March 17, 2001 - by
Florida State Competes At Final Day Of Snowbird Invitational

March 17, 2001




Recap



Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           2001 Snowbird Invitational                    Page 1
     Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Neal, Tangela Florida A&M University 11.67 NWI 1 2 Bass, Valma Unattached 11.76 NWI 1 3 Jett, Keisha Unattached 11.98 NWI 1 4 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 12.16 NWI 1 5 Jones, Kim Wheaton College 12.24 NWI 1 6 Crutchfield, Keya Florida State University 12.27 NWI 1 7 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 12.29 NWI 1 8 Turner, Sabrina Bethune Cookman College 12.54 -0.7 2 9 Daniels, Shimera Wheaton College 12.69 -0.7 2 10 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 12.73 -0.7 2 11 Burch, Colleen Wheaton College 12.77 -1.0 3 12 James, Keisha Bethune Cookman College 12.78 -1.0 3 13 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut State 12.88 -1.0 3 14 Algee, Sheree Carroll College 12.89 -0.8 4 15 Odell, Erin Missouri Southern St Coll 12.92 -0.7 2 16 Washington, Latoya Central Connecticut State 12.93 -1.0 3 17 Heimerl, Casey Baldwin Wallace College 13.06 -0.7 2 18 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cookman College 13.08 -1.0 3 19 Williams, Justina The College of Wooster 13.31 -1.0 3 20 Sherrell, Shona Missouri Southern St Coll 13.32 -1.0 3 21 Rasner, Val Carroll College 13.54 -0.8 4 22 McKinnon, Kristen Central Connecticut State 13.56 -1.0 3 23 Yeazell, Barbie Baldwin Wallace College 13.58 -0.8 4 24 Czech, Carey Albion College 13.96 NWI 5 25 Kusienski, Lisa Central Connecticut State 13.97 -0.8 4 26 Porter, Lakecia University of Hartford 13.99 NWI 5 27 Ludwick, Heather Hope College 14.20 -0.8 4 28 Morales, Rosa Hope College 15.10 -0.8 4 29 Prestopolous, Maria Albion College 15.68 NWI 5

Division 1 Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Bass, Valma Unattached 23.99 NWI 1 2 Neal, Tangela Florida A&M University 24.37 -0.4 3 3 Jett, Keisha Unattached 24.50 NWI 1 4 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 24.84 NWI 1 5 James, Amber Wheaton College 25.14 NWI 1 6 Jones, Kim Wheaton College 25.24 NWI 1 7 Daniels, Shimera Wheaton College 26.01 -0.4 3 8 Dumpson, Nicole Central Connecticut State 26.03 NWI 4 8 Russell, Amber Florida State University 26.03 -0.4 3 10 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cookman College 26.14 NWI 5 11 Osaigbovo, Tosan Georgia Tech 26.18 NWI 4

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 2 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 12 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut State 26.27 NWI 4 13 Odell, Erin Missouri Southern St Coll 26.28 -0.4 3 14 Washington, Latoya Central Connecticut State 26.36 -0.4 3 15 Rehkamp, Jana Central Connecticut State 26.39 NWI 5 16 Heimerl, Casey Baldwin Wallace College 26.42 NWI 5 17 Burch, Colleen Wheaton College 26.56 -0.4 3 18 Least, Larisa Binghampton Univ 26.80 NWI 4 19 Nettles, Jodie Georgia Tech 26.92 NWI 6 20 Watkin, Christy Hope College 26.99 NWI 1 21 Kisselburg, Corri Carroll College 27.03 NWI 5 22 Minner, Pam Missouri Southern St Coll 27.14 NWI 4 23 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M University 27.30 NWI 4 24 Oosting, Brooke Hope College 27.43 NWI 6 25 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut State 27.44 NWI 5 26 Rice, Stephanie Missouri Southern St Coll 27.46 NWI 5 27 Algee, Sheree Carroll College 27.81 NWI 6 28 Miller, Rachel Missouri Southern St Coll 27.98 NWI 6 29 Porter, Lakecia University of Hartford 28.16 NWI 7 30 McKinnon, Kristen Central Connecticut State 28.23 NWI 7 31 Yeazell, Barbie Baldwin Wallace College 28.25 NWI 6 31 Rasner, Val Carroll College 28.25 NWI 7 33 Shaner, Denee Missouri Southern St Coll 28.32 NWI 4 34 Kusienski, Lisa Central Connecticut State 28.51 NWI 7 35 Gumbotz, Cathy Central Connecticut State 28.70 NWI 7 36 Heiligman, Kim Central Connecticut State 28.85 NWI 6 37 Ludwick, Heather Hope College 29.41 NWI 7 38 Czech, Carey Albion College 29.44 -0.5 8 39 Torgerson, Erica Hope College 29.78 NWI 6 40 Zajac, Sara University of Hartford 30.00 -0.5 8 41 Korstange, Whitney Albion College 30.17 -0.5 8 42 Zerbini, Christina Wheaton College 30.43 NWI 5 43 Morales, Rosa Hope College 31.65 NWI 7 44 Thomas, Kim New York University 33.36 -0.5 8 45 Prestopolous, Maria Albion College 34.00 -0.5 8 46 Marks, Tricia University of Hartford 35.37 -0.5 8

Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 George, Samantha Adidas 53.76 1 2 Wobbleton, Tangela Florida State University 55.93 1 3 James, Amber Wheaton College 56.34 1 4 Quinn, Shauna Florida State University 57.16 1 5 Campbell, Tamara Florida State University 57.66 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 3 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 6 Modeste, Anecia Binghampton Univ 57.78 1 7 DeFrietas, Jessica Georgia Tech 58.55 2 8 Williams, Sharon South Carolina State Univ 59.02 2 9 Kisselburg, Corri Carroll College 59.97 3 10 Russell, Amber Florida State University 1:00.07 2 11 Campbell, Shanna South Carolina State Univ 1:00.13 2 12 Least, Larisa Binghampton Univ 1:00.25 3 13 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut State 1:00.42 3 14 Rehkamp, Jana Central Connecticut State 1:00.67 3 15 Campbell, Takesha South Carolina State Univ 1:00.77 2 16 Oosting, Brooke Hope College 1:00.90 3 17 Martinelli, Jacqui Wheaton College 1:01.20 3 18 Watkin, Christy Hope College 1:01.35 4 19 Akunyili, Nyisheka Swarthmore College 1:01.58 4 20 Corrigan, Amy Albion College 1:01.70 4 21 Daniels, Abby Carroll College 1:02.73 4 22 Minner, Pam Missouri Southern St Coll 1:03.78 4 23 Shaner, Denee Missouri Southern St Coll 1:04.16 3 24 Bowen, Samantha Central Connecticut State 1:04.79 2 25 Neary, Michelle The College of Wooster 1:07.85 4 26 Dunne, Lauren University of Hartford 1:15.56 4 27 Schaufele, Pam Albion College 1:18.00 3

Division 1 Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Grizzle, Makeida Unattached 2:10.19 1 2 Campbell, Nicole Georgia Tech 2:13.09 1 3 Dumpson, Nicole Central Connecticut State 2:15.91 1 4 Woods, Naria Wheaton College 2:16.22 1 5 Price, Jennifer Hope College 2:16.98 1 6 Lynn, Marni Carroll College 2:17.11 1 7 Bosley, Laura Univ of Wisc-Parkside 2:17.84 1 8 Augustin, Windy Bethune Cookman College 2:18.15 1 9 Ford, Jennifer University of North Flord 2:18.59 1 10 Magloire, Zita Wolfpack Track Club 2:19.33 1 11 Riordan, Dani Binghampton Univ 2:19.83 1 12 Wise, Dara Florida A&M University 2:22.28 2 13 Pucke, Donna Univ of Alabama Birmingha 2:24.94 1 14 Corrigan, Amy Albion College 2:25.80 2 15 Isom, Kristine Wolfpack Track Club 2:26.09 2 16 Kelly, Carla Univ of Alabama Birmingha 2:26.14 1 17 Gruskiewicz, Tara Baldwin Wallace College 2:26.55 2 18 Colbenson, Karina The College of Wooster 2:26.95 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 4 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 19 DeSantis, Nicole The College of Wooster 2:27.03 2 20 Gumbotz, Cathy Central Connecticut State 2:27.15 2 21 Akunyili, Nyisheka Swarthmore College 2:28.36 2 22 Heiligman, Kim Central Connecticut State 2:28.51 2 23 Burrows, Lexie Univ of Wisc-Parkside 2:28.88 3 24 Strickland, Katrina Bethune Cookman College 2:30.61 3 25 Jones, Jamie New York University 2:31.64 3 26 Crowley, Kim Central Connecticut State 2:31.71 2 27 Murkowski, Pam Univ of Wisc-Parkside 2:32.67 3 28 Douglass, Ellie Hope College 2:34.56 3 29 Sherron, Katie Hope College 2:36.08 2 30 Torres, Justine New York University 2:36.16 3 31 Cominsky, Abby Baldwin Wallace College 2:36.26 3 32 Caywood, Christie Univ of Alabama Birmingha 2:38.39 2 33 Naglik, Becky Albion College 2:38.85 3 34 Ludwig, Sara Baldwin Wallace College 2:39.65 3 35 Burkhead-Winter, Davida Swarthmore College 2:41.75 3 36 Greaves, Sonya Central Connecticut State 2:42.59 3 37 IcFalls, Jeanne Swarthmore College 2:44.74 3 38 Dirkse, Emilie Hope College 2:45.02 4 39 Ingram, Joan Bethune Cookman College 2:45.35 3 40 Massi, Stephanie The College of Wooster 2:45.66 3 41 Farley, Veronica Hope College 2:46.87 4 42 Knorr, Becky Albion College 2:47.11 4 43 McDonald, Allyson University of Hartford 2:47.95 4 44 Franklin, Kim Hope College 2:54.89 4 45 Arnold, Angela Tiffin University 3:00.52 4 46 Dubkowski, Amanda Albion College 3:10.49 4

