May 3, 2003 - by
Dzingia Earns Two Regional Qualifying Bids At Texas Invite

May 3, 2003




Recap



Texas Invitational - 5/3/2003
                             Mike A. Myers Stadium
                              University of Texas
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================== Collegiate: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Stadium: S 11.15 2003 Muna Lee, LSU 11.80 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== 1 Onyali, Mary Speed Koncepts 11.09SREGL 2.0 1 2 Ivery, Lakadron Baylor 11.42 REGL 2.0 1 3 Reed, Zenobia Texas 11.60 REGL 2.0 1 4 Phelps, LaToya Texas 11.61 REGL 2.0 1 5 Williams, Aleah Texas 11.67 REGL 2.0 1 6 Madison, Precious Unat 11.85 2.0 1 7 Oyakhire, Joyce Sam Houston 11.88 3.0 2 8 Denby, Nichole Texas 11.89 3.0 2 9 Everett, Amber Southwest Te 12.07 2.3 3 10 Stevenson, Rachele Sam Houston 12.11 3.0 2 11 Snitkoff, Jessica UT-San Anton 12.15 3.0 2 12 Hurd, Shadana UT-San Anton 12.21 3.0 2 13 Norsworthy, Kym Sam Houston 12.25 2.3 3 14 Parham, Chenequa Sam Houston 12.35 2.3 3 15 Goodridge, Dionnie Huston-Tillo 12.39 3.0 2 16 Freeman, Ashley Oklahoma 12.39 3.0 2 17 Sneed, Dana Dallas Bapti 12.39 2.3 3 18 Fontoneaux, Brandy Huston-Tillo 12.60 2.3 3 -- Morris, Valquisha South Florid FS 2.3 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================== Collegiate: C 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Stadium: S 22.70 1999 Nanceen Perry, Texas 24.00 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== 1 Onyali, Mary Speed Koncepts 22.77 REGL 2.8 1 2 Williams, Ashlee Texas 23.05 REGL 2.8 1 3 Staten, Natasha Texas 23.28 REGL 2.8 1 4 Downer, Naleya Texas 23.31 REGL 2.8 1 5 Ivery, Lakadron Baylor 23.45 REGL 2.8 1 6 Phelps, LaToya Texas 23.50 REGL 2.2 2 7 Robinson, Moushaumi Texas 23.52 REGL 2.8 1 8 Lovett, LaJuana Southwest Te 23.68 REGL 2.2 2 9 Kerr, Latashia Texas 23.77 REGL 2.2 2 10 Myricks, Danielle Baylor 24.08 2.1 3 11 Oyakhire, Joyce Sam Houston 24.38 2.2 2 12 Jones, Sheretta Texas 24.67 2.2 2 13 Everett, Amber Southwest Te 24.71 2.2 2 14 Snitkoff, Jessica UT-San Anton 24.75 2.2 2 15 Norsworthy, Kym Sam Houston 24.94 2.4 4 16 Sefas, Marquisha Baylor 24.97 2.1 3 17 Torvik, Amy Texas-Pan Am 25.06 2.2 2 18 Hurd, Shadana UT-San Anton 25.07 2.1 3 19 Stevenson, Rachele Sam Houston 25.13 2.1 3 20 Franklin, Natasha Oklahoma 25.15 2.1 3 21 Mulkey, Janelle Baylor 25.15 2.4 4 22 Bibbs, Shanta Baylor 25.45 2.3 5 23 Cunningham, Ashley Wiley Colleg 25.47 2.3 5 24 Bateman, Tamica Huston-Tillo 25.48 2.4 4 25 Winston, Tanisha Wiley Colleg 25.53 2.3 5 26 Ramey, Lindsey Baylor 25.53 2.1 3 27 Sneed, Dana Dallas Bapti 25.61 2.4 4 28 Fontoneaux, Brandy Huston-Tillo 25.63 2.4 4 29 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 25.64 2.3 5 30 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florid 26.24 2.4 4 31 Fairweather, Cheryl Sheffield Elite 26.60 2.3 5 32 Carroll, Candice Baylor 26.82 2.3 5 33 Rimmer, Lucretia Oklahoma 27.13 2.1 3 34 Cecil, Erin South Florid 27.53 2.3 5

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Collegiate: C 50.18 1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama Stadium: S 50.76 1999 Suziann Reid, Texas 55.00 REGL Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================================== 1 Richards, Sanya Texas 51.73 REGL 1 2 Scott, Catherine Unat 52.31 REGL 1 3 Robinson, Moushaumi Texas 52.62 REGL 1 4 Staten, Natasha Texas 53.39 REGL 1 5 Kerr, Latashia Texas 54.17 REGL 1 6 Jarette, Taynia Unat 54.23 REGL 1 7 Haughton, Carlene Unat 54.50 REGL 1 8 Davis, Letitia UT-San Anton 54.63 REGL 2 9 Jones, Sheretta Texas 55.34 2 10 Hagen, Karoline South Florid 55.62 2 11 Winston, Tanisha Wiley Colleg 55.74 2 12 Clarke, Renee Houston 55.87 2 13 Opusunju, Jasmine Baylor 55.93 2 14 Fisher, Courtney Southwest Te 55.95 3 15 Anderson, Crystal Sam Houston 56.89 3 16 Ilo, Saidat Southwest Te 56.91 3 17 Wise, Tiffany Baylor 56.95 1 18 Stringer, Aisha Oklahoma 57.01 3 19 Bibbs, Shanta Baylor 57.41 3 20 Thomas, Lameisa Oklahoma 58.15 3 21 Cunningham, Ashley Wiley Colleg 58.53 3 22 Torvik, Amy Texas-Pan Am 58.59 2 23 Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M 58.67 4 24 Warren, Terrika Oklahoma 58.90 3 25 Chachere, Crystal Southwest Te 59.13 3 26 Billups, Angela Texas-Pan Am 59.27 4 27 Ramey, Lindsey Baylor 59.52 4 28 Williams, Krystle Oklahoma 59.66 4 29 Ehimika, Jessica Texas-Pan Am 59.77 4 30 Wedel, Amanda Oklahoma 1:02.27 4

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Stadium: S 2:06.18 2000 Liz Diaz, Texas 2:10.30 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Poindexter, Katie Unat 2:06.39 REGL 2 Staten, LaTisha Speed Koncepts 2:06.97 REGL 3 General, Bente South Florid 2:07.32 REGL 4 Dwyer, Evelyn Texas 2:08.26 REGL 5 Scarlett, Katie Texas 2:08.98 REGL 6 Freeman, Crystal Houston 2:09.58 REGL 7 Maye, Nicola Oklahoma 2:10.31 8 Winston, Tanisha Wiley Colleg 2:13.51 9 Willmann, Jordan Baylor 2:14.84 10 Dearman, Alaina Oklahoma 2:16.07 11 O'Connor, Kylene Unat 2:16.57 12 Pearce, Mary Baylor 2:16.78 13 Cortez, Deanna Texas 2:16.78 14 Burns, Megan Texas A&M 2:17.04 15 Goldsmith, Denisha Southwest Te 2:17.13 16 Fairweather, Cheryl Sheffield Elite 2:18.27 17 Moser, Holly Baylor 2:18.37 18 Wright, Chonna UT-San Anton 2:18.41 19 Chance, Meghan UT-San Anton 2:20.45 20 Keiler-Green, Ashley Texas 2:20.75 21 Zander, Kelly Texas A&M 2:20.83 22 Mosley, Lindsay Texas A&M 2:21.57 23 Barbosa, Amanda UT-San Anton 2:22.12 24 Flores, Dennaly Texas-Pan Am 2:22.76 25 Keedy, Meghan Texas A&M 2:23.11 26 Giles, Deleana Dallas Bapti 2:23.51 27 Baldwin, Jamerlyn Texas A&M 2:23.95 28 Castro, Jackie UT-San Anton 2:25.50 29 McCarthy, Margeaux Texas-Pan Am 2:38.73

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 4:08.26 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Stadium: S 4:16.90 2000 Liz Diaz, Texas 4:31.00 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Hinds, Korene Unat 4:20.81 REGL 2 Poindexter, Katie Unat 4:25.41 REGL 3 Sims, Erin Texas 4:26.86 REGL 4 Cerna, Leticia UT-San Anton 4:30.46 REGL 5 Dwyer, Evelyn Texas 4:31.34 6 Kill, Cori South Florid 4:36.06 7 McCarty, Kelly Houston 4:36.71 8 Garcia, Kelly Southwest Te 4:44.70 9 Walker, Claire Trinity U. 4:45.95 10 Dearman, Alaina Oklahoma 4:46.33 11 Budija, Tamara Texas A&M 4:47.41 12 Hershman, Sarah Sam Houston 4:53.22 13 Mancias, Karina Sam Houston 4:53.50 14 Figueroa, Kelly Southwest Te 4:53.98 15 Price, Lindsey Baylor 4:54.69 16 Lambert, Rita UT-San Anton 4:55.34 17 Fernandez, Janelle Southwest Te 4:56.81 18 Hobbs, Shalayne UT-San Anton 4:57.30 19 Poole, Melissa Sam Houston 4:59.62 20 Chavez, Deanah Texas-Pan Am 5:03.97 21 Martinez, Kelly Unat 5:08.62 22 McDonald, Ashley UT-San Anton 5:13.35

