October 1, 2004 - by
Florida State at Notre Dame Invitationals

Oct. 1, 2004


Recap

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

2004 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL – MEN BLUE

Place No Name School Class Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= =====
1 588 JOSH ROHATINSKY BRIGHAM YOUNG SOPH. 23:40 4:46
2 848 KURT BENNINGER NOTRE DAME SOPH. 23:43 4:47
3 951 NEFF ARAIA STANFORD FROSH 23:44 4:47
4 702 Andrew Lemoncello FLORIDA STATE 23:48 4:48
5 584 BRYAN LINDSAY BRIGHAM YOUNG SENIOR 23:48 4:48
6 904 AUSTIN SMITH PRINCETON SOPH. 23:49 4:48
7 767 SEAN JEFFERSON INDIANA JUNIOR 23:50 4:48
8 594 THOMAS FRAZER BUTLER SENIOR 23:51 4:48
9 509 BRIAN DUMM AIR FORCE ACADEMY SENIOR 23:51 4:48
10 956 JACOB GOMEZ STANFORD SOPH. 23:54 4:49
11 786 DAVID MITCHELL MIAMI (OH) SENIOR 23:55 4:49
12 515 MARK WALTER AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 23:58 4:50
13 855 TIM MOORE NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 23:58 4:50
14 859 KALEB VAN ORT NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 23:59 4:50
15 694 STEVE ZIEMINSKI FLORIDA SENIOR 23:59 4:50
16 595 NICK GOODLIFFE BUTLER SENIOR 24:01 4:50
17 961 JON PIERCE STANFORD SOPH. 24:01 4:50
18 783 DANIEL HULING MIAMI (OH) JUNIOR 24:03 4:51
19 603 ANDREW SHERMAN BUTLER SENIOR 24:03 4:51
20 857 SEAN O’DONNELL NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:04 4:51
21 516 ABE WENGEL AIR FORCE ACADEMY SENIOR 24:12 4:52
22 988 JON RANKIN UCLA SENIOR 24:12 4:53
23 965 DAVID VIDAL STANFORD JUNIOR 24:14 4:53
24 781 JERRY CLAUNCH MIAMI (OH) SENIOR 24:15 4:53
25 701 Tom Lancashire FLORIDA STATE 24:16 4:53
26 703 EDDIE RODRIGUEZ FLORIDA STATE 24:17 4:54
27 788 CHRIS SWISHER MIAMI (OH) JUNIOR 24:17 4:54
28 518 NICK WILSON AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 24:18 4:54
29 696 Sean Burris FLORIDA STATE 24:19 4:54
30 824 MATT NOONAN MISSOURI JUNIOR 24:20 4:54
31 534 ALEX KORIR ALABAMA SOPH. 24:21 4:54
32 878 CHRIS FOSTER PENN STATE SENIOR 24:22 4:54
33 600 SCOTT OVERALL BUTLER JUNIOR 24:24 4:55
34 760 TOM BURNS INDIANA SENIOR 24:25 4:55
35 582 CHANDLER GOODWIN BRIGHAM YOUNG FROSH 24:26 4:55
36 765 STEPHEN HAAS INDIANA JUNIOR 24:26 4:55
37 957 BRETT GOTCHER STANFORD SOPH. 24:28 4:56
38 593 JOHN FRAZER BUTLER SENIOR 24:30 4:56
39 987 AUSTIN RAMOS UCLA SOPH. 24:30 4:56
40 689 CORY PRESNICK FLORIDA SENIOR 24:32 4:57
41 569 JACOB BUCKMAN BELMONT SOPH. 24:33 4:57
42 798 STEVE SHERER MICHIGAN STATE SENIOR 24:34 4:57
43 581 CHAD DURHAM BRIGHAM YOUNG SENIOR 24:35 4:57
44 512 JEFF GOSSELIN AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 24:35 4:57
45 586 NICK MCCOMBS BRIGHAM YOUNG JUNIOR 24:35 4:57
46 984 ERIK EMILSSON UCLA SENIOR 24:36 4:57
47 846 VINNIE AMBRICO NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 24:36 4:57
48 677 COREY NOWITZKE EASTERN MICHIGAN SOPH. 24:37 4:58
49 535 KEVIN MCDONOUGH ALABAMA SENIOR 24:38 4:58
50 769 ERIC REDMAN INDIANA JUNIOR 24:38 4:58
