May 19, 2005 - by

Florida State at the Georgia Tech Invitational

May 19, 2005




Recap


 Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/14/2005 09:39 PM
Georgia Tech Invitational – 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005
Atlanta, GA
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.26q 2.5 1
2 Amandi Rhett Unattached 11.33q 2.5 1
3 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.42q 2.5 1
4 India Ransom Miami 11.54q 2.5 1
5 Tamiaka Clarke Unattached 11.58q 2.5 1
6 Wonda Hutson Unattached 11.59q 2.5 1
7 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.62q 2.5 1
8 Amber Robinson Unattached 11.67q -1.7 2
9 Nicole Fletcher Unattached 11.73 2.7 3
10 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.75 -1.7 2
11 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 11.76 2.7 3
12 Toyin Augustus Unattached 11.84 2.7 3
13 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 11.86 1.1 5
14 Wafaa Taissir Campbell 11.88 2.7 3
15 Kaisha Weeks Southern 11.89 1.1 5
16 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 11.89 -1.7 2
17 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 11.97 -0.5 4
18 Lauren Austin Miami 12.01 -1.7 2
19 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 12.01 0.8 6
20 Ciji Canady Georgia State 12.03 0.8 6
21 Ivorye Long Indianapolis 12.03 +0.0 7
22 Natasha O’Conner Georgia State 12.05 -0.5 4
23 Janne’a Bridgeford Virginia 12.06 -1.7 2
24 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic 12.06 -0.5 4
25 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Toronto 12.07 1.1 5
26 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 12.08 -0.5 4
27 Courtney Green Vcu 12.13 0.8 6
28 Ninita McCann Fort Valley Stat 12.15 0.8 6
29 Stephanie Woodfin Cumberland 12.15 2.7 3
30 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern Shore 12.16 +0.0 8
31 Ronella Gollman Troy 12.18 -0.5 4
32 Easter Grant Uah 12.21 +0.0 7
33 Marteela Colbert Albany State 12.21 2.7 3
34 Emily Watts Emory 12.21 3.8 9
35 Ashley Tremble Albany State 12.23 -0.5 4
36 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.25 0.8 6
37 Lauren Deas Cabrini College 12.26 +0.0 7
38 Tesonia Twine Vcu 12.28 3.8 9
39 Amal Taissir Campbell 12.29 0.8 6
40 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 12.33 1.1 5
40 Kayla Washington Albany State 12.33 -0.5 4
42 Pamela Cockerham Southern 12.33 -1.7 2
42 Krystle Jones Indianapolis 12.33 +0.0 8
44 Brenda Faluade Miami 12.38 3.8 9
45 Cheri Manning Vcu 12.38 +0.0 8
46 Crystal Harris Uah 12.38 +0.0 8
47 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 12.44 1.1 5
48 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 12.45 0.8 6
49 Kimone Campbell Hampton 12.45 0.8 6
50 Jane Ukandu Emory 12.47 3.8 9
51 Denice Vance Georgia State 12.49 +0.0 7
52 Naikeya Heath Florida State 12.51 +0.0 8
53 Sherly Sylvester Voorhees 12.51 3.8 9
54 Sharneka Brown Florida State 12.55 +0.0 7
55 Pamela Bullock Findlay 12.71 1.7 10
56 Shakavia Henderson Troy 12.76 +0.0 7
57 Doris Kratt Unattached 12.79 -0.5 4
58 Marquitta Goings Georgia State 12.87 1.7 10
59 Tish Johnson Cabrini College 12.88 3.8 9
60 Diamond Jones Cabrini College 13.10 +0.0 8
61 Tiffany Walton Hampton 14.10 +0.0 7

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.34 -0.3
2 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.48 -0.3
3 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 11.60 -0.3
4 India Ransom Miami 11.66 -0.3
5 Kimberly Walker Florida State 11.76 -0.3
6 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 11.80 -0.3
7 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 11.83 -0.3
8 Wafaa Taissir Campbell 11.99 -0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 22.90 +0.0 1
2 Charlette Greggs Miami 23.13 +0.0 1
3 Julian Clay Nike 23.37 +0.0 1
4 Amber Robinson Unattached 23.74 -0.6 2
5 Maryann Erigha Notre Dame 23.84 +0.0 1
6 Amandi Rhett Unattached 23.87 +0.0 1
7 Tiffany Green N. Carolina A&T 23.99 +0.0 3
8 Ginou Etienne Miami 24.00 +0.0 5
9 Tawanna Meadows Troy 24.09 +0.0 3
10 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 24.14 +0.0 3
11 Randi Hinton Clemson 24.21 +0.0 3
12 Shantrell Moss Georgia Tech 24.21 -0.6 2
13 Lauren Smith Unattached 24.23 0.2 9
14 Shakira Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 24.28 +0.0 5
15 Ebony Foster NC State 24.30 -0.6 2
16 Ciji Canady Georgia State 24.37 NWI 4
17 Kellie Wells Hampton 24.38 +0.0 1
18 Jennifer Claud Appalachian Stat 24.45 -0.6 2
19 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 24.47 +0.0 1
20 Nicole Fletcher Unattached 24.49 NWI 4
21 Chantelle Ringgold Md-Eastern Shore 24.49 NWI 4
22 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 24.50 +0.0 5
23 Lauren Austin Miami 24.55 +0.0 3
24 Natasha O’Conner Georgia State 24.56 +0.0 3
25 Giselle Cunningham Georgia Southern 24.65 -0.6 2
26 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 24.72 +0.0 3
27 Cheri Manning Vcu 24.72 -0.6 2
28 Janne’a Bridgeford Virginia 24.75 NWI 4
29 Antoinetta McKay Georgia Tech 24.87 +0.0 3
30 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 24.93 NWI 4
31 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley Stat 24.93 +0.0 5
32 Tangelia Johnson Western Carolina 24.95 NWI 4
33 Stephanie Woodfin Cumberland 25.00 NWI 4
34 Ashley Moore Indianapolis 25.03 +0.0 6
35 Ivorye Long Indianapolis 25.06 +0.0 6
36 Ronella Gollman Troy 25.10 0.2 9
37 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 25.12 +0.0 6
38 Carrie Wallace Troy 25.14 +0.0 6
39 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 25.19 0.7 8
40 Easter Grant Uah 25.20 +0.0 5
41 Krystle Jones Indianapolis 25.21 +0.0 6
41 Naikeya Heath Florida State 25.21 +0.0 7
43 Amy Baird Saint Joseph’s C 25.37 +0.0 7
44 Kimberly Adams Florida State 25.37 +0.0 7
44 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 25.37 0.7 8
46 Nicole Tucker Winthrop 25.45 NWI 4
47 Kayla Washington Albany State 25.47 +0.0 5
48 Jane Ukandu Emory 25.53 +0.0 7
49 Deanna Lane Florida State 25.57 0.7 8
49 Porscha Bailey Georgia State 25.57 +0.0 7
51 Denice Vance Georgia State 25.58 +0.0 7
52 Crystal Haynes Webber 25.68 0.2 9
53 Pamela Bullock Findlay 25.86 0.7 8
54 Treisha Thorpe Voorhees 25.87 +0.0 7
55 Lauren Deas Cabrini College 25.91 +0.0 6
56 Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech 25.96 0.2 9
57 Tesonia Twine Vcu 26.04 0.2 9
58 Sabrina Brookins Winthrop 26.17 +0.0 6
59 Marteela Colbert Albany State 26.22 +0.0 6
60 Samantha Keeby Morris College 26.23 0.2 9
61 Tish Johnson Cabrini College 26.27 +0.0 7
62 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 26.37 0.7 8
63 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 26.43 0.7 8
64 Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech 26.67 0.7 8
65 Erica Farmer Concord College 26.78 0.2 9
66 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 26.89 0.7 8
67 Erin Dilley Charleston WV 27.39 0.2 9
— Yvette Lewis Hampton DNF +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julian Clay Nike 51.45 1
2 Moya Thompson Unattached 51.51 1
3 Ginou Etienne Miami 51.97 1
4 Wiande Moore Miami 52.68 2
5 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 52.72 1
6 Okechi Ogbuokiri Notre Dame 53.45 1
7 Natalie Dixon SC State 54.25 2
8 Lauren Austin Miami 54.32 1
9 Alicia Harris Eastern Illinois 54.33 3
10 Lauren McNary Howard 54.38 2
11 Cynthia Niako Florida State 54.58 2
12 Dana Massiah Florida State 55.01 3
13 Ashley Taylor Georgia State 55.13 4
14 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 55.26 3
15 Courtney Clark N. Carolina A&T 55.27 6
16 Carrie Wallace Troy 55.27 2
17 Shuneil Gadson Uah 55.32 5
18 Rashedah Arnold Georgia Southern 55.33 4
19 Ashley Hubbard Georgetown 55.37 4
20 Princess Thomas Georgia State 55.38 4
21 Marie Giles Virginia Tech 55.45 5
22 Ashley Gore Virginia 55.58 3
23 Crystal Williams N. Carolina A&T 55.73 5
24 Tanya Harris Unc Asheville 55.95 3
25 Kandance Ferguson Georgetown 56.04 1
26 Kimberly Adams Florida State 56.06 4
27 Phykesha Blackmon N. Carolina A&T 56.15 6
28 Nneena Ogbuehi Fort Valley Stat 56.18 6
29 Britni Spruill Virginia Tech 56.24 5
30 Diane Anderson Wake Forest 56.45 3
31 Kandia Batchelor Florida State 56.50 5
32 Abbie Shook Findlay 56.59 6
33 Briana Berman Indianapolis 56.71 6
34 Treisha Thorpe Voorhees 56.77 4
35 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 56.90 6
36 Nichole Torpey Georgetown 57.14 5
37 Jayne’ Penn Georgetown 57.53 7
38 Crystal Haynes Webber 57.55 8
39 Jocelyn Williams Troy 57.89 7
40 Ladrica Derrico Georgia State 58.31 7
41 Nicola James Georgia State 58.52 8
42 Denice Vance Georgia State 58.61 7
43 Erica Farmer Concord College 58.73 8
44 Cicely Wattley Indianapolis 58.79 7
45 Dena Caple Radford 59.05 8
46 Edisha Brown Jacksonville Sta 59.25 8
47 Lauren Diggs Radford 59.64 4
48 Samantha Keeby Morris College 59.67 3
49 Keisha Tulloch Voorhees 59.87 6
50 Alicia Roberts Voorhees 1:00.42 5
51 Erin Dilley Charleston WV 1:00.81 8
52 Jasselle Cruz Radford 1:00.87 7
53 Meyosha Davis Albany State 1:01.23 7
54 Tiffany Street Radford 1:04.12 8

