April 8, 2005 - by
FSU Completes Day One of the Seminole Track Invitational

April 8, 2005



Recap


 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/8/2005 09:16 PM
Seminole Track Invitational – 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005
Tallahassee, Fl
Results

Girls 800 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheppard, Jakya P.K. Yonge 2:30.00 2:24.37
2 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 2:30.72 2:35.09
3 Hughes, Juliana P.K. Yonge 2:30.00 2:38.77
4 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 3:40.00 2:40.46
5 Talyor, Kara N. Florida Chris 2:35.00 2:41.54
6 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 2:45.00 2:42.57
7 Dowling, Sarah Blessed Trinity 2:37.11 2:51.22
8 Cannady, Sarah Sherwood C A 2:45.00 2:52.01
9 Clayton, Jessica N. Florida Chris 2:55.00 2:52.40
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 3:00.00 2:53.64
11 Rady, Kayla Lincoln HS 2:47.00 3:07.03
12 Greene, Breanna Leon HS 3:15.00 3:07.93
13 Gray, Tanuka Leon HS 3:15.00 3:09.66

Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 5:53.28
2 Jean, Shannon Oak Ridge FL 6:00.53 6:01.09
3 Sanguiliano, Nikki Lincoln HS 6:15.00 6:07.74
4 Sanders, Lindsey Maclay School 6:30.00 6:07.99
5 Crandall, Kaitlyn Lincoln HS 6:16.00 6:09.84
6 Forsyth, Christine Godby HS 6:06.00 6:23.24
7 Escalera, Vanessa Leon HS 6:20.00 6:26.83
8 Bertoldi, Gabriella Leon HS 6:20.00 6:28.11
9 Malone, Casey Florida High 7:00.00 8:25.87

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL ‘A’ 9:32.15 9:42.54 10
1) Hutto, Jamia 2) Loomis, Ashley
3) Jean, Shannon 4) Corthell, Lindsey
2 Maclay School ‘A’ 9:55.00 10:13.94 8
1) Beck, Emily 2) Fenley, Alicia
3) Piekarewicz, Adriana 4) Swain, Katy
3 Florida High ‘A’ 10:22.58 10:19.18 6
4 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 10:30.00 10:36.45 5
5 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 10:00.50 11:25.23 4
6 North Florida Christian ‘A’ 11:50.00 11:25.96 3
1) Peacock, Stephanie 2) Fraser, Erin
3) Brown, Shayla 4) Talyor, Kara
7 Leon High School ‘A’ 11:30.00 12:06.46 2

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 3.65m 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Birnbaum, Elise Winter Park 3.37m 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 2.79m 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Fleming, Lauren Gainesville 2.59m 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Kopacka, Taylor Blessed Trinity 2.74m 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 2.59m 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 2.89m 8-00.00 2.43m 2
— Landers, Liz Maclay School 1.98m NH
— Carter, Sheree Godby HS 2.89m NH
— Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles 2.43m NH

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rivers, Stacey Lincoln HS 5.53m 18-05.25 5.61m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 5.41m 18-00.75 5.50m 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 5.48m 17-09.00 5.41m 6
4 Stuckman, Shannon P.K. Yonge 5.48m 17-07.50 5.37m 5
5 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 5.58m 17-03.00 5.25m 4
6 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 5.18m 16-07.75 5.07m 3
7 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 5.08m 15-09.25 4.80m 2
8 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 5.23m 15-08.75 4.79m 1
9 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 4.72m 15-04.25 4.67m
10 Jackson, Reshemn Godby HS 14-11.50 4.55m
11 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 4.97m 14-01.50 4.30m
12 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 4.41m 13-10.00 4.21m
13 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 4.57m 13-07.75 4.15m
14 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 5.13m 13-06.50 4.12m
15 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 4.82m 12-05.75 3.80m
16 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 4.01m 12-03.50 3.74m
— Parker, Kayla Florida High 5.68m ND
— Washington, Zandria Leon HS 3.93m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McGriff, April Florida A&M 42.74m 40.16m 131-09
2 Voss, Erin Florida State 37.81m 124-00
3 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 39.67m 23.52m 77-02

