June 17, 2014 - by
Florida State Women’s Golf Statistics ::
Florida State Women’s Golf Statistics ::

Florida State Women’s Golf Statistics



1999 (Fall) Florida State Women’s Golf Statistics


Lady Seminole Invitational

Seminole Golf Course, Tallahassee, Fla./Sept. 24-26, 1999

2.	Team Total	307	304	294	905	+41

3.	Louise Wright	75	73	70	218	+2

7.	Kristin Tamulis	76	76	70	222	+6

16	Laura Kowalski	77	77	75	229	+13

T22.	Beth McCumber	79	78	79	236	+20

T26	Stacey Burgin	82	78	80	240	+24

Lady Buckeye Fall Invitational OSU Scarlet Golf Course, Columbus, Ohio/Oct. 2-4, 1999 12. Team Total 325 325 340 990 +126 T18. Louise Wright 77 77 79 233 +17 T36. Kristin Tamulis 76 78 86 240 +24 T58. Beth McCumber 84 85 87 256 +40 65. Stacey Burgin 88 87 88 263 +47 66. Laura Kowalski 90 85 95 270 +54

Beacon Woods Invitational Beacon Woods Golf Club, Bayonet Point, Fla./Oct. 15-17, 1999 9. Team Total 320 323 309 952 +88 27. Kristin Tamulis 78 84 87 236 +20 T30. Beth McCumber 76 82 80 238 +22 T32. Laura Kowalski 85 77 77 239 +23 T43. Allison Zimmer 84 81 78 243 +27

Lady Paladin Invitational Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C./Oct. 29-31, 1999 22. Team Total 333 329 335 997 +133 T63. Beth McCumber 81 82 79 242 +26 103. Kristen Sanborn 89 86 81 256 +40 T104. Laura Kowalski 87 81 89 257 +41 T104. Alison Zimmer 81 89 87 257 +41

Florida State Women's Golf Statistics (Fall 1999) Name Tourn. Rounds Par -70 Low Strokes Avg.

Individual Best Rounds -- Gross Score 70 -1 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 70 -1 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 73 +1 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 74 +2 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 75 +3 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 75 +3 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 76 +4 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 76 +4 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 76 +4 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 76 +4 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 77 +5 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 77 +5 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 77 +5 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 77 +5 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 77 +5 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 77 +5 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 78 +6 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 78 +6 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 78 +6 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 78 +6 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 78 +6 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 79 +7 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 79 +7 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 79 +7 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 79 +7 Beth McCumber Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 80 +8 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 80 +8 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 80 +8 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 81 +9 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 81 +9 Beth McCumber Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 81 +9 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 81 +9 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 81 +9 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 82 +10 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 82 +10 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 82 +10 Louise Wright Beacon Woods invitational Oct. 15, 1999 82 +10 Beth McCumber Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 83 +11 Louise Wright Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 84 +12 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 84 +12 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 84 +12 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 84 +12 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 85 +13 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 85 +13 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 85 +13 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 86 +14 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 86 +14 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 87 +15 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 87 +15 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 87 +15 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 87 +15 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 88 +16 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 88 +16 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 88 +16 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 89 +17 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 89 +17 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 89 +17 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 90 +18 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 95 +23 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999

Individual Best Rounds -- Vs. Par -1 70 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 -1 70 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 +1 73 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 +2 74 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 +3 75 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 +3 75 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 +4 76 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 +4 76 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 +4 76 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 +4 76 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 +5 77 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 +5 77 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 +5 77 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 +5 77 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 +5 77 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 +5 77 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 +6 78 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 +6 78 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 +6 78 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 +6 78 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 +6 78 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 +7 79 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 +7 79 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 25, 1999 +7 79 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 +7 79 Beth McCumber Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 +8 80 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 26, 1999 +8 80 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 17, 1999 +8 80 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 +9 81 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 +9 81 Beth McCumber Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 +9 81 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 +9 81 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 +9 81 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 +10 82 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24, 1999 +10 82 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 +10 82 Louise Wright Beacon Woods invitational Oct. 15, 1999 +10 82 Beth McCumber Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 +11 83 Louise Wright Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 +12 84 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 +12 84 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 16, 1999 +12 84 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 +12 84 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 +13 85 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 +13 85 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 +13 85 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15, 1999 +14 86 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 +14 86 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 +15 87 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 +15 87 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 3, 1999 +15 87 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29, 1999 +15 87 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 +16 88 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999 +16 88 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 +16 88 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 +17 89 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 +17 89 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 31, 1999 +17 89 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 30, 1999 +18 90 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2, 1999 +23 95 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 4, 1999