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa DeLeon Unattached 2:02.27
2 Alice Schmidt Unattached 2:02.68
3 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:03.00
4 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 2:03.14
5 Samantha George Unattached 2:04.37
6 Sheena Gooding Unattached 2:05.11
7 Maggie Infeld Georgetown 2:07.86
8 Kelley Otstott Georgetown 2:08.98
9 Meghan O’Neil Georgetown 2:09.13
10 Nana Hanson-Hall Georgetown 2:09.15
11 Marie Giles Virginia Tech 2:09.74
12 Bobbette Stewart Unattached 2:10.34
13 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 2:10.56
14 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 2:11.59
15 Sumiyya Hunter High Point 2:13.03
16 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 2:13.07
17 Sara Ensrud Virginia 2:13.29
18 Heather Mullis Virginia Tech 2:13.47
19 Alicia Valtin Campbell 2:13.75
20 Kelly Schnee Cumberland 2:13.79
21 Shannon Tobias Eastern Kentucky 2:14.32
22 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:14.33
23 Cetera Bunche Hampton 2:14.63
24 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tech 2:14.80
25 Jenny Burke SE Missouri 2:14.96
26 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 2:15.07
27 Alana Margraf Findlay 2:15.54
28 Krystle Medlin Hampton 2:15.65
29 Nicole Matthews Findlay 2:15.82
30 Katherine Herring Uah 2:15.99
31 Shelly Schnee Cumberland 2:16.27
32 Nicola James Georgia State 2:16.56
33 Christina Jones Ucf 2:16.68
34 Misty Dirksen Unattached 2:17.00
35 Linn Modin Florida Atlantic 2:18.16
36 India Pettus Florida State 2:18.24
37 Karen Kozub Ucf 2:18.96
38 Dawn Arnold Georgia State 2:20.50
39 Danielle Rodgers North Carolina 2:22.07
40 Kerri Savery Western Carolina 2:24.89
41 Danelle Ephraim Bethune-Cookman 2:25.48
42 Sydney Mondragon Florida State 2:27.51
— Eboni White Hampton DNF
— Sasha Spencer Unattached DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Donohue North Carolina 4:15.12
2 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 4:15.96
3 Natalie Hughes Unattached 4:18.57
4 Amanda Chase Zap Fitness 4:19.67
5 Julia Lucas NC State 4:20.03
6 Ann McGranahan New Balance 4:24.20
7 Melanie Schultz Miami 4:24.26
8 Magin Kebert NC State 4:24.87
9 Cassie King North Carolina 4:26.06
10 Megan Kaltenbach North Carolina 4:26.43
11 Dawn Cromer Unattached 4:26.48
12 Renee Gunning NC State 4:27.51
13 Angelina Blackmon NC State 4:28.38
14 Jemissa Hess High Point 4:28.86
15 Raynell Hagberg Unattached 4:29.19
16 Nicole Schappert Unattached 4:29.23
17 Eva Slavikova Md-Eastern Shore 4:29.55
18 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 4:30.42
19 Belinda Bargmann Troy 4:31.42
20 Marlies Overbeeke Unattached 4:31.82
21 Janine Ricci Virginia 4:32.83
22 Kris Roth NC State 4:32.86
23 Katie Sujkowski Appalachian Stat 4:33.03
24 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 4:33.49
25 Natalie Sherbak Virginia Tech 4:33.64
26 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 4:34.08
27 Lindsey Hyatt Unattached 4:35.53
28 Anna Hay North Carolina 4:36.20
29 Sara Ensrud Virginia 4:38.34
30 Katherine Herring Uah 4:38.70
31 Shannon Hawrylo Virginia 4:39.15
32 Michelle Sikes Wake Forest 4:40.24
33 Debbie Thornhill Zap Fitness 4:40.43
34 Erin Franklin Wake Forest 4:41.46
35 Nisha Kurian Georgia Tech 4:43.05
36 Nicole Matthews Findlay 4:43.18
37 Jessica Fleming Ashland U. 4:44.26
38 Sabine Knothe Georgetown 4:45.74
39 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 4:45.90
40 Linn Modin Florida Atlantic 4:46.58
41 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 4:51.17
42 Aubrey Bergquist Coastal Carolina 4:53.31
43 Kim Sheffield Unattached 4:53.84
44 Michele Milner Gardner-Webb 4:57.36
45 Brittany Holland Georgia State 4:59.19
46 Emily Yandle Georgia Tech 5:09.47

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vicky Gill Unattached 16:40.18
2 Anne Marie Moutsinga Coastal Carolina 17:08.80
3 Patrina Hayes Kennesaw State 17:08.81
4 Heather Lee Unattached 17:09.27
5 Jenn Feenstra Georgia State 17:19.79
6 Jenny DeWeese Unattached 17:26.43
7 Emily Harrison Virginia 17:38.23
8 Kara Scanlin Virginia 17:58.23
9 Michelle Brewer Samford 17:59.15
10 Maria Hampton Georgia Tech 17:59.60
11 Britney Almaguer Samford 18:09.17
12 Caitlin Heider Uah 18:10.71
13 Cheryl Carr Virginia 18:11.56
14 Lindsey Waldrop Troy 18:12.15
15 Megan Fairclough Uah 18:14.15
16 Caroline Hagedorn Emory 18:22.80
17 Trisha Doyle Florida Atlantic 18:30.82
18 Dorothy Boone Emory 18:44.45
19 Tara Mooney Kennesaw State 18:48.59
20 Sarah Caine Jacksonville Sta 18:53.04
21 Barbara Garner Kennesaw State 21:16.63
— Talisa Bishop Warner Southern DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antionette Wilks Unattached 13.01q 2.4 1
2 Ebony Foster NC State 13.19q 2.4 1
3 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.40q -1.1 2
4 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.43q 2.4 1
5 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.45q 2.4 1
6 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.51q 2.4 1
7 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.52q -1.1 2
8 Kamilah Tyson Unattached 13.53q 2.0 3
9 Sharlene Fuller Unattached 13.57 2.0 3
10 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.61 2.4 1
11 Amber Williams Miami 13.66 2.0 3
12 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 13.69 -1.1 2
13 Kellie Wells Hampton 13.73 2.4 1
14 Porscha Dobson North Carolina 13.74 -1.1 2
15 Hyleas Fountain Unattached 13.79 2.4 1
16 Doris Kratt Unattached 13.82 -1.1 2
17 Natilee Dawkins Unattached 13.99 2.0 3
18 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 14.02 2.0 3
19 Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T 14.12 0.7 5
19 Yanique Booth Florida Atlantic 14.12 -1.1 2
21 Kaisha Weeks Southern 14.14 2.0 3
22 Diana Chin Ucf 14.16 2.0 3
23 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 14.28 0.7 5
24 Shantrice Greene Florida A&M 14.31 -2.2 4
25 Polly Hardy Clemson 14.33 -2.2 4
26 Brittany Chase Georgia Southern 14.35 -2.2 4
27 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 14.43 -2.2 4
28 Lindsay Colclough Voorhees 14.44 -0.1 6
29 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 14.55 0.7 5
30 Ebony Jones Eastern Kentucky 14.56 0.7 5
31 Kirby Blackley Findlay 14.57 -2.2 4
32 Sheriee Willis Georgia State 14.58 2.0 3
33 Tomeika Banks Winthrop 14.67 0.7 5
34 Princess Cox Charleston South 14.75 -0.1 6
35 Monica Robinson Southern 14.82 -0.1 6
36 Caryle Decruise N. Carolina A&T 14.94 -2.2 4
37 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 14.97 -2.2 4
38 Deanna Lane Florida State 15.02 -1.1 2
39 Lavonne Idlette Hampton 15.04 -0.1 6
40 Sabrina Shaw Cabrini College 15.34 0.7 5
41 Pia Ruth Vcu 15.47 -2.2 4
42 Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech 15.56 -0.1 6
43 Ashley Orr Albany State 15.61 -0.1 6
44 Leighann Dowell Saginaw Valley 16.29 0.3 7
45 Ashley Palmer Lynchburg 16.44 0.3 7
— Lani Hammond Kennesaw State DNF -0.1 6
— Lauren Smith Unattached DNF -1.1 2
— Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech DNF 0.7 5
— Shana Levett Uah DNF 0.7 5

