December 2, 2005 - by
FSU at Clemson Opener (Friday Results)

Dec. 2, 2005


Recap

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 12/2/2005 10:25 PM
                    Clemson Opener – 12/2/2005 to 12/3/2005
                      Clemson University – Track & Field
                             Clemson Indoor Track
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash top 16 =================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 7.27 NCAA Prov: P 7.44 Clem InDoor: R 6.81 1998 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson Clem Rec: R 6.79 1996 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech P 7.43q 1 2 783 Eggerth, Agne Unattached 7.49q 1 2 466 Patterson, Courtne Charlotte 7.49q 1 4 663 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 7.56q 2 5 224 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.65q 1 6 450 Carter, Tanique Radford 7.68q 5 7 6 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 7.69q 1 8 481 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.72q 2 9 67 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech 7.77q 2 10 221 McCauley, Stephani Uab 7.78q 1 11 764 Brookins, Lakya Unattached 7.79q 6 12 300 Clay, Tayari Jackson State 7.83q 3 13 576 Canady, Ciji Georgia State 7.84q 2 14 683 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 7.87q 3 15 445 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 7.88q 6 16 217 Sobanjo, Ope Clemson 7.89q 3 17 133 Tucker, Nicole Winthrop 7.90 1 18 549 Gibson, Dionne Charleston South 7.91 4 18 568 Davis, Nicole Georgia State 7.91 2 20 664 Davis, Tanisha Troy 7.92 2 20 247 Jones, Erica Savannah State 7.92 4 22 108 Mack, Amanda Claflin 7.95 3 23 4 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 7.98 3 23 43 West, Amber Alabama A&M 7.98 8 25 100 Walters, Felicia Claflin 7.99 4 25 7 Watts, Tierra Georgia Southern 7.99 4 25 243 Andews, Tiffany Savannah State 7.99 5 28 48 Taylor, Zenovia Alabama A&M 8.00 4 29 452 Harris, Shanna Radford 8.03 6 30 577 Bailey, Porscha Georgia State 8.06 3 31 411 Taylor, Jon Clayton State 8.08 4 32 339 Foster, Jamia SC State 8.10 4 32 543 Parker, Rasheena Charleston South 8.10 5 34 137 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 8.11 4 35 737 Morris, Theomisha Unattached 8.14 7 35 319 Scott, Mironda SC State 8.14 3 37 286 Quinn, Lisa Jackson State 8.17 3 37 96 Alford, Paula Claflin 8.17 8 39 784 Tilley, Jolisa Unattached 8.21 5 39 44 Alston, Brittany Alabama A&M 8.21 5 39 734 Morris, Ebon’e Unattached 8.21 5 42 556 Walsh, Chidi Charleston South 8.22 5 43 678 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 8.26 6 44 624 Brent, Shelita Mississippi Vall 8.27 8 45 849 Raye, Candice Uab 8.33 8 45 657 Matthews, Sametria Troy 8.33 8 47 756 Whitehead, Tanita Savannah State 8.39 7 48 689 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 8.40 6 49 614 Beall, Jordan Emory 8.42 7 50 517 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 8.46 8 51 623 Richardson, Shanic Mississippi Vall 8.47 8 52 631 Clemmons, Monshell Mississippi Vall 8.52 8 53 421 Ridgedell, Tara Anderson College 8.76 7 54 605 Ukandu, Jane Emory 8.82 5 55 422 Berg, Andrea Anderson College 8.93 7 56 386 Brown, Vivi Citadel 9.00 7 57 385 Maslowski, Holly Citadel 9.06 7 58 393 Rapaich, Cassandra Clayton State 9.62 6 59 405 Bowler, Deahdra Clayton State 9.85 6

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Qual: Q 16:11.60 NCAA Prov: P 16:46.60 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 241 Hilligoss, Elizabe Uab 18:18.37 2 503 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State 18:36.83 3 233 Thompson, Jennifer Uab 18:58.78 4 239 Fortney, Ryanne Uab 19:11.18 5 498 Garner, Kim Kennesaw State 19:30.66 6 489 Garner, Barbara Kennesaw State 20:19.62

