February 25, 2006 - by
FSU At ACC Indoor Track and Field Championships

Feb. 25, 2006




Recap


 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 2/25/2006 04:20 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference – 2/23/2006 to 2/25/2006
Hosted by:Virginia Tech
Rector Field House, Blacksburg, Va
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 7.35Q 1
2 India Ransom SR Miami 7.44Q 3
3 Chinela Davis SR Miami 7.50Q 2
4 Ebony Foster SR NC State 7.44q 1
5 Patrice Potts FR VT 7.48q 3
6 Joya Rodgers JR NC State 7.54q 2
7 Britni Spruill SO VT 7.55q 2
8 Talia Wise FR Virginia 7.60q 2
9 Shantia Moss SO GT 7.63 3
10 Tyra Johnson SO UNC 7.64 1
11 Antoinetta McKay SO GT 7.67 1
12 Shantrell Moss SO GT 7.68 3
13 Tabia Charles JR Miami 7.70 1
14 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 7.72 3
15 Tenisha Griggs SO GT 7.74 1
16 Tiffany Roberts JR Virginia 7.78 2
17 Shardae Anderson FR UNC 7.78 3
18 Charlene Walker SR FSU 7.80 2
19 Janne’a Bridgeford Virginia 7.81 2
20 Porsha Dobson UNC 7.82 1
21 Cassandra Williams SO NC State 7.84 3
22 Naikeya Heath SO FSU 7.91 3
23 Ashley Spooner SO Wake 7.97 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 7.37 10
2 India Ransom SR Miami 7.41 8
3 Chinela Davis SR Miami 7.45 6
4 Patrice Potts FR VT 7.46 5
5 Joya Rodgers JR NC State 7.48 4
6 Ebony Foster SR NC State 7.53 3
7 Britni Spruill SO VT 7.65 2
8 Talia Wise FR Virginia 7.67 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Kidd JR GT 23.62q 5
2 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 23.72q 6
3 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 23.89q 7
4 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 23.95q 2
5 Dominique Darden SR Miami 24.03q 3
6 Britni Spruill SO VT 24.04q 4
7 Ebony Foster SR NC State 24.16q 5
8 Alycia Williams SR FSU 24.21q 4
9 Sherlenia Green JR VT 24.28 7
10 Alyce Williams JR FSU 24.29 1
11 Shantrell Moss SO GT 24.34 1
12 Talia Wise FR Virginia 24.38 2
13 Patrice Potts FR VT 24.50 8
14 Tyra Johnson SO UNC 24.59 8
15 Tenisha Griggs SO GT 24.61 3
16 LaKendra McColumn SR FSU 24.72 3
17 Shantia Moss SO GT 24.72 6
18 Cassandra Williams SO NC State 25.04 7
19 Sierra Hill SO Clemson 25.07 2
20 Antoinetta McKay SO GT 25.10 5
21 Shardae Anderson FR UNC 25.16 5
22 Polly Hardy JR Clemson 25.30 6
23 Ope Sobanjo JR Clemson 25.35 4
24 Naikeya Heath SO FSU 25.39 8
25 Tiffany Roberts JR Virginia 25.44 3
26 Kim Adams SR FSU 25.57 7
27 Joya Rodgers JR NC State 25.68 1
28 Natasha Emmanuel SO Maryland 25.71 8
29 Ashley Spooner SO Wake 26.42 4
30 Mary Powers JR Duke 26.45 6
31 Lauren Henn SO Wake 26.51 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Kidd JR GT 23.37 2 10
2 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 23.48 2 8
3 Dominique Darden SR Miami 23.70 1 6
4 Ebony Foster SR NC State 23.88 1 5
5 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 23.92 2 4
6 Britni Spruill SO VT 23.95 1 3
7 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 24.05 2 2
8 Alycia Williams SR FSU 24.46 1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Kidd JR GT 53.79q 3
2 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 54.10q 6
3 Sherlenia Green JR VT 54.60q 2
4 Alycia Williams SR FSU 54.89q 4
5 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 55.14q 1
6 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 55.51q 4
7 Ashley Gore SR Virginia 55.54q 8
8 Krista Simkins FR Miami 56.03q 5
9 Renee Clarke SR Maryland 56.27 7
10 Kim Adams SR FSU 56.56 2
10 Sierra Hill SO Clemson 56.56 8
12 Kandia Batchelor SO FSU 56.61 6
13 Colleen Farely UNC 56.81 6
14 Keosha Sanders SR VT 56.96 7
15 Ope Sobanjo JR Clemson 57.11 8
16 Danielle Bailey JR Miami 57.30 3
17 Shakirra Pinnock FR VT 57.33 5
18 Alison Fogarty SO BC 57.43 3
19 Lindsey Vincent JR GT 57.43 1
20 Tia Perry SO Clemson 57.92 1
21 Cerina Buchanan FR UNC 58.19 5
22 Cori Carr FR Miami 58.41 1
23 Candace Holness SO Maryland 1:00.16 7
24 Michelle Duffey SO Wake 1:00.19 2
25 Wilene Hare JR Duke 1:00.32 8
26 Brittany White FR Wake 1:00.60 4
27 Lauren Henn SO Wake 1:00.85 5
28 Wendy Jaglom FR Duke 1:01.28 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Kidd JR GT 52.61 2 10
2 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 53.68 2 8
3 Sherlenia Green JR VT 53.79 2 6
4 Cynthia Niako SR FSU 54.49 1 5
5 Alycia Williams SR FSU 54.88 2 4
6 Ashley Gore SR Virginia 55.59 1 3
7 Krista Simkins FR Miami 55.60 1 2
8 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 55.84 1 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Megan Kaltenbach JR UNC 4:52.40Q
2 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 4:54.86Q
3 Barbara Parker JR FSU 4:55.16Q
4 Natalie Hughes SR FSU 4:52.57Q
5 Anna Farias-Eisner FR Duke 4:56.59Q
6 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 4:56.77Q
7 Melanie Schultz SR Miami 4:53.77q
8 Molly Lehman FR Duke 4:55.98q
9 Danielle Siebert SR Maryland 4:56.71q
10 Jenny Sims JR GT 4:57.17q
11 Jessica Flinn JR BC 4:58.28
12 Jennifer Boyd SO NC State 5:00.55
13 Alexis Lake SR BC 5:00.93
14 Laurel Jefferson JR Maryland 5:03.67
15 Merry Placer SO Wake 5:04.09
16 Nicole Pederson VT 5:04.11
17 Audrey Hand SO FSU 5:04.44
18 Nicola Tufts SO BC 5:04.68
19 Lauretta Dezubay FR Virginia 5:04.90
20 Hanna Bremler SR Wake 5:05.44
21 Sarah Stein SO Maryland 5:08.30
22 Ashley Keck FR GT 5:10.21
23 Shannon Hawrylo SR Virginia 5:16.59
24 Kylynn McKinley FR Maryland 5:18.83

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 4:45.23 10
2 Natalie Hughes SR FSU 4:46.22 8
3 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 4:47.66 6
4 Megan Kaltenbach JR UNC 4:48.63 5
5 Barbara Parker JR FSU 4:52.15 4
6 Melanie Schultz SR Miami 4:54.75 3
7 Molly Lehman FR Duke 4:56.01 2
8 Danielle Siebert SR Maryland 4:56.82 1
9 Jenny Sims JR GT 5:00.07
10 Anna Farias-Eisner FR Duke 5:04.44

