November 23, 2002 - by
FSU Men’s Swimming & Diving Defeats UNLV, Falls To BYU

Nov. 23, 2002




Recap



LAS VEGAS –

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/23/02 12:38 AM
                           UNLVvsBYUvsFSU - 11/22/02
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Unlv-ZZ 'A' 3:48.60 1) Udroiu, Raluca SO 2) Burns, Shayna FR 3) Unrau, Julie JR 4) Bradshaw, Jessie FR 27.18 55.21 29.76 1:04.37 26.17 57.87 24.02 51.15 2 Florida State University-ZZ 'A' 3:48.86 1) Breen, Emily SO 2) Dutton, Emma JR 3) Dong, Rachel JR 4) Parkinson, Elizabeth SR 27.85 57.27 29.58 1:03.84 25.69 55.87 24.44 51.88 3 Florida State University-ZZ 'B' 3:56.56 1) Byrnes, Katie JR 2) LeRoy, Andree-Anne JR 3) Rasor, Tonya JR 4) Colley, Margaret SR 28.87 59.27 29.77 1:04.87 27.25 58.86 25.55 53.56 4 Byu-ZZ 'A' 3:58.05 1) Burrows, Nichole 2) Grant, Amanda 3) Juvan, Lyndi 4) Ferrell, Monica 28.46 58.85 30.26 1:05.13 27.45 1:00.43 25.65 53.64 5 Byu-ZZ 'B' 4:03.71 1) Schlup, Natasha 2) Covington, Tamber 3) Mann, Amber 4) Lambert, Jamie 29.30 1:00.18 31.42 1:07.19 28.06 1:01.01 26.30 55.33 6 Byu-ZZ 'C' 4:11.24 1) Bates, Nikki 2) Grant, Melanie 3) Merrell, Aubrey 4) Wohlford, Sarah 30.14 1:03.08 32.20 1:09.40 27.84 1:00.45 27.79 58.31

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Byu-ZZ 'A' 3:21.05 1) Johnson, Christopher N 2) Belliston, Randy T 3) Yabe, Diogo 4) Parker, Brent A 23.79 49.87 26.37 57.04 22.78 48.75 21.32 45.39 2 Florida State University-ZZ 'A' 3:21.23 1) Vythoulkas, Chris FR 2) Nienaber, Wickus JR 3) Crock, Devin SR 4) Roycik, Joel FR 24.76 51.25 25.48 55.58 22.47 49.07 21.52 45.33 3 Unlv-ZZ 'A' 3:22.32 1) Hugo, Jonathan SO 2) Adams, Patrick JR 3) Day, Michael SO 4) Schmidt, Quincy JR 24.20 50.09 26.09 57.12 22.52 48.85 21.89 46.26 4 Florida State University-ZZ 'B' 3:27.69 1) Heine, Jared FR 2) Betts, Justin SR 3) Averett, Michael SO 4) Marshburn, Joey SR 25.74 53.16 26.26 57.03 23.15 51.02 21.14 46.48 -- Byu-ZZ 'B' DQ 1) Malfatt, John M 2) Ware, Adam M 3) Carpenter, Kenneth L 4) Mulen, Michael 24.68 51.17 26.51 56.94 23.31 51.32 21.13 45.90

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Noble, Alyson JR Unlv-ZZ 10:03.49 28.13 29.75 30.05 30.33 30.30 30.28 30.20 30.41 30.61 30.53 30.26 30.50 30.41 30.54 30.51 30.62 30.61 30.52 30.08 28.85 2 Zick, Alison FR Unlv-ZZ 10:22.17 28.85 31.21 31.49 31.65 31.80 31.57 31.83 31.61 31.64 31.62 31.46 31.33 31.12 30.88 30.88 31.00 30.92 30.93 30.48 29.90 3 Smith, Jennifer JR FSU-ZZ 10:24.08 28.25 30.04 30.44 30.62 30.86 30.95 31.00 31.32 31.52 31.50 31.63 31.85 31.78 31.83 31.88 32.01 32.03 32.15 31.84 30.58 4 Leach, Angie SO FSU-ZZ 10:31.27 28.72 29.94 30.95 31.46 31.28 31.65 31.70 31.97 31.82 31.95 32.20 32.06 31.96 31.86 32.02 31.91 32.18 32.37 32.20 31.07 5 Garrick, Amy Byu-ZZ 10:57.23 6 VanDenBurghe, Diane Byu-ZZ 11:19.95 29.16 32.12 33.31 33.75 34.07 34.52 34.63 34.38 34.44 35.00 34.48 34.36 34.85 35.08 34.93 34.73 34.89 34.59 34.09 32.57

