November 13, 2004 - by
FSU Cross Country at NCAA South Regional Championships

Nov. 13, 2004


Recap

Complete Results
Download Free Acrobat Reader

NCAA South DI Regional – 11/13/2004
Hosted by University of Alabama
Held at Harry Pritchard Golf Course
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 9865 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zieminski, Steve SR Florida 29:35.86 1
2 Lechebo, Henok FR Florida 29:36.38 2
3 Okello, Tonny SO South Alabama 29:37.50
4 Ngata, Simon JR Georgia 29:44.39 3
5 Lemoncello, Andrew JR Florida State 29:47.69 4
6 walsh, chris FR Auburn 29:48.16 5
7 Kocsis, Steven SR Chattanooga 30:04.70 6
8 Rodriguez, Eddie SR Florida State 30:05.38 7
9 Snellen, Ryan Belmont 30:07.09 8
10 Sabatino, Zach JR Tennessee 30:07.98 9
11 Korir, Alex FR Alabama 30:08.92 10
12 Lancashire, Tom SO Florida State 30:11.99 11
13 Hornabrook, Ian SR Florida State 30:14.04 12
14 Presnick, Cory SR Florida 30:14.53 13
15 Swope, Michael JR Georgia 30:15.16 14
16 Banevicius, Gediminas SR Chattanooga 30:19.49 15
17 Waweeu, Josphat JR Jacksonville State 30:20.47 16
18 George, Chris SO Auburn 30:22.37 17
19 Leary, Ryder SO Florida 30:29.25 18
20 Burrell, Ian SO Georgia 30:32.56 19
21 Baksa, Andy JR Tennessee 30:33.46 20
22 Heath, Andrew SO Auburn 30:35.27 21
23 Larubi, Harry SO South Alabama 30:42.77
24 Buckman, Jacob Belmont 30:45.68 22
25 philbin, patrick SO Auburn 30:47.49 23
26 Sullivan, Colin JR Chattanooga 30:53.74 24
27 Burris, Sean JR Florida State 30:55.01 25
28 Bett, Philip SR Georgia 30:55.82 26
29 Fassinger, Dan SO Georgia 30:58.27 27
30 Mayne, Ian JR Chattanooga 31:01.98 28
31 Martin, Wade SO Jacksonville State 31:05.14 29
32 Riddle, David SO Auburn 31:06.40 30
33 Eichenlaub, Grant JR Georgia 31:09.95 31
34 Mouser, Patrick SO Auburn 31:15.81 32
35 MC Donagh, Neil SR Georgia Tech 31:16.77 33
36 McDonough, Kevin SR Alabama 31:17.17 34
37 Tillman, Matt JR Auburn 31:18.54 35
38 Miller, Ryley FR Georgia 31:19.61 36
39 Schneider, Brent SR Florida 31:21.04 37
40 Nadler, Enoch FR Florida 31:22.72 38
41 Ege, Gedamu SR Mississippi State 31:23.39 39
42 Day, Jeff SO Tennessee 31:27.83 40
43 Stroup, Shane SO Florida 31:33.18 41
44 Etoot, Peter SO Alabama 31:34.69 42
45 Wilke, Jake FR Ct. Florida 31:36.00 43
46 Platt, Chris SO Tennessee 31:37.36 44
47 Hatcher, Robert JR Chattanooga 31:43.51 45
48 Brutvan, Alex JR Miami 31:44.43 46
49 Davis, Ed JR Tennessee 31:44.86 47
50 Shaw, Sammy Belmont 31:46.25 48
51 Vyain, Jeff JR Belmont 31:47.39 49
52 Baddorf, Bryan SR Samford 31:47.91 50
53 Kara, Gaiting FR Alabama 31:54.60 51
54 Moore, Phillip SO Mississippi State 31:54.94 52
55 Rabbitt, Kyle SR Georgia Tech 32:03.95 53
56 Walsh, Mike SO Florida State 32:04.62 54
57 McKay, Travis SO Mississippi State 32:07.41 55
58 Mills, Brian SO Tennessee 32:09.99 56
59 Lukowski, Ben SO Tennessee 32:11.43 57
60 Morrison, Kyle JR Vanderbilt 32:11.87 58
61 Berry, Tom SO Miami 32:12.67 59
62 Anderwald, Drew FR Samford 32:13.92 60
