March 24, 2006 - by
FSU Relays Day Three Results

March 24, 2006




Recap


 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/24/2006 10:04 PM
FSU Relays – 3/22/2006 to 3/25/2006
www.halfmiletiming.com
Florida State Univ: Tallahassee, Fl.
Results

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Todd, Jenae Gainesville 57.94 1
2 Johnson, Cinnamon Florida High 58.53 1
3 Davis, Latera Gainesville 1:02.05 2
4 Johnson, Ena Florida High 1:02.72 2
5 Bacher, Megan Bishop Kenny 1:03.16 2
6 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 1:04.51 1
7 Schwartz, Alexis Lawton Chiles 1:04.70 2
8 Wright, Chelsea Sickles High Sch 1:05.29 3
9 Sanders, Evon East Gadsden 1:05.53 1
10 Shaver, Sharyla East Gadsden 1:06.72 2
11 Plunkett, Cynthia Sickles High Sch 1:06.92 3
12 Bellamy, Tiffany Lawton Chiles 1:10.84 3
13 Snelling, Lei Lawton Chiles 1:12.30 3
— Shorter, Jazmyn Lakewood HS DNS 1
— Davis, Jackie Godby High DNS 3
— Hollaway, Lorielle Lakewood HS DNS 2
— Gardner, Laquinta Leon HS DNS 2
— Poole, Jessica Godby High DNS 3
— Kennedy, Keosha Lakewood HS DNS 3
— Sheffield, Kanesha East Gadsden DNS 1
— McCullum, Chante Lakewood HS DNS 1
— Jenkins, Brittnay Lakewood HS DNS 3

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babb, Alison Oak Hall 11:20.32
2 Coburn, Emma Crested Butte 11:36.30
3 Blackshear, Leslie Episcopal FL 11:37.89
4 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 11:38.64
5 Hegge, Angela Sickles High Sch 11:40.12
6 Mera, Sasha Our Lady of Lour 12:13.03
7 Blanco, Gabriela Our Lady of Lour 12:17.31
8 Taylor, Kara Lawton Chiles 12:18.96
9 England, Erica Bartram Trail 12:27.32
10 Mackie, Diana Bartram Trail 12:28.69
11 Mago, Chelsea Bishop Kenny 12:38.63
12 Bell, Roseanna Gainesville 12:40.21
13 Rodriguez, Manuela Our Lady of Lour 13:09.44
14 Mejia, Nicia Sickles High Sch 13:24.17
— Ingham, Emily Episcopal FL DNF
— D’Souza, Katie Lawton Chiles DNF
— Cookerly, Channing Riverview Saraso DNF
— Ridgewell, Brynne Lawton Chiles DNF
— Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles DNF
— Hardington, Brooke Episcopal FL DNF
— Raines, Sally Lawton Chiles DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stanley, Rachel Fort Myers HS 15.57 1.2 1
2 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 16.07 1.2 1
3 Bolanos, Patricia Our Lady of Lour 16.89 -1.2 2
4 Hines, Brenna Oak Hall 17.38 -1.2 2
5 Wharton, Lesley Oak Hall 17.56 -1.2 2
6 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.65 -1.2 2
7 Davis, Tikara Gainesville 17.88 -0.7 3
8 Bwenge, Catherine Gainesville 17.95 -1.2 2
9 Richardson, Nicole Sickles High Sch 17.99 -0.7 3
10 Gilmore, Courtney Gainesville 18.13 -0.7 3
— Flournoy, Valerie P.K. Younge DNS 1.2 1
— Hassaun, Gehad Florida High DNS -0.7 3
— Burke, Carla Godby High DNS -0.7 3
— Bryant, Trishay Godby High DNS -0.7 3
— Oliver, Jerrica Sarasota DNS 1.2 1
— Lewis, Traci East Gadsden DNS 1.2 1
— Parker, Kayla Florida High DNS 1.2 1
— Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles DNS -1.2 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richmond, Kayla Fort Myers HS 47.33 1
2 Bolanos, Patricia Our Lady of Lour 48.02 1
3 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 48.65 1
4 Foppe, Elizabeth Bartram Trail 50.03 1
5 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.98 1
6 Novack, Kristen Bartram Trail 51.13 1
7 Bryant, Trishay Godby High 51.21 2
8 Bwenge, Catherine Gainesville 51.44 2
9 Beckham, Samantha Oak Hall 52.37 2
10 Gilmore, Courtney Gainesville 53.44 2
11 Crawford, Alexandra Sickles High Sch 53.70 2
— Oliver, Jerrica Sarasota DNS 2
— Burke, Carla Godby High DNS 1
— Hines, Brenna Oak Hall DNS 2

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atlantic HS ‘A’ 1:45.28
1) Miller, Scottesha 2) williams, alexis
3) Sedacca, Danielle 4) Woods, Kiera
2 Gainesville ‘A’ 1:45.47
1) Todd, Jenae 2) Richardson, Marissa
3) Davis, Tikara 4) Reed, Ketarah
3 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 1:47.56
4 East Gadsden ‘A’ 1:52.05
5 Sickles High School ‘A’ 1:55.13
1) Crawford, Alexandra 2) Holloway, Caitlyn
3) Spence, Danielle 4) Jones, Kasey
6 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy ‘A’ 1:59.71
1) Bolanos, Patricia 2) Rodriguez, Samantha
3) Orizondo, Cristina 4) Cugno, Lindsey
— Lakewood High School ‘A’ DNS
1) Reedy, Innekia 2) Jenkins, Labresha
3) Byrd, Kquanise 4) Shorter, Jazmyn
— Port Orange Atlantic High Scho ‘A’ DNS