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Price, Travis J Byu-ZZ 9:30.66 37.55 27.43 31.64 25.31 41.50 47.19 54.25 14.93 14.38 3.91 1:53.26 24.71 2:14.60 2 Anderson, Zachary W Byu-ZZ 9:37.39 26.53 28.38 28.59 28.80 28.86 28.83 28.74 28.86 29.17 28.88 29.11 29.07 28.79 29.18 29.60 29.03 29.42 29.73 29.34 28.48 3 Demenno, Damien FR Unlv-ZZ 9:42.79 26.33 28.57 28.97 29.36 29.94 29.64 29.26 29.51 30.28 28.74 29.69 29.65 29.69 29.66 29.47 28.67 28.81 28.96 29.14 28.45 4 Ferrell, John W Byu-ZZ 9:47.05 25.66 28.28 29.06 29.25 29.29 29.36 29.57 29.77 29.68 29.79 29.65 1:58.82 29.63 22.46 7.31 19.84 9.99 7.80 22.34 29.50 5 Ribeiro, Alan SO FSU-ZZ 9:50.96 25.98 28.19 28.65 29.14 29.16 29.32 29.49 29.87 29.78 30.39 30.35 30.52 30.85 30.55 30.51 30.80 30.79 30.75 28.80 27.07 6 Valen, Paul SR Unlv-ZZ 9:51.50 26.74 28.59 28.94 29.30 29.48 29.85 29.70 30.05 30.26 30.78 30.89 30.34 30.48 30.73 30.31 30.85 29.55 29.07 28.75 26.84 7 Lim, Terrence Byu-ZZ 10:00.77 27.68 30.05 30.48 30.51 30.29 30.60 30.29 30.61 30.68 30.58 30.18 29.99 30.02 29.88 29.65 29.57 30.19 30.31 30.56 28.65 8 Skaggs, Andrew SO FSU-ZZ 10:05.64 28.54 30.30 30.46 29.94 30.44 30.44 29.94 30.32 30.27 30.20 30.08 30.09 30.42 30.66 30.60 30.76 30.82 30.76 30.98 29.62

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Loren JR FSU-ZZ 1:52.03 26.90 28.08 28.35 28.70 2 Ebert, Tamee SO Unlv-ZZ 1:53.06 26.43 28.11 29.14 29.38 3 Lo, Amy JR FSU-ZZ 1:55.45 27.60 28.90 29.35 29.60 4 Ferrell, Monica Byu-ZZ 1:56.24 27.59 29.41 29.88 29.36 5 Pesce, Christie SO FSU-ZZ 1:58.56 26.96 29.31 30.55 31.74 6 Pederson, Becky Byu-ZZ 1:58.91 27.13 29.88 30.95 30.95 7 Rohner, Janae SO Unlv-ZZ 1:59.64 28.23 29.83 31.03 30.55 8 Mann, Amber Byu-ZZ 2:02.45 28.51 30.84 31.44 31.66 9 Utter, Candace FR Unlv-ZZ 2:07.54 28.48 31.76 33.63 33.67 10 Piano, Kelly FR Unlv-ZZ 2:14.12 30.15 34.62 35.05 34.30

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mason, Jeffrey M Byu-ZZ 1:40.62 24.15 26.37 25.28 24.82 2 Jacome, Fernando JR FSU-ZZ 1:41.45 23.96 26.09 26.38 25.02 3 Betz, William H Byu-ZZ 1:41.67 23.84 26.10 25.72 26.01 4 Vanderkam, Brad FR Unlv-ZZ 1:43.19 24.43 26.44 26.46 25.86 5 Averett, Michael SO FSU-ZZ 1:44.49 23.93 26.33 26.98 27.25 6 Bradley, Ted SO FSU-ZZ 1:44.91 24.88 27.09 26.50 26.44 7 Hasselbach, Grant M Byu-ZZ 1:45.50 23.76 26.04 27.60 28.10 8 Carpenter, Kenneth L Byu-ZZ 1:45.89 24.95 27.49 27.07 26.38 9 Tannehill, Kyle FR Unlv-ZZ 1:47.59 25.06 27.49 27.36 27.68 10 Kapchinske, Andrew SR Unlv-ZZ 1:47.82 24.44 26.90 27.50 28.98 11 Ribeiro, Alan SO FSU-ZZ 1:48.21 24.26 26.58 28.00 29.37 12 Rodriguez, David FR Unlv-ZZ 1:49.69 25.01 27.73 28.64 28.31