63 Jernigan, Justin JR Ole Miss. 32:14.72 61
64 Dalton, Peter JR East Tennessee 32:15.61
65 Fier, Dustin SO Mississippi State 32:20.74 62
66 Cameron, Matt JR Georgia State 32:26.96 63
67 Williamson, Austin FR Vanderbilt 32:27.51 64
68 Scheiner, Jon SO Miami 32:28.98 65
69 Guillou, Jonathan FR Middle Tennessee 32:30.30
70 Taylor, Jeff FR Chattanooga 32:30.75 66
71 Scribner, Robert FR Mississippi State 32:33.14 67
72 Hanson, Michael FR Samford 32:34.79 68
73 White, Ryan SO Ct. Florida 32:36.04 69
74 Ladd, Jordan FR East Tennessee 32:36.80
75 Pfeffer, Ryan FR Georgia Tech 32:42.00 70
76 Lincoln, Derek JR South Florida 32:45.11 71
77 Brigham, John FR Mississippi State 32:45.64 72
78 Stone, Kevin FR Belmont 32:47.09 73
79 Arega, Yibeltal SO Jacksonville State 32:47.83 74
80 Walle, Eric JR Vanderbilt 32:48.42 75
81 Campbell, Andrew SR Georgia State 32:48.89 76
82 Safstrom, Steve JR Middle Tennessee 32:50.02
83 Trilisky, Nazar FR Georgia Tech 32:51.66 77
84 Maurer, Scott SO Samford 32:53.09 78
85 Lewis, Kyle FR Ole Miss. 32:54.43 79
86 White, Brent SO Ct. Florida 32:55.96 80
87 Dell, Derek JR Middle Tennessee 32:57.92
88 Kosiba, Nathan SR Belmont 32:59.14 81
89 McLain, Ricky SR Samford 33:00.51 82
90 Jones, Adam SR Georgia Tech 33:03.89 83
91 Castiglione, Zach SO Miami 33:07.23 84
92 Brown, Christopher FR B’Ham Southern 33:07.90 85
93 Hammons, Caleb SR Ole Miss. 33:09.51 86
94 Harlan, Tyler JR Vanderbilt 33:10.43 87
95 Gossage, Ray JR Ct. Florida 33:12.11 88
96 Thomas, Ryan SO South Florida 33:17.83 89
97 Calvert, Stephen FR Jacksonville State 33:19.98 90
98 Mullaly, James JR Miami 33:21.07 91
99 Dahlem, Brandon FR South Florida 33:21.58 92
100 Doll, Matt JR Vanderbilt 33:25.21 93
101 Holden, Nathan FR Belmont 33:26.18 94
102 Sharma, Aalok SO B’Ham Southern 33:30.94 95
103 Jones, Charles JR Ct. Florida 33:31.28 96
104 Williams, Jeremy SO Georgia State 33:33.80 97
105 Tanui, Daniel SO Mercer 33:37.69
106 Crist, Barton SR Georgia Tech 33:39.04 98
107 Langman, Brian SO Georgia State 33:39.88 99
108 Pendarvis, Ben SR B’Ham Southern 33:41.25 100
109 Kenwright, Derrick SO Tennessee- Martin 33:44.28
110 Sharbono, Brian SR Ct. Florida 33:48.51 101
111 Irwin, Ryan SO Mississippi State 33:53.58 102
112 Blake, Kiley SR Ct. Florida 34:00.46 103
113 Guevara, Paul FR Alabama 34:01.66 104
114 DaSilva, Jack SO B’Ham Southern 34:03.79 105
115 Hindle, Taylor SR Vanderbilt 34:07.37 106
116 Morgan, Matt JR Jacksonville State 34:15.37 107
117 Stidham, Jacob JR B’Ham Southern 34:17.59 108
118 Whitaker, Ben SO Samford 34:19.36 109
119 Miller, Nicholas SO Georgia State 34:19.70 110
120 Morrill, Jay FR Georgia State 34:20.42 111
121 Journy, Patrick SO Ole Miss. 34:22.55 112
122 Bludgus, Billy SR Miami 34:27.89 113
123 Charles, Andrew SO South Florida 34:30.59 114
124 Mittlestat, Jimmy JR Tennessee Tech 34:31.68 115
125 Darnall, Devin SO Ole Miss. 34:43.46 116
126 Kuhn, Rob JR Georgia Tech 34:47.24 117
127 Merritt, Matthew JR Ole Miss. 34:51.48 118
