January 15, 2006 - by
Florida Intercollegiate Meet Results (January 15, 2006)

Jan. 15, 2006


Recap

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/15/2006 07:26 PM
Florida Intercollegiate Invitational – 1/15/2006
University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.92 6.99q 4
2 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 6.90 7.02q 3
3 Graham, Nolle Unattached 6.89 7.04q 1
4 Ransom, India Miami 7.01 7.06q 8
5 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 7.16 7.12q 1
6 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.23 7.14q 6
7 Charles, Tabia Miami 7.06 7.15q 6
8 Gillis, Ashley Una-FAMU 7.35 7.18q 5
8 Williams, Alyce Florida State 7.30 7.18q 2
10 Simkins, Krista Miami 7.07 7.22q 5
10 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.20 7.22q 3
12 Henry, Traci Florida 6.99 7.26q 7
13 Williams, Alycia Florida State 7.31 7.27q 1
13 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.06 7.27q 7
15 Grubbs, Latreece Seminole Communi 7.18 7.29q 2
16 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 7.29 7.30q 3
16 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.46 7.30q 2
18 Massiah, Dana Una-Fsu 7.47 7.32q 3
19 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 7.33 7.33 4
19 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 7.22 7.33 5
19 Green, LaToya Ucf 7.27 7.33 6
22 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 7.39 7.35 8
23 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M 7.15 7.37 1
24 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 7.25 7.38 8
25 Legree, LaToya Florida State 7.45 7.39 1
26 Blount, Danielle Unattached 7.88 7.44 5
26 Thomas, Dione Ucf 7.32 7.44 2
28 Fortman, Deirdre Unattached 6.93 7.45 5
28 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 7.37 7.45 7
30 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 7.10 7.46 4
31 Bailey, Danielle Miami 7.01 7.47 8
31 Record, Tavia Ucf 7.36 7.47 6
33 Morris, Ebone` Unattached 7.32 7.48 1
33 Phillips, DaNetra Florida Atlantic 7.28 7.48 4
35 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 7.42 7.51 2
35 Walker, Charlene Florida State 7.42 7.51 3
37 Demarest, Shanon Florida Atlantic 7.25 7.52 8
38 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 7.92 7.53 1
39 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 7.42 7.54 1
40 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 7.26 7.57 7
41 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 7.70 7.59 7
42 Yosmila, Pinerez Warner Southern 7.23 7.63 7
43 Forbes, Christina Florida Atlantic 7.11 7.66 2
44 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 7.49 7.68 4
45 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 7.90 7.70 3
46 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 7.89 7.71 4
47 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 7.38 7.72 8
48 Williams, O’Shaughnessy Bethune-Cookman 7.28 7.73 5
49 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 7.40 7.79 6
50 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 7.50 7.81 6
50 Johnson, Desiree Johnson & Wales 7.40 7.81 5
52 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 7.32 7.88 3
53 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 7.91 8.00 2
54 Preston, Birjette Embry-Riddle 7.55 8.04 7
55 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 7.60 8.05 8
56 Schaus, Jennifer Embry-Riddle 7.55 8.42 8

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Nolle Unattached 7.04 6.86 1
2 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.99 6.98 1
3 Ransom, India Miami 7.06 7.00 1
4 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 7.02 7.01 1
5 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.14 7.07 1
6 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 7.12 7.08 1
7 Charles, Tabia Miami 7.15 7.10 1
8 Williams, Alyce Florida State 7.18 7.15 1
9 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.22 7.19 2
10 Simkins, Krista Miami 7.22 7.20 2
11 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.27 7.21 2
12 Williams, Alycia Florida State 7.27 7.23 2
13 Henry, Traci Florida 7.26 7.24 2
14 Gillis, Ashley Una-FAMU 7.18 7.24 1
15 Grubbs, Latreece Seminole Communi 7.29 7.25 2
16 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 7.30 7.30 2
17 Massiah, Dana Una-Fsu 7.32 7.33 2
18 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.30 7.48 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greggs, Charlette Miami 23.80 23.94 1
2 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 23.53 24.51 1
3 Knight, Natalie Florida 23.56 24.85 3
4 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 24.60 24.86 4
5 Massiah, Dana Una-Fsu 25.40 24.92 7
6 Williams, Alyce Florida State 25.20 24.98 6
7 Williams, Alycia Florida State 25.13 25.00 5
8 Ransom, India Miami 24.33 25.20 3
9 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M 23.98 25.21 2
10 Vega, Pavielli Unattached 24.52 25.57 3
12 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 23.98 25.70 2
12 Gillis, Ashley Una-FAMU 25.47 25.73 8
13 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 25.39 25.80 7
14 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.83 25.87 9
15 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 24.98 25.92 5
16 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 25.40 25.94 8
17 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic 23.92 25.98 1
18 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 25.70 26.00 8
19 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 24.66 26.02 4
20 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 26.00 26.07 10
21 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 24.80 26.11 5
22 Thomas, Dione Ucf 26.00 26.21 10
23 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 25.70 26.28 9
24 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 25.20 26.39 6
25 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 25.15 26.45 6
26 Green, LaToya Ucf 25.70 26.54 8
27 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 27.40 26.60 13
28 Blount, Danielle Unattached 24.55 26.72 4
29 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 26.20 26.78 11
30 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 26.03 26.81 11
31 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 26.40 26.85 11
32 King, Avaniece Unattached 24.62 26.93 4
33 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 27.30 26.94 13
34 Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M 25.28 27.19 6
35 Walker, Charlene Florida State 27.20 27.29 13
36 Young, Whitney Florida A&M 25.36 27.32 7
37 Chin, Diana Ucf 26.19 27.50 11
37 Parchment, Ayonie Unattached 24.50 27.50 3
39 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 26.10 27.51 11
40 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 25.89 27.53 9
41 Williams, O’Shaughnessy Bethune-Cookman 25.47 27.61 8
42 McCarthy, Krystal Florida Atlantic 25.89 27.97 9
43 White, Kiah Unattached 28.22 6
44 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 28.75 13
45 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 27.60 28.80 13
46 Schaus, Jennifer Embry-Riddle 26.50 28.85 12
47 Nathan, Asha South Florida 26.87 28.86 12
48 Owens, Yolanda Webber 26.50 29.10 12
49 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 26.50 29.30 11
50 Johnson, Desiree Johnson & Wales 25.40 29.34 6
51 Preston, Birjette Embry-Riddle 26.70 29.47 12
52 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 26.60 29.73 12
11 Grubbs, Latreece Seminole Communi 25.75 DQ 9

