June 21, 1999 - by
Florida State Relays
                       COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash
$ Stadium: 10.11 ANDRE CASON - TEXAS A&M 1988
! NCAA Auto: 10.18
# NCAA Prov: 10.34


Top 8 times advance to the final.
Preliminary Results - Friday 03/19/99
Top 8 Advance by Time


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Agyemang, Albert Middle Tennessee State 10.52 NWI 1
2 Jones, Jayson Florida State University 10.79 NWI 2
2 Haynes, Eric FR Florida Community College 10.79 NWI 1
4 Smiley, Adam Carroll College 11.03 NWI 1
5 White, Anthony Southern Illinois 11.04 NWI 1
5 Underhill, Jon Jacksonville 11.04 NWI 2
7 Whiting, Charles Florida A&M University 11.09 NWI 2
8 Kindsay, Kevin Eastern Illinois Univ. 11.11 NWI 2
9 Lewis, Jeff Florida A&M University 11.15 NWI 3
9 Mabry, Cameron Eastern Illinois Univ. 11.15 NWI 1
11 Albert, Dimitri Jacksonville 11.16 NWI 3
11 Alexander, Brent Jacksonville 11.16 NWI 5
13 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut Univ 11.19 NWI 2
14 Acher, Romante Southern Illinois 11.20 NWI 3
15 Bowers, Bradley Southern Illinois 11.21 NWI 3
16 Wollbrinck JR Mid American Nazarene U. 11.32 NWI 3
16 Redmond, Sean Johnson County Community 11.32 NWI 4
18 Ajayi, Dele Cedarville College 11.33 NWI 5
19 Tyson, Rob Wheaton College 11.38 NWI 3
20 Young, Martin Central Connecticut Univ 11.47 NWI 4
20 Guettel, Ryan Carroll College 11.47 NWI 2
22 Gies, Eric Johnson County Community 11.48 NWI 4
22 Gosa, Jason Carroll College 11.48 NWI 2
24 Farrington, Chris Johnson County Community 11.49 NWI 3
25 Burgen, Jeremy Johnson County Community 11.63 NWI 4
26 Dones, Kamal Baker University 11.67 NWI 4
27 Essex, Matt FR Mid American Nazarene U. 11.72 NWI 6
28 Smith, Raymond Wheaton College 11.75 NWI 5
29 olschefskie, mark Wesleyan University 11.82NWI 2
30 Williams, Chip Johnson County Community 11.91 NWI 5
31 Stephens, Matt SR Mid American Nazarene U. 11.92 NWI 4
32 Reinhard, Lee Cedarville College 11.96 NWI 6
33 Leandre, Janhel Wheaton College 12.04 NWI 5
34 Martin, Eric Central Connecticut Univ 12.24 NWI 6
35 Wasserman, Hank Wesleyan University 12.28 NWI 6
36 Davis, Amold Central Connecticut Univ 12.33 NWI 5
37 Fischer, Jeremy SR New York Universiy 12.44 NWI 6
38 Robinson, Dashawn Central Connecticut Univ 12.48 NWI 6


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
$ Stadium: 13.27 ARTHUR BLAKE - MAZDA TC 1990
! NCAA Auto: 13.72
# NCAA Prov: 14.00


Top 8 times advance to the final.
Preliminary Results - Friday 03/19/99
Top 8 Advance by Time


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Sharif, Haneef Middle Tennessee State 14.16 NWI 1
2 Bramlett, Ron Middle Tennessee State 14.29 NWI 1
3 Fleming, Tony Florida A&M University 14.42 NWI 1
4 Maddox, Antoine FR Florida Community College 14.46 NWI 1
5 Taylor, Byron Florida State University 14.73 NWI 2
6 Fraser, Alvin Florida A&M University 14.83 NWI 2
7 Hobbs, Vincent FR Mid American Nazarene U. 15.01 NWI 2
8 Hill, Eric Eastern Illinois Univ. 15.08 NWI 3
9 Odum, Marcus Florida State University 15.11 NWI 3
10 Arvin, Darrell Middle Tennessee State 15.21 NWI 1
11 Frazee, Jasper Baker University 15.25 NWI 2
12 Clardy, Carlos Middle Tennessee State 15.28 NWI 1
13 Stelk, Charles Southern Illinois 15.37 NWI 2
14 Vines, Braundon Unattached 15.42 NWI 5
15 Marsters, Luke Wheaton College 15.81 NWI 1
16 Powell, Mike Youngstown State 16.07 NWI 2
17 Paugh, Andy Cedarville College 16.30 NWI 4
18 Stark, Ted Carroll College 16.35 NWI 3
19 Hill, Perry Eastern Illinois Univ. 16.36 NWI 4
20 Domoto, Drew Jacksonville 16.38 NWI 4
21 Harnes, Haldor Johnson County Community 16.49 NWI 3
22 Lotterman, Seth Wheaton College 16.65 NWI 3
23 Lundell, Jamie Wheaton College 16.73 NWI 4
24 Kleeman, Brian Western Kentucky Univ 16.78 NWI 4
25 Inniss, Kareem FR New York Universiy 16.82 NWI 5
26 LaFave, Doug Carroll College 16.85 NWI 3
27 Zulandt, Mike Duke University 16.90 NWI 4
28 Bednarek, Pete Cedarville College 17.53 NWI 5
29 Havens, Greg Cedarville College 19.38 NWI 4
30 Durrant, Spencer Western Kentucky Univ 21.10 NWI 5