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dutton, Emma JR FSU-ZZ 23.72 2 Bradshaw, Jessie FR Unlv-ZZ 24.06 3 Dong, Rachel JR FSU-ZZ 24.47 4 Burrows, Nichole Byu-ZZ 24.55 5 Rappleye, Kathryn Byu-ZZ 24.82 6 Burns, Shayna FR Unlv-ZZ 25.01 7 Lambert, Jamie Byu-ZZ 25.34 8 Zemina, Kayce SO FSU-ZZ 25.36 9 Rasor, Tonya JR FSU-ZZ 25.87 10 Predium, Laura Kay Byu-ZZ 25.88 11 Degeus, Brenda SO Unlv-ZZ 26.03

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parker, Brent A Byu-ZZ 20.82 2 Hugo, Jonathan SO Unlv-ZZ 20.83 3 Mulen, Michael Byu-ZZ 21.02 4 Ammons, Nnamnse SR FSU-ZZ 21.05 5 Bartoch, Joe FR Unlv-ZZ 21.19 6 Bekker, James Byu-ZZ 21.20 7 Paulus, Michael JR FSU-ZZ 21.24 8 Carmen, Matt SR FSU-ZZ 21.25 9 Marshburn, Joey SR FSU-ZZ 21.48 10 Eriksson, Bjorn SO Unlv-ZZ 21.72 11 Sorensen, Brian C Byu-ZZ 22.10 12 Martinson, Adam FR Unlv-ZZ 22.94

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Udroiu, Raluca SO Unlv-ZZ 2:04.12 27.98 31.52 36.49 28.13 2 LeRoy, Andree-Anne JR FSU-ZZ 2:04.52 27.32 32.32 35.72 29.16 3 How, Lisa SO FSU-ZZ 2:09.59 27.65 35.20 36.21 30.53 4 Kenney, Laura SO FSU-ZZ 2:10.26 28.12 32.49 39.34 30.31 5 Smith, Jennifer JR FSU-ZZ 2:11.01 28.88 33.69 38.71 29.73 6 Grant, Amanda Byu-ZZ 2:11.04 28.64 35.46 36.36 30.58 7 Kuhn, Khawinda SO Unlv-ZZ 2:11.32 28.44 33.59 38.35 30.94 8 Unrau, Julie JR Unlv-ZZ 2:13.46 28.15 35.03 39.02 31.26 9 Nelson, Julie Byu-ZZ 2:14.22 29.56 34.66 39.26 30.74 10 Egan, Kristi Byu-ZZ 2:14.44 28.88 35.02 38.55 31.99 11 Leeming, Lindsey FR Unlv-ZZ 2:16.79 30.74 35.33 37.53 33.19 12 Mason, Rachel Byu-ZZ 2:17.19 29.67 35.44 39.53 32.55 13 Kemp, Melissa Byu-ZZ 2:20.37 31.26 36.43 39.30 33.38 14 Wohlford, Sarah Byu-ZZ 2:22.23 30.21 35.44 42.86 33.72

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yabe, Diogo Byu-ZZ 1:50.82 24.44 28.51 32.03 25.84 2 Belliston, Randy T Byu-ZZ 1:51.81 24.10 28.95 32.29 26.47 3 Betts, Justin SR FSU-ZZ 1:52.82 24.48 29.45 31.28 27.61 4 Nienaber, Wickus JR FSU-ZZ 1:56.30 24.39 31.05 32.48 28.38 5 Day, Michael SO Unlv-ZZ 1:56.70 24.19 29.89 34.90 27.72 6 Stricker, Tel JR FSU-ZZ 1:56.90 25.65 30.78 32.72 27.75 7 Adams, Patrick JR Unlv-ZZ 1:57.14 25.11 30.78 33.15 28.10 8 Schmidt, Quincy JR Unlv-ZZ 1:57.46 25.94 29.57 33.94 28.01 9 Scott, Austin R Byu-ZZ 2:00.92 26.70 31.78 33.52 28.92 10 Robinson, Curtis FR Unlv-ZZ 2:04.11 27.26 31.53 35.88 29.44

