March 16, 2005 - by
FSU Performance Sheet

March 16, 2005

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Florida State University Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3/16/05 Page 1


2005 FSU Relays – 3/16/05 to 3/19/05


Tallahassee


Performance List




Event 1 Women Heptathlon Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Points


1 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U.


2 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M


3 Lane, Deanna Florida State


4 Valville, Darah Florida A&M


5 Clymer, Erin Troy


6 Zelinskas, Arlene Liberty U.



Event 2 Men Decathlon Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Points


1 Crawford, Jordon Unattached


2 Creekmur, Ceith Miami Ohio


3 Ashley, Ned Auburn


4 Frith, Matt Florida State


5 Newell, Dan Liberty U.


6 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M


7 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M



Event 3 Women Hammer Throw Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 54.15m


Track Record: 179-04 2000 LaKeisha Mose


FSU Record: 187-09 2000 LaKeisha Mose


Name School Seed Mark


1 Kennedy, Tara Michigan


2 Reed, Sara Unattached


3 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern


4 Chamberlain, Lindsay Northern Illinoi


5 Bicknell, Amy Michigan


6 Capper, Caroline Simpson


7 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan


8 Barbour, Jamie Michigan


9 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy


10 Voss, Erin Florida State


11 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County


12 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern


13 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern


14 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.


15 Howell, Shenita Troy


16 Niles, Lauren Georgia Southern


17 Keddo, Erica Georgia Southern


18 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern


19 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County


20 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County


21 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson


22 Hupp, Laura Simpson



Event 4 Men Hammer Throw Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Hodge, Colton Auburn


2 Cobb, Michael Unattached


3 Diakos, Andrew Florida State


4 Royal, Dan Liberty U.


5 Theriac, Jet Florida


6 Hoffman, Jeff Florida


7 Dane, Travis Florida State


8 Clayman, Scott Unattached



Event 5 Women Discus Throw Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Longfors, Rachel Florida


2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn


3 Bickett, Melissa Unattached


4 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State


5 Lewis, Katrina Troy


6 McGriff, April Florida A&M


7 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf


8 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan


9 Kennedy, Tara Michigan



Event 6 Men Discus Throw Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 51.37m


Track Record: 211-04 1986 Brad Cooper


FSU Record: 212-06 1979 Brad Cooper


Name School Seed Mark


1 Brown, Carl Holyfield TC


2 Royal, Dan Liberty U.


3 Long, Steven Florida


4 Johnson, Garrett Florida State


5 Stockbarger, Wes Florida


6 Bing, Greg Florida A&M


7 Diakos, Andrew Florida State


8 Parker, Ross Simpson


9 Burroughs, Beau Unattached


10 Baker, Ryan Troy


11 Jack, Brennan Troy


12 Clayman, Scott Unattached



Event 7 Women Discus Throw Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 47.30m


Track Record: 189-03 1986 Kathy Landry


FSU Record: 181-02 2003 Makiba Batten


Name School Seed Mark


1 Bickett, Melissa Unattached


2 Barbour, Jamie Michigan


3 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi


4 Kusimo, Sade Ucf


5 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi


6 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville


7 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern


8 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy


9 Hupp, Laura Simpson


10 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.


11 Bicknell, Amy Michigan


12 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State


13 Traynor, Virginia Ucf


14 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern


15 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi


16 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County


17 Gorski, Margaret Northern Illinoi


18 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M


19 Niles, Lauren Georgia Southern


Event 7 …(Women Discus Throw Garnet)


Name School Seed Mark


20 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.


21 Howell, Shenita Troy


22 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern


23 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern


24 Olandese, Michelle Ucf


25 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M


26 Reed, Sara Unattached


27 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County


28 Voss, Erin Florida State


29 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson


30 George, Lindsay Jacksonville


31 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County



Event 8 Men Discus Throw Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Royal, Dan Liberty U.


2 Jones, Dan Johnson County


3 Yisrael, Zarah Troy


4 Drushal, Rick College of Woost


5 Cochran, Willy Johnson County


6 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar


7 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.


8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U.


9 Stacey, Garen Johnson County


10 Oliver, Drew Wolfpack TC


11 Shields, David Kennesaw State


12 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC


13 Hargreaves, James Wolfpack TC


14 Jones, Corey Johnson County



Event 9 Women Shot Put Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 14.30m


Track Record: 57-07.75 1999 Dawn Dumble


FSU Record: 51-10 1997 Shannon Cook


Name School Seed Mark


1 Hupp, Laura Simpson


2 Voss, Erin Florida State


3 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf


4 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern


5 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern


6 Chamberlain, Lindsay Northern Illinoi


7 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman


8 Traynor, Virginia Ucf


9 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi


10 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M


11 McGriff, April Florida A&M


12 Reed, Sara Unattached


13 Keddo, Erica Georgia Southern


14 Capper, Caroline Simpson


15 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman


16 George, Lindsay Jacksonville


17 Kennedy, Tara Michigan


18 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman


19 Howell, Shenita Troy


20 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern


21 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi


22 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.


23 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy


24 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman


25 Bicknell, Amy Michigan


26 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson


27 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County


28 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County


29 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County


30 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M



Event 10 Men Shot Put Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 16.47m


Track Record: 65-09 1988 Chris Volgenale


FSU Record: 63-10 2004 Dorian Scott


Name School Seed Mark


1 Scott, Dorian Florida State


2 Johnson, Garrett Florida State


3 Royal, Dan Liberty U.


4 Fallone, John Unattached


5 Burroughs, Beau Unattached


6 Stockbarger, Wes Florida


7 Parker, Ross Simpson


8 Jack, Brennan Troy


9 Baker, Ryan Troy


10 Yisrael, Zarah Troy


11 Cochran, Willy Johnson County


12 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar



Event 11 Women Shot Put Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi


2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn


3 Gorski, Margaret Northern Illinoi


4 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State


5 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville


6 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf


7 Lewis, Katrina Troy


8 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan


9 Eckel, Ashley Michigan


10 Barbour, Jamie Michigan


11 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.


12 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern



Event 12 Men Shot Put Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M


2 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.


3 Barrett, Steve Liberty U.


4 Jones, Corey Johnson County


5 Bing, Greg Florida A&M


6 Delsing, Robert Simpson


7 Peacock, Jacob Florida State


8 Stacey, Garen Johnson County


9 Jones, Dan Johnson County



Event 14 Men Javelin Throw Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 61.62m


Track Record: 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson


FSU Record: 250-04 1981 Hank Langee


Name School Seed Mark


1 Brown, Mike Unattached


2 Rodgers, John Troy


3 Skeper, Tim Florida


4 Cochran, Willy Johnson County


5 Dakoski, Kayne Florida


6 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.


7 Wernke, Matt Unattached


8 Bada, Alvaro Unattached


9 Peacock, Jacob Florida State


10 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M


11 Shields, David Kennesaw State


12 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman


13 Evans, Larry Liberty U.


14 Stacey, Garen Johnson County



Event 15 Women Javelin Throw Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 43.15m


Track Record: 182-08 1985 Susie Ray


FSU Record: 174-10 1990 Kari Keith


Name School Seed Mark


1 Lane, Deanna Florida State


2 Voss, Erin Florida State


3 Olandese, Michelle Ucf


4 Moody, Angela MidAmerica Nazar


5 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi


6 Capper, Caroline Simpson


7 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson


8 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County


9 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County


10 Kennedy, Tara Michigan


11 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern


12 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi


13 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern


14 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.