Division 1 Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Metivier, Renee Georgia Tech 4:36.55 1 2 Miklovic, Margaret Missouri Southern St Coll 4:39.69 1 3 Lynn, Marni Carroll College 4:40.85 1 4 Antonia, Amber Univ of Wisc-Parkside 4:42.76 1 5 Bastien, Brooke Florida State University 4:43.19 1 6 Bosley, Laura Univ of Wisc-Parkside 4:44.13 1 7 Edwards, Amy Georgia Tech 4:46.65 1 8 Lucas, Nicole Baldwin Wallace College 4:49.47 1 9 Magloire, Zita Wolfpack Track Club 4:50.75 1 10 Caruso, Rachel Georgia Tech 4:50.90 1 11 Marsh, Rachel Florida State University 4:51.17 1 12 Augustin, Windy Bethune Cookman College 4:52.72 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 5 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 13 Lindberg, Shannon Central Connecticut State 4:52.91 2 14 Downes, Julia University of North Flord 4:54.72 1 15 Bulat, Betsy Georgia Tech 4:55.35 2 16 Katanik, Lynn Baldwin Wallace College 4:57.30 2 17 Crowley, Kim Central Connecticut State 4:59.02 2 18 Hoverman, Claire Swarthmore College 4:59.30 2 19 Burdett, Andrea Univ of Alabama Birmingha 4:59.31 1 20 Huston, Danielle Wheaton College 5:00.19 2 21 Noelken, Jen Missouri Southern St Coll 5:02.69 2 22 Muffler, Linda Univ of Wisc-Parkside 5:03.51 2 23 Heiligman, Kim Central Connecticut State 5:04.84 2 24 Frey, Tina Georgia Tech 5:06.07 1 25 Graham, Martha Hope College 5:06.13 3 26 Gardiner, Heather Central Connecticut State 5:06.16 2 27 Isom, Kristine Wolfpack Track Club 5:07.14 2 28 Southall, Jennifer Baldwin Wallace College 5:09.04 2 29 Morando, Angela University of North Flord 5:09.51 3 30 Kamer, Julie Albion College 5:10.39 3 31 Murkowski, Pam Univ of Wisc-Parkside 5:11.08 2 32 Cramer, Kelly Florida State University 5:11.22 3 33 Magee, Laura University of North Flord 5:11.50 2 34 Purdy, Hannah Baldwin Wallace College 5:11.75 3 35 Naglik, Becky Albion College 5:13.21 3 36 Jordan, Jessica Wheaton College 5:14.15 2 37 Gongaju, Kumari University of Hartford 5:17.86 4 38 Corsall, Courtney University of Hartford 5:18.87 4 39 Egnatuk, Christine The College of Wooster 5:18.91 3 40 Gruskiewicz, Tara Baldwin Wallace College 5:21.69 3 41 Walton, Kristin Wheaton College 5:22.21 4 42 Shults, Selina Tiffin University 5:22.34 4 43 King, Anna Hope College 5:23.96 3 44 Eldridge, Amanda University of North Flord 5:25.56 3 45 Smith, Andrea Albion College 5:26.11 3 46 Petterson, Rachel Missouri Southern St Coll 5:26.26 2 47 Heri, Devon The College of Wooster 5:27.19 3 48 Carmody, Meaghan The College of Wooster 5:30.05 3 49 Dirkse, Emilie Hope College 5:30.14 4 50 Hutchinson, Jennifer Wheaton College 5:30.70 4 51 Floyd, Tracy University of North Flord 5:32.97 3 52 Smith, Sarah Albion College 5:36.91 4 53 Farley, Veronica Hope College 5:47.75 3 54 Franklin, Kim Hope College 5:51.88 4

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 6 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Miklovic, Margaret Missouri Southern St Coll 10:26.62 2 Noelken, Jen Missouri Southern St Coll 11:19.71 3 Walton, Kristin Wheaton College 11:22.01 4 Bone, Sarah Albion College 11:23.64 5 Smith, Andrea Albion College 11:37.43 6 King, Anna Hope College 11:52.30 7 Pfeiffer, Lorene Swarthmore College 12:15.84 8 Elson, Sarah Albion College 13:04.32

Division 1 Women's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Dennehy, Breeda New Balance 15:54.54 2 Antonia, Amber Univ of Wisc-Parkside 17:32.37 3 Agunloye, Jokotade Swarthmore College 17:46.16 4 Fudoric, Laura Baldwin Wallace College 18:04.57 5 Drouhard, Nicole Baldwin Wallace College 18:17.25 6 Enright, Erin Univ of Wisc-Parkside 18:20.82 7 Gardiner, Heather Central Connecticut State 18:40.84 8 Harper, Misty Florida State University 18:47.52 9 Lynch, Jennifer Troy State University 19:05.55 10 Muffler, Linda Univ of Wisc-Parkside 19:08.47 11 Dunlap, Jennifer Baldwin Wallace College 19:09.12 12 Textoris, Jessica Baldwin Wallace College 19:12.02 13 Wolfgang, Amy Unattached 19:18.38 14 Kamer, Julie Albion College 19:18.93 15 Post, Kristen Hope College 19:20.32 16 Huston, Danielle Wheaton College 19:26.67 17 Grant, Jami Hope College 19:28.01 18 Schultz, Rebekah Albion College 19:30.73 19 Kara, Amanda Univ of Alabama Birmingha 19:33.68 20 DeWitt, Lindsay Univ of Wisc-Parkside 19:35.41 21 Jordan, Jessica Wheaton College 19:38.10 22 Leitner, Mari Florida State University 19:38.35 23 Call, Colleen The College of Wooster 19:39.96 24 Patrick, Barbara The College of Wooster 19:41.95 25 Bone, Sarah Albion College 19:44.71 26 Smith, Sarah Albion College 19:45.00 27 Roehm, Melissa Baldwin Wallace College 19:47.98 28 Petterson, Rachel Missouri Southern St Coll 19:52.72 29 Shults, Selina Tiffin University 20:41.71 30 Hutchinson, Jennifer Wheaton College 20:54.08 31 Nelson, Tiffany Hope College 21:21.48

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 7 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 1 McClain, Robin Florida A&M University 13.90 NWI 1 2 Francis, Sherry Florida A&M University 14.09 NWI 2 3 Osaigbovo, Tosan Georgia Tech 14.15 NWI 1 4 Jones, April Florida A&M University 14.20 NWI 2 5 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 14.27 NWI 1 6 Jeffrey, Nikole Georgia Tech 14.29 NWI 1 7 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 14.52 NWI 2 8 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 14.81 NWI 1 9 Townsend, Ayana Florida State University 14.90 NWI 2 10 Johnson, Tenille Wheaton College 15.20 NWI 2 11 Cullen, Kristin Wheaton College 15.34 NWI 3 12 Nelson, Libby Baldwin Wallace College 15.57 NWI 3 13 Garrett, Mary Missouri Southern St Coll 15.66 NWI 2 14 Nadenickova, Eva Bethune Cookman College 15.78 NWI 3 15 Downes, Chelsa Florida State University 15.89 NWI 3 16 Hardy, Shannon Carroll College 16.01 NWI 4 17 Rademeyer, Karen Florida State University 16.09 NWI 4 18 Childs, Melinda New York University 16.15 NWI 2 19 James, Keisha Bethune Cookman College 16.81 NWI 2 20 Works, Kimberly South Carolina State Univ 16.99 NWI 1 21 Miller, Rachel Missouri Southern St Coll 17.20 NWI 3 22 Pierce, Katie Carroll College 17.22 NWI 4 23 Glean, Jamila Binghampton Univ 17.27 NWI 3 24 King, Tiffany Baldwin Wallace College 17.33 NWI 4 25 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin Wallace College 17.53 NWI 4 26 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 17.65 NWI 3 27 Hubman, Kristen Carroll College 17.66 NWI 5 28 Flaherty, Megan Wheaton College 17.73 NWI 4 29 Lippert, Shannon Baldwin Wallace College 17.77 NWI 4 30 Torgerson, Erica Hope College 18.46 NWI 4 31 Applegate, Melissa University of Hartford 20.45 NWI 5 32 Kusienski, Lisa Central Connecticut State 21.72 NWI 5

Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Garrett, Mary Missouri Southern St Coll 1:00.24 1 2 Jones, April Florida A&M University 1:02.16 1 3 Townsend, Ayana Florida State University 1:04.66 1 4 Rowe, Sydoney Bethune Cookman College 1:04.67 1 5 Hardy, Shannon Carroll College 1:05.19 3 6 Reed, Priscilla Georgia Tech 1:05.85 1 7 McKenzie, Nathalee Binghampton Univ 1:05.95 2 8 Ball, Dianna Baldwin Wallace College 1:06.11 3

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 8 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 9 Thomas, Courtney Georgia Tech 1:06.81 1 10 Watkins, Alberta Georgia Tech 1:07.99 1 11 Kordziel, Noreen Wheaton College 1:08.48 2 12 Collie, Ariel New York University 1:09.19 3 13 Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cookman College 1:09.24 2 14 Kuusisaari, Crista Missouri Southern St Coll 1:09.49 2 15 Danella, Stephanie Wheaton College 1:11.51 3 16 Vicol, Carly Baldwin Wallace College 1:12.53 3 17 Torbet, Nicole South Carolina State Univ 1:12.94 3 18 Shine, Andrea Tiffin University 1:18.53 4 19 Mullen, Michelle Baldwin Wallace College 1:22.49 4 20 Applegate, Melissa University of Hartford 1:23.42 4 - Spence, Kim Wheaton College DQ 2

Division 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Begue, Jen Baldwin Wallace College 11:34.15 2 Sosko, Khara Baldwin Wallace College 11:37.97 3 Tuchband, Lauren Binghampton Univ 11:40.44 4 Enright, Erin Univ of Wisc-Parkside 11:49.55 5 Lukens, Beth Florida State University 11:52.09 6 Lindberg, Shannon Central Connecticut State 12:00.15 7 DeWitt, Lindsay Univ of Wisc-Parkside 12:17.07 8 Schultz, Rebekah Albion College 12:34.91 9 Gruskiewicz, Tatum Baldwin Wallace College 13:01.97 10 Potash, Alicia Central Connecticut State 13:23.83 11 MacHaffie, Annie Wheaton College 14:30.42

Division 1 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ===== == ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 46.33 1 2 WHET Wheaton College 46.79 1 3 BCC Bethune Cookman College 48.72 1 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 49.25 1 5 BING Binghampton Univ 49.49 1 6 BWC Baldwin Wallace College 50.36 1 7 AC Albion College 56.03 2 - NYU New York University DNF 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 9 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 1:36.36 2 GT Georgia Tech 1:39.34 3 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 1:39.92 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 1:42.63 5 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 1:45.65 6 CC Carroll College 1:49.80

Division 1 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 BCC Bethune Cookman College 3:48.27 2 2 HOPE Hope College 3:54.85 2 3 NYU New York University 4:02.37 2 4 GT Georgia Tech 4:03.19 1 5 FSU Florida State University 4:08.06 1 6 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 4:09.63 2 7 FSU "B" Florida State University 4:09.65 1 8 WHET Wheaton College 4:09.93 1 9 BING Binghampton Univ 4:15.76 1

Division 1 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 CCSU Central Connecticut State 4:08.54 2 BCC Bethune Cookman College 4:18.05 3 NYU New York University 4:39.17

Division 1 Women's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ======== 1 FSU Florida State University 12:23.45 2 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 12:34.23 3 UAB Univ of Alabama Birmingha 12:50.49 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 13:08.83 5 AC Albion College 14:03.07

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 10 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's High Jump

Starting height 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Ledbetter, Jennifer Georgia Tech 1.74m 5'08.50 2 Castagno, Beth Unattached 1.69m 5'06.50 3 Uzoaru, Marissa Florida A&M Univers 1.69m 5'06.50 4 George, Meredith Univ of Alabama Bir 1.69m 5'06.50 5 Ostrov, Jamie Georgia Tech 1.64m 5'04.50 6 Gumbotz, Cathy Central Connecticut 1.59m 5'02.50 7 Getz, Katie Wheaton College 1.59m 5'02.50 8 Lippert, Shannon Baldwin Wallace Col 1.54m 5'00.50 8 Miller, Rachel Missouri Southern S 1.54m 5'00.50 8 Henkel, Lauren New York University 1.54m 5'00.50 11 Porter, Stacey Baldwin Wallace Col 1.54m 5'00.50 11 Kent, Charmaine Missouri Southern S 1.54m 5'00.50 13 Berman, Laura Wheaton College 1.54m 5'00.50 14 Pereme, Rachel Baldwin Wallace Col 1.49m 4'10.50 14 Louis, Asha Bethune Cookman Col 1.49m 4'10.50 16 Costanzo, Carrie Baldwin Wallace Col 1.49m 4'10.50 16 Kegler, Erin Carroll College 1.49m 4'10.50 18 McKinney, Kerri Carroll College 1.44m 4'08.75 19 Taylor, Alexias New York University 1.44m 4'08.75 - Korstange, Whitney Albion College NH - Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cookman Col NH - Martin, Jessica Wheaton College NH - McCoy, Kim New York University NH

Division 1 Women's Pole Vault

Starting height 2.60, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Mullins, Kate Binghampton Univ 3.65m 11'11.75 2 Robbins, Megan Florida State Unive 3.65m 11'11.75 3 Nettles, Jodie Georgia Tech 3.50m 11'05.75 4 Allen, Nikki Unattached 3.50m 11'05.75 5 Crandall, Carrie Florida State Unive 3.20m 10'06.00 6 Cullen, Kristin Wheaton College 2.90m 9'06.25 7 Moye, Ashley Florida State Unive 2.90m 9'06.25 8 Walker, Danielle Unattached 2.75m 9'00.25 9 Richardson, Sandy Missouri Southern S 2.75m 9'00.25 10 Martin, Jessica Wheaton College 2.75m 9'00.25 11 Sherrell, Shona Missouri Southern S 2.60m 8'06.25

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 11 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Pole Vault (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 12 Greaves, Sonya Central Connecticut 2.60m 8'06.25 12 Sutyak, Jennifer Wheaton College 2.60m 8'06.25 - Osborn, Lindsay Florida State Unive NH - March, Emely Central Connecticut NH - Strong, Beckie Hope College NH - Spence, Jessica Florida A&M Univers NH - Pierce, Katie Carroll College NH - Fisher, Trinetta Florida State Unive NH

Division 1 Women's Long Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Bejetova, Lucile Bethune Cookman Col 5.84m NWI 19'02.00 2 McMiller, Shanell Unattached 5.70m NWI 18'08.50 3 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M Univers 5.65m NWI 18'06.50 4 Jones, Kim Wheaton College 5.64m NWI 18'06.00 5 Williams, Justina The College of Woos 5.46m NWI 17'11.00 6 Downes, Chelsa Florida State Unive 5.34m NWI 17'06.25 7 McKenzie, Nathalee Binghampton Univ 5.32m NWI 17'05.50 8 DeFrietas, Jessica Georgia Tech 5.23m NWI 17'02.00 9 Courtney, Vinson Florida A&M Univers 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 9 Smith, Danielle South Carolina Stat 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 11 Lloyd, Marie Binghampton Univ 5.10m NWI 16'08.75 12 Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cookman Col 5.07m NWI 16'07.75 13 Dumpson, Nicole Central Connecticut 5.06m NWI 16'07.25 14 Iben, Katrina Baldwin Wallace Col 5.04m NWI 16'06.50 15 Rice, Stephanie Missouri Southern S 5.00m NWI 16'05.00 16 Davis, Taressa Florida State Unive 4.99m NWI 16'04.50 17 Sherrell, Shona Missouri Southern S 4.97m NWI 16'03.75 18 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M Univers 4.92m NWI 16'01.75 19 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cookman Col 4.80m NWI 15'09.00 20 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut 4.78m NWI 15'08.25 20 Kent, Charmaine Missouri Southern S 4.78m NWI 15'08.25 22 Macho, Erika Baldwin Wallace Col 4.70m NWI 15'05.00 23 Mailer, Jessica Carroll College 4.69m NWI 15'04.75 24 Enright, Tracy Carroll College 4.66m NWI 15'03.50 25 Horner, Amber Baldwin Wallace Col 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 25 McKinnon, Kristen Central Connecticut 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 25 Fisher, Trinetta Florida State Unive 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 28 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut 4.63m NWI 15'02.25 29 Miller, Rachel Missouri Southern S 4.61m NWI 15'01.50 30 Czech, Carey Albion College 4.48m NWI 14'08.50 31 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 4.45m NWI 14'07.25 32 Young, Sarah Missouri Southern S 4.44m NWI 14'07.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 12 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 33 Farina, Liz The College of Woos 4.38m NWI 14'04.50 34 March, Emely Central Connecticut 4.35m NWI 14'03.25 - Marshall, Sarah Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL NWI - Porter, Stacey Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL NWI - Love, Jessica The College of Woos FOUL NWI - Corrigan, Amy Albion College FOUL NWI

