August 16, 2017

FSU Athletics Master Calendar

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - August

SportAug.OpponentTimeTV
SOC18UNC Greensboro7:00 p.m.
SOC20South Alabama1:00 p.m.
SOC24at Samford8:00 p.m.SoCon Digital Network
VB25at Baylor8:00 p.m.FOX Sports Southwest Plus
VB26Illinois State (Neutral)12:30 P.M.
VB26UC Santa Barbara (Neutral)5:30 P.M.
SOC27at Alabama1:00 p.m.SEC Network

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - September

SportSept.OpponentTimeTV
XC1Covered Bridge Open
VB1UNC Asheville1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
FB2Alabama (Neutral)8:00 p.m.ABC
XC2Big Bend Cross Country Invitational
VB2Colorado State3:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SOC3Kentucky1:00 P.M.
VB3TCU1:00 P.M.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF4-5Ocean Course InvitationalAll Day
SOC8at Florida7:00 p.m.SEC Network+
VB8Tennessee6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB9Arizona (Neutral)4:30 p.m.
MGOLF9-10Doc Gimmler InvitationalAll Day
SOC12Troy7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB12at Florida6:00 p.m.SEC Network +
XC15Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational
MGOLF15-17Olympia Fields InvitationalAll Day
SOC17North Carolina1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SOC21at Louisville7:00 p.m.RSN
MTEN22-24University of Alabama TournamentAll Day
WTEN22-24Debbi Southern Fall ClassicAll Day
VB22Virginia6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
XC23Mountain Dew Invitational
WGOLF23-25Schooner Fall ClassicAll Day
FB23NC State12:00 p.m.ABC/ESPN2
SOC24at Virginia Tech1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB24Virginia Tech1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN25-30$25,000 ITFAll Day
XC29Notre Dame/Joe Piane Invitational
VB29at Louisville7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SOC29NC State7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN29Bedford Cup (Tampa, Fla.)All Day
WTEN30All American Pre-Qualifying/Qualifying (Malibu, Calif)All Day
MTenn30All American Pre-Qualifying/Qualifying (Tulsa, Okla)All Day
FB30at Wake Forest3:30 p.m.ABC/ESPN2

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - October

SportOct.OpponentTimeTV
WTEN1$25,000 ITF (Charleston, S.C.)All Day
WTEN1Bedford Cup (Tampa, Fla.)All Day
WTEN1-8All American Pre-Qualifying/Qualifying (Malibu, Calif.)All Day
VB1at Notre Dame1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN1-3All American Pre-Qualifying/Qualifying (Tulsa, Okla.)All Day
MGOLF1-3Marquette IntercollegiateAll Day
WGOLF1-33M Annika InvitationalAll Day
WTEN2-8$15,000 ITF (Hilton Head, S.C.)All Day
VB4Miami6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN5-9All American Main Draw (Tulsa, Okla.)All Day
SOC5Boston College7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN5-7Bedford Cup (Tallahassee, Fla.)All Day
XC6FSU Invitational
VB6Pittsburgh6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
FB7Miami3:30 p.m.ESPN
SOC8at Duke1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN9-16$25,000 ITF (Sumter, S.C.)
BASE12Garnet & Gold3:00 p.m.
SOC12at Florida6:00 p.m.
MTEN13-17ITA SE Regional Championship (Atlanta, Ga.)All Day
XC13Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational
XC13Crimson Classic
BASE13Garnet & Gold6:00 p.m.
MBK13Jam With Ham7:00 p.m.Tully Gymnasium
VB13at Wake Forest6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
FB14at Duke12:00 p.m.ESPN2
SOC15at Wake Forest1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB15at Duke1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE16Ontario Blue Jays3:00 p.m.
WTEN16-22$25,000 ITF (Florence, S.C.)All Day
WGOLF16-18Stanford IntercollegiateAll Day
SOC19Notre Dame7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTENN19-22ITA Southeast Regional Championships (Athens, Ga.)All Day
MBK19Garnet and Gold Scrimmage7:00 p.m.
VB20Notre Dame6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MGOLF20-22Golf Club of Georgia Collegiate ChampionshipAll Day
FB21Louisville12:00 p.m.ESPN
SOC22Pittsburgh1:00 p.m.
VB22Louisville1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SOC26at Clemson7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK26Central Missouri (Exhibition)7:00 p.m.
VB27North Carolina6:00 p.m.ESPN U, ACC Network Extra
XC27ACC Championships
FB27at Boston College8:00 p.m.ESPN
SB27Garnet and Gold Scrimmage3:00 p.m.
SB27Thomas University5:00 p.m.
SB28Mississippi State (at Chipola College - Marianna, Fla.)11:00 a.m. ET
SB28Mini Golf Challenge4:00 p.m.
SOC29ACC Championships (Campus Sites)
VB29NC State1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN30USAT Pro Circuit (Birmingham, Ala.)All Day