Individual Best Tournaments - Gross Score 218 +2 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 222 +6 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 229 +13 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 233 +17 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 236 +20 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 236 +20 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 238 +22 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 239 +23 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 240 +24 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 240 +24 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 243 +27 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 252 +36 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 256 +40 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 256 +40 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 257 +41 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 257 +41 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 263 +47 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 270 +54 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999

Individual Best Tournaments -- Vs. Par +2 218 Louise Wright Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 +6 222 Kristin Tamulis Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 +13 229 Laura Kowalski Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 +17 233 Louise Wright Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 +20 236 Beth McCumber Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 +20 236 Kristin Tamulis Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 +22 238 Beth McCumber Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 +23 239 Laura Kowalski Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 +24 240 Stacey Burgin Lady Seminole Classic Sept. 24/26, 1999 +24 240 Kristin Tamulis Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 +27 243 Alison Zimmer Beacon Woods Invitational Oct. 15/17, 1999 +36 252 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 +40 256 Beth McCumber Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 +40 256 Kristen Sanborn Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 +41 257 Laura Kowalski Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 +41 257 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Invitational Oct. 29/31, 1999 +47 263 Stacey Burgin Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999 +54 270 Laura Kowalski Lady Buckeye Invitational Oct. 2/4, 1999

Team Best Rounds -- Gross Score 294 +6 Lady Seminole Classic 3rd Round Sept. 26, 1999 304 +16 Lady Seminole Classic 2nd Round Sept., 25, 1999 307 +19 Lady Seminole Classic 1st Round Sept. 24, 1999 309 +21 Beacon Woods Invitational 3rd Round Oct. 17, 1999 320 +32 Beacon Woods Invitational 1st Round Oct. 15, 1999 323 +35 Beacon Woods Invitational 2nd Round Oct. 16, 1999 325 +37 Lady Buckeye Invitational 1st Round Oct. 2, 1999 325 +37 Lady Buckeye Invitational 2nd Round Oct. 3, 1999 329 +41 Lady Paladin Invitational 2nd Round Oct. 30, 1999 333 +45 Lady Paladin Invitational 1st Round Oct. 29, 1999 335 +47 Lady Paladin Invitational 3rd Round Oct. 31, 1999 340 +52 Lady Buckeye Invitational 3rd Round Oct. 4, 1999

Team Best Rounds -- Vs. Par +6 294 Lady Seminole Classic 3rd Round Sept. 26, 1999 +16 304 Lady Seminole Classic 2nd Round Sept., 25, 1999 +19 307 Lady Seminole Classic 1st Round Sept. 24, 1999 +21 309 Beacon Woods Invitational 3rd Round Oct. 17, 1999 +32 320 Beacon Woods Invitational 1st Round Oct. 15, 1999 +35 323 Beacon Woods Invitational 2nd Round Oct. 16, 1999 +37 325 Lady Buckeye Invitational 1st Round Oct. 2, 1999 +37 325 Lady Buckeye Invitational 2nd Round Oct. 3, 1999 +41 329 Lady Paladin Invitational 2nd Round Oct. 30, 1999 +45 333 Lady Paladin Invitational 1st Round Oct. 29, 1999 +47 335 Lady Paladin Invitational 3rd Round Oct. 31, 1999 +52 340 Lady Buckeye Invitational 3rd Round Oct. 4, 1999

Team Best Tournaments -- Gross Score 905 +41 Lady Seminole Classic Tallahassee, Fla. Sept. 24/26, 1999 952 +88 Beacon Woods Invitational Bayonet Point, Fla. Oct. 15/17, 1999 990 +126 Lady Buckeye Invitational Columbus, Ohio Oct. 2/4, 1999 997 +133 Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Oct. 29/31, 1999

Team Best Tournaments -- Vs. Par +41 905 Lady Seminole Classic Tallahassee, Fla. Sept. 24/26, 1999 +88 952 Beacon Woods Invitational Bayonet Point, Fla. Oct. 15/17, 1999 +126 990 Lady Buckeye Invitational Columbus, Ohio Oct. 2/4, 1999 +133 997 Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Oct. 29/31, 1999

Louise Wright - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 24/26 Lady Seminole Classic 75-73-70 +2 218 3. Oct. 2/4 Lady Buckeye Invitational 77-77-79 +17 233 T18.

Kristin Tamulis - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 24/26 Lady Seminole Classic 76-76-70 +6 222 7. Oct. 2/4 Lady Buckeye Invitational 76-78-86 +24 240 T36. Oct. 15/17 Beacon Woods Invitational 78-84-74 +20 236 27. Oct. 29/31 Lady Paladin Invitational 84-80-88 +36 252 T93.