Division 1 Women's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Bundy, Teresa Florida State Unive 12.18m -0.8 39'11.50 2 McMiller, Shanell Unattached 12.15m NWI 39'10.50 3 Courtney, Vinson Florida A&M Univers 11.42m -0.8 37'05.75 4 Bejetova, Lucile Bethune Cookman Col 11.27m 0.3 36'11.75 5 Hawkins, Aleshia South Carolina Stat 11.16m -0.6 36'07.50 6 Kent, Charmaine Missouri Southern S 11.10m -0.7 36'05.00 7 Lloyd, Marie Binghampton Univ 11.00m -0.9 36'01.25 8 Davis, Taressa Florida State Unive 10.95m -0.2 35'11.25 9 Glean, Jamila Binghampton Univ 10.72m -0.8 35'02.00 10 Rice, Stephanie Missouri Southern S 10.63m -0.7 34'10.50 11 Getz, Katie Wheaton College 10.62m -0.3 34'10.25 12 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut 10.56m -1.0 34'07.75 13 Sherrell, Shona Missouri Southern S 10.54m -0.9 34'07.00 13 Nadenickova, Eva Bethune Cookman Col 10.54m -0.4 34'07.00 15 Macho, Erika Baldwin Wallace Col 10.33m NWI 33'10.75 16 Iben, Katrina Baldwin Wallace Col 10.25m -0.4 33'07.50 - Horner, Amber Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL NWI - Marshall, Sarah Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL NWI - Spence, Jessica Florida A&M Univers FOUL NWI

Division 1 Women's Shot Put

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Batten, Makiba Florida State Unive 13.82m 45'04.25 2 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 13.25m 43'05.75 3 Scott, Nicole Florida State Unive 13.19m 43'03.25 4 Worthy, Cassandra Georgia Tech 13.05m 42'09.75 5 Burgess, Sarah Hope College 12.33m 40'05.50 6 Rosewicz, Allison Missouri Southern S 12.30m 40'04.25 7 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M Univers 12.25m 40'02.25 8 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton College 11.66m 38'03.25

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 13 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Shot Put (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 9 Hammond, Evangelina South Carolina Stat 11.51m 37'09.25 10 Johnson, Alanyia Florida State Unive 11.43m 37'06.00 11 Riley, Sara Tiffin University 11.29m 37'00.50 12 Sowers, Emily Hope College 11.24m 36'10.50 13 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cookman Col 11.11m 36'05.50 14 Gibson, Fae New York University 11.03m 36'02.25 15 Zechman, Jordan Tiffin University 11.00m 36'01.25 16 Johnson, Amanda Carroll College 10.88m 35'08.50 17 Andrus, Jen Baldwin Wallace Col 10.46m 34'04.00 18 Hunter, Marissa Missouri Southern S 10.28m 33'08.75 19 Artes, Nicki The College of Woos 10.15m 33'03.75 20 Fuchsman, Clara Swarthmore College 10.10m 33'01.75 21 Miller, Rachel Missouri Southern S 9.52m 31'03.00 22 Richey, Jamie Baldwin Wallace Col 9.49m 31'01.75 23 Braunschwieg, Stephanie Carroll College 9.43m 30'11.25 24 Grinage, Jennifer Albion College 9.11m 29'10.75 25 Hulse, Kelsey Albion College 8.84m 29'00.00 26 McGraw, Kathy Baldwin Wallace Col 8.81m 28'11.00 27 Prestopolous, Maria Albion College 8.77m 28'09.25 28 Corrigan, Amy Albion College 8.26m 27'01.25 29 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 8.02m 26'03.75 30 Sithole, Ruvi Albion College 7.17m 23'06.25

Division 1 Women's Discus Throw

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Batten, Makiba Florida State Unive 48.64m 159'07.00 2 Dechant, Claire Baldwin Wallace Col 45.64m 149'09.00 3 Riley, Sara Tiffin University 43.66m 143'03.00 4 Sowers, Emily Hope College 40.98m 134'05.00 5 Hunter, Marissa Missouri Southern S 40.58m 133'02.00 6 McGraw, Kathy Baldwin Wallace Col 38.08m 124'11.00 7 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cookman Col 37.64m 123'06.00 8 Yelverton, Marisa Binghampton Univ 37.26m 122'03.00 9 Couey, Crystal Florida State Unive 35.00m 114'10.00 10 Sherrell, Shona Missouri Southern S 34.08m 111'10.00 11 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 33.24m 109'01.00 12 Hammond, Evangelina South Carolina Stat 32.72m 107'04.00 13 Gibson, Fae New York University 32.62m 107'00.00 14 Sima, Kim Central Connecticut 32.20m 105'08.00 15 Rosewicz, Allison Missouri Southern S 32.00m 105'00.00 16 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M Univers 31.68m 103'11.00 17 Burgess, Sarah Hope College 31.04m 101'10.00 18 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton College 29.56m 97'00.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 14 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 19 Worthy, Cassandra Georgia Tech 29.20m 95'09.00 20 Braunschwieg, Stephanie Carroll College 29.16m 95'08.00 21 Johnson, Amanda Carroll College 28.94m 94'11.00 22 Corrigan, Amy Albion College 28.70m 94'02.00 23 Burnell, Diana Wheaton College 28.24m 92'08.00 24 Richey, Jamie Baldwin Wallace Col 28.08m 92'01.00 25 Fuchsman, Clara Swarthmore College 27.20m 89'03.00 26 Drake, Rebeca Central Connecticut 25.92m 85'00.00 27 Prestopolous, Maria Albion College 25.74m 84'05.00 28 Andrus, Jen Baldwin Wallace Col 25.18m 82'07.00 29 Killian, Rebecca Central Connecticut 24.48m 80'04.00 30 March, Emely Central Connecticut 24.36m 79'11.00 - Hulse, Kelsey Albion College FOUL - Sithole, Ruvi Albion College FOUL

Division 1 Women's Hammer Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Scott, Nicole Florida State Unive 49.66m 162'11.00 2 White, Sara Florida State Unive 49.46m 162'03.00 3 Rademeyer, Karen Florida State Unive 44.12m 144'09.00 4 Yelverton, Marisa Binghampton Univ 44.02m 144'05.00 5 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 43.96m 144'03.00 6 Riley, Sara Tiffin University 41.72m 136'10.00 7 Johnson, Alanyia Florida State Unive 40.58m 133'02.00 8 Drake, Rebeca Central Connecticut 40.52m 132'11.00 9 Killian, Rebecca Central Connecticut 36.58m 120'00.00 10 Castner, Molly Florida State Unive 34.52m 113'03.00 11 Zechman, Jordan Tiffin University 34.46m 113'01.00 12 Dechant, Claire Baldwin Wallace Col 32.10m 105'04.00 13 Yambaski, Emily Florida State Unive 29.48m 96'09.00 14 Sima, Kim Central Connecticut 25.86m 84'10.00 - Gibson, Fae New York University FOUL - Couey, Crystal Florida State Unive FOUL

Division 1 Women's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cookman Col 42.24m 138'07.00 2 Rademeyer, Karen Florida State Unive 42.04m 137'11.00 3 Riley, Sara Tiffin University 39.84m 130'08.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 15 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 4 Mullins, Kate Binghampton Univ 38.22m 125'05.00 5 Guba, Sarah Baldwin Wallace Col 35.62m 116'10.00 6 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 35.06m 115'00.00 7 Grinage, Jennifer Albion College 33.38m 109'06.00 8 Weber, Carley Baldwin Wallace Col 31.94m 104'09.00 9 Greaves, Sonya Central Connecticut 31.36m 102'11.00 9 Flaherty, Megan Wheaton College 31.36m 102'11.00 11 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton College 29.40m 96'05.00 12 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M Univers 29.06m 95'04.00 13 Couey, Crystal Florida State Unive 27.78m 91'02.00 14 Castner, Molly Florida State Unive 27.52m 90'03.00 15 Yambaski, Emily Florida State Unive 26.64m 87'05.00 16 Drake, Rebeca Central Connecticut 25.62m 84'01.00 17 Kegler, Erin Carroll College 23.74m 77'11.00 18 Potash, Alicia Central Connecticut 17.76m 58'03.00 19 Hulse, Kelsey Albion College 17.48m 57'04.00 - Johnson, Alanyia Florida State Unive FOUL - Johnson, Amanda Carroll College FOUL

Open Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==== 1 Batten, Kim Unattached 39.73 2 Oliver, N Florida State University 39.86 3 Deninato, Toni New York University 52.36 4 Schaufele, Pam Albion College 59.86

Open Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ===== 1 WHET Wheaton College 46.16 2 FSU Florida State University 46.32 3 GT Georgia Tech 46.96 4 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 47.56 5 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 49.33