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgia Kloss JR UNC 2:07.50Q
2 Danielle Rodgers SR UNC 2:10.14Q
3 Libby Jenke FR Duke 2:11.06Q
4 Jenny Sims JR GT 2:12.13Q
5 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 2:12.38Q
6 Angelina Blackmon SO NC State 2:08.94q
7 India Pettus JR FSU 2:12.36q
8 Heather Mullis JR VT 2:12.82q
9 Patrice McMillan JR Clemson 2:12.90
10 Sara Cassells FR Virginia 2:13.26
11 Ena Leufroy FR Miami 2:13.52
12 Allison Stankavage SO Duke 2:13.82
13 Danielle Light FR Virginia 2:14.01
14 Lindsay Owen JR Duke 2:14.13
15 Thea Dix SO Clemson 2:14.71
16 Caitlin Klass FR Duke 2:14.82
17 Misty Dirksen SR GT 2:15.18
18 Emily Hoffman FR UNC 2:15.93
19 Samantha Ference JR VT 2:17.03
20 Jessica Davlin FR Duke 2:17.76
21 Michelle Duffey SO Wake 2:18.24
22 Jennifer Heyde SO BC 2:18.29
23 Theresa Mahfood SO GT 2:19.14
24 Candice Johnson FR Clemson 2:19.35
25 Krishinda Lee SO UNC 2:20.66
26 Eryn Correa FR Virginia 2:20.74
27 Ariel Meyers SR Wake 2:20.94
28 Kelly McCann FR Duke 2:21.47
29 Alicia Henry FR BC 2:22.23
30 Ashley Tremblay SR Maryland 2:22.68
31 Kelly Wallace SR Maryland 2:24.50
32 Jamie Sobolewski FR Wake 2:24.89
33 Heather Fisher FR VT 2:26.89

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Georgia Kloss JR UNC 2:06.47 10
2 Brianna Felnagle FR UNC 2:06.71 8
3 Danielle Rodgers SR UNC 2:08.61 6
4 Angelina Blackmon SO NC State 2:09.10 5
5 Libby Jenke FR Duke 2:10.37 4
6 Jenny Sims JR GT 2:12.29 3
7 Heather Mullis JR VT 2:12.46 2
8 India Pettus JR FSU 2:16.01 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clara Horowitz SR Duke 9:23.85 10
2 Susan Kuijken FR FSU 9:28.97 8
3 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 9:34.93 6
4 Michelle Sikes JR Wake 9:36.20 5
5 Cassie King SR UNC 9:38.49 4
6 Abi Wilshire JR FSU 9:40.02 3
7 Emily Harrison SO Virginia 9:41.46 2
8 Maddie McKeever FR Duke 9:46.51 1
9 Meghan Braffet JR Maryland 9:46.93
10 Megan Kaltenbach JR UNC 9:49.32
11 Tasmin Fanning FR VT 9:49.56
12 Jessica Flinn JR BC 9:51.45
13 Mandy McBean FR Wake 9:55.13
14 Caitlin Chrisman SO Wake 9:57.50
15 Katie Purcell SR Maryland 9:59.34
16 Michele Popple NC State 9:59.41
17 Anne Hessberg SR BC 10:00.48
18 Liz Wort SR Duke 10:04.06
19 Lauretta Dezubay FR Virginia 10:05.65
20 Nisha Kurian SO GT 10:06.27
21 Laura Hodges JR Virginia 10:09.33
22 Elena Linn SO GT 10:10.82
23 Jenny Barton SR Clemson 10:11.86
24 Laurel Jefferson JR Maryland 10:11.96
25 Jennifer Boyd SO NC State 10:13.41
26 Kirsten Hagen SO FSU 10:13.45
27 Kristin Hart SO VT 10:14.34
28 Nicola Tufts SO BC 10:18.90
29 Kylynn McKinley FR Maryland 10:20.47
30 Alexis Lake SR BC 10:20.57
31 Laura Cummings FR UNC 10:22.45
32 Nicole Pederson VT 10:23.76
33 Mary Chind JR GT 10:33.46
34 Lydia Willemse FR FSU 10:33.62
35 Katina Zuganelis FR GT 10:35.60
36 Erin Reddan FR VT 11:22.66
— Addie Bracy SO UNC DNF
Natalie Hughes SR FSU DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Stanley SR Duke 16:33.84 10
2 Meghan Braffet JR Maryland 16:36.59 8
3 Julia Lucas JR NC State 16:46.01 6
4 Emily Harrison SO Virginia 16:54.12 5
5 Ann Wheatley JR NC State 17:05.43 4
6 Mallory Champa FR BC 17:06.02 3
7 Katie Purcell SR Maryland 17:10.27 2
8 Caitlin Chrisman SO Wake 17:11.19 1
9 Kara Scanlin JR Virginia 17:17.69
10 Mandy McBean FR Wake 17:20.92
11 Laura Hodges JR Virginia 17:24.33
12 Natasha Roetter SR Duke 17:27.30
13 Addie Bracy SO UNC 17:39.49
14 Kelly Fillnow GR Duke 17:39.84
15 Kristin Hart SO VT 17:53.79
16 Kara Newell JR FSU 17:58.46
17 Morgan Stengel UNC 18:23.87
18 Katina Zuganelis FR GT 18:51.45
— Cori Koch SR Maryland DNF
— Jenny Barton SR Clemson DNF Stopped lap early

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebony Foster SR NC State 8.19Q 1
2 Shantia Moss SO GT 8.24Q 2
2 Fatmata Fofanah JR GT 8.24Q 3
4 Porsha Dobson UNC 8.33q 2
5 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 8.36q 1
6 Dominique Darden SR Miami 8.36q 1
7 Pavi’Elle James FR Miami 8.45q 3
8 Tenisha Griggs SO GT 8.48q 3
9 LaKendra McColumn SR FSU 8.52 3
10 Lauren Echko FR Virginia 8.66 2
11 Deanna Lane SR FSU 8.70 2
12 Jackie Nicholson GR VT 8.74 3
13 Jennifer Webster FR NC State 8.75 2
14 Renata Miyamoto SO Clemson 8.77 1
15 Tia Perry SO Clemson 8.77 1
16 Chanel Williams FR Maryland 8.80 3
17 Keshia Ashe SO Virginia 8.98 2
18 Allison Nesbitt SR Duke 8.99 1
19 Katherine Sherman FR BC 9.00 2
20 Polly Hardy JR Clemson 9.02 2
21 Jackie Bailey SO Virginia 9.09 3
22 Jessica Battle FR VT 9.13 3
— Kierra Foster SR Maryland FS 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Foster SR NC State 8.07 10
2 Fatmata Fofanah JR GT 8.22 8 (8.215)
3 Shantia Moss SO GT 8.22 6 (8.218)
4 Dominique Darden SR Miami 8.28 5
5 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 8.37 4
6 Porsha Dobson UNC 8.38 3
7 Tenisha Griggs SO GT 8.52 2
8 Pavi’Elle James FR Miami 8.56 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami 3:38.40 3 10
1) Ginou Etienne JR 2) Charlette Greggs SR
3) Krista Simkins FR 4) Ena Leufroy FR
2 Florida State 3:39.46 3 8
1) Alycia Williams SR 2) Alyce Williams JR
3) Hshkeni Richemond FR 4) Cynthia Niako SR
3 Virginia 3:40.70 3 6
1) Ashley Gore SR 2) Tiffany Roberts JR
3) Talia Wise FR 4) Erin Crawford JR
4 Virginia Tech 3:42.03 2 5
1) Sherlenia Green JR 2) Britni Spruill SO
3) Keosha Sanders SR 4) Jackie Nicholson GR
5 North Carolina 3:42.45 3 4
1) Porscha Dobson JR 2) Georgia Kloss JR
3) Colleen Farley SO 4) Danielle Rodgers SR
6 Clemson 3:46.19 2 3
1) Sierra Hill SO 2) Ope Sobanjo JR
3) Thea Dix SO 4) Patrice McMillan JR
7 Maryland 3:49.04 2 2
1) Lynn Hernandez SR 2) Kelly Wallace SR
3) Kristina Keegan JR 4) Renee Clarke SR
8 Georgia Tech 3:51.49 2 1
1) Antoinetta McKay SO 2) Jenny Sims JR
3) Tenisha Griggs SO 4) Misty Dirksen SR
9 Duke 3:52.31 1
1) Allison Stankavage SO 2) Kelly McCann FR
3) Jessica Davlin FR 4) Lindsay Owen JR
10 Wake Forest 3:54.39 1
1) Melissa Council SO 2) Michelle Duffey SO
3) Brittany White FR 4) Molly Kennedy SO
11 Boston College 3:55.63 1
1) Alicia Henry FR 2) Katherine Sherman FR
3) Tiana Riel SO 4) Alison Fogarty SO

