November 16, 2001 - by

FSU Men’s, Women’s Swimming And Diving Fall To Florida Friday Night

Nov. 16, 2001




Recap



GAINESVILLE, Fla. –

University of Florida
                     Florida vs. Florida State - 11/16/01
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lerew, Chelsie SO Fsu 280.50 9 2 Close, Sarah JR Florida 269.48 4 3 Hirai, Caren SR Fsu 260.63 3 4 McClow, Courtney FR Fsu 255.30 2 5 Connor, Kristen SO Florida 252.53 1 6 Manning, Tiffany FR Fsu x251.10 7 Walker, Lauren SO Fsu x224.55

Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilcox, Zach FR Florida 306.08 9 2 Gagnet, Louis FR Fsu 302.85 4 3 Coote, Reggie SR Florida 288.98 3 4 Edelman, Josh SO Fsu 247.73 2

Event 3 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida 'A' 3:48.71 11 1) Farrell, Maureen FR 2) Gibbes, Cerian SO 3) Harper, Rebecca FR 4) Martindale, Leah SR 28.00 57.69 1:27.77 2:02.06 2:28.45 2:57.52 3:22.02 3:48.71 2 Florida State 'A' 3:51.17 4 1) Goodwin, Amber SR 2) Krynauw, Keryn SR 3) Nethercott, Candice SR 4) Cech, Christy SR 28.83 59.17 1:29.39 2:04.02 2:30.07 2:59.83 3:24.41 3:51.17 3 Florida 'B' 3:51.40 2 1) McLarty, Sara SO 2) Frega, Desiree JR 3) Teague, Cara JR 4) Gibney, Chantal SO 29.77 1:00.56 1:31.03 2:05.67 2:31.33 3:00.91 3:24.48 3:51.40 4 Florida State 'B' 3:57.79 1) Nagy, Betsy JR 2) Dutton, Emma SO 3) Breen, Emily FR 4) Parkinson, Elizabeth SO 29.89 1:00.73 1:31.17 2:06.32 2:33.12 3:04.49 3:29.82 3:57.79 5 Florida 'C' x4:00.63 1) Ellis, Jaime SO 2) Kennedy, Katie FR 3) Nickson, Natalie SR 4) West, Katie JR 29.57 1:01.22 1:33.45 2:09.16 2:35.52 3:06.78 3:32.27 4:00.63 6 Florida State 'C' x4:00.81 1) Colley, Margaret JR 2) Keelan, Kristin JR 3) Armond, Emily FR 4) Zemina, Kayce FR 29.30 1:00.83 1:32.13 2:08.48 2:35.80 3:06.83 3:32.21 4:00.81 7 Florida State 'D' x4:04.04 1) Kenney, Laura FR 2) Roberts, Meredith FR 3) Rasor, Tonya SO 4) Cucchi, Alison JR 30.00 1:00.73 1:32.72 2:10.01 2:37.51 3:09.87 3:35.10 4:04.04

Event 4 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida 'A' 3:22.91 11 1) Jansen, Mike SR 2) Chadsey, Ian JR 3) Sioui, Adam FR 4) Jayme, Carlos SO 24.41 50.19 1:16.71 1:47.07 2:09.98 2:36.61 2:58.76 3:22.91 2 Florida 'B' 3:23.98 4 1) Kellam, Chris SO 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR 3) Odendaal, Hendrik SR 4) Kostowicz, Jim SR 25.26 51.28 1:17.77 1:48.17 2:10.51 2:37.29 2:59.03 3:23.98 3 Florida State 'A' 3:24.04 2 1) Forson, Steve SR 2) Nienaber, Wickus SO 3) Crock, Devin JR 4) Ammons, Nnamnse JR 25.24 52.43 1:18.75 1:48.72 2:11.39 2:38.15 2:59.31 3:24.04 4 Florida 'C' x3:30.28 1) Dominguez, Jesus FR 2) Norris, Phillip JR 3) King, Greg SO 4) Schultz, Scott SO 27.04 54.84 1:21.44 1:52.73 2:16.67 2:44.11 3:05.88 3:30.28 5 Florida State 'B' 3:30.34 1) Lang, Chris FR 2) Betts, Justin JR 3) Averett, Michael FR 4) Carmen, Matt JR 26.37 54.21 1:21.14 1:52.40 2:15.24 2:43.75 3:05.91 3:30.34 6 Florida State 'C' x3:35.78 1) Castro, Andrew FR 2) Brosche, Chris JR 3) Armond, Richie JR 4) Paulus, Michael SO 26.22 54.99 1:22.25 1:54.71 2:18.82 2:47.78 3:10.23 3:35.78