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Foster NC State 13.06 1.0
2 Lynnsey Dailey Fort Valley Stat 13.21 1.0
3 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 13.34 1.0
4 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 13.39 1.0
5 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.53 1.0
6 Amber Williams Miami 13.55 1.0
7 Yvette Lewis Hampton 13.57 1.0
8 Nichole Gibson Eastern Kentucky 13.58 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sandra Glover Nike 54.01 1
2 Debbie-Ann Parris Unattached 55.74 1
3 Kim Batten Unattached 56.39 1
4 Melinda Sallins Unattached 56.68 2
5 Dominique Darden Miami 56.69 1
6 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 57.31 1
7 Asia Davis Western Carolina 58.73 2
8 LaKendra McColumn Florida State 58.93 2
9 Maurika Quarles Radford 59.66 2
10 Yvonne Harrison Nike 1:00.74 1
11 Sierra Hill Clemson 1:00.78 3
12 Peta-Gaye Galye Unattached 1:00.86 2
13 Ebony Brown Coastal Carolina 1:00.94 3
14 Nyoka Norman North Carolina 1:01.00 3
15 Brittney Boston Jackson State 1:01.14 4
16 Analeta Peterson Florida A&M 1:01.39 4
17 Lindsay Glover Florida Atlantic 1:01.40 5
18 Bathsheba Adams Indianapolis 1:01.42 7
19 Helenor Wilson Florida Atlantic 1:01.54 4
20 Amanda Stoops Saint Joseph’s C 1:01.71 6
21 Victoria Chin Ucf 1:02.36 4
22 Lindsay Bond North Carolina 1:02.56 2
23 Ashley Palmer Lynchburg 1:02.67 5
24 Chandra Pulliam Hampton 1:02.69 3
25 Collen Farley North Carolina 1:02.71 3
26 Lori Vissing Indianapolis 1:02.71 6
27 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 1:02.74 3
28 Tia Perry Clemson 1:02.94 5
29 Octavia Best Charleston South 1:03.22 3
30 Amber Wilson Georgia Southern 1:03.25 4
31 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 1:03.40 4
32 Janine Holman Virginia 1:03.66 5
33 Sherly Sylvester Voorhees 1:03.75 6
34 Jackie Bailey Virginia 1:04.74 6
35 Keshia Ashe Virginia 1:04.87 5
36 Lauren Henn Wake Forest 1:05.79 6
37 Leeann White Austin Peay 1:05.86 7
38 Melissa Council Wake Forest 1:05.98 6
39 Princess Cox Charleston South 1:06.94 7
40 Carla Ballard Georgia Southern 1:08.94 6
41 Danielle Grochowalski Findlay 1:09.08 5
42 Kristi Foster Voorhees 1:09.91 7
43 Quiana Holsey Florida State 1:13.57 7
— Erin Crawford Virginia FS 1
— Meyosha Davis Albany State FS 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbara Parker Florida State 10:23.90
2 Jackie Concaugh Brooks 10:51.45
3 Tara Dressler Campbell 10:56.26
4 Katie DeRusso Notre Dame 10:56.30
5 Jessica Brewer Samford 11:08.18
6 Colleen Burke SE Missouri 11:09.79
7 Kate Bowman Emory 11:20.58
8 Elena Linn Georgia Tech 11:23.20
9 Magdalena Polko Kennesaw State 11:23.72
10 Andrea Smith Georgia State 11:28.56
11 Kirstin Weible Findlay 11:44.98
12 Althea Belgrave Unattached 12:14.74

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Miami ‘A’ 43.64 1
1) Charlette Greggs 2) Dominique Darden
3) Wiande Moore 4) India Ransom
2 GeorgiaTech ‘A’ 44.32 1
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 44.96 1
1) Naikeya Heath 2) Kimberly Walker
3) Cynthia Niako 4) Sharneka Brown
4 Hampton University ‘A’ 45.55 1
1) Kellie Wells 2) Yvette Lewis
3) Denise Morgan 4) Kimone Campbell
5 Georgia State University ‘A’ 45.66 1
1) Porscha Bailey 2) Ciji Canady
3) Natasha O’Conner 4) Ashley Taylor
6 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 45.77 2
1) Lynnsey Dailey 2) Ninita McCann
3) Nneena Ogbuehi 4) Marissa Shipp
7 Albany State University ‘A’ 46.03 2
1) Levern Spencer 2) Ashley Tremble
3) Marteela Colbert 4) Kayla Washington
8 Southern University ‘A’ 46.30 2
1) Jessica Greene 2) Kaisha Weeks
3) Monica Robinson 4) Pamela Cockerham
9 Troy University ‘A’ 46.32 2
1) Tawanna Meadows 2) Ronella Gollman
3) Jocelyn Williams 4) Shakavia Henderson
10 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 46.37 1
1) Jian Jones 2) Malika Clary
3) Daquia McCoy 4) Marilyn Stephens
11 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 46.40 3
1) Crystal Harris 2) Easter Grant
3) Shana Levett 4) Shuneil Gadson
12 University of Indianapolis ‘A’ 46.78 2
1) Cicely Wattley 2) Krystle Jones
3) Ashley Moore 4) Ivorye Long
13 Winthrop University ‘A’ 47.32 2
1) Sabrina Brookins 2) Tomeika Banks
3) Tabbi Prioleau 4) Nicole Tucker
14 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 47.53 2
1) Tamara Rigby 2) Tavara Rigby
3) Zindzi Swan 4) Angeline Villarceau
15 Emory University ‘A’ 48.50 3
1) Katie Anding 2) Jane Ukandu
3) Janina Kreider 4) Emily Watts
— Virginia Commonwealth Universi ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Courtney Green 2) Tesonia Twine
3) Sheemeca Berkley 4) Cheri Manning
— Voorhees College ‘A’ DNF 3
1) Alicia Roberts 2) Sherly Sylvester
3) Keisha Tulloch 4) Lindsay Colclough
— Georgia Southern University ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Dominique Thurman 2) Giselle Cunningham
3) Rashedah Arnold 4) Nicole Brown

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgia State University ‘A’ 3:37.90 1
1) Dawn Arnold 2) Ciji Canady
3) Natasha O’Conner 4) Ashley Taylor
2 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:40.01 1
1) Ashley Gore 2) Tiffany Roberts
3) Janine Holman 4) Erin Crawford
3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:40.55 1
1) Tonya Edmonds 2) Raquel Ramseur
3) Asia Davis 4) Jennifer Spivey
4 Georgetown University ‘A’ 3:42.04 1
1) Nichole Torpey 2) Kandance Ferguson
3) Alex Baptiste 4) Ashley Hubbard
5 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 3:43.63 2
1) Tiffany Green 2) Crystal Williams
3) Phykesha Blackmon 4) Courtney Clark
6 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:46.82 2
1) Megan Alcock 2) Kirby Blackley
3) Danielle Grochowalski 4) Abbie Shook
7 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:48.27 2
1) Nneena Ogbuehi 2) Marissa Shipp
3) Lynnsey Dailey 4) Daffaney Holmes
8 University of Alabama Huntsvil ‘A’ 3:51.03 2
1) Tunisha Clay 2) Shuneil Gadson
3) Shana Levett 4) Juneil Gadson
9 Wake Forest University ‘A’ 3:51.93 2
1) Diane Anderson 2) Melissa Council
3) Cassy Richards 4) Lauren Henn
10 Florida Atlantic University ‘A’ 3:52.69 1
1) Helenor Wilson 2) Lindsay Glover
3) Marilyn Stephens 4) Malika Clary
11 Radford University ‘A’ 3:58.39 2
1) Lauren Diggs 2) Tiffany Street
3) Dena Caple 4) Jasselle Cruz
12 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 3:58.59 2
1) Angeline Villarceau 2) Zindzi Swan
3) Tavara Rigby 4) Tamara Rigby
13 Cumberland College ‘A’ 3:59.57 1
1) Shari Reese 2) Michelle Warnky
3) Stephanie Woodfin 4) Kelly Schnee