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State 10:42.08 10 LapShort(11:16.82)
1) Natalie Hughes SR 2) Hshkeni Richemond FR
3) Barbara Parker JR 4) Susan Kuijken FR
2 Duke 10:42.91 8 Lap Short
1) Liz Wort SR 2) Lindsay Owen JR
3) Libby Jenke FR 4) Clara Horowitz SR
3 North Carolina 10:50.97 6 Lap Short
1) Laura Cummings FR 2) Danielle Rodgers SR
3) Georgia Kloss JR 4) Cassie King SR
4 Virginia Tech 11:03.09 5 Lap Short
1) Jessica Fanning SO 2) Jackie Nicholson GR
3) Meredith Brooks JR 4) Tasmin Fanning FR
5 Wake Forest 11:04.08 4 Lap Short
1) Nicole Schappert FR 2) Melissa Council SO
3) Hanna Bremler SR 4) Michelle Sikes JR
6 Boston College 11:13.97 3 Lap Short
1) Anne Hessberg SR 2) Alison Fogarty SO
3) Jessica Flinn JR 4) Nichole Lister FR
7 Maryland 11:14.34 2 Lap Short
1) Danielle Siebert SR 2) Kristina Keegan JR
3) Elizabeth Babcock FR 4) Laurel Jefferson JR
8 Georgia Tech 11:14.78 1 Lap Short
1) Nisha Kurian SO 2) Antoinetta McKay SO
3) Elena Linn SO 4) Misty Dirksen SR
9 NC State 11:15.02 Lap Short
1) Georgia Davis JR 2) Megan Rumley FR
3) Angelina Blackmon SO 4) MIchelle Popple GR
10 Virginia 11:22.00 Lap Short
1) Danielle Light FR 2) Tiffany Roberts JR
3) Sara Cassells FR 4) Lauretta Dezubay FR
11 Clemson 11:52.70 Lap Short
1) Patrice McMillan JR 2) Candice Johnson FR
3) Thea Dix SO 4) Casey Phillips SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheena Gordon SR UNC 1.88m 6-02.00 10
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.88 1.91
P P P O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Debra Vento JR Duke 1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O O O XO O XXX
3 Viktoria Andonova FR Miami 1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Meggie Schuelke Virginia 1.68m 5-06.00 5
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
P O O XXX
5 Rachel Marks SR Virginia 1.68m 5-06.00 3.5
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
O O XXO XXX
5 Laila Thomas SO NC State 1.68m 5-06.00 3.5
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
O O XXO XXX
7 Toni Aluko SO Maryland 1.68m 5-06.00 2
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Julie Regan JR BC 1.63m 5-04.25.333333
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
8 Mattie Bethea SO NC State 1.63m 5-04.25.333333
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
8 Katherine Sherman FR BC 1.63m 5-04.25.333333
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
11 Anni Korhonen SO Clemson 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
11 Elizabeth Babcock FR Maryland 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
13 Ashley Haislip FR UNC 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
13 Carly Brown SR Miami 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
15 Amelia Black FR UNC 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO XO XXX
15 Alexandra Van Hueven GT 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO XO XXX
17 Deanna Lane SR FSU 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
18 Jennifer Webster FR NC State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XXO XXX
19 Christie Black FR NC State 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
19 Gunild Kreb GR VT 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
19 Katie Farnan FR Clemson 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
19 Chelsea Halbmaier SR BC 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
23 Jasmine Artis JR Maryland 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
23 Debbie Estime JR Miami 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
— Lauren Strange JR Duke NH
1.58
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lacy Janson SR FSU 4.31m 14-01.75 10
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.31 4.44
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Erin Mahony JR VT 4.01m 13-01.75 8
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
O O O O O O XXX
3 Rhian Jenks JR UNC 3.91m 12-10.00 6
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
P O O O XO XXX
4 Abbey McGrath JR VT 3.81m 12-06.00 5
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
O O O O XXX
5 Tori Allen FR FSU 3.81m 12-06.00 4
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Tabitha Woodard FR NC State 3.71m 12-02.00 3
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81
O O O XXX
7 Zhanna Barer JR Maryland 3.71m 12-02.00 2
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81
O XO O XXX
8 Beth Jordan JR Clemson 3.71m 12-02.00 1
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81
XO XXO O XXX
9 Carly Rayburn BC 3.71m 12-02.00
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81
O XO XXO XXX
10 Jennifer Wade JR VT 3.71m 12-02.00
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Lara Jones SO Duke 3.61m 11-10.00
3.46 3.61 3.71
O O XXX
12 Kimberly Johnston JR VT 3.61m 11-10.00
3.46 3.61 3.71
XXO XXO XXX
13 Jill Ahrens JR Wake 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
O XXX
13 Kathryn Pettine JR Virginia 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
O XXX
13 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald FR Maryland 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
O XXX
16 Alicia LaRoche SR Virginia 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XXO XXX
— Kerri Norton SO Wake NH
3.46
XXX
— Kira Barcus SR GT NH
3.46
XXX
— Helen Kirkland SO Clemson NH
3.46
XXX
— Sally Liu FR Duke NH
3.46
XXX
— Leslie Voorhees SO Duke NH
3.46
XXX
— Alison McGinnis SO UNC NH
3.46
XXX
— Teresa Reed SR NC State NH
3.46
XXX
— Krissy Thompson JR Clemson NH
3.46
XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 6.60m 21-08.00 10
6.60m 6.41m 6.46m 6.50m 6.23m PASS
2 Tabia Charles JR Miami 6.52m 21-04.75 8
5.94m 6.33m 6.21m 6.11m 6.52m 6.40m
3 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 6.35m 20-10.00 6
6.29m 6.35m FOUL 5.92m 4.53m 6.16m
4 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 6.26m 20-06.50 5
6.26m 6.16m 6.12m 4.50m 6.25m 6.15m
5 Amy Seward JR Miami 6.11m 20-00.50 4
FOUL FOUL 5.93m 6.06m 6.11m 6.06m
6 Tomika Ferguson JR Virginia 6.06m 19-10.75 3
5.89m 6.03m 5.80m 5.92m FOUL 6.06m
7 Chinela Davis SR Miami 5.97m 19-07.00 2
FOUL 5.91m 5.97m FOUL 5.65m FOUL
8 Lindsey Vincent JR GT 5.97m 19-07.00 1
5.81m 5.97m FOUL FOUL 4.91m PASS
9 LaToya Legree SR FSU 5.88m 19-03.50
FOUL FOUL 5.88m FOUL 5.72m 5.86m
10 Erika Foushee SO UNC 5.86m 19-02.75
5.53m 5.86m 5.55m 5.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Rachel Marks SR Virginia 5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL 5.63m 5.76m
12 Katie Tershel SO Virginia 5.73m 18-09.75
5.46m 5.73m 5.35m
13 Pavi’Elle James FR Miami 5.73m 18-09.75
5.25m 5.73m FOUL
14 Charlene Walker SR FSU 5.70m 18-08.50
5.67m 5.62m 5.70m
15 Alyce Williams JR FSU 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.62m 5.43m
16 Melissa Council SO Wake 5.66m 18-07.00
5.55m 5.66m 5.30m
17 Marsha McRae SO UNC 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m FOUL 5.56m
18 Antoinetta McKay SO GT 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.41m 5.60m
19 Shanelle Cross FR NC State 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.48m 5.41m
19 Raenard Dillard SO GT 5.48m 17-11.75
5.26m 5.43m 5.48m
21 India Ransom SR Miami 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.19m
22 Tonya Nwankwo FR Clemson 5.09m 16-08.50
4.94m 5.09m 4.78m
23 Tia Perry SO Clemson 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m FOUL
24 Johanna Hawkins SO Wake 4.83m 15-10.25
4.78m 4.66m 4.83m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tabia Charles JR Miami 13.46m 44-02.00 10
FOUL 12.71m 13.34m FOUL 13.39m 13.46m
2 Brandy Depland SR GT 13.32m 43-08.50 8
FOUL FOUL 13.30m 13.32m FOUL FOUL
3 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 13.29m 43-07.25 6
12.74m FOUL FOUL 13.23m 11.93m 13.29m
4 Tomika Ferguson JR Virginia 13.20m 43-03.75 5
12.11m 13.20m FOUL FOUL 11.68m FOUL
5 LaToya Legree SR FSU 13.10m 42-11.75 4
12.95m 13.10m FOUL 12.86m 12.85m FOUL
6 Sheena Gordon SR UNC 13.01m 42-08.25 3
FOUL FOUL 12.71m 13.01m 12.81m 12.98m
7 Alyce Williams JR FSU 12.93m 42-05.25 2
12.60m FOUL 12.70m 12.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Amy Seward JR Miami 12.66m 41-06.50 1
FOUL 12.23m 12.66m 12.10m 12.16m 12.52m
9 Andriane Lapsley SR GT 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.40m 12.40m 12.53m PASS
10 Renata Miyamoto SO Clemson 12.31m 40-04.75
11.92m 12.31m 12.08m
11 Mellany Stanislaus FR GT 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 12.09m 11.89m
12 Erika Foushee SO UNC 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 11.49m 12.06m
13 Michelle Rogers JR Clemson 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.04m
14 Katie Tershel SO Virginia 11.76m 38-07.00
11.39m FOUL 11.76m
15 Amelia Black FR UNC 11.72m 38-05.50
11.54m 11.72m 11.43m
16 Tonya Nwankwo FR Clemson 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m FOUL
17 Jasmine Artis JR Maryland 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m FOUL
18 Molly Kennedy SO Wake 11.03m 36-02.25
10.88m 11.03m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Gerraughty GR UNC 18.87m 61-11.00 10
18.36m FOUL 18.87m FOUL 18.80m 18.42m
2 Lindsay Neuberger SR Wake 15.49m 50-10.00 8
15.23m FOUL 15.10m FOUL 15.49m 15.13m
3 Khadija Talley SO Miami 15.40m 50-06.25 6
15.01m FOUL 14.21m 13.68m 15.40m 15.34m
4 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 15.36m 50-04.75 5
14.88m FOUL 15.36m FOUL 14.70m FOUL
5 Akera Lathan JR Miami 15.16m 49-09.00 4
14.99m 15.16m 15.06m 14.88m FOUL 14.47m
6 Ciera Ayangbile SO VT 14.79m 48-06.25 3
FOUL 14.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.29m
7 Kelly Fazekas JR UNC 14.38m 47-02.25 2
14.18m 14.19m FOUL 14.21m 14.27m 14.38m
8 Jillian Anwah SO Maryland 14.23m 46-08.25 1
14.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.46m FOUL
9 Aysha Gregory SO Maryland 13.98m 45-10.50
13.57m FOUL 13.98m 13.54m 13.64m 13.38m
10 Catherine Muehleib JR Wake 13.91m 45-07.75
13.41m 13.48m 13.91m
10 Sarah Reed SR FSU 13.91m 45-07.75
12.90m 13.67m 13.91m
12 Jocelyn White SO UNC 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.76m FOUL
13 Della Clark JR Clemson 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.55m 13.74m
14 Bria Johnson SR Maryland 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m 13.60m
15 Lindsey Nelson JR FSU 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
16 Jewel Welch SR GT 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m 13.10m 13.01m
17 Alexa Manning FR Virginia 13.39m 43-11.25
12.91m 13.39m 12.95m
18 Zakiya Shivers SR Maryland 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.12m 12.56m
19 Allison Bradshaw SR Clemson 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.85m 11.84m
20 Jessica Fazekas SR BC 12.66m 41-06.50
12.56m 12.66m 12.51m
21 Alana Clooten FR GT 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL 11.40m 12.16m
22 Jessica Tanner FR Duke 11.78m 38-07.75
FOUL 11.52m 11.78m
— Chelsea Jones SR BC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamara Burns SR VT 21.38m 70-01.75 10
19.67m FOUL 21.38m 21.11m FOUL 21.32m
2 Laura Gerraughty GR UNC 20.01m 65-07.75 8
FOUL 20.01m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Della Clark JR Clemson 18.91m 62-00.50 6
17.74m 18.13m FOUL 18.07m 18.91m FOUL
4 Jillian Anwah SO Maryland 18.14m 59-06.25 5
16.15m 16.37m 18.14m FOUL 17.49m FOUL
5 Zakiya Shivers SR Maryland 18.02m 59-01.50 4
16.84m 18.02m FOUL 16.14m FOUL 16.91m
6 Krystal Woods SR Clemson 17.78m 58-04.00 3
16.77m 17.09m 17.67m 17.15m 17.78m FOUL
7 Rochelle Kokayko FR Clemson 17.66m 57-11.25 2
17.14m 16.99m 16.29m 16.26m 17.66m 17.36m
8 Jocelyn White SO UNC 17.38m 57-00.25 1
17.17m FOUL 17.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lindsay Neuberger SR Wake 17.02m 55-10.25
16.55m 17.02m PASS 16.65m 16.56m FOUL
10 Khadija Talley SO Miami 16.51m 54-02.00
16.51m FOUL FOUL
11 Sarah Reed SR FSU 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m FOUL FOUL
12 Alana Clooten FR GT 15.77m 51-09.00
15.77m 15.21m 15.47m
13 Alexa Manning FR Virginia 15.55m 51-00.25
13.94m 14.88m 15.55m
14 Kelly Reynolds JR Duke 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.12m 15.45m
15 Jessica Fazekas SR BC 15.08m 49-05.75
14.84m 15.08m 14.08m
16 Brie Ward JR NC State 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL 14.56m 14.39m
17 Aysha Gregory SO Maryland 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m 12.30m 13.40m
18 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL 14.46m 14.47m
19 Jessica Tanner FR Duke 13.87m 45-06.25
13.15m 13.87m 13.62m
20 Mallory Denniston FR Virginia 13.37m 43-10.50
12.47m 13.37m 13.20m
21 Amy Bilmanis FR Virginia 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL 11.91m 12.35m
22 Chelsea Jones SR BC 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 12.00m 12.21m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunild Kreb GR VT 4009 10
2 Amy Seward JR Miami 3936 8
3 Saskia Triesscheijn SR VT 3827 6
4 Deanna Lane SR FSU 3676 5
5 Tiana Riel SO BC 3608 4
6 Mattie Bethea SO NC State 3530 3
7 Christina Smith SO Maryland 3467 1.5
7 Alexandra Van Hueven GT 3467 1.5
9 Rachel Marks SR Virginia 3394
10 Renata Miyamoto SO Clemson 3392
11 Molly Kennedy SO Wake 3357
12 Laila Thomas SO NC State 3352
13 Debbie Estime JR Miami 3325
14 Melissa Council SO Wake 3277
15 Katie Rogus FR Maryland 3254
16 Christie Black FR NC State 3073
17 Toni Aluko SO Maryland 2909
18 Jessica Battle FR VT 2907