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 15:23.03 1998 Kathy Hayes, Oregon Stadium: S 16:40.73 2002 Debbie Thornhill, Baylor 17:00.00 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Domaschk, Dawn Texas 16:55.74 REGL 2 Benton, Christa South Florid 17:25.51 3 Hellender, Jessica South Florid 17:32.85 4 Mancias, Karina Sam Houston 18:27.30 5 Ramirez, Veronica Houston 18:33.43 6 Zarate, Molly Southwest Te 19:27.86 7 Rosas, Claudia Texas-Pan Am 21:01.53 8 Lyons, Amanda Southwest Te 21:38.02 -- Boulin, Justine Texas DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================== Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA Stadium: S 12.85 2001 Jenny Adams, Santa Monica TC 14.10 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== 1 McIntosh, Raasin Texas 12.90 REGL 0.8 1 2 Adams, Jenny Unat 12.91 REGL 0.8 1 3 Rose, Dion Unat 13.01 REGL 0.8 1 4 Denby, Nichole Texas 13.20 REGL 0.8 1 5 Aiken, Alyssa Texas 13.42 REGL 2.2 2 6 Williams, Ashlee Texas 13.51 REGL 2.5 3 7 Davis, Tiffany Oklahoma 13.67 REGL 0.8 1 8 Mulkey, Janelle Baylor 14.06 REGL 2.2 2 9 Dupree, Ryanne UT-San Anton 14.11 2.2 2 10 Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M 14.16 2.2 2 11 Willmann, Jordan Baylor 14.17 2.2 2 12 Teague, Regan Texas A&M 14.25 2.2 2 13 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 14.27 2.5 3 14 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 14.44 2.2 2 15 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 14.48 2.2 2 16 Blake, Chaterra Sam Houston 14.53 2.5 3 17 Taylor, Magenta Houston 14.55 0.8 1 18 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 14.57 2.5 3 19 Woods, Renitta Sam Houston 14.64 2.5 3 20 Banks, DaShika Huston-Tillo 14.66 2.5 3 21 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florid 14.73 2.5 3 22 Carroll, Candice Baylor 14.77 1.9 4 23 Cobbs, Lindsay Houston 14.98 1.9 4 24 Kershner, Lauren Sam Houston 15.33 1.9 4 25 Jones, Andrea Dallas Bapti 15.67 1.9 4 26 Traywick, Kandace UT-San Anton 15.67 1.9 4 27 Housholder, Annie Baylor 16.10 2.5 3 28 Young, Tiara Sam Houston 16.20 1.0 5 29 Cecil, Erin South Florid 16.49 1.0 5 30 Wedel, Amanda Oklahoma 17.39 1.0 5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Collegiate: C 54.54 1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt Stadium: S 54.60 2003 Raasin McIntosh, Texas 1:01.50 REGL Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================================== 1 McIntosh, Raasin Texas 56.46 REGL 1 2 Downer, Naleya Texas 57.11 REGL 1 3 Myricks, Danielle Baylor 59.06 REGL 1 4 Aiken, Alyssa Texas 59.57 REGL 1 5 Teague, Regan Texas A&M 1:00.44 REGL 2 6 Delpino, Amber South Florid 1:00.79 REGL 1 7 Ortiz, Yamelis Puerto Rico 1:02.16 2 8 Lowe, Shalesia Southwest Te 1:02.73 2 9 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 1:03.36 2 10 Hankins, Stephanie Trinity U. 1:03.80 2 11 West, Jaketa Houston 1:04.04 2 12 Hamlet, Roweena Texas-Pan Am 1:04.16 1 13 Kershner, Lauren Sam Houston 1:04.76 3 14 Bokeria, Anya Southwest Te 1:05.63 3 15 Adams, Breka UT-San Anton 1:06.16 2 16 Jones, Andrea Dallas Bapti 1:07.12 3 17 Smith, Brianne Southwest Te 1:07.40 3 18 Davis, Tiffany Oklahoma 1:07.72 2 19 Gerhart, Ashley South Florid 1:08.59 3 20 Blake, Chaterra Sam Houston 1:08.76 2 21 Traywick, Kandace UT-San Anton 1:08.81 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Mannova, BYU Stadium: S 10:17.74 2001 Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas 11:00.00 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Littlepage, Terie Houston 11:20.61 2 Steadman, Sarah Texas A&M 11:22.70 3 Burson, Joy Southwest Te 11:29.93 4 Oakes, Jessie Houston 11:30.88 5 Rust, Traci Southwest Te 11:41.02 6 Goetz, Maeve Trinity U. 12:18.87

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 42.50 1989 , LSU Stadium: S 42.63 2003 , LSU 46.20 REGL School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Oklahoma 'A' 45.98 REGL 1) Franklin, Natasha 2) Freeman, Ashley 3) Jones, LaVerne 4) Hicks, Jimyria 2 Sam Houston 'A' 46.67 1) Norsworthy, Kym 2) Oyakhire, Joyce 3) Stevenson, Rachele 4) Fields, Quantinette -- UT-San Antonio 'A' DQ.00 1) Snitkoff, Jessica 2) Hurd, Shadana 3) Dupree, Ryanne 4) Davis, Letitia

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 3:26.46 2002 , South Carolina Stadium: S 3:26.96 2003 , Texas 3:45.50 REGL School Finals ================================================================================ 1 South Florida 'A' 3:41.75 REGL 1) Delpino, Amber 2) General, Bente 3) Hagen, Karoline 4) McGaffagan, Alexis 2 UT-San Antonio 'A' 3:50.36 1) Cerna, Leticia 2) Wright, Chonna 3) Davis, Letitia 4) Dupree, Ryanne 3 Sam Houston 'A' 3:52.25 1) Anderson, Crystal 2) Young, Tiara 3) Stevenson, Rachele 4) Fields, Quantinette 4 Texas-Pan American 'A' 3:57.92 1) Billups, Angela 2) Ehimika, Jessica 3) Hamlet, Roweena 4) Torvik, Amy 5 Trinity U. 'A' 4:00.35 1) Goodwin, Emily 2) Hankins, Stephanie 3) Walker, Claire 4) Wilkinson, Larrisa 6 UT-San Antonio 'B' x4:05.14 1) Chance, Meghan 2) Adams, Breka 3) Traywick, Kandace 4) Lambert, Rita 7 Texas A&M 'B' x4:06.13 1) Burns, Megan 2) Keedy, Meghan 3) Mosley, Lindsay 4) Zander, Kelly

