December 3, 2005 - by
FSU at Clemson Opener (Day Two Results)

Dec. 3, 2005


Recap

 Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 12/3/2005 05:36 PM
Clemson Opener – 12/2/2005 to 12/3/2005
Clemson University – Track & Field
Clemson Indoor Track
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7.27
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Clem InDoor: R 6.81 1998 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 6.79 1996 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech P 7.43q 1
2 783 Eggerth, Agne Unattached 7.49q 1
2 466 Patterson, Courtne Charlotte 7.49q 1
4 663 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 7.56q 2
5 224 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.65q 1
6 450 Carter, Tanique Radford 7.68q 5
7 6 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 7.69q 1
8 481 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.72q 2
9 67 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech 7.77q 2
10 221 McCauley, Stephani Uab 7.78q 1
11 764 Brookins, Lakya Unattached 7.79q 6
12 300 Clay, Tayari Jackson State 7.83q 3
13 576 Canady, Ciji Georgia State 7.84q 2
14 683 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 7.87q 3
15 445 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 7.88q 6
16 217 Sobanjo, Ope Clemson 7.89q 3
17 133 Tucker, Nicole Winthrop 7.90 1
18 549 Gibson, Dionne Charleston South 7.91 4
18 568 Davis, Nicole Georgia State 7.91 2
20 664 Davis, Tanisha Troy 7.92 2
20 247 Jones, Erica Savannah State 7.92 4
22 108 Mack, Amanda Claflin 7.95 3
23 4 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 7.98 3
23 43 West, Amber Alabama A&M 7.98 8
25 100 Walters, Felicia Claflin 7.99 4
25 7 Watts, Tierra Georgia Southern 7.99 4
25 243 Andews, Tiffany Savannah State 7.99 5
28 48 Taylor, Zenovia Alabama A&M 8.00 4
29 452 Harris, Shanna Radford 8.03 6
30 577 Bailey, Porscha Georgia State 8.06 3
31 411 Taylor, Jon Clayton State 8.08 4
32 339 Foster, Jamia SC State 8.10 4
32 543 Parker, Rasheena Charleston South 8.10 5
34 137 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 8.11 4
35 737 Morris, Theomisha Unattached 8.14 7
35 319 Scott, Mironda SC State 8.14 3
37 286 Quinn, Lisa Jackson State 8.17 3
37 96 Alford, Paula Claflin 8.17 8
39 784 Tilley, Jolisa Unattached 8.21 5
39 44 Alston, Brittany Alabama A&M 8.21 5
39 734 Morris, Ebon’e Unattached 8.21 5
42 556 Walsh, Chidi Charleston South 8.22 5
43 678 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 8.26 6
44 624 Brent, Shelita Mississippi Vall 8.27 8
45 849 Raye, Candice Uab 8.33 8
45 657 Matthews, Sametria Troy 8.33 8
47 756 Whitehead, Tanita Savannah State 8.39 7
48 689 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 8.40 6
49 614 Beall, Jordan Emory 8.42 7
50 517 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 8.46 8
51 623 Richardson, Shanic Mississippi Vall 8.47 8
52 631 Clemmons, Monshell Mississippi Vall 8.52 8
53 421 Ridgedell, Tara Anderson College 8.76 7
54 605 Ukandu, Jane Emory 8.82 5
55 422 Berg, Andrea Anderson College 8.93 7
56 386 Brown, Vivi Citadel 9.00 7
57 385 Maslowski, Holly Citadel 9.06 7
58 393 Rapaich, Cassandra Clayton State 9.62 6
59 405 Bowler, Deahdra Clayton State 9.85 6

Women 60 Meter Dash top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7.27
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Clem InDoor: R 6.81 1998 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 6.79 1996 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 7.42P 1
2 783 Eggerth, Agne Unattached 7.50 1
3 466 Patterson, Courtne Charlotte 7.53 1
4 663 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 7.61 1
5 224 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.67 1
6 481 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.76 1
7 450 Carter, Tanique Radford 7.77 1
7 221 McCauley, Stephani Uab 7.77 2
7 6 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 7.77 1
10 576 Canady, Ciji Georgia State 7.80 2
11 67 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech 7.83 2
12 217 Sobanjo, Ope Clemson 7.94 2
13 300 Clay, Tayari Jackson State 8.04 2
13 683 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 8.04 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 23.50
NCAA Prov: P 24.10
Clem InDoor: R 23.96 2004 Silja Ulfarsdottir, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 22.84 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 24.33 2
2 783 Eggerth, Agne Unattached 24.44 1
3 70 Kidd, Ashlee Georgia Tech 24.50 1
4 477 Woods, Shareese Charlotte 24.69 1
5 669 Williams, Alycia Florida State 25.13 4
6 72 Moss, Shantrell Georgia Tech 25.20 2
7 90 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 25.31 4
8 549 Gibson, Dionne Charleston South 25.42 7
9 720 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 25.47 3
10 214 Smith, Christina Clemson 25.51 2
11 207 Hill, Sierra Clemson 25.52 3
12 686 Massiah, Dana Florida State 25.57 5
13 576 Canady, Ciji Georgia State 25.58 2
14 224 Carter, Oriana Uab 25.66 9
15 217 Sobanjo, Ope Clemson 25.79 5
16 466 Patterson, Courtne Charlotte 25.82 1
17 683 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.83 10
18 481 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 25.86 1
19 764 Brookins, Lakya Unattached 25.96 12
20 108 Mack, Amanda Claflin 26.01 9
21 578 Vance, Denice Georgia State 26.03 3
22 746 Hardy, Polly Unattached 26.08 5
23 574 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 26.12 5
24 221 McCauley, Stephani Uab 26.14 4
25 318 Hardy, Yolanda SC State 26.17 7
26 133 Tucker, Nicole Winthrop 26.20 3
26 730 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 26.20 4
28 768 Brooks, Aieshia Unattached 26.40 10
29 32 McDonald, Joy Alabama A&M 26.43 5
30 286 Quinn, Lisa Jackson State 26.48 9
31 605 Ukandu, Jane Emory 26.57 11
32 253 Howard, Cynequa Savannah State 26.59 6
32 540 Muller, Ebony Charleston South 26.59 8
34 726 Brooks, Kala G. Unattached 26.60 12
35 7 Watts, Tierra Georgia Southern 26.63 8
36 411 Taylor, Jon Clayton State 26.67 9
37 743 Hubbard, Breanna Unattached 26.69 14
38 645 Harris, Mildred Troy 26.70 8
39 23 Dean, Daveda Alabama A&M 26.71 3
40 322 Govirk, Tereza SC State 26.85 10
41 43 West, Amber Alabama A&M 26.97 15
42 736 Wright, Carlyn Unattached 26.99 12
43 243 Andews, Tiffany Savannah State 27.03 6
44 247 Jones, Erica Savannah State 27.06 6
45 331 Maddox, Ashley SC State 27.09 6
45 737 Morris, Theomisha Unattached 27.09 9
47 452 Harris, Shanna Radford 27.15 10
47 831 Jackson, Latayvia Unattached 27.15 12
49 137 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 27.21 8
49 784 Tilley, Jolisa Unattached 27.21 10
51 107 Thomas, Courtney Claflin 27.31 15
51 543 Parker, Rasheena Charleston South 27.31 9
53 517 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 27.36 13
54 664 Davis, Tanisha Troy 27.42 7
55 738 Davidson, Chantell Unattached 27.59 11
56 731 Martin, Mekela Unattached 27.60 8
57 96 Alford, Paula Claflin 27.65 14
58 648 Henderson, Shakavi Troy 27.75 10
59 394 Rice, Wynona Clayton State 27.87 11
60 849 Raye, Candice Uab 27.88 8
60 624 Brent, Shelita Mississippi Vall 27.88 15
62 519 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 27.94 11
63 591 Kreider, Janina Emory 28.17 12
64 614 Beall, Jordan Emory 28.58 12
64 631 Clemmons, Monshell Mississippi Vall 28.58 14
66 414 Weatherman, Janie Anderson College 28.72 13
67 623 Richardson, Shanic Mississippi Vall 28.92 14
68 421 Ridgedell, Tara Anderson College 29.60 13
69 344 Taylor, Allison Citadel 30.25 13
70 422 Berg, Andrea Anderson College 30.63 13
71 347 Bryan, Maggie Citadel 32.34 14
72 398 Tzvetanova, Lilia Clayton State 35.61 13

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 52.70
NCAA Prov: P 54.70
Clem InDoor: R 52.99 2005 Tiandra Ponteen, Florida
Clem Rec: R 53.36 1999 Shekera Weston, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 70 Kidd, Ashlee Georgia Tech 54.50P 1
2 477 Woods, Shareese Charlotte 56.13 1
3 468 Sturdivant, Carlit Charlotte 56.42 1
4 336 Dixon, Natalie SC State 57.88 3
5 8 Arnold, Rashedah Georgia Southern 58.33 1
6 228 Colvin, Tara Uab 58.42 2
7 297 Boston, Brittney Jackson State 58.85 6
8 86 Vincent, Lindsey Georgia Tech 59.08 3
9 566 Ezeonwuka, Adaku Georgia State 59.44 3
10 32 McDonald, Joy Alabama A&M 59.57 3
11 659 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 59.63 7
12 768 Brooks, Aieshia Unattached 59.77 3
13 474 Moore, Angel Charlotte 1:00.33 4
14 306 Williams, Toniece Jackson State 1:00.51 7
15 536 Best, Octavia Charleston South 1:00.81 7
16 253 Howard, Cynequa Savannah State 1:00.90 5
17 580 Thomas, Ashley Georgia State 1:01.04 5
18 652 McGhee, Brittney Troy 1:01.08 9
19 582 O’Conner, Natasha Georgia State 1:01.09 1
20 720 Atkins, Joanna Unattached 1:01.13 1
21 540 Muller, Ebony Charleston South 1:01.26 6
22 662 Gollman, Ronella Troy 1:01.39 7
23 16 Banks, Tiffany Georgia Southern 1:01.68 2
24 451 Keener, Kelly Radford 1:01.69 4
25 730 Dacus, Jasmine Unattached 1:01.70 2
26 338 Govirk, Elizabeth SC State 1:01.79 8
27 317 McFarlene, Candice SC State 1:01.83 6
28 759 Olson, Dristin Unattached 1:02.10 5
29 734 Morris, Ebon’e Unattached 1:02.22 5
30 634 White, Michelle Mississippi Vall 1:02.42 11
31 831 Jackson, Latayvia Unattached 1:02.46 9
32 556 Walsh, Chidi Charleston South 1:02.56 8
33 639 Pressley, Sheniqui Mississippi Vall 1:02.81 12
34 23 Dean, Daveda Alabama A&M 1:03.01 4
35 591 Kreider, Janina Emory 1:03.21 8
36 731 Martin, Mekela Unattached 1:03.27 6
37 238 Williams, Nicole Uab 1:03.68 10
38 392 Stache, Katelyn Clayton State 1:03.80 10
39 726 Brooks, Kala G. Unattached 1:03.87 10
40 743 Hubbard, Breanna Unattached 1:04.07 12
41 231 Dawkins, Kiki Uab 1:04.84 9
42 429 Diggs, Lauren Radford 1:04.97 8
42 394 Rice, Wynona Clayton State 1:04.97 10
44 414 Weatherman, Janie Anderson College 1:05.27 9
45 408 Chaney, Kisha Clayton State 1:05.33 11
46 374 Lincer, Caitlin Citadel 1:06.00 10
47 371 Dorman, Teresa Citadel 1:07.64 11
48 611 Elkhatib, Stacy Emory 1:08.27 11
49 25 Washington, Shanno Alabama A&M 1:08.48 12
50 249 Stiggers, Jennifer Savannah State 1:09.04 8
51 594 Smith, Katherine Emory 1:09.24 11
52 621 Alleyne, Tiffany Mississippi Vall 1:12.98 12