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Atkinson, Janelle SO Florida 9:34.85 9 26.72 55.84 1:25.04 1:54.15 2:23.40 2:52.67 3:21.92 3:50.94 4:19.98 4:49.25 5:18.01 5:46.75 6:15.50 6:44.28 7:13.14 7:41.78 8:10.43 8:39.03 9:07.44 9:34.85 2 Schrock, Jessica FR Florida 10:12.29 4 28.89 59.72 1:30.80 2:01.73 2:32.74 3:03.77 3:34.92 4:06.03 4:37.04 5:07.85 5:38.42 6:08.69 6:39.30 7:10.01 7:40.65 8:11.09 8:41.85 9:12.41 9:42.71 10:12.29 3 Harper, Rebecca FR Florida 10:15.77 3 28.97 59.82 1:30.80 2:01.96 2:33.06 3:04.23 3:35.62 4:06.72 4:37.87 5:08.83 5:39.71 6:10.41 6:41.18 7:11.88 7:42.73 8:13.44 8:44.26 9:14.92 9:45.87 10:15.77 4 Smith, Jennifer SO Fsu 10:19.61 2 29.18 1:00.06 1:31.11 2:02.08 2:33.02 3:04.02 3:35.28 4:06.50 4:37.53 5:08.56 5:39.49 6:10.40 6:41.59 7:12.90 7:44.17 8:15.55 8:46.87 9:18.17 9:49.22 10:19.61 5 Marcus, Golda FR Fsu 10:22.51 1 29.18 59.87 1:30.93 2:02.17 2:33.18 3:04.38 3:35.47 4:06.73 4:37.93 5:08.98 5:39.83 6:10.81 6:42.13 7:13.46 7:45.04 8:16.47 8:48.06 9:19.68 9:51.40 10:22.51 6 Leach, Angie FR Fsu 10:29.16 29.15 59.66 1:30.47 2:01.53 2:32.83 3:03.92 3:35.26 4:06.29 4:37.55 5:08.95 5:40.90 6:12.69 6:44.99 7:17.02 7:49.25 8:21.47 8:53.44 9:25.67 9:57.99 10:29.16 7 Kirsch, Lisa SR Fsu x10:48.40 29.97 1:01.72 1:33.86 2:06.18 2:38.60 3:10.90 3:43.68 4:16.48 4:49.36 5:22.32 5:55.15 6:27.81 7:00.56 7:33.32 8:06.33 8:39.02 9:11.61 9:44.31 10:16.76 10:48.40

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wolfgarten, Jan FR Florida 9:34.22 9 26.78 55.85 1:24.98 1:53.81 2:22.56 2:51.53 3:20.38 3:49.17 4:18.11 4:47.05 5:16.08 5:44.97 6:13.85 6:42.70 7:11.89 7:41.07 8:10.00 8:38.64 9:06.92 9:34.22 2 Yacco, Matt JR Florida 9:34.32 4 26.70 55.02 1:23.75 1:52.55 2:21.44 2:50.21 3:19.17 3:47.97 4:16.90 4:45.85 5:14.54 5:43.29 6:12.21 6:41.12 7:10.17 7:39.12 8:08.05 8:37.29 9:06.44 9:34.32 3 Kaufmann, Scott FR Florida 9:35.92 3 26.83 56.06 1:24.83 1:53.69 2:22.46 2:51.30 3:19.99 3:48.80 4:17.66 4:46.40 5:15.15 5:44.15 6:13.23 6:42.53 7:11.73 7:40.63 8:09.61 8:38.90 9:07.77 9:35.92 4 Friedlander, Steve FR Florida x9:40.68 27.08 55.44 1:24.24 1:53.32 2:22.49 2:51.39 3:20.35 3:49.39 4:18.60 4:47.58 5:16.82 5:46.38 6:15.86 6:45.51 7:15.02 7:44.74 8:14.19 8:43.68 9:12.67 9:40.68 5 Skaggs, Andrew FR Fsu 10:05.91 2 28.21 58.33 1:28.69 1:58.64 2:29.21 2:59.31 3:29.75 4:00.26 4:30.66 5:01.18 5:31.80 6:02.44 6:32.96 7:03.68 7:34.02 8:04.69 8:35.16 9:05.65 9:36.08 10:05.91 6 Hoagland, Sky FR Fsu 10:08.63 1 28.11 57.66 1:27.77 1:58.09 2:28.41 2:58.82 3:29.26 4:00.35 4:30.88 5:01.55 5:32.20 6:02.88 6:33.86 7:04.74 7:35.21 8:06.11 8:36.90 9:07.59 9:38.62 10:08.63