Women High Jump ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Stadium: S 1.95m 2000 Erin Aldrich, Texas 1.70m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Acuff, Amy Unat 1.80m REGL 5-10.75 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 P P P P O XO O XXX 2 Fowler, Alicia Sam Houston 1.75m REGL 5-08.75 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 P O O O XO XO XXX 3 Burkhardt, Robyn Texas A&M J1.75m REGL 5-08.75 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 P P P O XO XXO XXX 4 Breyfogle, Helen Texas A&M 1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P O O O O XXX 5 Crespo, Carmen South Florid J1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P O XXO O O XXX 6 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid J1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P O O O XO XXX 7 Moore, Kelsey Oklahoma J1.70m REGL 5-07.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P P O O XXO XXX 8 Brundage, Nichole Houston 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P P O XXO XXX 8 Cabello, Christian UT-San Anton 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P O O XXO XXX 10 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M J1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XXO XXO XXX 11 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P XO O XXX 12 Schumann, Christyn Trinity U. J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XO XXX 13 Swan, Kristin Texas A&M J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XXO XXX 13 Bassler, Briana Houston J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P XXO XXX 15 Zetelski, Ann Marie Southwest Te 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 XO XO XXX 16 Brown, Kali UT-San Anton J1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 XO XXO XXX 17 Weldon, Elena Dallas Bapti 1.50m 4-11.00 1.50 1.55 O XXX -- Pace, Sheniqua Houston NH 1.50 1.55 P XXX -- Clayborne, Veronica Oklahoma NH 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona Stadium: S 4.45m 2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA 3.66m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Janson, Lacy Florida Stat 4.35m REGL 14-03.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.47 P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO P XO XXX 2 Boren, Erica Unat 3.95m REGL 12-11.50 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 4.05 P P P P P P P O XO XXX 3 Pundt, Melissa Southwest Te 3.80m REGL 12-05.50 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 P P P P P O O O XXX 4 Dunlap, Leslie Oklahoma J3.80m REGL 12-05.50 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 P P P P P O XO O XXX 5 Clarke, Rhian Unat J3.80m REGL 12-05.50 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 P P P P P P P XO XXX 6 Matthews, Jennifer Unat J3.80m REGL 12-05.50 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 P P P O P O XO XXO XXX 7 Stuyvesant, Kim Texas 3.66m REGL 12-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 P P P P XO O O XXX 8 Sewell, Jennie Sam Houston J3.66m REGL 12-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 P P P P P O XO XXX 9 Bourne, Lindsey Oklahoma J3.66m REGL 12-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 P P P P O O XXO XXX 9 West, Kristina South Florid J3.66m REGL 12-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 P P P O O O XXO XXX 11 Edwards, Jessica Houston J3.66m REGL 12-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 P P P P XO XO XXO XXX 12 Matson, Betsy South Florid 3.50m 11-05.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 P P P O O XO XXX 13 McPherson, Rebecca Baylor 3.35m 10-11.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P O XO XXO O XXX 14 Plank, Jennifer Oklahoma J3.35m 10-11.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P P P O XO XXX 15 Fox, Devon Oklahoma J3.35m 10-11.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P P P XO XXO XXX 15 Bollwitt, Sarah Texas A&M J3.35m 10-11.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P P P XO XXO XXX 17 Sizemore, Summer Sam Houston 3.20m 10-06.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 P P P O XXX 18 Zetelski, Ann Marie Southwest Te J3.20m 10-06.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 P P XO O XXX 19 Yepez, Jessica South Florid 3.05m 10-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 P P XO XXX 20 Padon, Lisa Baylor J3.05m 10-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 O XO XXO 21 Wagner, Mercy Baylor 2.90m 9-06.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 XXO O XXX 22 Cabello, Christian UT-San Anton J2.90m 9-06.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 O XXO XXX 23 Yenny, Katie Texas 2.75m 9-00.25 2.75 2.90 XXO XXX -- Newcomb, Blair South Florid NH 2.75 2.90 3.05 P P XXX -- Escobar, Debbie Texas-Pan Am NH 2.75 XXX -- Warlick, Alicia Santa Monica TC NH 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump ===================================================================================== Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA Stadium: S 6.64m 2000 Jenny Adams, Houston 5.90m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================================== 1 Spencer, Keisha Unat 6.48m REGL 3.7 21-03.25 6.31m(2.5) 6.48m(3.7) 5.27m(1.9) 6.39m(3.6) 6.34m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 2 Adams, Jenny Unat 6.37m REGL 1.1 20-10.75 6.37m(1.1) 6.16m(1.7) 6.21m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Freeman, Monique Unat 6.33m REGL 2.2 20-09.25 FOUL(1.4) 6.05m(1.5) 6.33m(2.2) 6.30m(0.8) 3.80m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 4 Ivery, Lakadron Baylor 6.10m REGL 1.5 20-00.25 FOUL(2.4) 6.10m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 5.97m(0.2) FOUL(1.6) PASS(NWI) 5 Madison, Precious Unat 6.08m REGL 1.5 19-11.50 6.08m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.88m(1.4) 6 Devonish, Nicole Unat 6.05m REGL 2.1 19-10.25 5.72m(1.3) 5.94m(2.3) 6.05m(2.1) 5.76m(1.3) 5.80m(1.4) PASS(NWI) 7 Spears, Ychlindria Texas 6.01m REGL 1.3 19-08.75 FOUL(2.0) 6.01m(1.3) 5.83m(1.9) 5.89m(2.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 8 Green, Yvette Southwest Te 5.79m 1.3 19-00.00 3.96m(2.2) 5.70m(1.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.6) 5.79m(1.3) 5.65m(1.9) 9 Bassler, Briana Houston 5.71m 0.8 18-09.00 5.71m(0.8) 5.63m(3.9) 5.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) 5.43m(0.8) 5.26m(0.8) 10 McBrady, Crystal Texas A&M J5.71m 1.3 18-09.00 FOUL(0.9) 5.53m(1.9) 5.71m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.27m(1.5) 11 Anderson, Charlisa South Florid 5.70m 2.0 18-08.50 5.67m(2.0) 5.70m(2.0) 5.65m(2.0) 5.36m(0.4) 5.42m(1.4) 5.21m(2.6) 12 Dupree, Ryanne UT-San Anton 5.65m 1.5 18-06.50 5.01m(2.5) 5.65m(1.5) 5.53m(2.0) 13 George, Ashley Houston 5.59m 2.3 18-04.25 FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.59m(2.3) 14 Cobbs, Lindsay Houston 5.53m 1.7 18-01.75 5.36m(1.1) 5.49m(2.1) 5.53m(1.7) 15 Norsworthy, Kym Sam Houston 5.46m 2.5 17-11.00 5.46m(2.5) 5.44m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 16 Willmann, Jordan Baylor 5.38m 3.5 17-08.00 5.38m(3.5) 5.16m(1.5) 5.28m(1.2) 17 Rimmer, Lucretia Oklahoma 5.30m 1.5 17-04.75 FOUL(2.1) 5.30m(1.5) 5.29m(3.3) 18 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 5.21m 2.1 17-01.25 5.21m(2.1) 5.01m(2.5) 5.17m(2.1) 19 Woods, Renitta Sam Houston 5.20m 1.3 17-00.75 4.64m(0.4) 4.93m(1.7) 5.20m(1.3) 20 Ledbetter, Irene South Florid 5.17m 2.5 16-11.50 FOUL(3.6) 5.17m(2.5) 5.15m(0.7) 21 Clayborne, Veronica Oklahoma 5.11m 1.6 16-09.25 5.11m(1.6) 5.06m(1.5) 4.08m(2.2) 22 Young, Tiara Sam Houston 5.05m 1.4 16-07.00 5.05m(1.4) 5.01m(2.3) 4.72m(2.2) 23 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 4.95m 2.4 16-03.00 4.95m(2.4) 4.79m(1.0) 4.95m(2.6) 24 Cecil, Erin South Florid 4.63m 0.7 15-02.25 4.63m(0.7) 4.48m(0.8) 3.70m(1.7)