15 Valville, Darah Florida A&M



Event 17 Women High Jump Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 1.75m


Track Record: 6-02.75 1992 Tisha Walker


FSU Record: 6-01.75 1991 Holly Kelly


Name School Seed Mark


1 Linz, Stephanie Michigan


2 Butts, Kena Liberty U.


3 Larsen, Ann Ucf


4 Williams, Jennifer Michigan


5 Ford, LesSundra Ucf


6 Jackson, Marla Florida State


7 Berquist, Elizabeth Northern Illinoi


8 Boemmel, Tara Liberty U.


9 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman


10 Vinckier, Beth Michigan


11 Valville, Darah Florida A&M


12 Johnson, Monique Troy


13 Kopatich, Amy Simpson


14 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica Nazar


15 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman


16 Hogg, Jennifer Troy


17 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost


18 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman


19 McGraw, Ashley Simpson



Event 18 Men High Jump Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 2.10m


Track Record: 7-06 1997 Cameron Wright


FSU Record: 7-05.75 1993 Kevin Crist


Name School Seed Mark


1 Norman, Cedric Holyfield TC


2 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M


3 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar


4 Keene, Kyle Florida A&M


5 Allen, Shawn Florida State


6 Evans, Larry Liberty U.


7 Stevenson, Ross College of Woost



Event 19 Women Pole Vault Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Janson, Lacy Unattached


2 Wildrick, Andrea Unattached


3 Curtis, Katie Auburn


4 Culver, Erica Johnson County


5 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan


6 Riley, Aimee Liberty U.


7 Catino, Kelly Michigan


8 Fowke, Katie Ucf


9 Gjerde, Laura Johnson County


10 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State


11 Janson, Kristin Florida State



Event 20 Men Pole Vault Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 5.00m


Track Record: 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray


FSU Record: 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray


Name School Seed Mark


1 Lovette, Drew Auburn


2 Crews, Scott Troy


3 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U.


4 Williams, Jake Johnson County


5 Reinartz, Charles Troy


6 Roche, Christopher Auburn


7 Semeyn, Justin Florida


8 Calyore, Brian Unattached


9 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M


10 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M


11 Freeland, Chad Unattached


12 Peacock, Jacob Florida State


13 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC



Event 21 Women Pole Vault Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 3.80m


Track Record: 14-01 2004 Anyupa Yutoir


FSU Record: 14-04 2003 Lacy Janson


Name School Seed Mark


1 Janson, Lacy Unattached


2 Fowke, Katie Ucf


3 Mehl, Jen Michigan


4 Bathurst, Toni Johnson County


5 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State


6 Berner, Jill College of Woost


7 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf


8 Teuton, Michelle Ucf


9 Morgan, Christin Auburn


10 Blankenship, Karla Troy


11 McHaughton, Leah Florida State


12 Valville, Darah Florida A&M


13 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M


14 Rushing, Jessica Florida State


15 Zummo, Melissa Liberty U.


16 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State


17 Campbell, Lindsey Johnson County


18 Fenneman, Kathryn Simpson


19 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U.


20 Santino, Jenni Liberty U.



Event 22 Men Pole Vault Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Dennis, Kyle Johnson County


2 Davis, Ashton Auburn


3 Grubecki, Pawel Troy


4 Penton, Garrett Florida


5 Shaffer, Dan Florida


6 Lee, Kurt Florida


7 Hunter, Kendrick Unattached


8 Hagen, Mike Liberty U.


9 Hurley, Matt Florida State


10 Cotton, Charlie Florida State



Event 23 Women Long Jump Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 5.95m


Track Record: 21-06.75 1986 Esmeralda Garcia


FSU Record: 21-07 1986 Esmeralda Garcia


Name School Seed Mark


1 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville


2 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M


3 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman


4 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M


5 Meadows, Tawanna Troy


6 Williams, Jennifer Michigan


7 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman


8 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar


9 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern


10 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern


11 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern


12 Smith, Samantha Michigan


13 Vinckier, Beth Michigan


14 Brown, Chanel Northern Illinoi


15 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar


16 Santino, Jenni Liberty U.


17 Anderson, Suzi Simpson


18 Stuart, Tara Johnson County


19 Thomas, Angela Northern Illinoi


20 McGraw, Ashley Simpson



Event 24 Men Long Jump Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Sands, Leevan Bahamas


2 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC


3 Acree, Michael Troy


4 Octave, Kevin Liberty U.


5 Harris, Tyrone Unattached


6 Folks, Jamaal Troy


7 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman


8 Griffin, Johnta Florida State


9 Smith, Ray Unattached


10 Wright, Courtney Florida State


11 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M


12 Argro, Ricky Florida State


13 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman



Event 25 Women Long Jump Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Brown, Chanel Northern Illinoi


2 Jarrett, Jovanee Auburn


3 Jones, Kim Unattached


4 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M


5 Chin, Diana Ucf


6 Walker, Charlene Florida State


7 Hibbert, Charlene Liberty U.


8 Legree, LaToya Florida State


9 Parker, Kayla Unatt-Florida HS


10 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman


11 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern


12 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern


13 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern


14 Grimes, Tonya Georgia Southern


15 Pringle, P.J. Webber



Event 26 Men Long Jump Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 7.34m


Track Record: 27-06.75 1982 Larry Myricks


FSU Record: 26-00.50 1995 Joe Allen


Name School Seed Mark


1 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M


2 Addison, Joe Troy


3 Evans, Larry Liberty U.


4 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar


5 Hunter, Jason Troy


6 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar


7 Peacock, Jacob Florida State


Event 26 …(Men Long Jump Garnet)


Name School Seed Mark


8 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.


9 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica Nazar


10 Smith, Nate Simpson


11 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County


12 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost


13 Feller, Nick Simpson



Event 27 Women Triple Jump Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf


2 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern


3 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern


4 Smith, Samantha Michigan


5 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar


6 Wilds, Stacie Florida State


7 Stuart, Tara Johnson County


8 Johnson, Britta Simpson


9 McGraw, Ashley Simpson



Event 28 Men Triple Jump Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Bell, Kenta Holyfield TC


2 Curry, Rafeeq Florida State


3 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC


4 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman


5 Johnson, Willie Florida State


6 Griffin, Johnta Florida State


7 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M


8 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M


9 Folks, Jamaal Troy


10 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.



Event 29 Women Triple Jump Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 12.26m


Track Record: 44-03 2004 Teresa Bundy


FSU Record: 45-03 2002 Teresa Bundy


Name School Seed Mark


1 Legree, LaToya Florida State


2 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M


3 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf


4 Chin, Diana Ucf


5 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern


6 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman



Event 30 Men Triple Jump Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 15.08m


Track Record: 56-05.25 2000 Jonathan Edwards


FSU Record: 54-06 1992 Kelsey Nash


Name School Seed Mark


1 Evans, Larry Liberty U.


2 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica Nazar


3 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost



Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Andress, Ashley Florida State