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lerew, Chelsie JR FSU-ZZ 268.00 2 McClow, Courtney SO FSU-ZZ 264.75 3 Manning, Tiffany SO FSU-ZZ 257.80 4 Einfeldt, Kelli Byu-ZZ 239.25 5 McLean, Nichole FR Unlv-ZZ 224.40 6 Field, Jessica SO Unlv-ZZ 198.65 7 Low, Aubrey Byu-ZZ 184.70 8 Routsong, Rachelle Byu-ZZ 180.95 9 Dahl, Tessa Byu-ZZ 171.05 10 Runyan, Cheryl SO Unlv-ZZ 167.80

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Russell, Aaron Byu-ZZ 341.25 2 Gagnet, Louie SO FSU-ZZ 323.15 3 Beardall, Justin Byu-ZZ 276.15 4 Randall, Scott Byu-ZZ 269.60 5 Hood, Sam SO FSU-ZZ 264.00 6 Crane, Pete FR FSU-ZZ 250.85 7 De La Rosa, Stuart FR FSU-ZZ 231.10 8 Wistisen, Tyler FR Unlv-ZZ 226.05 9 Beinlich, Jason FR FSU-ZZ 192.30 10 Padilla, Joshua SO Unlv-ZZ 159.35

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 How, Lisa SO FSU-ZZ 2:05.99 28.30 31.86 32.70 33.13 2 Hansen, Loren JR FSU-ZZ 2:06.55 29.58 32.37 32.65 31.95 3 Unrau, Julie JR Unlv-ZZ 2:08.96 29.22 32.79 32.84 34.11 4 Henshaw, Jennifer JR FSU-ZZ 2:09.37 29.03 32.37 33.57 34.40 5 Ferrell, Monica Byu-ZZ 2:09.38 29.19 32.61 33.69 33.89 6 Majaj, Hana Byu-ZZ 2:12.13 30.18 33.67 33.87 34.41 7 Merrell, Aubrey Byu-ZZ 2:14.50 30.18 34.72 34.80 34.80 8 Lo, Amy JR FSU-ZZ 2:14.62 30.42 34.36 35.02 34.82 9 Juvan, Lyndi Byu-ZZ 2:14.86 31.45 35.40 33.77 34.24 10 Mann, Amber Byu-ZZ 2:16.81 30.93 34.57 35.28 36.03 11 Piano, Kelly FR Unlv-ZZ 2:44.39 35.55 42.52 43.47 42.85

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Day, Michael SO Unlv-ZZ 1:50.14 24.65 28.20 28.69 28.60 2 Vanderkam, Brad FR Unlv-ZZ 1:53.60 25.50 28.93 29.26 29.91 3 Anderson, Zachary W Byu-ZZ 1:54.81 26.12 28.90 29.54 30.25 4 Crock, Devin SR FSU-ZZ 1:55.56 25.04 28.94 30.34 31.24 5 Larson, Levi Byu-ZZ 1:56.55 25.83 29.53 29.85 31.34 6 Carpenter, Kenneth L Byu-ZZ 1:56.93 25.56 29.64 30.53 31.20 7 Wheeler, Matt JR FSU-ZZ 1:58.32 25.79 29.52 30.97 32.04 8 Castro, Andrew SO FSU-ZZ 2:01.78 25.78 29.89 32.12 33.99

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Breen, Emily SO FSU-ZZ 51.51 24.98 26.53 2 Parkinson, Elizabeth SR FSU-ZZ 53.14 25.53 27.61 3 Burrows, Nichole Byu-ZZ 53.54 25.73 27.81 4 Colley, Margaret SR FSU-ZZ 53.73 26.09 27.64 5 Ebert, Tamee SO Unlv-ZZ 53.93 26.18 27.75 6 Zemina, Kayce SO FSU-ZZ 55.05 26.40 28.65 7 Pesce, Christie SO FSU-ZZ 55.34 26.54 28.80 8 Pederson, Becky Byu-ZZ 55.50 26.46 29.04 9 Predium, Laura Kay Byu-ZZ 55.75 27.02 28.73 10 Degeus, Brenda SO Unlv-ZZ 58.10 27.70 30.40 11 Utter, Candace FR Unlv-ZZ 58.74 28.13 30.61