Women Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Collegiate: C 14.25m 1997 Suzette Lee, LSU Stadium: S 13.97m 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU 12.19m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================================== 1 Spears, Ychlindria Texas 13.28m REGL 2.0 43-07.00 12.77m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 13.28m(2.0) FOUL(3.0) 12.98m(0.7) FOUL(2.6) 2 Anderson, Charlisa South Florid 12.43m REGL 3.0 40-09.50 12.06m(1.3) 12.43m(3.0) 11.86m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 11.83m(1.7) 11.93m(1.1) 3 Ledbetter, Irene South Florid 12.19m REGL 2.3 40-00.00 FOUL(2.0) 12.19m(2.3) 12.06m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 11.60m(1.8) 4 McBrady, Crystal Texas A&M 12.11m 1.8 39-08.75 12.11m(1.8) 11.76m(0.9) 11.61m(0.7) 11.51m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 11.95m(2.0) 5 Green, Yvette Southwest Te 11.99m 1.4 39-04.00 FOUL(0.9) 11.50m(2.2) 11.99m(1.4) 11.65m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 6 Parham, Chenequa Sam Houston 11.72m 0.7 38-05.50 11.72m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 11.34m(0.9) 11.25m(1.8) 11.44m(3.9) FOUL(1.4) 7 Rimmer, Lucretia Oklahoma 11.54m 2.0 37-10.50 11.29m(3.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 11.54m(2.0) 11.20m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 8 Chancellor, Laura Dallas Bapti 11.04m 2.1 36-02.75 10.78m(1.7) 11.01m(3.2) 11.04m(2.1) 10.91m(1.2) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.2) 9 Lovett, LaJuana Southwest Te 10.67m 1.2 35-00.25 FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 10.67m(1.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women Shot Put ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Stadium: S 17.43m 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Caroina 13.90m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 16.38m REGL 53-09.00 16.38m 15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Bunton, Tiffany Southwest Te 15.28m REGL 50-01.75 13.68m 14.26m FOUL 14.81m 15.28m FOUL 3 Ruston, Abby Texas A&M 13.99m REGL 45-10.75 FOUL 13.99m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 4 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 13.61m 44-08.00 13.42m FOUL 13.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Clark, Kimberly Texas 13.59m 44-07.00 FOUL FOUL 12.78m 11.82m 12.95m 13.59m 6 Crystal, Megan Oklahoma 13.06m 42-10.25 12.99m FOUL 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Barnes, Amber Baylor 12.99m 42-07.50 12.32m 12.99m 11.93m PASS PASS PASS 8 Blue, Katie Oklahoma 12.62m 41-05.00 12.10m 12.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Ramos, Natasha UT-San Anton 12.61m 41-04.50 11.72m 12.18m 12.61m FOUL 12.23m 12.26m 10 Fowler, Jessica UT-San Anton 12.36m 40-06.75 12.36m FOUL FOUL 11 Finsrud, Carol Lockhart Intl TC 12.32m 40-05.00 11.86m 12.32m FOUL 12 Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M 12.09m 39-08.00 FOUL 11.91m 12.09m 13 Byrom, Ashlea Southwest Te 11.98m 39-03.75 FOUL 11.53m 11.98m 14 Roessler, Rachal Baylor 11.44m 37-06.50 11.44m FOUL FOUL 15 Cecil, Erin South Florid 11.28m 37-00.25 FOUL 11.28m 9.67m 16 Young, Tiara Sam Houston 9.98m 32-09.00 9.98m FOUL 9.95m 17 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 9.38m 30-09.25 8.89m 9.38m 9.02m 18 Housholder, Annie Baylor 8.33m 27-04.00 8.33m PASS PASS -- DeLuna, Deneb Texas-Pan Am FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Stadium: S 63.50m 2000 Seilala Sua, UCLA 45.72m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Riojas, Jamie Texas A&M 50.77m REGL 166-07 50.36m FOUL 50.77m FOUL FOUL 48.00m 2 Finsrud, Carol Lockhart Intl TC 48.77m REGL 160-00 44.81m FOUL 44.61m 45.15m 42.02m 48.77m 3 Honea, Karen Texas A&M 48.68m REGL 159-08 FOUL FOUL 44.81m FOUL 48.68m FOUL 4 Bunton, Tiffany Southwest Te 47.47m REGL 155-09 FOUL 42.03m 47.47m 45.96m FOUL 45.56m 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 46.53m REGL 152-08 FOUL 46.53m FOUL 45.94m 43.45m FOUL 6 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 45.70m 149-11 45.70m 45.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Ruston, Abby Texas A&M J45.70m 149-11 44.62m 45.70m 43.61m 40.86m 43.18m 43.84m 8 Hammond, Eboni Baylor 45.55m 149-05 43.37m 43.91m 43.92m FOUL 45.55m FOUL 9 Baker, Sarah Southwest Te 45.18m 148-03 45.18m FOUL 42.56m 44.28m FOUL 42.82m 10 Christian, Edithe UT-San Anton 42.86m 140-07 37.88m 42.86m FOUL 11 McFarland, Serina Houston 42.47m 139-04 40.60m 40.75m 42.47m 12 Ramos, Natasha UT-San Anton 42.16m 138-04 FOUL 39.82m 42.16m 13 DeLuna, Deneb Texas-Pan Am 40.75m 133-08 40.75m FOUL FOUL 14 Pekah, Jessica Oklahoma 40.37m 132-05 37.65m 40.37m 38.20m 15 Ackerly, Ashley UT-San Anton 40.32m 132-03 36.29m 40.32m 39.04m 16 Villines, Bern-Nadette Huston-Tillo 39.04m 128-01 FOUL 39.04m FOUL 17 Blue, Katie Oklahoma 38.84m 127-05 36.67m 37.21m 38.84m 18 Fowler, Jessica UT-San Anton 37.67m 123-07 FOUL FOUL 37.67m -- Crystal, Megan Oklahoma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 67.21m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Stadium: S 64.94m 2000 Melissa Price, Nebraska 51.30m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Moses, Amy Unat 58.09m REGL 190-07 55.73m FOUL FOUL 58.09m FOUL FOUL 2 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 54.96m REGL 180-04 FOUL 53.60m FOUL FOUL 53.98m 54.96m 3 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 47.78m 156-09 42.11m 44.56m 46.98m 47.78m 47.03m 47.13m 4 Phillips, Barbara Oklahoma 43.66m 143-03 43.05m 43.66m 43.10m 43.66m FOUL 42.69m 5 DeLuna, Deneb Texas-Pan Am 43.11m 141-05 FOUL FOUL 39.35m 42.22m FOUL 43.11m 6 Carrera, Angie Texas-Pan Am 35.76m 117-04 34.34m 35.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 60.26m 2000 Aggeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP Stadium: S 60.21m 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike 41.48m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Walker, Rachel Texas A&M 46.85m REGL 153-08 43.05m 46.85m 46.02m 43.26m PASS PASS 2 Reimer, Kendra Texas A&M 43.35m REGL 142-03 39.61m 38.85m 43.35m 43.31m 41.40m 42.96m 3 Pullen, Robin Sam Houston 42.99m REGL 141-00 38.54m 41.53m 41.22m 42.99m 38.86m 40.96m 4 Burns, Renea' Oklahoma 41.45m 136-00 40.87m 38.46m 36.65m 40.54m 41.45m FOUL 5 Cecil, Erin South Florid 38.08m 124-11 36.43m 37.48m 32.24m 35.61m FOUL 38.08m 6 Brown, Kali UT-San Anton 37.27m 122-03 35.25m 36.64m 32.84m 37.27m 35.53m 35.16m 7 Armstrong, Andrea South Florid 36.09m 118-05 31.36m 36.09m 33.12m 35.05m 32.40m 35.90m 8 Baker, Sarah Southwest Te 34.68m 113-09 33.15m 32.79m 34.68m 33.16m 31.42m 32.49m 9 Honea, Karen Texas A&M 34.49m 113-02 34.44m 34.49m FOUL 10 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 34.42m 112-11 34.42m 32.83m 30.31m 11 Jackson, Lauren Trinity U. 33.99m 111-06 33.83m 30.33m 33.99m 12 Willmann, Jordan Baylor 28.65m 94-00 28.65m 27.57m 26.11m 13 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 28.30m 92-10 27.27m 25.35m 28.30m 14 Aiken, Alyssa Texas 19.12m 62-09 18.95m 19.12m FOUL -- Traywick, Kandace UT-San Anton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Housholder, Annie Baylor FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Texas Invitational - 5/3/2003 Mike A. Myers Stadium University of Texas Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================== Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA Stadium: S 10.16 2001 Darren Campbell, Unat. 10.50 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== 1 Bynum, Desmond Unat 10.23 REGL 2.8 3 2 Farmer, Kyle Florida 10.29 REGL 2.2 2 3 Foster, Robert Houston 10.32 REGL 2.4 1 4 Johnson, Nick Texas 10.40 REGL 2.4 1 5 Dzingai, Brian Florida Stat 10.41 REGL 2.2 2 6 Wooten, Adam Unat 10.48 REGL 2.2 2 7 Day, Fred Houston 10.48 REGL 2.4 1 8 Hodge, Jason Houston 10.53 2.2 2 9 Henry, Alex Santa Monica TC 10.53 2.4 1 10 Staten, Robert Speed Koncepts 10.56 2.8 3 11 Routt, Stanford Houston 10.60 2.4 1 12 Heard, Floyd Santa Monica TC 10.62 2.4 1 13 Loyd, Mike Florida 10.62 2.8 3 14 Saziru, Jamen Baylor 10.62 2.2 2 15 Jordan, Richard Texas A&M 10.67 2.8 3 16 Smith, Glenn Unat 10.70 2.8 3 17 Stoker, Chas Texas A&M 10.71 2.2 2 18 Womack, Brandon Houston 10.73 2.2 2 19 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 10.80 2.8 3 20 Williams, Sean Oklahoma 10.85 2.3 4 21 Dilworth, Nathaniel UT-San Anton 10.85 2.3 4 22 Ward, Jason Texas 10.90 2.3 4 23 Sheppard, George Texas A&M 10.94 2.0 5 24 Carswell, Chris Florida 11.00 2.3 4 25 Thompson, Michael Texas A&M 11.01 2.3 4 26 Christian, Shane Sam Houston 11.05 2.3 4 27 Ofong, Ifiok Unat 11.07 2.8 3 28 Nworie, Reggie Unat 11.11 2.0 5 29 Crosby, Cory Oklahoma 11.21 2.8 3 30 Smith, Aaron UTCol of Phar TC 11.26 2.0 5 31 Bryant, Antoine Unat 11.35 2.3 4 32 Reyes, Carlos Unat 11.57 2.0 5 33 Estrada, Hugo Unat 11.62 2.3 4 34 Schuldes, Roberto Texas 11.68 2.0 5 35 Irion, Ryan Unat 11.68 2.0 5 36 Sloan, Kerry A Running St 12.03 2.0 5 37 Bui, Thienan Unat 12.15 2.0 5 38 Strong, Dan Oklahoma 12.16 2.0 5 -- Thorpe, Craphonso Florida Stat DNF 2.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================== Collegiate: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee Stadium: S 20.37 2001 DaBryan Blanton, Forney 21.20 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== 1 Christian, Brendan Texas 20.70 REGL 1.6 1 2 Routt, Stanford Houston 20.76 REGL 1.7 2 3 Wariner, Jeremy Baylor 20.78 REGL 1.4 3 4 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 20.82 REGL 1.6 1 5 Bynum, Desmond Unat 20.84 REGL 1.4 3 6 Griffin, Rohsaan US Army Men 20.84 REGL 1.6 1 7 Dzingai, Brian Florida Stat 21.10 REGL 1.4 3 8 Saziru, Jamen Baylor 21.11 REGL 1.4 3 9 Clarke, Sekou Florida 21.13 REGL 1.6 1 10 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 21.16 REGL 1.7 2 11 Williamson, Darold Baylor 21.24 1.6 1 12 Johnson, Curtis UT-San Anton 21.26 1.6 1 13 Boles, Quincy Texas 21.34 1.7 2 14 Henry, Alex Santa Monica TC 21.39 1.6 1 15 Williams, Dameon Houston 21.43 1.4 3 16 Loyd, Mike Florida 21.59 1.7 2 17 Smith, Glenn Unat 21.61 1.4 3 18 Stoker, Chas Texas A&M 21.72 2.4 4 19 Goble, Andis UT-San Anton 21.74 2.4 4 20 Brown, Omar Unat 21.85 1.7 2 21 Williams, Sean Oklahoma 21.87 2.4 4 22 Jordan, Richard Texas A&M 21.91 2.4 4 23 Scott, Josh Oklahoma 22.00 2.6 5 24 Youla, Benjamin Huston-Tillo 22.06 2.2 6 25 George, L'Eron Oklahoma 22.07 1.6 1 26 Veal, Brian Southwest Te 22.11 2.4 4 27 Jones, Jonathan Southwest Te 22.19 1.4 3 28 Odie, Timothy A Running St 22.22 2.4 4 29 Smith, Robert Oklahoma 22.28 2.6 5 30 Thompson, Michael Texas A&M 22.41 2.6 5 31 Christian, Shane Sam Houston 22.41 2.6 5 32 McKinzie, Christopher Huston-Tillo 22.44 2.6 5 33 Hines, Greg Unat 22.44 2.4 4 34 Nworie, Reggie Unat 22.57 2.2 6 35 Crabbe, Andrew Oklahoma 22.66 2.2 6 36 Henderson, Terrian Huston-Tillo 22.79 2.6 5 37 Sloan, Marvin A Running St 23.37 2.6 5 38 Estrada, Hugo Unat 23.46 2.6 5 39 Bui, Thienan Unat 24.23 2.2 6 -- Schuldes, Roberto Texas DNF 2.2 6