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tennison, Diane SR Florida 1:51.24 9 26.37 55.10 1:23.13 1:51.24 2 Chapman, Anna JR Florida 1:51.37 4 26.98 55.28 1:23.59 1:51.37 3 McLarty, Sara SO Florida 1:51.75 3 26.72 55.12 1:23.59 1:51.75 4 Green, Meredith FR Florida x1:51.80 26.99 55.43 1:23.96 1:51.80 5 Hansen, Loren SO Fsu 1:52.44 2 26.71 55.31 1:24.02 1:52.44 6 Lo, Amy SO Fsu 1:53.98 1 27.36 55.94 1:25.16 1:53.98 7 Pesce, Christie FR Fsu 1:55.53 27.34 56.82 1:26.20 1:55.53 8 Zemina, Kayce FR Fsu x1:57.86 27.46 56.57 1:27.26 1:57.86

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sherrard, Duncan SR Florida 1:41.02 9 24.43 50.71 1:16.19 1:41.02 2 Wiebeck, Kris FR Florida 1:42.29 4 24.43 50.25 1:15.98 1:42.29 3 Molari, Ricardo JR Florida 1:43.18 3 24.46 50.88 1:16.97 1:43.18 4 Ribeiro, Alan SO Fsu 1:44.45 2 24.79 51.48 1:18.28 1:44.45 5 Averett, Michael FR Fsu 1:45.19 1 24.25 51.11 1:18.07 1:45.19 6 Bradley, Ted FR Fsu 1:45.43 24.74 51.40 1:18.26 1:45.43 7 Heinricher, Oliver FR Florida x1:47.05 25.14 52.13 1:19.37 1:47.05 8 Bailey, Kellen Fsu x1:48.46 25.43 52.73 1:20.75 1:48.46

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Farrell, Maureen FR Florida 57.52 9 28.32 57.52 2 Teague, Cara JR Florida 58.36 4 28.78 58.36 3 Breen, Emily FR Fsu 59.14 3 28.79 59.14 4 Goodwin, Amber SR Fsu 59.44 2 29.05 59.44 5 Nagy, Betsy JR Fsu 1:00.05 1 29.49 1:00.05 6 Colley, Margaret JR Fsu x1:01.22 29.55 1:01.22

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jansen, Mike SR Florida 50.97 9 25.46 50.97 2 Crock, Devin JR Fsu 51.40 4 25.02 51.40 3 Schultz, Scott SO Florida 53.61 3 26.35 53.61 4 Forson, Steve SR Fsu 54.06 2 26.17 54.06 5 Ulrich, Claudio SO Florida 54.17 1 26.41 54.17 6 Lang, Chris FR Fsu 54.38 26.79 54.38 7 Strauss, Jonathan SO Florida x55.88 27.24 55.88 8 Castro, Andrew FR Fsu x56.53 27.18 56.53

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gibbes, Cerian SO Florida 1:05.13 9 31.10 1:05.13 2 Frega, Desiree JR Florida 1:05.54 4 31.25 1:05.54 3 Krynauw, Keryn SR Fsu 1:05.80 3 31.34 1:05.80 4 Dutton, Emma SO Fsu 1:06.69 2 31.54 1:06.69 5 Kennedy, Katie FR Florida 1:07.95 1 32.37 1:07.95 6 Keelan, Kristin JR Fsu 1:08.83 32.82 1:08.83 7 Roberts, Meredith FR Fsu x1:10.39 33.42 1:10.39 8 McCown, Katie SR Florida x1:11.75 34.51 1:11.75