2 Day, Abbie Florida State


3 Nicoll, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar


4 Perry, Lindsay MidAmerica Nazar



Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 14:18.58


Track Record: 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown


FSU Record: 13:46.01 2004 Joep Tigchelaar


Name School Seed Time


1 Kioko, Francis MidAmerica Nazar


2 O’Donoughue, Patrick Unattached


3 Jones, Chucky Ucf


4 Thomason, Lief Florida Southern


5 Christian, Brian Florida A&M


6 Gowin, Brian West Florida


7 Gossage, Ray Ucf


8 Wyatt, Josh West Florida


9 Fitzpatrick, Paul Ucf


10 West, Brandon Florida A&M


11 Koon, Devin Florida A&M


12 Christian, Gerald Unattached


13 Step, Trevor Florida Southern


14 Tubei, Caleb MidAmerica Nazar


15 Henry, Craig West Florida


16 Duffell, Jamie West Florida


17 Kirsch, Jimmy North Florida


18 Warner, Wayne Webber


19 Poindexter, Scott West Florida


20 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached


21 Erwin, Miles West Florida



Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 16:52.00


Track Record: 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy


FSU Record: 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill


Name School Seed Time


1 Torres, Alicia Auburn


2 Pelletier, Samantha Liberty U.


3 Bargmann, Belinda Troy


4 Shephard, Suzanne Florida State


5 Gomez, Jennifer Florida State


6 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica Nazar


7 Jones, Bona Unattached


8 Bell, Becca Auburn


9 Shimer, Danielle Florida Southern


10 Quiroz, Reyna Liberty U.


11 Ramey, Asia Liberty U.


12 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State



Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Beevor, Luke Florida State


2 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State


Event 34 …(Men 5000 Meter Run Gold)


Name School Seed Time


3 Burris, Sean Unattached


4 Starr, Zach North Florida


5 Biladeau, Andy Unattached


6 Tillman, Matt Auburn


7 Hacker, Rikki Unattached


8 Mutai, Joseph Kennesaw State


9 Cook, J.P. Florida State


10 Wilke, Jake Ucf


11 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern


12 Linman, Matt College of Woost


13 Leech, Nathan Bradley


14 Ishee, Sam West Florida


15 Vaknin, Dror Unattached


16 Hensley, Mike Unattached


17 Ramirez, Abe Bradley


18 Elder, Daniel Unattached


19 McCall, Kevin Tampa


20 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman


21 Hicks, Dustin Unattached


22 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC


23 Smith, Elliot Unattached


24 Olson, Zach Unattached


25 Terpening, Jummy Unattached



Event 35 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Lucas, Josanne Auburn


2 Jones, Kim Unattached


3 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State


4 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar


5 Lane, Deanna Florida State


6 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern


7 Chin, Diana Ucf


8 Chin, Victoria Ucf


9 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern


10 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M


11 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M


12 Johnson, Sheena Florida A&M



Event 36 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 14.33


Track Record: 13.27 1990 Arthur Blake


FSU Record: 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake


Name School Seed Time


1 Matthews, Todd Holyfield TC


2 Oliver, David Holyfield TC


3 Waugh, Gerald Unattached


4 Akins, Ty Auburn


5 McCoy, Reuben Auburn


6 Turnerq, Ell Unattached


7 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M


8 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State


9 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman


10 Morris, Michael Troy


11 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State


12 Forsgren, Eric Webber


13 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M


14 Frith, Matt Florida State


15 Albert, Matt Simpson



Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 13.95


Track Record: 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie


FSU Record: 13.06 1991 Kim Batten


Name School Seed Time


1 Chin, Diana Ucf


2 Chin, Victoria Ucf


3 Parker, Kayla Unatt-Florida HS


4 Holsey, Quiana Florida State


5 Vinckier, Beth Michigan


6 Johnson, Monique Troy


7 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern


8 Smith, Samantha Michigan


9 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan


10 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern


11 Brown, Courtney Northern Illinoi


12 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Illinoi


13 Valville, Darah Florida A&M


14 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman


15 Stuart, Tara Johnson County


16 Kopatich, Amy Simpson


17 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar


18 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State


19 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman


20 Williams, Jennifer Michigan


21 Berger, Krystal Simpson



Event 38 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State


2 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State


3 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M


4 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman


5 Dakoski, Kayne Florida


6 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State


7 Pickens, Vaughn Troy


8 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar


9 Hagen, Mike Liberty U.


10 Young, Durrelle Troy


11 Kelm, Robert College of Woost


12 Jensen, Matt College of Woost



Event 39 Women 100 Meter Dash Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Ashby, Fana Auburn


2 Hennegan, Monique Pdt Track Club


3 Bass, Valma Pdt Track Club


4 Davis, Tanisha Troy


5 Meadows, Tawanna Troy


6 Skinkins, Karen Pdt Track Club


Event 39 …(Women 100 Meter Dash Gold)


Name School Seed Time


7 Gollman, Ronella Troy


8 Gomes, Michelle Unattached


9 Rich, Devon Florida State


10 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State


11 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M


12 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern


13 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M


14 Henderson, Shakavia Troy


15 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M


16 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern



Event 40 Men 100 Meter Dash Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 10.50


Track Record: 10.11 1988 Andre Cason


FSU Record: 10.07 1979 Mike Roberson


Name School Seed Time


1 Cook, Corey Holyfield TC


2 Buchanon, Anthony Holyfield TC


3 Rolle, Jamial Pdt Track Club


4 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman


5 Pitter, Don Troy


6 Edwards, Robin Unattached


7 Harris, Louis Troy


8 Wood, Don Liberty U.


9 Robinson, Fredrick Florida A&M


10 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M


11 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M


12 Amune, James Unattached


13 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M



Event 41 Women 100 Meter Dash Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 11.75


Track Record: 11.27 1984 Randy Givens


FSU Record: 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn


Name School Seed Time


1 Jones, Kim Unattached


2 Rogan, Jenny Ucf


3 Green, LaToya Ucf


4 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville


5 Peterson, Niobra Bradley


6 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan


7 Williams, Serita Michigan


8 Foster, Jasmine Unattached


9 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica Nazar


10 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M


11 Brown, Sharneka Florida State


12 Anderson, Charisma Wolfpack TC


13 Johnson, Devvion Bethune-Cookman


14 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern


15 Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M


16 Frazier, Jovan Johnson County


17 Heath, Naikeya Florida State


18 Walker, Charlene Florida State


19 Bah, Marianne Bethune-Cookman


20 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar


21 Redenius, Rachel Bradley


22 Johnson, Britta Simpson


23 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman


24 Legree, LaToya Florida State


25 Hinley, Ajahnae Northern Illinoi


26 Magneson, Stacy Unattached


27 Wilds, Stacie Florida State



Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Vickers, Emery Troy


2 Huyler, Addis Pdt Track Club


3 Wright, Otis Bethune-Cookman


4 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC


5 Kenton, Jeremi Unattached


6 Pierre, Aaron Unattached


7 Contee, Dexter Unattached


8 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman


9 Jones, Daniel Unattached


10 Turnerq, Ell Unattached


11 Rivera Jr, Emilio Unattached


12 Shakespear, Dwight MidAmerica Nazar


13 Rogers, Gregory Auburn


14 Huesner, Julius Bethune-Cookman


15 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar


16 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County


17 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn


18 Hunter, Jason Troy


19 Prather, Aaron Unattached


20 Matthews, Orlondo Unattached


21 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State


22 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.