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC Stadium: S 45.59 2002 Michael Blackwood, Unattached 47.45 REGL Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================================== 1 Blackwood, Michael UNA-Oklahoma 45.41SREGL 1 2 Harris, Rickey Florida 45.42SREGL 1 3 Williamson, Darold Baylor 45.54SREGL 1 4 Wariner, Jeremy Baylor 45.58SREGL 1 5 Travis, Raheem Southwest Te 46.65 REGL 2 6 Collins, Ashton Texas 46.70 REGL 1 7 Jones, Chris Santa Monica TC 46.76 REGL 2 8 Clarke, Sekou Florida 46.96 REGL 1 9 Martin, Joel Baylor 47.27 REGL 2 10 Stewart, Chris Sam Houston 47.54 2 11 Duhaney, Dwayne Oklahoma 47.71 3 12 Scott, Chris Texas A&M 47.90 3 13 Smith, Justin Texas A&M 48.49 3 14 Buegeler, Brad Sam Houston 48.52 3 15 Sissel, TR UT-San Anton 48.53 3 16 Quiroga, Robbie Baylor 48.99 2 17 Authorlee, Anthony US Army Men 49.00 2 18 Ware, Joel Huston-Tillo 49.14 5 19 Goble, Andis UT-San Anton 49.26 4 20 Boykin, James Southwest Te 49.37 3 21 Francis, Michael Houston 49.53 2 22 Saddler, Wayne UT-San Anton 49.56 5 23 Odie, Timothy A Running St 49.79 4 24 Collins, Rollin Southwest Te 49.86 4 25 Smith, Aaron UTCol of Phar TC 50.98 5 26 Burnett, David UT-San Anton 51.56 5 27 Whitaker, Tim Houston 51.58 4 -- Green, Kavin Sam Houston DNF 5

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason Stadium: S 1:47.92 2001 Simon Kimata, Oregon 1:51.15 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Joseph, Moise Florida 1:48.18 REGL 2 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 1:49.60 REGL 3 Capron, Jon Baylor 1:49.96 REGL 4 Zieminski, Stephen Florida 1:50.10 REGL 5 Mazza, Erik Rice 1:50.92 REGL 6 Fitts, Wil Baylor 1:51.89 7 Wright, Korey Baylor 1:52.91 8 Fonrigrnao, Steven Southwest Te 1:53.03 9 Maruping, Henry UT-San Anton 1:53.65 10 Harford, Maurice Texas A&M-CC 1:53.69 11 Bouret, Francisco Texas-Pan Am 1:54.12 12 Coombs, Adam Texas A&M 1:54.13 13 Harper, Tom Houston 1:55.17 14 Schrock, Justin Houston 1:55.28 15 Shaffer, Jacob Texas A&M 1:55.62 16 Abiola, Ali Florida 1:55.81 17 Gonzales, Santos UT-San Anton 1:56.56 17 Bergbrant, Mikael South Florid 1:56.56 19 Carmona, Oscar Texas A&M-CC 1:56.60 20 Kourvelas, Charles Unat 1:57.59 21 Ervin, Shelton Houston 1:57.92 22 Sauvageau, Thomas Texas A&M 1:58.29 23 Jensen, Keith Sam Houston 1:58.94 24 Boyd, Brandon Texas A&M 2:01.28 25 Johnston, Matt Sam Houston 2:01.84 26 Castro, Aaron Texas-Pan Am 2:01.99 27 Cother, Michael Dallas Bapti 2:03.41 28 Braun, Jason UT-San Anton 2:05.32 29 Herrera, George UT-San Anton 2:05.64 30 Stonestreet, David UT-San Anton 2:16.85

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydnee Maree, Villanova Stadium: S 3:43.32 2001 Clyde Colenso, Unat. 3:50.00 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Stroup, Shane Florida 3:48.75 REGL 2 Amburn, Joe Sam Houston 3:50.91 3 McNair, Joe Oklahoma 3:51.24 4 Figueroa, Sesar Houston 3:52.72 5 Lincoln, Derek South Florid 3:54.07 6 Vitale, Jim South Florid 3:54.86 7 Castro, Aaron Texas-Pan Am 3:55.98 8 Buchanan, Jimmy Oklahoma 3:56.84 9 Arias, Randy Southwest Te 3:57.25 10 Villarreal, Raul Sam Houston 4:01.46 11 Lanzilotti, Joseph Texas A&M 4:01.96 12 Culp, Blake Oklahoma 4:02.34 13 Herlin, John Trinity U. 4:02.74 14 Flores, Amando Southwest Te 4:03.54 15 Buehner, Matt Sam Houston 4:05.44 16 Stonestreet, David UT-San Anton 4:08.69 17 Llanes, Isai Sam Houston 4:09.22 18 Ramos, Roberto UT-San Anton 4:09.82 19 Ehlinger, Nathan Southwest Te 4:10.55 20 Moseley, Brandon Sam Houston 4:13.67 21 Braun, Jason UT-San Anton 4:18.25 22 Welch, Cory Dallas Bapti 4:19.50 23 Phillips, Jake Dallas Bapti 4:20.83 24 Rose, Chance Dallas Bapti 4:26.15 -- Riedel, Dusty Unat DNF -- Manuel, Cody Texas A&M DNF -- Bernal, Sam Baylor DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Stadium: S 8:17.44 1999 Clyde Colenson, SMU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Arias, Randy Southwest Te 8:29.28 2 Gillum, Trevor Oklahoma 8:55.21 3 Geis, Eddie Texas A&M-CC 8:59.19 4 Pardo, Eric Texas A&M-CC 9:01.36 5 Martinez, Martin Sam Houston 9:25.42 6 Morrison, Kyle Texas 9:28.04 7 Lara, Oscar UT-San Anton 9:29.75 8 Ortiz, Americo Texas-Pan Am 9:31.87 9 Riedel, Dusty Unat 9:37.69