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 4:39.10
NCAA Prov: P 4:47.60
Clem InDoor: R 4:47.48 2004 Jessica Elridge, Univ. Oklahoma
Clem Rec: R 4:38.30 1986 Tina Krebs, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 460 Jackson, Aja Charlotte 5:08.67
2 57 Chind, Mary Georgia Tech 5:18.43
3 487 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State 5:20.64
4 725 Swann, Lesley Chap Unattached 5:21.43
5 83 Keck, Ashley Georgia Tech 5:26.76
6 377 Strickland, Sarah Citadel 5:34.30
7 358 Jenkins, Megan Citadel 5:34.84
8 368 Ritter, Erin Citadel 5:36.88
9 195 Brewer, Lauren Clemson 5:37.90
10 447 Banks, Elizabeth Radford 5:39.11
11 455 Romanow, Allyson Radford 5:40.88
12 15 Shaurette, Daniell Georgia Southern 5:40.99
13 505 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 5:41.32
14 213 Marriot, Lauren Clemson 5:44.86
15 661 Graham, Jennifer Troy 5:47.89
16 270 Wilson, Bridgette Savannah State 5:49.61
17 220 Zawaski, Maggie Clemson 5:59.55
18 619 Mhlange, Bolte’ Mississippi Vall 6:00.88
19 110 Sanders, LaKeya Claflin 6:02.78
20 650 Higgins, Lauryn Troy 6:08.30
21 406 Fernandez, Melissa Clayton State 6:10.10
22 263 Rounds, Latricia Savannah State 6:20.01
23 49 Wray, Simone Alabama A&M 6:22.76
24 28 Hampton, Kahaila Alabama A&M 6:33.77

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 2:06.10
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40
Clem InDoor: R 2:06.69 2004 Nikeya Green, Wake Forest
Clem Rec: R 2:04.55 1993 Karen Hartmann, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 69 Dirksen, Misty Georgia Tech 2:16.65
2 237 Varpiotaite, Alina Uab 2:17.46
3 82 Sims, Jenny Georgia Tech 2:18.05
4 687 Pettus, India Florida State 2:20.14
5 236 Walton, Christi Uab 2:22.48
6 326 Strange, Britany SC State 2:24.52
7 288 Smith, Adrienne Jackson State 2:24.83
8 725 Swann, Lesley Chap Unattached 2:24.88
9 184 Rash, Caroline Clemson 2:24.91
10 676 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 2:25.56
11 63 Mahfood, Theresa Georgia Tech 2:25.76
12 688 Palumba, Hillary Florida State 2:26.09
13 597 Morton, Julia Emory 2:27.15
14 660 Miller, Julia Troy 2:27.79
15 309 Lawson, Lauren SC State 2:28.20
16 14 Ryles, London Georgia Southern 2:29.60
17 193 Embler, Elizabeth Clemson 2:29.77
18 646 Onikoyi, Laide Troy 2:30.49
19 602 Stern, Alisa Emory 2:30.79
20 478 Graham, Summer Charlotte 2:30.80
21 593 Thomas, Julia Emory 2:31.80
22 280 Lee, Ericka Jackson State 2:32.40
23 830 thomas, Tomia Unattached 2:33.27
24 186 Brown, Lisa Clemson 2:35.23
25 572 Dopson, Latorya Georgia State 2:37.80
26 618 Burch, Ebony Mississippi Vall 2:38.53
27 110 Sanders, LaKeya Claflin 2:39.06
28 227 Webb, Mary Kim Uab 2:39.61
29 49 Wray, Simone Alabama A&M 2:39.71
30 454 Cruz, Jasselle Radford 2:39.76
31 416 Springer, Savannah Anderson College 2:40.13
32 438 Street, Tiffany Radford 2:40.90
33 310 White, Narita SC State 2:42.41
34 46 Matin, Autumn Alabama A&M 2:42.95
35 391 Stokes, Kara Clayton State 2:44.45
36 372 Reyes, Flipper Citadel 2:44.98
37 28 Hampton, Kahaila Alabama A&M 2:45.59
38 263 Rounds, Latricia Savannah State 2:50.09
— 567 Arnold, Dawn Georgia State DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 9:16.80
NCAA Prov: P 9:35.80
Clem InDoor: R 9:15.68 2003 Vicki Gill, FSU
Clem Rec: R 9:15.04 1987 Ute Jamrozy, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 504 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State 10:08.89
2 87 Linn, Elena Georgia Tech 10:25.82
3 166 Barton, Jenny Clemson 10:25.85
4 73 Zuganelis, Katina Georgia Tech 10:35.25
5 235 Mays, Whitney Uab 10:46.10
6 225 Williams, Jakia Uab 10:51.32
7 655 Stewart, Farrah Troy 10:55.35
8 191 Robinson, Ashley Clemson 11:08.30
9 520 Combs, Catherine Kennesaw State 11:18.64
10 200 Ford, Sunday Clemson 11:33.12
11 18 Kerzie, Jessica Georgia Southern 11:36.00
12 357 Rawl, Amanda Citadel 11:47.99
13 701 Hooten, Jennifer Clemson 11:53.48
14 444 Propst, Daphne Radford 12:02.69
15 658 Corcoran, Jenean Troy 12:23.24
16 270 Wilson, Bridgette Savannah State 12:36.58
17 379 Harp, Wilma Citadel 12:46.18

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 16:11.60
NCAA Prov: P 16:46.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 241 Hilligoss, Elizabe Uab 18:18.37
2 503 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State 18:36.83
3 233 Thompson, Jennifer Uab 18:58.78
4 239 Fortney, Ryanne Uab 19:11.18
5 498 Garner, Kim Kennesaw State 19:30.66
6 489 Garner, Barbara Kennesaw State 20:19.62

Women 60 Meter Hurdles top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 8.15
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Clem InDoor: R 7.79 1998 Lacena Golding, Auburn
Clem Rec: R 7.57 1998 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 67 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech P 8.35q 1
2 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.49q 1
3 574 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 8.64q 1
4 9 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern 8.72q 3
5 90 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 8.74q 1
6 746 Hardy, Polly Unattached 8.75q 1
7 214 Smith, Christina Clemson 8.84q 2
8 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 9.00q 4
9 38 Keel, Ashley Alabama A&M 9.11q 2
10 555 Cox, Princess Charleston South 9.17q 3
10 232 Russ, Erika Uab 9.17q 3
12 558 Allen, Kim Charleston South 9.18q 2
12 3 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern 9.18q 2
12 696 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 9.18q 6
15 316 Smith, Denise SC State 9.21q 3
15 653 Johnson, Monique Troy 9.21q 3
17 462 Springs, Pat Charlotte 9.29 3
18 342 Vance, Tempest SC State 9.38 2
19 234 Harris, Erin Uab 9.41 3
20 519 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 9.46 1
21 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 9.62 4
22 855 Becker, Galina Georgia Tech 9.65 5
23 360 Sanders, Latasha Citadel 9.82 4
24 251 Crowder, DeLisha Savannah State 9.84 4
25 628 Gloster, Dominque Mississippi Vall 9.95 6
26 571 Anenih, Edith Georgia State 10.00 4
27 651 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 10.11 5
28 637 Haywood, Andrea Mississippi Vall 10.13 5
29 117 Pagan, Khneisha Claflin 10.14 6
30 255 Burch, Victoria Savannah State 10.16 4
31 649 Clymer, Erin Troy 10.17 4
32 488 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 10.49 5
33 596 DeMarco, Ashley Emory 10.76 5
34 604 Carnes, Jessica Emory 10.81 5
35 601 Sheehan, Katie Emory 10.82 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 8.15
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Clem InDoor: R 7.79 1998 Lacena Golding, Auburn
Clem Rec: R 7.57 1998 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 67 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech 8.33P 1
2 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.51 1
3 574 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 8.62 1
4 214 Smith, Christina Clemson 8.79 1
5 746 Hardy, Polly Unattached 8.80 1
6 90 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 8.82 1
7 9 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern 8.87 1
8 38 Keel, Ashley Alabama A&M 8.99 2
9 232 Russ, Erika Uab 9.06 2
10 555 Cox, Princess Charleston South 9.11 2
11 558 Allen, Kim Charleston South 9.17 2
11 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 9.17 1
13 3 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern 9.19 2
14 696 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 9.31 2
15 653 Johnson, Monique Troy 9.53 2
16 316 Smith, Denise SC State 9.85 2

