January 18, 2004 - by
Florida State 131, Georgia Tech 101

Jan. 17, 2004


Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 02:54 PM
             Florida State University vs. Georgia Tech - 1/17/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 3:39.28 1999 Virginia, Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk GT Swim Team: & 3:49.55 2/20/2003 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, L. H, GT eiser, M. DeVinney, M. Wallis GTAC Pool: * 3:52.06 11/14/2003Purdue University Women K Telfer, E Chandler, C Leupold, S Hentschel 3:38.32 A 3:44.86 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University 'A' 3:48.49& 11 1) LeRoy, Andree-Anne M SR 2) Dutton, Emma L SR 3) How, Lisa J JR 4) Dong, Rachel M SR 28.42 57.95 29.02 1:02.42 25.55 55.19 25.21 52.93 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:59.12 4 1) Saum, Anna C JR 2) Heiser, Laura H SO 3) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 4) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 28.31 58.40 31.46 1:07.53 26.92 58.66 25.56 54.53 3 Georgia Tech 'B' 4:01.82 2 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 4) West, Dana L FR 28.95 59.51 31.10 1:08.43 27.28 59.89 25.93 53.99 -- Florida State University 'B' DQ 1) Byrnes, Katie M SR 2) Brick, Lauren FR 3) Breen, Emily A JR 4) Zemina, Kayce JR 28.94 59.62 29.58 1:03.46 25.49 55.33 25.42 53.98

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 3:11.60 2000 Virginia, Virginia Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson GT Swim Team: & 3:16.44 2/28/2002 GEORGIA TECH J. Salazar, T, GT . Tsuji, D. Laitala, J. Hersko GTAC Pool: * 3:24.99 11/14/2003Purdue University A Paul, T Bessenyei, N Scholz, E Prugh 3:12.36 A 3:18.13 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University 'A' 3:23.11* 11 1) Vythoulkas, Chris SO 2) Nienaber, Wickus SR 3) Averett, Michael JR 4) Paulus, Michael SR 24.40 50.77 25.80 55.66 22.82 50.15 21.56 46.53 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:27.86 4 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Williams, Alex W FR 3) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 4) Howard, Jason W SO 24.69 50.80 27.08 58.77 24.07 52.00 21.94 46.29 -- Florida State University 'B' DQ 1) Heine, Jared SO 2) Erben, Paul FR 3) Wheeler, Matt SR 4) Irvin, Brett FR 25.35 52.19 26.85 57.79 24.14 52.28 21.85 46.00

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 17:11.66 2/28/2002 Michelle Maguire, GT 16:23.54 A 16:53.04 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leach, Angie H JR FSU 17:15.10 9 29.47 31.07 31.18 31.50 31.44 31.18 31.45 31.42 30.92 31.38 31.22 31.06 31.09 31.22 31.25 31.00 31.31 31.36 31.20 31.54 31.38 31.45 31.62 31.89 31.50 31.80 31.85 31.90 31.93 31.98 31.89 31.61 31.04 2 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 17:23.74 4 30.30 31.83 31.72 32.00 31.80 31.89 31.64 31.58 31.48 31.70 31.65 31.57 31.73 31.95 31.53 31.60 31.67 31.70 31.61 31.52 31.47 31.81 31.56 31.61 31.49 31.79 31.56 31.92 31.63 31.80 31.68 31.69 31.26 3 Ronan, Katie FR FSU 17:38.91 3 30.19 32.06 32.52 32.86 32.84 32.42 32.42 32.56 32.55 32.68 32.04 32.00 31.81 31.91 31.75 31.74 31.73 31.83 31.77 31.79 31.48 31.80 31.76 31.90 32.07 32.07 32.25 32.37 32.47 32.38 32.41 32.79 31.69 4 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 17:49.05 2 30.47 32.47 32.55 32.63 32.75 32.44 32.43 32.46 32.29 32.72 32.38 32.30 32.19 32.20 32.49 32.12 32.43 32.35 32.30 32.29 32.58 32.45 32.66 32.54 32.54 32.40 32.80 32.51 32.35 32.68 32.90 32.55 31.83