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 13:08.40 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Stadium: S 14:18.59 2000 Scott Lengefeld, Texas A&M 14:25.00 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Hinojosa, Carlos Florida 14:58.75 2 Llanes, Isai Sam Houston 14:59.93 3 Schneider, Brent Florida 15:00.82 4 Von Letscher, Jon Texas 15:08.29 5 Pardo, Eric Texas A&M-CC 15:22.82 6 McCollum, Tyler Texas 15:26.68 7 Metting, Steve Texas 15:37.17 8 Chumbley, Adam South Florid 15:42.91 9 Meza, Joshua Unat 15:56.31 10 O'Brien, Stephen Trinity U. 15:59.09

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================== Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland Stadium: S 13.37 2002 Allen Johnson, Speed Elite 14.40 REGL Name Year School Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== 1 Pinnock, Chris Texas A&M 13.49 REGL 2.1 1 2 Walker, Joshua Florida 13.76 REGL 2.1 1 3 Hines, Greg Unat 13.82 REGL 2.1 1 4 Ray, Adrian Sam Houston 13.91 REGL 2.1 1 5 Ben, Rashaad Texas-Pan Am 14.17 REGL 1.0 2 6 Harvey, Tavis Texas 14.19 REGL 2.1 1 7 Loyd, Mike Florida 14.19 REGL 1.0 2 8 Peschel, Jonathan Texas A&M 14.20 REGL 1.0 2 9 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 14.24 REGL 2.1 1 10 Saddler, Wayne UT-San Anton 14.43 1.3 3 11 Carruthers, Andrew Houston 14.70 1.0 2 12 Ashley, James Huston-Tillo 14.91 1.3 3 13 Burton, Joseph UT-San Anton 15.05 1.3 3 14 Mitchell, Marques UT-San Anton 15.07 1.3 3 15 Thompson, Jason Wiley Colleg 15.10 1.0 2 16 Smith, Aaron UTCol of Phar TC 15.17 1.3 3 17 Miller, Bryce Sam Houston 15.74 1.3 3 18 Wolfe, Bryan UT-San Anton 15.83 1.2 4 19 Oncken, Shandy Sam Houston 16.20 1.2 4 20 Schuldes, Roberto Texas 16.96 1.2 4 -- Francis, Tony Southwest Te DNF 1.0 2 -- Carswell, Chris Florida DQ.00 2.1 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Collegiate: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Stadium: S 48.92 1999 William Porter, TFN 52.70 REGL Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================================== 1 Nichols, Regan US Army Men 50.24 REGL 1 2 Ruff, Dwight Florida 50.39 REGL 1 3 Johnson, Ferdana Unat 50.96 REGL 1 4 Collier, Jamal Southwest Te 51.01 REGL 1 5 Lewis, Jordan Baylor 51.19 REGL 1 6 Billy, Seth Baylor 51.52 REGL 1 7 Milner, Quinton US Army Men 51.81 REGL 1 8 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 51.88 REGL 1 9 Ray, Adrian Sam Houston 52.50 REGL 2 10 Burton, Joseph UT-San Anton 53.25 3 11 Fuquay, James Texas 53.72 3 12 Peterson, Scott Texas A&M 53.75 2 13 Harvey, Tavis Texas 53.90 2 14 Childress, Blake Southwest Te 54.05 2 15 Garza, Nicholas Houston 54.10 2 16 Thompson, Jason Wiley Colleg 54.22 3 17 Gittens, Steven Unat 54.44 3 18 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 54.54 2 19 Chambers, Winston Unat 54.61 3 20 Miller, Bryce Sam Houston 54.63 4 21 Helm, Shane Texas A&M 54.97 2 22 Fobbs, Sam Houston 55.08 3 23 Peschel, Jonathan Texas A&M 55.11 3 24 Whiting, Luke Texas A&M 55.37 4 25 Russell, Aaron Sam Houston 56.42 4 26 Sloan, Kerry A Running St 58.25 4 27 Gonzalez, Kelly UT-San Anton 58.26 4 28 Isidore, Eustace Unat 59.30 2 29 Hall, Xedrick South Florid 1:00.60 4 30 Grech, Tony South Florid 1:01.26 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 8:04.40 Henry Rono, Washington State Stadium: S 8:47.41 2000 Anthony Famiglietti, Tennessee 9:12.00 REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Parker, Daniel Florida 9:05.37 REGL 2 Villarreal, Raul Sam Houston 9:07.03 REGL 3 Cervantes, Hugo Texas-Pan Am 9:14.11 4 Bowen, Donnell Florida 9:41.99 5 Moseley, Brandon Sam Houston 9:44.31 6 Burris, Sean South Florid 9:46.81 7 Todd, Kyle Sam Houston 10:20.60

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 , TCU Stadium: S 37.88 2001 , HSI 40.70 REGL School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Texas 'A' 39.68 REGL 1) Collins, Aaron 2) Christian, Brendan 3) Johnson, Nick 4) Gardner, Tre 2 Florida 'A' 39.77 REGL 1) Jasmine, Ahmad 2) Farmer, Kyle 3) Loyd, Mike 4) Clarke, Sekou 3 Houston 'A' 39.89 REGL 1) Womack, Brandon 2) Day, Fred 3) Routt, Stanford 4) Foster, Robert 4 Florida State 'A' 40.10 REGL 1) Dzingai, Brian 2) Jones, Kolby 3) Robinson, Cedrick 4) Thorpe, Craphonso 5 Texas A&M 'A' 40.70 REGL 1) Jordan, Richard 2) Lapierre, Fabrice 3) Stoker, Chas 4) Thompson, Michael 6 Oklahoma 'A' 40.71 1) Blanton, DaBryan 2) Coombs, David 3) George, L'Eron 4) Williams, Sean 7 UT-San Antonio 'A' 41.97 1) Dilworth, Nathaniel 2) Goble, Andis 3) Johnson, Curtis 4) Sissel, TR 8 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 42.58 1) Ashley, James 2) Johnson, Shardrick 3) Youla, Benjamin 4) McKinzie, Christopher

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Collegiate: C 2:59.91 1988 , UCLA Stadium: S 3:00.66 2003 , USA Blue 3:11.50 REGL School Finals H# =================================================================================== 1 U.S. Army Men 'A' 3:06.51 REGL 1 2 Florida 'A' 3:06.79 REGL 1 1) Jasmine, Ahmad 2) Ruff, Dwight 3) Pastor, Stefan 4) Joseph, Moise 3 Baylor 'A' 3:07.53 REGL 1 4 Texas A&M 'A' 3:09.63 REGL 1 1) Smith, Justin 2) Smith, Anderson 3) Peterson, Scott 4) Scott, Chris 5 UT-San Antonio 'B' x3:17.25 2 1) Saddler, Wayne 2) Mitchell, Marques 3) Burnett, David 4) Buteaux, Brandon 6 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 3:19.09 1 1) Youla, Benjamin 2) McKinzie, Christopher 3) Johnson, Shardrick 4) Ware, Joel 7 Texas A&M 'B' x3:19.89 2 1) Bulick, Allen 2) Helm, Shane 3) Peschel, Jonathan 4) Whiting, Luke 8 Sam Houston 'B' x3:23.18 2 1) Russell, Aaron 2) Stewart, Chris 3) Buegeler, Brad 4) Green, Kavin 9 Sam Houston 'C' x3:28.12 2 1) Miller, Bryce 2) Oncken, Shandy 3) Thomas, James 4) Blinka, Clint 10 UT-San Antonio 'C' x3:28.72 2 1) Gonzales, Santos 2) Gonzalez, Kelly 3) Herrera, George 4) Braun, Jason