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 3:34.70
NCAA Prov: P 3:41.20
Clem InDoor: R 3:37.59 2005 South Carolina, USC
N. Hastings, S. Stoddart, T. Ross, S. Smith
Clem Rec: R 3:34.83 2001 Clemson, Clemson
Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of North Carolina C ‘A’ 3:49.20 1
1) 468 Sturdivant, Carlitha 2) 477 Woods, Shareese
3) 474 Moore, Angel 4) 460 Jackson, Aja
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:54.78 1
1) 672 Niako, Cynthia 2) 686 Massiah, Dana
3) 690 Williams, Alyce 4) 669 Williams, Alycia
3 Georgia State University ‘A’ 3:55.88 1
1) 567 Arnold, Dawn 2) 578 Vance, Denice
3) 582 O’Conner, Natasha 4) 576 Canady, Ciji
4 Jackson State University ‘A’ 3:56.56 3
1) 297 Boston, Brittney 2) 300 Clay, Tayari
3) 293 Dorsey, Taji 4) 284 Muhammad, Kalimah
5 Georgia Southern University ‘A’ 3:56.79 2
1) 16 Banks, Tiffany 2) 3 Wilson, Amber
3) 12 Ballard, Carla 4) 8 Arnold, Rashedah
6 Troy University ‘A’ 3:57.64 2
1) 646 Onikoyi, Laide 2) 659 Williams, Jocelyn
3) 653 Johnson, Monique 4) 645 Harris, Mildred
7 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 3:57.94 2
1) 336 Dixon, Natalie 2) 317 McFarlene, Candice
3) 318 Hardy, Yolanda 4) 342 Vance, Tempest
8 Charleston Southern University ‘A’ 3:58.99 3
1) 536 Best, Octavia 2) 549 Gibson, Dionne
3) 540 Muller, Ebony 4) 555 Cox, Princess
9 University of Alabama Birmingh ‘A’ 4:00.68 1
1) 237 Varpiotaite, Alina 2) 236 Walton, Christi
3) 240 Adewakun, Stacey 4) 228 Colvin, Tara
10 Radford University ‘A’ 4:06.92 2
1) 429 Diggs, Lauren 2) 438 Street, Tiffany
3) 454 Cruz, Jasselle 4) 452 Harris, Shanna
11 Georgia State University ‘B’ x4:07.57 4
1) 572 Dopson, Latorya 2) 568 Davis, Nicole
3) 580 Thomas, Ashley 4) 566 Ezeonwuka, Adaku
12 Alabama A&M University ‘A’ 4:07.92 3
1) 23 Dean, Daveda 2) 32 McDonald, Joy
3) 48 Taylor, Zenovia 4) 49 Wray, Simone
13 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 4:08.36 3
1) 517 Brown, Sandi 2) 519 Hammond, Lani
3) 487 Polko, Magdalena 4) 494 Davis, Shantela
14 Troy University ‘B’ x4:12.90 4
15 Savannah State University ‘B’ x4:15.23 4
1) 251 Crowder, DeLisha 2) 259 Crowder, CaLisha
3) 249 Stiggers, Jennifer 4) 247 Jones, Erica
16 Mississippi Valley State Unive ‘A’ 4:16.68 4
1) 631 Clemmons, Monshelle 2) 634 White, Michelle
3) 637 Haywood, Andrea 4) 618 Burch, Ebony
17 University of Alabama Birmingh ‘B’ x4:20.32 4
1) 229 Lockett, Shauntae 2) 232 Russ, Erika
3) 227 Webb, Mary Kim 4) 231 Dawkins, Kiki
18 Clayton College & State Univer ‘A’ 4:23.66 4
1) 392 Stache, Katelyn 2) 391 Stokes, Kara
3) 394 Rice, Wynona 4) 411 Taylor, Jon
19 The Citadel ‘A’ 4:27.13 3
1) 374 Lincer, Caitlin 2) 371 Dorman, Teresa
3) 358 Jenkins, Megan 4) 377 Strickland, Sarah
— North Carolina Elite ‘A’ DNF 1
1) 811 Cox, Crystal 2) 814 Medina, Maria
3) 812 Rodriguez-Jackson, Lybia 4) 813 Tallington, Quanda

Women Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 11:11.00
NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00
Clem InDoor: R 11:32.39 2004 Florida State, Florida State
Clem Rec: R 11:48.46 1994 Clemson, Clemson
Barnes Avery Engel Ressing
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Alabama Birmingh ‘A’ 12:30.67
1) 235 Mays, Whitney 2) 237 Varpiotaite, Alina
3) 228 Colvin, Tara 4) 225 Williams, Jakia
2 Clemson University ‘A’ 12:34.75
1) 203 Phillips, Casey 2) 171 McMillan, Patrice
3) 219 Johnson, Candice 4) 170 Dix, Thea
3 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 12:47.36
1) 510 Sutton, Erin 2) 494 Davis, Shantela
3) 487 Polko, Magdalena 4) 504 Hayes, Patrina
4 University of Alabama Birmingh ‘B’ x12:57.45
1) 233 Thompson, Jennifer 2) 236 Walton, Christi
3) 230 Rowan, Tracy 4) 239 Fortney, Ryanne
5 Clayton College & State Univer ‘A’ 13:03.61
1) 396 Krehbiel, Heather 2) 408 Chaney, Kisha
3) 392 Stache, Katelyn 4) 390 Kreutzer, Allison
6 Troy University ‘A’ 13:03.69
1) 660 Miller, Julia 2) 645 Harris, Mildred
3) 646 Onikoyi, Laide 4) 655 Stewart, Farrah
7 The Citadel ‘A’ 13:17.27
1) 377 Strickland, Sarah 2) 374 Lincer, Caitlin
3) 358 Jenkins, Megan 4) 368 Ritter, Erin
8 Georgia Southern University ‘A’ 13:17.28
1) 15 Shaurette, Danielle 2) 11 Thompson, Serenity
3) 14 Ryles, London 4) 18 Kerzie, Jessica
9 Mississippi Valley State Unive ‘A’ 14:18.41
1) 634 White, Michelle 2) 639 Pressley, Sheniquia
3) 618 Burch, Ebony 4) 619 Mhlange, Bolte’

Women High Jump SH 1.55m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 1.84m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Clem InDoor: R 1.89m 2004 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
Clem Rec: R 1.77m 1997 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 615 Riccardi, Anna Mar East Tenn. St. 1.73m 5-08.00
2 3 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern 1.65m 5-05.00
3 165 Korhonen, Anni Clemson J1.65m 5-05.00
4 331 Maddox, Ashley SC State 1.60m 5-03.00
5 485 Falvo, Kallyn Charlotte 1.55m 5-01.00
5 483 Sellers, Jelaine Charlotte 1.55m 5-01.00
5 651 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1.55m 5-01.00
5 488 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 1.55m 5-01.00
5 278 Burks, Lukina Jackson State 1.55m 5-01.00
10 27 Battle, Kenicia Alabama A&M J1.55m 5-01.00
10 596 DeMarco, Ashley Emory J1.55m 5-01.00
10 218 Farnan, Katie Clemson J1.55m 5-01.00
— 215 Hawthorne, Felicia Clemson FAIL
— 653 Johnson, Monique Troy FAIL
— 649 Clymer, Erin Troy FAIL
— 643 Jones, Brittney Mississippi Vall FAIL
— 560 Browning, Carlean Charleston South FAIL
— 562 Copeland, Bridgett Charleston South FAIL
— 465 Polzine, Alycia Charlotte FAIL
— 594 Smith, Katherine Emory FAIL
— 573 Sutton, Ariel Georgia State FAIL

Women Pole Vault Pit 1 3.20m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Clem InDoor: R 4.10m 2004 Fanni Juhasz, Georgia
Clem Rec: R 3.85m 2001 Mandy McLane, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 666 Janson, Lacy Florida State 4.20mQ 13-09.25
2 178 Jordan, Beth Clemson 3.50m 11-05.75
3 792 Young, Sarah Unattached J3.50m 11-05.75
4 682 Allen, Tori Florida State 3.35m 10-11.75
— 588 Whittaker, Tracy Emory NH
— 607 Flint, Ashley Emory NH
— 699 Earp, Jessica Clemson NH
— 695 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State NH
— 188 Thompson, Krissy Clemson NH
— 226 Fearon, Anna Uab NH
— 180 Armstrong, Mary Clemson NH
— 565 Goings, Marquitta Georgia State NH
— 569 Shell, Karena Georgia State NH
— 557 Husk, Nicole Charleston South NH

Women Long Jump Pit 1 5.33m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 6.40m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Clem InDoor: R 6.57m 2005 Krysha Bayley, Georgia
Clem Rec: R 6.48m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 293 Dorsey, Taji Jackson State 5.83mq 19-01.50
2 342 Vance, Tempest SC State 5.63mq 18-05.75
2 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.63mq 18-05.75
4 536 Best, Octavia Charleston South 5.59mq 18-04.25
5 50 Walker, Brooke Alabama A&M 5.57mq 18-03.25
6 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 5.55mq 18-02.50
7 462 Springs, Pat Charlotte 5.54mq 18-02.25
8 4 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 5.51mq 18-01.00
9 302 McGrew, Darnechia Jackson State 5.49mq 18-00.25
10 568 Davis, Nicole Georgia State 5.45m 17-10.75
10 298 Woodard, Brittney Jackson State 5.45m 17-10.75
12 432 Bryant, Alisha Radford 5.36m 17-07.00
13 562 Copeland, Bridgett Charleston South 5.33m 17-06.00
14 696 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 5.28m 17-04.00
15 174 Nwankwo, Tonya Clemson 5.21m 17-01.25
16 450 Carter, Tanique Radford 5.20m 17-00.75
17 223 Sykes, Katryce Uab 5.18m 17-00.00
18 100 Walters, Felicia Claflin 5.16m 16-11.25
18 560 Browning, Carlean Charleston South 5.16m 16-11.25
20 624 Brent, Shelita Mississippi Vall 5.15m 16-10.75
21 614 Beall, Jordan Emory 5.13m 16-10.00
22 77 Dillard, Raenard Georgia Tech 5.12m 16-09.75
23 494 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 5.10m 16-08.75
24 5 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern 5.01m 16-05.25
25 517 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 4.92m 16-01.75
26 631 Clemmons, Monshell Mississippi Vall 4.90m 16-01.00
27 234 Harris, Erin Uab 4.78m 15-08.25
28 319 Scott, Mironda SC State 4.73m 15-06.25
29 467 Clayborn, Lindsey Charlotte 4.72m 15-06.00
30 31 Carson, Jada Alabama A&M 4.70m 15-05.00
31 111 Donaldson, Tiara Claflin 4.66m 15-03.50
32 137 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 4.62m 15-02.00
33 202 Smith, Charmayne Clemson 4.50m 14-09.25
34 267 Glass, Shanika Savannah State 4.44m 14-07.00
35 45 Washington, Brittn Alabama A&M 4.40m 14-05.25
— 666 Janson, Lacy Florida State FOUL
— 194 Rogers, Michelle Clemson FOUL
— 133 Tucker, Nicole Winthrop FOUL

