February 23, 2000 - by
Florida State Women’s Baskeball Box Score

Feb. 23, 2000





Recap





UNC354378
Florida State363874

NORTH CAROLINA















Min.FG-A3FG-AFT-ARBAPFTP
J. Brown324-132-43-45-1-62313
Barksdale3611-240-04-52-5-72126
Allen100-00-00-00-2-2010
Sharp120-00-00-00-0-0020
Teasley335-141-710-111-6-79121
Hunting.10-00-00-00-0-0000
Thomas41-10-00-00-0-0020
Higgins303-70-00-12-4-6226
C. Brown233-70-12-22-0-2138
Lea191-10-00-00-1-1212
TOTALS20028-673-1219-2315-19-34181678
(Pct.)(.418)(.250)(.826)


Florida State















Min.FG-A3FG-AFT-ARBAPFTP
Wyckoff354-100-21-23-5-8319
Coleman246-90-01-21-1-21413
Vujas233-80-00-00-2-2126
Sutton343-50-12-21-2-3548
Traylor369-170-11-11-4-58519
Springle40-00-00-30-1-1000
Torres113-30-00-20-2-20116
Beal111-21-20-01-0-1003
Bradley225-70-00-01-3-41310
TOTALS20034-611-65-1210-25-35192074
(Pct.)(.557)(.167(.417)
Related Articles