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Novlene Addidas 51.55 53.09 1
2 David, Abigail Florida 54.00 56.46 1
3 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 57.10 57.30 4
4 Joseph, Zan Florida 56.00 57.77 3
5 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 56.90 58.22 4
6 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 54.32 58.51 2
7 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 55.68 58.66 3
8 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 57.50 58.68 5
9 Pettus, India Florida State 58.40 59.13 7
10 Chin, Victoria Ucf 57.80 59.14 6
11 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 55.52 59.18 2
12 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 55.90 59.29 3
13 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 57.50 59.66 5
14 Vega, Pavielli Unattached 55.66 1:00.24 2
15 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 56.70 1:00.62 3
16 Rowe, Sydoney Unattached 1:00.77 6
17 Crusoe, Olinka Ucf 58.00 1:01.09 6
18 Foley, Andrea South Florida 58.99 1:01.48 7
19 Williams, O’Shaughnessy Bethune-Cookman 57.50 1:01.90 5
20 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 57.90 1:02.80 6
21 Ranc, Michelle Ucf 1:00.70 1:03.45 8
22 Henry, Latoya South Florida 59.50 1:03.62 8
23 Vollmer, Brittany Florida Atlantic 57.90 1:03.66 6
24 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:01.00 1:03.95 8
25 Morris, Ebone` Unattached 54.00 1:04.62 1
26 Young, Whitney Florida A&M 57.65 1:05.13 5
27 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cookman 1:02.70 1:05.33 9
28 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 58.48 1:05.62 7
29 Steele, Danielle Webber 1:02.00 1:06.48 9
30 Koscielniak, Ashley North Florida 1:04.70 1:13.45 9
— King, Avaniece Unattached 55.50 DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sinclair, Kenia Nike 4:44.00 4:32.70
2 Areson, Jacqueline Unattached 4:46.00 4:52.27
3 Schultz, Melanie Miami 4:42.00 4:54.47
4 Sundell, Lindsay Florida 5:00.00 5:06.58
5 Rodriguez, Valeria Florida 5:01.00 5:07.67
6 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 5:17.44 5:10.78
7 Kramer, Kathryn Florida 5:08.00 5:12.89
8 Nawrocki, LeeAnn Florida 5:07.00 5:13.21
9 Kruzel, Jacy Florida 5:03.00 5:13.38
10 Kozub, Karen Ucf 5:13.00 5:19.80
11 Zieminski, Kristen Ucf 5:20.00 5:25.33
12 Petrick, Sara Florida 5:09.00 5:25.99
13 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:20.00 5:26.34
14 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 5:20.00 5:28.82
15 Smith, Amber North Florida 5:10.00 5:31.38
16 Giblin, Lisa South Florida 5:15.00 5:32.04
17 Heuertz, Katie North Florida 5:40.00 5:37.67
18 Coyle, Danielle Jacksonville 5:25.00 5:40.64
19 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 5:34.00 5:41.96
20 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 6:00.95 5:43.72
21 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 5:25.00 5:46.05
22 Joanna, Zammito Warner Southern 5:21.13 5:47.76
23 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:25.00 5:48.20
24 Livingston, Wendy North Florida 5:45.00 5:51.90
25 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 5:30.00 5:53.09
26 Parhalo, Madeline North Florida 6:00.00 5:58.34
27 Mostafavifar, Minoo South Florida 5:45.00 6:00.25
28 Davis, Lauren South Florida 6:00.00 6:02.73
29 Martin, Christina South Florida 5:30.00 6:04.21
30 Arents, Mallory North Florida 6:00.00 6:07.37
31 Strykowski, Jennifer South Florida 5:50.00 6:10.72
32 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 6:00.00 6:16.68
33 Pasicolan, Leilani North Florida 6:10.00 6:22.67
34 Elian, Victoria North Florida 6:00.00 6:30.26
35 Quinn, Lisabeth North Florida 6:10.00 6:37.03