Women Long Jump Pit 1 5.33m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 6.40m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Clem InDoor: R 6.57m 2005 Krysha Bayley, Georgia
Clem Rec: R 6.48m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 293 Dorsey, Taji Jackson State 5.83m 19-01.50
2 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.68m 18-07.75
3 342 Vance, Tempest SC State 5.63m 18-05.75
4 536 Best, Octavia Charleston South 5.59m 18-04.25
5 50 Walker, Brooke Alabama A&M 5.57m 18-03.25
6 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 5.55m 18-02.50
7 462 Springs, Pat Charlotte 5.54m 18-02.25
8 4 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 5.51m 18-01.00
9 302 McGrew, Darnechia Jackson State 5.49m 18-00.25

Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.28m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Clem InDoor: R 13.57m 2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 13.57m 2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 12.57mq 41-03.00
2 194 Rogers, Michelle Clemson 12.34mq 40-06.00
3 17 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern 12.18mq 39-11.50
4 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 11.85mq 38-10.50
5 59 Stanislaus, Mellan Georgia Tech 11.69mq 38-04.25
6 223 Sykes, Katryce Uab 11.31mq 37-01.25
7 302 McGrew, Darnechia Jackson State 11.25mq 36-11.00
— 342 Vance, Tempest SC State FOUL
— 467 Clayborn, Lindsey Charlotte FOUL
— 570 Allen, Lacrisha Georgia State FOUL
— 568 Davis, Nicole Georgia State FOUL
— 690 Williams, Alyce Florida State FOUL
— 544 Johnson, Joyce Charleston South FOUL
— 562 Copeland, Bridgett Charleston South FOUL
— 65 Depland, Brandy Georgia Tech FOUL
— 77 Dillard, Raenard Georgia Tech FOUL
— 5 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern FOUL
— 45 Washington, Brittn Alabama A&M FOUL
— 261 Moses, Danita Savannah State FOUL
— 298 Woodard, Brittney Jackson State FOUL
— 111 Donaldson, Tiara Claflin FOUL
— 234 Harris, Erin Uab FOUL

Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.28m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Clem InDoor: R 13.57m 2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 13.57m 2005 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 6 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 12.57m 41-03.00
2 194 Rogers, Michelle Clemson 12.34m 40-06.00
3 17 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern 12.18m 39-11.50
4 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 11.85m 38-10.50
5 59 Stanislaus, Mellan Georgia Tech 11.77m 38-07.50
6 223 Sykes, Katryce Uab 11.31m 37-01.25
7 302 McGrew, Darnechia Jackson State 11.25m 36-11.00

Women Shot Put Min 12.00m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Clem InDoor: R 18.28m 2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Clem Rec: R 17.26m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 721 Borel-Brown, Cleop Unattached R 17.77mq 58-03.75
2 763 Wanless, Liz New York Athleti Q 17.05mq 55-11.25
3 212 Clark, Della Clemson 13.85mq 45-05.25
4 528 Ayangbile, Ciera Virginia Tech 13.82mq 45-04.25
5 692 Reed, Sara Florida State 13.76mq 45-01.75
6 693 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.65mq 44-09.50
7 216 Bradshaw, Allison Clemson 13.48mq 44-02.75
8 10 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 13.35mq 43-09.75
9 426 Lucas, Susan Radford 13.26mq 43-06.00
10 13 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 12.66m 41-06.50
11 449 Marshall, Amy Radford 12.64m 41-05.75
12 427 Camden, Ashley Radford 12.59m 41-03.75
13 125 Howard, Ashley Winthrop 12.43m 40-09.50
14 136 Lewis, Sara Winthrop 12.27m 40-03.25
15 273 Lockett, Lecretia Jackson State 12.22m 40-01.25
16 295 Anderson, Latoya Jackson State 11.64m 38-02.25
17 541 Doan, Marie Charleston South 11.56m 37-11.25
18 654 Howell, Shenita Troy 11.37m 37-03.75
19 360 Sanders, Latasha Citadel 11.20m 36-09.00
20 2 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern 11.07m 36-04.00
21 564 Sweet, Maria Charleston South 10.82m 35-06.00
22 511 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 10.66m 34-11.75
23 656 Dawson, Java Troy 10.55m 34-07.50
24 275 White, Leadrianna Jackson State 10.50m 34-05.50
25 234 Harris, Erin Uab 10.06m 33-00.25
26 612 VanNorstrand, Alex Emory 10.05m 32-11.75
27 350 Edwards, Monique Citadel 9.81m 32-02.25
28 314 Chavis, Rodonya SC State 9.80m 32-02.00
29 644 Jordan, Monique Troy 9.21m 30-02.75
30 590 Calvo, Carmen Emory 9.11m 29-10.75
31 696 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 8.98m 29-05.50
32 596 DeMarco, Ashley Emory 8.73m 28-07.75
33 496 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 8.49m 27-10.25
34 37 Franklin, Akilah Alabama A&M 8.14m 26-08.50
35 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 7.25m 23-09.50
36 114 Wilkinson, Alicia Claflin 6.68m 21-11.00
37 223 Sykes, Katryce Uab 6.42m 21-00.75
— 552 Davis, Jocelyn Charleston South FOUL

Women Shot Put Min 12.00m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Clem InDoor: R 18.28m 2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Clem Rec: R 17.26m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 721 Borel-Brown, Cleop Unattached 18.40mR 60-04.50
2 763 Wanless, Liz New York Athleti 17.05mQ 55-11.25
3 528 Ayangbile, Ciera Virginia Tech 14.39m 47-02.50
4 212 Clark, Della Clemson 13.95m 45-09.25
5 693 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.94m 45-09.00
6 692 Reed, Sara Florida State 13.76m 45-01.75
7 216 Bradshaw, Allison Clemson 13.48m 44-02.75
8 10 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 13.35m 43-09.75
9 426 Lucas, Susan Radford 13.26m 43-06.00

Women Weight Throw Min 13.00m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 19.00m
Clem InDoor: R 23.49m 2003 Erin Gilreath, UNA
Clem Rec: R 22.50m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 532 Burns, Tamara Virginia Tech Q 21.96mq 72-00.75
2 762 Gilreath, Erin New York Athleti Q 21.41mq 70-03.00
3 212 Clark, Della Clemson 18.52mq 60-09.25
4 431 Evans, Tiffany Radford 17.65mq 57-11.00
5 201 Kokayko, Rochelle Clemson 17.42mq 57-02.00
6 728 Bernhardt, Emily Unattached 17.25mq 56-07.25
7 182 Woods, Krystal Clemson 17.11mq 56-01.75
8 564 Sweet, Maria Charleston South 15.47mq 50-09.25
9 427 Camden, Ashley Radford 15.44mq 50-08.00
10 703 Porter, Catheryne Clemson 14.76m 48-05.25
11 13 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 14.53m 47-08.00
12 36 Nash, Keyonna Alabama A&M 14.28m 46-10.25
13 770 Horner, Allison Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50
14 552 Davis, Jocelyn Charleston South 14.10m 46-03.25
15 727 Chambers, Lauren Unattached 14.06m 46-01.50
16 433 Trapani, Rachel Radford 13.87m 45-06.25
17 654 Howell, Shenita Troy 12.23m 40-01.50
18 125 Howard, Ashley Winthrop 11.90m 39-00.50
19 644 Jordan, Monique Troy 11.57m 37-11.50
20 541 Doan, Marie Charleston South 11.47m 37-07.75
21 139 Bolt, Amanda Winthrop 11.41m 37-05.25
22 2 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern 10.97m 36-00.00
23 361 Phelan, Laura Citadel 10.76m 35-03.75
24 647 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 10.18m 33-04.75
25 612 VanNorstrand, Alex Emory 9.12m 29-11.25
26 511 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 8.39m 27-06.50

Women Weight Throw Min 13.00m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 19.00m
Clem InDoor: R 23.49m 2003 Erin Gilreath, UNA
Clem Rec: R 22.50m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 532 Burns, Tamara Virginia Tech 22.33mQ 73-03.25
2 762 Gilreath, Erin New York Athleti 21.63mQ 70-11.75
3 431 Evans, Tiffany Radford 19.13mP 62-09.25
4 212 Clark, Della Clemson 18.52m 60-09.25
5 182 Woods, Krystal Clemson 17.65m 57-11.00
6 201 Kokayko, Rochelle Clemson 17.42m 57-02.00
7 728 Bernhardt, Emily Unattached 17.25m 56-07.25
8 564 Sweet, Maria Charleston South 16.12m 52-10.75
9 427 Camden, Ashley Radford 15.44m 50-08.00

