September 27, 2008 - by

Final University Results From FSU Invitational

Sept. 27, 2008




Recap


 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         FSU Seminole Invite - 9/27/2008
                               Miccosukee Greenway
                              Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 8k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vazquez, Sam Embry-Riddle 25:32.47 1 2 Reeves, Taylor Florida Atlantic 25:43.07 2 3 Mackley, Scott Florida Southern 25:43.56 3 4 Gehlsen, Nick Embry-Riddle 25:49.39 4 5 Nicolosi, Tony Tampa 25:50.04 5 6 Larson, Eric Florida Southern 25:53.07 6 7 Martucci, Ben Florida Southern 25:55.37 7 8 Melius, Henry Embry-Riddle 25:58.70 8 9 Esteban, Johnathan North Florida 26:02.34 9 10 Maedel, Nick Unattached 26:05.55 11 Price, Tyler Florida State B 26:09.26 12 Patterson, Stuart Embry-Riddle 26:15.30 10 13 Wilson, Stephen Florida State B 26:21.23 14 Pearce, Will North Florida 26:22.88 11 15 Brown, Josh North Florida 26:24.05 12 16 Catanach, Chris Tampa 26:25.95 13 17 Lake, Chris Unattached 26:27.95 18 Van Zile, Kyle South Florida 26:31.18 14 19 Carela, Pedro South Florida 26:36.19 15 20 Huckaby, David Florida State B 26:37.74 21 Wise, Phillip South Florida 26:39.24 16 22 Brooks, Jake Unattached 26:40.09 23 Lane, Kevin Tampa 26:44.37 17 24 Southerland, Tripp Unattached 26:48.66 25 Haines, Tim Florida Atlantic 26:49.13 18 26 Martucci, Andrew Florida Southern 26:51.10 19 27 Chidgey, Chris Embry-Riddle 26:51.66 20 28 Sinbine, Craig North Florida 26:52.27 21 29 Brunette, Kyle Florida Gulf Coast 26:54.07 22 30 Garza, Myles Florida Tech 26:55.76 23 31 Leonard, Greg Embry-Riddle 26:56.23 24 32 Simmons, Dane North Florida 26:56.75 25 33 Lautzenheiser, Jeremy Tampa 26:57.80 26 34 McCormack, Patrick Embry-Riddle 26:59.79 27 35 Dansky, Eric Florida Atlantic 27:02.06 28 36 Oliver, Jeff Unattached 27:05.70 37 Unknown, Stan Seminole Distanc 27:08.24 29 38 Subasic, Tyler Florida Tech 27:09.18 30 39 Hannah, Chad Webber 27:12.85 31 40 Duby, Nathan Unattached 27:13.63 41 Dickerson, Cameron North Florida 27:15.47 32 42 Larson, Kyle Unattached 27:16.94 43 Wright, Gordon Tampa 27:17.76 33 44 Frazier, Alex Embry-Riddle 27:18.96 45 Robida, John Unattached 27:21.30 46 Bilodeau, Scott South Florida 27:21.84 34 47 Stoermer, Alexander Florida Gulf Coast 27:24.85 35 48 Dassin, Stephen Florida Atlantic 27:26.14 36 49 Shiver, Dustin Embry-Riddle 27:26.90 50 Salois, Jeremiah Florida Atlantic 27:30.15 37 51 Dudney, Richard Embry-Riddle 27:33.91 52 Gaskin, Chris Webber 27:38.71 38 53 Williams, Laurent Embry-Riddle 27:43.58 54 Bass, Jordan Tampa 27:45.25 39 55 Altimari, Matt Tampa 27:46.02 40 56 Moore, Marvin North Florida 27:46.80 41 57 Blackburn, John Florida Southern 27:51.04 42 58 Buono, Sean Florida Atlantic 27:51.55 43 59 Peroni, Craig Seminole Distanc 27:51.94 44 60 Dopkins, Jordan Florida Atlantic 27:52.38 45 61 Fulcher, Chris North Florida 28:00.25 62 Fristron, Josh Florida Tech 28:01.70 46 63 Sanchez, Joshua Unattached 28:04.29 64 Razib, Mohammad Unattached 28:05.43 65 Brooks, Joshua Florida Gulf Coast 28:19.18 47 66 Fanning, Charlie Florida Southern 28:23.72 48 67 Boban, Tyler Florida Gulf Coast 28:24.76 49 68 Black, Richard Florida Gulf Coast 28:25.13 50 69 Silva, Daniel Florida State B 28:28.52 70 Jones, Kevin Seminole Distanc 28:28.82 51 71 Bing, Jonathan South Florida 28:35.60 52 72 Hall, Tyler North Florida 29:02.21 73 Berwick, Brandon U-Florida Atlantic 29:02.54 74 McCann, Ryan Florida Atlantic 29:17.37 75 Stopplebein, Fritz Unattached 29:18.35 76 Beckwith, Eric Florida Tech 29:22.53 53 77 Thorp, Todd Florida Tech 29:23.48 54 78 Gijon, Hugo Florida Gulf Coast 29:26.41 55 79 Moroney, Steven Webber 29:30.87 56 80 Foster, Sean South Florida 29:31.50 57 81 Templeton, Charlie Webber 29:37.86 58 82 Hughes, Chris Seminole Distanc 30:06.11 59 83 Brasch, Jonathon Embry-Riddle 30:07.16 84 Jones, Max Florida Gulf Coast 30:09.92 60 85 Laufersky, Geoffry Seminole Distanc 30:27.18 61 86 Harrell, Ethan Florida Tech 30:54.24 62 87 Mackay, Erik Florida Tech 30:55.31 63 88 Skelton, Cliff Florida Tech 31:04.97 89 Silva, Julio Unattached 31:05.35 90 Fulton, Joshua Webber 31:11.78 64 91 Berkery, Grant Florida Gulf Coast 32:31.22 92 Willis, Anthony Edward Waters 33:32.22 93 Armenteros, Roberto Edward Waters 34:23.47 94 Culmer, Najee Edward Waters 34:51.92 95 Gonzalez, Pablo St. Thomas 36:15.06 65 96 Jordan, Michael St. Thomas 36:52.53 66 97 Symonette, Davon Edward Waters 36:58.06 98 George, Kareem St. Thomas 38:15.44 67 99 Hurtado, Antonio St. Thomas 38:15.82 68 100 Vera, Ricardo St. Thomas 40:35.70 69