Women 60 Meter Hurdles top 16 =================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 8.15 NCAA Prov: P 8.43 Clem InDoor: R 7.79 1998 Lacena Golding, Auburn Clem Rec: R 7.57 1998 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 67 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech P 8.35q 1 2 68 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.49q 1 3 574 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 8.64q 1 4 9 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern 8.72q 3 5 90 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 8.74q 1 6 746 Hardy, Polly Unattached 8.75q 1 7 214 Smith, Christina Clemson 8.84q 2 8 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 9.00q 4 9 38 Keel, Ashley Alabama A&M 9.11q 2 10 555 Cox, Princess Charleston South 9.17q 3 10 232 Russ, Erika Uab 9.17q 3 12 558 Allen, Kim Charleston South 9.18q 2 12 3 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern 9.18q 2 12 696 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 9.18q 6 15 316 Smith, Denise SC State 9.21q 3 15 653 Johnson, Monique Troy 9.21q 3 17 462 Springs, Pat Charlotte 9.29 3 18 342 Vance, Tempest SC State 9.38 2 19 234 Harris, Erin Uab 9.41 3 20 519 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 9.46 1 21 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 9.62 4 22 855 Becker, Galina Georgia Tech 9.65 5 23 360 Sanders, Latasha Citadel 9.82 4 24 251 Crowder, DeLisha Savannah State 9.84 4 25 628 Gloster, Dominque Mississippi Vall 9.95 6 26 571 Anenih, Edith Georgia State 10.00 4 27 651 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 10.11 5 28 637 Haywood, Andrea Mississippi Vall 10.13 5 29 117 Pagan, Khneisha Claflin 10.14 6 30 255 Burch, Victoria Savannah State 10.16 4 31 649 Clymer, Erin Troy 10.17 4 32 488 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 10.49 5 33 596 DeMarco, Ashley Emory 10.76 5 34 604 Carnes, Jessica Emory 10.81 5 35 601 Sheehan, Katie Emory 10.82 5

Women Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 ================================================================ NCAA Qual: Q 11:11.00 NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00 Clem InDoor: R 11:32.39 2004 Florida State, Florida State Clem Rec: R 11:48.46 1994 Clemson, Clemson Barnes Avery Engel Ressing School Finals ================================================================ 1 University of Alabama Birmingh ‘A’ 12:30.67 1) 235 Mays, Whitney 2) 237 Varpiotaite, Alina 3) 228 Colvin, Tara 4) 225 Williams, Jakia 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 12:34.75 1) 203 Phillips, Casey 2) 171 McMillan, Patrice 3) 219 Johnson, Candice 4) 170 Dix, Thea 3 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 12:47.36 1) 510 Sutton, Erin 2) 494 Davis, Shantela 3) 487 Polko, Magdalena 4) 504 Hayes, Patrina 4 University of Alabama Birmingh ‘B’ x12:57.45 1) 233 Thompson, Jennifer 2) 236 Walton, Christi 3) 230 Rowan, Tracy 4) 239 Fortney, Ryanne 5 Clayton College & State Univer ‘A’ 13:03.61 1) 396 Krehbiel, Heather 2) 408 Chaney, Kisha 3) 392 Stache, Katelyn 4) 390 Kreutzer, Allison 6 Troy University ‘A’ 13:03.69 1) 660 Miller, Julia 2) 645 Harris, Mildred 3) 646 Onikoyi, Laide 4) 655 Stewart, Farrah 7 The Citadel ‘A’ 13:17.27 1) 377 Strickland, Sarah 2) 374 Lincer, Caitlin 3) 358 Jenkins, Megan 4) 368 Ritter, Erin 8 Georgia Southern University ‘A’ 13:17.28 1) 15 Shaurette, Danielle 2) 11 Thompson, Serenity 3) 14 Ryles, London 4) 18 Kerzie, Jessica 9 Mississippi Valley State Unive ‘A’ 14:18.41 1) 634 White, Michelle 2) 639 Pressley, Sheniquia 3) 618 Burch, Ebony 4) 619 Mhlange, Bolte’