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 6.70Q 3
2 Greg Bolden JR FSU 6.70Q 2
3 Kenny O’Neal SO FSU 6.71Q 4
4 Corey Brown SO Clemson 6.80Q 1
5 David Clowney JR VT 6.85q 4
6 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 6.85q 1 (6.848)
6 Antone Smith FR FSU 6.85q 2 (6.848)
8 Reuben Jones SO Virginia 6.88q 1 (6.875)
9 Ronald Wright JR FSU 6.88 3 (6.878)
10 Ricky Argro SR FSU 6.89 4 (6.884)
11 Kerry Major SO Wake 6.90 1
12 Roy Cheney ar Clemson 6.95 2
13 Tim Sheppard FR NC State 6.96 4
14 Richard Taylor FR Maryland 6.99 3
15 Andrew Johnson SO Miami 7.01 2
16 Robert Duru JR Maryland 7.03 3
17 Josh Wilson SO Maryland 7.05 4
17 Matt Minnick JR NC State 7.05 1
19 Tyler Hendry FR Virginia 7.10 2
20 Bremen deHaan SO UNC 7.12 1
21 Sabian Culbreth FR NC State 7.14 2
22 Raymond Harbert SR Wake 7.26 3
23 Frank Lawler FR Wake 7.30 4
— Reggie Reese FR NC State FS 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greg Bolden JR FSU 6.69 10
2 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 6.74 8
3 Corey Brown SO Clemson 6.78 6
4 Kenny O’Neal SO FSU 6.81 5
5 Antone Smith FR FSU 6.83 4
6 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 6.87 3
7 David Clowney JR VT 6.89 2
8 Reuben Jones SO Virginia 6.90 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricardo Chambers SO FSU 21.26q 8
2 Michael Bingham SO Wake 21.48q 7
3 Ronald Wright JR FSU 21.57q 2
4 David Clowney JR VT 21.59q 10
5 Reggie Berry SO UNC 21.60q 9
6 Kenny O’Neal SO FSU 21.64q 2
7 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 21.75q 2
8 Eric Seely SR Wake 21.80q 1
9 Kellen Blassingame SR Virginia 21.83 3
10 Greg Bolden JR FSU 21.90 6
11 Willie Idlette SR Wake 21.90 4
12 Mike Loyd Wake 21.92 4
13 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 21.93 6
14 Corey Brown SO Clemson 21.95 5
15 Michael Ray Garvin FR FSU 21.98 4
16 Cowin Mills SO Clemson 22.04 3
17 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 22.06 5
18 Jordan Price SO VT 22.07 10
19 Matt Renninger SR VT 22.09 7
20 Earl Gray SO Maryland 22.21 9
21 Roy Cheney ar Clemson 22.30 7
22 Reggie Reese FR NC State 22.37 8
23 Robert Duru JR Maryland 22.39 2
24 Jayson Alexander SO Maryland 22.53 9
25 Reuben Jones SO Virginia 22.65 8
26 Matt Minnick JR NC State 22.92 10
27 Tim Sheppard FR NC State 22.95 6
28 Treamon Andrews JR GT 23.03 7
29 Sabian Culbreth FR NC State 23.17 3
30 Tyler Hendry FR Virginia 23.21 5
31 Joseph Fyneface FR GT 23.26 1
32 Raymond Harbert SR Wake 23.48 6
33 Frank Lawler FR Wake 23.58 3
Cedric Nabe JR FSU DQ 10 (Lane Violation)