128 Perry, Chris SR Tennessee Tech 34:57.69 119
129 Ferrer, Nick FR South Florida 35:06.11 120
130 MC Whirter, Matt SO Lipscomb 35:14.02
131 Semones, Rick FR Vanderbilt 35:20.64 121
132 Atkins, Mike JR Ole Miss. 35:28.89 122
133 Scoville, David SO B’Ham Southern 35:29.49 123
134 Tims, Ryan FR South Florida 35:33.24 124
135 Whittier, Spencer FR Tennessee Tech 35:34.92 125
136 Crews, Eric FR Tennessee Tech 35:53.17 126
137 Murfee, Tommy FR B’Ham Southern 36:05.48 127
138 Pressley, Gregory JR Tennessee Tech 36:29.77 128
139 Brown, Eric FR Lipscomb 36:36.59
140 Vneter, Janus SO Georgia State 36:41.08 129
141 Byard, Ben SR Tennessee Tech 37:34.46 130
142 Smith, Colin JR Tennessee Tech 37:59.70 131

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Florida State 59 4 7 11 12 25 54
Total Time: 2:31:14.11
Average: 30:14.83
2 Florida 71 1 2 13 18 37 38 41
Total Time: 2:31:17.07
Average: 30:15.42
3 Georgia 89 3 14 19 26 27 31 36
Total Time: 2:32:26.20
Average: 30:29.24
4 Auburn 96 5 17 21 23 30 32 35
Total Time: 2:32:39.69
Average: 30:31.94
5 Chattanooga 118 6 15 24 28 45 66
Total Time: 2:34:03.42
Average: 30:48.69
6 Tennessee 160 9 20 40 44 47 56 57
Total Time: 2:35:31.49
Average: 31:06.30
7 Belmont 200 8 22 48 49 73 81 94
Total Time: 2:37:13.50
Average: 31:26.70
8 Alabama 241 10 34 42 51 104
Total Time: 2:38:57.04
Average: 31:47.41
9 Mississippi State 275 39 52 55 62 67 72 102
Total Time: 2:40:19.62
Average: 32:03.93
10 Georgia Tech 316 33 53 70 77 83 98 117
Total Time: 2:41:58.27
Average: 32:23.66
10 Jacksonville State 316 16 29 74 90 107
Total Time: 2:41:48.79
Average: 32:21.76
12 Samford 338 50 60 68 78 82 109
Total Time: 2:42:30.22
Average: 32:30.05
13 Miami 345 46 59 65 84 91 113
Total Time: 2:42:54.38
Average: 32:34.88
14 Ct. Florida 376 43 69 80 88 96 101 103
Total Time: 2:43:51.39
Average: 32:46.28
15 Vanderbilt 377 58 64 75 87 93 106 121
Total Time: 2:44:03.44
Average: 32:48.69
16 Georgia State 445 63 76 97 99 110 111 129
Total Time: 2:46:49.23
Average: 33:21.85
17 Ole Miss. 454 61 79 86 112 116 118 122
Total Time: 2:47:24.67
Average: 33:28.94
18 South Florida 486 71 89 92 114 120 124
Total Time: 2:49:01.22
Average: 33:48.25
19 B’Ham Southern 493 85 95 100 105 108 123 127
Total Time: 2:48:41.47
Average: 33:44.30
20 Tennessee Tech 613 115 119 125 126 128 130 131
Total Time: 2:57:27.23
Average: 35:29.45


C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
NCAA South DI Regional – 11/13/2004
Hosted by University of Alabama
Held at Harry Pritchard Golf Course
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 6065 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Homan, Angela SO Auburn 20:25.83 1
2 Wommack, Shannon JR Chattanooga 20:27.27 2
3 Steffens, Jill SO Georgia 20:59.29 3
4 Blankenship, Lauren SO Samford 21:05.85 4
5 Turchin, Kathleen SO Chattanooga 21:07.10 5
6 Benton, Christa SR South Florida 21:11.10 6
7 Novak, Brooke JR Tennessee 21:15.04 7
8 Wonderlin, Whitni SO Georgia 21:18.60 8