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mason, Jeffrey M Byu-ZZ 45.44 22.27 23.17 2 Betz, William H Byu-ZZ 45.70 21.88 23.82 3 Hugo, Jonathan SO Unlv-ZZ 46.13 22.50 23.63 4 Carmen, Matt SR FSU-ZZ 46.62 5 Roycik, Joel FR FSU-ZZ 46.78 22.66 24.12 6 Hasselbach, Grant M Byu-ZZ 46.80 7 Bartoch, Joe FR Unlv-ZZ 46.82 22.97 23.85 8 Thompson, Terence Byu-ZZ 46.90 9 Paulus, Michael JR FSU-ZZ 46.95 10 Ammons, Nnamnse SR FSU-ZZ 47.16 22.87 24.29

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Udroiu, Raluca SO Unlv-ZZ 2:00.34 29.12 30.44 30.91 29.87 2 LeRoy, Andree-Anne JR FSU-ZZ 2:04.78 29.49 30.66 31.97 32.66 3 Schlup, Natasha Byu-ZZ 2:07.97 30.09 31.97 32.93 32.98 4 Nagy, Betsy SR FSU-ZZ 2:08.07 30.51 32.12 32.95 32.49 5 Kenney, Laura SO FSU-ZZ 2:08.22 30.37 31.99 33.31 32.55 6 Byrnes, Katie JR FSU-ZZ 2:10.04 30.06 32.10 33.48 34.40 7 Rappleye, Kathryn Byu-ZZ 2:12.35 30.51 33.55 34.16 34.13 8 Bates, Nikki Byu-ZZ 2:14.78 31.24 33.92 34.93 34.69 9 Kuhn, Khawinda SO Unlv-ZZ 2:15.84 31.03 33.60 35.26 35.95 10 Wohlford, Sarah Byu-ZZ 2:21.45 33.49 35.26 36.57 36.13

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Christopher N Byu-ZZ 1:50.07 25.17 27.40 28.44 29.06 2 Malfatt, John M Byu-ZZ 1:50.36 25.77 27.41 28.80 28.38 3 Martinson, Adam FR Unlv-ZZ 1:53.13 26.59 28.69 28.79 29.06 4 Ferrell, John W Byu-ZZ 1:53.53 27.30 28.38 28.84 29.01 5 Heine, Jared FR FSU-ZZ 1:54.63 26.32 28.54 29.51 30.26 6 Campbell, Brent FR FSU-ZZ 1:55.42 26.58 28.15 29.87 30.82 7 Rodriguez, David FR Unlv-ZZ 1:55.43 27.12 29.35 29.74 29.22 8 Vythoulkas, Chris FR FSU-ZZ 1:55.91 27.06 28.72 29.65 30.48 9 Kapchinske, Andrew SR Unlv-ZZ 1:56.80 27.29 28.78 30.09 30.64

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Noble, Alyson JR Unlv-ZZ 5:00.26 28.15 29.65 30.04 30.27 30.56 30.49 30.50 30.69 30.48 29.43 2 Hansen, Loren JR FSU-ZZ 5:03.19 28.53 30.39 30.50 30.69 30.56 30.72 30.81 30.88 30.43 29.68 3 How, Lisa SO FSU-ZZ 5:03.79 28.13 30.28 30.95 31.00 31.03 30.98 30.84 30.92 30.47 29.19 4 Leach, Angie SO FSU-ZZ 5:04.20 28.25 30.16 30.89 31.25 30.75 30.77 30.58 30.91 30.73 29.91 5 Zick, Alison FR Unlv-ZZ 5:06.71 28.66 30.98 31.00 30.67 31.09 30.78 30.93 31.04 31.00 30.56 6 Lo, Amy JR FSU-ZZ 5:09.02 29.08 30.64 31.09 31.02 31.06 31.17 31.51 31.69 31.41 30.35 7 Nelson, Julie Byu-ZZ 5:15.93 29.50 31.56 32.03 31.57 31.82 31.78 31.97 32.24 32.13 31.33 8 Rohner, Janae SO Unlv-ZZ 5:19.43 28.94 31.48 32.57 32.66 32.55 32.36 32.28 32.84 32.46 31.29 9 Garrick, Amy Byu-ZZ 5:23.52 29.81 31.87 32.45 32.55 32.64 32.92 33.10 33.03 32.97 32.18 10 VanDenBurghe, Diane Byu-ZZ 5:26.28 28.89 31.73 32.60 33.38 33.90 34.02 34.20 33.64 32.55 31.37