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Purcell, Kate Florida State 44.50m 38.87m 127-06
2 Lane, Deanna Florida State 36.57m 33.19m 108-11
3 Voss, Erin Florida State 36.57m 30.31m 99-05
4 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 32.00m 24.60m 80-08

Boys 800 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brady, Stephen Lincoln HS 2:09.00 2:05.94
2 Murphy, Keone Godby HS 2:10.00 2:08.74
3 Sanders, Deon East Gadsen HS 2:07.84 2:09.10
4 Strickand III, Whitney N. Florida Chris 2:07.00 2:11.91
5 Appiah, Willie Flagler Palm 2:08.00 2:13.08
6 Priddle, Jason Leon HS 2:06.00 2:13.53
7 Givens, Jeff N. Florida Chris 2:07.00 2:16.61
8 Braman, Tyler N. Florida Chris 2:12.00 2:16.63
9 Byrd, Gervarious Godby HS 2:27.00 2:17.16
10 Low, David Maclay School 2:17.00 2:17.22
11 Stone, Chris Lincoln HS 2:20.00 2:21.47
12 Bethel, Dominic Blessed Trinity 2:08.00 2:32.67
13 Landrito, Maritn Florida High 2:25.00 2:36.06
14 Eason, Alex Sherwood C A 2:36.00 2:37.67

Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Earle, Andrew Flagler Palm 5:02.13 5:01.35
2 Halinski, Tim Blessed Trinity 5:10.00 5:07.82
3 Nichols, Solomon Leon HS 5:18.00 5:12.76
4 Huntzinger, Michael Maclay School 5:20.00 5:14.07
5 Thompson, Alfred Godby HS 5:35.00 5:27.76
6 Martin, Keith Godby HS 5:23.00 5:30.76
7 Jackson, Dean Rickards HS 5:30.00 5:34.46
8 Sheffield, Latron East Gadsen HS 5:31.00 5:36.90
9 Corrolis, Aaron Florida High 5:55.00 6:01.25

Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doxsee, Thomas Leon HS 11:55.00 11:16.87
2 Jagieski, Patrick Blessed Trinity 11:20.00 11:35.40
3 Fudge, Adam Rickards HS 12:17.00 11:43.67
4 Mendoza, Rafael Godby HS 11:47.00 12:00.82
5 Michaud, Roger Lincoln HS 11:20.00 12:07.48
6 Meyer, Ben Lincoln HS 11:30.00 13:45.50

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 8:20.00 8:27.05 10
2 Maclay School ‘A’ 8:30.00 8:29.38 8
1) Clayton, Brennon 2) Clayton, Casey
3) McManama, Sam 4) Post, Kevan
3 Flagler Palm Coast ‘A’ 8:22.14 8:30.95 6
1) Rivera, Chris 2) Russell, Alex
3) Morales, Anthony 4) Appiah, Willie
4 Leon High School ‘A’ 8:31.00 8:33.56 5
5 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 8:14.80 8:53.81 4
6 Godby High School ‘A’ 8:52.00 9:03.14 3
7 Florida High ‘A’ 9:20.49 9:28.45 2

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martin, Eugene Gainesville 1.98m 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 1.98m 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 1.82m 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Gant, Bryant Godby HS 1.87m 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 1.95m 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Walker, Demetris Florida High 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 1.87m 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 1.72m 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Davis, Dennis Sherwood C A 1.80m 5-08.00 1.72m
— Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 1.72m NH
— Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 1.72m NH
— Velez, Jose Flagler Palm NH
— Vaughan, Brandon Florida High 1.72m NH
— Jarrell, Octavius Flagler Palm 1.72m NH
— Wynn, Thaxton Florida High 1.67m NH
— Bynum, Ashley Leon HS 1.72m NH
— Bradshaw, Patrick Blessed Trinity 1.62m NH