Men 60 Meter Dash top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 6.62
NCAA Prov: P 6.72
Clem InDoor: R 6.15 1994 Michael Green, Adidas
Clem Rec: R 6.08 1992 Michael Green, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 167 Brown, Corey Clemson P 6.65q 1
2 828 Walls, Tim Unattached P 6.72q 1
3 798 Padgett, Travis Clemson 6.73q 2
4 829 Morlu, Abe Unattached 6.79q 2
4 709 Harris, Chauncey University of Al 6.79q 1
6 482 Moore, Jason Charlotte 6.82q 1
7 735 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 6.83q 5
8 470 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 6.86q 2
9 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 6.87q 1
10 257 Parker, Rondrick Savannah State 6.88q 2
11 729 Christian, Justin Unattached 6.90q 4
12 260 Taylor, Marnezs Savannah State 6.92q 2
13 750 Yorks, Nate Unattached 6.93q 1
14 817 Merritt, Aries University of Te 6.98q 3
14 281 Tilton, Andre Jackson State 6.98q 6
16 327 Brown, Michael SC State 7.01q 4
17 636 Ben, Gregory Mississippi Vall 7.02 8
18 742 Lemon, Aubrey Unattached 7.03 6
18 748 Hewitt, Maurice Unattached 7.03 1
18 145 Morgan, Branden Morehouse 7.03 2
21 846 Small, Javonie Unattached 7.05 9
21 856 Truell, Ronald Savannah State 7.05 10
21 724 Gadsden, Antwan Unattached 7.05 6
24 387 Pressley, Thomas Citadel 7.07 3
24 480 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 7.07 3
26 33 Malone, Robert Alabama A&M 7.08 3
26 761 Anderson, Guantave Unattached 7.08 5
26 95 Jordan, Jeffery Claflin 7.08 7
26 52 Jackson, Tayan Alabama A&M 7.08 10
30 752 Cone, Chad Savannah State 7.09 2
30 833 Riley, Tremelle Unattached 7.09 5
30 741 Tilley, DeRico Unattached 7.09 9
33 554 Hightower, Ernie Charleston South 7.10 7
34 550 Williams, Josh Charleston South 7.11 5
35 771 Jeffries, Jonathan Unattached 7.12 5
35 264 Stevens, Dustin Savannah State 7.12 4
37 722 Ellis, Richard Unattached 7.13 4
37 40 Enyinda, Chris Alabama A&M 7.13 5
39 638 Littleton, Corey Mississippi Vall 7.14 6
40 140 Roberts, Jamaal Morehouse 7.16 2
41 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 7.17 6
42 311 Burgess, Chris SC State 7.18 4
43 135 Cooper, Kandrick Winthrop 7.19 1
43 109 Griswould, Thaddeu Claflin 7.19 7
45 522 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 7.22 10
46 283 Bickham, Iran Jackson State 7.23 4
46 353 Merriweather, Wesl Citadel 7.23 7
48 772 Robinson, Eric Unattached 7.24 6
49 514 Deroux, Mark Kennesaw State 7.25 10
50 773 English, Jacob Unattached 7.27 6
51 586 Morlend, Jeff Emory 7.28 8
52 723 Tyler, Cedric Unattached 7.29 3
53 269 Mathis, Jerry Savannah State 7.31 3
54 838 Russell, Patrick Unattached 7.34 7
54 837 Brunson, Chris Unattached 7.34 7
54 123 Drew, Maurice Winthrop 7.34 4
57 797 Orourke, Joey Unattached 7.35 8
57 834 Preston, Torri Unattached 7.35 8
59 592 Platt, Brian Emory 7.39 9
60 495 Klinefelter, Austi Kennesaw State 7.40 9
61 320 Alexander, Brandon SC State 7.48 4
62 124 Clifton, Bryant Winthrop 7.57 9
63 113 Dunlap, Bobby Claflin 7.58 10
63 799 Taylor, Geoff Unattached 7.58 9
65 836 McLarin, Justin Unattached 7.60 7
66 583 LePorte, Jim Emory 7.61 9
67 175 Feathers, Mike Clemson 7.76 9
68 778 Harrison, Marion Unattached 8.65 10
— 781 Whitehead, Joseph Unattached FS 8
— 384 Wright, Quintin Citadel FS 3
— 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson FS 8

Men 60 Meter Dash top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 6.62
NCAA Prov: P 6.72
Clem InDoor: R 6.15 1994 Michael Green, Adidas
Clem Rec: R 6.08 1992 Michael Green, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 167 Brown, Corey Clemson 6.74 1
2 798 Padgett, Travis Clemson 6.75 1
3 828 Walls, Tim Unattached 6.78 1
4 735 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 6.82 1
5 829 Morlu, Abe Unattached 6.85 1
6 470 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 6.86 1
6 257 Parker, Rondrick Savannah State 6.86 2
8 482 Moore, Jason Charlotte 6.89 1
9 709 Harris, Chauncey University of Al 6.92 1
10 260 Taylor, Marnezs Savannah State 6.94 2
11 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 6.95 2
12 817 Merritt, Aries University of Te 6.97 2
13 281 Tilton, Andre Jackson State 7.03 2
14 145 Morgan, Branden Morehouse 7.06 2
15 327 Brown, Michael SC State 7.10 2
16 636 Ben, Gregory Mississippi Vall 7.11 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
Clem InDoor: R 21.27 2005 Rodney Martin, USC
Clem Rec: R 20.26 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 745 Etelman, Brian Unattached 21.52 4
2 482 Moore, Jason Charlotte 21.80 1
3 739 Vaden, Jordon Unattached 21.84 4
3 710 Lewis, LaChristoph University of Al 21.84 1
3 817 Merritt, Aries University of Te 21.84 1
6 470 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 21.88 1
7 719 Ward, Chris Unattached 22.00 3
8 828 Walls, Tim Unattached 22.01 2
9 709 Harris, Chauncey University of Al 22.07 1
10 748 Hewitt, Maurice Unattached 22.10 3
11 829 Morlu, Abe Unattached 22.16 2
12 790 Glenn, Jamar Unattached 22.18 4
13 750 Yorks, Nate Unattached 22.24 2
14 851 Hubbard, Jamil Unattached 22.29 14
15 548 Scott, Augustus Charleston South 22.36 6
16 798 Padgett, Travis Clemson 22.41 3
17 846 Small, Javonie Unattached 22.56 12
18 109 Griswould, Thaddeu Claflin 22.59 11
19 724 Gadsden, Antwan Unattached 22.63 7
20 248 Boston, Jeremy Savannah State 22.68 9
21 138 Green, Daryl Winthrop 22.73 5
22 704 Clayborn, Lemual University of Al 22.75 6
23 480 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 22.82 2
24 824 Dennis, Jacob University of Te 22.84 1
25 327 Brown, Michael SC State 22.88 7
26 729 Christian, Justin Unattached 22.89 6
26 384 Wright, Quintin Citadel 22.89 4
28 742 Lemon, Aubrey Unattached 22.93 6
29 292 Gunter, Jason Jackson State 22.98 4
30 52 Jackson, Tayan Alabama A&M 23.07 15
31 281 Tilton, Andre Jackson State 23.08 2
32 766 Moore, Timothy Unattached 23.12 7
33 514 Deroux, Mark Kennesaw State 23.19 11
34 334 McNeil, Jason SC State 23.24 8
35 250 Chad, Cone Savannah State 23.27 3
35 771 Jeffries, Jonathan Unattached 23.27 6
37 102 Hemphill, Trevar Claflin 23.30 15
38 839 Brooks, Levi Unattached 23.31 11
39 439 Coker, Jovan Radford 23.32 9
40 387 Pressley, Thomas Citadel 23.34 5
41 61 Narewski, Taylor Georgia Tech 23.35 8
42 774 Davis, Phillip Unattached 23.39 7
43 264 Stevens, Dustin Savannah State 23.51 8
44 522 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 23.55 12
45 388 Easley, Cameron Citadel 23.58 8
46 791 Nau, Lionel Unattached 23.60 9
47 772 Robinson, Eric Unattached 23.67 8
48 638 Littleton, Corey Mississippi Vall 23.68 10
49 60 Fyneface, Joseph Georgia Tech 23.69 9
50 592 Platt, Brian Emory 23.78 13
51 542 Smith, Aramus Charleston South 23.82 12
51 800 Shires, Lucas Unattached 23.82 15
53 760 Mitchell, Mike Unattached 23.86 9
54 434 Wynder, Jordan Radford 23.90 11
55 442 Johnson Jr., Gaylo Radford 23.96 10
56 64 Whittington, Austi Georgia Tech 23.98 7
57 123 Drew, Maurice Winthrop 24.19 10
58 832 Brown, O’Neil Unattached 24.20 14
59 160 Washington, Mark Morehouse 24.25 11
60 127 Grout, Tony Winthrop 24.33 12
61 853 Brown, Brandon Unattached 24.35 14
62 495 Klinefelter, Austi Kennesaw State 24.47 13
63 598 Wheeler, Jake Emory 24.53 15
64 162 Deloach, James Morehouse 24.78 14
65 857 Summers, Nigel Alabama A&M 24.83 14
66 733 Thompson, Aaron Unattached 24.87 6
67 633 Williams, Dallas Mississippi Vall 25.07 9
68 603 Moroff, Adam Emory 25.14 14
69 122 Mack, Marquise Claflin 25.37 10
70 837 Brunson, Chris Unattached 25.50 12
71 622 Weathers, David Mississippi Vall 25.98 10