23 Lindsay, Aaron MidAmerica Nazar


24 Smith, Nate Simpson


25 Shields, David Kennesaw State


26 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC


27 Cooksey, Ashton Wolfpack TC


28 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC


29 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC


30 Gallyard, Javier Wolfpack TC


31 Freeman, Andrew Wolfpack TC


32 West, Eric Wolfpack TC



Event 43 Women 4×800 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Michigan A


1) Dunn, Melissa 2) Dunn, Monica


3) Glynn, Laura 4) Jones, Anna


2 Auburn A


1) Miller, Willette 2) Smith, Jessica


3) Steele, Laura 4) Demoll, Ashleigh


3 Liberty U. A


1) Jefferson, Carol 2) Roberts, Sarah


3) Swanson, Chelsey 4) Blackstone, Melissa


Event 43 …(Women 4×800 Meter Relay Gold)


Team Relay Seed Time


4 Florida A&M A


1) Bass, Danielle 2) Mesidor, Lyndia


3) Brathwaite, Lydia 4) Thomas, Lindsay


5 Northern Illinoi A


1) Skipper, Lorene 2) Czajka, Alicja


3) Lowery, April 4) Hinley, Ajahnae


6 MidAmerica Nazar A


2) Long, Shayla


3) Martin, Rebecca 4) Hammontree, Keely


7 Georgia Southern A


1) Kerzie, Jessica 2) Swick, Brittney


3) Wilson, Katie 4) Kilgore, Keri


8 Florida State D


1) Kolakowski, Lauren 2) Bechler, Stephanie


3) Friedlander, Tracy 4) Day, Abbie



Event 44 Men 4×800 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Florida A&M B


1) James, Tristan 2) Ward, Erick


3) Griffith, Brian 4) Osbourne, Omar


2 Florida State A


1) Chapman, Bruce 2) Cooper, Robert


3) Noyes, Tommy 4) Griffiths, Duane


3 Liberty U. A


1) Brown, Jason 2) Lyons, Chris


3) Nichols, Christian 4) Rabe, Dan


4 Auburn A


1) Amodeo, Alex 2) Askew, Clay


3) Gifford, Eric 4) Patrick, Chris


5 MidAmerica Nazar A


1) Morris, Xavier 2) Wieczorek, Mark


3) Tubei, Caleb 4) Sebutgut, Sammy



Event 45 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Holsey, Quiana Florida State


2 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan


3 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf


4 Nelson, Michelle Michigan


5 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman


6 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern


7 Ballard, Carla Georgia Southern


8 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern


9 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Illinoi


10 Jackson, Haley Johnson County


11 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville


12 Bone, Erin Simpson


13 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State


14 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Illinoi


15 Breuklander, Amber MidAmerica Nazar


16 Margaret, Howland College of Woost


17 Blair, Shannon Simpson



Event 46 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Wood, Elliot Florida State


2 Johnson, Greg Florida State


3 Ricketts, Jermaine MidAmerica Nazar


4 Cash, Demarius Unattached


5 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M


6 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman


7 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M


8 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman



Event 47 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 1:00.82


Track Record: 54.41 1996 Kim Batten


FSU Record: 53.98 1991 Kim Batten


Name School Seed Time


1 Batten, Kim Unattached


2 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M


3 Chin, Victoria Ucf


4 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M


5 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State


6 Williams, O’Shaughnessy Bethune-Cookman


7 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman


8 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan




Event 49 Women 4×200 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Troy A


1) Davis, Tanisha 2) Williams, Jocelyn


3) Gollman, Ronella 4) Meadows, Tawanna


2 Michigan A


1) Williams, Serita 2) Maclin, Shavonne


3) Horn, Jenifer 4) Campbell, Chanelle


3 Georgia Southern A


1) Thurman, Dominique 2) Williams, Laura


3) Arnold, Rashedah 4) Brown, Nicole


4 Florida State A


1) Niako, Cynthia 2) McColumn, LaKendra


3) Jackson, Marla 4) Walker, Kimberly


5 Florida State B


1) Batchelor, Kandia 2) Adams, Kimberly


3) Rich, Devon 4) Massiah, Dana


6 Florida State C


1) Holsey, Quiana 2) Bonnet, Porsche


3) Andrews, Dominique 4) Heath, Naikeya


7 Liberty U. A


1) Robinson, Mynique 2) Butts, Kena


3) Strachan, Aniska 4) Hibbert, Charlene



Event 50 Men 4×200 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Florida State A


1) Chambers, Ricardo 2) Nabe, Cedric


3) Baker, Derrick 4) Dix, Walter


Event 50 …(Men 4×200 Meter Relay Gold)


Team Relay Seed Time


2 Bethune-Cookman A


1) Andrus, Terry 2) Jenkins, Jeremiah


3) Harrison, Alshane 4) Williams, Kevin


3 Troy A


1) Pitter, Don 2) Acree, Michael


3) Vickers, Emery 4) Harris, Louis


4 Liberty U. A


1) Wood, Don 2) Ferguson, Ravanno


3) Hoskins, Brandon 4) Phillips, Alonzo



Event 51 Women Distance Medley Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Auburn A


1) Thompson, Alayne 2) Swanson, Kylee


3) Karl, Megan 4) Miller, Willette


2 Liberty U. A


1) Jordan, Danielle 2) Jefferson, Carol


3) Santino, Jenni 4) Roberts, Sarah



Event 52 Men Distance Medley Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Liberty U. A


1) Brown, Jason 2) Johnson, Ricardo


3) Lyons, Chris 4) Rabe, Dan


2 Auburn A


1) Askew, Clay 2) Mouser, Patrick


3) Riddle, David 4) Walsh, Chris


3 West Florida A


1) Bauer, Dan 2) Hicks, Ramad


3) Gowin, Brian 4) Padilla, Michael



Event 53 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Gold Prelims
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 3:42.00


Track Record: 3:31.92 1997 FSU


FSU Record: 3:27.72 1984


Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne


Team Relay Seed Time


1 Pdt Track Club A


2 Auburn A


1) Thomas, Tamara 2) Baptiste, Treska


3) Browning, Danielle 4) Gayle, Kareen


3 Florida State A


1) Niako, Cynthia 2) McColumn, LaKendra


3) Adams, Kimberly 4) Massiah, Dana


4 Michigan A


1) Williams, Serita 2) Campbell, Chanelle


3) Horn, Jenifer 4) Maclin, Shavonne


5 Florida A&M A


1) Cunningham, Lakendra 2) Thomas, Lindsay


3) Peterson, Analeta 4) Daniels, Nakia


6 Georgia Southern A


1) Arnold, Rashedah 2) Grimes, Tonya


3) Banks, Tiffany 4) Brown, Nicole


7 Troy A


1) Gollman, Ronella 2) Williams, Jocelyn


3) Harris, Mildred 4) Wallace, Carrie


8 Liberty U. A


1) Butts, Kena 2) Robinson, Mynique


3) Strachan, Aniska 4) Hibbert, Charlene


9 Auburn B


1) Demoll, Ashleigh 2) Johnson, Jasmine


3) King, Shameka 4) Jarrett, Jovanee


10 Florida State B


1) Batchelor, Kandia 2) Rich, Devon


3) Pettus, India 4) Heath, Naikeya


11 Bethune-Cookman A


1) Bethel, Rachel 2) Ephraim, Danelle


3) McCaughey, Abigail 4) Scott, Melissa


12 Liberty U. B


1) Gaesser, Erica 2) Santino, Jenni


3) Blackstone, Melissa 4) Roberts, Sarah


13 Florida State C


1) Holsey, Quiana 2) Andrews, Dominique


3) Bonnet, Porsche 4) Thompson, Ashley


14 Johnson County A


1) Bathurst, Toni 2) Frazier, Jovan


3) Jackson, Haley 4) Wright, Nikki


15 MidAmerica Nazar A


2) Martin, Rebecca


3) Long, Shayla 4) Bryan, Tomoye


16 Unatt-Florida HS A



Event 54 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Gold Prelims
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 3:10.84