51 898 FRANK MCCREERY PRINCETON JUNIOR 24:39 4:58
52 964 FORREST TAHDOOAHNIPPAH STANFORD FROSH 24:39 4:58
53 797 STEPHAN SHAY MICHIGAN STATE FROSH 24:40 4:58
54 587 NATHAN ROBISON BRIGHAM YOUNG SENIOR 24:41 4:58
55 962 ROBERT SMITSON STANFORD JUNIOR 24:42 4:59
56 766 JOHN JEFFERSON INDIANA JUNIOR 24:43 4:59
57 745 SESAR FIGUEROA HOUSTON JUNIOR 24:44 4:59
58 585 JOSH MCADAMS BRIGHAM YOUNG JUNIOR 24:44 4:59
59 682 RYDER LEARY FLORIDA SOPH. 24:44 4:59
60 871 JASON COLEMAN OKLAHOMA SOPH. 24:45 4:59
61 700 Ian Hornabrook FLORIDA STATE 24:46 4:59
62 752 DEREK YOREK HOUSTON SOPH. 24:46 4:59
63 608 RICKY BARNES CAL-IRVINE JUNIOR 24:47 5:00
64 800 DUSTIN VOSS MICHIGAN STATE FROSH 24:48 5:00
65 579 DUSTIN BYBEE BRIGHAM YOUNG FROSH 24:50 5:00
66 712 NEIL MCDONAGH GEORGIA TECH SENIOR 24:50 5:00
67 827 TIM ROSS MISSOURI JUNIOR 24:50 5:00
68 513 MATT HELLIER AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 24:50 5:00
69 791 NATHANAEL EGGER MICHIGAN STATE JUNIOR 24:51 5:00
70 577 MATT ADAMS BRIGHAM YOUNG SENIOR 24:52 5:01
71 683 HENOK LECHEBO FLORIDA FROSH 24:52 5:01
72 885 JOEL MOCERI PENN STATE SENIOR 24:53 5:01
73 860 JAKE WATSON NOTRE DAME FROSH 24:54 5:01
74 750 TYLER STANFIELD HOUSTON JUNIOR 24:54 5:01
75 851 RYAN JOHNSON NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:54 5:01
76 903 PAUL ROSA PRINCETON SOPH. 24:55 5:01
77 574 RYAN SHELLEN BELMONT JUNIOR 24:56 5:01
78 818 JOSH DAVIS MISSOURI SENIOR 24:58 5:02
79 876 TYLER SCHMIEDEBERG OKLAHOMA SOPH. 24:59 5:02
80 714 KYLE RABBITT GEORGIA TECH SENIOR 24:59 5:02
81 882 DAN MAZZOCCO PENN STATE SOPH. 25:01 5:02
82 653 KEVIN SCHWARZ CINCINNATI SOPH. 25:01 5:02
83 921 CHAD HARTZELL SAINT FRANCIS (PA) SENIOR 25:01 5:02
84 680 SCOTT HANS FLORIDA FROSH 25:04 5:03
85 698 Kevin Cook FLORIDA STATE 25:04 5:03
86 618 TOM WHELAN CAL-IRVINE JUNIOR 25:06 5:03
87 983 NICK DEFELICE UCLA JUNIOR 25:07 5:04
88 517 KALIB WILKINSON AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 25:08 5:04
89 687 ENOCH NADLER FLORIDA FROSH 25:08 5:04
90 592 BRIAN DUNN BUTLER SENIOR 25:09 5:04
91 905 BEN STERN PRINCETON JUNIOR 25:09 5:04
92 861 AUSTIN WEAVER NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 25:09 5:04
93 514 TRAVIS PATTERSON AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 25:09 5:04
94 945 JOEL BYRNE SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JUNIOR 25:09 5:04
95 673 CHRIS BALDWIN EASTERN MICHIGAN FROSH 25:10 5:04
96 654 MIKE SMITH CINCINNATI SENIOR 25:10 5:04
97 691 BRENT SCHNEIDER FLORIDA SENIOR 25:10 5:04
98 789 MATT BARTLEBAUGH MICHIGAN STATE SOPH. 25:11 5:04
99 896 ROB GROTE PRINCETON FROSH 25:11 5:04
100 823 DAVID MERTENS MISSOURI SENIOR 25:12 5:05
101 895 JIM FLANNERY PRINCETON SENIOR 25:12 5:05
102 985 MIKE HADDEN UCLA FROSH 25:14 5:05
103 532 GAITING KARA ALABAMA SOPH. 25:14 5:05
104 989 KYLE SHACKLETON UCLA FROSH 25:15 5:05
105 645 ERIC BAIR CINCINNATI SENIOR 25:16 5:05
106 850 DAN DRISCOLL NOTRE DAME SOPH. 25:16 5:05
