September 26, 2004 - by

Flrunners.com Invitational V Results

Sept. 26, 2004




 Event 5  Women 5k Run CC College/Open
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #3601 Allison Mascas JR Tampa 5:53.1 18:17.06 1
2 #3599 Dee Dee Haefling SR Tampa 6:03.7 18:49.88 2
3 #1310 Jael Koech SO Florida Southern 6:09.7 19:08.51 3
4 #3604 Erin Wilson SR Tampa 6:10.1 19:09.69 4
5 #3595 Elizabeth Bragg SR Tampa 6:10.4 19:10.80 5
6 #1305 Rachel Anderson SO Florida Southern 6:15.1 19:25.26 6
7 #2489 Amanda Davey FR North Florida 6:19.2 19:38.15 7
8 #1337 Amanda Hahn FR Unattached 6:19.6 19:39.32
9 #1349 Cathleen Willy JR Florida State 6:21.9 19:46.35 8
10 #2496 Kelly Marshall FR North Florida 6:22.8 19:49.12 9
11 #3907 Talisa Bishop FR Warner Southern 6:23.2 19:50.49 10
12 #1343 Sydney Mondragon SR Florida State 6:25.5 19:57.48 11
13 #3605 Laura Woznicki FR Tampa 6:25.7 19:58.10 12
14 #1338 Audrey Hand FR Florida State 6:28.7 20:07.65 13
15 #3596 Kim Dunker JR Tampa 6:31.9 20:17.53 14
16 #3598 Kaitlyn Granger FR Tampa 6:33.1 20:21.29 15
17 #3602 Jenine Mills JR Tampa 6:34.6 20:25.84
18 #3786 Stephanie Paulk Unattached 6:36.2 20:30.72
19 #1309 Elizabeth Garcia JR Florida Southern 6:37.4 20:34.49 16
20 #1296 Katy Steffan SO Florida Gulf Coast 6:38.8 20:38.93 17
21 #1347 Suzanne Shephard SR Florida State 6:39.0 20:39.56 18
22 #1314 Kimi Rucks SR Florida Southern 6:39.2 20:40.25 19
23 #1308 Beth Figlesthaler SO Florida Southern 6:39.4 20:40.78 20
24 #3558 Cady Sly 11 Stetson 6:39.9 20:42.26 21
25 #1092 Megan Williams JR Eckerd 6:40.4 20:43.94 22
26 #2101 Yatandrea Burke 8 Florida A&M 6:41.7 20:47.88 23
27 #3916 Joanna Zammito SR Warner Southern 6:41.8 20:48.12 24
28 #1339 Lauren Kolakowski FR Florida State 6:42.0 20:48.92 25
29 #2107 Lindsay Thomas 10 Florida A&M 6:42.5 20:50.42 26
30 #3911 Tabitha Knauer FR Warner Southern 6:43.2 20:52.59 27
31 #3550 Tara Calderbank 12 Stetson 6:43.5 20:53.51 28
32 #4143 5 5 Team 3 6:44.8 20:57.49
33 #2102 Danielle Bass 12 Lincoln Park 6:46.1 21:01.52
34 #3556 Julia Joy Norjillo 10 Stetson 6:47.2 21:05.03 29
35 #3358 Maggie Potter SO South Florida 6:47.9 21:07.25 30
36 #2635 Maria Cevallos FR Nova Southeastern 6:49.2 21:11.20 31
37 #1331 Stefanie Belcher SO Florida State 6:49.6 21:12.33 32
38 #3914 Anabell Montes SR Warner Southern 6:49.7 21:12.73 33
39 #3349 Christina Martin FR South Florida 6:50.2 21:14.24 34
40 #2633 Kara Baca Nova Southeastern 6:50.9 21:16.36 35
41 #1311 Arden Mitchell FR Florida Southern 6:51.4 21:18.08 36
42 #1091 Betsy Whittington JR Eckerd 6:51.5 21:18.39 37
43 #1307 Barbara Carr SR Florida Southern 6:53.1 21:23.39 38
44 #3201 Kaitlin Shiver 10 Satellite 6:54.4 21:27.43
45 #2492 Kelly Hunter JR North Florida 6:54.8 21:28.66 39
46 #1294 Laura Salinas FR Florida Gulf Coast 6:55.0 21:29.28 40
47 #3600 Melissa Martin SR Tampa 6:55.9 21:32.03
48 #1348 Kristin Walls SO Florida State 6:59.5 21:43.27 41
49 #1087 Lauren Brown SO Eckerd 6:59.8 21:44.01 42
50 #3785 Elizabeth Paulk Unattached 7:00.1 21:44.98
51 #2634 Jaymie Brooks FR Nova Southeastern 7:00.5 21:46.40 43
52 #1341 Adrienne Lufkin SO Florida State 7:00.6 21:46.66
53 #1332 Tina Biedenharn SO Florida State 7:01.2 21:48.41
54 #2640 Heather Sternau FR Nova Southeastern 7:01.8 21:50.35 44
55 #1330 Ashley Andress FR Florida State 7:02.4 21:52.35
56 #3553 Lyndsey Kelly 12 Stetson 7:03.4 21:55.28 45
57 #3367 Emily Wakley FR South Florida 7:07.9 22:09.40 46
58 #1089 Julie Laplante FR Eckerd 7:08.4 22:10.75 47
59 #2506 Lauren Vogel FR North Florida 7:09.1 22:13.01 48
60 #2732 Lacie Flynn JR Palm Beach Atlantic 7:10.3 22:16.76 49
61 #2104 Crystal McKinney 09 Florida A&M 7:12.0 22:21.89 50
62 #418 Sam Jacobsen BobCat’s 7:14.1 22:28.69 51
63 #3557 Lindsay Powell 10 Stetson 7:14.3 22:29.12 52
64 #3775 Diana Urrego SO Una-Warner Southern 7:14.6 22:30.15
65 #3338 Deanna Drugash FR South Florida 7:14.9 22:31.05 53
66 #3555 Kim Lyle 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:15.0 22:31.49