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 16 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 10.46 -0.4 1 2 Fourth, Jeffrey South Carolina State Univ 10.52 -0.4 1 3 Brown, Jermaine South Carolina State Univ 10.80 NWI 2 4 Mills, Kevin Southern Illinois Univ 10.85 -0.4 1 5 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M University 10.93 -0.4 1 6 Horn, Marquis Florida State University 10.95 -0.4 1 7 Mushonga, Anesu Florida State University 10.98 NWI 2 8 Wagner, Lance Wheaton College 11.00 -0.5 3 8 Douglass, Slade Florida State University 11.00 NWI 2 10 Jones, Jason Unattached 11.01 NWI 2 11 Porter, Clayton Georgia Tech 11.02 -0.4 1 12 Whiting, Charles Unattached 11.03 NWI 2 13 Eghagha, Daro Bethune Cookman College 11.06 -0.4 1 14 Mack, Jeff Unattached 11.07 -0.4 1 15 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut State 11.13 -0.5 3 15 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 11.13 NWI 2 17 Gosa, Jason Carroll College 11.19 -0.7 4 18 Owens, Jared Albion College 11.23 -0.5 3 19 Reid, Dominic Albion College 11.33 -0.5 3 20 Teng, Sophy Hope College 11.43 -0.5 3 20 Deliso, Dante Wheaton College 11.43 NWI 2 22 Lucerto, Matt Wheaton College 11.44 -0.7 4 23 Benson, James Eastern Illinois Universi 11.45 NWI 2 24 Kisner, Nahum The College of Wooster 11.51 -0.4 5 25 Whitney, Mike Central Connecticut State 11.52 -0.7 4 26 Dent, Ranan Baldwin Wallace College 11.55 -0.5 3 27 Shooks, Eric Hope College 11.63 -0.5 3 28 Yusuf, Kabir Central Connecticut State 11.69 -0.7 4 29 Gibbie, Chad Hope College 11.72 -0.4 5 30 Walker, Corey Tiffin University 11.74 -0.7 4 31 Vonhnak, Kris University of Hartford 11.88 0.4 6 32 Machak, Justin Unattached 11.89 -0.7 4 33 Tulloch, Bertram Unattached 11.90 0.4 6 34 Clark, Chris Hope College 11.92 -0.7 4 35 Jones, Scott The College of Wooster 11.99 -0.4 5 36 Robinson, Deshawn Central Connecticut State 12.00 -0.4 5 37 Taylor, Daniel University of Hartford 12.53 0.4 6 38 Xu, Kai Swarthmore College 13.53 0.4 6

Division 1 Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Macklin, Jared Eastern Illinois Universi 21.70 -0.5 1 2 Mason, Matt Florida State University 21.88 -0.6 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 17 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 3 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M University 21.92 -0.6 2 4 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 21.95 -0.5 1 5 Mills, Kevin Southern Illinois Univ 22.00 NWI 3 6 Anderson, Elton Florida A&M University 22.04 NWI 3 7 Allen, Joe Florida State University 22.10 -0.6 2 8 Krouse, Aaron Baldwin Wallace College 22.19 NWI 4 9 Eghagha, Daro Bethune Cookman College 22.21 NWI 3 9 Lucerto, Matt Wheaton College 23.39 NWI 4 11 Douglass, Slade Florida State University 22.22 -0.5 1 12 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut State 22.50 NWI 4 13 Guettel, Brad Carroll College 22.65 NWI 6 14 Berg, Matt Wheaton College 22.67 NWI 8 14 Brown, Shawn Florida State University 22.67 NWI 7 16 Hart, Troy Florida A&M University 22.71 NWI 3 17 Mack, Jeff Unattached 22.74 -0.5 1 18 Deliso, Dante Wheaton College 22.78 NWI 4 18 Jones, Jason Unattached 22.78 -0.6 2 20 Whitney, Mike Central Connecticut State 23.07 NWI 7 21 Tyler, Curtis Hope College 23.18 NWI 7 22 Dent, Ranan Baldwin Wallace College 23.37 NWI 6 23 Benson, James Eastern Illinois Universi 23.38 NWI 4 24 Johnson, Britt Albion College 23.48 NWI 7 25 Ball, Steve Albion College 23.51 NWI 8 26 Shooks, Eric Hope College 23.52 NWI 6 27 Yusuf, Kabir Central Connecticut State 23.66 NWI 7 28 Teng, Sophy Hope College 23.73 NWI 6 29 Vonhnak, Kris University of Hartford 24.10 NWI 8 30 Tulloch, Bertram Unattached 24.13 NWI 8 31 Brown, Justin Bradley University 24.34 NWI 8 32 Deight, Oliver Georgia Tech 24.47 -0.5 1 33 Gibbie, Chad Hope College 24.65 NWI 8 34 Clark, Chris Hope College 24.72 NWI 6 35 Lambert, Josh Baldwin Wallace College 24.82 NWI 7 36 Robinson, Deshawn Central Connecticut State 24.89 NWI 8 37 Taylor, Daniel University of Hartford 25.98 -0.5 9 38 Sankar, Dave University of Hartford 26.17 -0.5 9 39 Gonzalez, Juvi Wheaton College 26.41 -0.5 9 40 Beadling, Preston University of Hartford 26.61 -0.5 9 41 Xu, Kai Swarthmore College 27.86 -0.5 9

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 18 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ==== 1 Crum, Alexander Unattached 47.65 1 2 Azim, Sharie Georgia Tech 47.88 1 3 Macklin, Jared Eastern Illinois Universi 47.92 1 4 Jennings, Mike Florida State University 48.30 1 5 Benson, Erik Wheaton College 48.68 2 6 Donahue, Brian Central Connecticut State 48.99 3 7 Pickett, Julian South Carolina State Univ 49.17 2 8 Krouse, Aaron Baldwin Wallace College 49.23 3 9 Ashman, Chead Central Connecticut State 49.31 3 10 Lowthian, Ian Southern Illinois Univ 49.38 1 11 Davis, Terrell Florida A&M University 49.60 2 12 Smith, Antonio Florida State University 49.79 3 13 Martin, Antonio Florida State University 49.80 1 14 Johnson, Britt Albion College 49.99 3 15 Watson, Everett South Carolina State Univ 50.09 3 16 Quarles, Kevin South Carolina State Univ 50.42 2 17 Perez, Ed Hope College 50.55 4 18 Plese, John Carroll College 50.63 5 19 Tyler, Curtis Hope College 50.79 4 20 Kosnof, Brian Central Connecticut State 51.03 4 21 Moorhead, Stefan Binghampton Univ 51.14 4 22 Fedor, Nick Baldwin Wallace College 51.55 5 22 King, Aaron Tiffin University 51.55 4 24 Duche, Konah The College of Wooster 52.05 5 25 Farman, Jeff Baldwin Wallace College 52.08 5 26 Brown, Justin Bradley University 52.33 6 27 Porier, Bill Albion College 52.35 5 28 Ball, Steve Albion College 53.17 6 29 Holmes, Kevin Baldwin Wallace College 53.45 5 30 Gulmone, Keith Swarthmore College 53.67 6 31 Gonzalez, Jason University of Hartford 54.05 6 32 Delaney, Sean Central Connecticut State 54.83 5 33 Troyan, Scott Baldwin Wallace College 55.29 6 34 Dean, Dan The College of Wooster 57.45 7 35 Richaindo, Saunjay Swarthmore College 57.68 7 36 Ferranti, Micah University of Hartford 58.79 7 - Gonzalez, Juvi Wheaton College NT 6

Division 1 Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Ziebert, Joe Southern Illinois Univ 1:52.47 1 2 Joseph, Zepherinus University of North Flord 1:52.58 1 3 Mahoney, Brendan Georgia Tech 1:52.64 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 19 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 4 van den Heuvel, Maarten Florida State University 1:52.87 1 5 Olotch, Ernest Bethune Cookman College 1:53.69 1 6 Reckart, Jerry University of North Flord 1:53.72 1 7 Devouassoux, Yannick Georgia Tech 1:53.85 1 8 Cross, Steve Eastern Illinois Universi 1:54.12 1 9 Willis, Lee Unattached 1:54.80 1 10 Christian, Kevin Eastern Illinois Universi 1:55.23 1 11 Baliste, Antoine Huntsville Track Club 1:55.30 1 12 Atkins, Kevin Eastern Illinois Universi 1:55.55 2 13 Edwards, Steve Eastern Illinois Universi 1:55.72 1 13 Warn, Justin Univ of Wisc-Parkside 1:55.72 2 15 Caro, Isreal Central Connecticut State 1:56.00 2 16 Mennell, Jaymes Baldwin Wallace College 1:56.09 2 17 Kirk, Kevin Binghampton Univ 1:56.15 1 18 Campbell, Sean Florida State University 1:56.22 1 19 Styn, Nick Baldwin Wallace College 1:56.24 2 20 Rabuck, Steve Hope College 1:56.30 2 21 Johnson, Brent Georgia Tech 1:56.42 2 22 Wilson, Tori Albion College 1:56.49 2 23 D'Andrea, Eric Albion College 1:56.92 2 24 Wanyioke, Moses Bethune Cookman College 1:57.06 1 25 Johnson, Tim Georgia Tech 1:57.30 1 26 Chiorian, Nick The College of Wooster 1:57.62 2 27 Reeves, KC University of North Flord 1:57.79 2 28 Hill, Jeff University of North Flord 1:58.11 2 29 McMillain, Que Unattached 1:58.14 2 29 Eldakar, Omar Binghampton Univ 1:58.14 2 31 Scheier, Justin Binghampton Univ 1:58.72 2 32 Webb, Brandon Eastern Illinois Universi 1:59.00 3 32 Brown, Adam Albion College 1:59.00 2 34 Jankura, Matt Tiffin University 1:59.41 3 35 Muskan, Matt Albion College 2:00.47 2 36 Rolle, Napolean Bethune Cookman College 2:00.75 3 37 Brosky, Gil Tiffin University 2:00.91 3 38 Thompson, Gabe The College of Wooster 2:01.41 3 39 Ward, Collin Baldwin Wallace College 2:01.58 4 40 Raney, Richard Carroll College 2:02.32 4 41 Swarts, Gabe Baldwin Wallace College 2:02.76 3 42 Trent, Matt The College of Wooster 2:03.17 3 43 Cravotta, Keith Hope College 2:03.44 3 44 VanSlooten, Chris Hope College 2:04.36 3 45 Mulder, Doug Hope College 2:04.64 3 46 Baker, Josh Albion College 2:04.73 4 47 Wynne, Patrick The College of Wooster 2:04.91 4 48 Lawson, Brandon Albion College 2:05.08 4 49 Gill, Marcus Albion College 2:05.74 4 50 Gitterman, Matt Baldwin Wallace College 2:05.91 3