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - November

SportNov.OpponentTimeTV
MTen1-5ITA National Fall Championship (Indian Wells, Calif.)All Day
VB1at Miami6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB3Garnet and Gold Scrimmage3:00 p.m.
SB3Northwest Florida State5:00 p.m.
FB4Syracuse12:20 p.m.ACC Network
WBK5Columbus State (exhibition)2 p.m.
SB5Garnet and Gold Scrimmage11:00 a.m.
SB5Pensacola State1:00 p.m.
VB5at Pittsburgh1:00 p.m.
MTen6USTA Pro Circuit (Niceville, Fla.)All Day
XC6FSU Invitational
MBK7Thomas University (Exhibition)7:00 p.m.
WTen10-12FSU All-Conference Showdown
SB10at Chipola4:00 p.m. ET
SB10Embry-Riddle (at Chipola College)6:00 p.m. ET
VB10Syracuse6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SOC10Ole Miss7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK10North Florida7:00 p.m.
FB11at Clemson3:30 p.m.ESPN
VB12Boston College1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK12at Jacksonville State4:30 p.m.
MTen13USTA Pro Circuit (Pensacola, Fla.)All Day
MBK14George Washington7:00 p.m.RSN
VB17at Virginia Tech6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK17at Florida7:00 p.m.SEC Network +
SOC17vs. Arizona (NCAA Second Round)7:30 p.m. ET
MBK17vs. Fordham (Jamaica Classic)6:00 p.m. ETCBS Sports Network
FB18Delaware State12:00 p.m.RSN
VB19at Virginia1:00 p.m.
SOC19at Stanford4:00 p.m. ET
WBK19at Grambling State5:00 p.m.
MBK19vs. Colorado State (Jamaica Classic)5:00 p.m.CBS Sports Network
VB22at Clemson2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK22Kennesaw State2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB24at Georgia Tech1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK24Sacred Heart4:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK24The Citadel8:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
FB25at Florida12:00 p.m.ESPN
WBK26Samford2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK28at Rutgers (ACC/B1G Challenge)7:00 p.m.ESPNU
WBK29at Iowa (ACC/B1G Challenge)8:00 p.m.Big Ten Network

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - December

SportDec.OpponentTimeTV
FB2ULM12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK3at James Madison2:00 p.m.
MBK4at Florida9:00 p.m.ESPN2
MBK6Loyola (MD)7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK7Stetson7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
VB8NCAA RegionalsTBA
WBK10Arizona State2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK10vs. Tulane (Tampa)12 NoonESPNU
VB14National SemifinalsTBA
VB16National ChampionshipTBA
MBK16vs. Oklahoma State (Sunrise, Fla.2:00 p.m.FSS
WBK17at Texas12:30 p.m.Fox Sports 1
MBK18Charleston Southern7:00 p.m.ESPNU
WBK21at Creighton8:05 p.m.
MBK21Southern Miss2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBK28Jacksonville7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK30at Duke2:00 p.m.CBS
WBK31North Carolina2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - January