67 #3783 Darcy Jeffers Unattached 7:15.2 22:32.02
68 #1291 Nichole Grothaus FR Florida Gulf Coast 7:15.3 22:32.27 54
69 #2106 Analeta Peterson 09 Florida A&M 7:16.1 22:34.91 55
70 #3360 Karla Savery FR South Florida 7:16.8 22:36.82 56
71 #1340 Meghan Logue FR Florida State 7:18.3 22:41.62
72 #2639 Angela Schaech JR Nova Southeastern 7:20.3 22:47.82 57
73 #3787 Barbara Tafuto Unattached 7:26.3 23:06.37
74 #1290 Lindsey Garven SO Florida Gulf Coast 7:26.5 23:07.21 58
75 #416 Juliana C Johnson BobCat’s 7:26.7 23:07.77 59
76 #3549 Krystal Bedard 10 Stetson 7:26.8 23:08.08 60
77 #3551 Evie Delevega 11 Stetson 7:27.6 23:10.61 61
78 #3552 Sarah Brown 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:29.8 23:17.37
79 #3949 Hansnide Oscar SR Webber Int’l 7:34.6 23:32.28
80 #1346 Katie Puckett JR Florida State 7:35.0 23:33.56
81 #3597 Tasheka Folkes JR Tampa 7:36.8 23:39.18
82 #1292 Jamie Knapp SR Florida Gulf Coast 7:37.2 23:40.28 62
83 #2733 Monette Hudson SR Palm Beach Atlantic 7:42.3 23:56.20 63
84 #1090 Andrea Smith SO Eckerd 7:43.4 23:59.70 64
85 #254 Valonne Givens SO Bethune-Cookman 7:44.6 24:03.25
86 #2497 Cinnamon Morrison SO North Florida 7:45.4 24:05.68 65
87 #1293 Erika Long SO Florida Gulf Coast 7:45.8 24:06.91 66
88 #255 Tiffany Gordon SO Bethune-Cookman 7:46.7 24:09.76
89 #2731 Hannah Berg FR Palm Beach Atlantic 7:48.1 24:14.09 67
90 #3603 Cassie Nesbitt JR Tampa 7:51.0 24:23.11
91 #2103 Lydia Braithwaite 11 Florida A&M 7:52.8 24:28.79 68
92 #2105 Lindia Mesidor 10 Florida A&M 7:54.2 24:33.09 69
93 #3774 Sarah Tobeler Una-Warner Southern 7:54.6 24:34.53
94 #3361 Keri Scharnagl FR South Florida 7:54.8 24:34.86 70
95 #253 Ephraim Danelle FR Bethune-Cookman 8:00.0 24:51.08
96 #2637 Chelsea Gilbert FR Nova Southeastern 8:03.7 25:02.74 71
97 #3065 Amber Getz JR Saint Leo 8:06.5 25:11.31 72
98 #3947 Sophie Alrilesson JR Webber Int’l 8:09.4 25:20.47
99 #3554 Lana Farrell 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:10.5 25:23.74
100 #3336 Shannon Davis FR South Florida 8:10.6 25:24.13 73
101 #2736 Gabrielle Sanson FR Palm Beach Atlantic 8:12.9 25:31.25 74
102 #3341 Treadesha Gillyard SO South Florida 8:15.2 25:38.27
103 #3342 Lily Gnadt SO South Florida 8:18.2 25:47.65
104 #3948 Lutz Avila SO Webber Int’l 8:19.6 25:51.97
105 #1345 Jennifer Patterson FR Florida State 8:19.7 25:52.26
106 #3064 Jenni Correa FR Saint Leo 8:21.2 25:57.00 75
107 #2636 Danielle Garcia JR Nova Southeastern 8:21.4 25:57.60 76
108 #3069 Marybeth Morrison SR Saint Leo 8:21.5 25:57.98 77
109 #257 Williams O’Shaughn FR Bethune-Cookman 8:24.3 26:06.76
110 #1295 Antoinette Savino JR Florida Gulf Coast 8:25.9 26:11.48 78
111 #3070 Mary Stevens SO Saint Leo 8:26.4 26:13.28 79
112 #2735 April Neuhart JR Palm Beach Atlantic 8:27.4 26:16.19 80
113 #3345 Latoya Henry FR South Florida 8:30.7 26:26.49
114 #3364 Whittaker Symone SR South Florida 8:30.8 26:26.90
115 #419 Juanita Mayers BobCat’s 8:32.0 26:30.70 81
116 #2499 Leilani Pasicolan SO North Florida 8:35.1 26:40.12 82
117 #3344 Altaria Hawkins SO South Florida 8:36.4 26:44.29
118 #3353 Asha Nathan FR South Florida 8:43.6 27:06.66
119 #3369 Austrea Wilkins SR South Florida 8:46.3 27:14.93
120 #2638 Dayliset Oliva SR Nova Southeastern 8:52.6 27:34.60
121 #3362 Tiffany Sloan FR South Florida 8:52.8 27:35.26
122 #3351 Valquisha Morris JR South Florida 8:54.8 27:41.36
123 #1738 Gary Gutierrez SO Johnson & Wa 8:56.9 27:47.90
124 #1316 Noel Welker SO Florida Southern 8:58.1 27:51.67
125 #3339 Andrea Foley FR South Florida 9:00.0 27:57.68
126 #3355 Blair Newcomb JR South Florida 9:06.1 28:16.40
127 #3072 Danielle Walter JR Saint Leo 9:06.2 28:16.72 83
128 #421 Kristin Rivera BobCat’s 9:09.0 28:25.58 84
129 #1088 Kelli Hoover FR Eckerd 9:29.7 29:29.92 85
130 #3352 Minoo Mostafavifar SO South Florida 9:30.8 29:33.19
131 #3909 Terrell Burley FR Warner Southern 9:32.9 29:39.84 86
132 #417 Krista Crowe BobCat’s 9:43.6 30:13.08 87
133 #1740 Jacqulyn Taylor FR Johnson & Wa 9:47.9 30:26.30