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nienaber, Wickus SO Fsu 57.25 9 26.51 57.25 2 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR Florida 57.41 4 27.19 57.41 3 Chadsey, Ian JR Florida 57.81 3 27.40 57.81 4 Betts, Justin JR Fsu 58.75 2 27.86 58.75 5 Stricker, Tal SO Fsu 59.31 1 27.65 59.31 6 Ratliff, Will FR Florida 59.84 27.98 59.84 7 Welch, Corey FR Florida x59.97 27.81 59.97 8 Brosche, Chris JR Fsu x1:00.70 28.52 1:00.70

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harper, Rebecca FR Florida 1:59.65 9 27.87 58.60 1:29.40 1:59.65 2 Seland, Casey SO Florida 2:01.60 4 28.28 58.75 1:29.80 2:01.60 3 How, Lisa FR Fsu 2:05.03 3 28.41 1:00.11 1:32.07 2:05.03 4 Nickson, Natalie SR Florida 2:05.06 2 28.81 1:00.55 1:32.52 2:05.06 5 Ecott, Kim JR Florida x2:05.41 28.39 1:00.30 1:32.83 2:05.41 6 Nethercott, Candic SR Fsu 2:07.49 1 28.51 1:01.41 1:34.04 2:07.49 7 Armond, Emily FR Fsu 2:09.86 28.86 1:02.11 1:35.83 2:09.86 8 Boyle, Niki JR Fsu x2:11.23 28.81 1:01.31 1:35.38 2:11.23

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Donnelly, Eric SR Florida 1:50.62 9 25.34 53.77 1:22.13 1:50.62 2 Sioui, Adam FR Florida 1:51.08 4 25.13 53.15 1:22.09 1:51.08 3 Cowling, Richard SR Fsu 1:53.70 3 25.02 53.38 1:22.61 1:53.70 4 Wheeler, Matt SO Fsu 1:56.02 2 25.97 55.56 1:25.43 1:56.02 5 King, Greg SO Florida 1:56.29 1 26.79 57.30 1:27.72 1:56.29 6 Zumsteg, Justin FR Florida x1:56.84 26.57 56.26 1:26.40 1:56.84

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Martindale, Leah SR Florida 23.64 9 2 Cech, Christy SR Fsu 23.70 4 3 Lyes, Jennie FR Fsu 23.90 3 4 Gibney, Chantal SO Florida 23.93 2 5 Parkinson, Elizabe SO Fsu 24.56 1 6 West, Katie JR Florida 25.23 7 Zemina, Kayce FR Fsu x25.29 -- Rasor, Tonya SO Fsu X25.49 -- Cucchi, Alison JR Fsu X25.53 -- Roberts, Meredith FR Fsu X25.80 -- Gouldy, Cary FR Fsu X26.09

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jayme, Carlos SO Florida 20.61 9 2 Kostowicz, Jim SR Florida 20.87 4 3 Ammons, Nnamnse JR Fsu 21.07 3 4 Carmen, Matt JR Fsu 21.21 2 5 Paulus, Michael SO Fsu 21.41 1 6 Dwyer, Chris FR Florida 21.87 7 Marshburn, Joey JR Fsu x21.93 -- Bailey, Kellen Fsu X21.96 -- Ribeiro, Alan SO Fsu X22.68

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Atkinson, Janelle SO Florida 51.68 9 25.28 51.68 2 Martindale, Leah SR Florida 51.90 4 25.46 51.90 3 Cech, Christy SR Fsu 52.50 3 25.46 52.50 4 Breen, Emily FR Fsu 52.94 2 25.72 52.94 5 Parkinson, Elizabe SO Fsu 53.44 1 26.04 53.44 6 Pesce, Christie FR Fsu x54.17 26.09 54.17 7 West, Katie JR Florida 54.75 26.64 54.75 8 Schrock, Jessica FR Florida x55.21 26.68 55.21 -- Cucchi, Alison JR Fsu X54.68 26.42 54.68 -- Gouldy, Cary FR Fsu X56.70 26.60 56.70

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jayme, Carlos SO Florida 45.09 9 21.41 45.09 2 Odendaal, Hendrik SR Florida 45.98 4 22.44 45.98 3 Schultz, Scott SO Florida 47.30 3 22.59 47.30 4 Ammons, Nnamnse JR Fsu 47.33 2 22.20 47.33 5 Carmen, Matt JR Fsu 47.39 1 23.08 47.39 6 Paulus, Michael SO Fsu 47.50 22.81 47.50 7 Kellam, Chris SO Florida x47.87 23.33 47.87