9 Bowerman, Laura FR Florida State 21:19.71 9
10 Wetzel, Ashleigh SO Vanderbilt 21:22.93 10
11 McCalley, Elizabeth Tennessee 21:28.71 11
12 Hughes, Natalie SR Florida State 21:29.33 12
13 Marchant, Lanni JR Chattanooga 21:31.33 13
14 Guliford, Felicia SO Tennessee 21:34.62 14
15 Burks, Lauren SO Georgia 21:36.18 15
16 Geissler, Jamie SO Florida 21:37.90 16
17 Feenstra, Jenn SR Georgia State 21:38.86 17
18 Swanson, Kylee SO Auburn 21:43.32 18
19 General, Bente JR South Florida 21:43.93 19
20 McPherson, Jennifer JR Mississippi State 21:46.71 20
21 Flaute, Katie SO Tennessee 21:48.87 21
22 Schultz, Melanie JR Miami 21:52.56 22
23 Hilligoss, Elizabeth FR U. A. B. 21:55.64 23
24 Johnson, Kristen FR Florida 21:57.11 24
25 Cauble, Megan SO Tennessee 21:57.80 25
26 Picchetti, Natalie FR Georgia 21:59.57 26
27 Hagen, Kristin FR Florida State 22:00.58 27
28 Heffelfinger, Kristin SO Georgia 22:03.51 28
29 Hagberg, Raynell JR Florida Atlantic 22:06.07 29
30 Morgan, Dawn SO Auburn 22:06.64 30
31 Hodge, Meggan SR Mississippi State 22:08.54 31
32 Matthews, Carly Tennessee 22:09.85 32
33 Goodson, Cassandra SR So. Miss. 22:13.89 33
34 Waldrop, Lindsey SR Troy 22:16.04
35 Mays, Whitney FR U. A. B. 22:17.35 34
36 Doyle, Trisha FR Florida Atlantic 22:20.45 35
37 Sullivan, Mindy SO Tennessee 22:21.50 36
38 Mensen, Brittney JR Samford 22:22.34 37
39 bissing, sherri FR Belmont 22:22.84 38
40 Madebach, Sarah FR Georgia 22:23.36 39
41 Riendeau, Daniele SO Memphis 22:23.92 40
42 Magloire, Zita JR Mississippi State 22:24.57 41
43 Howard, Amanda SO Fl. Internat. 22:25.14
44 Chandler, Shannon SO Ole Miss. 22:25.74 42
45 Madebach, Rebekah FR Georgia 22:26.42 43
46 Urban, Meredith SO Florida State 22:26.89 44
47 Brewer, Jessica JR Samford 22:27.37 45
48 Eckerly, Julie FR Vanderbilt 22:27.84 46
49 Hellender, Jessica JR South Florida 22:28.21 47
50 Halcomb, Nettie SO Chattanooga 22:28.65 48
51 Kiprotich, Naomi JR So. Miss. 22:29.24 49
52 Chind, Mary SO Georgia Tech 22:30.25 50
53 torres, alicia JR Auburn 22:32.64 51
54 Bargmann, Belinda SR Troy 22:33.06
55 Cookerly, Carling SR Florida 22:34.47 52
56 DeBenedet, Robyn FR Samford 22:37.81 53
57 Gapstur, Devin FR Florida 22:39.36 54
58 Williams, Lauren FR Belmont 22:39.79 55
59 Thompson, Jennifer FR U. A. B. 22:41.84 56
60 Wachsman, Jackie JR Vanderbilt 22:45.96 57
61 Hicks, Julia SO Alabama 22:46.32 58
62 Heiskell, Connie JR Samford 22:47.76 59
63 Crampton, Lisa FR Belmont 22:48.89 60
64 Linn, Elena FR Georgia Tech 22:49.38 61
65 Brewer, Michelle JR Samford 22:49.76 62
66 Mick, Ruth JR Lipscomb 22:53.59 63
67 Sundell, Lindsay FR Florida 22:54.06 64
68 Armsby, Ann SO Georgia Tech 22:54.73 65
69 Lennon, Kay SR Florida 22:55.23 66
70 Greene, Virnetta SR Alabama 22:56.61 67
71 Benson, Elizabeth SO Belmont 22:56.93 68
72 Carnes, Megan SO Alabama 22:57.32 69
73 Avigne, Diane JR Florida 22:57.84 70
74 smothers, elizabeth FR Belmont 22:58.43 71
75 LeFort, Sabrina FR Chattanooga 22:58.80 72
76 Ward, Christine SO East Tennessee 22:59.26