SportJan.OpponentTimeTV
WBK4at Clemson7:00 p.m.
MBK3North Carolina7:00 p.m.ESPN2
MTEN6at HawaiiTBA
WBK7at Syracuse1:00 p.m.FOX Sports Florida/Sun
MTEN7at HawaiiTBA
MBK7at Miami6:00 p.m.ESPNU
MTEN8vs. Texas TechTBA
WTEN8$25,000 ITFAll Day
WBK11Miami7:00 p.m.FOX Sports Florida/Sun
MBK10Louisville9:00 p.m.RSN
WTEN12vs. Utah5:00 p.m.
MBK13Syracuse2:00 p.m.ACC Network
MTEN13-14Florida State Spring InvitationalAll Day
WTEN13-14vs. Hawaii/Utah TournamentAll Day
WBK14Virginia Tech2:30 p.m.FOX Sports Florida/Sun
MBK15at Boston College7:00 p.m.ESPNU
WBK18at Wake Forest7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN20Florida Gulf Coast10:00 a.m.
MTEN20East Tennessee State3:00 p.m.
MBK20at Virginia Tech12 NoonESPN/ESPN2
WBK21at Louisville5:00 p.m.ESPN2
WTEN21at Illinois10:30 a.m.
MBK24Georgia Tech7:00 p.m.RSN
WTEN26vs. VirginiaTBA
MTEN27vs. PurdueTBA
WTEN27vs. Vanderbilt/NebraskaTBA
MBK27Miami4:00 p.m.ACC Network
MTEN28vs. Baylor/UNLVTBA
WBK28Notre Dame4:00 p.m.ESPN2
MBK31at Wake Forest8:00 p.m.ACC Network

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - February

SportFeb.OpponentTimeTV
WBK1at NC State7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN3vs. Florida (Lake Nona, Fla./USTA National Campus)6:00 p.m.
WTEN3vs. Florida (Lake Nona, Fla./USTA National Campus)6:00 p.m.
MBK3at Louisville4:00 p.m.ACC Network
WBK4at Pittsburgh1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK7Virginia7:00 p.m.RSN
WBK8Virginia7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN8-11National Team IndoorsAll Day
WGOLFFeb. 9-11Florida State Match-UpTBA
MTEN10FAMU10:00 a.m.
MTEN10The Citadel3:00 p.m.
WTEN10FAU10:00 a.m.
MBK10at Notre Dame4:00 p.m.ESPN/ESPN2
WTEN10Mercer3:00 p.m.
WBK11at Miami4:00 p.m.ESPN2
MGOLF12-13at Mobile Sports Authority IntercollegiateTBA
MBK14Clemson7:00 p.m.RSN
WBK15Clemson7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN16-19ITA National IndoorsAll Day
BASE16Xavier4:00 p.m.
WTEN17Air Force (Military Appreciation)12:00 p.m.
BASE17Xavier1:00 p.m.
WTEN17Georgia Southern5:00 p.m.
BASE18Xavier1:00 p.m.
MBK18Pitt6:00 p.m.ESPNU
WBK19at Duke6:00 p.m.ESPN2
BASE20USF4:00 p.m.
WBK22Boston College7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE23Troy4:00 p.m.
MTEN24New Orleans10:00 a.m.
BASE24Troy1:00 p.m.
MTEN24Liberty4:00p.m.
MGOLF24-25Seminole IntercollegiateTBA
BASE25Troy1:00 p.m.
WBK25Georgia Tech1:00 p.m.FOX Sports Florida/Sun
WTEN25Georgia Tech12:00 p.m.
MBK25at NC State6:00 p.m.ESPNU
WGOLF26-27at The Dickson InvitationalTBA
BASE27at Jacksonville5:00 p.m.
MBK28Boston College2:00 p.m.RSN
WBK28-March 4ACC TournamentTBAFOX Sports Florida/Sun, ESPNU, ESPN2