Laura Kowalski - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 24/26 Lady Seminole Classic 77-77-75 +13 229 16. Oct. 2/4 Lady Buckeye Invitational 90-85-95 +54 270 66. Oct. 15/17 Beacon Woods Invitational 85-77-77 +23 239 T32. Oct. 29/31 Lady Paladin Invitational 87-81-89 +41 257 T104.

Beth McCumber - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 24/26 Lady Seminole Classic 79-78-79 +20 236 T22. Oct. 2/4 Lady Buckeye Invitational 84-85-87 +40 256 T58. Oct. 15/17 Beacon Woods Invitational 76-82-80 +22 238 T30.

Stacey Burgin - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 24/26 Lady Seminole Classic 82-78-80 +24 240 T26. Oct. 2/4 Lady Buckeye Invitational 88-87-88 +47 263 65.

Alison Zimmer - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Oct. 15/17 Beacon Woods Invitational 84-81-78 +27 243 T40. Oct. 29/31 Lady Paladin Invitational 81-89-87 +41 257 T104.

Kristen Sanborn - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Oct. 29/31 Lady Paladin Invitational 89-86-81 +40 256 103

Florida State Women's Golf Statistics (Spring 2000)

Sun Trust Lady Gator Invitational University of Florida Golf Course, Gainesville, Fla./Feb. 25-27, 2000 13. Team Total 321 316 315 952 +33 T27. Kristin Tamulis 82 77 75 234 +18 T35. Louise Wright 75 80 82 237 +21 T40. Beth McCumber 82 81 76 239 +23 65. Kristen Sanborn 85 79 82 246 +30 T67. Alison Zimmer 82 80 86 248 +32

Ladies Intercollegiate Tournament Casa De Campo Resort, Dominican Republic/March 9-12, 2000 10. Team Total 325 331 326 982 +63 T9. Kristin Tamulis 75 78 79 232 +16 T23. Louise Wright 75 84 81 240 +24 T34. Beth McCumber 87 78 82 247 +31 52. Kristen Sanborn 88 94 84 266 +50 53. Alison Zimmer 91 91 86 268 +52

Bryan National Collegiate Bryan Park Champions G.C., Brown Summit, N.C./March 24-26, 2000 8. Team 305 309 318 932 +68 2. Louise Wright 75 72 75 222 +6 T32. Alison Zimmer 76 80 78 234 +18 T45. Beth McCumber 77 78 82 237 +21 T50. Kristin Tamulis 77 80 83 240 +24 T67. Kristen Sanborn 81 79 87 247 +31

Ryder/Florida Women's Collegiate Challenge Don Shula's Gold Resort, Miami Lakes, Fla./March 31-April 2, 2000 T4. Team 318 314 313 945 +81 7. Louise Wright 80 73 77 230 +14 11. Kristin Tamulis 75 81 77 233 +17 T20. Beth McCumber 83 80 78 241 +25 T22. Alison Zimmer 80 80 82 242 +26 T36. Kristen Sanborn 83 85 81 249 +33

Atlantic Coast Conference Championships Salem Glen Country Club, Clemmons, N.C./April 14-16, 2000 4. Team 335 315 324 974 +55 11. Kristin Tamulis 77 77 80 234 +18 15. Louise Wright 87 72 80 239 +23 18. Beth McCumber 88 80 82 250 +34 T19. Kristen Sanborn 83 88 82 253 +37 22. Alison Zimmer 90 86 82 258 +42

Florida State Women's Golf Statistics Name Tourn. Rounds Par -70 Low Strokes Avg.

Individual Best Rounds - Gross Score 72 -- Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 72 -- Louise Wright ACC Championships April 16, 2000 73 +1 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 75 +3 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 75 +3 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 75 +3 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 75 +3 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 75 +3 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 75 +3 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 75 +3 Kristin Tamulis Ryder/Florida Challenge April 31, 2000 76 +4 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 76 +4 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 77 +5 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 77 +5 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 77 +5 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 77 +5 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 77 +5 Kristin Tamulis Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 77 +5 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 16, 2000 77 +5 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 17, 2000 78 +6 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 78 +6 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 78 +6 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 78 +6 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 78 +6 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 79 +7 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 79 +7 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 79 +7 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 80 +8 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 80 +8 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 80 +8 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 80 +8 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 80 +8 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 80 +8 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 80 +8 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 80 +8 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 80 +8 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 16, 2000 80 +8 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 16, 2000 80 +8 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 15, 2000 81 +9 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 81 +9 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 81 +9 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 81 +9 Kristin Tamulis Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 81 +9 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 82 +10 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 82 +10 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 82 +10 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 82 +10 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 82 +10 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 82 +10 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 82 +10 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 82 +10 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 82 +10 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 16, 2000 82 +10 Kristen Sanborn ACC Championships April 16, 2000 82 +10 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships April 16, 2000 83 +11 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 83 +11 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 83 +11 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 83 +11 Kristen Sanborn ACC Championships April 14, 2000 84 +12 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 84 +12 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 85 +13 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 85 +13 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 86 +14 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 86 +14 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 86 +14 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships March 15, 2000 87 +15 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 87 +15 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 87 +15 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 14, 2000 88 +16 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 88 +16 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 14, 2000 88 +16 Kristen Sanborn ACC Championships April 16, 2000 90 +18 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships April 14, 2000 91 +19 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 91 +19 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 94 +22 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000