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Embry-Riddle 43 1 4 8 10 20 24 27 Total Time: 2:10:27.52 Average: 26:05.51 2 Florida Southern 77 3 6 7 19 42 48 Total Time: 2:12:14.14 Average: 26:26.83 3 North Florida 78 9 11 12 21 25 32 41 Total Time: 2:12:38.29 Average: 26:31.66 4 Tampa 94 5 13 17 26 33 39 40 Total Time: 2:13:15.92 Average: 26:39.19 5 Florida Atlantic 121 2 18 28 36 37 43 45 Total Time: 2:14:30.55 Average: 26:54.11 6 South Florida 131 14 15 16 34 52 57 Total Time: 2:15:44.05 Average: 27:08.81 7 Florida Gulf Coast 203 22 35 47 49 50 55 60 Total Time: 2:19:27.99 Average: 27:53.60 8 Florida Tech 206 23 30 46 53 54 62 63 Total Time: 2:20:52.65 Average: 28:10.53 9 Seminole Distance Club 244 29 44 51 59 61 Total Time: 2:24:02.29 Average: 28:48.46 10 Webber 247 31 38 56 58 64 Total Time: 2:25:12.07 Average: 29:02.42 11 St. Thomas 335 65 66 67 68 69 Total Time: 3:10:14.55 Average: 38:02.91

