March 8, 2006 - by
Florida State Invitational






































































































































































































































Friday, March 10th
10:30 a.m.
Field
FSU: Nebraska vs. North Carolina  UNC 3, NU 1
Messer 7: Connecticut vs. Western Illinois UCONN 4, WIU 1
Messer 8: Tulsa vs. Indiana IND 6, TULSA 4 (8)
Messer 9: Bradley vs. North Florida BU 3, UNF 1
1 p.m.
Field
FSU: Nebraska vs. St. John’s NEB 11, SJU 6
Messer 7: Western Illinois vs. Kent State KSU 3, WIU 2 (10)
Messer 8: Appalachian State vs. Troy ASU 9, TROY 7 (8)
Messer 9: Utah vs. North Florida UTAH 3, UNF 0
Messer 10: Bradley vs. Georgia State BU 2, GSU 0
3:30 p.m.
Field
FSU: Florida State vs. Connecticut FSU 5, UCONN 2 (9)
Messer 7: North Carolina vs. Florida A&M
UNC 2, FAMU 0
Messer 8: Indiana vs. Troy
IU 3, TROY 2 (9)
Messer 9: Tulsa Appalachian State TULSA 7, ASU 3 
Messer 10: Georgia State vs. Utah UTAH 2, GSU 0
6 p.m.
Field
FSU: Florida State vs. Kent State KSU 4, FSU 2
Messer 7: Florida A&M vs. St. John’s SJU 2, FAMU 1
Saturday March 11th
10:00 a.m.
Field
FSU: Utah vs. Bradley UTAH 4, BU 3 (8)
Messer 7: Nebraska vs. Florida A&M A&M
Messer 8: North Carolina vs. St. John’s UNC 6, SJU 0
Messer 9: Tulsa vs. Troy TU 3, TROY 1
Messer 10: Georgia State vs. North Florida UNF 3, GSU 1
12 30 p.m.
Field
FSU: Florida State vs. Western Illinois FSU 11, WIU 6
Messer 7: Indiana vs. Appalachian State IND 2, ASU 0
Messer 8: Connecticut vs. Kent State UCONN 8, KSU U
3:30 p.m.
Field
FSU: Gold 1 (Connecticut vs. Bradley) UCONN 8, BU 6
Messer 7: Silver 1 (Florida State vs. Georgia State) FSU 5, GSU 2
Messer 8: Silver 2 (Appalachian State vs. Florida A&M) FAMU 4, ASU 3
Messer 9: Silver 3 (St. John’s vs. Troy) SJU 7, TROY 2
Messer 10: Silver 4 (North Florida vs. Western Illinois) UNF 6, WIU 0
6 p.m.
Field
FSU: Gold 3 (North Carolina vs. Tulsa) UNC 4, UT 2
Messer 7: Gold 2 (Indiana vs. Nebraska) IND 2, NEB 1
Messer 8: Gold 4 (Utah vs. Kent State) UTAH 3, KSU 2
Sunday, March 12th
9:30 a.m.:
Field
FSU: Gold 5 (Connecticut vs. Indiana)

IND 8, UCONN 6 (8)

Messer 7: Gold 8 (Bradley vs. Nebraska) NEB 3, BU 0
Messer 8: Gold 9 (Tulsa vs. Kent St) KENT 6, TULSA 0
Messer 9: Silver 5 (Florida State vs. Florida A&M) FSU 5, FAMU 3
Messer 10: Silver 6 (St. John’s vs. North Florida) SJU 3, UNF 0
12 p.m.
Field
FSU: Gold 6 (North Carolina vs. Utah) UNC 4, UTAH 1
Messer 7: Silver 9 (Troy vs. Western Illinois) TROY 1, WIU 0
Messer 8: Gold 10 (Nebraska vs. Kent State NEB 1, KSU 0
Messer 9: Silver 7 (Florida State vs. St. John’s FSU 7, SJU 2
Messer 10: Silver 8 (Georgia State vs. Appalachian State) ASU 5, GSU 2
2:30 p.m.:
Field
FSU: Gold Championship (N. Carolina vs. Indiana Carolina vs. Indiana
Messer 10: Silver 10 (Troy vs. Appalachian State) TROY 2, ASU 0

 

Related Articles