Track Record: 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech


FSU Record: 3:03.78 1986


Williams, McKenzie, Waddell, Johnson


Team Relay Seed Time


1 Auburn Elite A


2 Jamaica A


3 Trinidad A


4 Auburn Elite B


5 Florida State A


1) Allen, Kennieth 2) Curry, Rafeeq


3) Johnson, Greg 4) Wood, Elliot


6 Florida State B


1) Baptist, Jean 2) Noyes, Tommy


3) Chapman, Bruce 4) Cooper, Robert


7 Pdt Track Club A


8 Liberty U. A


1) Hoskins, Brandon 2) Gilreath, Josh


3) Phillips, Alonzo 4) Ferguson, Ravanno


9 Florida State C


1) Griffiths, Duane 2) Nabe, Cedric


3) Potter, Chris 4) Worrell, Joscelyn


10 Florida A&M B


1) Peterson, Roderick 2) Mobley, Brent


3) Hargrett, Chris 4) Osbourne, Omar


11 Gladiator TC A


Event 54 …(Men 4×400 Meter Relay Gold Prelims)


Team Relay Seed Time


12 Auburn A


1) Akins, Ty 2) McCoy, Reuben


3) Conerly, Aharon 4) Rogers, Gregory


13 Troy A


1) Addison, Joe 2) Hawkins, DeLarenta


3) Hunter, Jason 4) Morris, Michael


14 Liberty U. B


1) Campbell, Travis 2) Newell, Dan


3) Johnson, Ricardo 4) Lyons, Chris


15 Bethune-Cookman A


1) Andrus, Terry 2) Louis, Levy


3) Williams, Kevin 4) Willis, Keith


16 Simpson A


1) Caskey, Brian 2) Albert, Matt


3) Smith, Nate 4) Leichty, Reid


17 MidAmerica Nazar A


1) Campbell, Dorron 2) Raber, Ryan


3) Wieczorek, Mark 4) Ricketts, Jermaine


18 Johnson County A


1) Williams, Shane 2) Abogado, T.J.


3) Houchin, Brian 4) Jeremiah, Idiato


19 Unatt-Florida HS A


1) Davis, Jeremy 2) Harrigon, Trent


3) Owens, Trevor 4) Walker, Demetrius



Event 57 Women 200 Meter Dash Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Morrison, Kelly Unatt-Florida HS


2 Foster, Jasmine Unattached


3 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M


4 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M


5 Anderson, Charisma Wolfpack TC


6 Green, LaToya Ucf


7 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State


8 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica Nazar


9 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville


10 Williams, Jocelyn Troy


11 Wallace, Carrie Troy


12 Johnson, Monique Troy


13 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cookman


14 Peterson, Niobra Bradley


15 Johnson, Devvion Bethune-Cookman


16 Harris, Mildred Troy


17 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State


18 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern


19 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville


20 Heath, Naikeya Florida State


21 Haynes, Crystal Webber


22 Bah, Marianne Bethune-Cookman


23 Henderson, Shakavia Troy


24 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman


25 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar


26 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern


27 Thomas, Angela Northern Illinoi


28 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern


29 Pringle, P.J. Webber


30 Johnson, Britta Simpson


31 Anderson, Suzi Simpson


32 Redenius, Rachel Bradley


33 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar


34 Magneson, Stacy Unattached


35 Legg, Kate College of Woost


36 Davis, Bernetta Florida State


37 Thonis, Alexandra College of Woost


38 Wilds, Stacie Florida State


39 Andrews, Dominique Florida State


40 Brown, Courtney Northern Illinoi



Event 59 Women 200 Meter Dash Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 23.96


Track Record: 23.08 1986 Pauline Davis


FSU Record: 22.31 1983 Randy Givens


Name School Seed Time


1 Hennegan, Monique Pdt Track Club


2 Clarke, Tamiaka Bahamas


3 Hutson, Wonda Trinidad


4 Niako, Cynthia Florida State


5 Gomes, Michelle Unattached


6 Walker, Kimberly Florida State


7 Robinson, Amber Unattached


8 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M


9 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M


10 Meadows, Tawanna Troy


11 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M


12 Cunningham, Giselle Georgia Southern


13 Davis, Tanisha Troy


14 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State


15 Gollman, Ronella Troy


16 Chester, Quiana Troy


17 Massiah, Dana Florida State


18 Jackson, Marla Florida State


19 Rogan, Jenny Ucf


20 Rich, Devon Florida State


21 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State


22 Adams, Kimberly Florida State



Event 60 Men 200 Meter Dash Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Brown, Darrel Trinidad


2 Burns, Marc Trinidad


3 Buchanon, Anthony Holyfield TC


4 Morant, Sheldon Puma


5 Fraser, Everrette Bahamas


6 Contee, Dexter Unattached


7 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman


8 Hill, Zyris Unattached


9 Cook, Corey Holyfield TC


10 Amune, James Unattached


11 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M


12 Edwards, Robin Unattached


Event 60 …(Men 200 Meter Dash Gold)


Name School Seed Time


13 Pitter, Don Troy


14 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State


15 Munnings, Tim Unattached


16 Rolle, Carl Unattached


17 Harris, Louis Troy


18 Vickers, Emery Troy


19 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC


20 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman


21 Waugh, Gerald Unattached


22 Cash, Demarius Unattached


23 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman



Event 61 Women 400 Meter Dash Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville


2 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville


3 Gollman, Ronella Troy


4 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville


5 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan


6 Chester, Quiana Troy


7 Horn, Jenifer Michigan


8 Banks, Tiffany Georgia Southern


9 Gaesser, Erica Liberty U.


10 Grimes, Tonya Georgia Southern


11 Hinley, Ajahnae Northern Illinoi


12 Skipper, Lorene Northern Illinoi


13 Harris, Mildred Troy


14 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M


15 Nelson, Michelle Michigan


16 Pettus, India Florida State


17 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman


18 Creavy, Golden North Florida


19 Crum, Lisa Georgia Southern


20 Demoll, Ashleigh Auburn


21 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville


22 Santino, Jenni Liberty U.


23 King, Shameka Auburn


24 Wright, Nikki Johnson County


25 Lowery, April Northern Illinoi


26 McCaughey, Abigail Bethune-Cookman


27 Poland, Darcy College of Woost


28 Ephraim, Danelle Bethune-Cookman


29 Andrews, Dominique Florida State


30 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State


31 Frazier, Jovan Johnson County


32 Irvin, Jennifer Simpson


33 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Illinoi


34 Redenius, Rachel Bradley


35 Wilds, Stacie Florida State


36 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cookman


37 Hammontree, Keely MidAmerica Nazar


38 Friedlander, Tracy Florida State


39 Calderone, Nicole College of Woost


40 Bierlein, Hannah College of Woost


41 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost


42 Margaret, Howland College of Woost


43 Legg, Kate College of Woost


44 Hammond, Sarah College of Woost


45 Davis, Bernetta Florida State



Event 62 Men 400 Meter Dash Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Pierre, Aaron Unattached


2 Louis, Levy Bethune-Cookman


3 Raber, Ryan MidAmerica Nazar


4 Johnson, Ricardo Liberty U.


5 Baptist, Jean Florida State


6 Houchin, Brian Johnson County


7 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman


8 Smith, Nate Simpson


9 Barnes, Kit Troy


10 Elings, Richard Simpson


11 Griffin, Terrell Webber


12 Richardson, Gerald Bethune-Cookman


13 Hicks, Darius West Florida


14 Davis, Norman Bethune-Cookman


15 Morris, Xavier MidAmerica Nazar


16 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar


17 Prince, Jonathan College of Woost


18 Stuck, Seth College of Woost


19 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost


20 Feller, Nick Simpson


21 Williams, Shane Johnson County


22 Abogado, T.J. Johnson County



Event 63 Women 400 Meter Dash Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 54.61