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Levern Spencer Albany State 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25
4 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Tanika Brown Vcu 1.75m 5-08.75
5 Ann Larsen Ucf 1.75m 5-08.75
7 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta 1.75m 5-08.75
8 Ebony Jones Eastern Kentucky 1.70m 5-07.00
9 Mattie Bethea NC State 1.70m 5-07.00
10 Lukina Burks Jackson State 1.70m 5-07.00
10 Retrina Lovett SC State 1.70m 5-07.00
12 Brittany Whittaker Western Carolina 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Laila Thomas NC State 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Sabrina Coombs Bethune-Cookman 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Emily Schaf Indianapolis 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Amber Williams Miami 1.65m 5-05.00
18 Laura Malnati Samford 1.65m 5-05.00
18 Deanna Lane Florida State 1.65m 5-05.00
— LaKeshia Dupree Albany State NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lacy Janson Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Randalene Sergent Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Laura Tiezsen Western Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Tatyana Kirichenko North Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Mary Wood Eastern Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Nicolene Galas Eastern Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Jennifer Wade Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Kathryn Pettine Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Erin Mahony Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Katie Fowke Ucf 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Tabitha Woodard NC State 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Rhian Jenks North Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75
13 Jill Ahrens Wake Forest 3.50m 11-05.75
— Abby McGrath Virginia Tech NH
— Katie Anding Emory NH
— Marquitta Goings Georgia State NH
— Randi Lawson Lynchburg NH
— Mary Mohay Lynchburg NH
— Teresa Reed NC State NH
— Sara Young Clemson NH
— Demitri Galbreath Albany State NH
— Kira Barcus Georgia Tech NH
— Caren Mah Appalachian Stat NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Unattached X6.34m -1.5 20-09.75
2 Levern Spencer Albany State 5.95m -1.0 19-06.25
3 Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50
4 Sherlonda Johnson Austin Peay 5.83m -1.1 19-01.50
5 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.81m -0.8 19-00.75
6 Tabia Charles Miami 5.80m -0.2 19-00.50
7 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 5.78m -0.6 18-11.75
8 Amy Seward Miami 5.76m -0.8 18-10.75
9 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi Toronto 5.71m -1.7 18-09.00
9 Candace Perry Southern Indiana 5.71m -1.6 18-09.00
9 Heather Houston Unattached X5.71m +0.0 18-09.00
12 Cassy Richards Wake Forest 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
12 Anna Armstrong Jacksonville Sta 5.67m -0.6 18-07.25
14 Charlene Walker Florida State 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00
15 Kirby Blackley Findlay 5.58m -0.5 18-03.75
16 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga 5.55m -2.5 18-02.50
17 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25
17 Nicole Brown Georgia Southern 5.54m -1.2 18-02.25
— Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Lauren Taylor N. Carolina A&T ND NWI
— Raenard Dillard Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Janita Ocana Jacksonville ND NWI
— Dominique Thurman Georgia Southern ND NWI
— Sheemeca Berkley Vcu ND NWI
— Gunlid Kreb Virginia Tech ND NWI
— Saskia Triesscheijn Virginia Tech ND NWI
— Diana Chin Ucf ND NWI
— Ninita McCann Fort Valley Stat ND NWI
— Daffaney Holmes Fort Valley Stat ND NWI
— Lavonne Idlette Hampton ND NWI
— Shari Reese Cumberland ND NWI
— Darnechia McGrew Jackson State ND NWI
— Sherly Sylvester Voorhees ND NWI
— Katie Terschel Virginia ND NWI
— LaMardra Moore Uah ND NWI
— Octavia Best Charleston South ND NWI
— Tayari Clay Jackson State ND NWI
— Leeann White Austin Peay ND NWI
— Jana Mrozkova Albany State ND NWI
— Melissa Council Wake Forest ND NWI
— LaKeshia Dupree Albany State ND NWI
— LaSheena Rice Albany State ND NWI
— Ashley Palmer Lynchburg ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 13.49m 2.4 44-03.25
2 Sheena Gordon North Carolina 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00
3 LaToya Legree Florida State 12.95m 1.1 42-06.00
4 Sherri Smith Unattached 12.85m 1.9 42-02.00
5 Tabia Charles Miami 12.82m 1.5 42-00.75
6 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.78m +0.0 41-11.25
7 Ronda White Appalachian Stat 12.42m 1.5 40-09.00
8 Ni’kia Wynn Hampton 12.41m 1.9 40-08.75
9 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina 12.36m +0.0 40-06.75
10 Tomika Ferguson Virginia 12.34m 1.7 40-06.00
10 Jana Mrozkova Albany State 12.34m 0.7 40-06.00
12 Petagay O’Connor Md-Eastern Shore 11.96m 0.9 39-03.00
12 Mandi Phillips Georgia Southern 11.96m 1.3 39-03.00
14 Amy Seward Miami 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
15 Candice Camp Albany State 11.90m 1.1 39-00.50
16 April Howell Samford 11.85m 1.7 38-10.50
17 Michelle Rogers Clemson 11.78m 1.6 38-07.75
18 Ronesha Franklin Eastern Illinois 11.76m 0.7 38-07.00
19 Renata Miyamoto Clemson 11.74m 0.9 38-06.25
20 LaSheena Rice Albany State 11.70m 3.0 38-04.75
— Demiracle Washington Coastal Carolina FOUL NWI
— Lavonne Idlette Hampton FOUL NWI
— Molly Kennedy Wake Forest FOUL NWI
— Monica Robinson Southern FOUL NWI
— Katie Terschel Virginia FOUL NWI
— Zindzi Swan Florida Memorial FOUL NWI
— Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanooga FOUL NWI
— Yvette Simmons Vcu FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cleopatra Borel-Brown Unattached 17.88m 58-08.00
2 Liz Wanless Unattached 17.53m 57-06.25
3 Beverly Burnett Appalachian Stat 15.24m 50-00.00
4 Adrienne Moss Miami 15.23m 49-11.75
5 Zara Northover Unattached 15.20m 49-10.50
6 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 15.10m 49-06.50
7 Tiffany Evans Radford 14.90m 48-10.75
8 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 14.58m 47-10.00
9 Andrea Horban Indianapolis 14.19m 46-06.75
10 Veronica Jatsek Ashland U. 14.03m 46-00.50
11 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 13.96m 45-09.75
12 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 13.91m 45-07.75
13 Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We 13.77m 45-02.25
14 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 13.73m 45-00.50
14 Nikki Slocumb Georgia Southern 13.73m 45-00.50
16 Tiffany Roebuck Ucf 13.56m 44-06.00
17 Nichole Portell SE Missouri 13.49m 44-03.25
18 Brittany Reid Coastal Carolina 13.11m 43-00.25
19 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 13.01m 42-08.25
— Natasha Mills Saint Joseph’s C ND
— Brittani Williams Appalachian Stat ND
— Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb ND
— Toya Woods N. Carolina A&T ND
— Della Clark Clemson FOUL
— Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 50.19m 164-08
2 Brittany Reid Coastal Carolina 49.73m 163-02
3 Jocelyn White North Carolina 49.06m 160-11
4 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 48.06m 157-08
5 Marija Kurtovic North Carolina 47.90m 157-02
6 Krystal Woods Clemson 47.33m 155-03
7 Lindsey Nelson Florida State 47.20m 154-10
8 Kelly Smoke NC State 46.51m 152-07
9 Jewel Welch Georgia Tech 44.77m 146-10
10 Meghan Horn Notre Dame 43.90m 144-00
11 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 43.69m 143-04
12 Adrianne Leschewski Eastern Illinois 42.95m 140-11
13 Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest 42.91m 140-09
14 Natalie Salinas Saint Joseph’s C 42.39m 139-01
15 Natalie Pessoa Bethune-Cookman 42.21m 138-06
16 Lauren Niles Georgia Southern 41.90m 137-06
17 Lenita White Cumberland 41.14m 135-00
— Andrea Horban Indianapolis FOUL
— Frannie Carvajal West Virginia We FOUL
— Erin Salinas Saint Joseph’s C FOUL
— Khadija Talley Miami FOUL
— Markaysa Norwood Georgia Southern FOUL
— Catherine Muehleib Wake Forest FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Gilreath New York AC 71.14m 233-05
2 Candace Scott Unattached 69.54m 228-02
3 Amber Campbell Unattached 69.44m 227-10
4 Kristen Callan Virginia Tech 60.32m 197-11
5 Tamara Burns Virginia Tech 56.18m 184-04
6 Tiffany Roebuck Ucf 54.68m 179-05
7 Tamara Bryant Coastal Carolina 54.58m 179-01
8 Tiffany Evans Radford 53.85m 176-08
9 Della Clark Clemson 52.90m 173-07
10 Jennifer Tinney Ashland U. 52.04m 170-09
11 Nikole Simmons Appalachian Stat 51.57m 169-02
12 Kimberli Barrett Miami 50.76m 166-06
13 Kosha Lance College of Charl 50.70m 166-04
14 Karen Olesky Coastal Carolina 50.11m 164-05
15 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 48.93m 160-06
16 Cary Lane Unattached 47.99m 157-05
— Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat FOUL
— Andrea Horban Indianapolis FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dominique Bilodeau Unattached 49.45m 162-03
2 Inge Jorgensen Virginia 49.23m 161-06
3 Annie Bobiak Virginia 46.90m 153-10
4 Krystal Woods Clemson 43.91m 144-01
5 Carolyn Kitchens Appalachian Stat 40.87m 134-01
6 Asaleigh Keats Virginia Tech 40.63m 133-04
7 Kate Purcell Florida State 39.52m 129-08
— Dana Sizemore Coastal Carolina FOUL
— Alison Steinmetz Kennesaw State FOUL
— Pavla Zavoralova Md-Eastern Shore FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Dix Florida State 10.12q 1.6 1
2 Jason Smoots Nike 10.13q 1.6 1
3 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.32q 2.8 2
4 Jacey Harper Unattached 10.33q 1.6 1
5 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.39q 1.2 4
6 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 10.40q 1.2 4
7 Yang Yaozu Unattached 10.40q 1.6 1
8 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.40q 1.2 4
9 Brian Dzingai Unattached 10.41 1.6 1
10 Louis Harris Troy 10.43 1.5 5
11 Jeffrey Fourth Unattached 10.47 2.8 2
12 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.47 2.8 2
13 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 10.52 1.1 3
14 Erick Worthington N. Carolina A&T 10.53 1.1 7
15 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 10.56 0.7 6
15 Kenny O’Neal Florida State 10.56 2.8 2
17 Michael Malone Western Carolina 10.57 2.8 2
18 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 10.57 1.5 5
19 Jordan Jeffers Cumberland 10.57 1.5 5
20 Ron Richards Clemson 10.59 1.6 1
21 Xavier Hair Fort Valley Stat 10.65 1.1 3
22 Rhoan Sterling Florida State 10.68 1.1 3
23 Rashaad McDade Unattached 10.70 0.7 6
24 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 10.71 1.5 5
25 Don Pitter Troy 10.72 1.2 4
26 Latonel Williams Unattached 10.72 1.1 3
27 Robert Martin N. Carolina A&T 10.73 1.7 8
28 Rodney Green Webber 10.75 0.7 6
29 Branden Morgan Morehouse 10.76 1.2 4
29 Kendall Stevens Findlay 10.76 2.8 2
31 Ricky Argro Florida State 10.77 1.5 5
32 Darius Bryson Western Carolina 10.78 1.1 7
33 Reuben Jones Virginia 10.79 1.1 7
34 Dontrell Williams Albany State 10.81 0.7 6
35 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 10.82 0.7 6
36 Chris Burgess SC State 10.82 1.1 3
37 Michael Brown SC State 10.84 1.1 3
38 Azik Graham Albany State 10.85 0.7 6
39 Philip Ashe Unattached 10.85 1.7 8
40 Travarous Bain Hampton 10.87 1.2 4
41 Cedric Nabe Florida State 10.88 2.8 2
42 Demetrias McCloud Unattached 10.88 0.6 9
43 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 10.91 1.2 4
44 Lawrence McGee Cumberland 10.91 1.7 8
45 John Bailey Hampton 10.95 0.7 6
46 James Frierson Vcu 10.95 1.1 3
47 Robert Clarke Edward Waters 10.96 1.7 8
48 T.R. Dues West Virginia We 10.97 1.1 7
49 Brett Perriman Florida A&M 11.00 1.7 8
50 Matt Renninger Virginia Tech 11.01 1.7 8
51 Sloan Baisden West Virginia We 11.02 1.7 8
52 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 11.06 1.5 5
53 Robert Ibeh Clemson 11.07 1.5 5
54 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 11.08 2.8 2
55 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 11.13 1.1 7
56 Leonard Mclean West Virginia We 11.20 0.6 9
57 Steven Harris Morehouse 11.21 1.7 8
58 Andrew Seidenberg Emory 11.21 0.6 9
59 Raymond Harbert Wake Forest 11.29 0.6 9
— Antwanare Jones Florida A&M FS 1.1 7
— Lewenlyn Bredwood Unattached FS 1.6 1
— Rod Brown Webber FS 0.6 9
— Joshua Williams Voorhees DNF 1.1 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Greg Bolden Albany State 10.30 1.2
2 Rondrick Parker Savannah State 10.32 1.2
3 Louis Harris Troy 10.51 1.2
4 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 10.58 1.2
5 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 10.60 1.2
6 Jerry Mathis Savannah State 10.71 1.2
7 Dallas Robinson Eastern Kentucky 16.50 1.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacey Harper Unattached 20.70 +0.0 2
2 Milton Campbell Unattached 20.85 0.6 1
3 Yang Yaozu Unattached 20.88 0.6 1
4 Louis Harris Troy 20.94 +0.0 2
5 Andre Faulcon Virginia State 21.05 +0.0 2
6 Justin Byron N. Carolina A&T 21.06 +0.0 3
7 Lewenlyn Bredwood Unattached 21.11 0.6 1
8 Ashton Collins Unattached 21.16 0.6 1
9 Demetrias McCloud Unattached 21.17 0.6 1
10 Rashaad McDade Unattached 21.18 +0.0 4
11 Brent Mobley Florida A&M 21.19 +0.0 4
12 Michael Bingham Wake Forest 21.22 +0.0 4
13 Joshua Williams Voorhees 21.23 +0.0 4
14 Chris Hargrett Florida A&M 21.28 +0.0 3
15 Alonzo Spurley Charleston South 21.30 0.4 9
16 Brian Ryman Ashland U. 21.31 +0.0 5
17 Robin Edwards Unattached 21.32 0.6 1
18 Jordan Jeffers Cumberland 21.32 +0.0 3
19 Robert Martin N. Carolina A&T 21.33 +0.0 5
20 Brian Etelman Clayton State 21.40 +0.0 3
21 Don Pitter Troy 21.41 +0.0 4
22 Nathan Breland Charleston South 21.43 +0.0 2
23 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 21.53 +0.0 4
24 Shawn Sergeant SC State 21.53 +0.0 3
25 Ramon Clay Adidas 21.57 +0.0 2
26 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cookman 21.59 0.4 9
27 Kendall Stevens Findlay 21.63 0.6 1
28 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 21.64 1.5 6
29 Emery Vickers Troy 21.66 +0.0 5
30 Donald Beamer Georgia Tech 21.66 1.0 7
31 Antonio Lee N. Carolina A&T 21.67 +0.0 5
32 Pierre Browne Unattached 21.67 0.6 1
33 Antwanare Jones Florida A&M 21.72 1.0 7
34 Rodney Green Webber 21.72 1.0 7
35 Jackie Deshazo Vcu 21.75 +0.0 5
36 Dontrell Williams Albany State 21.78 +0.0 4
37 Ernest Gibson Fisk 21.79 1.5 6
38 Robert Ibeh Clemson 21.80 +0.0 3
39 James Frierson Vcu 21.82 +0.0 4
40 Aaron Coney Eastern Kentucky 21.88 1.0 7
41 Carlos Guyton Clayton State 21.95 +0.0 5
42 Javonie Small Morehouse 21.95 1.5 6
43 James Horton Fisk 21.99 0.1 8
44 Brandon Duckett Unattached 22.02 0.4 9
45 Erick Worthington N. Carolina A&T 22.05 +0.0 5
46 Reuben Jones Virginia 22.08 1.5 6
47 Michael Brown SC State 22.08 +0.0 2
48 Matt Renninger Virginia Tech 22.12 1.0 7
49 Lawrence McGee Cumberland 22.16 0.4 9
50 Anthony Easter Hampton 22.17 1.0 7
51 Eddie Rivers Concord College 22.19 1.5 6
52 Marcus Fullwood Webber 22.21 0.1 8
53 Walter Moton Saint Joseph’s C 22.22 1.5 6
54 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 22.22 1.0 7
55 Mike Lansdowne Lynchburg 22.23 +0.0 5
56 Darius Bryson Western Carolina 22.30 1.0 7
57 Tony Mathis Clark Atlanta 22.32 1.5 6
58 Jamaal Roberts Morehouse 22.40 1.5 6
59 Eric Robinson Georgia State 22.43 0.1 8
60 Robert Clarke Edward Waters 22.47 0.1 8
61 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 22.59 0.1 8
62 Rod Brown Webber 22.62 0.1 8
63 Raymond Harbert Wake Forest 23.18 0.4 9
— Avard Moncur Unattached DNF +0.0 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ricardo Chambers Florida State 44.87 1
2 Ato Modibo Adidas 45.02 1
3 Miles Smith SE Missouri 45.45 2
4 Lancesford Spence Unattached 45.47 1
5 Avard Moncur Unattached 45.60 2
6 Milton Campbell Unattached 45.84 1
7 Adam Steele Reebok 46.22 1
8 Ashton Collins Unattached 46.39 1
9 Tyrone Ross NY Elite TC 46.48 3
10 Reggie Cross Unattached 46.50 3
11 Marvin Lewis Hampton 46.87 3
12 Jiang Bo Unattached 46.99 3
13 Terry Estwick Jackson State 47.36 1
14 Willie Idlette Wake Forest 47.44 4
15 Terrance Burton Hampton 47.58 3
16 Kylom Wishom Southern 47.60 7
17 Eric Simmons Clayton State 47.71 4
18 O’Bryan Clemons Savannah State 47.74 5
19 Ernest Gibson Fisk 47.80 5
20 Chris Bonner Georgetown 47.90 2
21 Jeremy Webster Eastern Mennonit 48.03 6
22 Daryl Green Winthrop 48.05 2
23 Hu Chengjiang Unattached 48.05 7
24 Carlos Guyton Clayton State 48.08 6
25 Augustus Scott Charleston South 48.21 4
26 Albert Turner Southern 48.30 3
27 Javonie Small Morehouse 48.33 6
28 Aaron Coney Eastern Kentucky 48.48 5
29 Jason Gunter Jackson State 48.49 5
30 Stargell Catchings Jackson State 48.54 7
31 Eddie Rivers Concord College 48.59 5
32 Terry Andrus Bethune-Cookman 48.62 6
33 Berkeley Wright Morehouse 48.75 7
34 Jordan Price Virginia Tech 48.75 4
35 Branden Hartley Morehouse 48.80 6
36 James Horton Fisk 48.84 6
37 Mike Lansdowne Lynchburg 48.85 7
38 DeLarenta Hawkins Troy 48.87 5
39 Michael Rhue Charleston South 48.99 2
40 Nathan Breland Charleston South 49.11 3
41 Anthony Easter Hampton 49.45 4
42 Eric Robinson Georgia State 49.66 7
43 Matt Trester Unattached 49.77 5
44 Gordon Smith N. Carolina A&T 49.81 8
45 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 49.85 6
46 Aaron Weber Findlay 50.22 3
47 Antione Witter Charleston South 50.34 8
48 Kenny Rochester Morehouse 50.53 8
49 Andrew Seidenberg Emory 51.22 5
50 Doug Thomasey Lynchburg 52.20 8
51 Terrell Griffin Webber 53.58 7
— Obra Hogans Unattached DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tommy Manning Georgetown 1:49.14
2 Paul Moser NY Elite TC 1:49.31
3 David Freeman Unattached 1:49.60
4 Tim Harris Miami 1:49.63
5 Moise Joseph Unattached 1:49.64
6 Joel Williams Jackson State 1:49.67
7 Kevin Hicks Florida A&M 1:49.80
8 Chris Catton Wake Forest 1:49.87
9 Thomas Chamney Unattached 1:50.17
10 Doug Smith North Carolina 1:50.51
11 McGavock Dunbar Virginia 1:50.52
12 Khary Kenyatta Howard 1:50.55
13 Steve Maina Eastern Kentucky 1:50.80
14 Tommy Noyes Florida State 1:51.06
15 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 1:51.10
16 Clay Ragan North Carolina 1:51.11
17 Jeffrey Fisher Unattached 1:51.46
18 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 1:51.48
19 Bryan Burney Appalachian Stat 1:51.55
20 Ihsan Alptekin Unattached 1:51.81
21 Matt McMaster Georgia State 1:52.00
22 Brad Wharton Wake Forest 1:52.14
23 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 1:52.18
24 Adam Van Nortwick Appalachian Stat 1:52.25
25 Lukasz Matusiewicz Vcu 1:52.31
26 Adam Currie Notre Dame 1:52.40
27 Brandon Lowery Jackson State 1:52.47
28 Rob Leventhal Emory 1:52.48
29 Luke Yoder Eastern Mennonit 1:52.92
30 Lee Porter Unattached 1:52.97
31 Duncan Vick Virginia Tech 1:53.01
32 Cori Cloyd Jackson State 1:53.07
33 Reggie Cross Unattached 1:53.09
34 Brian Markley Virginia Tech 1:53.16
35 Nat Glackin Georgetown 1:53.18
36 Kendall Raines Jackson State 1:53.29
37 Jordan Orr Virginia 1:53.37
38 Derek Hoye Georgia Tech 1:53.38
39 Robert Stevenson Jacksonville Sta 1:53.40
40 Matt Kerr Unattached 1:53.62
41 Robert Herbert Savannah State 1:53.74
42 EC Gibbs Unattached 1:53.85
43 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 1:53.94
44 Shimron Eccleston Findlay 1:54.04
45 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 1:54.26
46 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 1:54.40
47 Nate Iler Ashland U. 1:54.42
48 Brad Orr Winthrop 1:55.17
49 Mark Ullom Uah 1:55.28
50 Christian Browne Campbell 1:55.55
51 Lawrence Sodeinde Indianapolis 1:55.70
52 Edmund Dixon Morehouse 1:55.73
53 Duane Griffiths Florida State 1:55.80
54 David Herren Georgia Tech 1:55.83
55 Stanley Lagrenade Georgetown 1:55.93
56 Marcus Marshall Webber 1:56.53
57 Zach Davis Virginia 1:56.67
58 Josh Hammel Georgia Tech 1:56.93
59 Marcel Long Eastern Mennonit 1:57.39
60 Matt Miller Virginia Tech 1:57.59
61 Alex Johnson Virginia Tech 1:57.61
62 Mike Veatch Cumberland 1:57.76
63 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 1:58.44
64 Westin Galloway Wake Forest 1:58.61
65 Kenny Jesensky Florida State 1:59.11
66 Michael Earle Campbell 1:59.44
67 Marcus Butler Citadel 1:59.44
68 Samuel Henry Savannah State 1:59.81
69 Jonathan Horton Charleston South 1:59.81
70 Tim Wood Georgia State 1:59.89
71 John Devlin Emory 2:00.08
72 Ronald Hunter Charleston South 2:02.59