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teague, Cara JR Florida 2:03.59 9 29.73 1:00.59 1:31.94 2:03.59 2 McLarty, Sara SO Florida 2:06.05 4 30.25 1:01.59 1:33.41 2:06.05 3 Kenney, Laura FR Fsu 2:07.09 3 30.18 1:01.76 1:34.06 2:07.09 4 Nagy, Betsy JR Fsu 2:08.77 2 30.85 1:03.93 1:36.48 2:08.77 5 Goodwin, Amber SR Fsu 2:10.41 1 30.81 1:03.91 1:37.39 2:10.41 6 Lyes, Jennie FR Fsu x2:12.55 31.21 1:04.64 1:38.73 2:12.55

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jansen, Mike SR Florida 1:49.01 9 26.15 53.32 1:20.85 1:49.01 2 Wiebeck, Kris FR Florida 1:52.56 4 26.96 55.45 1:23.88 1:52.56 3 Kaplan, Jonathan SR Fsu 1:56.34 3 27.79 57.10 1:26.92 1:56.34 4 Lang, Chris FR Fsu 1:57.45 2 27.48 57.18 1:27.47 1:57.45 5 Clarke, Michael SO Fsu 1:59.39 1 28.09 58.14 1:28.67 1:59.39 6 Ulrich, Claudio SO Florida 2:00.34 27.95 58.00 1:29.15 2:00.34 7 Strauss, Jonathan SO Florida x2:00.66 28.20 58.27 1:29.48 2:00.66

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Frega, Desiree JR Florida 2:19.29 9 32.74 1:08.35 1:43.85 2:19.29 2 Gibbes, Cerian SO Florida 2:19.31 4 32.16 1:07.33 1:43.50 2:19.31 3 Krynauw, Keryn SR Fsu 2:19.88 3 32.43 1:07.90 1:43.57 2:19.88 4 Kennedy, Katie FR Florida 2:22.40 2 33.51 1:09.74 1:45.93 2:22.40 5 Keelan, Kristin JR Fsu 2:23.91 1 33.04 1:09.32 1:46.48 2:23.91 6 Dutton, Emma SO Fsu 2:28.73 33.49 1:11.21 1:49.92 2:28.73 7 McCown, Katie SR Florida x2:30.77 35.43 1:13.37 1:51.89 2:30.77 8 Henshaw, Jennifer JR Fsu x2:35.56 35.01 1:14.68 1:54.91 2:35.56

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chadsey, Ian JR Florida 2:03.56 9 28.00 59.58 1:31.47 2:03.56 2 Norris, Phillip JR Florida 2:05.13 4 28.49 1:00.64 1:33.10 2:05.13 3 Nienaber, Wickus SO Fsu 2:05.68 3 28.06 1:00.12 1:32.55 2:05.68 4 Stricker, Tal SO Fsu 2:09.21 2 29.37 1:03.17 1:36.41 2:09.21 5 Betts, Justin JR Fsu 2:10.03 1 29.57 1:02.53 1:36.10 2:10.03 6 Kaufmann, Scott FR Florida 2:15.49 30.89 1:05.29 1:40.31 2:15.49 7 Welch, Corey FR Florida x2:16.13 30.43 1:04.63 1:39.21 2:16.13 8 Brosche, Chris JR Fsu x2:16.96 30.98 1:06.09 1:41.74 2:16.96

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Green, Meredith FR Florida 4:51.06 9 27.52 56.71 1:26.22 1:55.61 2:24.97 2:54.42 3:23.77 3:53.04 4:22.41 4:51.06 2 Gibney, Chantal SO Florida 4:56.35 4 27.32 57.21 1:26.97 1:56.89 2:26.00 2:56.23 3:26.12 3:56.51 4:26.98 4:56.35 3 Chapman, Anna JR Florida 4:57.15 3 28.61 59.08 1:29.49 2:00.21 2:30.92 3:00.05 3:29.33 3:59.10 4:28.66 4:57.15 4 Leach, Angie FR Fsu 5:02.81 2 28.71 59.05 1:29.85 2:00.88 2:30.86 3:00.88 3:31.32 4:02.18 4:33.28 5:02.81 5 Smith, Jennifer SO Fsu 5:05.02 1 28.38 58.63 1:29.19 2:00.02 2:30.93 3:01.67 3:32.65 4:03.79 4:34.78 5:05.02 6 Lo, Amy SO Fsu 5:05.06 28.37 58.83 1:29.68 2:00.73 2:31.80 3:02.82 3:33.79 4:04.76 4:35.53 5:05.06 7 Marcus, Golda FR Fsu x5:08.82 28.61 59.06 1:29.81 2:00.78 2:31.94 3:03.43 3:34.77 4:06.42 4:37.89 5:08.82