107 651 BRAD NEUMANN CINCINNATI SOPH. 25:17 5:06
108 693 SHANE STROUP FLORIDA JUNIOR 25:18 5:06
109 947 DIARMUID GRANT SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPH. 25:18 5:06
110 675 TOM CLIFFORD EASTERN MICHIGAN JUNIOR 25:20 5:06
111 927 KYLE RIDINGTON SAINT FRANCIS (PA) JUNIOR 25:21 5:06
112 799 ADAM SPRANGEL MICHIGAN STATE FROSH 25:21 5:06
113 899 DAVE NIGHTINGALE PRINCETON FROSH 25:21 5:06
114 671 WES ALKIN EASTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 25:24 5:07
115 511 NATHAN FRANZ AIR FORCE ACADEMY SOPH. 25:24 5:07
116 601 BILLY PETERMAN BUTLER SENIOR 25:24 5:07
117 812 TRAVIS MCKAY MISSISSIPPI STATE SOPH. 25:26 5:08
118 597 ADAM HILL BUTLER SOPH. 25:28 5:08
119 982 MICKY COBRIN UCLA SOPH. 25:30 5:08
120 656 ANDY WIETMARSCHEN CINCINNATI SENIOR 25:31 5:08
121 820 CHASE HALL MISSOURI JUNIOR 25:31 5:09
122 573 SAMMY SHAW BELMONT JUNIOR 25:32 5:09
123 801 JUSTIN ZANOTTI MICHIGAN STATE SOPH. 25:33 5:09
124 825 REM MOLL MISSOURI JUNIOR 25:33 5:09
125 880 BRIAN FULLER PENN STATE FROSH 25:34 5:09
126 944 ELI BAKER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SENIOR 25:34 5:09
127 889 OSKAR NORDENBRINK PENN STATE FROSH 25:34 5:09
128 647 TAYLOR GARVIN CINCINNATI SOPH. 25:34 5:09
129 796 JIM PANCOAST MICHIGAN STATE SOPH. 25:38 5:10
130 699 Justin Cross FLORIDA STATE 25:40 5:10
131 614 TIM HEARST CAL-IRVINE FROSH 25:40 5:10
132 894 MARK DALGARNO PRINCETON SOPH. 25:40 5:10
133 711 ROBERT KUHN GEORGIA TECH JUNIOR 25:41 5:10
134 806 DUSTIN FIER MISSISSIPPI STATE SOPH. 25:44 5:11
135 881 MATT LINCOLN PENN STATE SENIOR 25:45 5:11
136 875 JASON PENLAND OKLAHOMA FROSH 25:50 5:12
137 692 ADAM SISLER FLORIDA SOPH. 25:50 5:12
138 652 KEEGAN RATHKAMP CINCINNATI FROSH 25:51 5:12
139 782 BRAD GRAHAM MIAMI (OH) FROSH 25:51 5:12
140 870 ANDREW CALL OKLAHOMA SENIOR 25:52 5:13
141 672 STEVE ASPINWALL EASTERN MICHIGAN SOPH. 25:54 5:13
142 906 FRANK TINNEY PRINCETON FROSH 25:56 5:13
143 872 BLAKE CULP OKLAHOMA JUNIOR 25:56 5:13
144 817 BILLY BELL MISSOURI FROSH 25:57 5:14
145 926 PATRICK QUINN SAINT FRANCIS (PA) JUNIOR 25:57 5:14
146 616 JOHN KLUVE CAL-IRVINE JUNIOR 25:58 5:14
147 612 ANDREW GARRETT CAL-IRVINE SENIOR 25:58 5:14
148 948 TONY LACHIANA SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SENIOR 25:58 5:14
149 805 GEDAMU EGE MISSISSIPPI STATE SENIOR 25:58 5:14
150 922 DAVID HOLLIDAY SAINT FRANCIS (PA) FROSH 25:59 5:14
151 794 TIM O’HARA MICHIGAN STATE SOPH. 25:59 5:14
152 815 ROBERT SCRIBNER MISSISSIPPI STATE FROSH 26:01 5:14
153 813 PHILLIP MOORE MISSISSIPPI STATE SOPH. 26:01 5:14
154 674 WILL CHAPMAN EASTERN MICHIGAN FROSH 26:02 5:15
155 695 Matt Kalinski FLORIDA STATE 26:03 5:15
156 716 NAZAR TRILISKY GEORGIA TECH FROSH 26:03 5:15
157 787 STEVE SCHILLING MIAMI (OH) JUNIOR 26:04 5:15
158 707 BLAKE FERTITTA GEORGIA TECH SOPH. 26:04 5:15
159 575 KEVIN STONE BELMONT FROSH 26:05 5:15
160 826 TIPPER O’BRIEN MISSOURI SOPH. 26:09 5:16
161 946 ROB DUNCAN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JUNIOR 26:11 5:16