Women Long Jump Pit 1 5.33m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 6.40m NCAA Prov: P 6.10m Clem InDoor: R 6.57m 2005 Krysha Bayley, Georgia Clem Rec: R 6.48m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 293 Dorsey, Taji Jackson State 5.83mq 19-01.50 2 342 Vance, Tempest SC State 5.63mq 18-05.75 2 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.63mq 18-05.75 4 536 Best, Octavia Charleston South 5.59mq 18-04.25 5 50 Walker, Brooke Alabama A&M 5.57mq 18-03.25 6 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 5.55mq 18-02.50 7 462 Springs, Pat Charlotte 5.54mq 18-02.25 8 4 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 5.51mq 18-01.00 9 302 McGrew, Darnechia Jackson State 5.49mq 18-00.25 10 568 Davis, Nicole Georgia State 5.45m 17-10.75 10 298 Woodard, Brittney Jackson State 5.45m 17-10.75 12 432 Bryant, Alisha Radford 5.36m 17-07.00 13 562 Copeland, Bridgett Charleston South 5.33m 17-06.00 14 696 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 5.28m 17-04.00 15 174 Nwankwo, Tonya Clemson 5.21m 17-01.25 16 450 Carter, Tanique Radford 5.20m 17-00.75 17 223 Sykes, Katryce Uab 5.18m 17-00.00 18 100 Walters, Felicia Claflin 5.16m 16-11.25 18 560 Browning, Carlean Charleston South 5.16m 16-11.25 20 624 Brent, Shelita Mississippi Vall 5.15m 16-10.75 21 614 Beall, Jordan Emory 5.13m 16-10.00 22 77 Dillard, Raenard Georgia Tech 5.12m 16-09.75 23 494 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 5.10m 16-08.75 24 5 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern 5.01m 16-05.25 25 517 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 4.92m 16-01.75 26 631 Clemmons, Monshell Mississippi Vall 4.90m 16-01.00 27 234 Harris, Erin Uab 4.78m 15-08.25 28 319 Scott, Mironda SC State 4.73m 15-06.25 29 467 Clayborn, Lindsey Charlotte 4.72m 15-06.00 30 31 Carson, Jada Alabama A&M 4.70m 15-05.00 31 111 Donaldson, Tiara Claflin 4.66m 15-03.50 32 137 Antia-Obong, Amami Winthrop 4.62m 15-02.00 33 202 Smith, Charmayne Clemson 4.50m 14-09.25 34 267 Glass, Shanika Savannah State 4.44m 14-07.00 35 45 Washington, Brittn Alabama A&M 4.40m 14-05.25 — 666 Janson, Lacy Florida State FOUL — 194 Rogers, Michelle Clemson FOUL — 133 Tucker, Nicole Winthrop FOUL

Women Long Jump Pit 1 5.33m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 6.40m NCAA Prov: P 6.10m Clem InDoor: R 6.57m 2005 Krysha Bayley, Georgia Clem Rec: R 6.48m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 293 Dorsey, Taji Jackson State 5.83m 19-01.50 2 1 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.68m 18-07.75 3 342 Vance, Tempest SC State 5.63m 18-05.75 4 536 Best, Octavia Charleston South 5.59m 18-04.25 5 50 Walker, Brooke Alabama A&M 5.57m 18-03.25 6 242 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 5.55m 18-02.50 7 462 Springs, Pat Charlotte 5.54m 18-02.25 8 4 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 5.51m 18-01.00 9 302 McGrew, Darnechia Jackson State 5.49m 18-00.25

Women Weight Throw Min 13.00m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 21.00m NCAA Prov: P 19.00m Clem InDoor: R 23.49m 2003 Erin Gilreath, UNA Clem Rec: R 22.50m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 532 Burns, Tamara Virginia Tech Q 21.96mq 72-00.75 2 762 Gilreath, Erin New York Athleti Q 21.41mq 70-03.00 3 212 Clark, Della Clemson 18.52mq 60-09.25 4 431 Evans, Tiffany Radford 17.65mq 57-11.00 5 201 Kokayko, Rochelle Clemson 17.42mq 57-02.00 6 728 Bernhardt, Emily Unattached 17.25mq 56-07.25 7 182 Woods, Krystal Clemson 17.11mq 56-01.75 8 564 Sweet, Maria Charleston South 15.47mq 50-09.25 9 427 Camden, Ashley Radford 15.44mq 50-08.00 10 703 Porter, Catheryne Clemson 14.76m 48-05.25 11 13 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 14.53m 47-08.00 12 36 Nash, Keyonna Alabama A&M 14.28m 46-10.25 13 770 Horner, Allison Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50 14 552 Davis, Jocelyn Charleston South 14.10m 46-03.25 15 727 Chambers, Lauren Unattached 14.06m 46-01.50 16 433 Trapani, Rachel Radford 13.87m 45-06.25 17 654 Howell, Shenita Troy 12.23m 40-01.50 18 125 Howard, Ashley Winthrop 11.90m 39-00.50 19 644 Jordan, Monique Troy 11.57m 37-11.50 20 541 Doan, Marie Charleston South 11.47m 37-07.75 21 139 Bolt, Amanda Winthrop 11.41m 37-05.25 22 2 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern 10.97m 36-00.00 23 361 Phelan, Laura Citadel 10.76m 35-03.75 24 647 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 10.18m 33-04.75 25 612 VanNorstrand, Alex Emory 9.12m 29-11.25 26 511 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 8.39m 27-06.50