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leinert, Shannon Florida 2:11.00 2:11.50
2 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:09.47 2:11.69
3 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:08.89 2:11.85
4 Etienne, Ginou Miami 2:13.59 2:12.42
5 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:12.00 2:14.78
6 Leufroy, Ena Miami 2:09.90 2:15.41
7 Areson, Jacqueline Unattached 2:12.00 2:16.62
8 Blackburn, Shantile Ucf 2:17.00 2:20.01
9 Pinzini, Maressa South Florida 2:15.00 2:21.00
10 Wakley, Emily South Florida 2:17.00 2:21.93
11 Johnson, Kristen Florida 2:12.10 2:22.17
12 Dutko, Christina Florida Atlantic 2:20.00 2:23.01
13 Gigsby, Ashley South Florida 2:17.00 2:24.07
14 Archer, Evonne South Florida 2:20.00 2:24.29
15 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:22.00 2:24.89
16 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:22.00 2:27.07
17 McCubbin, Beth Embry-Riddle 2:26.00 2:27.10
18 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:25.00 2:27.82
19 Smith, Keyla Florida State 2:28.00 2:27.92
20 Joanna, Zammito Warner Southern 2:20.23 2:28.16
21 Harris, Kathy Florida 2:15.00 2:28.88
22 McNeill, Kelly Ucf 2:22.00 2:29.03
23 Ephraim, Danielle Bethune-Cookman 2:15.33 2:29.61
24 Archer, Evette South Florida 2:25.00 2:29.66
25 Sergeant, Teanne Bethune-Cookman 2:30.41
26 Bryan, Tenisha Bethune-Cookman 2:30.54
27 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:27.52 2:32.85
28 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle 2:29.00 2:34.45
29 Hilts, Jasmine Unattached 2:10.00 2:35.21
30 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 2:36.62
31 Till, Sara South Florida 2:19.00 2:36.73
32 Harper, Katie South Florida 2:40.00 2:38.13
33 Williams, Sara South Florida 2:35.00 2:38.49
34 Hale, Laura North Florida 2:30.00 2:45.30
35 Khorramin, Shady South Florida 2:30.00 3:02.69
— Zieminski, Kristen Ucf 2:20.00 DNF
— Evans, Cara Unattached 2:08.00 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donohue, Erin Nike Portland 9:15.00 9:47.99
2 Avigne, Diane Florida 10:40.00 10:45.48
3 Rzepecki, Jamie Ucf 10:40.00 10:47.79
4 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 10:25.00 10:48.56
5 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:17.00 10:49.83
6 Segura, Ana Florida 10:25.00 10:54.42
7 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 10:40.00 10:55.14
8 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf 11:00.00 10:57.42
9 Schwan, Jennifer Florida Atlantic 11:00.00 11:04.71
10 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 10:50.00 11:36.90

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doyle, Trisha Florida Atlantic 17:53.00 18:08.51
2 Gapstur, Devin Florida 18:00.00 18:17.12
3 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 18:12.00 18:43.59
4 Payne, Caroline Florida 18:45.00 18:46.54
5 Cookerly, Shea Florida 18:45.00 19:01.86
6 Kenzik, Kelly Florida 18:45.00 19:13.87
7 Cookerly, Charlie Florida 18:45.00 20:11.51
— Bushey, Allison Jacksonville 20:00.00 DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bliss, Andrea Puma 7.60 7.71q 2
2 Darden, Dominique Miami 7.75 7.97q 4
3 James, Pavi’Elle Miami 8.00 8.03q 2
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 7.80 8.03q 3
5 Booth, Yanique Florida Atlantic 7.50 8.13q 1
6 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.25 8.23q 1
7 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 7.76 8.25q 4
7 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.20 8.25q 3
9 Kamate, Nene Florida 7.90 8.27q 1
10 Lane, Deanna Florida State 7.75 8.31q 3
11 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.55 8.32q 1
12 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.07 8.33q 3
13 Chin, Victoria Ucf 8.20 8.37q 4
14 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 8.40q 3
15 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.41q 4
16 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 7.80 8.46q 2
17 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 8.42 8.56q 3
18 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.19 8.57q 4
19 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 7.89 8.62 1
20 Johnson, Briana Unattached 8.50 8.64 4
21 Estime, Debbie Miami 8.60 8.73 3
21 Carr, Cori Miami 8.47 8.73 4
23 Williams, Sara South Florida 8.80 8.93 2
24 Ranc, Michelle Ucf 8.40 9.03 2
25 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 8.70 9.08 4
26 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 8.75 9.16 3
27 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 8.50 9.19 3
28 Parchment, Ayonie Unattached 9.30 2
29 Seward, Amy Miami 8.60 9.37 2
30 Creavy, Golden North Florida 8.50 9.60 2
31 Carter, Sheree Ucf 8.55 10.01 1
32 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 8.70 10.15 4
33 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 8.20 10.24 2
34 McGillicuddy, Amber Florida Atlantic 8.99 11.69 1