162 949 KYLE MONROE SOUTHERN ILLINOIS JUNIOR 26:12 5:17
163 676 KEVIN NAUGHTON EASTERN MICHIGAN SOPH. 26:14 5:17
164 784 RYAN HUTTON MIAMI (OH) SOPH. 26:15 5:17
165 576 JEFF VYAIN BELMONT JUNIOR 26:17 5:18
166 744 COLE DAILEY HOUSTON SENIOR 26:18 5:18
167 646 KYLE DRAGON CINCINNATI FROSH 26:18 5:18
168 819 COLTEN GREEN MISSOURI SOPH. 26:21 5:19
169 617 DAVID SANTOS CAL-IRVINE SENIOR 26:23 5:19
170 888 CHRIS NIRSCHEL PENN STATE JUNIOR 26:24 5:19
171 713 RYAN PFEFFER GEORGIA TECH FROSH 26:26 5:19
172 678 ALAN WALKER EASTERN MICHIGAN SOPH. 26:27 5:20
173 749 MAURILLO SANCHEZ HOUSTON JUNIOR 26:29 5:20
174 930 MICHAEL TILGER SAINT FRANCIS (PA) FROSH 26:33 5:21
175 807 RYAN IRWIN MISSISSIPPI STATE SOPH. 26:35 5:21
176 706 BARTON CRIST GEORGIA TECH SOPH. 26:36 5:22
177 950 HUNTER SHELDON SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPH. 26:36 5:22
178 571 NATHAN KOSIBA BELMONT SENIOR 26:38 5:22
179 874 SALAH HUSSEIN OKLAHOMA SOPH. 26:40 5:22
180 705 CHRIS CLARKE GEORGIA TECH SOPH. 26:43 5:23
181 816 BRANDON SMITH MISSISSIPPI STATE SOPH. 26:50 5:24
182 761 BILLY COALE INDIANA JUNIOR 26:52 5:25
183 570 NATHAN HOLDEN BELMONT FROSH 26:56 5:26
184 650 SCOTT MINDLE CINCINNATI FROSH 26:57 5:26
185 531 PAUL GUEVARA ALABAMA FROSH 26:58 5:26
186 747 CHRIS MCKINSTRY HOUSTON FROSH 27:04 5:27
187 986 MARTELL MUNGUIA UCLA JUNIOR 27:16 5:30
188 919 BRET BURNS SAINT FRANCIS (PA) SENIOR 27:28 5:32
189 615 RYAN KETCHAM CAL-IRVINE FROSH 27:36 5:34
190 748 STEVE MORENO HOUSTON FROSH 27:39 5:34
191 679 WADE WINES EASTERN MICHIGAN FROSH 27:40 5:34
192 780 JUSTIN CAMPBELL MIAMI (OH) FROSH 27:44 5:35
193 916 JOHN BALOURIS SAINT FRANCIS (PA) FROSH 27:56 5:38

2004 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

—————————————————————————-
MEN TEAM RESULTS – BLUE
—————————————————————————-

1. STANFORD
3 10 17 23 36 (50) (53) = 89
2. NOTRE DAME
2 13 14 20 46 (69) (71) = 95
3. BUTLER
8 16 19 32 37 (86)(106) = 112
4. AIR FORCE ACADEMY
9 12 21 28 43 (65) (84) = 113
5. BRIGHAM YOUNG
1 5 34 42 44 (52) (56) = 126
6. FLORIDA STATE
4 25 26 29 59 (81)(118) = 143
7. INDIANA
7 33 35 48 54 (160) = 177
8. MIAMI (OH)
11 18 24 27 125 (140)(146) = 205
9. FLORIDA
15 39 57 67 80 (85) (91) = 258
10. UCLA
22 38 45 83 96 (97)(108) = 284
11. PRINCETON
6 49 72 87 93 (95)(104) = 307
12. MICHIGAN STATE
41 51 62 66 92 (103)(112) = 312
13. MISSOURI
30 64 74 94 110 (113)(129) = 372
14. PENN STATE
31 68 77 114 116 (122)(150) = 406
15. EASTERN MICHIGAN
47 89 101 105 127 (138)(145) = 469
16. CINCINNATI
78 90 98 99 109 (117)(124) = 474
17. HOUSTON
55 60 70 148 152 (162)(165) = 485
18. OKLAHOMA
58 75 123 126 128 (158) = 510
19. BELMONT
40 73 111 142 147 (157)(161) = 513
20. CAL-IRVINE
61 82 119 131 132 (149)(164) = 525
21. GEORGIA TECH
63 76 120 139 141 (151)(155) = 539
22. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
88 100 115 133 143 (144)(156) = 579
23. SAINT FRANCIS (PA)
79 102 130 135 153 (163)(166) = 599