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Price, Travis J Byu-ZZ 4:35.42 25.44 27.37 27.74 28.05 27.83 27.61 27.50 27.79 27.96 28.13 2 Jacome, Fernando JR FSU-ZZ 4:43.68 26.73 28.92 29.04 28.92 28.71 28.55 28.68 28.38 28.33 27.42 3 Valen, Paul SR Unlv-ZZ 4:46.35 26.11 27.94 28.76 29.10 29.37 29.36 29.37 29.03 28.83 28.48 4 Tannehill, Kyle FR Unlv-ZZ 4:48.79 26.00 28.70 29.14 29.54 29.97 29.74 29.30 29.39 29.05 27.96 5 Demenno, Damien FR Unlv-ZZ 4:49.63 26.27 28.25 28.94 29.44 29.25 29.54 29.91 29.96 29.83 28.24 6 Ribeiro, Alan SO FSU-ZZ 4:50.00 25.75 27.84 27.73 28.91 29.60 30.03 30.64 30.58 30.08 28.84 7 Bradley, Ted SO FSU-ZZ 4:51.08 26.01 28.32 28.78 29.15 29.49 29.53 30.13 30.61 30.58 28.48 8 Skaggs, Andrew SO FSU-ZZ 4:51.79 27.03 29.22 29.20 29.51 29.27 29.43 29.49 29.86 29.83 28.95 -- Anderson, Zachary W Byu-ZZ X4:42.06 25.98 28.10 28.01 28.23 28.09 28.31 29.07 29.06 28.97 28.24 -- Lim, Terrence Byu-ZZ X4:48.53 26.08 28.53 29.21 29.27 29.41 29.48 29.26 29.87 29.29 28.13

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manning, Tiffany SO FSU-ZZ 249.60 2 McLean, Nichole FR Unlv-ZZ 246.70 3 Einfeldt, Kelli Byu-ZZ 244.00 4 McClow, Courtney SO FSU-ZZ 239.80 5 Lerew, Chelsie JR FSU-ZZ 226.15 6 Field, Jessica SO Unlv-ZZ 209.40 7 Low, Aubrey Byu-ZZ 195.25 8 Dahl, Tessa Byu-ZZ 183.45 9 Runyan, Cheryl SO Unlv-ZZ 177.90 10 Routsong, Rachelle Byu-ZZ 164.70

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Russell, Aaron Byu-ZZ 301.35 2 Randall, Scott Byu-ZZ 285.55 3 Gagnet, Louie SO FSU-ZZ 284.00 4 Crane, Pete FR FSU-ZZ 268.15 5 Hood, Sam SO FSU-ZZ 231.85 6 Beardall, Justin Byu-ZZ 229.70 7 Wistisen, Tyler FR Unlv-ZZ 215.35 8 De La Rosa, Stuart FR FSU-ZZ 209.40 9 Padilla, Joshua SO Unlv-ZZ 134.25

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dutton, Emma JR FSU-ZZ 2:20.33 31.13 35.65 36.24 37.31 2 Burns, Shayna FR Unlv-ZZ 2:21.79 32.73 36.58 36.48 36.00 3 Grant, Amanda Byu-ZZ 2:22.42 33.43 36.62 36.54 35.83 4 Covington, Tamber Byu-ZZ 2:23.11 32.64 36.02 36.66 37.79 5 Grant, Melanie Byu-ZZ 2:26.86 33.28 37.03 37.88 38.67 6 Leach, Angie SO FSU-ZZ 2:28.20 34.03 37.12 38.29 38.76 7 Leeming, Lindsey FR Unlv-ZZ 2:28.29 33.07 36.89 38.49 39.84 8 Lambert, Jamie Byu-ZZ 2:28.64 34.69 37.65 38.63 37.67 9 Henshaw, Jennifer JR FSU-ZZ 2:30.90 34.33 38.36 38.86 39.35 10 Egan, Kristi Byu-ZZ 2:31.44 34.63 38.37 38.83 39.61 11 Kemp, Melissa Byu-ZZ 2:38.98 36.71 40.31 41.24 40.72