Individual Best Rounds - Vs. Par -- 72 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 -- 72 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +1 73 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 +3 75 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 +3 75 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 +3 75 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 +3 75 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 +3 75 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 +3 75 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 +3 75 Kristin Tamulis Ryder/Florida Challenge April 31, 2000 +4 76 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 +4 76 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 +5 77 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 +5 77 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 +5 77 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 +5 77 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 +5 77 Kristin Tamulis Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 +5 77 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +5 77 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 17, 2000 +6 78 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 +6 78 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 +6 78 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 +6 78 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 +6 78 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 +7 79 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 +7 79 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 +7 79 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 +8 80 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 +8 80 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 +8 80 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 +8 80 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 25, 2000 +8 80 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 +8 80 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 +8 80 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 +8 80 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 +8 80 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +8 80 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +8 80 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 15, 2000 +9 81 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 26, 2000 +9 81 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 +9 81 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 24, 2000 +9 81 Kristin Tamulis Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 +9 81 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 +10 82 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 +10 82 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 +10 82 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 +10 82 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 +10 82 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 +10 82 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 +10 82 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 +10 82 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge April 2, 2000 +10 82 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +10 82 Kristen Sanborn ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +10 82 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +11 83 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 +11 83 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 +11 83 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge March 31, 2000 +11 83 Kristen Sanborn ACC Championships April 14, 2000 +12 84 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 +12 84 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 +13 85 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25, 2000 +13 85 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge April 1, 2000 +14 86 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 27, 2000 +14 86 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 12, 2000 +14 86 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships March 15, 2000 +15 87 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 +15 87 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 26, 2000 +15 87 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 14, 2000 +16 88 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 +16 88 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 14, 2000 +16 88 Kristen Sanborn ACC Championships April 16, 2000 +18 90 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships April 14, 2000 +19 91 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10, 2000 +19 91 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000 +22 94 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 11, 2000

Individual Best Tournament - Gross Score 222 +6 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 230 +14 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 232 +16 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 233 +17 Kristin Tamilus Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 234 +18 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 234 +18 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 234 +18 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 237 +21 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 237 +21 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 239 +23 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 239 +23 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 240 +24 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 240 +24 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 241 +25 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 242 +26 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 246 +30 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 247 +31 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 247 +31 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 248 +32 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 249 +33 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 250 +34 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 253 +37 Kristin Sanborn ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 258 +42 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 266 +46 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 268 +48 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000

Individual Best Tournament - Vs. Par +6 222 Louise Wright Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 +14 230 Louise Wright Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 +16 232 Kristin Tamulis Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 +17 233 Kristin Tamilus Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 +18 234 Kristin Tamulis Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 +18 234 Alison Zimmer Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 +18 234 Kristin Tamulis ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 +21 237 Louise Wright Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 +21 237 Beth McCumber Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 +23 239 Beth McCumber Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 +23 239 Louise Wright ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 +24 240 Louise Wright Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 +24 240 Kristin Tamulis Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 +25 241 Beth McCumber Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 +26 242 Alison Zimmer Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 +30 246 Kristen Sanborn Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 +31 247 Beth McCumber Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 +31 247 Kristen Sanborn Bryan National Collegiate March 24/26, 2000 +32 248 Alison Zimmer Lady Gator Invitational Feb. 25/27, 2000 +33 249 Kristen Sanborn Ryder/Florida Challenge Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 +34 250 Beth McCumber ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 +37 253 Kristin Sanborn ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 +42 258 Alison Zimmer ACC Championships April 14/16, 2000 +46 266 Kristen Sanborn Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000 +48 268 Alison Zimmer Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000