Track Record: 52.04 2001 Samantha George


FSU Record: 49.91 1984 MArita Payne


Name School Seed Time


1 Mothersil, Cydonie Cayman Islands


2 Massiah, Dana Florida State


3 Adams, Kimberly Florida State


4 Wallace, Carrie Troy


5 Robinson, Amber Unattached


6 Arnold, Rashedah Georgia Southern


7 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M


8 Williams, Jocelyn Troy


9 Colebrooke, Whylma Unattached


10 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn


11 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State


12 Haynes, Crystal Webber


13 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman



Event 64 Men 400 Meter Dash Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Potter, Mitch Holyfield TC


2 Dreyer, Ben Holyfield TC


3 Bada, Alvaro Unattached


4 Barry, Damion Auburn


Event 64 …(Men 400 Meter Dash Gold)


Name School Seed Time


5 Spence, Lansford Jamaica


6 Campbell, Sean Gladiator TC


7 Munnings, Tim Unattached


8 Crum, Alex Unattached


9 McCoy, Reuben Auburn


10 Rolle, Carl Unattached


11 Akins, Ty Auburn


12 Contee, Dexter Unattached


13 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy


14 Rolle, Hector Unattached


15 Carter, Craig Holyfield TC


16 Conerly, Aharon Auburn


17 Felix, Jermaine Unattached


18 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman


19 Addison, Joe Troy


20 Holway, Andy Colgate


21 Waddell, Alan College of Woost



Event 65 Women 800 Meter Run Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Kozub, Karen Ucf


2 Claessens, Astrid Ucf


3 Mack, Tiffany Bradley


4 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville


5 Jones, Christina Ucf


6 Parsons, Rebecca Unattached


7 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan


8 Glynn, Laura Michigan


9 Parker, Andrea Michigan


10 Erdman, Katie Michigan


11 Westrick, Sarah Bradley


12 Steele, Laura Auburn


13 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State


14 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica Nazar


15 Wilson, Katie Georgia Southern


16 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M


17 Mesidor, Lyndia Florida A&M


18 Thompson, Ashley Florida State


19 Dorcelin, Jeanna Unattached


20 Brathwaite, Lydia Florida A&M


21 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida


22 Ephraim, Danelle Bethune-Cookman


23 Salberg, Emily Simpson


24 Ballard, Carla Georgia Southern


25 Marshall, Kelly North Florida


26 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M


27 Bone, Erin Simpson


28 Martin, Rebecca MidAmerica Nazar


29 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida


30 McCreary, Kathy College of Woost


31 Long, Shayla MidAmerica Nazar


32 Creavy, Golden North Florida


33 Calderone, Nicole College of Woost


34 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M


35 White, Tiffany College of Woost


36 Moore, Emily College of Woost


37 Bierlein, Hannah College of Woost


38 Oscar, Hansnide Webber


39 Evans, Natasha North Florida


40 Coleman, Danielle Johnson County


41 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida


42 Gertz, Natallie College of Woost


43 McGinley, Marisa College of Woost



Event 66 Men 800 Meter Run Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 1:50.62


Track Record: 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett


FSU Record: 1:46.19 1986 Ocky Clark


Name School Seed Time


1 Brann, Sean Tampa


2 Leichty, Reid Simpson


3 McClung, Jason Unattached


4 Reeves, K.C. North Florida


5 Lambert, Nick Troy


6 Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica Nazar


7 Maixner, Andrew North Florida


8 Munnings, Tim Unattached


9 McClendon, Sam Unattached


10 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC


11 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M


12 Houchin, Brian Johnson County


13 Birdsong, Wes Troy


14 Baron, Clive MidAmerica Nazar


15 Simmons, Dane North Florida


16 Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman


17 Davis, Michael Troy


18 Allen, Kennieth Florida State


19 Sebutgut, Sammy MidAmerica Nazar


20 Prince, Jonathan College of Woost


21 Drake, Sean Unattached


22 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M


23 Thigpen, Bryan Bradley


24 Groomes, Bryan Simpson


25 Byrne, Patrick West Florida


26 Patterson, Zac College of Woost


27 Lemieux, Gilbert College of Woost


28 Haverkamp, Colin College of Woost



Event 67 Women 800 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 2:09.80


Track Record: 2:01.10 1996 Joetta Clark


FSU Record: 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber


Name School Seed Time


1 Miller, Willette Auburn


2 Zealand, Heather Adidas


3 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M


4 Dunn, Monica Michigan


5 Dunn, Melissa Michigan


6 Jones, Anna Michigan


7 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State


Event 67 …(Women 800 Meter Run Gold)


Name School Seed Time


8 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State


9 Colebrooke, Whylma Unattached


10 Pettus, India Florida State


11 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman


12 Smith, Amber North Florida



Event 68 Men 800 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Ward, Erick Florida A&M


2 James, Tristan Florida A&M


3 Hicks, Ramad West Florida


4 Boldon, Blake Unattached


5 Lyons, Chris Liberty U.


6 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M


7 Bond, Michael Unattached


8 Griffiths, Duane Florida State


9 Mejia, Danny Webber


10 Duncan, Robert Unattached


11 Chapman, Bruce Florida State


12 Potter, Chris Florida State


13 Marshall, Marcus Webber


14 Sorbe, Nick Simpson


15 George, Chris Bradley


16 Tallam, Judah MidAmerica Nazar


17 Hurley, Nathan Troy



Event 69 Women 1500 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 4:27.80


Track Record: 4:16.42 1988 Evelyn Adiru


FSU Record: 4:16.32 2003 Natalie Hughes


Name School Seed Time


1 Zealand, Heather Adidas


2 Hughes, Natalie Unattached


3 Parker, Barbara Florida State


4 Concaugh, Jacqueline Unattached


5 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan


6 Bargmann, Belinda Troy


7 Field, Arianne Michigan


8 Parker, Andrea Michigan


9 Brosius, Laura Michigan


10 Parsons, Rebecca Unattached


11 Doud, Erin Troy


12 Karl, Megan Auburn


13 Swick, Brittney Georgia Southern


14 Smith, Jessica Auburn


15 Litz, Cristen Florida State


16 Smith, Amber North Florida


17 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida


18 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida


19 Davey, Amanda North Florida


20 Woznicki, Laura Tampa


21 Posey, Nicole North Florida


22 Mills, Jenine Tampa


23 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica Nazar


24 Arents, Mallory North Florida



Event 70 Men 1500 Meter Run Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 3:48.21


Track Record: 3:42.81 1987 Danny Collins


FSU Record: 3:42.48 2004 Tom Lancashire


Name School Seed Time


1 Brann, Sean Tampa


2 Delgado, Chris Unattached


3 Thigpen, Bryan Bradley


4 Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica Nazar


5 Christian, Brian Florida A&M


6 Christian, Gerald Unattached


7 Koon, Devin Florida A&M


8 Magee, Ken North Florida


9 Gering, Bryan North Florida


10 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida


11 Marshall, Marcus Webber


12 Turner, Colin College of Woost


13 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman


14 Mahan, Jordan Troy


15 Hunter, Kyle North Florida


16 Shimko, Ben North Florida


17 Dixon, Matt Wolfpack TC


18 Moore, Marvin North Florida


19 Obernier, Ryan North Florida


20 Bruno, John North Florida


21 Fairhurst, Will Wolfpack TC


22 Van Gombos, Charlie College of Woost


23 Canfield, Patrick North Florida


24 Marella, Bryan Wolfpack TC


25 Thompson, Adam Simpson


26 Anderson, Brandon North Florida


27 Pitts, Daniel North Florida


28 Auletta, Jeff North Florida


29 Sebutgut, Sammy MidAmerica Nazar



Event 71 Women 1500 Meter Run Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Westrick, Sarah Bradley