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 46.45
NCAA Prov: P 47.65
Clem InDoor: R 47.23 2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Clem Rec: R 45.92 1993 Wesley Russel, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 285 Tinsley, Micheal Jackson State 47.73 1
2 547 Rhue, Michael Charleston South 48.91 3
3 790 Glenn, Jamar Unattached 49.07 6
4 745 Etelman, Brian Unattached 49.08 3
5 739 Vaden, Jordon Unattached 49.10 2
6 706 Cooley, Michael University of Al 49.29 1
7 179 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 49.35 2
8 854 Davis, Bruce Unattached 49.38 12
9 473 Bacon, James Charlotte 49.40 1
10 719 Ward, Chris Unattached 49.43 1
11 852 Jones, Ezra Unattached 49.54 13
12 325 Rackins, Kenneth SC State 49.59 6
13 412 Simmons, Eric Clayton State 49.61 4
14 21 Dunn, Jimmy Alabama A&M 49.97 13
15 548 Scott, Augustus Charleston South 50.01 4
16 138 Green, Daryl Winthrop 50.10 1
17 839 Brooks, Levi Unattached 50.72 3
18 291 Ray, Derek Jackson State 50.88 2
19 846 Small, Javonie Unattached 50.95 9
20 93 DiDia, Matt Georgia Tech 51.08 9
21 315 Russell, Jason SC State 51.12 5
22 724 Gadsden, Antwan Unattached 51.14 8
23 713 Siwemuke, Marcus University of Al 51.20 7
24 161 Hartley, Branden Morehouse 51.34 5
25 84 Johnson, Demario Georgia Tech 51.39 5
26 122 Mack, Marquise Claflin 51.43 8
27 127 Grout, Tony Winthrop 51.52 4
27 248 Boston, Jeremy Savannah State 51.52 8
29 439 Coker, Jovan Radford 51.63 8
30 766 Moore, Timothy Unattached 51.72 7
31 102 Hemphill, Trevar Claflin 51.76 13
32 442 Johnson Jr., Gaylo Radford 51.84 8
33 760 Mitchell, Mike Unattached 52.06 6
34 262 Gardenhire, Canton Savannah State 52.08 6
35 375 Sagmiller, Dan Citadel 52.29 7
36 847 Holloway, Richard Unattached 52.32 10
37 434 Wynder, Jordan Radford 52.38 7
38 381 DeLago, John Citadel 52.82 9
38 134 Jennings, Phil Winthrop 52.82 3
40 192 Mullins, Isaac Clemson 52.89 2
41 475 LeBlanc, Dwight Charlotte 52.94 6
42 490 Famuyiwa, Deji Kennesaw State 52.95 9
43 147 Lewis, Brett Morehouse 52.97 9
44 493 Gray, Ben Kennesaw State 52.98 10
45 312 Garrett, Blakely SC State 53.22 4
46 47 Breeding, Corrin Alabama A&M 53.23 13
47 121 Bradley, Patrick Claflin 53.37 13
48 515 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 53.43 10
49 795 Cosby, William Unattached 53.63 11
50 256 McKenzie, Scotty Savannah State 53.84 8
51 610 Simms, David Emory 53.86 10
52 733 Thompson, Aaron Unattached 54.17 5
53 24 Bone, Jonathan Alabama A&M 54.29 12
54 600 Murai, Naoki Emory 54.33 11
55 800 Shires, Lucas Unattached 54.61 4
56 782 Frazier, Jordon Unattached 54.65 11
57 376 Moore, Edward Citadel 54.97 10
58 613 Kindermann, Ryan Emory 55.04 12
59 626 Prayer, Latrence Mississippi Vall 55.36 11
60 630 Durham, Al Mississippi Vall 56.23 11
61 559 Lyles, Blake Charleston South 57.05 11
62 832 Brown, O’Neil Unattached 59.55 12
63 629 Smith, Daniel Mississippi Vall 1:03.59 10
— 769 McNeil, Earl Unattached DNF 9
— 66 Butler, Cameron Georgia Tech DNF 6
— 282 Catchings, Stargel Jackson State DNF 3
— 210 Porter, Andrew Clemson DNF 3
— 774 Davis, Phillip Unattached DQ 2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 3:59.80
NCAA Prov: P 4:05.70
Clem InDoor: R 4:11.27 2004 Ian Hornabrook, FSU
Clem Rec: R 3:59.20 1983 Wybo Lelieveld, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 472 Eckard, Chase Charlotte 4:20.39
2 183 Noble, Will Unattached 4:21.11
3 80 Kuhn, Rob Georgia Tech 4:21.13
4 168 Knapp, Brian Clemson 4:23.11
5 75 Herren, David Georgia Tech 4:29.80
6 428 Legesse, Dawit Radford 4:30.92
7 85 Trilisky, Nazar Georgia Tech 4:31.31
8 196 Elam, Josh Unattached 4:31.41
9 476 Olsen, Jordan Charlotte 4:31.49
10 307 Irby, Courtney Jackson State 4:32.53
11 373 Kutz, Charles Citadel 4:34.02
12 435 Meehan, Michael Radford 4:34.72
13 509 Coy, Matthew Kennesaw State 4:35.60
14 333 Elisu, Richard SC State 4:36.09
15 246 Henry, Samuel Savannah State 4:36.86
16 620 Thomas, Owen Mississippi Vall 4:39.76
17 486 Auers, Matthew Kennesaw State 4:42.38
18 423 Parsons, Nate Anderson College 4:44.17
19 157 Hanks, Julius Morehouse 4:44.21
20 35 Bacchus, Lyndon Alabama A&M 4:44.28
21 349 Isaac, Robert Citadel 4:44.45
22 106 Washington, Timoth Claflin 4:45.06
23 105 Hubbard, Robert Claflin 4:45.24
24 500 Phillips, Scott Kennesaw State 4:46.83
25 641 Walton, Andre Mississippi Vall 4:47.28
26 153 Chase, Kevin Morehouse 4:53.80
27 359 Jimenez, Jorge Citadel 4:57.62
28 843 Himes, Avery Morehouse 4:57.75
29 289 Mcclain, Melvin Jackson State 5:12.94
30 42 Edwards, Justin Alabama A&M 5:14.65

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 1:48.40
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.10
Clem InDoor: R 1:51.01 2005 Sherridan Kirk, Auburn
Clem Rec: R 1:48.27 1992 Andrew Beecher, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 290 Williams, Joel Jackson State 1:53.55
2 296 Speer, Eric Jackson State 1:54.55
3 58 Gibbs, E.C. Georgia Tech 1:58.28
4 74 Hoye, Derek Georgia Tech 1:58.63
5 461 Lourens, Riaan Charlotte 1:59.14
6 152 Coleman, Julius Morehouse 1:59.55
7 801 Watkins, Abdurrabb Unattached 2:00.05
8 287 Estwick, Terry Jackson State 2:00.06
9 346 Butler, Marcus Citadel 2:00.47
10 204 Hodges, Darrian Unattached 2:00.62
11 469 Smit, Derek Charlotte 2:00.92
12 681 Cooper, Robert Florida State 2:00.93
13 246 Henry, Samuel Savannah State 2:01.05
14 448 Joyce, Eric Radford 2:01.50
15 208 Mills, Cowin Clemson 2:01.89
16 617 Davis, Caleb Mississippi Vall 2:02.05
17 476 Olsen, Jordan Charlotte 2:02.18
18 333 Elisu, Richard SC State 2:02.39
19 81 Hammel, Josh Georgia Tech 2:02.77
20 641 Walton, Andre Mississippi Vall 2:03.66
21 106 Washington, Timoth Claflin 2:04.37
22 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 2:05.10
23 492 Parker, Alex Kennesaw State 2:05.95
24 335 Jenkins, Arnold SC State 2:07.03
25 356 Harten, Zach Citadel 2:07.78
26 141 Blalock, Rashad Morehouse 2:08.39
27 41 Smith, Rahzek Alabama A&M 2:08.52
28 132 Galbraith, Brandon Winthrop 2:08.57
29 518 Crocker, Tony Kennesaw State 2:09.13
30 459 Gore, Wayne Radford 2:09.88
31 795 Cosby, William Unattached 2:10.63
32 175 Feathers, Mike Clemson 2:11.04
33 340 Clark, Tyreese SC State 2:11.26
34 587 Price, Nick Emory 2:11.29
35 609 Lundy, Nicolai Emory 2:11.78
36 105 Hubbard, Robert Claflin 2:12.17
37 383 Haight, Matt Citadel 2:12.62
38 42 Edwards, Justin Alabama A&M 2:12.89
39 841 O’Neal, Allen Unattached 2:15.18
40 34 Smith, Radsey Alabama A&M 2:15.28
41 103 Manderville, Prest Claflin 2:18.13
42 506 Almand, Rich Kennesaw State 2:18.17
43 782 Frazier, Jordon Unattached 2:19.10
44 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 2:19.35
45 799 Taylor, Geoff Unattached 2:21.03
46 146 King, Daniel Morehouse 2:24.32
47 797 Orourke, Joey Unattached 2:26.28
48 266 Clark, Zachery Savannah State 2:36.81

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7:56.30
NCAA Prov: P 8:06.30
Clem InDoor: R 8:17.49 2004 Kyle RAbbitt, Georgia Tech
Clem Rec: R 7:59.79 1998 Yehezkei Halifa, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 189 Magidi, Itay Clemson 8:56.49
2 491 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State 9:00.57
3 497 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State 9:06.98
4 177 Lumpkin, Jay Clemson 9:08.91
5 842 Lagat, Josiah Morehouse 9:23.38
6 35 Bacchus, Lyndon Alabama A&M 9:31.04
7 635 karanja, Samuel Mississippi Vall 9:33.27
8 513 Ndungu, Maxwell Kennesaw State 9:33.35
9 271 Jones, Jamal Jackson State 9:36.17
10 144 Brickler, Alex Morehouse 9:45.41
11 119 Clark, Christopher Claflin 9:46.40
11 277 Ray, Derrick Jackson State 9:46.40
13 120 McRay, Patrick Claflin 9:47.97
14 112 Waring, Kenton Claflin 10:11.10

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 13:51.90
NCAA Prov: P 14:13.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 512 Gormley, Daniel Kennesaw State 15:25.53
2 501 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State 15:26.18
3 209 Iverson, Bryce Unattached 15:59.14
4 521 Johnson, Michael Kennesaw State 16:18.11
5 89 Kan, Masato Georgia Tech 16:28.84
6 144 Brickler, Alex Morehouse 16:40.63
7 88 Fertitta, Blake Georgia Tech 16:46.14
8 305 Ngunga, Raphael Jackson State 16:55.23
9 119 Clark, Christopher Claflin 17:11.09
10 120 McRay, Patrick Claflin 17:24.07
11 146 King, Daniel Morehouse 17:36.74
— 35 Bacchus, Lyndon Alabama A&M DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Clem InDoor: R 7.23 1994 Duane Ross, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 7.09 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 816 Brunson, Andrew University of Te P 7.90q 1
2 850 Moore, Tommy Unattached 7.94q 6
3 252 Keddo, Eric Savannah State 7.97q 1
4 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 7.98q 2
5 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 8.04q 1
6 815 Campbell, Damon University of Te 8.09q 2
7 135 Cooper, Kandrick Winthrop 8.12q 1
8 206 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.15q 1
9 708 Gibson, Bryon University of Al 8.18q 1
10 846 Small, Javonie Unattached 8.19q 6
11 853 Brown, Brandon Unattached 8.20q 6
12 713 Siwemuke, Marcus University of Al 8.21q 3
13 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 8.26q 3
14 71 Ford, David Georgia Tech 8.29q 3
15 329 Gooden, Randy SC State 8.30q 3
15 179 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 8.30q 2
17 19 Lockhart, Patrick Alabama A&M 8.31 2
17 294 Woods, Brandon Jackson State 8.31 2
19 190 Cheney, Roy Clemson 8.34 1
20 515 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 8.37 1
21 680 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Florida State 8.47 2
22 101 Benson, Delvon Claflin 8.59 3
23 256 McKenzie, Scotty Savannah State 8.62 3
24 258 Norman, Brandon Savannah State 8.68 2
25 369 Cummings, Thomas Citadel 8.72 4
26 26 Cardwell, JaMarqui Alabama A&M 8.74 6
27 115 Taylor, Jeremaine Claflin 8.76 4
28 545 Mosteller, David Charleston South 8.79 4
29 799 Taylor, Geoff Unattached 8.80 5
30 210 Porter, Andrew Clemson 8.87 4
31 175 Feathers, Mike Clemson 8.88 4
32 493 Gray, Ben Kennesaw State 8.95 6
33 76 Crites, Trevor Georgia Tech 8.96 4
34 156 Briscoe, Tyrone Morehouse 8.97 3
35 797 Orourke, Joey Unattached 8.98 4
35 674 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.98 5
37 118 McGee, Deshaun Claflin 9.00 6
38 499 Burnett, Tommy Kennesaw State 9.01 6
39 789 Morgan, Darius Unattached 9.16 5
40 603 Moroff, Adam Emory 9.28 5
41 365 Auer, John Citadel 9.44 5
42 608 Hingham-Kessler, R Emory 9.49 6
43 345 Brown, Jamel Citadel 11.08 5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles top 16
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Clem InDoor: R 7.23 1994 Duane Ross, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 7.09 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 850 Moore, Tommy Unattached 7.91P 1
2 816 Brunson, Andrew University of Te 7.93 1
3 252 Keddo, Eric Savannah State 7.94 1
4 815 Campbell, Damon University of Te 8.00 1
5 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 8.04 1
6 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 8.06 1
7 708 Gibson, Bryon University of Al 8.11 2
8 713 Siwemuke, Marcus University of Al 8.21 2
9 179 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 8.23 2
10 206 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.25 1
10 135 Cooper, Kandrick Winthrop 8.25 1
12 294 Woods, Brandon Jackson State 8.29 2
13 71 Ford, David Georgia Tech 8.31 2
14 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 8.41 2
15 19 Lockhart, Patrick Alabama A&M 8.42 2
16 329 Gooden, Randy SC State 8.43 2