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Chambers SO FSU 21.13 2 10
2 Michael Bingham SO Wake 21.15 2 8
3 David Clowney JR VT 21.52 2 6
4 Ronald Wright JR FSU 21.57 2 5
5 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 21.63 1 4
6 Reggie Berry SO UNC 21.64 1 3
7 Kenny O’Neal SO FSU 21.68 1 2
8 Eric Seely SR Wake 22.01 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricardo Chambers SO FSU 47.11q 4
2 Kellen Blassingame SR Virginia 47.40q 8
3 Michael Bingham SO Wake 47.50q 5
4 Derek Hoye SO GT 47.88q 9
5 Jordan Price SO VT 47.91q 7
6 Eric Seely SR Wake 48.10q 3
7 Sean Lowe SO Maryland 48.14q 5
8 Tywayne Buchanan FR FSU 48.15q 1 (48.150)
9 Kevin Hutton SO NC State 48.16 8 (48.158)
10 Ryan Booker FR UNC 48.63 4
11 Andrew Porter FR Clemson 48.68 3
12 Anthony Walker FR Maryland 48.69 9
13 Dan King JR Duke 48.72 2
14 Steve Gardner NC State 48.90 1
15 Willie Idlette SR Wake 48.97 5
16 Cowin Mills SO Clemson 49.22 6
17 Matt Didia FR GT 49.35 6
18 Matt Danforth SO Duke 49.85 6
19 Nick Trombold FR Duke 49.87 4
20 Hubert Mitchell SO FSU 50.05 9
21 Bryan Thompson FR UNC 50.08 6
22 Aaron Russell SO Wake 50.15 8
22 Phillip Warsaw FR Wake 50.15 7
24 Christopher Caulfield JR BC 50.23 1
25 Willie Gaines FR FSU 50.26 7
26 Armand Quenum SO NC State 50.37 7
27 Mario Johnson FR GT 50.59 9
28 Austin Whittington FR GT 50.64 4
29 Brett Morrell JR Duke 50.65 3
30 Rashad Gardner SR Clemson 50.71 2
31 Gregory Hassel FR BC 51.05 2
32 Midion Smith FR Wake 51.12 1
33 Treamon Andrews JR GT 51.53 2
34 Ben Renner SO Wake 54.70 5
— Sebastian Mansson FR BC DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Chambers SO FSU 45.93 2 10
2 Kellen Blassingame SR Virginia 46.73 2 8
3 Eric Seely SR Wake 47.43 1 6
4 Michael Bingham SO Wake 47.55 2 5
5 Derek Hoye SO GT 47.66 2 4
6 Sean Lowe SO Maryland 47.80 1 3
7 Tywayne Buchanan FR FSU 47.85 1 2
8 Jordan Price SO VT 48.05 1 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom Lancashire JR FSU 4:10.69Q
2 Chris Spooner SO Duke 4:12.53Q
3 Chris Kollar SO NC State 4:17.06Q
4 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 4:10.84Q
5 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 4:13.94Q
6 Gavin Coombs FR NC State 4:17.69Q
7 Andrew Jesien FR Virginia 4:11.54q
8 Patrick Mellea SO BC 4:11.74q
9 Kyle Guglielmo SO VT 4:15.72q
10 Matt Owen SO Wake 4:17.53q
11 Billy Berlin SO VT 4:18.61
12 Alex Ray SO UNC 4:18.91
13 Clay Pendleton SR Clemson 4:18.98
14 James LaGreca FR BC 4:19.12
15 David Herren JR GT 4:20.44
16 Sam Fletcher FR Virginia 4:20.64
17 Jason Vick FR VT 4:20.76
18 Florent Groberg SR Maryland 4:21.24
19 Alex Reinhart JR Duke 4:22.18
20 Steve Brown SO Duke 4:22.42
21 Ryan Shaver JR UNC 4:22.77
22 Danny Howick Virginia 4:23.31
23 Phillip Padilla FR VT 4:24.86
24 Brendan Collins FR BC 4:25.23
25 Matt Sanders JR Maryland 4:29.64
26 Chris Bishop FR GT 4:29.85
27 Jeremy Hyder FR UNC 4:30.29
28 Ottie Kerley JR Wake 4:30.74
29 Joe Simpson FR Maryland 4:35.10