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Lancashire Florida State 3:41.83
2 Tommy Manning Georgetown 3:42.28
3 Drew Griffin Nike Farm Team 3:42.49
4 Thomas Morgan Unattached 3:43.24
5 Taylor Milne High Point 3:43.99
6 Itay Magidi Clemson 3:44.17
7 Andy Smith NC State 3:44.77
8 Kyle King Zap Fitness 3:44.80
9 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:46.45
10 Andrew Lemoncello Florida State 3:47.52
11 Nate Iler Ashland U. 3:47.78
12 Sean O’Donnell Notre Dame 3:49.51
13 Kevin McHale Virginia 3:50.39
14 Adam Currie Notre Dame 3:50.47
15 Adam Puett Western Carolina 3:50.52
16 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chattanooga 3:50.68
17 Soren Lindner Virginia 3:50.94
18 Matt Kerr Unattached 3:51.49
19 Gavin Coombs Unattached 3:51.53
20 Neil Grosscup Georgetown 3:51.92
21 Chris Kollar NC State 3:51.93
22 Nelson Oliveira Coastal Carolina 3:52.25
23 Bobby Mack Unattached 3:52.68
24 Wesley Smith NC State 3:52.87
25 Mariusz Mostag Vcu 3:53.24
26 Steven Kocsis Ut-Chattanooga 3:53.40
27 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 3:53.43
28 Matt Clark Clemson 3:53.74
29 Doug Currie Coastal Carolina 3:53.99
30 Sean Stevens Wake Forest 3:54.12
31 Chris Nickinson Florida State 3:54.62
32 EC Gibbs Unattached 3:54.79
33 Robert Stevenson Jacksonville Sta 3:54.89
34 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 3:55.34
35 Jacob Buckman Belmont 3:55.35
36 Matt McMaster Georgia State 3:55.55
37 Adam Bishop Belmont 3:55.63
38 Robert Herbert Savannah State 3:55.91
39 Thomas Berry Miami 3:56.68
40 Clay Askew Unattached 3:57.05
41 Pablo Durana North Carolina 3:57.83
42 Brett Adams Notre Dame 3:57.88
43 Omar Osbourne Florida A&M 3:58.45
44 Joe Giattino Unattached 3:58.58
45 John Crews NC State 3:58.81
46 Michael Earle Campbell 3:58.95
47 Mike Veatch Cumberland 3:59.86
48 Matthias Ewender High Point 4:01.10
49 Nazar Trilisky Georgia Tech 4:01.36
50 Daniel Strackeljahn Eastern Illinois 4:04.33
51 Richard Bernard Miami 4:04.97
52 Brian Smith Wake Forest 4:06.61
53 Ryan Snellen Belmont 4:06.83
54 Nick Miller Georgia State 4:07.47
— Walton Kingsbery Virginia DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Atkiss Virginia Tech 14:54.67
2 Bashir Hussain Warner Southern 14:58.13
3 Lucas Ridley Sewanee 15:02.11
4 Alex Phipps Unattached 15:20.51
5 Jason Waters Kennesaw State 15:24.33
6 Larry Marshall Saint Augustine’ 15:27.21
7 Joe King Saint Joseph’s C 15:27.25
8 Root Kirbach Unc Asheville 15:40.68
9 Landon Taylor Kennesaw State 15:41.91
10 Jeremy Helf Campbell 15:50.29
11 Manuel Aguilar Clayton State 15:53.78
12 Austin Richmond Webber 16:08.64
13 Dan Corson Findlay 16:23.64
— Rider Clauss Virginia Tech DNF
— Eric Flemming Saint Joseph’s C DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karl Jennings Unattached 13.58q 1.2 1
2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 13.71q 1.2 1
3 Sultan Tucker Unattached 13.83q 1.2 1
4 Tommy Moore Savannah State 13.85q 1.2 1
5 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.95q 0.3 2
6 Roy Cheney Clemson 13.95q 1.2 1
7 Dwayne Robinson Md-Eastern Shore 13.97q 0.3 2
8 Jacoby DuBose Howard 14.03q 0.3 2
9 Abdul Foster Florida A&M 14.32 3.0 4
10 David Wheeler Webber 14.39 3.0 4
11 Eddie Larkins Southern 14.42 1.6 3
12 Carrie Steed Southern 14.43 3.0 4
13 Mike Loyd Wake Forest 14.48 1.6 3
14 Lawrence Briscoe Western Carolina 14.49 3.0 4
15 Sanchaze Ross Findlay 14.57 0.3 2
16 Radonye Douglas Albany State 14.57 3.0 4
17 Kris Fant Unc Asheville 14.57 1.6 3
18 Jared MacLeod Unattached 14.59 1.2 1
19 Kandrick Cooper Winthrop 14.60 0.3 2
20 Cale Brereton Findlay 14.62 1.6 3
21 Eric Forsgren Webber 14.62 3.0 4
22 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 14.69 1.6 3
23 Aaron Whitely Savannah State 14.71 0.3 2
24 Devin Canaday Virginia 14.73 1.3 5
25 Steven Jackson Fort Valley Stat 14.93 3.0 4
26 Steven Knight High Point 14.96 3.0 4
27 Alex Love Wofford 15.00 1.3 5
28 Javier Garcia-Tunon Unattached 15.03 1.6 3
29 Lydell Perry Clemson 15.23 1.2 1
30 Nick Hargrave Indianapolis 15.24 1.3 5
31 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 15.33 1.3 5
32 Marcel Anderson Voorhees 15.57 0.1 6
33 Terry Reese Unattached 15.97 1.2 1
34 Tyrone Briscoe Morehouse 16.23 1.3 5
— Isi Azeke Virginia DNF 1.6 3
— Brant Murry Campbell DNF 0.1 6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Keddo Savannah State 13.72 0.3
2 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 13.77 0.3
3 Tommy Moore Savannah State 13.85 0.3
4 Jacoby DuBose Howard 13.90 0.3
5 Abdul Foster Florida A&M 14.53 0.3
6 David Wheeler Webber 14.60 0.3
— Dwayne Robinson Md-Eastern Shore DNF 0.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micheal Tinsley Jackson State 49.29 1
2 Oneil Wright Unattached 49.55 1
3 Leuroy Colquhoun Unattached 49.98 2
4 Terry Thornton Hampton 50.74 1
5 Alonzo Nelson SE Missouri 50.77 3
6 Scott Kautz Clemson 50.82 1
7 Elliot Wood Florida State 50.84 1
8 Mike Brown NY Elite TC 50.94 1
9 Andrew Peresta Hampton 51.04 2
10 Eric Keddo Savannah State 51.15 3
11 marqueth tard Unattached 51.50 1
12 Eddie Larkins Southern 51.87 4
13 Ronnie Beard Md-Eastern Shore 51.91 5
14 Michael Smith Samford 52.11 3
15 Nicholas Wright Howard 52.22 2
16 Nathaniel Hughes Alcorn State 52.41 2
17 Christian Seigmund Hampton 52.76 3
18 Roderick Peterson Florida A&M 52.91 5
19 Kendall White Coastal Carolina 53.09 4
20 Daniel Asher Indianapolis 53.11 5
21 Reggie Berry North Carolina 53.39 3
22 Ed Vilt Findlay 53.44 3
23 Lydell Perry Clemson 53.58 2
24 Nick Hargrave Indianapolis 53.70 6
25 David Ritchie Davidson 53.73 4
26 Greg Johnson Florida State 54.01 1
27 Deshawn Gregg SC State 54.10 2
28 Damian Prince Morehouse 54.63 2
29 Brandon Duckett Unattached 55.02 5
30 Lemuel Holifield Cumberland 55.53 6
31 Mark Washington Morehouse 55.72 3
32 Thomas Cummings Citadel 56.23 4
33 Xavier Norfolk Webber 56.93 6
34 Devin Jones Kennesaw State 56.99 6
35 Thelton Detry Cumberland 57.62 5
36 Brant Murry Campbell 58.55 6