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ====
1 Bramlett, Ron Middle Tennessee State 14.08 NWI
2 Fleming, Tony Florida A&M University 14.56 NWI
3 Maddox, Antoine FR Florida Community College 14.58 NWI
4 Taylor, Byron Florida State University 14.73 NWI
5 Fraser, Alvin Florida A&M University 15.00 NWI
6 Hill, Eric Eastern Illinois Univ. 15.07 NWI
7 Hobbs, Vincent FR Mid American Nazarene U. 18.19 NWI


Division 1 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
$ Stadium: 39.15 BUD LIGHT TC 1984
! NCAA Auto: 39.35
# NCAA Prov: 40.00


Note: "B" relay teams will not advance to the final. You may
run in the OPEN event on Saturday if lanes are available.
Top 8 times advance to the final.


Preliminary Results - Friday 03/19/99
Top 8 Advance by Time


PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 MTS Middle Tennessee State 40.75 1
2 DRAK Drake University 41.10 1
3 JAX Jacksonville 41.59 2
4 SIU Southern Illinois 41.69 1
5 LIB Liberty University 41.98 2
6 FSU Florida State University 42.28 1
7 JCCC Johnson County Community 42.54 2
8 WC Wheaton College 42.56 2
9 UTM Univ Tennessee-Martin 43.65 3
10 BAKE Baker University 43.79 3
11 NYU New York Universiy 46.77 3


Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ====
1 MTS Middle Tennessee State 1:23.87 2
2 FSU Florida State University 1:25.79 2
3 JAX Jacksonville 1:27.29 2
4 MANU Mid American Nazarene U. 1:30.66 1
5 JCCC Johnson County Community 1:30.70 1
6 BAKE Baker University 1:31.32 1


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ====
7 CARC Carroll College 1:32.36 2
- DRAK Drake University DQ 2


Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay


$ Stadium: 3:03.34 GEORGIA TECH 1985
! NCAA Auto: 3:04.00
# NCAA Prov: 3:07.00


Only "A" relay teams may advance to the final. Nonqualifying
and "B" teams may run in OPEN division on Saturday if lanes are
available.
Top 8 times advance to the final.


Preliminary Results - Friday 03/19/99
Top 8 Advance by Time


PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 FAMU Florida A&M University 3:07.72 1
2 MTS Middle Tennessee State 3:08.07 1
3 FSU Florida State University 3:10.15 1
4 MSU McNeese State Univ 3:10.94 1
5 LIB Liberty University 3:16.24 2
6 JCCC Johnson County Community 3:16.60 2
7 DRAK Drake University 3:19.30 1
8 BING Binghamton University 3:19.33 2
9 PARK Park College 3:21.31 2
10 FCCJ Florida Community College 3:22.99 3
11 MANU Mid American Nazarene U. 3:23.66 2
12 UTM Univ Tennessee-Martin 3:24.93 3


Division 1 Men's Distance Medley
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ====
1 DRAK Drake University 10:04.11
2 EIU Eastern Illinois Univ. 10:04.42
3 SIU Southern Illinois 10:05.01
4 LIB Liberty University 10:05.14
5 USF Univ of South Florida 10:05.79
6 FSU Florida State University 10:33.56
7 WC Wheaton College 11:00.15
8 BAKE Baker University 11:08.29


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw
$ Stadium: 75.72m (248'05.00") TOM PUKSTYS - DUPAGE 1988
! NCAA Auto: 73.00m (239'06.00")
# NCAA Prov: 67.00m (219'10.00")


Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Juszcky, Peter Southern Illinois 67.40m # 221'01.00
2 Brown, Mike Unattached 62.92m 206'05.00
3 Young, Elliot SR Southern Illinois 61.30m 201'01.00
4 Derr, Andy Univ of Michigan 57.40m 188'04.00
5 Beck, Nick Johnson County Comm 57.10m 187'04.00
6 Martin, Eric Central Connecticut 53.06m 174'01.00
6 Johnson, James Liberty University 53.06m 174'01.00
8 Allen, Wade Johnson County Comm 51.64m 169'05.00
9 Irby, Dan Jacksonville 51.32m 168'04.00
10 Lovelace, Brock Southern Illinois 49.30m 161'09.00
11 Feree Wheaton College 44.98m 147'07.00
12 Reynolds, Matt SR Mid American Nazare 44.24m 145'02.00
13 McGinty, John Johnson County Comm 32.30m 106'00.00


Division 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ====
1 Haynes, Eric FR Florida Community College 21.76 NWI 1
2 Bodah, marcus Jacksonville 21.98 NWI 1
3 Houston, Chris Wheaton College 22.18 NWI 1
4 Lewis, Jeff Florida A&M University 22.22 NWI 2
5 White, Anthony Southern Illinois 22.23 NWI 1
6 Shaffer, Josh FR Park College 22.33 NWI 1
7 Sale, Brian Liberty University 22.43 NWI 2
8 Albert, Dimitri Jacksonville 22.45 NWI 2
9 Randolph, Calvin Florida State University 22.46 NWI 3
10 Robinson, Chris Southern Illinois 22.48 NWI 1
11 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut Univ 22.73 NWI 2
11 Ajayi, Dele Cedarville College 22.73 NWI 3
13 Welch, William Wheaton College 22.89 NWI 3
14 Purins, David Youngstown State 22.93 NWI 2
15 Suttie, Luke The College of New Jersey 22.99 NWI 3
16 Pangallo, Jim The College of New Jersey 23.08 NWI 3
17 Donahue, Brian Central Connecticut Univ 23.13 NWI 4
18 Burgen, Jeremy Johnson County Community 23.16 NWI 3
19 Young, Martin Central Connecticut Univ 23.24 NWI 4
20 Neal, Matt Baker University 23.25 NWI 4
21 olschefskie, mark Wesleyan University 23.35 NWI 1
22 Tyson, Rob Wheaton College 23.40 NWI 3
23 King, Kevin Baker University 23.43 NWI 4


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ====
24 Radcliffe, Ivan Unattached 23.51 NWI 3
25 Akers, Ryan Wesleyan University 23.60 NWI 1
26 Makkay, Eric The College of New Jersey 23.67 NWI 4
27 Reinhard, Lee Cedarville College 24.12 NWI 5
28 Fyffe, Darin Johnson County Community 24.20 NWI 4
29 Carter, Paul Youngstown State 24.39 NWI 5
30 Marsh, Mike Cedarville College 24.54 NWI 5
31 Leandre, Janhel Wheaton College 24.66 NWI 5
32 Davis, Amold Central Connecticut Univ 25.10 NWI 5
33 Fischer, Jeremy SR New York Universiy 25.53 NWI 4
34 Robinson, Dashawn Central Connecticut Univ 25.91 NWI 5
35 Inniss, Kareem FR New York Universiy 26.28 NWI 5
36 Bevel, Franklin Unattached 28.27 NWI 2


Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====
1 Augustine, Steve Florida State University 48.62 1
2 Traylor, Tim McNeese State Univ 49.07 2
3 Franceschi, Dabney Univ Tennessee-Martin 49.32 3
4 Young, Al Florida State University 49.40 1
4 Wilson, Baye Southern Illinois 49.40 1
6 Williams, Christopher Florida State University 49.50 2
7 Hagermann, Kurt Drake University 49.52 2
8 Chernikovich, Eric The College of New Jersey 49.76 2
9 Acher, Romante Southern Illinois 49.92 1
10 Swinton, jacob Unattached 50.07 2
11 Crum, Alex Florida A&M University 50.16 2
12 Pennington, Jon FR Florida Community College 50.22 1
13 Eldkar, Omar Binghamton University 50.28 4
14 Reynolds, Cliff Cedarville College 50.30 4
15 Moorehead, Stefan Binghamton University 50.34 3
16 Kommer, Josh Duke University 50.37 3
17 Richards, O'Keefe SO Park College 50.71 2
18 Makkay, Eric The College of New Jersey 50.81 4
19 Tynes, Kintor Florida State University 50.83 4
20 Harnes, Haldor Johnson County Community 50.84 5
21 Suttie, Luke The College of New Jersey 50.85 4
22 Pangallo, Jim The College of New Jersey 51.22 3
23 Knox, Antonie FR Florida Community College 51.31 2
24 Purins, David Youngstown State 51.32 1
25 Farrington, Chris Johnson County Community 51.35 5
26 Greenridge, Raheim Wheaton College 51.39 3
27 Kihumba, Julius Mid American Nazarene U. 51.54 5