Women Weight Throw Min 13.00m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 21.00m NCAA Prov: P 19.00m Clem InDoor: R 23.49m 2003 Erin Gilreath, UNA Clem Rec: R 22.50m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 532 Burns, Tamara Virginia Tech 22.33mQ 73-03.25 2 762 Gilreath, Erin New York Athleti 21.63mQ 70-11.75 3 431 Evans, Tiffany Radford 19.13mP 62-09.25 4 212 Clark, Della Clemson 18.52m 60-09.25 5 182 Woods, Krystal Clemson 17.65m 57-11.00 6 201 Kokayko, Rochelle Clemson 17.42m 57-02.00 7 728 Bernhardt, Emily Unattached 17.25m 56-07.25 8 564 Sweet, Maria Charleston South 16.12m 52-10.75 9 427 Camden, Ashley Radford 15.44m 50-08.00

Men 60 Meter Dash top 16 =================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 6.62 NCAA Prov: P 6.72 Clem InDoor: R 6.15 1994 Michael Green, Adidas Clem Rec: R 6.08 1992 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 167 Brown, Corey Clemson P 6.65q 1 2 828 Walls, Tim Unattached P 6.72q 1 3 798 Padgett, Travis Clemson 6.73q 2 4 829 Morlu, Abe Unattached 6.79q 2 4 709 Harris, Chauncey University of Al 6.79q 1 6 482 Moore, Jason Charlotte 6.82q 1 7 735 Rolle, Jamial Unattached 6.83q 5 8 470 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 6.86q 2 9 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 6.87q 1 10 257 Parker, Rondrick Savannah State 6.88q 2 11 729 Christian, Justin Unattached 6.90q 4 12 260 Taylor, Marnezs Savannah State 6.92q 2 13 750 Yorks, Nate Unattached 6.93q 1 14 817 Merritt, Aries University of Te 6.98q 3 14 281 Tilton, Andre Jackson State 6.98q 6 16 327 Brown, Michael SC State 7.01q 4 17 636 Ben, Gregory Mississippi Vall 7.02 8 18 742 Lemon, Aubrey Unattached 7.03 6 18 748 Hewitt, Maurice Unattached 7.03 1 18 145 Morgan, Branden Morehouse 7.03 2 21 846 Small, Javonie Unattached 7.05 9 21 856 Truell, Ronald Savannah State 7.05 10 21 724 Gadsden, Antwan Unattached 7.05 6 24 387 Pressley, Thomas Citadel 7.07 3 24 480 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 7.07 3 26 33 Malone, Robert Alabama A&M 7.08 3 26 761 Anderson, Guantave Unattached 7.08 5 26 95 Jordan, Jeffery Claflin 7.08 7 26 52 Jackson, Tayan Alabama A&M 7.08 10 30 752 Cone, Chad Savannah State 7.09 2 30 833 Riley, Tremelle Unattached 7.09 5 30 741 Tilley, DeRico Unattached 7.09 9 33 554 Hightower, Ernie Charleston South 7.10 7 34 550 Williams, Josh Charleston South 7.11 5 35 771 Jeffries, Jonathan Unattached 7.12 5 35 264 Stevens, Dustin Savannah State 7.12 4 37 722 Ellis, Richard Unattached 7.13 4 37 40 Enyinda, Chris Alabama A&M 7.13 5 39 638 Littleton, Corey Mississippi Vall 7.14 6 40 140 Roberts, Jamaal Morehouse 7.16 2 41 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 7.17 6 42 311 Burgess, Chris SC State 7.18 4 43 135 Cooper, Kandrick Winthrop 7.19 1 43 109 Griswould, Thaddeu Claflin 7.19 7 45 522 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 7.22 10 46 283 Bickham, Iran Jackson State 7.23 4 46 353 Merriweather, Wesl Citadel 7.23 7 48 772 Robinson, Eric Unattached 7.24 6 49 514 Deroux, Mark Kennesaw State 7.25 10 50 773 English, Jacob Unattached 7.27 6 51 586 Morlend, Jeff Emory 7.28 8 52 723 Tyler, Cedric Unattached 7.29 3 53 269 Mathis, Jerry Savannah State 7.31 3 54 838 Russell, Patrick Unattached 7.34 7 54 837 Brunson, Chris Unattached 7.34 7 54 123 Drew, Maurice Winthrop 7.34 4 57 797 Orourke, Joey Unattached 7.35 8 57 834 Preston, Torri Unattached 7.35 8 59 592 Platt, Brian Emory 7.39 9 60 495 Klinefelter, Austi Kennesaw State 7.40 9 61 320 Alexander, Brandon SC State 7.48 4 62 124 Clifton, Bryant Winthrop 7.57 9 63 113 Dunlap, Bobby Claflin 7.58 10 63 799 Taylor, Geoff Unattached 7.58 9 65 836 McLarin, Justin Unattached 7.60 7 66 583 LePorte, Jim Emory 7.61 9 67 175 Feathers, Mike Clemson 7.76 9 68 778 Harrison, Marion Unattached 8.65 10 — 781 Whitehead, Joseph Unattached FS 8 — 384 Wright, Quintin Citadel FS 3 — 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson FS 8