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terah Kipchiris Coastal Carolina 9:01.91
2 Brian Dalpiaz Georgetown 9:12.05
3 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 9:13.22
4 Eric Critzer Florida State 9:14.17
5 Ken Goglas Unattached 9:14.69
6 Ryan Fenton Clemson 9:16.96
7 Lukasz Skrzypiec Kennesaw State 9:20.85
8 Shane Young Georgetown 9:27.38
9 Ryan Neuhart Virginia 9:30.32
10 Dave Bell Unc Asheville 9:31.05
11 Sean Reilly Clemson 9:41.92
12 Piotr Kaszkur Kennesaw State 9:43.35
13 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 9:47.87
14 Andy VanDeHey Saint Joseph’s C 9:55.83
15 Michael Hanson Samford 10:11.62
— Kyle Rabbitt Georgia Tech DNF
— Matt Goodale High Point DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 39.76 1
1) Brett Perriman 2) Brent Mobley
3) Antwanare Jones 4) Chris Hargrett
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 39.82 1
1) Derrick Baker 2) Walter Dix
3) Rhoan Sterling 4) Kenny O’Neal
3 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 40.29 2
1) Erick Worthington 2) Antonio Lee
3) Justin Byron 4) Robert Martin
4 Savannah State University ‘A’ 40.52 2
1) O’Bryan Clemons 2) Jerry Mathis
3) Tommy Moore 4) Rondrick Parker
5 Southeast Missouri State Unive ‘A’ 41.01 2
1) Chris Poindexter 2) Tim Jefferson
3) Miles Smith 4) Jon Jefferson
6 University of Findlay ‘A’ 41.16 1
1) Paul Johnson 2) Kendall Stevens
3) Sanchaze Ross 4) Dakel Vicks
7 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 41.23 2
1) Xavier Hair 2) Samuel Lucas
3) Steven Jackson 4) Cedric Jordan
8 Morehouse College ‘A’ 41.28 2
1) Cameron Dayne 2) Steven Harris
3) Jamaal Roberts 4) Branden Morgan
9 Cumberland College ‘A’ 41.35 2
1) Moses Cochran 2) Jared Tackett
3) Lawrence McGee 4) Jordan Jeffers
10 Webber College ‘A’ 41.68 1
1) Rod Brown 2) Rodney Green
3) Marcus Fullwood 4) Eric Forsgren
— Albany State University ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Rodney Coley 2) Garrion Morrison
3) Azik Graham 4) Greg Bolden
— Wake Forest University ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Michael Bingham 2) Willie Idlette
3) Mike Loyd 4) Oderah Nwaeze
— Hampton University ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Travarous Bain 2) John Bailey
3) Terrance Burton 4) Reginald Knox