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 20 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 51 Flowers, Jerry Baldwin Wallace College 2:06.09 4 52 Riegle, Ryan University of Hartford 2:06.32 4 53 Locke, Chris The College of Wooster 2:06.73 4 54 Wiley, McKinley Baldwin Wallace College 2:06.89 4 55 Dillard, Justin Bethune Cookman College 2:07.05 3 56 Darby, Tim University of Hartford 2:07.42 4 57 Douma, Mike Hope College 2:08.88 4 58 Schneider, Matt The College of Wooster 2:10.62 4 59 Rivera, Jonathan University of Hartford 2:11.17 4 60 Donoghue, Brian Wheaton College 2:11.80 3 61 Jongekryg, Eric Hope College 2:12.99 5 62 Grosse, Jim Hope College 2:13.99 5 63 Sherman, Justin Baldwin Wallace College 2:14.43 5 64 Hickey, Brian Unattached 2:18.32 3 65 Cain, Jon Hope College 2:21.78 5 - Koehler, Kurt Hope College NT 5 - Panetta, Terry Wheaton College NT 2

Division 1 Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Bialka, Jason Eastern Illinois Universi 3:53.00 1 2 Willis, Lee Unattached 3:54.58 1 3 Stuart, Nick Florida State University 3:57.27 1 4 Jeuland, Marc Swarthmore College 3:58.37 1 5 Hunger, Greg Princeton Running Company 3:59.04 1 6 Brett, Wade Florida State University 3:59.68 1 7 Atkins, Kevin Eastern Illinois Universi 3:59.89 1 8 Heissner, Zach Florida State University 4:00.13 1 9 Kunish, Tommy Florida State University 4:02.08 1 10 Davis, Nate Unattached 4:02.32 1 11 Marriott, Adam Eastern Illinois Universi 4:02.58 2 12 O'Brien, Kyle Eastern Illinois Universi 4:02.67 2 13 Wambulwa, Charles Bethune Cookman College 4:02.99 1 14 Mackey, Dan Eastern Illinois Universi 4:03.42 1 15 Childs, Garett Hope College 4:05.82 1 16 Harrington, Brian US Naval Academy 4:06.14 1 17 Cote, Mat Central Connecticut State 4:07.12 3 18 Brosky, Gil Tiffin University 4:07.34 3 19 Kihorany, John Baldwin Wallace College 4:07.47 2 20 Cravotta, Keith Hope College 4:08.47 2 21 Sullivan, Shane Baldwin Wallace College 4:08.99 2 22 Parker, Brett University of North Flord 4:09.14 2 23 Crist, Barton Georgia Tech 4:09.52 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 21 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 24 Hart, Aaron Bradley University 4:10.41 2 25 Baker, Josh Albion College 4:10.82 3 26 Falkner, Todd Albion College 4:11.07 2 27 Jonaitis, Jeff Eastern Illinois Universi 4:11.17 2 28 Pyle, Stan Wheaton College 4:11.50 3 29 Panetta, Terry Wheaton College 4:11.84 3 30 Alexander, Phil Bradley University 4:11.98 2 31 Wilson, Kris University of North Flord 4:12.54 2 32 Mulder, Doug Hope College 4:12.57 3 33 Cahalane, Peter Wheaton College 4:12.67 3 34 Brownell, Kevin Bradley University 4:13.95 3 35 Kalinski, Matt Central Connecticut State 4:14.33 3 36 Lawson, Brandon Albion College 4:14.68 4 36 Jach, Rob Carroll College 4:14.68 4 38 Webb, Brandon Eastern Illinois Universi 4:15.50 2 39 Mayo, Leo Central Connecticut State 4:15.55 3 40 Donoghue, Brian Wheaton College 4:15.75 3 41 Beattie, John Unattached 4:16.86 3 42 Dohanos, Andy Baldwin Wallace College 4:18.29 3 43 Gill, Marcus Albion College 4:20.18 4 44 Derby, Peter Hope College 4:20.35 4 45 Driscoll, Ray US Naval Academy 4:20.66 1 46 Occhipinti, Matt Bradley University 4:22.47 4 47 Buehner, Brannin Wheaton College 4:22.55 3 48 Pursel, Dan The College of Wooster 4:24.17 4 49 Nadal, Sam Central Connecticut State 4:24.57 4 50 Grosse, Jim Hope College 4:26.24 4 51 Hakin, Joseph Swarthmore College 4:26.33 4 52 Senick, Peter Central Connecticut State 4:31.18 4 53 Adkins, Brain Baldwin Wallace College 4:36.18 3 54 Jongekryg, Eric Hope College 4:41.96 4 55 Cain, Jon Hope College 4:47.97 4 56 Falk, Abram Swarthmore College 4:55.36 4 57 Jerome, Steve University of Hartford 5:07.08 4 58 Jacobson, Rob University of Hartford 5:11.57 4 59 Quintal, Aaron University of Hartford 5:46.71 4 - Koehler, Kurt Hope College NT 4

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ==== 1 Bialka, Jason Eastern Illinois Universi 14:46.21 1 2 Morris, Ben US Naval Academy 14:53.27 1 3 Spangler, Paul Unattached 14:55.71 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 22 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ==== 4 French, Michael US Naval Academy 14:56.14 1 5 Adams, Nate Florida State University 15:01.25 1 6 Jonaitis, Jeff Eastern Illinois Universi 15:02.37 1 7 Marriott, Adam Eastern Illinois Universi 15:03.48 1 8 Head, Jim Binghampton Univ 15:05.81 1 9 Mikolay, Justin US Naval Academy 15:08.15 1 10 Callahan, Brendan The College of Wooster 15:08.37 1 11 Veldman, Joe Hope College 15:08.82 1 12 O'Brien, Kyle Eastern Illinois Universi 15:09.22 1 13 Langat, Joseph Bethune Cookman College 15:16.21 1 14 Poliseo, Joe Georgia Tech 15:17.19 1 15 Hart, Aaron Bradley University 15:18.88 1 16 Mackey, Dan Eastern Illinois Universi 15:21.33 1 17 Pressler, Trapper Southern Illinois Univ 15:27.89 1 18 Hicks, Ryan Unattached 15:32.09 1 19 Brownell, Kevin Bradley University 15:34.61 2 20 Kalinski, Matt Central Connecticut State 15:34.97 1 21 Wade, Dylan Hope College 15:35.88 1 22 Pyle, Stan Wheaton College 15:36.27 2 23 Cahalane, Peter Wheaton College 15:36.37 2 24 Rabbit, Kyle Georgia Tech 15:37.14 1 25 Fleishman, Brian Unattached 15:37.75 1 26 Controtto, Ben Troy State University 15:43.33 1 27 Parker, Brett University of North Flord 15:44.10 2 28 Bashaw, Travis Binghampton Univ 15:44.30 2 29 Alexander, Phil Bradley University 15:47.37 2 30 Mayo, Leo Central Connecticut State 15:56.91 2 31 Jach, Rob Carroll College 15:57.49 2 32 Atkins, Ryan Unattached 15:59.41 1 33 Wymann, Greg Baldwin Wallace College 16:02.32 2 34 Mockridge, Nick Albion College 16:02.87 2 35 Lampros, Austin Albion College 16:08.27 2 36 Splinter, Dane Hope College 16:12.09 2 37 Patterson, Shawn Unattached 16:12.62 1 38 Magyar, Bob Baldwin Wallace College 16:13.24 2 39 Hornbeck, Donovon Hope College 16:14.36 2 40 Timm, Nathan Unattached 16:14.84 1 41 Gallup, Shawn Univ of West Floirda 16:16.00 2 42 Krebs, Metthew Univ of West Floirda 16:17.74 2 42 Kiessel, Lee Hope College 16:17.74 2 44 Carpenter, Tom Binghampton Univ 16:19.77 2 45 Buehner, Brannin Wheaton College 16:22.22 2 46 Beattie, John Unattached 16:23.42 2 47 Rhode, Jared The College of Wooster 16:25.42 2 48 Morrison, Kyle Hope College 16:25.86 2 49 Nelson, Matt University of North Flord 16:29.63 2 50 Geletka, Brad Baldwin Wallace College 16:37.86 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 23 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ==== 51 Douma, Mike Hope College 16:43.56 2 52 Williams, Shawn University of North Flord 17:00.51 2 53 Straughen, Rick Albion College 17:04.68 2 54 Watts, Jason Univ of West Floirda 17:10.62 2 55 McCaulley, Adam Baldwin Wallace College 17:24.23 2 56 Brake, John Univ of West Floirda 17:29.04 2 57 Meyers, Marc Univ of West Floirda 17:34.04 2 58 Peterson, Courtney Univ of West Floirda 17:44.19 2 - Tigchelaar, Joep Florida State University DNF 1

Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Harnden, Iain Unattached 14.11 0.0 1 2 Person, Montrell Georgia Tech 14.37 0.0 1 3 Mason, Matt Florida State University 14.50 0.0 1 4 Taylor, Byron Florida State University 14.55 0.0 1 5 Dixon, Errick South Carolina State Univ 14.93 0.0 1 6 Pearson, Chris Carroll College 15.10 NWI 2 7 Montgomery, Jason Florida A&M University 15.14 0.0 1 8 Fairclough, Sean Eastern Illinois Universi 15.27 0.0 1 9 Oliver, Nabovi Florida State University 15.38 0.4 3 10 Sabaki, Milt Central Connecticut State 15.64 NWI 4 11 Auvenshine, Adam Albion College 15.76 NWI 2 12 Callahan, Josh Albion College 15.82 NWI 2 13 Cooper, Clint Albion College 16.03 0.4 3 14 Starck, Ted Carroll College 16.35 0.4 3 15 Volso, Kwaku Swarthmore College 16.36 0.4 3 16 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wallace College 16.42 NWI 2 17 Perez, Ed Hope College 16.74 NWI 2 18 Case, Alex Albion College 16.78 0.4 3 19 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wallace College 16.92 0.4 3 20 Williams, Matthew Swarthmore College 16.98 0.4 3 21 Sabaka, John Carroll College 17.32 NWI 4 22 Jannito, Mike Central Connecticut State 18.03 NWI 4 23 Kleinsasser, Zach Albion College 18.32 NWI 4 24 Freeburn, Ben Hope College 18.49 0.4 3 25 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wallace College 18.92 NWI 2 26 Abramek, Greg University of Hartford 20.65 NWI 4 - Bakewell, Adam Baldwin Wallace College DNF NWI 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 24 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Hutchenson, Orentheus Unattached 51.39 1 2 Taylor, Byron Florida State University 51.40 1 3 Brown, Danyne Florida State University 51.52 1 4 Harnden, Iain Unattached 52.45 1 5 Sink, Aaron Georgia Tech 53.65 2 6 Hunt, Jacob Eastern Illinois Universi 54.41 1 7 Oliver, Nabovi Florida State University 54.65 2 8 Bennink, John Albion College 54.74 2 9 Collier, CJ Tiffin University 55.92 3 10 Dixon, Errick South Carolina State Univ 56.13 2 11 Callahan, Josh Albion College 56.33 4 12 Paiva, Joe Florida State University 56.38 2 13 Beyers, Brian Eastern Illinois Universi 56.39 2 14 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wallace College 57.21 4 15 Stish, Brad Albion College 57.44 4 16 Pearson, Chris Carroll College 57.84 3 17 Scafiezzo, Nick Eastern Illinois Universi 58.81 2 18 Sabaki, Milt Central Connecticut State 59.89 3 19 Kleinsasser, Zach Albion College 1:00.19 5 20 Davis, Rahkiem Bethune Cookman College 1:00.49 4 21 Volso, Kwaku Swarthmore College 1:00.95 3 22 Williams, Matthew Swarthmore College 1:02.06 3 23 Case, Alex Albion College 1:02.62 4 24 Jannito, Mike Central Connecticut State 1:02.83 5 25 Sabaka, John Carroll College 1:03.51 5 26 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wallace College 1:04.26 4 27 Abramek, Greg University of Hartford 1:07.65 5 - Prato, Pete Unattached FS 3

Division 1 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Hayes, Jonathon US Naval Academy 9:03.31 2 Fritz, Danny Unattached 9:29.44 3 Christenson, Daniel US Naval Academy 9:43.00 4 Ritchson, Eric Florida State University 9:44.00 5 O'Brien, Matt Georgia Tech 9:52.83 6 Coppola, Marty The College of Wooster 9:54.29 7 Sipple, John Eastern Illinois Universi 9:54.99 8 Van Veen, Jim Unattached 9:55.88 9 Scerbo, Nicholas US Naval Academy 9:56.37 10 Maina, Stanley Bethune Cookman College 9:57.29 11 Cumbee, Mark Eastern Illinois Universi 10:09.14 12 Clark, Dan Unattached 10:10.76

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 25 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 13 Wallick, Zach Baldwin Wallace College 10:10.85 14 Ream, Jason Baldwin Wallace College 10:18.22 15 Lampros, Austin Albion College 10:21.00 16 Warren, Nate Albion College 10:21.51 17 Grier, Jason Georgia Tech 10:25.42 18 Harrington, Kevin Central Connecticut State 10:30.25 19 Michlovcic, Mike Baldwin Wallace College 10:32.15 20 Lamont, Ryan Central Connecticut State 11:15.94

Division 1 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ===== == ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 40.92 1 2 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 41.32 1 3 WHET Wheaton College 42.01 1 4 TIFF Tiffin University 42.89 2 5 CCSU Central Connecticut State 43.00 1 6 AC Albion College 43.33 1 7 BWC Baldwin Wallace College 44.09 1 8 WOOS The College of Wooster 44.13 2 9 CCSU "B" Central Connecticut State 44.17 2

Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 1:24.39 2 FSU Florida State University 1:25.47 3 CC Carroll College 1:27.59 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 1:30.68 5 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 1:31.21

Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 3:13.27 1 2 UNAF Unattached FAMU 3:13.85 1 3 GT Georgia Tech 3:17.89 1 4 FSU "B" Florida State University 3:18.89 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 26 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 5 FAMU Florida A&M University 3:21.49 1 6 AC Albion College 3:22.60 2 7 BING Binghampton Univ 3:24.11 2 8 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 3:24.51 2 9 HOPE Hope College 3:25.20 2 10 WOOS The College of Wooster 3:28.50 3 11 TIFF Tiffin University 3:31.27 3 12 AC "B" Albion College 3:33.42 2 13 AC "C" Albion College 3:35.84 3 14 BCC Bethune Cookman College 3:37.79 1 15 SWAR Swarthmore College 3:41.53 3 16 HOPE "B" Hope College 3:44.30 3

Division 1 Men's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ======== 1 UNF University of North Flord 10:06.72 2 FSU Florida State University 10:13.61 3 BCC Bethune Cookman College 10:20.38 4 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 10:28.59 5 AC "B" Albion College 10:45.97 6 UNF "B" University of North Flord 10:50.53 7 CCSU Central Connecticut State 11:23.48

Division 1 Men's High Jump

Starting Height 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, 2.23

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Brown, Shawn Florida State Unive 2.20m 7'02.50 2 Schuller, Keith Georgia Tech 2.03m 6'08.00 2 Norman, Hiddon Central Connecticut 2.03m 6'08.00 4 Hill, Joe Southern Illinois U 2.03m 6'08.00 5 Engram, Steven Florida A&M Univers 1.98m 6'06.00 5 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 1.98m 6'06.00 7 Jackson, Quincy Eastern Illinois Un 1.93m 6'04.00 8 Sciame, Greg Georgia Tech 1.93m 6'04.00 9 Clay, Zachary Florida A&M Univers 1.93m 6'04.00 10 Sermon, Jamaal Florida A&M Univers 1.88m 6'02.00 11 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wallace Col 1.88m 6'02.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 27 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's High Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 12 Yost, Mason Florida State Unive 1.88m 6'02.00 13 Berg, Matt Wheaton College 1.88m 6'02.00 14 Miller, Mark University of Hartf 1.83m 6'00.00 15 Humphrey, Corey The College of Woos 1.83m 6'00.00 15 Freeburn, Ben Hope College 1.83m 6'00.00