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         FSU Seminole Invite - 9/27/2008
                               Miccosukee Greenway
                              Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Friederike, Feil Unattached 17:43.53 2 Smith, Yasmin South Florida 17:54.59 1 3 Forrester, Jessica Tampa 17:57.90 2 4 Rozario, Nicole South Florida 18:11.94 3 5 Dunn, Jennifer Florida State 18:16.25 4 6 Duffy, Alysha Tampa 18:18.12 5 7 Blackburn, Shantile Central Florida 18:22.88 6 8 Wynands, Jen South Florida 18:24.58 7 9 Kwambai, Carolyne Florida Southern 18:30.86 8 10 Adams, Hillary North Florida 18:31.92 9 11 Lucas, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 18:36.58 10 12 Salinas, Alex Embry-Riddle 18:37.72 11 13 Prendergast, Allie South Florida 18:40.75 12 14 McCubbin, Beth Embry-Riddle 18:44.09 13 15 Washington, Crystal Florida State 18:44.42 14 16 Johnston, Christine South Florida 18:48.10 15 17 Taylor, Kara Florida State 18:50.53 16 18 O'Brien, Katie Tampa 18:52.06 17 19 Weitz, Erica Central Florida 18:52.36 18 20 Palmer, Allison Central Florida 18:52.65 19 21 Nicolosi, Heather Tampa 18:55.93 20 22 Heasley, Erin North Florida 18:57.30 21 23 Spoerle, Devin South Florida 19:00.18 22 24 Gabrielle, Michelle Tampa 19:00.48 23 25 Silva, Flo Embry-Riddle 19:01.47 24 26 Savestrand, Pernilla South Florida 19:02.83 25 27 Clarke, Nicole Florida Tech 19:04.34 26 28 Skinner, Katrina Central Florida 19:08.38 27 29 Fox, Dara Tampa 19:10.70 28 30 Cohen, Ocean Central Florida 19:13.12 29 31 Ness, Emily Florida State 19:16.03 30 32 Redmond, Maggie Tampa 19:17.90 31 33 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 19:26.92 32 34 Skinner, Kathia Central Florida 19:28.10 33 35 Thies, Megan Florida Gulf Coast 19:33.01 34 36 Nelson, Sara Tampa 19:37.62 37 Harper, Maria Unattached 19:38.96 38 Baumann, Brooke North Florida 19:39.61 35 39 Kluge, Kasey Embry-Riddle 19:39.99 36 40 Kelly, Shannon Central Florida 19:40.72 37 41 Jackson, Toni Florida Atlantic 19:43.31 38 42 Langhauser, Erika Embry-Riddle 19:45.12 39 43 Smith, Keyla Florida State 20:04.29 40 44 Hadsock, Leela Tampa 20:05.77 45 Reibach, Debra Webber 20:06.13 46 Kelly, Meredith Florida State 20:09.22 41 47 Gumbs, Patricia Florida Atlantic 20:10.71 42 48 Sams, Melissa North Florida 20:15.42 43 49 Luxama, Charlene Florida Atlantic 20:18.52 44 50 Gardino, Ali Florida Southern 20:20.19 45 51 Lindsay, Jennifer Florida Tech 20:20.51 46 52 DeLorm, Kayley North Florida 20:23.08 47 53 Hillis, Jen Florida State 20:24.18 48 54 Dent, Carley Central Florida 20:24.78 55 Cooper, Kristy South Florida 20:27.18 56 Conrad, Kayla North Florida 20:37.59 49 57 savery, kelly South Florida 20:40.08 58 Ramsay, Callie Florida Southern 20:44.29 50 59 Moore, Evelyn North Florida 20:44.99 51 60 Haydt, Jen Embry-Riddle 20:48.44 52 61 Baird, Christine Florida Gulf Coast 20:51.92 53 62 Bratcher, Kayla Pasco-Hernando CC 20:54.65 54 63 Graham, Lindsay Florida Tech 20:56.08 55 64 Cook, Emily Embry-Riddle 20:56.73 65 Anderson, Charlotte North Florida 20:57.70 66 Wille, Kimber Embry-Riddle 21:05.05 67 Scarpantonio, Marie Florida Gulf Coast 21:07.63 56 68 McAuliffe, Courtney Pasco-Hernando CC 21:10.96 57 69 Brethauer, Natalie South Florida 21:11.70 70 Mikos, Leandra South Florida 21:12.99 71 Gurgenous, Stephanie Webber 21:18.26 72 Zulhke, Rebecca South Florida 21:21.84 73 Brown, Kaylee South Florida 21:34.39 74 Loafman, Deanna Florida Atlantic 21:48.55 58 75 Peck, Jessica Pasco-Hernando CC 21:52.38 59 76 Walker, Briana Florida State 21:54.51 77 Lucas, Stephanie Webber 22:00.00 78 Harris, Danielle South Florida 22:05.22 79 Spurlin, Kaylea Pasco-Hernando CC 22:07.64 60 80 Banbury, Stacy Florida Gulf Coast 22:14.47 61 81 Clayton, Kelsey Florida Tech 22:18.58 62 82 Colvin, Brittany Pasco-Hernando CC 22:19.09 63 83 Williams, Ashley Florida Gulf Coast 22:20.55 64 84 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 22:28.78 85 Swartz, Jillian Florida Southern 22:30.28 65 86 Aia, Nicole Florida Tech 22:36.74 66 87 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 22:37.38 88 Kenna, Nicole Florida State 22:45.17 89 Way, Elise Pasco-Hernando CC 22:46.16 67 90 Guglielmo, Joanna Florida Southern 22:52.55 68 91 Fernandez, Audryanna Florida Tech 22:56.02 69 92 Murillo, Monica Florida Atlantic 23:09.41 70 93 Horace, Kimmy Pasco-Hernando CC 23:21.29 71 94 Haynes, Charity Edward Waters 23:27.21 72 95 Halila, Arica Florida State 23:31.14 96 Griggs, Andrea Florida Gulf Coast 23:33.49 73 97 Huffman, Alicia Edward Waters 23:48.91 74 98 Mazzone, Cristina Florida Tech 24:24.07 75 99 Bennett, Amanda St. Thomas 25:02.16 76 100 Anderson, Ashley Edward Waters 25:05.22 77 101 Lambert, Noralis St. Thomas 25:32.27 78 102 Tropnas, Chilnil Edward Waters 25:40.49 79 103 Kempisty, Koely St. Thomas 25:53.95 80 104 Harrell, Antoinette Edward Waters 26:10.40 81 105 garcia, monica St. Thomas 26:30.01 82 106 Hall, Raeshawn Edward Waters 28:06.50 83 107 Cooley, Shakeel Edward Waters 28:11.46 84 108 Ricardo, Stephanie St. Thomas 28:19.50 85 109 Coleman, Jeralnesha Edward Waters 28:26.60 110 Ranson, Isaria Edward Waters 28:30.90 111 sanchez, jennifer St. Thomas 29:10.92 86