77 Capps, Shannon SO Vanderbilt 23:00.49 73
78 Daman, Sarah JR Belmont 23:02.12 74
79 Fortney, Ryanne SO U. A. B. 23:04.05 75
80 Honea, Lindsay SO Belmont 23:04.52 76
81 Wancowicz, Elizabeth SO Alabama 23:07.05 77
82 Ivanova, Petra SO U. A. B. 23:07.36 78
83 Collins, Genoah SO U. A. B. 23:07.72 79
84 Smith, Andrea JR Georgia State 23:08.84 80
85 Almaguer, Britney FR Samford 23:10.65 81
86 Davis, Ellen SR Chattanooga 23:12.14 82
87 bell, becca FR Auburn 23:12.59 83
88 Gomez, Jennifer JR Florida State 23:14.58 84
89 Edwards, Alisha JR So. Miss. 23:15.63 85
90 Phelan, Barbara FR Georgia State 23:17.48 86
91 Powers, Brittany SO Florida Atlantic 23:17.84 87
92 Kojic, Dijana So. Miss. 23:22.27 88
93 Ruiz, Marilyn SR Miami 23:22.66 89
94 Claessens, Astrid JR Ct. Florida 23:23.10 90
95 Jordan, Erin SR Ole Miss. 23:25.95 91
96 Ziarck, Megan FR Jacksonville State 23:35.66
97 Thorstenson, Mina JR Mississippi State 23:37.03 92
98 Pence, Lauren SO Vanderbilt 23:37.94 93
99 Poulos, Kristen SO South Florida 23:42.41 94
100 Rop, Becca SR So. Miss. 23:42.90 95
101 Keplinger, Danielle JR Auburn 23:43.67 96
102 MC Mahon, Becca SO Memphis 23:44.10 97
103 Phlatts, Delia FR Miami 23:45.14 98
104 Hall, Sara SO South Florida 23:45.49 99
105 Newell, Kara SO Florida State 23:46.03 100
106 Rentschler, Jackie SR Mississippi State 23:46.58 101
107 Jones, Deborah FR Mercer 23:47.14
108 Wilcox, Allison FR Florida Atlantic 23:49.57 102
109 Witherspoon, Deirdra FR Fl. Internat. 23:51.33
110 Calvert, Christa SR B’Ham Southern 23:53.24 103
111 LaBonte, MacKenzie FR East Tennessee 23:53.62
112 Kazmer, Val FR Vanderbilt 23:54.17 104
113 Dake, Mary SO Memphis 23:54.55 105
114 Friel, Alex FR Georgia State 23:56.76 106
115 Holland, Brittany SO Georgia State 23:57.55 107
116 Tankersley, Karen JR So. Miss. 24:00.59 108
117 Kurian, Nisha FR Georgia Tech 24:04.10 109
118 karl, megan FR Auburn 24:10.34 110
119 Reategui, Paola FR Fl. Internat. 24:11.70
120 Palmer, Allison FR Ct. Florida 24:12.73 111
121 Hampton, Maria FR Georgia Tech 24:13.13 112
122 Davis, Blair JR Alabama 24:13.56 113
123 Hunter, Maggie SO East Tennessee 24:14.61
124 Habbestad, Jennifer JR East Tennessee 24:15.80
125 Brouillet, Michelle JR Ct. Florida 24:16.78 114
126 Nix, Rachel JR So. Miss. 24:18.37 115
127 Litz, Cristen FR Florida State 24:19.13 116
128 Janecek, Sarah SO Memphis 24:19.52 117
129 Worden, Susan SO Lipscomb 24:19.88 118
130 Pioreck, Micah SO Ole Miss. 24:23.52 119
131 Yandle, Emily FR Georgia Tech 24:25.23 120
132 Gray, Jen FR Alabama 24:25.77 121
133 Schall, Elizabeth SO Lipscomb 24:26.90 122
134 Shannon, Caitlin JR Vanderbilt 24:28.64 123
135 Wood, Samantha SO Lipscomb 24:31.85 124
136 MC Veigh, Kimberly SO Memphis 24:32.48 125
137 Gracian, Angelina JR Tennessee- Martin 24:33.79
138 Hannah, Rachel FR Georgia State 24:34.94 126
139 Edwards, Deanna SR Lipscomb 24:36.79 127
140 Modin, Linn SO Florida Atlantic 24:37.66 128
141 Bruce, Natalie JR B’Ham Southern 24:48.40 129