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tom Lancashire JR FSU 4:04.36 10
2 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 4:09.00 8
3 Kevin McHale SO Virginia 4:09.69 6
4 Andrew Jesien FR Virginia 4:09.94 5
5 Chris Kollar SO NC State 4:11.49 4
6 Patrick Mellea SO BC 4:11.67 3
7 Gavin Coombs FR NC State 4:14.24 2
8 Chris Spooner SO Duke 4:14.89 1
9 Matt Owen SO Wake 4:17.97
10 Kyle Guglielmo SO VT 4:20.56

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:52.64Q
2 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 1:52.79Q
3 Tommy Noyes SO FSU 1:53.02Q
4 Clay Ragan JR UNC 1:54.27Q (1:54.269)
5 Jordan Orr SO Virginia 1:53.07q
6 Chris Rowland FR Duke 1:53.23q
7 Cody Harper FR UNC 1:53.56q
8 Frank Divittorio SO BC 1:53.79q
9 John Brockardt SO Duke 1:54.00
10 E.C. Gibbs FR GT 1:54.28 (1:54.274)
11 Chris Potter JR FSU 1:54.31
12 Michael Hagos SO Virginia 1:54.32
13 Brian Knapp GR Clemson 1:55.25
14 Daniel Lafave JR BC 1:55.55
15 Westin Galloway SR Wake 1:55.98
16 Will Noble FR Clemson 1:56.04
17 John Maletis FR Duke 1:56.60
18 Brian McNiff SR Duke 1:57.85
19 Ade Wise SR Duke 1:58.50
20 Josh Hammel JR GT 1:58.69
21 Darrian Hodges FR Clemson 1:58.86
22 Robert Cooper SR FSU 1:59.30
23 Duncan Vick JR VT 1:59.53
24 Phillip Padilla FR VT 1:59.55
25 Emmanuel Bello SO UNC 1:59.68
26 Miguel Amador FR GT 1:59.74
27 Chris Catton JR Wake 2:00.02
28 Phillip Warsaw FR Wake 2:03.02

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:49.12 10
2 Clay Ragan JR UNC 1:50.21 8
3 Tommy Noyes SO FSU 1:51.50 6
4 Jordan Orr SO Virginia 1:51.75 5
5 Frank Divittorio SO BC 1:52.00 4
6 Cody Harper FR UNC 1:52.17 3
7 Chris Rowland FR Duke 1:52.43 2
8 Alex Tatu SO Virginia 1:55.09 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello SR FSU 8:10.67 10
2 Tibor Vegh SO NC State 8:15.80 8
3 Sean Stevens SR Wake 8:16.30 6
4 Luke Beevor SO FSU 8:18.92 5
5 Jan Foerster JR Virginia 8:19.65 4
6 Pablo Durana SR UNC 8:19.71 3
7 John Crews SO NC State 8:24.21 2
8 Itay Magidi JR Clemson 8:25.00 1
9 Andrew Dumm JR Virginia 8:26.77
10 David Atkiss GR VT 8:28.44
11 Brandon Bartholomew SR Wake 8:28.98
12 Bryce Ruiz JR NC State 8:29.56
13 James Scheiner SO VT 8:34.17
14 Stephen Furst SO NC State 8:34.81
15 Joel Conn JR Wake 8:37.23
16 Soeren Lindner SR Virginia 8:37.73
17 Tristram Thomas FR UNC 8:38.56
18 Ryan Foster SO Virginia 8:39.20
19 Zach Martinez FR Maryland 8:41.81
20 Kevin McDermott FR Duke 8:43.25
21 Gavin Coombs FR NC State 8:44.99
22 Paul Ahern FR VT 8:45.84
23 Marco Salmen JR Duke 8:47.24
24 Josh Davis FR Maryland 8:48.42
25 Florent Groberg SR Maryland 8:49.42
26 Jeremy Hyder FR UNC 8:50.73
27 John Compton FR Wake 8:52.85
28 Nazar Trilisky SO GT 8:53.27
29 Chas Salmen SR Duke 8:53.59
30 Cameron Bell SR Duke 8:53.91
31 Rider Clauss SO VT 8:53.93
32 Ryan Woodlee FR Miami 8:54.99
33 Stephen Walsh JR BC 8:55.34
34 Devin McDaniel FR Duke 8:55.67
35 Jason Vick FR VT 8:56.28
36 Tyler McCandless FR Maryland 8:57.64
37 Will Bonn FR GT 9:00.33
38 Alex Ray SO UNC 9:02.90
39 Matt Sanders JR Maryland 9:03.76
40 Joe Simpson FR Maryland 9:10.27
— Brock Baker FR UNC DNF
— Jeff Peterson UNC DNF
— Chris Spooner SO Duke DNF
Sean Burris SR FSU DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Lemoncello SR FSU 14:19.12 10
2 John Crews SO NC State 14:23.00 8
3 Sean Stevens SR Wake 14:24.80 6
4 David Atkiss GR VT 14:26.30 5
5 Itay Magidi JR Clemson 14:29.13 4
6 Ryan Foster SO Virginia 14:31.95 3
7 Andrew Dumm JR Virginia 14:32.69 2
8 Brandon Bartholomew SR Wake 14:44.01 1
9 Fredy Torres FR NC State 14:46.43
10 Keith Krieger JR Duke 14:47.13
11 Will Christian SR Virginia 14:54.69
12 Matt Guttridge Virginia 14:57.88
13 Zach Thomas SO VT 15:00.71
14 Dan Daly JR Duke 15:04.80
15 Andrew Montgomery SO VT 15:09.52
16 Taylor Smith SO Virginia 15:11.61
17 Jeremy Fisico FR Wake 15:15.88
18 Tyler McCandless FR Maryland 15:17.86
19 John Compton FR Wake 15:21.49
20 John Henderson GR NC State 15:23.47
21 Greg Isaacs GR Clemson 15:25.04
22 Mark Buha SO Duke 15:26.86
23 Joseph Lesniak SR BC 15:30.77
24 Patrick Viklund FR BC 15:36.63
25 Brock Baker FR UNC 15:43.23
26 David Emerson FR BC 15:47.77
27 Pat Reaves JR Maryland 16:18.98
28 Victor Ornelas JR UNC 16:44.32