Team Best Rounds - Gross Score 305 +17 Bryan National Collegiate 1st Round March 24, 2000 309 +21 Bryan National Collegiate 2nd Round March 25, 2000 313 +25 Ryder/Florida Challenge 3rd Round April 2, 2000 314 +26 Ryder/Florida Challenge 2nd Round April 1, 2000 315 +27 Lady Gator Invitational 3rd Round Feb. 27, 2000 315 +27 ACC Championships 2nd Round April 15, 2000 316 +28 Lady Gator Invitational 2nd Round Feb. 26, 2000 318 +30 Bryan National Collegiate 3rd Round March 26, 2000 318 +30 Ryder/Florida Challenge 1st Round March 31, 2000 321 +33 Lady Gator Invitational 1st Round Feb. 25, 2000 324 +36 ACC Championships 3rd Round April 16, 2000 325 +37 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 1st Round March 10, 2000 326 +38 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 3rd Round March 12, 2000 331 +43 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 2nd Round March 11, 2000 335 +47 ACC Championships 1st Round April 14, 2000

Team Best Rounds - Vs. Par +17 305 Bryan National Collegiate 1st Round March 24, 2000 +21 309 Bryan National Collegiate 2nd Round March 25, 2000 +25 313 Ryder/Florida Challenge 3rd Round April 2, 2000 +26 314 Ryder/Florida Challenge 2nd Round April 1, 2000 +27 315 Lady Gator Invitational 3rd Round Feb. 27, 2000 +27 315 ACC Championships 2nd Round April 15, 2000 +28 316 Lady Gator Invitational 2nd Round Feb. 26, 2000 +30 318 Bryan National Collegiate 3rd Round March 26, 2000 +30 318 Ryder/Florida Challenge 1st Round March 31, 2000 +33 321 Lady Gator Invitational 1st Round Feb. 25, 2000 +36 324 ACC Championships 3rd Round April 16, 2000 +37 325 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 1st Round March 10, 2000 +38 326 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 3rd Round March 12, 2000 +43 331 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 2nd Round March 11, 2000 +47 335 ACC Championships 1st Round April 14, 2000

Team Best Tournaments - Gross Score 932 +58 Bryan National Collegiate Brown Summit, N.C March 24/26, 2000 945 +71 Ryder/Florida Challenge Miami Lakes, Fla. Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 952 +78 Lady Gator Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Feb. 25/27, 2000 974 +100 ACC Championships Clemmons, N.C. April 14/16, 2000 982 +108 Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000

Team Best Tournaments - Vs. Par +58 932 Bryan National Collegiate Brown Summit, N.C March 24/26, 2000 +71 945 Ryder/Florida Challenge Miami Lakes, Fla. Mar. 31/Apr. 2, 2000 +88 952 Lady Gator Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Feb. 25/27, 2000 +100 974 ACC Championships Clemmons, N.C. April 14/16, 2000 +108 982 Casa De Campo Intercoll. March 10/12, 2000

Kristin Tamulis - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Feb. 25/27 Lady Gator Invitational 82-77-75 +18 234 T27. March 10/12 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 75-78-79 +16 232 March 24/26 Bryan National Collegiate 77-80-83 +24 240 T50. Mar. 31/Apr. 2 Ryder/Florida Challenge 75-81-77 +17 233 11. April 14/16 ACC Championships 77-77-80 +18 234 11.

Beth McCumber - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Feb. 25/27 Lady Gator Invitational 82-82-76 +23 239 T40. March 10/12 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 87-78-82 +31 247 March 24/26 Bryan National Collegiate 77-78-82 +21 237 T45. Mar. 31/Apr. 2 Ryder/Florida Challenge 83-80-78 +25 241 T20. April 14/16 ACC Championships 88-80-82 +23 239 15.

Kristen Sanborn - Tournament by Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Feb. 25/27 Lady Gator Invitational 85-79-82 +30 246 65. March 10/12 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 88-94-84 +50 266 March 24/26 Bryan National Collegiate 81-79-87 +31 247 T67. Mar. 31/Apr. 2 Ryder/Florida Challenge 83-85-81 +33 249 T36. April 14/16 ACC Championships 83-88-82 +37 253 T19.

Alison Zimmer - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Feb. 25/27 Lady Gator Invitational 82-80-86 +32 248 T67. March 10/12 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 91-91-86 +42 258 March 24/26 Bryan National Collegiate 76-80-78 +18 234 T32. Mar. 31/Apr. 2 Ryder/Florida Challenge 80-80-82 +26 242 T22. April 14/16 ACC Championships 90-86-82 +42 258 22.

Louise Wright - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Feb. 25/27 Lady Gator Invitational 75-80-82 +21 237 T35 March 10/12 Casa De Campo Intercoll. 75-84-81 +24 240 March 24/26 Bryan National Collegiate 75-72-75 +6 222 2. Mar. 31/Apr. 2 Ryder/Florida Challenge 80-73-77 +14 230 7. April 14/16 ACC Championships 90-86-82 +42 258 22.

