’ 3:28.47 2
1) 1848 Rothberg, Alex FR 2) 1852 Wozniak, Thad SR
3) 1846 Reshef, Dave SO 4) 1837 Bieniosek, Matt FR
— University of Virginia ‘A’ DNF 2
1) 2124 Orr, Jordan SO 2) 2123 Lewis, David SO
3) 2121 Hagos, Michael SO 4) 2122 Jones, Reuben SO
— Florida State University ‘A’ DNF 1
1) 1710 Buchanan, Tywayne FR 2) 1719 Garcia-Tunon, Javier SO
3) 1712 Curry, Rafeeq SR 4) 1724 Mitchell, Hubert

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21
Regional: R 2.10m
Percy Beard: T 2.30m 4/28/1990 Hollis Conway
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1662 Medina, Kevin FR Fiu 2.10mR 6-10.75
2 1664 Nellhaus, Richard SO Fiu 2.00m 6-06.75
3 1663 Muniz, Yandiel SR Fiu 2.00m 6-06.75
4 1731 Reen, Timothy FR Florida State 2.00m 6-06.75
5 1707 Allen, Shawn SR Florida State 1.95m 6-04.75
5 1657 Cole, Adam SO Fiu 1.95m 6-04.75
7 1996 Martin, Eugene FR Florida 1.95m 6-04.75
— 1719 Garcia-Tunon, Javi SO Florida State NH
— 1898 Hunter, Machel Unattached NH
— 2070 McGill, Curt FR South Carolina NH
— 1795 Jorgensen, Britain JR Indiana NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35
Regional: R 5.05m
Percy Beard: T 5.70m 1995 Bill Deering
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1887 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.20mR 17-00.75
2 1722 Hurley, Matt SR Florida State 4.90m 16-00.75
3 2059 Bell, Trey SR South Carolina 4.90m 16-00.75
4 1994 Lee, Kurt JR Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
5 2132 Rall, Hayte Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
6 1786 Coover, Jeffrey FR Indiana 4.75m 15-07.00
7 2123 Lewis, David SO Virginia 4.75m 15-07.00
8 1711 Cotton, Charlie SO Florida State 4.75m 15-07.00
9 2005 Semeyn, Justin SO Florida 4.60m 15-01.00
9 1670 Young, Sean FR Fiu 4.60m 15-01.00
— 1729 Peacock, Jacob SR Florida State NH
— 1835 Barragan, Patrick SO Mit NH
— 1850 Stephens, Omari SO Mit NH
— 1667 Shepherd, Justin FR Fiu NH
— 2000 Penton, Garrett SR Florida NH
— 1804 Stead, David JR Indiana NH
— 2075 Royster, Greg SR South Carolina NH
— 1987 Dakoski, Kayne SR Florida NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Regional: R 7.34m
Percy Beard: T 8.16m 3/26/1988 Yussuf Ali, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2061 Cryer, Greig SR South Carolina 7.63mR -0.6 25-00.50
2 1802 Skelton, Tyler SO Indiana 7.15m 0.3 23-05.50
3 1983 Bailey, Dominick FR Florida 6.81m -0.3 22-04.25
4 1759 Gissendanner, Terr FR Georgetown 6.71m 2.7 22-00.25
5 1763 Patterson, Jesse SR Georgetown 6.69m -0.9 21-11.50
6 1794 Jenkins, Kyle SO Indiana 6.61m 1.0 21-08.25
7 1594 Chestnut, Melvin FR East Carolina 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50
8 1920 Williams, Travis Unattached 6.45m -1.0 21-02.00
9 1717 Frith, Matt SO Florida State 6.30m 0.6 20-08.00
10 1852 Wozniak, Thad SR Mit 6.18m 1.4 20-03.50
11 1911 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 5.82m 1.6 19-01.25
12 1851 Teixeira, Anthony SO Mit 5.73m 1.5 18-09.75
13 1836 Bateman, Chris JR Mit 5.71m 0.8 18-09.00
14 1834 Anyanwu, Obinna FR Mit 5.65m 3.2 18-06.50
— 1665 Phillips, Alonzo SO Fiu FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Regional: R 15.08m
Percy Beard: T 16.86m 1980 Robert Cannon, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2061 Cryer, Greig SR South Carolina 15.45mR 0.6 50-08.25
2 1794 Jenkins, Kyle SO Indiana 15.25mR 0.6 50-00.50
3 1991 Harris, Alex SR Florida 14.81m 0.5 48-07.25
4 2007 Taylor, Blake JR Florida 14.55m 0.4 47-09.00
5 1668 Sickus, Tomas FR Fiu 14.44m 1.3 47-04.50
6 1657 Cole, Adam SO Fiu 13.63m -0.1 44-08.75
7 1914 Rumphs, Alan Unattached 13.38m 0.6 43-10.75
8 1851 Teixeira, Anthony SO Mit 13.20m 1.4 43-03.75
— 1836 Bateman, Chris JR Mit FOUL NWI
— 1983 Bailey, Dominick FR Florida FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
1 mark then 50′ minimum
Regional: R 16.80m
Percy Beard: T 20.37m 1984 Mike Lehman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1797 Ketchum, Ryan SR Indiana 18.34mR 60-02.00
2 2006 Stockbarger, Wes SO Florida 18.13mR 59-05.75
3 1844 Orji, Uzoma SR Mit 17.67mR 57-11.75
4 1716 Fallone, John SR Florida State 16.82mR 55-02.25
5 2072 Mitchell, Jim SO South Carolina 16.50m 54-01.75
6 1881 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 15.85m 52-00.00
7 2078 Zaycek, David SO South Carolina 15.62m 51-03.00
8 1600 Frasure, Eric JR East Carolina 15.44m 50-08.00
9 2119 Ayeni, Yemi FR Virginia 15.22m 49-11.25
10 2060 Cook, Jason SO South Carolina 14.65m 48-00.75
11 1918 Whitfield, Travis Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50
12 1601 Freeman, Gary SR East Carolina 13.73m 45-00.50
13 1843 Oleinik, James FR Mit 13.71m 44-11.75
14 2127 Vandendriessche, C France 13.27m 43-06.50
15 2070 McGill, Curt FR South Carolina 12.96m 42-06.25
16 1911 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 11.77m 38-07.50
17 1994 Lee, Kurt JR Florida 11.62m 38-01.50
18 2075 Royster, Greg SR South Carolina 11.32m 37-01.75
19 1900 Leigh, Levi Unattached 11.16m 36-07.50
— 1987 Dakoski, Kayne SR Florida FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
1 mark then 160′ minimum
Regional: R 51.70m
Percy Beard: T 66.19m 3/26/1982 Bradley Cooper
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2057 Antonio, Brook SR South Carolina 55.88mR 183-04
2 2006 Stockbarger, Wes SO Florida 55.03mR 180-06
3 1723 Johnson, Garrett SR Florida State 54.40mR 178-06
4 2119 Ayeni, Yemi FR Virginia 54.19mR 177-09
5 1797 Ketchum, Ryan SR Indiana 52.65mR 172-09
6 1600 Frasure, Eric JR East Carolina 51.81mR 170-00
7 2076 Schroeder, Joe SO South Carolina 50.73m 166-05
8 2078 Zaycek, David SO South Carolina 49.39m 162-00
9 2060 Cook, Jason SO South Carolina 49.00m 160-09
10 1789 Fearnow, Paul SO Indiana 48.26m 158-04
11 1881 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 46.29m 151-10
12 2077 Trout, Tyler JR South Carolina 44.52m 146-01
13 2072 Mitchell, Jim SO South Carolina 43.65m 143-02
14 1661 Letterlough, Micha SR Fiu 43.59m 143-00
15 2009 Theriac, Jet JR Florida 43.04m 141-02
16 2127 Vandendriessche, C France 42.89m 140-08
17 1680 Smith, Chattam SR Florida Memorial 42.76m 140-03
18 1987 Dakoski, Kayne SR Florida 41.25m 135-04
19 1986 Clayman, Scott SO Florida 40.73m 133-07
20 1844 Orji, Uzoma SR Mit 40.52m 132-11
21 2030 Johnson, Charles SO Miami 38.55m 126-06
22 1918 Whitfield, Travis Unattached 38.48m 126-03
23 1843 Oleinik, James FR Mit 36.92m 121-01
24 1664 Nellhaus, Richard SO Fiu 32.22m 105-08