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 14:47.31 3/5/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: * 15:51.53 10/30/2000Mark Eberlee, NC State 15:05.87 A 15:33.04 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Tommy FR FSU 15:44.87* 9 25.51 27.76 28.22 28.21 28.53 28.69 29.17 28.89 28.42 28.61 28.70 28.68 28.63 28.52 28.75 28.63 28.79 28.96 28.93 29.06 28.92 28.80 28.99 28.67 28.68 29.02 29.21 28.92 29.22 28.85 29.10 28.76 28.07 2 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 15:52.36 4 26.27 28.54 28.59 28.89 28.84 28.92 28.87 28.90 29.23 29.12 29.03 29.09 28.98 28.90 29.09 29.11 29.20 29.00 29.06 29.13 28.77 28.69 29.03 28.92 28.95 28.90 29.25 28.99 29.00 29.01 28.71 28.92 28.46 3 Roof, Steve FR FSU 15:56.94 3 25.76 27.70 28.24 28.61 28.87 28.89 28.74 28.51 28.67 28.64 28.70 28.65 28.71 28.66 28.79 29.05 29.07 28.87 29.26 29.36 29.22 29.40 29.51 29.19 29.56 29.62 29.82 30.13 29.69 29.53 30.14 30.23 29.15 4 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 16:07.32 2 26.45 27.90 28.71 29.56 29.25 29.58 29.33 29.72 29.54 29.42 29.45 29.58 29.77 29.64 29.92 29.50 29.61 29.48 29.67 29.70 29.63 29.52 29.31 29.52 29.56 29.69 29.50 29.46 29.58 29.36 29.48 28.77 28.16 5 Skaggs, Andrew JR FSU 16:39.77 1 28.27 30.10 29.98 29.90 29.85 30.14 29.93 30.21 29.98 30.12 30.14 30.08 30.07 30.51 30.14 30.33 30.47 30.91 30.48 30.69 30.88 30.73 30.63 30.69 30.52 30.30 30.91 30.33 30.49 30.78 30.64 31.02 29.55

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT Swim Team: & 1:50.14 12/7/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: * 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Loren M SR FSU 1:52.09 9 26.36 28.04 28.73 28.96 2 Gajda, Renee FSU 1:54.32 4 26.82 28.58 29.32 29.60 3 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 1:54.46 3 26.62 28.61 29.46 29.77 4 Lo, Amy T SR FSU 1:55.46 2 27.32 28.97 29.47 29.70 5 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 1:58.47 1 27.50 29.46 30.21 31.30 6 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:58.78 27.96 30.35 30.30 30.17

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina GT Swim Team: & 1:37.70 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: * 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel C SO FSU 1:40.67* 9 23.38 25.13 25.82 26.34 2 Ribeiro, Alan JR FSU 1:42.11 4 24.23 25.89 25.79 26.20 3 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:43.17 3 24.95 26.63 26.13 25.46 4 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:43.26 2 24.17 26.49 26.25 26.35 5 Lawrance, Justin SR FSU 1:45.06 1 24.57 26.65 26.86 26.98 6 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:46.51 24.60 26.87 27.32 27.72 7 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech x1:47.76 24.58 27.36 27.48 28.34

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: & 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: * 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dutton, Emma L SR FSU 23.46*B 9 2 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 24.22 4 3 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 24.43 3 4 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 24.71 2 5 Zemina, Kayce JR FSU 25.13 1 6 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech x25.23 7 Rasor, Tonya K SR FSU 26.18

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: & 20.58 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: * 21.07 11/14/2003Iggy C Goh, Purdue Swimming 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paulus, Michael SR FSU 21.05* 9 2 Averett, Michael JR FSU 21.46 4 3 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 21.79 3 4 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 21.97 2 5 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 21.99 1 6 Kennon, Alex FR FSU 22.10 7 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech x22.70

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:59.31 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 2:03.89 2/20/2003 Lisa Hancock, GT GTAC Pool: * 2:07.54 10/25/2003Lisa Hancock, Georgia Tech 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 LeRoy, Andree-Anne SR FSU 2:06.32* 9 28.01 31.74 36.67 29.90 2 Kenney, Laura J JR FSU 2:07.35* 4 27.15 31.89 38.19 30.12 3 Smith, Jennifer E SR FSU 2:08.66 3 28.33 32.82 37.73 29.78 4 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:12.09 2 28.63 32.57 39.99 30.90 5 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 2:14.17 1 29.36 34.89 39.59 30.33 6 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 2:14.69 28.70 33.06 40.27 32.66 7 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech x2:19.10 30.01 35.86 39.56 33.67