24. MISSISSIPPI STATE
107 121 134 136 137 (154)(159) = 635


2004 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL – WOMEN BLUE

Place No Name School Class Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= =====
1 340 SARA BEI STANFORD SENIOR 16:22 5:17
2 246 MOLLY HUDDLE NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 16:31 5:20
3 344 ALICIA CRAIG STANFORD SENIOR 16:34 5:21
4 202 REBECCA WALTER MICHIGAN JUNIOR 16:44 5:24
5 254 KERRY MEAGHER NOTRE DAME SENIOR 16:45 5:25
6 208 DANNETTE DOETZEL MICHIGAN STATE FROSH 16:50 5:26
7 353 KATY TROTTER STANFORD SOPH 16:52 5:27
8 97 KATE BOYLES CORNELL SENIOR 17:00 5:29
9 227 AMANDA BALES MISSOURI JUNIOR 17:01 5:30
10 350 ANITA SIRAKI STANFORD SENIOR 17:02 5:30
11 53 VICTORIA MITCHELL BUTLER SENIOR 17:04 5:31
12 273 JESSICA ELDRIDGE OKLAHOMA SOPH 17:06 5:31
13 352 AMANDA TROTTER STANFORD SOPH 17:08 5:32
14 235 SERENA RAMSEY MISSOURI SENIOR 17:09 5:32
15 200 SARAH PIZZO MICHIGAN SENIOR 17:09 5:32
16 341 SHANNON BERGSTADT STANFORD FROSH 17:09 5:32
17 251 STEPHANIE MADIA NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 17:11 5:33
18 198 ALYSON KOHLMEIER MICHIGAN FROSH 17:11 5:33
19 199 ANDREA PARKER MICHIGAN SENIOR 17:15 5:34
20 234 JILL PETERSON MISSOURI SOPH 17:17 5:35
21 346 JEANE GOFF STANFORD SENIOR 17:18 5:35
22 211 KATIE KELLY MICHIGAN STATE SOPH 17:20 5:36
23 354 ELIZABETH AMBRUS UAB SOPH. 17:26 5:38
24 473 KATRENA RUNDHAUG WISCONSIN SOPH 17:27 5:38
25 368 ALISON COSTELLO UCLA SOPH 17:28 5:38
26 414 ASHLEIGH WETZEL VANDERBILT SOPH 17:28 5:38
27 147 Natalie Hughes FLORIDA STATE 17:28 5:39
28 194 THERESA FELDKAMP MICHIGAN JUNIOR 17:30 5:39
29 441 JULIA CATHCART WILLIAM & MARY SOPH 17:30 5:39
30 439 MEGHAN BISHOP WILLIAM & MARY SOPH 17:30 5:39
31 256 SUNNI OLDING NOTRE DAME FROSH 17:30 5:39
32 274 NICOLA MAYE OKLAHOMA SOPH 17:32 5:40
33 193 KATIE ERDMAN MICHIGAN SOPH 17:33 5:40
34 291 AMBER FERNER PURDUE SENIOR 17:36 5:41
35 224 JENNIFER MCPHERSON MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 17:38 5:42
36 20 MORGAN SULZENER AKRON JUNIOR 17:39 5:42
37 222 MEGGAN HODGE MISSISSIPPI STATE SENIOR 17:40 5:42
38 282 MOLLY LANDRETH PENN STATE JUNIOR 17:40 5:42
39 339 LINDSAY ALLEN STANFORD FROSH 17:40 5:42
40 212 MICHELLE RAFFERTY MICHIGAN STATE SOPH 17:41 5:43
41 145 KRISTEN HAGEN FLORIDA STATE 17:42 5:43
42 142 Laura Bowerman FLORIDA STATE 17:42 5:43
43 445 JACKIE KOSAKOWSKI WILLIAM & MARY SENIOR 17:43 5:43
44 42 MONICA BEHNEY BUTLER JUNIOR 17:43 5:43
45 68 KIM RAMIREZ CAL-IRVINE SENIOR 17:44 5:43
46 299 LINDSAY ZINN PURDUE JUNIOR 17:45 5:44
47 49 AVA HUTCHINSON BUTLER JUNIOR 17:46 5:44
48 133 JAMIE GEISSLER FLORIDA SOPH 17:46 5:44
49 449 KRISTYN SHIRING WILLIAM & MARY JUNIOR 17:47 5:45
50 373 JENNA TIMINSKY UCLA JUNIOR 17:47 5:45
51 469 A’HAVAHLA HAYNES WISCONSIN JUNIOR 17:48 5:45
52 338 JULIE ALLEN STANFORD FROSH 17:48 5:45
53 283 CHELSEA LENGE PENN STATE SENIOR 17:49 5:45
54 206 NICOLE BUSH MICHIGAN STATE FROSH 17:49 5:45