Men High Jump ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana Stadium: S 2.33m 2000 Mark Boswell, Texas 2.07m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Charles Unat 2.21m REGL 7-03.00 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 P P P P P O P XXO P XXX 1 Baxter, Jimmy South Florid 2.21m REGL 7-03.00 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 P P O P P O P XXO P XXX 3 Talley, Nick Texas 2.10m REGL 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P XO O O XXX 4 Ketterl, Stephan South Florid 2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O O O XXX 4 Ferman, David Unat 2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P P P O XXX 6 Bland, Christian Unat J2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 O O XO O XXP X 7 Vincent, Matt Florida J2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P P P XO XXX 8 Manley, Marlin Texas-Pan Am J2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P P XO XXO XXX 9 McGowan, Joel Sam Houston 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XXO XO XXX 10 Smith, Aaron UTCol of Phar TC 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 11 Glenn, Kris Oklahoma J1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XO XXX 12 Buteaux, Brandon UT-San Anton J1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XXO XO XXX 13 Geyer, Zac Unat 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 O XXX 14 Halberg, Rick Texas J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX -- Strong, Dan Oklahoma NH 1.90 XXX -- Burton, Joseph UT-San Anton NH 1.90 XXX -- Collins, Ellison Texas A&M NH 1.90 1.95 P XXX -- Soria, Jonathon Texas A&M NH 1.90 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Stadium: S 5.80m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas 4.90m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Hanna, Kurt Unat 5.40m REGL 17-08.50 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.60 P P P P O P O XXX 2 DaCunha, Brian Florida 5.30m REGL 17-04.50 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 P P P O O O XXX 3 Westlund, Mike Oklahoma J5.30m REGL 17-04.50 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 P P O XO XO XO XXX 4 Hanna, Robin Oklahoma J5.30m REGL 17-04.50 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 P P XO XXO XO XXO XXX 5 Mumme, Sammy Southwest Te 5.20m REGL 17-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 P O XO O O XXX 6 Benke, Russ Texas J5.20m REGL 17-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 P P O XO XO XXX 7 Walters, Chad Texas A&M J5.20m REGL 17-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 P P P XO XXO XXX 8 Patton, Daniel Houston 5.05m REGL 16-06.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P P O O XXX 9 Condron, Paul Florida J5.05m REGL 16-06.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P P P XXO XXX 9 Flach, Randy Sam Houston J5.05m REGL 16-06.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P O O XXO XXX 11 Miller, John South Florid J5.05m REGL 16-06.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P O XXO XXO XXX 11 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat J5.05m REGL 16-06.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P O XXO XXO XXX 13 McFarling, Brandon Unat 4.90m REGL 16-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 P O O XXX 14 Landreth, Austin Oklahoma J4.90m REGL 16-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 P P XO XXX 15 Kennedy, Sean Texas A&M J4.90m REGL 16-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 O XO XO XXX 15 Cantu, Alex Houston J4.90m REGL 16-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 O XO XO XXX 17 Fowler, Mike Southwest Te J4.90m REGL 16-00.75 4.45 4.75 4.90 5.05 P XXO XO XXX 18 Sutton, Justin Texas A&M 4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 P O XXX 18 Reinders, Todd Texas A&M 4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 P O XXX 20 Nunley, Craig Texas A&M J4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 XO O XXX 21 Watson, Kevin Houston J4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 XO XO XXX 22 Veillon, Ron Houston J4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 O XXO XXX 22 Coffman, Rob Unat J4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 O XXO XXX 24 Simpson, Wes Southwest Te J4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 XXO XXO XXX 24 Crouch, Adam Trinity U. J4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.75 4.90 XXO XXO XXX 26 Martin, Stephen Texas 4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.75 O XXX 26 Lytle, Steve South Florid 4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.75 O XXX 28 Terry, Drew Texas J4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.75 XO XXX 28 Myers, Jason Houston J4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.75 XO XXX -- Martzall, Jeff Texas-Pan Am NH 4.45 4.75 P XXX -- Blinka, Clint Sam Houston NH 4.45 XXX -- Bulick, Allen Texas A&M NH 4.45 4.75 P XXX -- Matthews, Jason Texas A&M NH 4.45 4.75 P XXX -- Bulick, Daniel Texas A&M NH 4.45 4.75 P XXX -- Settles, Brad Baylor NH 4.45 XXX

Men Long Jump ===================================================================================== Collegiate: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas Stadium: S 8.12m 2002 Walter Davis, LSU 7.32m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================================== 1 Ward, Jason Texas 7.96m REGL 2.8 26-01.50 7.96m(2.8) 7.66m(0.8) 7.46m(2.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Harris, Alex Florida 7.36m REGL 0.9 24-01.75 7.36m(0.9) 7.20m(2.3) 6.95m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 6.74m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 3 Demerson, Chris Southwest Te 7.35m REGL 1.7 24-01.50 7.35m(1.7) 6.97m(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.45m(1.2) 5.87m(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 4 Bray, Brandon Houston J7.35m REGL 1.5 24-01.50 FOUL(0.9) 7.35m(1.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 5 Lapierre, Fabrice Texas A&M 7.28m 1.5 23-10.75 7.28m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6 Veal, Brian Southwest Te 7.23m 1.0 23-08.75 7.02m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 7.23m(1.0) 6.58m(1.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.2) 7 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 7.20m 2.6 23-07.50 7.12m(3.5) 7.20m(2.6) 7.07m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) PASS(2.5) PASS(NWI) 8 McCutchen, Reggie Florida 7.15m 1.8 23-05.50 6.90m(0.9) 7.15m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.60m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.5) 9 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 7.13m 2.3 23-04.75 FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 7.13m(2.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 6.77m(2.2) 10 Gamble, Andrew Texas A&M 7.09m 1.4 23-03.25 7.09m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) 6.82m(0.7) 11 Womack, Brandon Houston 7.07m 3.1 23-02.50 7.07m(3.1) 7.01m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 12 Egun, Tiawo South Florid 6.94m 1.3 22-09.25 6.94m(1.3) 6.56m(1.8) 6.71m(0.9) 13 Smith, Robert Oklahoma 6.89m 1.8 22-07.25 6.47m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.89m(1.8) 14 Lewis, Maurice Unat 6.88m 1.2 22-07.00 6.88m(1.2) 6.29m(1.5) 6.68m(1.4) 15 Stewart, Chris Sam Houston 6.87m 0.8 22-06.50 6.87m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.75m(1.5) 16 Crosby, Cory Oklahoma 6.79m 2.3 22-03.50 6.79m(2.3) 6.60m(2.8) 6.61m(0.8) 17 Arrant, Brian Southwest Te 6.69m 0.8 21-11.50 6.69m(0.8) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 18 Oncken, Shandy Sam Houston 6.60m 1.7 21-08.00 6.60m(1.7) 6.28m(0.6) 6.52m(1.5) 19 Halberg, Rick Texas 6.41m 1.8 21-00.50 6.40m(1.8) 6.29m(1.7) 6.41m(1.8) 20 Bloom, John Texas A&M 6.37m 2.0 20-10.75 6.25m(1.1) 5.07m(2.3) 6.37m(2.0) 21 Wolfe, Bryan UT-San Anton 6.19m 2.9 20-03.75 6.09m(1.2) 6.19m(2.9) 5.93m(1.6) 22 York, Jared Dallas Bapti 6.07m 1.6 19-11.00 5.72m(1.6) 6.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 23 Schuldes, Roberto Texas 5.80m 1.9 19-00.50 FOUL(0.5) 5.78m(2.8) 5.80m(1.9)

Men Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Collegiate: C 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU Stadium: S 17.02m 1999 Melvin Lister, Arkansas 14.94m REGL Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================================== 1 Evans, Brandon Unat 16.59m REGL 1.3 54-05.25 16.59m(1.3) FOUL(3.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Cobb, Len Unat 16.30m REGL 1.9 53-05.75 16.30m(1.9) 16.29m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Douglas, Jerome Unat 16.13m REGL 1.6 52-11.00 16.13m(1.6) 15.95m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 15.16m REGL 2.7 49-09.00 FOUL(2.1) 14.80m(3.6) 14.68m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 15.16m(2.7) 5 Brown, Tim Texas 14.91m 2.9 48-11.00 14.91m(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 14.77m(1.9) 14.75m(1.6) 14.52m(2.3) 14.68m(1.8) 6 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.61m 1.0 47-11.25 14.61m(1.0) 13.98m(0.5) 14.50m(0.2) 13.88m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 14.14m(1.5) 7 Smith, Robert Oklahoma 14.40m 1.0 47-03.00 FOUL(2.3) 14.40m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 8 Egun, Tiawo South Florid 14.35m 2.7 47-01.00 FOUL(2.3) 13.79m(3.2) 14.21m(1.3) 14.02m(1.0) 14.21m(1.3) 14.35m(2.7) 9 Harris, Alex Florida 14.25m 1.1 46-09.00 FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.0) 14.25m(1.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 10 Arrant, Brian Southwest Te 14.16m 0.9 46-05.50 FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 14.16m(0.9) 11 Gaither, Eric A Running St 13.92m 1.3 45-08.00 FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 13.92m(1.3) -- Irion, Ryan Unat FOUL NWI FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.9)