Florida State Women's Golf Statistics (Fall 2000) Name Tourn. Rounds Par -75 Low Strokes Avg. Louise Wright 5 14 0 5 73 1081 77.21 Beth McCumber 3 8 0 0 75 622 77.75 Kristin Tamulis 5 14 0 1 73 1110 79.29 Alison Curdt 5 14 0 0 76 1130 80.71 Alison Zimmer 5 14 1 2 72 1130 80.71 Kelley Henderson 2 6 0 0 78 502 83.67 Carrie Sordel 1 3 0 0 81 255 85.00

Auburn Tiger Derby Invitational Auburn University Club, Auburn, Ala./Sept. 8-10 7. Team Total 313 311 311 935 +71 T12. Beth McCumber 75 76 77 228 +12 T12. Louise Wright 78 76 74 228 +12 T39. Kristin Tamulis 81 78 79 238 +22 T49. Alison Zimmer 79 82 81 242 +26 54. Alison Curdt 81 81 83 245 +29 64. Carrie Sordel 88 81 86 255 +39

NCAA Fall Preview/Hosted By Stetson University/Sept. 15/16, 2000 El Campeon Golf Course at Mission Hills, Howie-In-The-Hills, Fla. 11. Team Total 310 314 624 +40 T17. Louise Wright 74 77 151 +5 T50. Beth McCumber 77 80 157 +11 T57. Alison Curdt 82 76 158 +12 T58 Kristin Tamulis 79 81 160 +14 T90. Alison Zimmer 80 87 167 +21

Inaugural Dodge ACC/SEC Invitational Shootout/Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 The Raven Course, Sandestin Beach and Golf Resort, Destin, Fla. 9. Team 326 319 315 951 +99 T12. Kristin Tamulis 81 73 77 231 +18 T27. Beth McCumber 83 75 79 237 +24 T33. Louise Wright 80 83 77 240 +27 T50. Alison Curdt 82 87 82 251 +38 T52. Alison Zimmer 90 79 84 253 +40

Franklin Street Trust/Tar Heel Invitational/ Oct. 6/8, 2000 Finley Golf Course, Chapel Hill, N.C. 14. Team 321 312 329 962 +98 25. Louise Wright 78 73 84 235 +19 T36. Alison Curdt 81 77 81 239 +23 T55. Kristin Tamulis 82 80 81 243 +27 T63. Alison Zimmer 80 82 83 245 +29 84. Kelley Henderson 84 88 89 261 +45

Lady Paladin Invitational/Oct. 20/22, 2000 Furman University Golf Course, Greenville, S.C. 13. Team 313 307 304 924 +60 T27. Alison Zimmer 81 72 73 226 +10 T29. Louise Wright 74 78 75 227 +11 T63. Alison Curdt 82 79 76 237 +21 T61. Kristin Tamulis 76 82 80 238 +22 T78. Kelley Henderson 82 78 81 241 +25

Individual Best Rounds - Gross Score 72 E Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 73 +2 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 73 +1 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 73 +1 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 74 +2 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 74 +1 Louise Wright NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 74 +2 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 75 +3 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 75 +4 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 75 +3 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 76 +4 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 76 +4 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept., 9, 2000 76 +3 Alison Curdt NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 76 +4 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 76 +4 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 77 +5 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 77 +4 Beth McCumber NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 77 +4 Louise Wright NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 77 +6 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 77 +6 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 77 +5 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 78 +6 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 78 +6 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 78 +6 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 78 +8 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 78 +8 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 79 +7 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 79 +7 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 79 +6 Kristin Tamulis NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 79 +8 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 79 +8 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 79 +7 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 80 +7 Alison Zimmer NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 80 +7 Beth McCumber NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 80 +8 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 80 +8 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 80 +8 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 80 +8 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 81 +9 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 81 +9 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 81 +9 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 81 +9 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 81 +8 Kristin Tamulis NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 81 +10 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 81 +9 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 81 +9 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 81 +9 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 81 +9 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 81 +9 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 81 +9 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 82 +10 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 82 +9 Alison Curdt NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 82 +11 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 82 +11 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 82 +10 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 82 +10 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 82 +10 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 82 +10 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 83 +11 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 83 +12 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 83 +12 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 83 +11 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 84 +13 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 84 +12 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 84 +12 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 86 +14 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 87 +15 Alison Zimmer NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 87 +16 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 88 +16 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 88 +16 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 89 +17 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 90 +19 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000