2 Hand, Audrey Florida State


3 Webster, Erin Michigan


4 Jones, Anna Michigan


5 Morrow, Andrea Ucf


6 Williams, Kalli Michigan


7 Savery, Kelly Wolfpack TC


8 Zieminski, Kristen Ucf


9 Wieferich, Katie College of Woost


10 MacDonald, Meghan Troy


11 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M


12 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf


13 Bailey, Heather Wolfpack TC


14 Schwartz, Alexis Wolfpack TC


15 Segura, Ana Unattached


16 Obernier, Erin Wolfpack TC


17 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville


Event 71 …(Women 1500 Meter Run Garnet)


Name School Seed Time


18 Kilgore, Keri Georgia Southern


19 McCreary, Kathy College of Woost


20 Herl, Erin College of Woost


21 Moore, Emily College of Woost


22 White, Tiffany College of Woost


23 Vogel, Lauren North Florida


24 Kniery, Erin Troy


25 Stockdale, Jennifer College of Woost


26 Fortin, Erin College of Woost


27 Stoddard, Cara College of Woost


28 Zervos, Ashley College of Woost


29 Georgeson, Vanessa College of Woost


30 Clamons, Amy North Florida


31 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman


32 Kleese, Lauren North Florida


33 Kleese, Katherine North Florida


34 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida



Event 72 Men 1500 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Lanzel, Aaron Unattached


2 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State


3 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M


4 Nickinson, Chris Florida State


5 Rabe, Dan Liberty U.


6 Jesensky, Kenny Florida State


7 Burris, Sean Unattached


8 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M


9 Hughes, Brandon Troy


10 Padilla, Michael West Florida


11 Heath, Andrew Auburn


12 Walsh, Chris Auburn


13 Duncan, Robert Unattached


14 Riddle, David Auburn


15 Critzer, Eric Unattached


16 Davis, Jordan Auburn


17 West, Brandon Florida A&M


18 George, Chris Bradley


19 White, Ryan Ucf


20 White, Brent Ucf


21 Tallam, Judah MidAmerica Nazar


22 Mouser, Patrick Auburn


23 Fuqua, Scott Auburn


24 Starr, Zach North Florida


25 George, Chris Auburn


26 Giattino, Joe Auburn


27 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC


28 Mejia, Danny Webber



Event 73 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 10:52.50


Track Record: 10:50.77 2001 Brooke Bastien


FSU Record: 10:09.90 2004 Helen Hofstede


Name School Seed Time


1 Swanson, Kylee Auburn


2 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville


3 Czajka, Alicja Northern Illinoi


4 Newby, Piper Liberty U.


5 Concaugh, Jacqueline Unattached


6 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville


7 Keplinger, Danielle Auburn


8 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State


9 Bechler, Stephanie Florida State


10 Miller, Bonnie Northern Illinoi


11 Wahlquist, Rebecca Liberty U.


12 Farrell, Danielle Simpson


13 Breuklander, Amber MidAmerica Nazar


14 Lyle, Jamie MidAmerica Nazar



Event 74 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 9:08.15


Track Record: 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire


FSU Record: 8:52.70 1976 Bobby James


Name School Seed Time


1 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State


2 Critzer, Eric Unattached


3 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State


4 Askew, Clay Auburn


5 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern


6 Davis, Nate Unattached


7 Bauer, Dan West Florida


8 Gowin, Brian West Florida


9 Kioko, Francis MidAmerica Nazar


10 Ponder, Drew Liberty U.


11 Harris, Lance Simpson


12 Anderson, Emily Michigan



Event 75 Women 10000 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Bowerman, Laura Florida State


2 Hahn, Amanda Florida State


3 Urban, Meredith Florida State


4 Newell, Kara Florida State


5 Koech, Jael Florida Southern


6 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern


7 Pelletier, Samantha Liberty U.


8 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville


9 Dunker, Kim Tampa


10 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville


11 Schauff, Jessica Northern Illinoi


12 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville


13 Reyes, Melissa Georgia Southern



Event 76 Men 10000 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Lemoncello, Andrew Florida State


2 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State


3 Zinns, Joey Unattached


4 Miletich, Alex Florida State


5 Taylor, Landon Kennesaw State


6 Van Veen, Jim Unattached


7 Gonzales, Elias Unattached


8 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida


9 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida


10 Burnie, Alan Unattached


11 Richmond, Austin Webber


12 Murphy, Michael Florida Southern


13 Dixon, Matt Wolfpack TC


14 Fairhurst, Will Wolfpack TC


15 Marella, Bryan Wolfpack TC


16 Clements, Matt Tampa


17 Forry, David Tampa


18 VanKnotsberg, Trevor Tampa


19 Madiedo, Joe Tampa



Event 77 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 45.80


Track Record: 43.90 1984 FSU


FSU Record: 42.94 1982


Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens


Team Relay Seed Time


1 Auburn Elite A


2 Pdt Track Club A


3 Auburn A


1) Jarrett, Jovanee 2) Browning, Danielle


3) Baptiste, Treska 4) Gayle, Kareen


4 Florida A&M A


1) Taylor, Tabitha 2) Gillis, Ashley


3) Covington, Nadia 4) Smith, Brittney


5 Florida State A


1) Jackson, Marla 2) McColumn, LaKendra


3) Niako, Cynthia 4) Walker, Kimberly


6 Troy A


1) Henderson, Shakavia 2) Davis, Tanisha


3) Gollman, Ronella 4) Meadows, Tawanna


7 Georgia Southern A


1) Cunningham, Giselle 2) Brown, Nicole


3) Arnold, Rashedah 4) Williams, Laura


8 Florida State B


1) Brown, Sharneka 2) Batchelor, Kandia


3) Heath, Naikeya 4) Rich, Devon


9 Bethune-Cookman A


1) Bah, Marianne 2) Johnson, Devvion


3) McCaughey, Abigail 4) Williams, O’Shaughnessy


10 Liberty U. A


1) Robinson, Mynique 2) Butts, Kena


3) Strachan, Aniska 4) Hibbert, Charlene


11 Unatt-Florida HS A


1) Parker, Kayla 2) Jackson, Tiera


3) Morrison, Kelly 4) Rivera, Naida


12 MidAmerica Nazar A


1) Martin, Rebecca 2) Bryan, Tomoye


3) Berry, Brittany


13 Simpson A


1) Anderson, Suzi 2) Irvin, Jennifer


3) Johnson, Britta 4) McGraw, Ashley




Event 78 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Trinidad A


2 Florida State A


1) Baker, Derrick 2) Dix, Walter


3) O’Neal, Kenny 4) Nabe, Cedric


3 Jamaica A


4 Bahamas A


5 Auburn Elite A


6 Auburn Elite B


7 Florida A&M A


1) Hargrett, Chris 2) Mobley, Brent


3) Jones, Antwanare 4) Robinson, Fredrick


8 Pdt Track Club A


9 Troy A


1) Pitter, Don 2) Acree, Michael


3) Vickers, Emery 4) Harris, Louis


10 Bethune-Cookman A


1) Jenkins, Jeremiah 2) Harrison, Alshane


3) Brown, Louis 4) Andrus, Terry


11 Liberty U. A


1) Wood, Don 2) Ferguson, Ravanno


3) Octave, Kevin 4) Phillips, Alonzo


12 Unattached A


13 MidAmerica Nazar A


1) Raber, Ryan 2) Shakespear, Dwight


3) Lindsay, Aaron 4) Campbell, Dorron


14 Auburn A


1) Barnes, Jamaal 2) Rogers, Gregory


3) Akins, Ty 4) McCoy, Reuben


15 Simpson A


1) Albert, Matt 2) Caskey, Brian


3) Riedemann, Aric 4) Smith, Nate




Event 79 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Florida State A


1) Hand, Audrey 2) Adams, Kimberly


3) Walker, Kimberly 4) Niako, Cynthia


2 Auburn A


1) Baptiste, Treska 2) Browning, Danielle


3) Thomas, Tamara 4) Gayle, Kareen


3 Michigan A


1) Williams, Serita 2) Campbell, Chanelle


3) Maclin, Shavonne 4) Williams, Jennifer


Event 79 …(Women 1600 Sprint Medley Gold)