Men Shot Put ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA Stadium: S 20.64m 2001 Janus Roberts, SMU 16.30m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Jimenez, Ronny Texas A&M 18.48m REGL 60-07.75 18.48m 18.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.48m 2 Bookout, Kevin Oklahoma 18.02m REGL 59-01.50 17.08m 17.42m 18.02m FOUL FOUL 17.96m 3 Ralston, Josh Texas A&M 17.17m REGL 56-04.00 15.94m FOUL 17.17m PASS PASS PASS 4 Robison, Brian Texas 16.84m REGL 55-03.00 FOUL 16.84m 16.73m 16.29m FOUL FOUL 5 Johnson, Sam Southwest Te 15.88m 52-01.25 FOUL 15.29m FOUL 15.79m 15.86m 15.88m 6 Carey, Brandon South Florid 15.75m 51-08.25 FOUL FOUL 15.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Borel, Brandon Southwest Te 15.45m 50-08.25 15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.30m FOUL 8 Graves, Ryan Southwest Te 15.27m 50-01.25 FOUL 14.63m 15.27m 15.14m FOUL 15.01m 9 Tate, Byron Southwest Te 15.24m 50-00.00 15.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.17m FOUL 10 Tyson, Russel South Florid 15.20m 49-10.50 15.04m 15.20m 14.92m 11 Gillespie, Clint Sam Houston 15.07m 49-05.50 15.01m FOUL 15.07m 12 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 15.01m 49-03.00 14.64m 14.68m 15.01m 13 Fennel, Robert South Florid 14.90m 48-10.75 14.55m FOUL 14.90m 14 Mireles, Matt Southwest Te 14.56m 47-09.25 14.37m FOUL 14.56m 15 Price, Keith Sam Houston 14.42m 47-03.75 14.05m FOUL 14.42m 16 Heape, Austin Baylor 14.25m 46-09.00 13.73m 14.16m 14.25m 17 Stager, Robert UT-San Anton 13.39m 43-11.25 13.39m FOUL 13.36m 18 Seal, Caleb Sam Houston 13.23m 43-05.00 13.23m 13.21m FOUL 19 Schuldes, Roberto Texas 12.42m 40-09.00 12.11m 12.42m FOUL 20 Halberg, Rick Texas 12.02m 39-05.25 11.98m 11.78m 12.02m 21 Wolfe, Bryan UT-San Anton 10.20m 33-05.75 9.90m 10.20m 10.02m -- Wilson, Scott Southwest Te FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gallagher, Clint Sam Houston FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Crosby, J C Texas-Pan Am FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 66.91m 2000 Gabor Mate, Auburn Stadium: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unat. 50.30m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Tammert, Aleksander Unat 64.69m REGL 212-03 62.62m 62.74m FOUL 60.21m 62.16m 64.69m 2 Ralston, Josh Texas A&M 58.51m REGL 191-11 57.26m FOUL FOUL 58.51m FOUL FOUL 3 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 57.26m REGL 187-10 53.29m 56.63m FOUL 52.42m 56.12m 57.26m 4 Bookout, Kyle Oklahoma 57.00m REGL 187-00 54.36m 57.00m 55.85m FOUL 56.07m FOUL 5 Johnson, Sam Southwest Te 52.84m REGL 173-04 FOUL 52.84m 51.16m FOUL FOUL 48.61m 6 Robison, Brian Texas 51.92m REGL 170-04 51.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Hastings, Joe Southwest Te 50.03m 164-02 47.62m 49.47m 48.95m 48.32m 49.16m 50.03m 8 Bookout, Kevin Oklahoma 50.00m 164-00 46.73m 46.90m 50.00m 49.12m FOUL 49.72m 9 Wilson, Scott Southwest Te 49.59m 162-08 46.86m FOUL 48.12m 49.59m FOUL FOUL 10 Fennel, Robert South Florid 47.77m 156-09 47.77m FOUL 46.88m 11 Seal, Caleb Sam Houston 47.68m 156-05 46.36m 47.16m 47.68m 12 Jimenez, Ronny Texas A&M 46.37m 152-01 FOUL FOUL 46.37m 13 Cates, Eddie Texas A&M 46.12m 151-04 FOUL 46.12m FOUL 14 Graves, Ryan Southwest Te 45.68m 149-10 FOUL 45.68m 40.43m 15 Wilson, Jon Southwest Te 44.83m 147-01 43.18m 44.83m FOUL 16 Stager, Robert UT-San Anton 43.76m 143-07 FOUL FOUL 43.76m 17 Mireles, Matt Southwest Te 43.64m 143-02 42.64m 42.46m 43.64m 18 Schuldes, Roberto Texas 42.34m 138-11 39.71m 42.34m 41.29m 19 Gallagher, Clint Sam Houston 41.83m 137-03 FOUL 41.83m FOUL 20 Halberg, Rick Texas 39.53m 129-08 38.63m FOUL 39.53m 21 Price, Keith Sam Houston 39.29m 128-11 35.93m 34.97m 39.29m 22 Tyson, Russel South Florid 37.09m 121-08 37.09m 36.26m 34.28m 23 Strong, Dan Oklahoma 31.75m 104-02 31.75m 30.20m FOUL -- Bulick, Daniel Texas A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Bulick, Allen Texas A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Carey, Brandon South Florid FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC Stadium: S 75.16m 2001 Libor Charfreitag, SMU 54.56m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Pagliasotti, Matt Unat 58.27m REGL 191-02 FOUL 58.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 2 Emperator, Antonio Florida 56.84m REGL 186-06 55.06m 52.62m 55.06m 56.66m 56.84m 56.78m 3 Gigante, Sal Unat 56.75m REGL 186-02 56.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 54.76m REGL 179-08 46.02m FOUL 48.94m 54.76m FOUL FOUL 5 Winberg, Matias Unat 52.60m 172-07 52.60m 52.25m FOUL FOUL 51.90m FOUL 6 Lopez, Robert Texas-Pan Am 50.99m 167-03 FOUL 50.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Carey, Brandon South Florid 47.71m 156-06 41.83m FOUL 44.06m FOUL 47.71m FOUL 8 Fennel, Robert South Florid 44.18m 144-11 44.18m FOUL FOUL 42.84m FOUL FOUL 9 Crosby, J C Texas-Pan Am 42.73m 140-02 40.83m FOUL FOUL 42.32m 42.73m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas Stadium: S 86.38m 2001 Boris Henry, Unat. 60.50m REGL Name Year School Finals ================================================================================ 1 Clever, Chris Unat 77.30m REGL 253-07 72.31m 68.10m 77.30m 68.21m 76.61m 75.93m 2 Marrs, Luke Texas A&M 71.94m REGL 236-00 63.77m 71.94m 67.82m FOUL 69.82m 68.98m 3 Matthews, Jarrad Texas A&M 68.81m REGL 225-09 68.81m 68.11m FOUL 62.48m 66.74m 66.06m 4 Pierce, Casey Unat 67.35m REGL 220-11 66.50m 64.82m 62.45m FOUL 67.35m 63.31m 5 Sitka, Chris Texas A&M 66.46m REGL 218-00 63.65m 64.65m 64.43m 66.46m FOUL FOUL 6 Martinez, Ben UT-San Anton 62.85m REGL 206-02 60.57m 60.98m 60.09m 61.55m 60.52m 62.85m 7 Hazel, Mike Unat 62.72m REGL 205-09 60.60m 62.72m 59.58m 61.27m FOUL FOUL 8 Greenburg, Joe Unat 59.08m 193-10 59.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.00m 55.25m 9 Alfier, Anthony Texas A&M 59.06m 193-09 FOUL 58.91m FOUL 57.98m 59.06m 58.42m 10 Thomas, James Sam Houston 57.11m 187-04 57.11m FOUL FOUL 11 Bloom, John Texas A&M 56.86m 186-06 53.63m 56.86m FOUL 12 Beauford, Ron Baylor 56.39m 185-00 56.39m 54.08m 54.15m 13 Beckmen, Scott Texas 55.86m 183-03 55.86m 55.20m 55.75m 14 Wilson, Jon Southwest Te 55.59m 182-04 55.59m FOUL 54.17m 15 Hastings, Joe Southwest Te 55.17m 181-00 55.17m FOUL FOUL 16 Meza, Rudy Trinity U. 53.04m 174-00 50.26m 49.60m 53.04m 17 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 52.41m 171-11 FOUL 49.72m 52.41m 18 Halberg, Rick Texas 52.08m 170-10 48.83m 50.64m 52.08m 19 Blinka, Clint Sam Houston 46.39m 152-02 44.33m 43.65m 46.39m 20 Schuldes, Roberto Texas 43.11m 141-05 41.72m 41.21m 43.11m 21 Bulick, Daniel Texas A&M 37.06m 121-07 37.06m 33.10m FOUL -- Cretors, T.J. Sam Houston FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Related Articles