55 367 ASHLEY CALDWELL UCLA SOPH 17:49 5:45
56 332 BRITTANI CHRISTENSEN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SENIOR 17:50 5:45
57 213 LISA SENAKIEWICH MICHIGAN STATE FROSH 17:51 5:46
58 201 JESSIE STEWART MICHIGAN SOPH 17:51 5:46
59 230 KRISTIN HANSON MISSOURI JUNIOR 17:52 5:46
60 357 ELIZABETH HILLIGOSS UAB FROSH. 17:53 5:46
61 13 JENNIE CASTLE AKRON SENIOR 17:53 5:47
62 98 SARAH COSEO CORNELL SENIOR 17:56 5:48
63 276 NICKI BOHNSACK PENN STATE FROSH 17:57 5:48
64 369 ALLISON HALLS UCLA JUNIOR 17:57 5:48
65 365 ALEJANDRA BARRIENTOS UCLA JUNIOR 17:58 5:48
66 233 ASHLEY PATTEN MISSOURI SOPH 17:58 5:48
67 237 MADDIE SCHUELER MISSOURI FROSH 17:58 5:48
68 372 MONIKA ROTHENBURGER UCLA FROSH 17:59 5:48
69 223 ZITA MAGLOIRE MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 18:00 5:49
70 431 RACHAEL LOWE WESTERN MICHIGAN JUNIOR 18:03 5:50
71 229 KATE GREER MISSOURI SOPH 18:03 5:50
72 196 JACKIE GAYDOS MICHIGAN FROSH 18:04 5:50
73 363 OLGA AULET-LEON UCLA FROSH 18:05 5:50
74 432 MERYL MARSH WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:06 5:51
75 252 JEAN MARINANGELI NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:06 5:51
76 19 BRANDI SCHOEPPNER AKRON JUNIOR 18:06 5:51
77 297 CORRIE WHISNER PURDUE JUNIOR 18:07 5:51
78 1136 PENN STATE 18:07 5:51
79 295 KARA LAHEY PURDUE SENIOR 18:08 5:51
80 4 MARGARET FRASH AIR FORCE ACADEMY SOPH 18:08 5:51
81 106 AMBER MCGOWN CORNELL SENIOR 18:09 5:52
82 5 NICOLE GRAHAM AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 18:10 5:52
83 134 KRISTEN JOHNSON FLORIDA FROSH 18:10 5:52
84 329 NOA BEITLER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SENIOR 18:11 5:52
85 443 LAUREN HERON WILLIAM & MARY JUNIOR 18:11 5:52
86 337 LINDSAY WAGNER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPH 18:11 5:52
87 103 MANDY KNUCKLES CORNELL JUNIOR 18:11 5:52
88 275 CATHERINE ODELL OKLAHOMA SOPH 18:12 5:52
89 54 MONIKA SCHNEIDER BUTLER SENIOR 18:12 5:53
90 289 KALEENA CAPPEL PURDUE JUNIOR 18:16 5:54
91 9 KELLY ROBINSON AIR FORCE ACADEMY FROSH 18:17 5:54
92 65 MARIE NGUYEN CAL-IRVINE FROSH 18:18 5:54
93 277 TRACEY BRAUKSIECK PENN STATE JUNIOR 18:18 5:55
94 43 MARIA BEITEL BUTLER JUNIOR 18:18 5:55
95 67 CANDICE PROCTOR CAL-IRVINE FROSH 18:19 5:55
96 195 ARIANNE FIELD MICHIGAN SOPH 18:20 5:55
97 232 VALERIE LAUVER MISSOURI JUNIOR 18:20 5:55
98 333 JESSICA ORDWAY SOUTHERN ILLINOIS FROSH 18:22 5:56
99 153 MARY CHIND GEORGIA TECH SOPH 18:22 5:56
100 45 GENNI GARDNER BUTLER FROSH 18:22 5:56
101 402 SHANNON CAPPS VANDERBILT SOPH 18:23 5:56
102 105 EMILY MCCABE CORNELL JUNIOR 18:24 5:56
103 451 BECCA VELARDE WILLIAM & MARY SENIOR 18:24 5:57
104 271 AJA CLARK OKLAHOMA SOPH 18:26 5:57
105 205 BRITTANY BALLARD MICHIGAN STATE SOPH 18:26 5:57
106 150 Meredith Urban FLORIDA STATE 18:27 5:57
107 376 CARMEN WINANT UCLA SENIOR 18:27 5:57
108 228 KATY BUNDY MISSOURI SOPH 18:27 5:57
109 148 Cristen Litz FLORIDA STATE 18:27 5:57