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Qual: Q 13:51.90 NCAA Prov: P 14:13.80 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 512 Gormley, Daniel Kennesaw State 15:25.53 2 501 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State 15:26.18 3 209 Iverson, Bryce Unattached 15:59.14 4 521 Johnson, Michael Kennesaw State 16:18.11 5 89 Kan, Masato Georgia Tech 16:28.84 6 144 Brickler, Alex Morehouse 16:40.63 7 88 Fertitta, Blake Georgia Tech 16:46.14 8 305 Ngunga, Raphael Jackson State 16:55.23 9 119 Clark, Christopher Claflin 17:11.09 10 120 McRay, Patrick Claflin 17:24.07 11 146 King, Daniel Morehouse 17:36.74 — 35 Bacchus, Lyndon Alabama A&M DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles top 16 =================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 7.70 NCAA Prov: P 7.91 Clem InDoor: R 7.23 1994 Duane Ross, Clemson Clem Rec: R 7.09 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 816 Brunson, Andrew University of Te P 7.90q 1 2 850 Moore, Tommy Savannah State 7.94q 6 3 252 Keddo, Eric Savannah State 7.97q 1 4 796 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 7.98q 2 5 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 8.04q 1 6 815 Campbell, Damon University of Te 8.09q 2 7 135 Cooper, Kandrick Winthrop 8.12q 1 8 206 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.15q 1 9 708 Gibson, Bryon University of Al 8.18q 1 10 846 Small, Javonie Unattached 8.19q 6 11 853 Brown, Brandon Unattached 8.20q 6 12 713 Siwemuke, Marcus University of Al 8.21q 3 13 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 8.26q 3 14 71 Ford, David Georgia Tech 8.29q 3 15 329 Gooden, Randy SC State 8.30q 3 15 179 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 8.30q 2 17 19 Lockhart, Patrick Alabama A&M 8.31 2 17 294 Woods, Brandon Jackson State 8.31 2 19 190 Cheney, Roy Clemson 8.34 1 20 515 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 8.37 1 21 680 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Florida State 8.47 2 22 101 Benson, Delvon Claflin 8.59 3 23 256 McKenzie, Scotty Savannah State 8.62 3 24 258 Norman, Brandon Savannah State 8.68 2 25 369 Cummings, Thomas Citadel 8.72 4 26 26 Cardwell, JaMarqui Alabama A&M 8.74 6 27 115 Taylor, Jeremaine Claflin 8.76 4 28 545 Mosteller, David Charleston South 8.79 4 29 799 Taylor, Geoff Unattached 8.80 5 30 210 Porter, Andrew Clemson 8.87 4 31 175 Feathers, Mike Clemson 8.88 4 32 493 Gray, Ben Kennesaw State 8.95 6 33 76 Crites, Trevor Georgia Tech 8.96 4 34 156 Briscoe, Tyrone Morehouse 8.97 3 35 797 Orourke, Joey Unattached 8.98 4 35 674 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.98 5 37 118 McGee, Deshaun Claflin 9.00 6 38 499 Burnett, Tommy Kennesaw State 9.01 6 39 789 Morgan, Darius Unattached 9.16 5 40 603 Moroff, Adam Emory 9.28 5 41 365 Auer, John Citadel 9.44 5 42 608 Hingham-Kessler, R Emory 9.49 6 43 345 Brown, Jamel Citadel 11.08 5