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sioui, Adam FR Florida 4:38.19 9 26.19 54.26 1:22.45 1:50.66 2:19.27 2:47.20 3:15.36 3:43.46 4:11.28 4:38.19 2 Bradley, Ted FR Fsu 4:43.14 4 26.37 54.82 1:23.32 1:51.93 2:20.70 2:49.37 3:17.87 3:46.64 4:15.27 4:43.14 3 Ribeiro, Alan SO Fsu 4:44.23 3 26.56 55.18 1:24.05 1:52.92 2:22.10 2:50.80 3:19.67 3:48.81 4:17.03 4:44.23 4 Yacco, Matt JR Florida 4:47.01 2 26.62 55.15 1:24.16 1:53.05 2:22.01 2:51.13 3:20.09 3:49.22 4:18.43 4:47.01 5 Heinricher, Oliver FR Florida 4:48.87 1 27.22 56.68 1:25.56 1:54.97 2:23.90 2:52.79 3:22.13 3:51.43 4:20.23 4:48.87 6 Zumsteg, Justin FR Florida x4:49.66 27.37 56.80 1:26.18 1:55.81 2:25.44 2:54.69 3:23.71 3:52.68 4:21.45 4:49.66 7 Skaggs, Andrew FR Fsu 4:58.63 27.74 57.40 1:27.32 1:57.32 2:27.50 2:57.43 3:27.73 3:58.17 4:28.69 4:58.63 8 Hoagland, Sky FR Fsu x5:02.38 27.18 56.93 1:27.03 1:57.63 2:28.34 2:59.15 3:30.08 4:01.05 4:31.88 5:02.38

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harper, Rebecca FR Florida 55.51 9 26.40 55.51 2 Nethercott, Candic SR Fsu 56.02 4 26.04 56.02 3 Tennison, Diane SR Florida 57.05 3 27.15 57.05 4 Armond, Emily FR Fsu 57.79 2 27.45 57.79 5 Hansen, Loren SO Fsu 57.81 1 27.25 57.81 6 Breen, Emily FR Fsu x58.33 27.28 58.33 7 Ecott, Kim JR Florida 58.89 27.99 58.89

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crock, Devin JR Fsu 49.51 9 23.17 49.51 2 Odendaal, Hendrik SR Florida 50.28 4 23.87 50.28 3 King, Greg SO Florida 51.71 3 24.42 51.71 4 Kellam, Chris SO Florida 51.74 2 24.23 51.74 5 Averett, Michael FR Fsu 52.08 1 24.01 52.08 6 Forson, Steve SR Fsu 52.20 24.19 52.20 7 Kostowicz, Jim SR Florida x53.62 23.80 53.62 8 Armond, Richie JR Fsu x54.05 25.49 54.05

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lerew, Chelsie SO Fsu 289.34 9 2 Manning, Tiffany FR Fsu 264.60 4 3 McClow, Courtney FR Fsu 256.87 3 4 Hirai, Caren SR Fsu x205.65 5 Walker, Lauren SO Fsu x202.19 -- Connor, Kristen SO Florida X208.72 -- Close, Sarah JR Florida X285.45

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gagnet, Louis FR Fsu 299.92 9 2 Edelman, Josh SO Fsu 246.15 4 -- Coote, Reggie SR Florida X272.77 -- Wilcox, Zach FR Florida X325.42

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 How, Lisa FR Fsu 2:07.90 9 27.81 1:02.21 1:38.69 2:07.90 2 Keelan, Kristin JR Fsu 2:10.73 4 28.58 1:02.18 1:40.17 2:10.73 3 Dutton, Emma SO Fsu 2:13.70 3 28.98 1:03.72 1:41.92 2:13.70 4 Henshaw, Jennifer JR Fsu x2:17.73 30.25 1:05.57 1:45.27 2:17.73 -- McLarty, Sara SO Florida X2:06.48 28.04 59.37 1:37.26 2:06.48 -- Teague, Cara JR Florida X2:07.07 27.88 59.63 1:37.74 2:07.07 -- Kennedy, Katie FR Florida X2:08.32 29.12 1:01.86 1:39.04 2:08.32 -- Seland, Casey SO Florida X2:08.79 27.75 1:00.80 1:39.45 2:08.79