110 10 ASHLEY SNYDER AIR FORCE ACADEMY SOPH 18:28 5:58
111 2 BETH CATHERWOOS AIR FORCE ACADEMY SOPH 18:28 5:58
112 262 ELIZABETH WEBSTER NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:30 5:58
113 111 ALYSSA SIMON CORNELL SENIOR 18:31 5:59
114 152 ANN ARMSBY GEORGIA TECH SOPH 18:32 5:59
115 104 ANGELA KUDLA CORNELL JUNIOR 18:33 5:59
116 361 JENNIFER THOMPSON UAB SOPH. 18:34 6:00
117 62 KIM HANDEL CAL-IRVINE SOPH 18:34 6:00
118 3 ASHLEY CULP AIR FORCE ACADEMY SOPH 18:34 6:00
119 71 KELLI VANDERBURG CAL-IRVINE JUNIOR 18:35 6:00
120 48 JENNY HOMAN BUTLER FROSH 18:35 6:00
121 248 LORI KING NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:35 6:00
122 1137 PENN STATE 18:36 6:00
123 128 CARLING COOKERLY FLORIDA SENIOR 18:36 6:00
124 207 LEIGHA CHRISTIAN MICHIGAN STATE SOPH 18:37 6:01
125 1138 PENN STATE 18:38 6:01
126 358 PETRA IVANOVA UAB FROSH. 18:39 6:01
127 139 LINDSAY SUNDELL FLORIDA FROSH 18:41 6:02
128 209 KATIE FORSYTH MICHIGAN STATE SOPH 18:42 6:02
129 467 AMANDA GANSER WISCONSIN SOPH 18:42 6:02
130 131 MALLORY DUNN FLORIDA SENIOR 18:42 6:02
131 290 LAURA FARLEY PURDUE JUNIOR 18:42 6:02
132 132 DEVIN GAPSTUR FLORIDA FROSH 18:43 6:02
133 330 KATIE BIRN SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPH 18:43 6:03
134 294 RACHEL KROLL PURDUE SOPH 18:43 6:03
135 434 CARRIE SMELTZER WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:43 6:03
136 424 ABBY BARNETT WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 18:44 6:03
137 444 KAITLIN HURLEY WILLIAM & MARY FROSH 18:44 6:03
138 107 CHRISTY PAUL CORNELL SOPH 18:45 6:03
139 159 JENNIFER LENTZ GEORGIA TECH SENIOR 18:47 6:04
140 217 JACQUI AUBERT MISSISSIPPI STATE FROSH 18:48 6:04
141 61 AMBER GORDON CAL-IRVINE FROSH 18:48 6:04
142 160 ELENA LINN GEORGIA TECH FROSH 18:48 6:04
143 359 WHITNEY MAYS UAB FROSH. 18:49 6:04
144 472 EMILY POST WISCONSIN FROSH 18:49 6:05
145 356 RYANNE FORTNEY UAB SOPH. 18:50 6:05
146 448 KAREN PULLIAM WILLIAM & MARY JUNIOR 18:50 6:05
147 364 LESLIE BARRIE UCLA SOPH 18:50 6:05
148 21 RACHEL ZUBRICKY AKRON SOPH 18:51 6:05
149 335 CHERYLYNN SCHILLING SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPH 18:52 6:05
150 433 KRISTIN POWERS WESTERN MICHIGAN FROSH 18:53 6:06
151 219 JOY GRIFFITH MISSISSIPPI STATE SOPH 18:53 6:06
152 163 EMILY YANDLE GEORGIA TECH FROSH 18:53 6:06
153 218 ANNIE FALOR MISSISSIPPI STATE FROSH 18:54 6:06
154 475 MEGAN THOMAS WISCONSIN JUNIOR 18:54 6:06
155 426 NICOLE BLAKE WESTERN MICHIGAN SOPH 18:55 6:06
156 272 JACKIE DUBOIS OKLAHOMA SENIOR 18:56 6:07
157 57 ISABELLE STOATE BUTLER FROSH 18:56 6:07
158 102 NYAM KAGWIMA CORNELL SOPH 18:57 6:07
159 226 MINA THORENSTON MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 18:58 6:07
160 127 DIANE AVIGNE FLORIDA JUNIOR 18:58 6:08
161 149 Kara Newell FLORIDA STATE 18:59 6:08
162 138 VALERIA RODRIGUEZ FLORIDA FROSH 19:00 6:08
163 334 SARAH RINKER SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SOPH 19:00 6:08
164 410 CAITLIN SHANNON VANDERBILT JUNIOR 19:00 6:08