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bliss, Andrea Puma 7.71 7.65 1
2 James, Pavi’Elle Miami 8.03 7.82 1
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 8.03 7.86 1
4 Booth, Yanique Florida Atlantic 8.13 8.02 1
5 Lane, Deanna Florida State 8.31 8.17 2
6 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.25 8.20 1
7 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 8.25 8.22 1
8 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 8.40 8.23 2
9 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.33 8.24 2
10 Chin, Victoria Ucf 8.37 8.31 2
11 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.41 8.34 2
12 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.23 8.40 1
13 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.32 8.41 2
14 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.57 8.69 2
15 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 8.56 8.70 2
16 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 8.46 9.34 2
17 Kamate, Nene Florida 8.27 9.37 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Miami ‘A’ 3:30.74 3:41.74 1
1) Darden, Dominique 2) Bailey, Danielle
3) Etienne, Ginou 4) Carr, Cori
2 University of Florida ‘A’ 3:38.00 3:45.44 1
1) David, Abigail 2) Joseph, Zan
3) McLeggan, Dominique 4) Knight, Natalie
3 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 3:52.00 3:54.95 2
1) Rogan, Jenny 2) Chin, Diana
3) Record, Tavia 4) Crusoe, Olinka
4 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:56.04 2
1) Stuckman, Shannon 2) Legree, LaToya
3) Holsey, Quiana 4) McColumn, LaKendra
5 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:45.65 3:58.09 1
1) Brown, Carisse 2) Daniels, Nakia
3) Thomas, Lindsay 4) Strong, Kendria
6 University of Miami ‘B’ 3:35.00 3:58.43 1
1) Greggs, Charlette 2) Simkins, Krista
3) Leufroy, Ena 4) Seward, Amy
7 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 3:41.00 3:59.90 1
1) Vollmer, Brittany 2) Glover, Lindsay
3) Prather, Brandi 4) Stephens, Marilyn
8 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 3:55.41 4:03.80 2
1) Williams, O’Shaughnessy 2) Gordon, Tiffany
3) Ephraim, Danielle 4) Scott, Melissa
9 Florida Atlantic University ‘B’ 3:55.00 4:04.79 2
1) Phillips, DaNetra 2) Booth, Yanique
3) Clarke, Trishauna 4) Clary, Malika
10 University of Central Florida ‘B’ 4:00.00 4:06.96 3
1) Garvin, Romonda 2) Kusimo, Sade
3) Blackburn, Shantile 4) Colasanti, Kylene
11 Florida A&M University ‘C’ 4:00.10 4:07.02 3
1) Valville, Darah 2) Greene, Shantrice
3) Forbes, Jesseka 4) Smith, Brittney
12 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 3:58.02 4:08.82 2
1) Young, Whitney 2) Cunningham, Lakendra
3) Foster, Jasmin 4) Harris, Tiffany
13 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 4:10.00 4:28.10 3
1) Meyer, Audie 2) McCubbin, Beth
3) Brown, Bridget 4) Schaus, Jennifer
14 University of North Florida ‘A’ 4:20.00 4:39.29 3
1) Koscielniak, Ashley 2) Delbovo, Lauren
3) Hale, Laura 4) Marshall, Kelly

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 12:15.00 12:34.11
1) Jones, Jian 2) Dutko, Christina
3) Saridakis, Artemis 4) Hagberg, Raynell
2 University of North Florida ‘A’ 12:40.00 13:14.13
1) Smith, Amber 2) Creavy, Golden
3) Granger, Kaitlyn 4) Davey, Amanda
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 12:34.00 13:17.63
1) Palumba, Hillary 2) Smith, Keyla
3) Pettus, India 4) Richemond, Hshkeni
4 Jacksonville University ‘A’ 12:40.00 13:24.65
1) Frenche, Keiona 2) Ollar, Stacey
3) Williams, Ashley 4) Coyle, Danielle