Individual Best Rounds - Vs. Par E 72 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 +1 74 Louise Wright NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 +1 73 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 +1 73 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 +2 74 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 +2 73 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 +2 74 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 +3 75 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 +3 76 Alison Curdt NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 +3 75 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 +4 76 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 +4 76 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 +4 77 Beth McCumber NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 +4 77 Louise Wright NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 +4 75 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 +4 76 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 +4 76 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 +5 77 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 +5 77 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 +6 78 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 +6 78 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept., 9, 2000 +6 78 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 +6 79 Kristin Tamulis NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 +6 77 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 +6 77 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 +6 78 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 +6 78 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 +7 79 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 +7 79 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 +7 80 Alison Zimmer NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15, 2000 +7 80 Beth McCumber NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 +7 79 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 +8 81 Kristin Tamulis NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 +8 79 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 +8 79 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Sept., 30, 2000 +8 80 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 +8 80 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 +8 80 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 +9 81 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 +9 81 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 +9 81 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 +9 81 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 +9 81 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 +9 82 Alison Curdt NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 16, 2000 +9 80 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 +9 81 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 +9 81 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 +9 81 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct., 8, 2000 +9 81 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 +9 81 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 21, 2000 +9 81 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 22, 2000 +10 82 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 9, 2000 +10 81 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 +10 82 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 +10 82 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 +10 82 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 +10 82 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 20, 2000 +11 82 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 +11 82 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 +11 83 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 +12 83 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000 +12 83 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 +12 84 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 6, 2000 +12 84 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 +13 84 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Oct. 1, 2000 +14 86 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 10, 2000 +15 87 Alison Zimmer NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 10, 2000 +16 88 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 8, 2000 +16 87 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Sept. 30, 2000 +16 88 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 7, 2000 +17 89 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 8, 2000 +19 90 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Sept. 29, 2000

Individual Best Tournament - Gross Score (3 Round Tournament) 226 +10 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 227 +11 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 228 +12 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 228 +12 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 231 +18 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 235 +19 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 237 +24 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 237 +21 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 238 +22 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 238 +22 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 239 +23 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 240 +27 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 241 +25 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 242 +26 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 243 +27 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 245 +29 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 245 +29 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 251 +38 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 254 +40 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 255 +39 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 261 +45 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000

Individual Best Tournament - Vs. Par (3 Round Tournament) +10 226 Alison Zimmer Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 +11 227 Louise Wright Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 +12 228 Beth McCumber Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 +12 228 Louise Wright Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 +18 231 Kristin Tamulis ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 +19 235 Louise Wright Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 +21 237 Alison Curdt Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 +22 238 Kristin Tamulis Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 +22 238 Kristin Tamulis Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 +23 239 Alison Curdt Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 +24 237 Beth McCumber ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 +26 242 Alison Zimmer Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 +27 240 Louise Wright ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 +25 241 Kelley Henderson Lady Paladin Oct. 20/22, 2000 +27 243 Kristin Tamulis Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 +29 245 Alison Curdt Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 +29 245 Alison Zimmer Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000 +38 251 Alison Curdt ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 +39 255 Carrie Sordel Auburn Tiger Sept. 8/10, 2000 +40 255 Alison Zimmer ACC/SEC Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 +45 261 Kelley Henderson Tar Heel Oct. 6/8, 2000

Team Best Rounds - Gross Score (3 Round Tournament) 304 +16 Lady Paladin 3rd Round Oct. 22, 2000 307 +19 Lady Paladin 2nd Round Oct. 21, 2000 311 +23 Auburn Tiger 3rd Round Sept. 10, 2000 310 +26 ACC/SEC 2nd Round Sept. 30, 2000 311 +23 Auburn Tiger 2nd Round Sept. 9, 2000 312 +24 Tar Heel 2nd Round Oct. 7, 2000 313 +25 Auburn Tiger 1st Round Sept. 8, 2000 315 +31 ACC/SEC 3rd Round Oct. 1, 2000 315 +25 Lady Paladin 1st Round Oct. 20, 2000 326 +42 ACC/SEC 1st Round Sept. 30, 2000 321 +33 Tar Heel 1st Round Oct. 6, 2000 329 +41 Tar Heel 3rd Round Oct. 8, 2000

Team Best Rounds - Vs. Par (3 Round Tournament) +16 304 Lady Paladin 3rd Round Oct. 22, 2000 +19 307 Lady Paladin 2nd Round Oct. 21, 2000 +23 311 Auburn Tiger 3rd Round Sept. 10, 2000 +23 311 Auburn Tiger 2nd Round Sept. 9, 2000 +24 312 Tar Heel 2nd Round Oct. 7, 2000 +25 313 Auburn Tiger 1st Round Sept. 8, 2000 +25 315 Lady Paladin 1st Round Oct. 20, 2000 +33 321 Tar Heel 1st Round Oct. 6, 2000 +26 310 ACC/SEC 2nd Round Sept. 30, 2000 +31 315 ACC/SEC 3rd Round Oct. 1, 2000 +41 329 Tar Heel 3rd Round Oct. 8, 2000 +42 326 ACC/SEC 1st Round Sept. 29, 2000