142 Miller, Elizabeth FR Ct. Florida 24:52.69 130
143 Stanford, Liz SO Georgia State 24:55.57 131
144 Guscette, Meg JR B’Ham Southern 24:56.46 132
145 Wright, Amanda SO Lipscomb 24:57.52 133
146 Zieminski, Kristen FR Ct. Florida 24:57.81 134
147 Wilcox, Ashley FR Florida Atlantic 24:59.44 135
148 Morrow, Andrea JR Ct. Florida 25:05.29 136
149 Wall, Apryl FR Fl. Internat. 25:07.49
150 Mazer, Samantha FR Ole Miss. 25:07.92 137
151 Cox, Candice JR Lipscomb 25:16.51 138
152 Nemere, Nora SR Memphis 25:17.23 139
153 Bramlett, Rachael JR B’Ham Southern 25:21.63 140
154 Rohes, Lindsay SO Miami 25:33.18 141
155 Schwan, Jennifer FR Florida Atlantic 25:41.67 142
156 Stevens, Shannon FR B’Ham Southern 25:59.72 143
157 Williamson, Kristin SR B’Ham Southern 26:26.23 144
158 Barber, Stephanie JR Ole Miss. 27:05.45 145
159 Cummins, Julia JR B’Ham Southern 27:07.11 146
160 Hill, Carolyn SO Ole Miss. 27:08.03 147
161 MC Elearey, Allison SO Miami 27:08.72 148
162 Woolls, Heather JR Memphis 29:20.34 149
163 Champlin, Adele SO Ole Miss. 35:14.75 150

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tennessee 78 7 11 14 21 25 32 36
Total Time: 1:48:05.04
Average: 21:37.01
2 Georgia 80 3 8 15 26 28 39 43
Total Time: 1:47:57.15
Average: 21:35.43
3 Chattanooga 140 2 5 13 48 72 82
Total Time: 1:48:33.15
Average: 21:42.63
4 Florida State 176 9 12 27 44 84 100 116
Total Time: 1:50:31.09
Average: 22:06.22
5 Auburn 183 1 18 30 51 83 96 110
Total Time: 1:50:01.02
Average: 22:00.21
6 Samford 198 4 37 45 53 59 62 81
Total Time: 1:51:21.13
Average: 22:16.23
7 Florida 210 16 24 52 54 64 66 70
Total Time: 1:51:42.90
Average: 22:20.58
8 South Florida 265 6 19 47 94 99
Total Time: 1:52:51.14
Average: 22:34.23
9 U. A. B. 266 23 34 56 75 78 79
Total Time: 1:53:06.24
Average: 22:37.25
10 Vanderbilt 279 10 46 57 73 93 104 123
Total Time: 1:53:15.16
Average: 22:39.04
11 Mississippi State 285 20 31 41 92 101
Total Time: 1:53:43.43
Average: 22:44.69
12 Belmont 292 38 55 60 68 71 74 76
Total Time: 1:53:46.88
Average: 22:45.38
13 Southern Mississippi 350 33 49 85 88 95 108 115
Total Time: 1:55:03.93
Average: 23:00.79
14 Florida Atlantic 381 29 35 87 102 128 135 142
Total Time: 1:56:11.59
Average: 23:14.32
15 Alabama 384 58 67 69 77 113 121
Total Time: 1:56:00.86
Average: 23:12.18
16 Georgia State 396 17 80 86 106 107 126 131
Total Time: 1:55:59.49
Average: 23:11.90
17 Georgia Tech 397 50 61 65 109 112 120
Total Time: 1:56:31.59
Average: 23:18.32
18 Memphis 484 40 97 105 117 125 139 149
Total Time: 1:58:54.57
Average: 23:46.92
19 Miami 498 22 89 98 141 148
Total Time: 2:01:42.27
Average: 24:20.46
20 Ole Miss. 534 42 91 119 137 145 147 150
Total Time: 2:02:28.58
Average: 24:29.72
21 Lipscomb 554 63 118 122 124 127 133 138
Total Time: 2:00:49.01
Average: 24:09.81
22 Ct. Florida 579 90 111 114 130 134 136
Total Time: 2:01:43.11
Average: 24:20.63
23 B’Ham Southern 647 103 129 132 140 143 144 146
Total Time: 2:04:59.45
Average: 24:59.89

Related Articles