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Larsen, Ann Una-Ucf 1.81m 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Utecht, Jenna Florida 1.77m 1.72m 5-07.75
3 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75
4 Estime, Debbie Miami 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Brown, Carly Miami 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75
8 Lacroix, Courtney South Florida 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75
8 Farley, Erin Unattached 1.75m 1.62m 5-03.75
10 Carter, Sheree Ucf 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75
— Gardner, Melanie Florida A&M 1.57m NH
— Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 1.57m NH
— McGillicuddy, Amber Florida Atlantic 1.60m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Janson, Lacy Florida State 4.26m 4.25m 13-11.25
2 Moser, Natalie Florida 3.88m 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Altman, Dara Florida 3.96m 3.85m 12-07.50
4 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.85m 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Allen, Tori Florida State 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Black, Alex Florida 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Glasser, Daisy High Flyers PV C 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Bowen, Lori Florida 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Hered, Katie High Flyers PV C 3.58m 3.30m 10-10.00
10 Cousin, Melisa South Florida 3.49m 3.30m 10-10.00
11 Menke, Lauren Unattached 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
11 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.36m 3.10m 10-02.00
13 McDermott, Brittney Ucf 3.04m 3.10m 10-02.00
13 Teuton, Michelle Ucf 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
13 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
16 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf 3.04m 3.10m 10-02.00
— Sparling, Claire High Flyers PV C 3.50m NH
Anderson, Jacintha Florida State 3.04m NH
— McHaughton, Leah Florida State 3.20m NH
— Coffy, Tracy Miami 3.51m NH
Leblanc, Heather Florida State 3.04m NH
— St.Lawerence, Lynn South Florida 3.23m NH
Janson, Kristin Florida State 3.20m NH
Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 3.35m NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Graham, Nolle Unattached 6.60m 6.16m 20-02.50
2 Seward, Amy Miami 6.20m 6.00m 19-08.25
3 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 5.94m 5.91m 19-04.75
4 Fortman, Deirdre Unattached 6.17m 5.80m 19-00.50
5 Chin, Diana Ucf 6.04m 5.76m 18-10.75
6 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.68m 5.64m 18-06.00
7 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.46m 5.61m 18-05.00
8 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 5.65m 5.57m 18-03.25
8 James, Pavi’Elle Miami 5.90m 5.57m 18-03.25
10 Davis, Chinela Miami 5.93m 5.53m 18-01.75
11 Williams, Alyce Florida State 5.68m 5.47m 17-11.50
12 Yosmila, Pinerez Warner Southern 5.87m 5.46m 17-11.00
13 Legree, LaToya Florida State 5.61m 5.43m 17-09.75
14 Carter, Sheree Ucf 5.33m 5.40m 17-08.75
15 Utecht, Jenna Florida 5.18m 5.40m 17-08.75
16 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 5.74m 5.38m 17-08.00
17 Randle, Vanette South Florida 5.54m 5.35m 17-06.75
18 Thomas, Dione Ucf 5.86m 5.23m 17-02.00
19 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 5.61m 5.16m 16-11.25
20 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 5.10m 4.97m 16-03.75
21 Harper, Katie South Florida 5.00m 4.82m 15-09.75
22 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 5.48m 4.67m 15-04.00
23 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 5.39m 4.47m 14-08.00
— Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 5.68m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Charles, Tabia Miami 13.39m 13.08m 42-11.00
2 Cabey, Candace Florida 12.19m 12.28m 40-03.50
3 Yosmila, Pinerez Warner Southern 12.21m 11.58m 38-00.00
4 Fields, Jasmine Florida 11.55m 11.10m 36-05.00
5 Record, Tavia Ucf 10.97m 10.93m 35-10.50
6 Randle, Vanette South Florida 11.40m 10.19m 33-05.25
7 Delancy, Monique Florida 10.66m 10.17m 33-04.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lathan, Akera Miami 16.26m 15.27m 50-01.25
2 Talley, Khadija Miami 14.29m 14.98m 49-01.75
3 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.77m 13.57m 44-06.25
4 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 14.32m 13.43m 44-00.75
5 Barber, Misti South Florida 13.83m 13.29m 43-07.25
6 Reed, Sara Florida State 14.32m 13.08m 42-11.00
7 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.65m 13.02m 42-08.75
8 Castro, Krystena Florida Atlantic 12.49m 12.71m 41-08.50
9 Williams, Rondanielle Bethune-Cookman 10.79m 12.22m 40-01.25
10 McClinton, Shunisha Jacksonville 12.00m 12.19m 40-00.00
11 Highsmith, Jasmine South Florida 12.80m 12.02m 39-05.25
12 Smith, Christyl South Florida 12.80m 11.98m 39-03.75
13 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 12.87m 11.74m 38-06.25
14 White, Kate Ucf 11.88m 11.25m 36-11.00
15 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.80m 11.24m 36-10.50
16 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 12.24m 10.71m 35-01.75
17 James, Linda South Florida 12.19m 10.70m 35-01.25
18 McGriff, April Florida A&M 12.26m 10.43m 34-02.75
19 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman 12.92m 10.23m 33-06.75
20 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 11.60m 9.68m 31-09.25
21 Hicks, Victoria South Florida 12.19m 9.01m 29-06.75
22 Carter, Sheree Ucf 10.05m 8.94m 29-04.00
23 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 12.19m 8.46m 27-09.25
24 Utecht, Jenna Florida 9.14m 8.42m 27-07.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Longfors, Rachel Florida 20.11m 19.62m 64-04.50
2 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 18.79m 19.56m 64-02.25
3 Lathan, Akera Miami 18.29m 18.62m 61-01.25
4 Talley, Khadija Miami 18.03m 17.76m 58-03.25
5 Williams, Shawneise Florida 16.15m 17.69m 58-00.50
6 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 16.50m 16.31m 53-06.25
7 Cooper, Sara Florida 16.76m 15.54m 51-00.00
8 Reed, Sara Florida State 16.45m 15.15m 49-08.50
9 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.71m 14.98m 49-01.75
10 McClinton, Shunisha Jacksonville 12.00m 13.95m 45-09.25
11 James, Linda South Florida 14.35m 13.58m 44-06.75
12 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 12.19m 13.24m 43-05.25
13 Highsmith, Jasmine South Florida 13.10m 12.61m 41-04.50
14 Smith, Christyl South Florida 12.50m 11.90m 39-00.50
15 Barber, Misti South Florida 13.81m 11.57m 37-11.50
16 Velardi, Stephaine South Florida 10.92m 11.27m 36-11.75
17 Etches, Christi South Florida 13.99m 10.41m 34-02.00
18 McCormick, Shannon South Florida 12.19m 9.36m 30-08.50
19 Hicks, Victoria South Florida 12.67m 8.58m 28-01.75

