June 21, 1999 - by
Florida State Seminole Fall Men’s Tennis Classic

October 23, 1998

Friday, October 23

THESE ARE NOT DUAL MATCHES

DOUBLES

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga vs. Clemson University #1 Munjanja/Carmo (UTC) 9 Garcia/Emendorfer (CU) 7

#2 Koti/Winnig (UTC) 6 Knight/Barth (CU) 8

#3 Goetzman/Abney (UTC) 4 Goffe/Gojanovic (CU) 8

Florida International University vs. University of South Florida #1 Fillio/Van Der Heide (FIU) 6 Popovic/Capriati (USF) 8

#2 Hoffman/Petrone (FIU) 8 Babic/Gildhorn (USF) 5

#3 Rodriguez/Radio (FIU) 8 Shah/Buzzoni (USF) 9

University of Miami vs. Georgia State University #1 Arrowsmith/Thompson (UM) 8 Senk/Brochu (GSU) 9

#2 Bergman/Lindquist (UM) 8 Cassas/Scarella, FSU (GSU) 6

#3 El-Bassouni/Lieberman (UM) 8 Atkinson, /Cruz, (GSU) 3

Florida State University vs. Florida Atlantic University #1 Braswell/Kozlowski (FSU) 9 Dauber/Ros (FAU) 8

#2 Ingham/Mooney (FSU) 8 Hargett/Giers (FAU) 6

#3 Niks/Schnell (FSU) 8 Santos/Fauerman (FAU) 1

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga vs. Florida International University #1 Munjanja/Carmo (UTC) 6 Fillio/Van Der Heide (FIU) 8

#2 Koti/Winnig (UTC) 4 Hoffman/Petrone (FIU) 8

#3 Goetzman/Abney (UTC) 8 Rodriguez/Radio (FIU) 3

Clemson University vs. University of South Florida #1 Garcia/Emendorfer (CU) 9 Popovic/Capriati (USF) 7

#2 Knight/Barth (CU) 8 Babic/Gildhorn (USF) 3

#3 Goffe/Gojanovic (CU) 7 Shah/Buzzoni (USF) 9

University of Miami vs. Florida State University #1 Arrowsmith/Thompson (UM) 2 Braswell/Kozlowski (FSU) 8

#2 Berman/Lindquist (UM) 4 Ingham/Mooney (FSU) 8

#3 El-Bassouni/Lieberman (UM) 3 Niks/Schnell (FSU) 8 Georgia State University vs. Florida Atlantic University #1 Senk/Brochu (GSU) 8 Dauber/Ros (FAU) 3

#2 Casas/Scarella, FSU (GSU) 8 Hargett/Giers (FAU) 3

#3 Atkinson, /Cruz,(GSU) 7 Santos/Fauerman (FAU) 9

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga vs. University of South Florida #1 Munjanja/Carmo (UTC) 6 Popovic/Capriati (USF) 8

#2 Koti/Winnig (UTC) 6 Babic/Gildhorn (USF) 8

#3 Goetzman/Abney (UTC) 8 Shah/Buzzoni (USF) 4

Clemson University vs. Florida International University #1 Garcia/Emendorfer (CU) 4 Fillio/Van Der Heide (FIU) 8

#2 Knight/Barth (CU) 9 Hoffman/Petrone (FIU) 8

#3 Goffe/Gojanovic (CU) 8 Rodriguez/Radio (FIU) 2

University of Miami vs. Florida Atlantic University #1 Arrowsmith/Thompson (UM) Win by default Dauber/Ros (FAU)

#2 Berman/Lindquist (UM) 8 Hargett/Giers (FAU) 6

#3 El-Bassouni/Lieberman (UM) 8 Santos/Fauerman (FAU) 3

Georgia State University vs. Florida State University #1 Senk/Brochu (GSU) 9 Braswell/Kozlowski (FSU) 7

#2 Casas/Scarella, FSU (GSU) 4 Ingham/Mooney (FSU) 8

#3 Atkinson, /Cruz, (GSU) 5 Niks/Schnell (FSU) 8

Singles

University of Miami vs. Georgia State University #1 Johan Lindquist (UM) 6 6 Tadej Senk (GSU) 4 2

#2 Jose Lieberman (UM) 6 6 Gerald Casas, FSU (GSU) 3 2

#3 Jamin Thompson (UM) 7 6 Nick Brochu (GSU) 5 0

#4 Mark Arrowsmith (UM) 6 6 Jeff Scarella, FSU (GSU) 3 0

#5 Joel Berman (UM) 6 6 Rueben Cruz, FSU (GSU) 2 0

#6 Tabik Elbassouni (UM) 6 7 Colin Atkinson, CU (GSU) 3 5 Florida State University vs. Florida Atlantic University #1 Ty Braswell (FSU) 6 3 6 Daniel Dauber (FAU) 3 6 1

#2 Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6 7 Juan Ros (FAU) 4 6

#3 Ivo Niks (FSU) 7 6 Martin Giers (FAU) 5 2

#4 Chad Mooney (FSU) 6 6 Brad Hargett (FAU) 2 0

#5 Mike Ingham (FSU) 6 6 Fabio Faerman (FAU) 1 1

#6 Noah Schnell (FSU) 6 6 Rodrigo Santos (FAU) 1 3

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga vs. Clemson University #1 Jesse Koti (UTC) 1 4 Luis Garcia (CU) 6 6