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cowling, Richard SR Fsu 1:53.48 9 24.82 53.95 1:26.34 1:53.48 2 Betts, Justin JR Fsu 1:59.62 4 26.43 57.80 1:32.05 1:59.62 3 Kaplan, Jonathan SR Fsu 2:00.74 3 26.55 56.59 1:32.14 2:00.74 4 Clarke, Michael SO Fsu x2:01.02 26.21 56.88 1:32.68 2:01.02 -- Donnelly, Eric SR Florida X1:53.71 25.30 53.96 1:27.38 1:53.71 -- Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR Florida X1:56.14 26.11 57.45 1:29.64 1:56.14 -- Guenther, Bernie JR Florida X1:58.24 25.56 56.47 1:29.88 1:58.24 -- Wolfgarten, Jan FR Florida X1:59.50 26.34 57.22 1:31.71 1:59.50

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State 'A' 3:30.40 11 1) Cech, Christy SR 2) Lyes, Jennie FR 3) Parkinson, Elizabeth SO 4) Hansen, Loren SO 25.09 52.01 1:17.14 1:44.80 2:10.06 2:38.03 3:03.23 3:30.40 2 Florida State 'B' 3:35.33 4 1) Pesce, Christie FR 2) Nethercott, Candice SR 3) Lo, Amy SO 4) Zemina, Kayce FR 26.21 54.19 1:20.37 1:48.21 2:14.19 2:42.10 3:07.64 3:35.33 3 Florida State 'C' x3:44.21 1) Cucchi, Alison JR 2) Rasor, Tonya SO 3) Roberts, Meredith FR 4) Gouldy, Cary FR 26.67 55.52 1:21.38 1:50.44 2:16.28 2:46.24 3:13.65 3:44.21 -- Florida 'A' X3:24.87 1) Tennison, Diane SR 2) Atkinson, Janelle SO 3) Martindale, Leah SR 4) Gibney, Chantal SO 25.10 52.05 1:16.50 1:43.10 2:07.81 2:34.40 2:58.56 3:24.87 -- Florida 'B' X3:35.24 1) Chapman, Anna JR 2) McLarty, Sara SO 3) Schrock, Jessica FR 4) Green, Meredith FR 26.44 53.84 1:19.79 1:47.74 2:14.33 2:42.74 3:08.45 3:35.24

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State 'A' 3:06.74 11 1) Ammons, Nnamnse JR 2) Carmen, Matt JR 3) Crock, Devin JR 4) Averett, Michael FR 22.30 47.47 1:09.32 1:33.63 1:55.73 2:20.17 2:42.49 3:06.74 2 Florida State 'B' 3:11.45 4 1) Marshburn, Joey JR 2) Paulus, Michael SO 3) Bailey, Kellen 4) Ribeiro, Alan SO 22.49 48.01 1:10.25 1:35.32 1:57.56 2:22.63 2:46.11 3:11.45 3 Florida State 'C' x3:15.12 1) Nienaber, Wickus SO 2) Stricker, Tal SO 3) Castro, Andrew FR 4) Forson, Steve SR 22.68 48.62 1:10.81 1:35.63 1:59.39 2:25.56 2:48.80 3:15.12 -- Florida 'A' X3:02.75 1) Jayme, Carlos SO 2) Odendaal, Hendrik SR 3) Sioui, Adam FR 4) Sherrard, Duncan SR 22.29 45.57 1:07.16 1:30.75 1:52.62 2:16.96 2:38.79 3:02.75 -- Florida 'B' X3:07.01 1) Molari, Ricardo JR 2) Schultz, Scott SO 3) Kellam, Chris SO 4) Kostowicz, Jim SR 22.92 47.56 1:09.27 1:33.72 1:56.41 2:20.86 2:42.79 3:07.01 -- Florida 'C' X3:14.06 1) Wiebeck, Kris FR 2) Zumsteg, Justin FR 3) Norris, Phillip JR 4) Dwyer, Chris FR 23.57 48.40 1:11.85 1:37.48 1:59.90 2:25.71 2:48.49 3:14.06

Related Articles