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 7.80Q 1
2 Lance Leggett SO Miami 7.88Q 3
3 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 8.09Q 2
4 Mike Loyd Wake 8.03q 3
5 Bremen deHaan SO UNC 8.05q 1
6 Roy Cheney ar Clemson 8.12q 3
7 Isi Azeke SR Virginia 8.14q 2
8 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 8.18q 2
9 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 8.20 3
10 Martez Brown SO UNC 8.21 3
11 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 8.24 1
12 Brent LaRue FR Wake 8.26 2
13 Devin Canaday SR Virginia 8.27 1
14 Chris Haley FR Maryland 8.40 2
15 Alex Reid FR VT 8.44 2
16 Brett Jones SO Miami 8.46 3
17 Rashad Gardner SR Clemson 8.83 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 7.80 10
2 Lance Leggett SO Miami 7.89 8
3 Roy Cheney ar Clemson 7.94 6
4 Mike Loyd Wake 8.02 5
5 Bremen deHaan SO UNC 8.06 4
6 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 8.17 3
7 Isi Azeke SR Virginia 10.20 2

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wake Forest 3:10.99 3 10
1) Michael Bingham SO 2) Brent LaRue FR
3) Willie Idlette SR 4) Eric Seely SR
2 Maryland 3:13.03 1 8
1) Earl Gray SO 2) Anthony Walker FR
3) Kyle Rauser FR 4) Sean Lowe SO
3 Clemson 3:13.96 3 6
1) Cowin Mills SO 2) Roy Cheney ar
3) Andrew Porter FR 4) Corey Brown SO
4 North Carolina 3:14.86 3 5
1) Ryan Booker FR 2) Reggie Berry SO
3) Cody Harper FR 4) Clay Ragan JR
5 Miami 3:15.29 2 4
1) Lance Leggett SO 2) Roland DaSilva JR
3) Tim Harris SO 4) Patrick O’Donnell FR
6 Georgia Tech 3:15.61 2 3
1) Nigel Orr FR 2) Brandon Duckett JR
3) Mario Johnson FR 4) Derek Hoye SO
7 NC State 3:16.91 1 2
1) Stephen Gardner FR 2) Kevin Hutton SO
3) Armand Quenum SO 4) Reggie Reese FR
8 Florida State 3:17.15 3 1
1) Javier Garcia-Tunon FR 2) Willie Gaines FR
3) Tommy Noyes SO 4) Tywayne Buchanan FR
9 Virginia Tech 3:17.48 2
1) Jordan Price SO 2) Alex Johnson JR
3) Matt Renninger SR 4) Alex Reid FR
10 Duke 3:18.14 2
1) Nick Trombold FR 2) Pete Lewellen SO
3) Matt Danforth SO 4) Dan King JR
11 Virginia 3:19.11 1
1) Reuben Jones SO 2) Kellen Blassingame SR
3) Michael Hagos SO 4) Jordan Orr SO
12 Boston College 3:19.33 1
1) Gregory Hassel FR 2) Ryan Henry SO
3) Daniel Lafave JR 4) Christopher Caulfield JR