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:46.20 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 1:47.95 3/28/2002 David Laitala, GT GTAC Pool: * 1:52.16 10/25/2003Ryan Bishop, Georgia Tech 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nienaber, Wickus SR FSU 1:53.43 9 24.23 29.28 32.07 27.85 2 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:53.68 4 25.40 28.86 32.64 26.78 3 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 1:58.60 3 25.54 30.71 35.08 27.27 4 Stricker, Tal SR FSU 1:58.95 2 25.27 31.87 34.62 27.19 5 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 1:59.17 1 26.82 30.20 35.02 27.13 6 Erben, Paul FR FSU 2:02.53 27.22 32.73 33.76 28.82 7 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech x2:03.45 27.43 33.95 33.40 28.67 -- Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech X2:04.43 26.08 33.50 35.29 29.56

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State GT Swim Team: & 289.35 10/25/2002Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: * 270.30 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, PUR-W-IN Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lerew, Brittany FR FSU 274.65* 9 2 McClow, Courtney JR FSU 269.03 4 3 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 260.40 3 4 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 246.00 2 5 Akridge, Camille FR FSU 234.97 1

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 360.00 GT Swim Team: & 325.45 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: * 349.21 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 284.10 9 2 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 282.30 4 3 Crane, Peter SO FSU 271.95 3 4 Schroeger, Curtis FR FSU 257.62 2 5 de la Rosa, Stuart SO FSU 257.10 1 6 Beinlich, Jason SO FSU x249.97

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:59.41 1985 Melanie Buddemeyer, North Carolina GT Swim Team: & 2:02.22 2/23/2002 Cara DeVinny, GT GTAC Pool: * 2:01.22 1999 Waen Minpraphal, California 1:58.11 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 How, Lisa J JR FSU 2:02.43 9 27.35 30.84 32.03 32.21 2 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 2:07.24 4 29.27 33.10 33.33 31.54 3 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 2:07.99 3 29.21 32.85 32.68 33.25 4 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech 2:12.29 2 30.00 33.65 34.31 34.33 5 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech x2:14.99 29.75 33.88 35.19 36.17

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:42.84 2003 Michael Rabb, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 1:47.09 2/28/1989 Tim Halligan, GT GTAC Pool: * 1:50.85 11/14/2003Blake B Scholz, Purdue Swimming 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Matt SR FSU 1:54.97 9 25.74 29.09 30.01 30.13 2 Nicholls, Mark FR FSU 1:55.99 4 26.38 28.93 29.83 30.85 3 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 1:56.24 3 26.02 29.87 30.13 30.22 4 Roof, Steve FR FSU 1:56.57 2 25.99 29.94 30.82 29.82 5 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:56.72 1 26.90 30.51 29.15 30.16 6 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:58.29 26.32 29.83 30.89 31.25 7 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x2:00.68 26.99 30.84 30.84 32.01

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 48.89 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: & 51.98 2/23/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: * 50.55 1999 Marylyn Chiang, California 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Breen, Emily A JR FSU 51.20&B 9 24.56 26.64 2 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 52.85 4 25.71 27.14 3 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 53.45 3 25.88 27.57 4 Dong, Rachel M SR FSU 53.61 2 26.35 27.26 5 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech 53.62 1 25.89 27.73 6 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech x55.26 26.73 28.53 7 Rasor, Tonya K SR FSU 56.67 27.04 29.63 -- Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech X55.57 26.79 28.78

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 42.96 1999 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State GT Swim Team: & 44.29 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: * 46.59 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel C SO FSU 45.73* 9 22.20 23.53 2 Paulus, Michael SR FSU 46.58* 4 22.14 24.44 3 Irvin, Brett FR FSU 46.90 3 22.52 24.38 4 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech 47.88 2 23.13 24.75 5 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 48.23 1 23.26 24.97 6 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 49.06 23.25 25.81 7 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech x50.27 24.20 26.07