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.19 6.28q 4
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 6.19 6.33q 3
2 Henry, Anson Canada 6.20 6.33q 4
4 Gilchrist, Chris Florida 6.32 6.39q 1
5 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 6.30 6.40q 2
5 Perry, Willie Florida 6.25 6.40q 3
7 Kulesza, Jarek Canada 6.21 6.46q 5
8 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 6.40 6.50q 5
9 Johnson, Andrew Miami 6.41 6.52q 5
9 Curry, Rafeeq Florida State 6.90 6.52q 1
11 Collier, Victor Bethune-Cookman 6.54q 5
12 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 6.30 6.55q 1
13 Williams, Travis Unattached2 7.10 6.58q 4
13 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.80 6.58q 5
15 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 6.40 6.64q 4
16 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 6.50 6.65q 1
16 Bell, Kenta Unattached 6.30 6.65q 4
18 Baptist, Jean Florida State 6.45 6.66q 4
19 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman 6.90 6.69 2
20 Prather, Arron Unattached 6.38 6.70 3
21 Chapman, Prescott Bethune-Cookman 6.50 6.71 2
22 Moses, Drew Embry-Riddle 6.56 6.74 4
23 Brigman, Todd Florida A&M 6.55 6.76 3
24 Beckwith, Eddie Unattached 6.77 1
25 Omoregie, Owenhegie Embry-Riddle 6.80 6.82 3
26 Douglass, Travis Miami 6.50 6.85 2
27 Matthews, Orlondo Unattached 6.70 6.86 5
28 Bolom, Kris Embry-Riddle 7.00 6.98 1
29 Pratt, Kyle Unattached2 7.60 7.00 5
30 Brown, Jerome Embry-Riddle 7.10 7.05 3
— Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.36 FS 2
— Wiggins, Ernest Unattached 6.19 FS 2

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.28 6.20 1
2 Henry, Anson Canada 6.33 6.29 1
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 6.33 6.31 1
4 Gilchrist, Chris Florida 6.39 6.38 1
5 Perry, Willie Florida 6.40 6.39 1
6 Kulesza, Jarek Canada 6.46 6.43 1
7 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 6.40 6.45 1
8 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 6.50 6.48 1
9 Collier, Victor Bethune-Cookman 6.54 6.51 2
10 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.58 6.52 2
11 Curry, Rafeeq Florida State 6.52 6.52 1
12 Johnson, Andrew Miami 6.52 6.55 2
13 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 6.64 6.60 2
14 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 6.55 6.61 2
15 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 6.65 6.65 2
16 Baptist, Jean Florida State 6.66 6.68 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke, Sekou Florida 21.30 21.56 2
2 Hogans, O.J. Reebok 21.30 21.61 1
3 Middleton, Bernard Florida 21.30 21.70 2
4 Pierre, Kevon Unattached 20.47 21.86 1
5 Harris, Rickey Addidas 21.30 21.95 1
6 Wiggins, Ernest Unattached 21.40 21.98 1
7 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 22.01 22.03 4
8 Aromire, Afolabi Florida 21.60 22.46 3
9 Peterson, Robert Unattached 22.35 22.85 6
10 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 21.62 23.09 3
11 Fullwood, Marcus Webber 22.80 23.11 6
12 Baptist, Jean Florida State 21.95 23.19 3
13 Chapman, Prescott Bethune-Cookman 22.00 23.22 4
14 Rose, Harold Bethune-Cookman 22.12 23.29 5
15 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman 22.00 23.31 2
16 Prather, Arron Unattached 23.00 23.34 7
17 Omoregie, Owenhegie Embry-Riddle 23.57 23.36 7
18 Moses, Drew Embry-Riddle 22.55 23.53 6
19 Matthews, Orlondo Unattached 22.97 23.54 7
20 Brigman, Todd Florida A&M 22.22 23.57 5
21 Dale, Imari Warner Southern 21.98 23.60 3
22 Guilbe, Brient Unattached 22.33 23.71 6
23 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 22.10 23.90 5
24 Pratt, Kyle Unattached2 22.55 23.98 6
25 Cherry, Larry Bethune-Cookman 22.23 24.00 5
26 Leigh, Levi Unattached2 22.60 24.40 6
27 Baginski, Bartosz Embry-Riddle 23.50 24.65 7
28 Mungen, Freddie Webber 24.00 25.27 7
— Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 22.00 FS 4
— Beckwith, Eddie Unattached DNF 7
— Collier, Victor Bethune-Cookman 22.20 DNF 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 49.01 49.32 2
2 Suber, Stanley Florida A&M 49.01 49.71 1
3 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 47.88 50.08 1
4 Allen, Kennieth Florida State 49.46 50.41 2
5 Gaines, Willie Florida State 49.50 50.57 2
6 Padilla, Guillermo Warner Southern 47.86 50.84 1
7 Drexler-Dreis, Joseph Miami 49.90 51.11 3
8 Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle 49.50 51.30 3
9 Robertson, Gary Unattached 49.50 51.57 3
10 Guilbe, Brient Unattached 49.23 51.67 2
11 James, Stephon Florida A&M 50.06 51.99 4
12 Dale, Imari Warner Southern 50.64 52.33 5
13 Bridges, Will Embry-Riddle 50.10 52.37 5
14 Fuquay, Aaron Embry-Riddle 50.90 52.72 6
15 Cherry, Larry Bethune-Cookman 50.01 53.02 4
16 Kenneth, Scott Warner Southern 50.11 53.18 5
17 Goodman, Sadecki Webber 52.20 53.35 6
18 Singh, Pritpal Embry-Riddle 51.20 53.37 6
19 Alston, Troy Una-Warner South 50.01 53.42 4
20 Sylvain, Bavon Webber 52.20 53.78 6
21 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 50.10 54.03 5
22 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 50.23 54.14 5
23 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 50.06 54.71 4
24 Griffin, Terrell Webber 53.00 55.65 6