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 3:06.60
NCAA Prov: P 3:12.00
Clem InDoor: R 3:12.95 2005 South Carolina, USC
R. Martin, A. Durant, J. Richardson, J. James
Clem Rec: R 3:06.67 2002 Clemson, Clemson
Harper Thomas Spain Modibo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson State University ‘A’ 3:15.58 1
1) 285 Tinsley, Micheal 2) 277 Ray, Derrick
3) 296 Speer, Eric 4) 290 Williams, Joel
2 Morehouse College ‘A’ 3:19.55 2
1) 163 Batson, Barry 2) 152 Coleman, Julius
3) 148 Dayne, Cameron 4) 162 Deloach, James
3 South Carolina State Universit ‘A’ 3:21.25 1
1) 312 Garrett, Blakely 2) 329 Gooden, Randy
3) 315 Russell, Jason 4) 313 Sergeant, Shawn
4 Charleston Southern University ‘A’ 3:22.18 3
1) 548 Scott, Augustus 2) 563 Spurley, Alonzo
3) 550 Williams, Josh 4) 547 Rhue, Michael
5 Radford University ‘A’ 3:22.98 3
1) 448 Joyce, Eric 2) 439 Coker, Jovan
3) 442 Johnson Jr., Gaylon 4) 434 Wynder, Jordan
6 Jackson State University ‘B’ x3:23.15 3
1) 282 Catchings, Stargell 2) 287 Estwick, Terry
3) 292 Gunter, Jason 4) 299 Raines, Kendall
7 Georgia Institute of Technolog ‘A’ 3:23.90 2
1) 64 Whittington, Austin 2) 60 Fyneface, Joseph
3) 61 Narewski, Taylor 4) 84 Johnson, Demario
8 Claflin University ‘A’ 3:25.50 3
1) 121 Bradley, Patrick 2) 102 Hemphill, Trevar
3) 95 Jordan, Jeffery 4) 122 Mack, Marquise
9 Savannah State University ‘A’ 3:26.53 2
1) 256 McKenzie, Scotty 2) 252 Keddo, Eric
3) 265 Clemons, O’Bryan 4) 262 Gardenhire, Canton
10 University of North Carolina C ‘A’ 3:27.20 1
1) 482 Moore, Jason 2) 473 Bacon, James
3) 480 Smith, Quincy 4) 470 McCallum, Ben
11 Winthrop University ‘A’ 3:29.64 2
1) 132 Galbraith, Brandon 2) 127 Grout, Tony
3) 134 Jennings, Phil 4) 138 Green, Daryl
12 Alabama A&M University ‘A’ 3:31.21 2
1) 857 Summers, Nigel 2) 47 Breeding, Corrin
3) 21 Dunn, Jimmy 4) 26 Cardwell, JaMarquis
13 Savannah State University ‘B’ x3:31.27 3
1) 244 Isioye, Taju 2) 258 Norman, Brandon
3) 245 Stevenson, Andrew 4) 248 Boston, Jeremy
14 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 3:32.20 4
1) 508 Shields, David 2) 493 Gray, Ben
3) 490 Famuyiwa, Deji 4) 522 Emejulu, Uchenna
15 Mississippi Valley State Unive ‘A’ 3:34.96 4
1) 640 Sigle, Adrian 2) 620 Thomas, Owen
3) 617 Davis, Caleb 4) 630 Durham, Al
16 Emory University ‘A’ 3:35.88 4
1) 610 Simms, David 2) 587 Price, Nick
3) 600 Murai, Naoki 4) 609 Lundy, Nicolai
17 The Citadel ‘A’ 3:42.01 4
1) 354 Trinidad, Jose 2) 345 Brown, Jamel
3) 362 Redden, Zach 4) 364 Hladik, Bryan
18 The Citadel ‘B’ x3:42.76 4
1) 356 Harten, Zach 2) 381 DeLago, John
3) 376 Moore, Edward 4) 363 Young, Austin
19 Morehouse College ‘B’ x3:46.54 3
1) 143 Dayson, Curtis 2) 161 Hartley, Branden
3) 159 Prince, Damian 4)
— North Carolina Elite ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 807 Mann, Adrain 2) 809 McMillan, Keith
3) 808 White, Gino 4) 810 Williams, Bobby

Men Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 9:35.20
NCAA Prov: P 9:45.90
Clem InDoor: R 9:53.19 2004 Florida State, Florida State
Clem Rec: R 9:41.64 1998 Clemson, Clemson
Tooman Haynes Gill Diaz
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson State University ‘A’ 10:28.31
1) 287 Estwick, Terry 2) 290 Williams, Joel
3) 299 Raines, Kendall 4) 296 Speer, Eric
2 Radford University ‘A’ 10:40.06
1) 453 Hanlon, Joel 2) 457 Bradshaw, Lee
3) 458 Bossman, Sean 4) 439 Coker, Jovan
3 Morehouse College ‘A’ 10:42.80
1) 842 Lagat, Josiah 2) 152 Coleman, Julius
3) 843 Himes, Avery 4) 157 Hanks, Julius
4 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 10:46.53
1) 491 Skrzypiec, Lukasz 2) 508 Shields, David
3) 500 Phillips, Scott 4) 509 Coy, Matthew
5 The Citadel ‘A’ 10:52.25
1) 373 Kutz, Charles 2) 351 Vallejo, Jonathan
3) 346 Butler, Marcus 4) 352 Wilson, William
6 Jackson State University ‘B’ x10:56.54
1) 289 Mcclain, Melvin 2) 292 Gunter, Jason
3) 307 Irby, Courtney 4) 279 Keller, Jeremy
7 Claflin University ‘A’ 10:58.62
1) 121 Bradley, Patrick 2) 102 Hemphill, Trevar
3) 105 Hubbard, Robert 4) 120 McRay, Patrick
8 Mississippi Valley State Unive ‘A’ 10:59.53
1) 620 Thomas, Owen 2) 640 Sigle, Adrian
3) 617 Davis, Caleb 4) 635 karanja, Samuel

Men High Jump SH 1.96m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 2.23m
NCAA Prov: P 2.17m
Clem InDoor: R 2.21m 1996 Thad Hood, Georgia
Clem Rec: R 2.24m 1985 Victor Smalls, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 149 Moffatt, Keith Morehouse 2.23mQ 7-03.75
2 205 Linkenauger, Adam Clemson 2.12m 6-11.50
3 816 Brunson, Andrew University of Te 2.07m 6-09.50
4 54 Miller, Jerome Georgia Tech J2.07m 6-09.50
5 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson J2.07m 6-09.50
6 92 Cave, Juan Georgia Tech J2.07m 6-09.50
7 821 Jones, James University of Te 2.02m 6-07.50
8 443 Evans, Larry Radford 1.97m 6-05.50
8 537 Gantt, Antonio Charleston South 1.97m 6-05.50
8 625 McGhee, Charles Mississippi Vall 1.97m 6-05.50
8 636 Ben, Gregory Mississippi Vall 1.97m 6-05.50
8 670 Allen, Shawn Florida State 1.97m 6-05.50
8 158 Flimmons, Randall Morehouse 1.97m 6-05.50
8 822 Wilson, Chris University of Te 1.97m 6-05.50
8 245 Stevenson, Andrew Savannah State 1.97m 6-05.50
— 680 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Florida State FAIL
— 76 Crites, Trevor Georgia Tech FAIL
— 370 Smith, Shaquill Citadel FAIL
— 29 Webb, Michael Alabama A&M FAIL
— 437 Oseth, Daniel Radford FAIL
— 616 Estes, Michael East Tenn. St. FAIL
— 407 Dixon, Alfred Clayton State FAIL

Men Pole Vault Pit 2 4.46m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Clem InDoor: R 5.33m 1995 Eric Lander, Clemson
Clem Rec: R 5.33m 1995 Eric Lander, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 785 Steddum, Chris Unattached 5.20mP 17-00.75
2 823 Hogue, Michael University of Te J5.20mP 17-00.75
3 786 Stephens, Spencer Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
4 185 Greeley, Mitch Clemson J5.05m 16-06.75
4 787 Shealy, Chase Unattached J5.05m 16-06.75
6 776 Johnson, Mark Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
7 714 Vogtner, Matt University of Al J4.90m 16-00.75
8 679 Hurley, Matt Florida State J4.90m 16-00.75
9 717 Wells, Patrick Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
10 712 Schneider, Brandon University of Al 4.60m 15-01.00
10 675 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.60m 15-01.00
12 668 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.45m 14-07.25
12 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 4.45m 14-07.25
— 30 Webb, Dennis Alabama A&M NH
— 176 Kessler, Andrew Clemson NH
— 797 Orourke, Joey Unattached NH
— 22 Alexander, Nathan Alabama A&M NH
— 716 Protz, Jeremy Unattached NH
— 711 Nott, Cameron University of Al NH
— 181 Knox, Kenny Clemson NH
— 274 Kennebrew, Edward Jackson State NH