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
1 mark then 160′ minimum
Regional: R 55.60m
Percy Beard: T 77.67m 1986 Jud Logan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1790 Fleming, Will SR Indiana 63.84mR 209-05
2 1600 Frasure, Eric JR East Carolina 60.17mR 197-05
3 2006 Stockbarger, Wes SO Florida 58.75mR 192-09
4 2057 Antonio, Brook SR South Carolina 58.73mR 192-08
5 1714 Diakos, Andrew SR Florida State 58.66mR 192-05
6 1605 Myers, Terrance SR East Carolina 57.97mR 190-02
7 1844 Orji, Uzoma SR Mit 57.18mR 187-07
8 1713 Dane, Travis SR Florida State 53.54m 175-08
9 1733 Werneke, Matt SO Florida State 53.35m 175-00
10 1661 Letterlough, Micha SR Fiu 51.86m 170-02
11 2009 Theriac, Jet JR Florida 50.41m 165-05
12 2077 Trout, Tyler JR South Carolina 49.46m 162-03
13 1993 Hoffman, Jeff JR Florida 49.32m 161-10
14 1789 Fearnow, Paul SO Indiana 47.62m 156-03
15 2078 Zaycek, David SO South Carolina 45.10m 147-11
16 2060 Cook, Jason SO South Carolina 44.78m 146-11
17 2030 Johnson, Charles SO Miami 43.49m 142-08
18 1986 Clayman, Scott SO Florida 42.60m 139-09
19 2064 Faulker, Anthony JR South Carolina 41.90m 137-06
20 1843 Oleinik, James FR Mit 39.53m 129-08

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Regional: R 61.60m
Percy Beard: T 83.28m 4/28/1990 Tom Pukstys, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1987 Dakoski, Kayne SR Florida 58.54m 192-01
2 1798 Klakamp, Chris SO Indiana 50.89m 166-11
3 1785 Conrad, Jimmy SR Indiana 50.55m 165-10
4 2128 Bade, Alvaro Florida State 47.11m 154-07
5 2129 Camecro, c Unattached 46.68m 153-02
6 1592 Boerio, Nick FR East Carolina 44.81m 147-00

Related Articles