Division 1 Men's Pole Vault

Starting Height 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Atkinson, Jeff Florida State Unive 5.10m 16'08.75 2 Visser, Gary Florida State Unive 4.45m 14'07.25 3 Harrell, Dan Southern Illinois U 4.45m 14'07.25 4 Shaffer, Dan Florida State Unive 4.45m 14'07.25 5 Weber, Brooks Florida State Unive 4.45m 14'07.25 6 Sweetster, Jared Florida State Unive 4.30m 14'01.25 7 Vik, Ben Wheaton College 4.30m 14'01.25 8 Trefz, Torrey Baldwin Wallace Col 4.30m 14'01.25 9 Hickman, Jarrod Unattached 4.15m 13'07.25 10 Froelich, Aaron Baldwin Wallace Col 4.00m 13'01.50 - Gerberich, Pat Florida State Unive NH - Gilona, Sean Baldwin Wallace Col NH - Wolff, Andy Baldwin Wallace Col NH - Thornton, Sean Central Connecticut NH - Van Ostenburg, JP Hope College NH

Division 1 Men's Long Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Mason, Matt Florida State Unive 7.44m NWI 24'05.00 2 Tyson, Robert Wheaton College 7.42m NWI 24'04.25 3 Jackson, Quincy Eastern Illinois Un 7.21m NWI 23'08.00 4 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 7.11m NWI 23'04.00 5 Stuart, Nyles Southern Illinois U 7.07m NWI 23'02.50 6 Smith, Raymond Wheaton College 7.02m NWI 23'00.50 7 Sermon, Jamaal Florida A&M Univers 6.99m NWI 22'11.25 8 Jones, Darius Unattached 6.96m NWI 22'10.00 9 Maduskwe, Ukiwe Florida A&M Univers 6.88m NWI 22'07.00 10 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 6.80m NWI 22'03.75

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 28 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 11 Thornton, Sean Central Connecticut 6.46m NWI 21'02.50 12 Haber, Brad Baldwin Wallace Col 6.45m NWI 21'02.00 13 Alexander, Nathan Southern Illinois U 6.35m NWI 20'10.00 14 Brester, Rob Carroll College 6.16m NWI 20'02.50 14 Jones, Scott The College of Woos 6.16m NWI 20'02.50 16 Starck, Ted Carroll College 6.04m NWI 19'09.75 17 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wallace Col 6.03m NWI 19'09.50 18 Humphrey, Corey The College of Woos 5.97m NWI 19'07.00 19 McClain, Tyrone Wheaton College 5.89m NWI 19'04.00 20 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wallace Col 5.88m NWI 19'03.50 21 Dix, Alex Florida A&M Univers 5.67m NWI 18'07.25 22 Stefanes, Chris Albion College 5.45m NWI 17'10.75 23 Mytro, Jonah The College of Woos 5.07m NWI 16'07.75

Division 1 Men's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Lowe, Mario Florida State Unive 15.36m NWI 50'04.75 2 Greenridge, Raheim Wheaton College 15.22m NWI 49'11.25 3 Dix, Alex Florida A&M Univers 14.53m NWI 47'08.00 4 Dennagal, Greg Southern Illinois U 14.44m NWI 47'04.50 5 Smith, Raymond Wheaton College 14.01m NWI 45'11.75 6 Maduskwe, Ukiwe Florida A&M Univers 13.98m NWI 45'10.50 7 Alexander, Nathan Southern Illinois U 13.14m NWI 43'01.50 8 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 13.10m NWI 42'11.75 9 Stuart, Nyles Southern Illinois U 13.08m NWI 42'11.00 10 Stish, Brad Albion College 12.65m NWI 41'06.00 11 Humphrey, Corey The College of Woos 12.24m NWI 40'02.00 12 Emory, Justin Unattached 11.64m NWI 38'02.25

Division 1 Men's Discus Throw

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Brown, Carl Unattached 60.80m 199'06.00 2 Barrett, Tom Unattached 49.04m 160'11.00 3 Bowling, Josh Florida State Unive 47.78m 156'09.00 4 Cummiskey, Mike Central Connecticut 47.04m 154'04.00 5 Judge, Adam Southern Illinois U 46.40m 152'03.00 6 Austrauskas, Dave Eastern Illinois Un 45.88m 150'06.00 7 Weitor, Nick Carroll College 45.46m 149'02.00 8 Reida, Scott Georgia Tech 45.42m 149'00.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 29 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 9 Johnson, Marqus Florida State Unive 43.26m 141'11.00 10 Downing, Todd Baldwin Wallace Col 42.96m 140'11.00 11 Kattelus, Joe Hope College 42.72m 140'02.00 12 Amerson, Bruce Florida A&M Univers 42.58m 139'08.00 13 Sawyer, Corey Bethune Cookman Col 42.16m 138'04.00 14 Shaw, Derick Unattached 41.22m 135'03.00 15 Hustedde, Nathan Eastern Illinois Un 40.60m 133'02.00 16 Stefanes, Chris Albion College 38.62m 126'08.00 17 Morse, Jeremiah Albion College 37.36m 122'07.00 18 Vance, Keith The College of Woos 37.30m 122'04.00 19 Brosnan, Mike Albion College 37.16m 121'11.00 20 Johnson, Alex Baldwin Wallace Col 36.86m 120'11.00 21 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illinois Un 36.72m 120'06.00 22 Miller, Nick The College of Woos 36.20m 118'09.00 23 Speece, Brad Baldwin Wallace Col 35.54m 116'07.00 24 Immonen, Jared Central Connecticut 35.28m 115'09.00 25 Schontz, Rick Baldwin Wallace Col 35.26m 115'08.00 25 Hill, Ryan Albion College 35.26m 115'08.00 27 Mitchell, Nate Baldwin Wallace Col 34.86m 114'04.00 28 Teft, Joel Hope College 34.74m 114'00.00 29 Vernon, Erik Albion College 34.68m 113'09.00 30 Steele, Harvey Albion College 33.48m 109'10.00 31 Jones, Brad Baldwin Wallace Col 33.10m 108'07.00 32 Davis, Jade The College of Woos 33.00m 108'03.00 33 Heacock, Neal Tiffin University 32.88m 107'10.00 34 Booth, Andy Baldwin Wallace Col 32.80m 107'07.00 35 Ray, Jeb The College of Woos 30.94m 101'06.00 36 VandeBunte, Chris Hope College 30.44m 99'10.00 37 Poremba, Mike Carroll College 27.62m 90'07.00 38 Heckman, Bryan Albion College 26.40m 86'07.00

Division 1 Men's Hammer Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Judge, Adam Southern Illinois U 54.26m 178'00.00 2 Linnenbrink, BJ Florida State Unive 53.10m 174'02.00 3 O'Donnell, Ryan Florida State Unive 52.22m 171'04.00 4 Bowling, Josh Florida State Unive 51.94m 170'05.00 5 Harrington, Sean Georgia Tech 49.30m 161'09.00 6 Johnson, Marqus Florida State Unive 46.06m 151'01.00 7 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illinois Un 45.44m 149'01.00 8 Austrauskas, Dave Eastern Illinois Un 43.74m 143'06.00 9 Hustedde, Nathan Eastern Illinois Un 43.12m 141'06.00 10 Cummiskey, Mike Central Connecticut 41.22m 135'03.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 30 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Hammer Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 11 Speece, Brad Baldwin Wallace Col 39.82m 130'08.00 12 Immonen, Jared Central Connecticut 39.68m 130'02.00 13 Heacock, Neal Tiffin University 39.10m 128'03.00 14 Oven, Nash Wheaton College 32.78m 107'06.00 - Barrett, Tom Unattached FOUL

Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Borque, Jon Eastern Illinois Un 59.82m 196'03.00 2 Weitor, Nick Carroll College 59.06m 193'09.00 3 Downing, Todd Baldwin Wallace Col 57.70m 189'04.00 4 Lovelace, Brock Southern Illinois U 56.80m 186'04.00 5 Hoye, AJ Florida State Unive 54.54m 178'11.00 6 Jones, Ryan Southern Illinois U 53.06m 174'01.00 7 Oven, Nash Wheaton College 52.12m 171'00.00 8 Johnson, Marqus Florida State Unive 50.26m 164'11.00 9 Sarsfield, Sean Albion College 50.16m 164'07.00 10 Berg, Matt Wheaton College 49.86m 163'07.00 11 Visser, Gary Florida State Unive 48.26m 158'04.00 12 Froelich, Aaron Baldwin Wallace Col 47.98m 157'05.00 13 Martin, Eric Central Connecticut 47.78m 156'09.00 14 Heacock, Neal Tiffin University 47.10m 154'06.00 15 Rundle, Travis Albion College 46.18m 151'06.00 16 Shaw, Derick Unattached 45.68m 149'10.00 17 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wallace Col 40.88m 134'01.00 18 Stefanes, Chris Albion College 40.38m 132'06.00 19 Morse, Jeremiah Albion College 40.08m 131'06.00 20 Steele, Harvey Albion College 39.86m 130'09.00 21 Bryson, Marc The College of Woos 39.84m 130'08.00 22 Sawyer, Corey Bethune Cookman Col 34.96m 114'08.00 23 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illinois Un 32.12m 105'04.00 - Kenoig, Jerry Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL

Open Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ===== 1 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 40.74 2 FSU Florida State University 40.87 3 WHET Wheaton College 41.67 4 CC Carroll College 42.07

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 31 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Open Men's 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ===== 5 AC Albion College 43.11

Related Articles