165 406 VAL KAZMER VANDERBILT FROSH 19:00 6:08
166 1139 PENN STATE 19:02 6:09
167 144 Jennifer Gomez FLORIDA STATE 19:05 6:10
168 8 ANDREA PINCKAK AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 19:05 6:10
169 63 ERINN KIM CAL-IRVINE FROSH 19:08 6:11
170 288 CHRISTAN BAHLER PURDUE SENIOR 19:08 6:11
171 270 ANDREA BONNER OKLAHOMA SOPH 19:10 6:11
172 1140 PENN STATE 19:11 6:12
173 331 SHELBY BRICE SOUTHERN ILLINOIS FROSH 19:11 6:12
174 215 SARAH STORNANT MICHIGAN STATE SOPH 19:11 6:12
175 7 KATE PAPENBERG AIR FORCE ACADEMY FROSH 19:13 6:12
176 408 JENA RICHARD VANDERBILT SOPH 19:16 6:13
177 296 HEATHER MURDOCH PURDUE FROSH 19:17 6:13
178 412 BRITTANY SIZER VANDERBILT JUNIOR 19:18 6:14
179 156 MARIA HAMPTON GEORGIA TECH FROSH 19:20 6:15
180 403 JULIE ECKERLY VANDERBILT FROSH 19:20 6:15
181 425 VICTORIA BASSETT WESTERN MICHIGAN SENIOR 19:22 6:15
182 466 ANNA DETMER WISCONSIN FROSH 19:23 6:16
183 1 VIVIEN ASPDEN AIR FORCE ACADEMY JUNIOR 19:26 6:17
184 137 CAROLINE PAYNE FLORIDA FROSH 19:30 6:18
185 429 RACHEL HOUSE WESTERN MICHIGAN FROSH 19:37 6:20
186 17 BECKI MICHAEL AKRON JUNIOR 19:39 6:21
187 470 SARAH KONKEL WISCONSIN SOPH 19:40 6:21
188 158 NISHA KURIAN GEORGIA TECH FROSH 19:55 6:26
189 428 RACHEL BUMANN WESTERN MICHIGAN SOPH 19:57 6:26
190 72 KALEENA YEE CAL-IRVINE SENIOR 20:03 6:28
191 16 EMILY FREUDENRICH AKRON SOPH 20:12 6:31
192 155 JENNIFER GRABOWSKI GEORGIA TECH JUNIOR 20:14 6:32
193 225 JACKIE RENTCHLER MISSISSIPPI STATE SENIOR 20:23 6:35
194 221 TRINA HOBYAN MISSISSIPPI STATE JUNIOR 20:27 6:36
195 14 GINA DIANTONIO AKRON FROSH 21:07 6:49

2004 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

—————————————————————————-
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS – BLUE
—————————————————————————-

1. STANFORD
1 3 7 10 13 (16) (21) = 34
2. MICHIGAN
4 15 18 19 28 (33) (56) = 84
3. NOTRE DAME
2 5 17 31 72 (105)(114) = 127
4. MISSOURI
9 14 20 57 64 (65) (69) = 164
5. MICHIGAN STATE
6 22 39 52 55 (100)(117) = 174
6. WILLIAM & MARY
29 30 42 48 82 (98)(129) = 231
7. UCLA
25 49 53 62 63 (66) (70) = 252
8. BUTLER
11 43 46 86 91 (95)(113) = 277
9. FLORIDA STATE
27 40 41 101 102 (148)(152) = 311
10. PENN STATE
38 51 61 75 90 (115)(118) = 315
11. PURDUE
34 45 74 76 87 (123)(126) = 316
12. CORNELL
8 60 78 84 97 (106)(108) = 327
13. OKLAHOMA
12 32 85 99 145 (155) = 373
14. MISSISSIPPI STATE
35 37 67 131 140 (142)(146) = 410
15. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
54 81 83 93 125 (138)(149) = 436
16. UAB
23 58 109 119 134 (136) = 443
17. CAL-IRVINE
44 89 92 110 112 (132)(154) = 447
18. AIR FORCE ACADEMY
77 79 88 103 104 (111)(153) = 451
19. AKRON
36 59 73 137 162 (165)(166) = 467
20. WISCONSIN
24 50 121 135 143 (161)(163) = 473
21. FLORIDA
47 80 116 120 122 (124)(147) = 485
22. WESTERN MICHIGAN
68 71 127 128 139 (144)(160) = 533
23. VANDERBILT
26 96 150 151 156 (157)(159) = 579
24. GEORGIA TECH
94 107 130 133 141 (158)(164) = 605

Related Articles