Men Long Jump Pit 2 6.86m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.45m
Clem InDoor: R 7.88m 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte
Clem Rec: R 7.66m 2000 Kai Maull, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Flimmons, Randall Morehouse 7.07mq 23-02.50
2 283 Bickham, Iran Jackson State 7.06mq 23-02.00
3 548 Scott, Augustus Charleston South 6.95mq 22-09.75
4 484 Outing, Lemarcus Charlotte 6.92mq 22-08.50
5 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 6.89mq 22-07.25
6 705 Coleman, Charlie University of Al 6.86mq 22-06.25
7 321 Crichlow, Johann SC State 6.85mq 22-05.75
8 443 Evans, Larry Radford 6.80mq 22-03.75
9 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 6.63mq 21-09.00
10 537 Gantt, Antonio Charleston South 6.49m 21-03.50
10 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 6.49m 21-03.50
12 715 Wynn, Paul University of Al 6.30m 20-08.00
13 636 Ben, Gregory Mississippi Vall 6.24m 20-05.75
14 464 Sunquist, Eli Charlotte 6.18m 20-03.50
15 370 Smith, Shaquill Citadel 6.13m 20-01.50
16 245 Stevenson, Andrew Savannah State 5.91m 19-04.75
17 109 Griswould, Thaddeu Claflin 5.90m 19-04.25
18 679 Hurley, Matt Florida State 5.80m 19-00.50
19 53 Fikes, Xavier Alabama A&M 5.59m 18-04.25
19 51 Edwards, Dedrick Alabama A&M 5.59m 18-04.25
21 583 LePorte, Jim Emory 5.57m 18-03.25
22 508 Shields, David Kennesaw State 5.52m 18-01.50
23 674 Frith, Matt Florida State 5.47m 17-11.50
24 366 Brandy, DeShaun Citadel 5.29m 17-04.25
25 722 Ellis, Richard Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25

Men Long Jump Pit 2 6.86m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.45m
Clem InDoor: R 7.88m 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte
Clem Rec: R 7.66m 2000 Kai Maull, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 7.56mP 24-09.75
2 158 Flimmons, Randall Morehouse 7.37m 24-02.25
3 283 Bickham, Iran Jackson State 7.36m 24-01.75
4 548 Scott, Augustus Charleston South 7.25m 23-09.50
5 484 Outing, Lemarcus Charlotte 7.22m 23-08.25
6 321 Crichlow, Johann SC State J7.22m 23-08.25
7 705 Coleman, Charlie University of Al 7.16m 23-06.00
8 443 Evans, Larry Radford 7.10m 23-03.50
9 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 6.93m 22-09.00

Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.02m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 16.20m
NCAA Prov: P 15.50m
Clem InDoor: R 16.06m 1988 Michael Hanks, Unattached
Clem Rec: R 15.98m 1999 Bryan Williams, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 802 Bell, Jason Clemson 15.24mq 50-00.00
2 858 Lemons, James Unattached 14.90mq 48-10.75
3 825 Hardnett, Akeen University of Te 14.88mq 48-10.00
4 79 Orr, Nigel Georgia Tech 14.57mq 47-09.75
5 464 Sunquist, Eli Charlotte 14.41mq 47-03.50
6 773 English, Jacob Unattached 14.40mq 47-03.00
7 471 LeBlanc, Morris Charlotte 14.21mq 46-07.50
8 436 Moore, Nic Radford 13.99mq 45-10.75
9 484 Outing, Lemarcus Charlotte 13.74mq 45-01.00
10 154 Rutherford, Jahmar Morehouse 13.48m 44-02.75
11 443 Evans, Larry Radford 13.32m 43-08.50
12 308 Dixon, Eric Jackson State 13.29m 43-07.25
13 546 Middlebrooks, Fred Charleston South 13.13m 43-01.00
14 301 Agwru, Namdi Jackson State 13.07m 42-10.75

Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.02m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 16.20m
NCAA Prov: P 15.50m
Clem InDoor: R 16.06m 1988 Michael Hanks, Unattached
Clem Rec: R 15.98m 1999 Bryan Williams, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 858 Lemons, James Unattached 15.54mP 51-00.00
2 802 Bell, Jason Clemson 15.45m 50-08.25
3 825 Hardnett, Akeen University of Te 15.29m 50-02.00
4 79 Orr, Nigel Georgia Tech 14.60m 47-11.00
5 464 Sunquist, Eli Charlotte 14.42m 47-03.75
6 773 English, Jacob Unattached 14.40m 47-03.00
7 471 LeBlanc, Morris Charlotte 14.21m 46-07.50
8 436 Moore, Nic Radford 13.99m 45-10.75
9 484 Outing, Lemarcus Charlotte 13.74m 45-01.00

Men Shot Put Min 14.63m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Clem InDoor: R 20.52m 2005 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club
Clem Rec: R 19.80m 1987 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 534 Huntzinger, Steve Virginia Tech 17.01mq 55-09.75
2 818 Wooten, Richard University of Te 15.94mq 52-03.75
3 441 Nixon, James Radford 15.73mq 51-07.25
4 819 Panezich, Nick University of Te 15.33mq 50-03.50
5 803 Berg, Zach Unattached 14.77mq 48-05.50
6 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 13.73mq 45-00.50
7 707 Dixon, Jason University of Al 13.56mq 44-06.00
8 420 Watson, Jeffery Anderson College 12.78mq 41-11.25
9 304 Harris, Jonathan Jackson State 12.74mq 41-09.75
10 430 Purvis, Jordan Radford 12.69m 41-07.75
11 151 Wooten, Billy Morehouse 12.67m 41-07.00
12 155 Johnson, Nicholas Morehouse 12.60m 41-04.25
13 129 Poole, Micah Winthrop 12.25m 40-02.25
14 380 Todd, Gene Citadel 11.87m 38-11.50
15 367 Austin, Erick Citadel 11.66m 38-03.25
16 848 Mithchell, John Morehouse 11.65m 38-02.75
17 553 Williams, Fred Charleston South 11.58m 38-00.00
18 606 Heller, Brett Emory 11.19m 36-08.50
19 175 Feathers, Mike Clemson 11.05m 36-03.00
20 674 Frith, Matt Florida State 10.73m 35-02.50
21 378 Kane, Blake Citadel 10.11m 33-02.00
— 98 Primus, Jarvias Claflin FOUL
— 804 Feiling, Matt Unattached FOUL

Men Shot Put Min 14.63m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Clem InDoor: R 20.52m 2005 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club
Clem Rec: R 19.80m 1987 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 534 Huntzinger, Steve Virginia Tech 17.28m 56-08.50
2 818 Wooten, Richard University of Te 16.33m 53-07.00
3 441 Nixon, James Radford 15.73m 51-07.25
4 819 Panezich, Nick University of Te 15.67m 51-05.00
5 803 Berg, Zach Unattached 14.77m 48-05.50
6 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 13.73m 45-00.50
7 304 Harris, Jonathan Jackson State 13.64m 44-09.00
8 707 Dixon, Jason University of Al 13.56m 44-06.00
9 420 Watson, Jeffery Anderson College 12.78m 41-11.25

Men Weight Throw Min 14.63m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 21.20m
NCAA Prov: P 19.00m
Clem InDoor: R 21.92m 2005 Spyrirdon Jullien, Virgina Tech
Clem Rec: R 19.41m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 530 Anani, Mohsen Virginia Tech Q 21.85mq 71-08.25
2 744 Mai, Michael Unattached Q 21.27mq 69-09.50
3 440 Richotte, Brian Radford R 20.20mq 66-03.25
4 780 Diakos, Andrew Unattached R 19.48mq 63-11.00
5 533 Muza, Matej Virginia Tech P 19.02mq 62-05.00
6 531 Jullien, Spyridon Virginia Tech 18.24mq 59-10.25
7 732 Aydlette, Josh Unattached 17.59mq 57-08.50
8 198 Alge, Danny Clemson 17.40mq 57-01.00
9 818 Wooten, Richard University of Te 16.55mq 54-03.75
10 803 Berg, Zach Unattached 15.85m 52-00.00
11 775 Schiedt, David Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75
12 671 Dane, Travis Florida State 15.31m 50-02.75
13 777 Wright, Wesley Unattached 15.24m 50-00.00
14 826 Collins, Will Virginia Tech 15.02m 49-03.50
15 691 Wernike, Matt Florida State 14.95m 49-00.75
16 441 Nixon, James Radford 14.71m 48-03.25
17 804 Feiling, Matt Unattached 14.68m 48-02.00
18 456 Morse, Timothy Radford 13.63m 44-08.75
19 553 Williams, Fred Charleston South 12.85m 42-02.00
20 367 Austin, Erick Citadel 12.62m 41-05.00
21 129 Poole, Micah Winthrop 11.86m 38-11.00
22 599 Sprock, Jeff Emory 11.36m 37-03.25
23 155 Johnson, Nicholas Morehouse 11.20m 36-09.00
24 585 Smith, Andrew Emory 9.75m 32-00.00

Men Weight Throw Min 14.63m
==========================================================================
NCAA Qual: Q 21.20m
NCAA Prov: P 19.00m
Clem InDoor: R 21.92m 2005 Spyrirdon Jullien, Virgina Tech
Clem Rec: R 19.41m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 530 Anani, Mohsen Virginia Tech 22.58mR 74-01.00
2 744 Mai, Michael Unattached 21.29mQ 69-10.25
3 531 Jullien, Spyridon Virginia Tech 21.19mR 69-06.25
4 440 Richotte, Brian Radford 20.20mR 66-03.25
5 780 Diakos, Andrew Unattached 19.46mR 63-10.25
6 533 Muza, Matej Virginia Tech 19.36mP 63-06.25
7 198 Alge, Danny Clemson 17.87m 58-07.50
8 732 Aydlette, Josh Unattached 17.69m 58-00.50
9 818 Wooten, Richard University of Te 17.30m 56-09.25

Related Articles