Men Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 ================================================================ NCAA Qual: Q 9:35.20 NCAA Prov: P 9:45.90 Clem InDoor: R 9:53.19 2004 Florida State, Florida State Clem Rec: R 9:41.64 1998 Clemson, Clemson Tooman Haynes Gill Diaz School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jackson State University ‘A’ 10:28.31 1) 287 Estwick, Terry 2) 290 Williams, Joel 3) 299 Raines, Kendall 4) 296 Speer, Eric 2 Radford University ‘A’ 10:40.06 1) 453 Hanlon, Joel 2) 457 Bradshaw, Lee 3) 458 Bossman, Sean 4) 439 Coker, Jovan 3 Morehouse College ‘A’ 10:42.80 1) 842 Lagat, Josiah 2) 152 Coleman, Julius 3) 843 Himes, Avery 4) 157 Hanks, Julius 4 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 10:46.53 1) 491 Skrzypiec, Lukasz 2) 508 Shields, David 3) 500 Phillips, Scott 4) 509 Coy, Matthew 5 The Citadel ‘A’ 10:52.25 1) 373 Kutz, Charles 2) 351 Vallejo, Jonathan 3) 346 Butler, Marcus 4) 352 Wilson, William 6 Jackson State University ‘B’ x10:56.54 1) 289 Mcclain, Melvin 2) 292 Gunter, Jason 3) 307 Irby, Courtney 4) 279 Keller, Jeremy 7 Claflin University ‘A’ 10:58.62 1) 121 Bradley, Patrick 2) 102 Hemphill, Trevar 3) 105 Hubbard, Robert 4) 120 McRay, Patrick 8 Mississippi Valley State Unive ‘A’ 10:59.53 1) 620 Thomas, Owen 2) 640 Sigle, Adrian 3) 617 Davis, Caleb 4) 635 karanja, Samuel

Men Long Jump Pit 2 6.86m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 7.85m NCAA Prov: P 7.45m Clem InDoor: R 7.88m 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte Clem Rec: R 7.66m 2000 Kai Maull, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 158 Flimmons, Randall Morehouse 7.07mq 23-02.50 2 283 Bickham, Iran Jackson State 7.06mq 23-02.00 3 548 Scott, Augustus Charleston South 6.95mq 22-09.75 4 484 Outing, Lemarcus Charlotte 6.92mq 22-08.50 5 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 6.89mq 22-07.25 6 705 Coleman, Charlie University of Al 6.86mq 22-06.25 7 321 Crichlow, Johann SC State 6.85mq 22-05.75 8 443 Evans, Larry Radford 6.80mq 22-03.75 9 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 6.63mq 21-09.00 10 537 Gantt, Antonio Charleston South 6.49m 21-03.50 10 197 Hobbs, Brent Unattached 6.49m 21-03.50 12 715 Wynn, Paul University of Al 6.30m 20-08.00 13 636 Ben, Gregory Mississippi Vall 6.24m 20-05.75 14 464 Sunquist, Eli Charlotte 6.18m 20-03.50 15 370 Smith, Shaquill Citadel 6.13m 20-01.50 16 245 Stevenson, Andrew Savannah State 5.91m 19-04.75 17 109 Griswould, Thaddeu Claflin 5.90m 19-04.25 18 679 Hurley, Matt Florida State 5.80m 19-00.50 19 53 Fikes, Xavier Alabama A&M 5.59m 18-04.25 19 51 Edwards, Dedrick Alabama A&M 5.59m 18-04.25 21 583 LePorte, Jim Emory 5.57m 18-03.25 22 508 Shields, David Kennesaw State 5.52m 18-01.50 23 674 Frith, Matt Florida State 5.47m 17-11.50 24 366 Brandy, DeShaun Citadel 5.29m 17-04.25 25 722 Ellis, Richard Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25