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Betts, Justin SR FSU-ZZ 2:04.74 27.51 31.15 32.56 33.52 2 Nienaber, Wickus JR FSU-ZZ 2:07.09 28.38 31.88 32.60 34.23 3 Adams, Patrick JR Unlv-ZZ 2:07.81 28.72 32.58 33.36 33.15 4 Stricker, Tel JR FSU-ZZ 2:08.62 28.69 32.44 33.42 34.07 5 Eriksson, Bjorn SO Unlv-ZZ 2:10.53 28.18 32.31 34.27 35.77 6 Robinson, Curtis FR Unlv-ZZ 2:17.95 30.38 34.38 36.03 37.16 -- Belliston, Randy T Byu-ZZ X2:06.12 28.24 31.61 32.39 33.88 -- Scott, Austin R Byu-ZZ X2:08.88 29.42 32.67 33.37 33.42 -- Ware, Adam M Byu-ZZ X2:09.19 28.76 31.68 33.75 35.00

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-ZZ 'A' 3:29.49 1) Breen, Emily SO 2) Parkinson, Elizabeth SR 3) Dong, Rachel JR 4) Colley, Margaret SR 25.03 51.84 24.62 52.06 24.72 52.41 25.39 53.18 2 Unlv-ZZ 'A' 3:35.10 1) Bradshaw, Jessie FR 2) Noble, Alyson JR 3) Zick, Alison FR 4) Ebert, Tamee SO 25.31 52.65 25.76 53.98 25.66 53.88 25.95 54.59 3 Byu-ZZ 'A' 3:39.30 1) Pederson, Becky 2) Schlup, Natasha 3) Predium, Laura Kay 4) Rappleye, Kathryn 26.51 55.23 26.30 55.60 25.85 54.54 26.09 53.93 4 Florida State University-ZZ 'B' 3:40.32 1) Zemina, Kayce SO 2) Pesce, Christie SO 3) Rasor, Tonya JR 4) Nagy, Betsy SR 26.61 55.33 25.99 54.76 25.90 54.73 26.36 55.50 5 Byu-ZZ 'B' 3:45.65 1) Nelson, Julie 2) Mason, Rachel 3) VanDenBurghe, Diane 4) Bates, Nikki 28.14 57.45 26.71 55.85 27.03 56.72 26.29 55.63 6 Florida State University-ZZ 'C' 3:46.30 1) Smith, Jennifer JR 2) Kenney, Laura SO 3) Byrnes, Katie JR 4) Henshaw, Jennifer JR 27.16 55.56 27.02 56.75 26.70 56.03 27.93 57.96

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-ZZ 'A' 3:06.91 1) Averett, Michael SO 2) Vythoulkas, Chris FR 3) Carmen, Matt SR 4) Roycik, Joel FR 22.52 47.22 22.21 46.54 21.47 46.33 22.26 46.82 2 Florida State University-ZZ 'B' 3:07.22 1) Jacome, Fernando JR 2) Ammons, Nnamnse SR 3) Paulus, Michael JR 4) Marshburn, Joey SR 22.48 46.61 21.71 47.09 21.69 46.38 22.33 47.14 3 Unlv-ZZ 'A' 3:07.42 1) Schmidt, Quincy JR 2) Vanderkam, Brad FR 3) Bartoch, Joe FR 4) Kapchinske, Andrew SR 22.67 47.26 22.25 47.22 21.55 46.41 21.80 46.53 4 Unlv-ZZ 'B' 3:24.21 1) Tannehill, Kyle FR 2) Martinson, Adam FR 3) Demenno, Damien FR 4) Rodriguez, David FR 24.33 50.14 23.65 49.77 25.68 53.86 23.30 50.44 5 Florida State University-ZZ 'C' 3:24.76 1) Castro, Andrew SO 2) Bradley, Ted SO 3) Wheeler, Matt JR 4) Campbell, Brent FR 23.42 49.67 24.03 50.55 24.66 53.97 24.12 50.57 -- Byu-ZZ 'A' X3:01.35 1) Yabe, Diogo 2) Mason, Jeffrey M 3) Parker, Brent A 4) Betz, William H 22.43 46.05 21.54 44.95 21.51 45.50 21.01 44.85 -- Byu-ZZ 'B' X3:05.41 1) Mullen, Kurt M 2) Bekker, James 3) Thompson, Terence 4) Malfatt, John M 22.23 46.64 21.46 46.34 21.81 46.58 21.70 45.85 -- Byu-ZZ 'C' X3:13.96 1) Price, Travis J 2) Sorensen, Brian C 3) Hasselbach, Grant M 4) Carpenter, Kenneth L 22.76 48.02 22.64 49.60 22.06 47.14 15.82 49.20

Related Articles