March 22, 2006 - by
FSU Relays Day One Results

March 22, 2006




Recap



LIVE RESULTS

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/22/2006 03:50 PM
FSU Relays – 3/22/2006 to 3/25/2006
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ: Tallahassee, Fl.
Results

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash University Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 50 Parker, Kayla Unattached 25.62 -0.3 831
2 960 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary 26.24 -0.3 776
3 1780 Harper, Katie South Florida 26.91 -0.3 719
4 1795 Williams, Sara South Florida 27.27 -0.3 690
5 961 Meekins, Bonnie William and Mary 27.42 -0.3 677
6 875 Jefferson, Kea Bethune Cookman 30.79 -0.3 428

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 50 Parker, Kayla Unattached 14.54 0.6 903
2 961 Meekins, Bonnie William and Mary 15.61 0.6 763
3 1795 Williams, Sara South Florida 15.73 0.6 748
4 960 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary 15.86 0.6 732
5 1780 Harper, Katie South Florida 16.61 0.6 641
6 875 Jefferson, Kea Bethune Cookman 19.56 0.6 340

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump University Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 961 Meekins, Bonnie William and Mary 1.72m 879
2 50 Parker, Kayla Unattached 1.60m 736
3 1795 Williams, Sara South Florida 1.57m 701
4 960 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary 1.54m 666
5 875 Jefferson, Kea Bethune Cookman 1.45m 566
— 1780 Harper, Katie South Florida NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put University Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 960 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary 12.30m 681
2 961 Meekins, Bonnie William and Mary 11.15m 605
3 875 Jefferson, Kea Bethune Cookman 10.99m 594
4 1795 Williams, Sara South Florida 9.13m 473
5 50 Parker, Kayla Unattached 9.11m 471
6 1780 Harper, Katie South Florida 8.76m 449

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash University Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 898 Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman 11.38 1.2 2 778
2 1230
Frith, Matt Florida State 11.39 1.2 2 776
3 1242 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 11.55 1.3 1 742
4 1746 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 11.56 1.3 1 740
5 1136 Vidale, Tim Florida A&M 11.63 1.2 2 725
6 1747 Lee, kurt Florida 11.69 1.3 1 713
7 1840 Strickland, Casey Sewanee 11.85 1.2 2 681
8 1131 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 11.86 1.3 1 679
9 1811 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 12.04 1.3 1 643

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash University Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1136 Vidale, Tim Florida A&M 51.36 1 753
2 1746 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 51.56 1 744
3 1230 Frith, Matt Florida State 52.58 1 700
4 1747 Lee, kurt Florida 52.86 2 688
5 898 Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman 53.48 2 661
6 1242 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 54.57 2 616
7 1131 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 55.62 1 574
8 1840 Strickland, Casey Sewanee 56.22 2 551
9 1811 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 57.15 1 515

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump University Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1811 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 1.83m 653
1 1746 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 1.83m 653
1 1840 Strickland, Casey Sewanee 1.83m 653
4 1230 Frith, Matt Florida State 1.80m 627
5 1242 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 1.77m 602
6 1131 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 1.71m 552
7 1747 Lee, kurt Florida 1.68m 528
8 1136 Vidale, Tim Florida A&M 1.59m 457
9 898 Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman 1.53m 411

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump University Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1746 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 6.75m 2.5 755
2 1242 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 6.61m 0.1 723
3 1230 Frith, Matt Florida State 6.58m 0.6 716
4 898 Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman 6.54m 0.2 707
5 1747 Lee, kurt Florida 5.98m -0.5 582
6 1131 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 5.93m 0.3 571
7 1811 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 5.67m 1.0 516
8 1136 Vidale, Tim Florida A&M 5.48m 0.1 477
9 1840 Strickland, Casey Sewanee 5.42m 0.3 465

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put University Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1840 Strickland, Casey Sewanee 13.97m 727
2 1746 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 12.37m 629
3 1230 Frith, Matt Florida State 12.15m 616
4 1747 Lee, kurt Florida 11.71m 589
5 1811 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 11.34m 566
6 1242 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 10.02m 487
7 1136 Vidale, Tim Florida A&M 9.10m 432
8 1131 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 8.67m 406
9 898 Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman 8.49m 395

Related Articles