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson State University ‘A’ 3:04.47 1
1) Cori Cloyd 2) Terry Estwick
3) Brandon Lowery 4) Micheal Tinsley
2 Hampton University ‘A’ 3:07.21 1
1) Terrance Burton 2) Marvin Lewis
3) Andrew Peresta 4) Terry Thornton
3 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:07.75 1
1) Roy Cheney 2) Michael Bolling
3) Ron Richards 4) Rashad Gardner
4 North Carolina A&T University ‘A’ 3:11.03 1
1) Justin Byron 2) Antonio Lee
3) Gordon Smith 4) Robert Martin
5 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:12.16 1
1) James Barr 2) James Gregory
3) Charleton Grant 4) Zeb Johnson
6 University of Findlay ‘A’ 3:13.12 2
1) Dakel Vicks 2) Ed Vilt
3) Aaron Weber 4) Sanchaze Ross
7 Charleston Southern University ‘A’ 3:13.26 1
1) Nathan Breland 2) Jonathan Horton
3) Michael Rhue 4) Augustus Scott
8 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 3:13.51 2
1) Deshawn Gregg 2) Blakely Garrett
3) Shawn Sergeant 4) Jason McNeil
9 Fort Valley State University ‘A’ 3:14.11 2
1) Steven Jackson 2) Cedric Jordan
3) Cameron Miller 4) Xavier Hair
10 Cumberland College ‘A’ 3:19.43 2
1) Jared Tackett 2) Moses Cochran
3) Lemuel Holifield 4) Thelton Detry
11 Webber College ‘A’ 3:25.70 2
1) Danny Mejia 2) Marcus Marshall
3) Eric Forsgren 4) Rodney Green
— Eastern Mennonite University ‘A’ DNF 2
1) Marcel Long 2) Andrew Grubb
3) Jeremy Webster 4) Luke Yoder