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tampa 24 1 2 4 5 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:35:25.53
Average: 19:05.11
2 Florida Southern 64 3 6 16 19 20 36 38
Total Time: 1:40:29.29
Average: 20:05.86
3 Florida State 75 8 11 13 18 25 32 41
Total Time: 1:41:19.96
Average: 20:16.00
4 North Florida 168 7 9 39 48 65 82
Total Time: 1:47:14.63
Average: 21:26.93
5 Stetson 175 21 28 29 45 52 60 61
Total Time: 1:47:05.20
Average: 21:25.04
6 Warner Southern 180 10 24 27 33 86
Total Time: 1:52:23.77
Average: 22:28.76
7 Nova Southeastern 210 31 35 43 44 57 71 76
Total Time: 1:48:52.13
Average: 21:46.43
8 Eckerd 212 22 37 42 47 64 85
Total Time: 1:49:56.79
Average: 21:59.36
9 South Florida 219 30 34 46 53 56 70 73
Total Time: 1:49:38.76
Average: 21:55.76
10 Florida A&M 222 23 26 50 55 68 69
Total Time: 1:51:03.89
Average: 22:12.78
11 Florida Gulf Coast 231 17 40 54 58 62 66 78
Total Time: 1:51:27.97
Average: 22:17.60
12 Palm Beach Atlantic 333 49 63 67 74 80
Total Time: 2:02:14.49
Average: 24:26.90
13 BobCat’s 362 51 59 81 84 87
Total Time: 2:10:45.82
Average: 26:09.17
14 Saint Leo 386 72 75 77 79 83

Related Articles