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 South Florida 38 1 3 7 12 15 22 25 Total Time: 1:31:59.96 Average: 18:24.00 2 Tampa 67 2 5 17 20 23 28 31 Total Time: 1:33:04.49 Average: 18:36.90 3 Central Florida 99 6 18 19 27 29 33 37 Total Time: 1:34:29.39 Average: 18:53.88 4 Florida State 104 4 14 16 30 40 41 48 Total Time: 1:35:11.52 Average: 19:02.31 5 Embry-Riddle 116 11 13 24 32 36 39 52 Total Time: 1:35:30.19 Average: 19:06.04 6 North Florida 155 9 21 35 43 47 49 51 Total Time: 1:37:47.33 Average: 19:33.47 7 Florida Atlantic 192 10 38 42 44 58 70 Total Time: 1:40:37.67 Average: 20:07.54 8 Florida Southern 236 8 45 50 65 68 Total Time: 1:44:58.17 Average: 20:59.64 9 Florida Tech 255 26 46 55 62 66 69 75 Total Time: 1:45:16.25 Average: 21:03.25 10 Florida Gulf Coast 268 34 53 56 61 64 73 Total Time: 1:46:07.58 Average: 21:13.52 11 Pasco-Hernando CC 293 54 57 59 60 63 67 71 Total Time: 1:48:24.72 Average: 21:40.95 12 Edward Waters 383 72 74 77 79 81 83 84 Total Time: 2:04:12.23 Average: 24:50.45 13 St. Thomas 401 76 78 80 82 85 86 Total Time: 2:11:17.89 Average: 26:15.58

                                                    

Related Articles