Team Relay Seed Time


4 Florida A&M A


1) Gillis, Ashley 2) Smith, Brittney


3) Harris, Tiffany 4) Thomas, Lindsay


5 Liberty U. A


1) Gaesser, Erica 2) Santino, Jenni


3) Hibbert, Charlene 4) Blackstone, Melissa


6 Ucf A


1) Rogan, Jenny 2) Green, LaToya


3) Colasanti, Kylene 4) Kozub, Karen



Event 80 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Florida A&M A


1) Jones, Antwanare 2) Robinson, Fredrick


3) Peterson, Roderick 4) Griffith, Brian


2 Florida State A


1) Sterling, Rhoan 2) Griffin, Johnta


3) Curry, Rafeeq 4) Cooper, Robert


3 Florida State B


1) Baker, Derrick 2) Nabe, Cedric


3) Allen, Kennieth 4) Noyes, Tommy


4 Liberty U. A


1) Phillips, Alonzo 2) Gilreath, Josh


3) Ferguson, Ravanno 4) Campbell, Travis


5 Troy A


1) Pitter, Don 2) Harris, Louis


3) Vickers, Emery 4) Lambert, Nick



Event 81 Women 4×1500 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Michigan A


2 Ucf A


1) Claessens, Astrid 2) Morrow, Andrea


3) Kozub, Karen 4) Jones, Christina


3 Florida State B


4 Auburn A


1) Keplinger, Danielle 2) Smith, Jessica


3) Steele, Laura 4) Torres, Alicia


5 Liberty U. A


1) Pelletier, Samantha 2) Roberts, Sarah


3) Jefferson, Carol 4) Jordan, Danielle



Event 82 Men 4×1500 Meter Relay Gold
——————————————————————————–



Team Relay Seed Time


1 Auburn A


1) Heath, Andrew 2) Riddle, David


3) Walsh, Chris 4) Davis, Jordan


2 Liberty U. A


1) Brown, Jason 2) Falat, Evan


3) Nichols, Christian 4) Rabe, Dan


3 Auburn B


1) Fuqua, Scott 2) George, Chris


3) Gifford, Eric 4) Mouser, Patrick



Event 83 Men 200 Meter Dash Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman


2 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M


3 Pitter, Don Troy


4 Harris, Louis Troy


5 Vickers, Emery Troy


6 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman


7 Rogers, Gregory Auburn


8 Acree, Michael Troy


9 Rolle, Hector Unattached


10 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy


11 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman


12 Wright, Otis Bethune-Cookman


13 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn


14 Kenton, Jeremi Unattached


15 Addison, Joe Troy


16 Raber, Ryan MidAmerica Nazar


17 Folks, Jamaal Troy


18 Shakespear, Dwight MidAmerica Nazar


19 Octave, Kevin Liberty U.


20 Hagen, Mike Liberty U.


21 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County


22 Lundy, Eric Liberty U.


23 Jones, Daniel Unattached


24 Brinkley, Micah Liberty U.


25 Matthews, Orlondo Unattached


26 Shields, David Kennesaw State


27 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State


28 Hunter, Jason Troy


29 Prather, Aaron Unattached


30 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar


31 Lindsay, Aaron MidAmerica Nazar


32 Barnes, Kit Troy


33 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC


34 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC


35 Cooksey, Ashton Wolfpack TC


36 Riedemann, Aric Simpson


37 Gallyard, Javier Wolfpack TC


38 Freeman, Andrew Wolfpack TC


39 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar


40 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC


41 West, Eric Wolfpack TC


42 Waddell, Alan College of Woost


43 Stuck, Seth College of Woost



Event 85 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Wood, Elliot Florida State


2 Johnson, Greg Florida State


3 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State


4 Albert, Matt Simpson


5 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman


6 Caskey, Brian Simpson


7 Morris, Michael Troy


Event 85 …(Men 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet)


Name School Seed Time


8 Pickens, Vaughn Troy


9 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar


10 Batten, Kim Unattached


11 Morris, Xavier MidAmerica Nazar


12 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State


13 Sasic, Drew Johnson County


14 Williams, Shane Johnson County


15 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC


16 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC


17 Kelm, Robert College of Woost


18 Jensen, Matt College of Woost


19 Young, Durrelle Troy



Event 88 Women 3000 Meter Run Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Time


1 Hughes, Natalie Unattached


2 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan


3 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State


4 Homan, Angela Auburn


5 Field, Arianne Michigan


6 Brosius, Laura Michigan


7 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa


8 Uible, Lisa Michigan


9 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida


10 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy


11 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State


12 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State


13 Davey, Amanda North Florida


14 Litz, Cristen Florida State


15 Thompson, Alayne Auburn


16 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida


17 Quiroz, Reyna Liberty U.


18 Ramey, Asia Liberty U.


19 Hunter, Kelly North Florida


20 Garcia, Elizabeth Florida Southern


21 Kerzie, Jessica Georgia Southern


22 Savery, Kelly Wolfpack TC


23 Bailey, Heather Wolfpack TC


24 Schwartz, Alexis Wolfpack TC


25 Obernier, Erin Wolfpack TC


26 Arents, Mallory North Florida



Event 89 Women Javelin Throw Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi


2 Clark, Andrea Jacksonville


3 Purcell, Kate Florida State


4 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U.


5 Hyslop, Kate Troy


6 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman


7 Howell, Shenita Troy


8 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman


9 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman


10 Lewis, Katrina Troy


11 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U.


12 George, Lindsay Jacksonville



Event 90 Men Hammer Throw Garnet
——————————————————————————–



Regional Q: 55.60m


Track Record: 223-11 1987 Jim Driscoll


FSU Record: 215-08 1986 Horatio Garcia


Name School Seed Mark


1 Jennings, Dave Unattached


2 Diakos, Andrew Florida State


3 Baker, Ryan Troy


4 Jack, Brennan Troy


5 Dane, Travis Florida State


6 Cochran, Willy Johnson County


7 Wernke, Matt Unattached


8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U.


9 Jones, Corey Johnson County


10 Jones, Dan Johnson County


11 Stacey, Garen Johnson County


12 Bada, Alvaro Unattached


13 Delsing, Robert Simpson



Event 91 Women Hammer Throw Gold
——————————————————————————–



Name School Seed Mark


1 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf


2 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn


3 Eckel, Ashley Michigan


4 Lewis, Katrina Troy


5 Howell, Kendra Ucf


6 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi


7 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U.


8 Reed, Sara Unattached


9 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U.

Related Articles