Team Best Tournaments - Gross Score (3 Round Tournament) 924 +60 Lady Paladin Greenville, S.C. Oct. 20/22, 2000 935 +71 Auburn Tiger Auburn, Ala. Sept. 8/10, 2000 951 +99 ACC/SEC Destin, Fla. Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000 962 +98 Tar Heel Chapel Hill, N.C. Oct. 6/8, 2000

Team Best Tournaments - Vs. Par (3 Round Tournament) +60 924 Lady Paladin Greenville, S.C. Oct. 20./22, 2000 +71 935 Auburn Tiger Auburn, Ala. Sept. 8/10, 2000 +98 962 Tar Heel Chapel Hill, N.C. Oct. 6/8, 2000 +99 951 ACC/SEC Destin, Fla. Sept. 29/Oct. 1, 2000

Individual Best Tournament - Gross Score (2 Round Tournament) 151 +5 Louise Wright NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 157 +11 Beth McCumber NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 158 +12 Alison Curdt NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 160 +14 Kristin Tamulis NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 167 +21 Alison Zimmer NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000

Individual Best Tournament - Vs. Par (2 Round Tournament) +5 151 Louise Wright NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 +11 157 Beth McCumber NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 +12 158 Alison Curdt NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 +14 160 Kristin Tamulis NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000 +21 167 Alison Zimmer NCAA Fall Preview Sept. 15/16, 2000

Team Best Rounds - Gross Score (2 Round Tournament) 310 +22 NCAA Fall Preview 1st Round Sept. 15, 2000 314 +26 NCAA Fall Preview 2nd Round Sept. 16, 2000

Team Best Rounds - Vs. Par (2 Round Tournament) +22 310 NCAA Fall Preview 1st Round Sept. 15, 2000 +26 314 NCAA Fall Preview 2nd Round Sept. 16, 2000

Team Best Tournaments - Gross Score (2 Round Tournament) 624 +40 NCAA Fall Preview Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. Sept. 15/16

Team Best Tournaments - Vs. Par (2 Round Tournament) +40 624 NCAA Fall Preview Howey-In-The Hills, Fla. Sept. 15/16

Kristin Tamulis - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 8/10 Auburn Tiger 81-78-79 +22 238 T39. Sept. 15/17 NCAA Fall Preview 79-81 +14 160 T58. Sept. 29/Oct. 1 ACC/SEC 81-73-77 +18 231 T12. Oct. 6/8 Tar Heel 82-80-81 +23 243 T55. Oct. 20/22 Lady Paladin 76-81-80 +22 238 T61.

Beth McCumber - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 8/10 Auburn Tiger 75-76-77 +12 228 T12. Sept. 29/Oct. 1 ACC/SEC 83-75-79 +24 237 T27. Sept. 15/17 NCAA Fall Preview 77-80 +11 157 T50.

Carrie Sodel - Tournament by Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 8-10 Auburn Tiger 88-81-86 +39 255 64.

Alison Zimmer - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 8/10 Auburn Tiger 79-82-81 +26 242 T49. Sept. 15/17 NCAA Fall Preview 80-87 +21 167 T90. Sept. 29-Oct. 1 ACC/SEC 90-79-84 +40 253 T52. Oct. 6/8 Tar Heel 80-82-83 +29 245 T63. Oct. 20/22 Lady Paladin 81-72-73 +10 226 T27.

Louise Wright - Tournament By Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 8/10 Auburn Tiger 79-76-74 +12 228 T12. Sept. 15/17 NCAA Fall Preview 74-77 +5 151 T17. Sept. 29/Oct. 1 ACC/SEC 80-83-77 +27 240 T33. Oct. 6/8 Tar Heel 78-73-84 +19 235 25. Oct. 20/22 Lady Paladin 74-78-75 +11 227 T29.

Alison Curdt - Tournament by Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Sept. 8/10 Auburn Tiger 81-81-83 +29 245 54. Sept. 15/17 NCAA Fall Preview 82-76 +12 158 T57. Sept. 29/Oct. 1 ACC/SEC 82-87-82 +38 251 T50. Oct. 6/9 Tar Heel 81-77-81 +23 239 T36. Oct. 20/22 Lady Paladin 82-79-76 +21 237 T63.

Kelley Henderson - Tournament by Tournament Date Tournament 1-2-3 Par Total Finish Oct. 6/8 Tar Heel 84-88-89 +45 261 84. Oct. 20/22 Lady Paladin 82-78-81 +25 241 T78.

Related Articles