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - March

SportMarchOpponentTimeTV
WTEN2at Clemson10:00 a.m.
MTEN2at ClemsonTBA
BASE2UNC Asheville6:00 p.m.
BASE3UNC Asheville6:00 p.m.
WTEN4Pitt11:00 a.m.
BASE4UNC Asheville1:00 p.m.
MGOLF4-6at Querencia Cabo CollegiateTBA
WTEN5$15,000 ITFAll Day
BASE6Kansas6:00 p.m.
MBK6-10at ACC Tournament (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)TBAESPN/ACC Network
BASE7Kansas1:00 p.m.
BASE9at Wake Forest6:00 p.m.
WTEN9vs. Miami (Lake Nona, Fla./USTA National Tennis Center)6:00 p.m.
MTEN9vs. Miami (Lake Nona, Fla./USTA National Tennis Center)6:00 p.m.
BASE10at Wake Forest4:00 p.m.
BASE11at Wake Forest1:00 p.m.
MTEN11at PepperdineTBA
WTEN12$15,000 ITFAll Day
BASE13at Florida6:00 p.m.
WTEN16NC State5:00 p.m.
MTEN16Drake5:30 p.m.
BASE16Notre Dame6:00 p.m.
BASE17Notre Dame2:00 p.m.
MTEN18Georgia Tech10:00 a.m.
BASE18Notre Dame12:00 p.m.
WTEN18North Carolina12:00 p.m.
MGOLF18-20at Valspar Collegiate InvitationalTBA
WGOLF18-20at the Evans Derby ExperienceTBA
BASE20UCF6:00 p.m.
BASE21UCF4:00 p.m.
WTEN23at Wake Forest4:00 p.m.
MTEN23NC State5:30 p.m.
BASE23at North Carolina6:00 p.m.
WTEN23vs. NC A&T7:30 p.m.
WGOLF23-25at Clemson InvitationalTBA
BASE24at North Carolina4:00 p.m.
BASE25at North Carolina1:00 p.m.
MTEN25Wake Forest1:00 p.m.
BASE27vs. Florida (Jacksonville)6:00 p.m.
WTEN29at Duke5:00 p.m.
BASE29Louisville6:00 p.m.
MTEN30Louisville5:30 p.m.
BASE30Louisville6:00 p.m.
WTEN31at Virginia10:00 a.m.
BASE31Louisville1:00 p.m.

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - April

SportAprilOpponentTimeTV
BASE4Jacksonville6:00 p.m.
MTEN6at Virginia Tech12:00 p.m.
WTEN6Syracuse5:00 p.m.
BASE6at Georgia Tech6:00 p.m.
BASE7at Georgia Tech6:00 p.m.
MTEN8at VirginiaTBA
WTEN8Boston College12:00 p.m.
BASE8at Georgia Tech1:00 p.m.
MGOLF9-10at Gary Koch InvitationalTBA
BASE10Florida6:00 p.m.
MTEN12Boston CollegeTBA
WTEN13Virginia Tech2:00 p.m.
WTEN13FAMU6:00 p.m.
BASE13Duke6:00 p.m.
BASE14Duke6:00 p.m.
MTEN15at Notre DameTBA
BASE15Duke1:00 p.m.
BASE17Stetson6:00 p.m.
BASE18Stetson4:00 p.m.
MTEN20North CarolinaTBA
WTEN20at Notre Dame4:00 p.m.
BASE20at Boston College5:30 p.m.
MGOLF20-22at ACC ChampionshipTBA
WGOLF20-22ACC ChampionshipsTBA
BASE21at Boston College4:00 p.m.
MTEN22DukeTBA
WTEN22at Louisville11:00 a.m.
BASE22at Boston College1:00 p.m.
BASE24at Stetson5:00 p.m.
MTEN25-29ACC ChampionshipsAll Day
WTEN25-29ACC ChampionshipsAll Day
BASE27Miami6:00 p.m.
BASE28Miami6:00 p.m.
BASE29Miami1:00 p.m.

2017-18 Master Sports Calendar - May

SportAprilOpponentTimeTV
BASE5at Clemson6:30 p.m.
BASE6at Clemson4:00 p.m.
BASE7at ClemsonTBA
BASE9Jacksonville6:00 p.m.
BASE11Mount St. Mary's6:00 p.m.
BASE12Mount St. Mary's6:00 p.m.
BASE13Mount St. Mary's12:00 p.m.
BASE17NC State6:00 p.m.
BASE18NC State6:00 p.m.
BASE19NC State1:00 p.m.
BASE22-27ACC ChampionshipsAll Day
Related Articles