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:57.07 1999 Jennifer Mihalik, Clemson GT Swim Team: & 1:59.76 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT GTAC Pool: * 2:04.52 1999 Amber Godwin, Florida State 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 LeRoy, Andree-Anne SR FSU 2:05.18 9 30.23 31.73 31.53 31.69 2 Byrnes, Katie M SR FSU 2:05.76 4 30.82 32.18 31.64 31.12 3 Kenney, Laura J JR FSU 2:06.64 3 30.85 31.80 32.04 31.95 4 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 2:06.85 2 30.77 32.45 32.28 31.35 5 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 2:09.39 1 30.78 32.47 33.19 32.95 6 Gajda, Renee FSU x2:09.63 30.74 32.64 33.17 33.08 7 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 2:10.71 31.27 32.69 33.46 33.29 8 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech x2:11.82 32.28 33.38 33.55 32.61 -- Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech X2:13.15 31.81 33.45 34.09 33.80

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:42.67 2001 Luke Wagner, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 1:45.53 3/9/2002 James Salazar, GT GTAC Pool: * 1:49.57 11/14/2003Louis L Paul, Purdue Swimming 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech 1:52.28 9 26.66 28.46 28.62 28.54 2 Lawrance, Justin SR FSU 1:52.65 4 26.32 28.01 28.69 29.63 3 Heine, Jared SO FSU 1:53.09 3 26.45 28.31 29.30 29.03 4 Vythoulkas, Chris SO FSU 1:55.27 2 27.17 28.68 29.49 29.93 5 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:57.40 1 27.86 29.39 30.01 30.14 6 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 1:59.75 27.74 30.30 31.19 30.52

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 4:43.21 2000 Cara Lane, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 4:54.88 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: * 4:53.76 11/14/2003Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Loren M SR FSU 5:02.07 9 28.63 30.25 30.50 30.67 30.65 30.59 30.53 30.23 30.15 29.87 2 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 5:02.23 4 28.29 29.68 30.41 30.63 30.83 30.68 30.99 30.76 30.92 29.04 3 Leach, Angie H JR FSU 5:06.83 3 29.93 31.12 31.47 31.37 30.76 30.86 30.81 30.48 30.55 29.48 4 Smith, Jennifer E SR FSU 5:06.87 2 28.38 30.19 30.61 31.28 31.18 31.30 31.22 31.16 31.15 30.40 5 Lo, Amy T SR FSU x5:06.93 29.03 30.31 30.77 31.12 30.88 31.12 31.31 31.15 31.07 30.17 6 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 5:07.11 1 28.76 30.68 30.96 30.79 30.94 30.85 31.15 31.67 31.38 29.93 7 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 5:13.10 30.22 31.87 31.87 31.90 31.54 31.56 31.50 31.24 31.09 30.31 -- Ronan, Katie FR FSU X5:14.06 29.41 31.35 31.63 31.82 31.76 31.99 31.68 31.67 31.57 31.18

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 4:16.32 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 4:19.31 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: * 4:32.66 10/25/2003Sam Morgan, Georgia Tech 4:19.63 A 4:27.41 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Tommy FR FSU 4:37.11 9 25.34 27.73 28.23 28.38 28.20 28.42 28.45 28.27 27.74 26.35 2 Ribeiro, Alan JR FSU 4:38.10 4 25.72 27.88 28.18 28.23 28.34 28.38 28.48 28.48 27.89 26.52 3 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 4:38.16 3 25.82 27.90 28.35 28.34 28.14 28.47 28.15 28.29 28.25 26.45 4 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 4:43.82 2 26.58 28.10 28.70 29.12 28.99 29.27 28.23 28.93 29.16 26.74 5 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 4:44.05 1 26.50 28.70 29.11 29.49 29.41 29.31 28.12 28.52 28.07 26.82 6 Skaggs, Andrew JR FSU 4:53.37 27.79 29.71 29.70 29.59 29.29 29.39 29.33 29.78 29.79 29.00

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 346.20 2003 Molly Culberson, NC State GT Swim Team: & 293.20 11/1/2002 Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: * 305.32 11/14/2003Carrie McCambridge, PUR-W-IN Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lerew, Brittany FR FSU 336.67* 9 2 McClow, Courtney JR FSU 302.77& 4 3 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 289.50 3 4 Akridge, Camille FR FSU 253.95 2 5 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 223.35 1

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 390.00 GT Swim Team: & 349.80 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: * 350.93 10/25/2003Vitor Assuncao, NC State Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 303.45 9 2 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 299.10 4 3 Crane, Peter SO FSU 292.95 3 4 Beinlich, Jason SO FSU 288.08 2 5 de la Rosa, Stuart SO FSU 268.05 1 6 Schroeger, Curtis FR FSU x257.55