Men Long Jump Pit 2 6.86m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 7.85m NCAA Prov: P 7.45m Clem InDoor: R 7.88m 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte Clem Rec: R 7.66m 2000 Kai Maull, Clemson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 148 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 7.56mP 24-09.75 2 158 Flimmons, Randall Morehouse 7.37m 24-02.25 3 283 Bickham, Iran Jackson State 7.36m 24-01.75 4 548 Scott, Augustus Charleston South 7.25m 23-09.50 5 484 Outing, Lemarcus Charlotte 7.22m 23-08.25 6 321 Crichlow, Johann SC State J7.22m 23-08.25 7 705 Coleman, Charlie University of Al 7.16m 23-06.00 8 443 Evans, Larry Radford 7.10m 23-03.50 9 479 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 6.93m 22-09.00

Men Weight Throw Min 14.63m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 21.20m NCAA Prov: P 19.00m Clem InDoor: R 21.92m 2005 Spyrirdon Jullien, Virgina Tech Clem Rec: R 19.41m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 530 Anani, Mohsen Virginia Tech Q 21.85mq 71-08.25 2 744 Mai, Michael Unattached Q 21.27mq 69-09.50 3 440 Richotte, Brian Radford R 20.20mq 66-03.25 4 780 Diakos, Andrew Unattached R 19.48mq 63-11.00 5 533 Muza, Matej Virginia Tech P 19.02mq 62-05.00 6 531 Jullien, Spyridon Virginia Tech 18.24mq 59-10.25 7 732 Aydlette, Josh Unattached 17.59mq 57-08.50 8 198 Alge, Danny Clemson 17.40mq 57-01.00 9 818 Wooten, Richard University of Te 16.55mq 54-03.75 10 803 Berg, Zach Unattached 15.85m 52-00.00 11 775 Schiedt, David Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75 12 671 Dane, Travis Florida State 15.31m 50-02.75 13 777 Wright, Wesley Unattached 15.24m 50-00.00 14 826 Collins, Will Virginia Tech 15.02m 49-03.50 15 691 Wernike, Matt Florida State 14.95m 49-00.75 16 441 Nixon, James Radford 14.71m 48-03.25 17 804 Feiling, Matt Unattached 14.68m 48-02.00 18 456 Morse, Timothy Radford 13.63m 44-08.75 19 553 Williams, Fred Charleston South 12.85m 42-02.00 20 367 Austin, Erick Citadel 12.62m 41-05.00 21 129 Poole, Micah Winthrop 11.86m 38-11.00 22 599 Sprock, Jeff Emory 11.36m 37-03.25 23 155 Johnson, Nicholas Morehouse 11.20m 36-09.00 24 585 Smith, Andrew Emory 9.75m 32-00.00

Men Weight Throw Min 14.63m ========================================================================== NCAA Qual: Q 21.20m NCAA Prov: P 19.00m Clem InDoor: R 21.92m 2005 Spyrirdon Jullien, Virgina Tech Clem Rec: R 19.41m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 530 Anani, Mohsen Virginia Tech 22.58mR 74-01.00 2 744 Mai, Michael Unattached 21.29mQ 69-10.25 3 531 Jullien, Spyridon Virginia Tech 21.19mR 69-06.25 4 440 Richotte, Brian Radford 20.20mR 66-03.25 5 780 Diakos, Andrew Unattached 19.46mR 63-10.25 6 533 Muza, Matej Virginia Tech 19.36mP 63-06.25 7 198 Alge, Danny Clemson 17.87m 58-07.50 8 732 Aydlette, Josh Unattached 17.69m 58-00.50 9 818 Wooten, Richard University of Te 17.30m 56-09.25

Related Articles