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 5.99m 22-03.50 6.79m 10
2 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 7.03m 22-01.50 6.74m 8
3 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 6.80m 22-01.25 6.73m 6
4 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 6.94m 22-00.50 6.71m 5
5 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 6.22m 21-06.75 6.57m 4
6 Terry, Justin Leon HS 6.55m 21-06.50 6.56m 3
7 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 6.78m 20-09.50 6.33m 2
8 Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 6.70m 20-09.25 6.33m 1
9 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 6.12m 20-03.00 6.17m
10 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 6.55m 19-09.25 6.02m
11 Magee, Santuan Florida High 6.22m 19-08.50 6.00m
12 Baker, Kendrick P.K. Yonge 6.24m 19-08.25 6.00m
13 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 6.01m 19-02.50 5.85m
14 Harrigan, Trent Florida High 6.73m 19-01.00 5.81m
15 Cody, Brandon Sherwood C A 6.09m 18-11.00 5.76m
16 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 6.70m 18-10.75 5.75m
17 West, Isaac Lincoln HS 5.48m 18-10.25 5.74m
18 Whyte, Terrance Flagler Palm 5.74m 18-10.00 5.74m
19 Renz, Erik Blessed Trinity 5.63m 18-09.00 5.71m
20 Washington, Williams ”B Flagler Palm 5.53m 18-04.50 5.60m
21 Davis, Jeremy Florida High 5.99m 18-02.50 5.54m
21 Lincoln, Clarence Leon HS 6.09m 18-02.50 5.54m
23 Bruce, Will Maclay School 5.63m 17-11.25 5.46m
24 Freeman, Justin Sherwood C A 5.94m 17-03.00 5.25m
25 Grommersch, Kevin Blessed Trinity 5.33m 17-00.25 5.18m
26 Brodhag, Danny Blessed Trinity 4.87m 16-04.25 4.98m
27 Lane, Patrick Maclay School 6.09m 16-01.25 4.90m
28 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 5.94m 16-01.00 4.90m
29 Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles 5.86m 15-07.00 4.74m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 45.72m 45.68m 149-10
2 Clayman, Scott Unattached 46.02m 44.11m 144-09
3 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 42.67m 42.79m 140-05
4 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 45.72m 40.53m 133-00
5 McClure, Mackenna Unattached 44.19m 40.19m 131-10
6 Wernke, Matt Unattached 45.72m 39.70m 130-03
7 Johnson, Morris Edward Waters 36.22m 118-10
8 Frith, Mattt Florida State 31.60m 103-08
9 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 36.57m 28.92m 94-10
— Robinson, Laquentin Edward Waters FOUL
— Fallone, Brandon Unattached 39.62m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Visser, Gary Unattached 45.72m 47.17m 154-09
2 Frith, Mattt Florida State 42.67m 44.99m 147-07
3 Wernke, Matt Unattached 40.81m 41.29m 135-05
4 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 44.19m 40.62m 133-03
5 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 39.62m 40.26m 132-01
6 Fallone, Brandon Unattached 48.76m 37.60m 123-04
7 Greenleaf, Mike Unattached 33.52m 26.53m 87-00
8 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 36.67m 25.05m 82-02

Women – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maclay School 24 2) Oak Ridge FL 12
3) P.K. Yonge 11 4) Lincoln High School 10
4) Florida High 10 6) Blessed Trinity H.S 9
7) Godby High School 8 7) Winter Park 8
9) Lawton Chiles 6 9) North Florida Christian 6
11) Gainesville HS 5 12) East Gadsen HS 4
13) Leon High School 2

Men – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Godby High School 24 1) Gainesville HS 24
3) Flagler Palm Coast 16 4) East Gadsen HS 15
5) Blessed Trinity H.S 10 6) Leon High School 9
7) Maclay School 8 8) Florida High 5
9) Lawton Chiles 4 10) North Florida Christian 1

Related Articles