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph, Moise Reebok 4:15.00 4:10.51
2 Hassen, Steven Florida 4:13.00 4:12.29
3 Phipps, Alex Unattached 4:11.00 4:14.12
4 Hans, Scott Unattached2 4:18.00 4:17.05
5 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 4:20.00 4:17.09
6 Leary, Ryder Florida 4:19.00 4:17.57
7 Matheny, Al Unattached2 4:18.00 4:17.81
8 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 4:09.00 4:20.50
9 Bernard, Richard Miami 4:19.00 4:23.90
10 Hoover, Brian Unattached2 4:22.00 4:28.67
11 Hensley, Mike Unattached2 4:24.00 4:35.04
12 Allen, Kyle Unattached2 4:28.00 4:37.55
13 Thomas, Chris Florida 4:20.00 4:37.94
14 Phillips, Carlos Florida 4:20.00 4:40.16
15 Philpot, Ethan Unattached2 4:20.00 4:43.46
16 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman 4:42.83 4:43.68
17 Kiburu, Evan Bethune-Cookman 4:42.50 4:47.60

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Tim Miami 1:49.80 1:50.67
2 Stroup, Shane Florida 1:51.90 1:50.92
3 Koech, Justus Nike Portland 1:44.16 1:52.08
4 Padilla, Guillermo Warner Southern 1:51.92 1:55.15
5 Taylor, Justin Florida 1:52.00 1:55.39
6 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 1:51.02 1:55.42
7 Miller, Jeremy Florida 1:52.00 1:55.74
8 O’Donnell, Patrick Miami 1:53.80 1:56.70
9 Guerrero, Carlos Webber 2:01.00 1:58.72
10 Marshall, Marcus Webber 1:57.00 1:58.79
11 Wolf, Adam Embry-Riddle 1:57.41 2:00.32
12 Chidgey, Chris Embry-Riddle 1:58.00 2:01.34
13 Calloway, Willie Bethune-Cookman 1:56.50 2:01.40
14 Ward, Erick Florida A&M 1:52.36 2:02.02
15 Moore, Marvin North Florida 2:04.00 2:02.79
16 Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman 2:02.50 2:04.67
— Alston, Troy Una-Warner South 1:57.23 DNF
— Smith, Richard Nike Portland 1:46.25 DNF
— Kenneth, Scott Warner Southern 1:59.99 DNF
— Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M 1:50.56 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiptum, Bernard Nike Portland 7:55.00 8:11.79
2 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 9:20.00 9:08.97
3 Magee, Ken North Florida 9:05.00 9:18.98
4 Gering, Bryan North Florida 9:10.00 9:29.78
5 Simmons, Dane North Florida 9:20.00 9:32.89
6 Austin, Ryan North Florida 9:20.00 9:35.81
7 Ferguson, Robert Una-Warner South 9:50.00

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Brandon Florida A&M 15:50.22 16:27.88
2 Kiburu, Evan Bethune-Cookman 15:23.00 16:47.91
3 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman 15:25.00 16:55.76

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliver, David Unattached 7.15 7.23q 1
2 Dubose, Jacoby Unattached 7.30 7.53q 3
3 Martin, Dennis Florida 7.32 7.59q 2
4 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 7.45 7.67q 1
5 Dasilva, Roland Miami 7.55 7.77q 2
6 Hall, Jarrad Una-Usf 7.58 7.79q 3
7 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 8.20 7.82q 1
8 Egun, Taiwo Una-Usf 7.59 7.86q 3
9 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.60 7.88q 2
10 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 8.00 7.90q 3
11 Walls, Howard Embry-Riddle 8.15 7.95q 1
12 Rose, Harold Bethune-Cookman 7.85 7.98q 2
13 Jones, Brett Miami 7.70 8.05q 1
14 Leigh, Levi Unattached2 8.50 8.12q 2
15 Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle 8.10 8.24q 2
16 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.50 8.25q 3
17 Lee, Kurt Florida 8.50 8.80q 3
Peacock, Jacob Florida State 8.50 DNF 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver, David Unattached 7.23 7.14 1
2 Dubose, Jacoby Unattached 7.53 7.51 1
3 Martin, Dennis Florida 7.59 7.66 1
4 Egun, Taiwo Una-Usf 7.86 7.69 1
5 Dasilva, Roland Miami 7.77 7.78 1
6 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 7.90 7.80 2
7 Walls, Howard Embry-Riddle 7.95 7.83 2
8 Rose, Harold Bethune-Cookman 7.98 7.89 2
9 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 7.67 7.91 1
10 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 7.82 7.93 1
11 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.88 7.95 1
12 Leigh, Levi Unattached2 8.12 8.03 2
13 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.25 8.14 2
14 Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle 8.24 8.21 2
— Hall, Jarrad Una-Usf 7.79 DNF 1