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====
28 Dean, Rich Central Connecticut Univ 51.94 5
29 Hauer, Aaron Cedarville College 51.95 5
30 Zulandt, Mike Duke University 51.97 4
31 Platvoet, Donald The College of New Jersey 52.04 3
32 Carter, Paul Youngstown State 52.10 1
33 Stimson, Seth FR Mid American Nazarene U. 52.56 5
34 Jenkins, Nate Cedarville College 52.60 5
35 DeBogory, Jon Liberty University 52.83 6
36 Bodah, marcus Jacksonville 53.10 1
37 Erden, Hasan Wheaton College 53.70 6
38 Williams, Chip Johnson County Community 54.20 6
39 White, Will FR New York Universiy 54.27 5
40 Bednarek, Pete Cedarville College 55.78 6
41 Durrant, Spencer Western Kentucky Univ 57.95 6


Division 2 Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
- Jackson, Randy SO Park College 1:53.92
1 Smith, Danny Florida State University 1:53.08
2 Golden, David Wesleyan University 1:53.45


Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ====
1 Glover, Regie Florida State University 53.58 1
2 Owaski, Ryan Florida State University 54.43 2
3 Maddox, Antoine FR Florida Community College 54.81 1
4 Platvoet, Donald The College of New Jersey 54.94 1
5 Stinson, Trae Unattached 55.09 1
6 Harnes, Haldor Johnson County Community 55.70 2
7 Fairclough, Sean Univ of South Florida 56.07 2
8 Hill, Eric Eastern Illinois Univ. 56.42 2
9 Domoto, Drew Jacksonville 57.69 2
10 Powell, Mike Youngstown State 58.16 3
11 Essex, Brian SR Mid American Nazarene U. 58.65 2
12 Lotterman, Seth Wheaton College 58.83 3
13 Vines, Braundon Unattached 59.46 4
14 Kleeman, Brian Western Kentucky Univ 59.53 3
15 Lundell, Jamie Wheaton College 1:02.44 3
16 Hill, Perry Eastern Illinois Univ. 1:02.85 3


COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ====
17 Havens, Greg Cedarville College 1:03.07 4
18 Fraser, Alvin Florida A&M University 1:04.18 2
19 DeBogory, Jon Liberty University 1:08.74 1
- Biancamano, Dave Central Connecticut Univ NT 4


Division 2 Men's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ====== ====
1 Smith, Raymond Wheaton College 13.85m NWI 45'05.25
2 Fyffe, Darin Johnson County Comm 13.57m NWI 44'06.25
3 Anderson, Nick Liberty University 13.47m NWI 44'02.50
4 Seals, Lewis Liberty University 13.16m NWI 43'02.25
5 Dones, Kamal Baker University 13.04m NWI 42'09.50
6 Cheatam, Russell Jacksonville 12.97m NWI 42'06.75
7 Bednarek, Pete Cedarville College 12.78m NWI 41'11.25
8 Mutschler, Andrew Duke University 12.73m NWI 41'09.25
9 Kow, Jimmy SR New York Universiy 11.78m NWI 38'07.75
10 Marsh, Mike Cedarville College 11.34m NWI 37'02.50


Division 2 Men's Javelin Throw
Finals Results - Friday 03/19/99


PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ====== ====
1 Koconis, Andy Carroll College 49.22m 161'06.00
2 Simmons, Qasim Florida A&M Univers 47.86m 157'00.00
3 Perry, Matt Western Kentucky Un 47.82m 156'11.00
4 Cobey, Shawn Youngstown State 47.16m 154'09.00
5 Iven, Nash Wheaton College 46.10m 151'03.00
6 Meany, Doug Central Connecticut 44.76m 146'10.00
7 Graham, Jamin FR Mid American Nazare 43.70m 143'04.00
8 Roohr, Mike Central Connecticut 41.50m 136'02.00
9 Grooms, Tysone Unattached 40.98m 134'05.00
10 Keller, Scott Western Kentucky Un 40.60m 133'02.00
11 Durrant, Spencer Western Kentucky Un 33.42m 109'08.00

Related Articles