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carolina 9:52.40 10
1) Jeffrey Peterson JR 2) Ryan Booker FR
3) Jason Newman JR 4) Pablo Durana SR
2 Florida State 9:56.20 8
1) Luke Beevor SO 2) Willie Gaines FR
3) Chris Potter JR 4) Sean Burris SR
3 Virginia 9:58.54 6
1) Andrew Jesien FR 2) Jordan Orr SO
3) Michael Hagos SO 4) Jan Foerster JR
4 NC State 10:00.09 5
1) Bryce Ruiz JR 2) Kevin Hutton SO
3) Stephen Furst SO 4) Tibor Vegh SO
5 Maryland 10:02.90 4
1) Josh Davis FR 2) Anthony Walker FR
3) Kyle Rauser FR 4) Zach Martinez FR
6 Virginia Tech 10:06.27 3
1) Paul Ahern FR 2) Matt Renninger SR
3) Alex Johnson JR 4) James Scheiner SO
7 Duke 10:09.19 2
1) Devin McDaniel FR 2) Brett Morrell JR
3) Pete Lewellen SO 4) Geary Gubbins FR
8 Clemson 10:13.42 1
1) Will Noble FR 2) Andrew Porter FR
3) Brian Knapp GR 4) Clay Pendleton SR
9 Miami 10:16.43
1) Zach Castiglione JR 2) Khalil Jones SO
3) Patrick O’Donnell FR 4) Richard Bernard SO
10 Boston College 10:18.59
1) Joshua Springer SO 2) Ryan Henry SO
3) Jeffrey Klatsky SO 4) Daniel Springer SO
11 Georgia Tech 10:20.20
1) E.C. Gibbs FR 2) Brandon Duckett JR
3) Derek Hoye SO 4) David Herren JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Linkenauger JR Clemson 2.20m 7-02.50 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 2.23
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Juan Cave FR GT 2.16m 7-01.00 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20
P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Jerome Miller SO GT 2.12m 6-11.50 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16
P P O XO XXO O XXX
4 Shawn Allen SR FSU 2.08m 6-09.75 5
1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16
O O XO O XO XXX
5 Elan Daviglus FR Miami 2.08m 6-09.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
P O XO O XXO XXX
6 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR FSU 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O O O XXX
7 Timothy Reen FR FSU 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O XO O XXX
8 George Fields FR Clemson 2.00m 6-06.75 1
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
XO O XO XXX
9 Jason Bell SR Clemson 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
P XXO XXO XXX
10 Chris Haley FR Maryland 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
11 Martez Brown SO UNC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
— Seth Yetter SO Wake NH
1.90
XXX
— Ryan Koontz JR Clemson NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitch Greeley SO Clemson 5.36m 17-07.00 10
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.36 5.42
P P P O XXO O XO XXO XXX
2 Brian Mondschein SR VT 5.30m 17-04.50 8
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.36
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Joe Samaniuk JR VT 5.20m 17-00.75 6
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
O O O XXO XO O XXX
4 Andrew Kessler SR Clemson 5.10m 16-08.75 5
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P O XO O XXX
5 Charlie Cotton SO FSU 4.90m 16-00.75 4
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
O XO XO XXX
6 Adam Bingaman JR VT 4.75m 15-07.00 3
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
7 Jared O’Connor SO UNC 4.75m 15-07.00 2
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO O XXX
8 Ian Cassidy SO Duke 4.75m 15-07.00 0.5
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
8 Matt Hurley JR FSU 4.75m 15-07.00 0.5
4.60 4.75 4.90
P XO XXX
10 Stephen Thompson FR Virginia 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XO XXX
10 Casey McGinn SO Miami 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XO XXX
12 Chase Sasser SR GT 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XXO XXX
13 Jeff McClurg FR Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
13 David Lewis SO Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
— Danny Giglio FR GT NH
4.60
XXX
Jacob Peacock SO FSU NH
4.60 4.75
P XXX
— Matt Contreras SO Duke NH
4.60
XXX
— Brian Grubel JR Maryland NH
4.60
XXX
— Daniel Keller FR UNC NH
4.60
XXX
— Benjamin Kocarnik FR BC NH
4.60
XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dexter Adams SO NC State 7.79m 25-06.75 10
7.39m 7.79m FOUL 7.65m FOUL FOUL
2 Johnta Griffin SR FSU 7.66m 25-01.75 8
7.45m 7.66m FOUL 7.33m 7.38m FOUL
3 Rafeeq Curry SR FSU 7.63m 25-00.50 6
FOUL 7.23m 7.52m FOUL 7.63m FOUL
4 Jason Bell SR Clemson 7.28m 23-10.75 5
6.53m 7.03m 6.49m FOUL 7.10m 7.28m
5 George Fields FR Clemson 7.26m 23-10.00 4
6.96m FOUL 6.72m 7.02m 7.26m 6.98m
6 Britt Taylor JR UNC 7.13m 23-04.75 3
FOUL 7.11m 7.06m FOUL 5.70m 7.13m
7 Kerry Major SO Wake 7.12m 23-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 7.12m 5.83m 6.80m FOUL
8 Isi Azeke SR Virginia 7.09m 23-03.25 1
7.09m 6.99m 6.73m 6.65m 6.72m 6.75m
9 Ricky Argro SR FSU 7.08m 23-02.75
6.87m 7.08m PASS FOUL FOUL 7.02m
10 Reggie Berry SO UNC 6.95m 22-09.75
FOUL 6.95m 6.84m
11 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m PASS PASS
12 Nigel Orr FR GT 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.74m 6.07m
13 Jayson Alexander SO Maryland 6.84m 22-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.84m
14 Robert Assibey SO Virginia 6.82m 22-04.50
6.67m FOUL 6.82m
15 Joe Gates FR VT 6.77m 22-02.50
6.55m 6.46m 6.77m
16 Devin Canaday SR Virginia 6.75m 22-01.75
FOUL 6.75m FOUL
17 Oderah Nwaeze SO Wake 6.55m 21-06.00
6.40m 6.55m 6.45m
18 Jon Beason JR Miami 6.50m 21-04.00
6.03m 6.50m 6.20m
19 Lydell Perry JR Clemson 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL 6.12m
20 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m PASS PASS
21 Shadion Buckley JR Virginia 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.25m 6.19m
22 Toyosi Ogunkua FR Maryland 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rafeeq Curry SR FSU 16.05m 52-08.00 10
15.02m FOUL 15.80m 15.84m 16.05m 16.05m
2 Jerome Miller SO GT 14.89m 48-10.25 8
14.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.89m
3 Britt Taylor JR UNC 14.86m 48-09.00 6
14.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.74m 14.48m
4 Nigel Orr FR GT 14.83m 48-08.00 5
14.80m FOUL FOUL 14.83m FOUL FOUL
5 Darnell Johnson FR Miami 14.54m 47-08.50 4
FOUL 14.12m FOUL 14.54m FOUL 14.00m
6 Johnta Griffin SR FSU 14.27m 46-10.00 3
FOUL 13.83m 14.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Shadion Buckley JR Virginia 14.06m 46-01.50 2
14.03m 13.65m 14.06m 13.64m FOUL FOUL
8 Jamar Dawson FR NC State 13.86m 45-05.75 1
13.69m 13.53m 13.74m 13.86m 13.31m 13.27m
9 Robert Assibey SO Virginia 13.79m 45-03.00
13.24m FOUL FOUL 13.79m FOUL 13.31m
— Toyosi Ogunkua FR Maryland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson FSU 20.17m 66-02.25 10
19.35m 19.34m 19.99m 19.93m 20.17m FOUL
2 Vikas Gowda SR UNC 19.25m 63-02.00 8
18.77m 19.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 18.93m 62-01.25 6
18.07m 18.93m 18.80m 18.34m FOUL 18.67m
4 Andrew Powlen SO GT 17.66m 57-11.25 5
17.48m 17.66m 17.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Steve Huntzinger SO VT 16.85m 55-03.50 4
15.43m 16.02m 16.85m PASS PASS PASS
6 Ian Reynolds SO UNC 16.11m 52-10.25 3
15.69m 16.11m 16.02m 15.76m 16.00m 15.48m
7 Chris Crawford JR NC State 16.06m 52-08.25 2
15.63m 15.50m 15.12m 15.66m 15.66m 16.06m
8 Tyler Peterson FR Wake 15.49m 50-10.00 1
15.49m 15.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Salvador Delhierro FR Maryland 15.39m 50-06.00
14.49m 15.38m 15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 David Lucia SR BC 15.38m 50-05.50
13.28m 13.38m FOUL
11 James Rolle SO Maryland 14.84m 48-08.25
14.72m 14.84m FOUL
12 Yemi Ayeni FR Virginia 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL
13 Rob Rankin Virginia 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL 13.69m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mohsen Anani FR VT 22.95m 75-03.50 10
22.15m 22.78m 22.95m 22.65m FOUL 22.95m
2 Spyridon Jullien SR VT 22.91m 75-02.00 8
FOUL 22.00m FOUL FOUL 22.91m 21.99m
3 Nick Owens JR UNC 21.00m 68-10.75 6
20.62m FOUL 21.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Andrew Diakos SR FSU 19.97m 65-06.25 5
19.07m FOUL 18.95m 19.25m 19.02m 19.97m
5 Matej Muza FR VT 19.63m 64-05.00 4
18.52m 18.58m 19.40m 19.02m 19.63m FOUL
6 Danny Alge JR Clemson 18.61m 61-00.75 3
FOUL FOUL 17.99m 18.61m FOUL FOUL
7 Chris Crawford JR NC State 18.25m 59-10.50 2
18.25m FOUL 17.81m 17.45m FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Werneke FR FSU 17.80m 58-04.75 1
16.40m 16.82m 17.77m 17.58m FOUL 17.80m
9 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 17.76m 58-03.25
17.28m 16.80m 17.76m 17.75m 17.13m FOUL
10 Adam Gabrault SR Wake 16.34m 53-07.50
FOUL 16.34m FOUL
11 Salvador Delhierro FR Maryland 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL 15.88m FOUL
12 Charles Rohling FR GT 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.30m 15.38m
13 David Lucia SR BC 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.59m 13.28m
14 Collins William VT 13.78m 45-02.50
13.09m 13.78m PASS
15 James Rolle SO Maryland 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m PASS PASS
— Eric Massey SR GT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 5515 10
2 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 5413 8
3 Roland DaSilva JR Miami 5176 6
4 Brent LaRue FR Wake 5138 5
5 Mike Feathers FR Clemson 5131 4
6 Tyler Clarke SO Duke 5074 3
7 Matt Frith SO FSU 4917 2
8 David Lewis SO Virginia 4791 1
9 Jacob Peacock SO FSU 4683
10 Daniel Keller FR UNC 4607
11 Andrew Parsons SO Miami 4546
12 Trevor Crites JR GT 4516
13 Kevin Patterson JR UNC 4462

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami 117 2) North Carolina 96
3) Florida State 81 4) Virginia Tech 70
5) Georgia Tech 67.50 6) NC State 58.83
7) Maryland 46.50 8) Duke 43
9) Virginia 39.50 10) Wake Forest 18
11) Clemson 15 12) Boston College 10.66

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 160.50 2) Clemson 95
3) North Carolina 64 4) Virginia Tech 60
5) Wake Forest 56 6) Virginia 55
7) NC State 52 8) Georgia Tech 39
9) Miami 36 10) Maryland 29
11) Duke 8.50 12) Boston College 7

Related Articles