August 16, 2017

FSU Athletics Master Calendar

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - August

SportAug.OpponentTimeTV
SOC16Vanderbilt7:00 PM
VB17South Alabama (Scrimmage)6:00 PM
VB18Garnet and Gold Scrimmage3:00 PM
SOC19Troy6:00 PM
SOC23at Wisconsin8:00 PMBTN Plus
VB24at Minnesota8:00 PMBTN Plus
VB25Wisconsin (Neutral)5:30 PMBig Ten Network
SOC26Middle Tennessee12:00 PM
VB31TCU (Neutral)4:00 PM
XC31at Covered Bridge Open5:00 PM
SOC31USC7:00 PMACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - September

SportSept.OpponentTimeTV
VB1at Colorado State7:30 AMMountain West Network
VB2Cincinnati (Neutral)10:00 AM
SOC2UCLA5:00 PMACC Network Extra
FB3Virginia Tech8:00 PMESPN
VB7Virginia Commonwealth6:00 PMACC Network Extra
SOC7Florida7:00 PMACC Network Extra
VB8Southern Miss11:30 AM
VB8Florida A&M7:00 PM
FB8Samford7:20 PMACC Network
MGO8-9Rod Myers InvitationalTBA
SOC9South Alabama6:00 PM
WGO9Cougar Classic/College of CharlestonTBA
WGO10Cougar Classic/College of CharlestonTBA
WGO11Cougar Classic/College of CharlestonTBA
VB12Florida6:00 PMACC Network Extra
MTEN14-16Thomasville Collegiate InviteAll Day
MGO14-16OFCC/Fighting Illini InvitationalTBA
XC14at Boston UniversityTBA
SOC14North Carolina7:00 PMACC Network Extra
FB15at Syracuse12:00 PMESPN
VB16at Auburn12:00 PMSEC Network
WTEN20-23Oracle ITA Masters (Malibu, Calif./Pepperdine)All Day
SOC20Virginia Tech7:00 PMACC Network Extra
WTEN21-23Debbie Southern Fall Classic (Greenville, S.C./Furman)All Day
VB21Duke6:30 PMACC Network Extra
XC22at Mt. Dew Invitational7:55 AM
FB22Northern Illinois3:30 PMESPNU
VB23Wake Forest1:00 PMACC Network Extra
SOC23at Boston College1:00 PMACC Network Extra
WTEN24-3015k USTA Pro Circuit (Hilton Head, S.C.)All Day
MTEN28-30Bedford Cup (UCF/Lake Nona, Fla)All Day
XC28at Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational1:00 PM
SOC28at Notre Dame5:00 PMACC Network Extra
WGO28Schooner Fall Classic/University of OklahomaTBA
VB28at Virginia7:00 PMACC Network Extra
WGO29Schooner Fall Classic/University of OklahomaTBA
FB29at Louisville3:30 PMESPN2
MTEN29-30All-American Championships PQ/QAll Day
WTEN29-30All-American Championships PQ/QAll Day
WGO30Schooner Fall Classic/University of OklahomaTBA
VB30at Pitt1:00 PMACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - October

SportOct.OpponentTimeTV
WTEN1-7All-American ChampionshipsAll Day
MTEN1-7All-American ChampionshipsAll Day
WTEN1-725k USTA Pro Circuit (Charleston, S.C.)All Day
SOC4Clemson7:00 PMACC Network Extra
WTEN5-7Wildcat Invitational (Evanston, Ill./Northwestern)All Day
VB5NC State6:30 PMACC Network Extra
FB6at MiamiTBA
VB7UNC1:00 PMESPN2
SOC7Wake Forest1:00 PM
MGO8-9Jack Nicklaus Collegiate Invitational
WTEN12-14Bedford Cup (Coral Gables, Fla./University of Miami)All Day
XC12FSU Invitational7:40 AM
SOC12NC State7:00 PMACC Network Extra
VB12at Boston College7:30 PMACC Network Extra
XC13at Wisconsin Pre-Nationals11:00 AM
VB14at Syracuse1:00 PMACC Network Extra
MBB14Garnet and Gold Scrimmage4:00 p.m.
WTEN15-2125k USTA Pro CircuitAll Day
MTEN17-22ITA Regional Championships (Athens, Ga./ Georgia)All Day
WTEN18-22ITA Regional Championships (Atlanta, Ga./ Georgia Tech)All Day
SOC18at Pitt7:00 PMACC Network Extra
WGO19Stanford Intercollegiate/Stanford UniversityTBA
VB19Georgia Tech6:30 PMACC Network Extra
MGO19-21Golf Club of Georgia Collegiate ChampionshipTBA
WGO20Stanford Intercollegiate/Stanford UniversityTBA
XC20at Ga. College Bobcat Invitational9:30 AM
FB20Wake ForestTBA
VB21Clemson1:00 PMACC Network Extra
WGO21Stanford Intercollegiate/Stanford UniversityTBA
SOC21at Virginia1:00 PMRSN
VB24at Miami6:30 PMACC Network Extra
SOC25at Miami7:00 PMACC Network Extra
XC26at ACC ChampionshipsTBA
MBB26West Florida (Exhibition)7:00 p.m.
FB27ClemsonTBA
WGO28Jim West Challenge/Texas State UniversityTBA
VB28Virginia Tech1:00 PMACC Network Extra
WGO29Jim West Challenge/Texas State UniversityTBA

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - November

SportNov.OpponentTimeTV
MBB1Valdosta State (Exhibition)7:00 p.m.
MTEN2-4Dick Vitale Intercollegiate Clay (Sarasota, Fla.)All Day
VB2at Notre Dame7:00 PMACC Network Extra
FB3at NC StateTBA
VB4at Louisville1:00 PMACC Network Extra
WTEN5-1125k USTA Pro Circuit (ZLawrence, Kan.)All Day
MBB6Florida9:00 p.m.ESPN2
WBB6Troy11:00 AMACC Network Extra
MTEN7-11ITA Oracle National Fall Championships (Surprise, Ariz.)All Day
WTEN7-11ITA Oracle National Fall Championships (Surprise, Ariz.)All Day
WTEN9-11FSU All-Conference Showdown (Tallahassee, Fla.)All Day
XC9NCAA South Region Championships8:30 AM
WBB9UNF7:00 PMACC Network Extra
FB10at Notre Dame7:30 PMNBC
WBB11FloridaTBA
VB11Notre Dame1:00 PMACC Network Extra
MBB11at Tulane7:00 p.m.ESPN3
WBB15Jacksonville7:00 PMACC Network Extra
VB16Pitt6:30 PMACC Network Extra
FB17Boston CollegeTBA
XC17at NCAA ChampionshipsTBA
WBB18LSU2:00 PMACC Network Extra
MBB19Canisius7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB21at UNC2:00 PMACC Network Extra
MBB22vs. UAB (AdvoCare Invitational)9:30 PMESPN2/ESPNU
WBB23vs. Eastern Kentucky (Junkanoo Jam)3:00 PM
MBB23LSU/College of Charleston (AdvoCare Invitational)TBAESPN/ESPNU/ESPN3
VB23at NC State2:00 PMACC Network Extra
WBB24vs. West Virginia/Iowa (Junkanoo Jam)TBA
FB24FloridaTBA
MBB25at AdvoCare InvitationalTBATBA
MBB28Purdue (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)9:00 p.m.ESPN2
WBB29Penn State (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)7:00 PMACC Network Extra
Related Articles