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 2:11.82 1999 Danica Wizniuk, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 2:18.70 2/20/2003 Cara DeVinny, GT GTAC Pool: * 2:17.62 2000 Elli Overton, California 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech 2:31.84 9 35.31 38.89 38.97 38.67 2 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 2:32.33 4 34.63 38.36 39.18 40.16 -- Dutton, Emma L SR FSU X2:19.72 30.54 35.42 37.15 36.61 -- Brick, Lauren FR FSU X2:22.97 32.93 37.42 36.68 35.94

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 1:53.99 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GT Swim Team: & 1:58.37 3/28/2001 Tomonori Tsuji, GT GTAC Pool: * 2:02.87 11/14/2003Giordan S Pogioli, Purdue Swimming 1:57.35 A 2:00.87 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nienaber, Wickus SR FSU 2:06.02 9 28.72 32.33 32.35 32.62 2 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 2:07.77 4 28.97 32.57 33.08 33.15 3 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 2:08.53 3 28.84 32.63 33.44 33.62 4 Erben, Paul FR FSU 2:12.40 2 29.74 33.91 34.29 34.46 5 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 2:16.65 1 30.89 35.48 35.28 35.00 6 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech x2:16.71 31.59 36.01 34.64 34.47

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 3:20.45 2001 North Carolina, North Carolina Watkins, Hathaway, Perruquet, Acuff GT Swim Team: & 3:28.20 2/23/2002 GEORGIA TECH S. Gilli, A., GT Saum, M. Wallis, J. Christenson GTAC Pool: * 3:25.64 10/25/2000California Yeo, Chiang, Mattos, Kolbisen 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:33.65 11 1) West, Dana L FR 2) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 3) Harper, Natanya L FR 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 26.15 54.12 25.91 53.94 25.13 52.91 25.28 52.68 -- Florida State University 'A' X3:30.70 1) Hansen, Loren M SR 2) Dong, Rachel M SR 3) How, Lisa J JR 4) Breen, Emily A JR 25.66 52.82 26.11 53.70 25.21 52.08 24.79 52.10 -- Florida State University 'B' X3:36.73 1) Zemina, Kayce JR 2) Lo, Amy T SR 3) Smith, Jennifer E SR 4) Gajda, Renee 26.11 54.24 25.78 53.75 26.60 54.92 25.68 53.82 -- Georgia Tech 'C' X3:44.00 1) Stojanovska, Vesna FR 2) Maguire, Michelle F JR 3) Kracke, Ashley A SO 4) Korell, Amanda J FR 26.36 54.66 27.76 57.73 26.26 55.32 26.92 56.29 -- Georgia Tech 'B' DQ 1) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 2) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 3) Matz, Heather J FR 4) Christenson, Jen L JR 26.97 55.95 25.80 54.11 27.19 57.66 25.72 54.27

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: ! 2:55.22 1997 Florida State, Florida State Dedekind, Coelho, McVittie, Brakins GT Swim Team: & 3:01.73 3/2/2002 GEORGIA TECH J. Hersko, D., GT Laitala, J. Oliver, L. Salinas GTAC Pool: * 3:07.05 10/25/2003Georgia Tech Figh, Howard, Riebessel, Huff 2:55.06 A 3:00.31 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech 'B' 3:10.22 11 1) Figh, Matt L JR 2) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 3) Maier, Marc F JR 4) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 22.91 47.87 47.64 22.79 47.29 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:18.03 4 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Eden, Itai S SR 3) McGinley, Matt S FR 4) Huff, Brian L SO 23.04 49.00 23.39 48.75 23.57 49.84 23.96 50.44 3 Georgia Tech 'C' x3:23.09 1) Wilson, Jacob N SO 2) Montalvo, Mario C FR 3) Oliver, Eddy M SR 4) Morgan, Sam D SO 23.39 48.25 24.58 51.91 25.14 52.65 24.09 50.28 -- Florida State University 'A' X3:05.69* 1) Irvin, Brett FR 2) Vythoulkas, Chris SO 3) Averett, Michael JR 4) Roycik, Joel C SO 22.71 47.14 21.89 46.66 21.77 45.65 21.84 46.24 -- Florida State University 'B' X3:10.88 1) Kennon, Alex FR 2) Roof, Steve FR 3) Stricker, Tal SR 4) Castro, Andrew JR 22.76 48.07 22.84 47.92 22.45 46.62 23.10 48.27

Related Articles