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:20.45 3:20.08 1
1) Buchanon, Tywane 2) Gaines, Willie
3) Allen, Kennieth 4) Garcia-Tunon, Javier
2 University of Miami ‘A’ 3:16.00 3:20.31 1
1) Dasilva, Roland 2) O’Donnell, Patrick
3) Drexler-Dreis, Joseph 4) Harris, Tim
3 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 3:16.98 3:26.76 1
1) Andrus, Terry 2) Calloway, Willie
3) Williams, Kevin 4) Brown, Louis
4 University of Florida ‘A’ 3:17.00 3:27.58 2
1) Lee, Kurt 2) Thomas, Chris
3) Saltmarsh, Brandon 4) Dakoski, Kayne
5 University of Miami ‘B’ 3:30.42 2
1) Bernard, Richard 2) Parsons, Andrew
3) Jones, Brett 4) McGinn, Casey
6 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 3:23.00 3:30.75 2
1) Fuquay, Aaron 2) Bridges, Will
3) Chidgey, Chris 4) Grafe, Corey

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Norman, Cedric Unattached 2.28m 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Martin, Eugene Florida 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Allen, Shawn Florida State 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Reen, Timothy Florida State 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Daviglus, Elan Miami 2.07m 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Hunter, Machel Unattached2 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
7 Zipler, Brian Una-Usf 2.06m 1.90m 6-02.75
— Rose, Harold Bethune-Cookman 1.90m NH
— Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman 1.87m NH
Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 1.98m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeCunoe, Brian Unattached2 5.20m 5.35m 17-06.50
2 Miller, Jonathan Una-Usf 5.30m 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Penton, Garrett Florida 5.00m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Hurley, Matt Florida State 5.02m 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.80m 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Gaddis, Stephen Una-Usf 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.72m 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Semeyn, Justin Florida 4.80m 4.60m 15-01.00
9 McGinn, Casey Miami 4.70m 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 4.60m 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.57m 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Leeuwenburgh, Christiaan Haag Atletick 4.97m 4.30m 14-01.25
Frith, Matt Florida State 4.26m NH
— Scelzi, Grant Una-Usf 4.57m NH
— Hendry, Thomas Una-Fsu 4.57m NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Joe Unattached2 7.80m 7.70m 25-03.25
2 Griffin, Johnta Florida State 7.31m 7.55m 24-09.25
3 Bell, Kenta Unattached 8.30m 7.51m 24-07.75
4 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 7.44m 7.32m 24-00.25
5 Harris, Tyrone Una-FAMU 7.58m 7.27m 23-10.25
6 Chapman, Prescott Bethune-Cookman 7.44m 7.25m 23-09.50
7 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 7.46m 7.17m 23-06.25
8 Bailey, Dominick Florida 7.40m 6.90m 22-07.75
9 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 7.01m 6.72m 22-00.75
10 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 6.98m 6.70m 21-11.75
11 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.40m 6.48m 21-03.25
12 Rose, Harold Bethune-Cookman 6.98m 6.42m 21-00.75
13 Parsons, Andrew Miami 6.80m 6.37m 20-10.75
14 Pratt, Kyle Unattached2 6.40m 6.21m 20-04.50
15 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 7.00m 6.18m 20-03.50
16 Leigh, Levi Unattached2 6.70m 6.01m 19-08.75
17 Williams, Travis Unattached2 6.80m 5.87m 19-03.25
18 Lee, Kurt Florida 6.60m 5.71m 18-09.00

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Curry, Rafeeq Florida State 15.84m 15.55m 51-00.25
2 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 15.97m 15.52m 50-11.00
3 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 15.35m 15.23m 49-11.75
4 Johnson, Darnell Miami 14.62m 14.77m 48-05.50
5 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 15.16m 14.69m 48-02.50
6 Bailey, Dominick Florida 14.90m 13.74m 45-01.00
— Chapman, Prescott Bethune-Cookman 15.11m FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Scott, Dorian Jamaica 20.44m 19.99m 65-07.00
2 Johnson, Garrett Florida State 19.50m 19.39m 63-07.50
3 Harrison, Richard Unattached 17.36m 56-11.50
4 Fallone, John Unattached 18.00m 16.55m 54-03.75
5 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 17.50m 16.31m 53-06.25
6 Burroughs, Beau Unattached2 17.00m 15.33m 50-03.50
7 Johnson, Craig Bethune-Cookman 14.02m 13.65m 44-09.50
8 Eskind, Mike Unattached 14.00m 13.23m 43-05.00
9 Miller, Marques Florida A&M 14.90m 13.06m 42-10.25
10 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 12.00m 12.11m 39-08.75
11 Taylor, Blake Florida 13.00m 11.89m 39-00.25
12 Todd, Glen Bethune-Cookman 14.32m 11.78m 38-07.75
13 Leigh, Levi Unattached2 12.00m 10.11m 33-02.00
14 Pratt, Kyle Unattached2 12.00m 9.40m 30-10.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 19.50m 18.40m 60-04.50
2 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 16.00m 16.73m 54-10.75
3 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 16.00m 15.65m 51-04.25
4 Theriac, Jet Florida 16.00m 15.37m 50-05.25
5 Dane, Travis Florida State 15.84m 15.32m 50-03.25
6 Wernike, Matt Florida State 15.54m 14.97m 49-01.50
7 Clayman, Scott Florida 14.00m 13.30m 43-07.75

Related Articles