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Caton Toronto 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Lawrence Hutchinson Texas Southern 2.13m 6-11.75
3 Keith Moffatt Morehouse 2.13m 6-11.75
4 Jerome Miller Georgia Tech 2.13m 6-11.75
5 Michael Massey Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
6 Chris Walker N. Carolina A&T 2.10m 6-10.75
6 Marcus Harris Texas Southern 2.10m 6-10.75
8 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.05m 6-08.75
8 Kerry Dixon Florida A&M 2.05m 6-08.75
10 Phillips William Hampton 2.05m 6-08.75
11 Jesse Richert Wake Forest 2.05m 6-08.75
12 John Hubbard North Carolina 2.00m 6-06.75
12 Randell Flimmons Morehouse 2.00m 6-06.75
14 Davion Lambert Vcu 2.00m 6-06.75
15 Gordon Smith N. Carolina A&T 2.00m 6-06.75
— Greg McCormick Georgia Tech NH
— Ryan Koontz Clemson NH
— Logan Brelsford Campbell NH
Shawn Allen Florida State NH
— Teddrick Brown Albany State NH
— Christopher Morrison Md-Eastern Shore NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mark Johnson Coastal Carolina 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Adam Bingamon Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Spencer Frame Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Joe Samaniuk Virginia Tech 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Mitch Greeley Clemson 4.90m 16-00.75
7 Andy Rollins Lynchburg 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Chase Sasser Georgia Tech 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Dan Queen Appalachian Stat 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Jeremy Longshore Gardner-Webb 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Tim Roa Coastal Carolina 4.60m 15-01.00
12 Greg Blair Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00
— Pawel Grubecki Troy NH
— Scott Crews Troy NH
— Wes Willoughby Western Carolina NH
— David Sullivan Virginia NH
— Kyle Lingafelt Campbell NH
— Adam Caldwell Eastern Illinois NH
Matt Hurley Florida State NH
— Robert Washington Albany State NH
— Dave Viken Notre Dame NH
— Caleb Dodson Cumberland NH
— Casey McGinn Miami NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ciaran McDonagh Unattached X7.65m -1.5 25-01.25
2 Cameron Dayne Morehouse 7.53m +0.0 24-08.50
3 Dexter Adams NC State 7.38m -0.4 24-02.50
4 Matt Mason Unattached X7.35m 0.3 24-01.50
4 Damion McLean Unattached X7.35m 1.1 24-01.50
6 George Kitchens Clemson 7.31m +0.0 23-11.75
7 Iran Bickham Jackson State 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75
7 Davion Lambert Vcu 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75
9 Brandon Via N. Carolina A&T 7.12m -0.5 23-04.50
9 Augustus Scott Charleston South 7.12m -0.4 23-04.50
11 Isaac Robinson Unattached X7.10m 0.2 23-03.50
11 Ricky Argro Florida State 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50
13 Courtney Wright Florida State 7.07m 1.1 23-02.50
14 Evertte Bruce N. Carolina A&T 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00
— John Bailey Hampton ND NWI
— Holt McPherson Georgia Tech ND NWI
— Britt Taylor North Carolina ND NWI
— Moses Cochran Cumberland ND NWI
— Justin Smith Eastern Illinois ND NWI
— Tristan McKinnis Eastern Illinois ND NWI
— Derek Fasnacht Saint Joseph’s C ND NWI
— Randell Flimmons Morehouse ND NWI
— Robert Clarke Edward Waters ND NWI
— Kody Coverson Unattached ND NWI
— Charles Cooper High Point FOUL NWI
— Cedric Pearson Jackson State FOUL NWI
— Jermond Smith Florida A&M FOUL NWI
— Brandon Rhoulac Albany State FOUL NWI
— Michael Bingham Wake Forest FOUL NWI
— Oderah Nwaeze Wake Forest FOUL NWI
Johnta Griffin Florida State FOUL NWI
— Cerone Burnett N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI
— Sam Tilly Campbell FOUL NWI
— Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman FOUL NWI
— Antonio Gantt Charleston South FOUL NWI
— Kurt Laurinaitis Saint Joseph’s C FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lester Smith Unattached 15.89m 1.1 52-01.75
2 LeJuan Simon Unattached 15.82m 1.0 51-11.00
3 Erik Newby Holyfield Int. 15.45m 1.5 50-08.25
4 Brandon Rhoulac Albany State 15.39m -0.5 50-06.00
5 Louis Brown Bethune-Cookman 15.35m 0.6 50-04.50
6 James Lemons Georgia Tech 15.34m 1.3 50-04.00
7 Jason Bell Clemson 15.27m -0.8 50-01.25
8 Mike Hill NC State 15.12m 1.8 49-07.25
9 Daniel Harris North Carolina 14.64m -0.2 48-00.50
— Jermond Smith Florida A&M ND NWI
— Lincoln Gordon Campbell ND NWI
— Teddrick Brown Albany State ND NWI
— Joe Williams Virginia State ND NWI
— Mark Sturgis Appalachian Stat ND NWI
— Kurt Laurinaitis Saint Joseph’s C ND NWI
— Jahmar Rutherford Morehouse ND NWI
— Britt Taylor North Carolina ND NWI
— Mario Lowe Unattached ND NWI
— Eugene Galloway High Point ND NWI
— Jacob English Georgia State ND NWI
— Idikoro Eradiri Virginia Tech ND NWI
— Dakel Vicks Findlay ND NWI
— Cale Brereton Findlay ND NWI
Johnta Griffin Florida State FOUL NWI
— Robert Clarke Edward Waters FOUL NWI
Rafeeq Curry Florida State FOUL NWI
— Tristan McKinnis Eastern Illinois FOUL NWI
— Derek Fasnacht Saint Joseph’s C FOUL NWI
— Evertte Bruce N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI
— Ryan Holmes Lynchburg FOUL NWI
— Brandon Via N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI
— Cerone Burnett N. Carolina A&T FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson Florida State 19.28m 63-03.25
2 Sven Hahn Virginia Tech 19.16m 62-10.50
3 Kimani Kirton Md-Eastern Shore 18.64m 61-02.00
4 Ryan Norwood Virginia Tech 17.94m 58-10.25
5 Andy Powlen Unattached 17.04m 55-11.00
6 Blake Dickson Ashland U. 17.03m 55-10.50
7 Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat 17.01m 55-09.75
8 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 15.92m 52-02.75
9 Kerry Brown Appalachian Stat 15.40m 50-06.25
10 Scotty Pittman Albany State 15.34m 50-04.00
— Bill Nekula SE Missouri ND
— Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb FOUL
— Chris Crawford NC State FOUL
— Brian Knippen SE Missouri FOUL
— Chris Lewis Western Carolina FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson Florida State 59.15m 194-01
2 Sven Hahn Virginia Tech 55.38m 181-08
3 Scotty Pittman Albany State 50.93m 167-01
4 Taylor Treesh Saint Joseph’s C 48.89m 160-05
5 Garet Koxlein Notre Dame 48.86m 160-04
6 Brian Knippen SE Missouri 48.47m 159-00
7 Aaron Ruter Saint Joseph’s C 47.57m 156-01
8 Derek Simmons Samford 45.82m 150-04
9 Andy Cool Saint Joseph’s C 45.67m 149-10
— Andy Powlen Unattached ND
— Joseph Scroggins Georgia Tech ND
— Blake Dickson Ashland U. ND
— Matt Knippen Gardner-Webb ND
— Casey Strickland Sewanee ND
— Chris Abercrombie Charleston South ND
— Robert Klenk Ashland U. FOUL
— Daniel Jones SE Missouri FOUL
— Anthony Greer Appalachian Stat FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andras Haklits Unattached X74.46m 244-03
2 Spyridon Jullien Virginia Tech 71.74m 235-04
3 Nick Owens North Carolina 63.43m 208-01
4 Brian Richotte Radford 62.23m 204-02
5 Andrew Diakos Florida State 59.76m 196-01
6 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat 58.51m 191-11
7 Jeremiah Spence Radford 55.70m 182-09
8 Eric Massey Georgia Tech 55.48m 182-00
9 Robert Klenk Ashland U. 54.79m 179-09
10 Kyle Annen Notre Dame 53.49m 175-06
11 Galen Jones Coastal Carolina 52.82m 173-03
12 Adam Gabrault Wake Forest 50.56m 165-10
13 Jonathan Chihoski Georgia Tech 50.06m 164-03
14 Chris Crawford NC State 49.19m 161-05
— Jason Stepp Western Carolina FOUL
— Will Carpenter Lynchburg FOUL
— Sean Rinehart Saginaw Valley FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacobus Smit Virginia Tech 69.73m 228-09
2 Eric Lander Unattached X62.64m 205-06
3 David Bowles Western Carolina 60.75m 199-04
4 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 56.93m 186-09
5 Derek Goguen Notre Dame 56.21m 184-05
6 Mike Hauck Wake Forest 55.55m 182-03
7 Jerel Langley Gardner-Webb 55.47m 182-00
8 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 55.06m 180-08
— Bruno Parker Morehouse ND
— Robert Klenk Ashland U. ND
— Jason Theodorakos SE Missouri ND

Related Articles