#2 Fungai Munjanja (UTC) 2 6 Josh Goffi (CU) 6 7

#3 Vinicius Carmo (UTC) 3 5 Brad Emendoufer (CU) 6 7

#4 Thomi Winnig (UTC) 1 6 6 Darren Knight (CU) 6 3 3

#5 Jordan Goetzman (UTC) 1 1 Sandon Barth (CU) 6 6

#6 Ivan Poullaos (UTC) 2 2 Joey Hopke (CU) 6 6 Florida International University vs. University of South Florida #1 Peter Hoffman (FIU) 6 4 6 Alex Popvic (USF) 0 6 3

#2 Jaime Fillol (FIU) 5 1 Boris Babic (USF) 7 6

#3 Marcel Van Der Heide (FIU) 3 6 1 Steve Capriati (USF) 6 2 0 ret

#4 Marcio Petrone (FIU) 6 6 Andre Buzzoni (USF) 4 2

#5 Luis Rodriguez (FIU) 1 6 6 Jay Shah (USF) 6 4 7

#6 Pedro Radio (FIU) 6 6 Eric Gildhorn (USF) 0 2

Saturday, October 24:

SINGLES, 8:30 a.m.

University of Miami vs. Florida State University #1 Johan Lindquist (UM) Ty Braswell (FSU)

#2 Jose Lieberman (UM) Davidson Kozlowski (FSU)

#3 Jamin Thompson (UM) Ivo Niks (FSU)

#4 Mark Arrowsmith (UM) Chad Mooney (FSU)

#5 Joel Berman (UM) Mike Ingham (FSU)

#6 Tarik Elbassouni (UM) Noah Schnell (FSU)

Georgia State University vs. Florida Atlantic University #1 Tadej Senk (GSU) Daniel Dauber (FAU)

#2 Gerald Casas, FSU (GSU) Juan Ros (FAU)

#3 Nick Brochu (GSU) Martin Giers (FAU)

#4 Jeff Scarella, FSU (GSU) Brad Hargett (FAU)

#5 Rueben Cruz, FAU (GSU) Fabio Faerman (FAU)

#6 Colin Atkinson, CU (GSU) Rodrigo Santos (FAU)

SINGLES, 10:30 a.m. University of Tennessee-Chattanooga vs. Florida International University #1 Jesse Koti (UTC) Peter Hoffman (FIU)

#2 Fungai Munjanja (UTC) Jaime Fillol (FIU)

#3 Vincius Carmo (UTC) Marcel Van Der Heide (FIU)

#4 Thomi Winnig (UTC) Marcio Petrone (FIU)

#5 Jordan Goetzman (UTC) Luis Rodriguez (FIU)

#6 Ivan Poullaos (UTC) Pedro Radio (FIU)

Clemson University vs. University of South Florida #1 Luis Garcia (CU) Alex Popovic (USF)

#2 Josh Goffi (CU) Boris Babic (USF)

#3 Brad Emendoufer (CU) Steve Capriati (USF)

#4 Darren Knight (CU) Andre Buzzoni (USF)

#5 Sanden Barth (CU) Jay Shah (USF)

#6 Joey Hopke (CU) Eric Gildhorn (USF)

SINGLES, 12:30 p.m.

University of Miami vs. Florida Atlantic University #1 Johan Lindquist (UM) Daniel Dauber (FAU)

#2 Jose Lieberman (UM) Juan Ros (FAU)

#3 Jamin Thompson (UM) Martin Giers (FAU)

#4 Mark Arrowsmith (UM) Brad Hargett (FAU)

#5 Joel Berman (UM) Fabio Faerman (FAU)

#6 Tarik Elbassouni (UM) Rodrigo Santos (FAU)

Georgia State University vs Florida State University

#1 Tadej Senk (GSU) Ty Braswell (FSU)

#2 Gerald Casas-FSU (GSU) Davidson Kozlowski (FSU)

#3 Nick Brochu (GSU) Yvo Niks (FSU)

#4 Jeff Scarella-FSU (GSU) Chad Mooney (FSU)

#5 Ruben Cruz-FAU (GSU) Mike Ingham (FSU)

#6 Colin Atkinson-CU (GSU) Noah Schnell (FSU)

SINGLES, 2:30pm

University of Tennessee-Chattanooga vs University of South Florida

#1 Jesse Koti (UTC) Alex Popvic (USF)

#2 Fungai Munjanja (UTC) Boris Babic (USF)

#3 Vinicius Carmo (UTC) Steve Capriati (USF)

#4 Thomi Winnig (UTC) Andre Buzzoni (USF)

#5 Jordan Goetzman (UTC) Jay Shas (USF)

#6 Ivan Poullaos (UTC) Eric Gildhorn (USF)

Clemson University vs Florida International University

#1 Luis Garcia (CU) Peter Hoffman (FIU)

#2 Josh Goffi (CU) Jaime Fillol (FIU)

#3 Brad Emendoufer (CU) Mercel Van Der Deide (FIU)

#4 Darren Knight (CU) Marcio Petrone (FIU)

#5 Sandon Barth (CU) Luis Rodriguez (FIU)

#6 Joey Hopke (CU) Pedro Radio (FIU)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25

8:00am Doubles (ALL TEAMS) A vs B (for overall flight placings)

9:30am Singles (Flights 4-6) A vs B (for overall flight placings)

11:00am Singles (Flights 1-3) A vs B (for overall flight placings)

Related Articles