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 9:45.35
2 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy ‘A’ 9:54.55
1) Reyes, Natalie 2) Rodriguez, Manuela
3) Menendez, Melissa 4) Rodriguez, Nastasha
3 Bartram Trail High School ‘A’ 9:57.78
1) Novack, Melanie 2) Meier, Michelle
3) Padget, Samantha 4) Ragland, Laura
4 Fort Myers High Schoo ‘A’ 9:59.72
1) Brown, Tiara 2) Berry, Brooklynne
3) Richmond, Kayla 4) Willis, Alecia
5 Bishop Kenny High School ‘A’ 10:06.59
1) Borghi, Maria 2) Heuertz, Alex
3) Christian, Molly 4) Sicilia, Liz
6 Oak Hall High School ‘A’ 10:22.79
1) Abbey, Danielle 2) Lowery, Caitlin
3) Scarborough, Olivia 4) Marichal, Ana
7 Florida State University Schoo ‘A’ 10:39.67
1) Perex, Ruby 2) Axelrad, Sarah
3) Duncan, Lindsey 4) Rivera, Naida
8 Sickles High School ‘A’ 10:52.31
1) Mejia, Nicia 2) Kelly, Shannon
3) 4) Hegge, Angela
— Gainesville ‘A’ DNF
1) Voelpel, Katie 2) Wood, Hope
3) Swanbeck, Maggie 4) Schiefer, Kelly
— Episcopal High School ‘A’ DNS
1) Blackshear, Leslie 2) Bartholomew, Kalie
3) Ferguson, Hadley 4) Traylor, Maggie

Girls Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Hall High School ‘A’ 12:43.62
1) Babb, Alison 2) Marichal, Ana
3) Lowery, Caitlin 4) Uribe, Stevie
2 Crested Butte ‘A’ 12:49.21
1) Vallone, Marissa 2) Amaro, Emilie
3) Coburn, Gracie 4) Coburn, Emma
3 Bartram Trail High School ‘A’ 12:51.42
1) Cooper, Courtney 2) Cronin, Theresa
3) Higel, Kristen 4) Swift, Katlin
4 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy ‘A’ 13:07.47
1) Rodriguez, Nastasha 2) Rodriguez, Manuela
3) Reyes, Natalie 4) Mera, Sasha
5 Bishop Kenny High School ‘A’ 13:17.96
1) Sicilia, Liz 2) Heuertz, Alex
3) Christian, Molly 4) Borghi, Maria
6 Sickles High School ‘A’ 13:48.05
1) Plunkett, Cynthia 2) Wright, Chelsea
3) 4) Kelly, Shannon
7 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 14:31.92
8 Gainesville ‘A’ 14:44.07
1) Coffey, Madeleine 2) Voelpel, Katie
3) Dominquez, Nicole 4) Ernspiger, Tiffany

Girls Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Miller, Scottesha Atlantic HS 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
2 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
3 Lewis, Traci East Gadsden 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
4 Bwenge, Catherine Gainesville 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
5 Vieux, Stacy Sickles High Sch 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
6 Bolanos, Patricia Our Lady of Lour 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
7 Morrison, Bianca Sickles High Sch 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
8 Baker, Jenecia Godby High 13-09.00 NWI 4.19m
9 williams, alexis Atlantic HS 12-08.00 NWI 3.86m
— Flournoy, Valerie P.K. Younge DNS NWI
— Williams, Devin Sarasota DNS NWI
— Sawyer, Monisha Godby High DNS NWI
— McCullum, Chante Lakewood HS DNS NWI
— Parker, Kayla Florida High DNS NWI

Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coleman, Caila Florida High 33.83m 111-00
2 Holloway, Kerry Sickles High Sch 29.34m 96-03
3 Jones, Shayla Godby High 29.26m 96-00
4 Boswell, Earlena Florida High 25.02m 82-01
5 Young-Hammock, Ashley Gainesville 23.38m 76-08
6 Robert, Marieshka Lawton Chiles 23.21m 76-02
7 James, Sharlene Lawton Chiles 15.51m 50-11
— McCullum, Chante Lakewood HS DNS
— Merriweather, Kateland Lakewood HS DNS
— Aarons, Gabrielle Leon HS DNS
— Jeff, Tia Sarasota DNS
— Revord, Alexa Riverview Saraso DNS
— McDaniel, Tityana Gainesville DNS
— Bianchi, Janina Our Lady of Lour DNS
— Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hellender, Jessica South Florida 16:54.67
2 Davey, Amanda North Florida 17:32.95
3 Hart, Kristen Virginia Tech 17:36.26
4 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 18:01.70
5 Pederson, Nicole Virginia Tech 18:12.91
6 Woytalewicz, Christina Unattached 18:15.66
7 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 18:21.58
8 Hudak, Robyn Central Connecti 18:23.88
9 Stanglewicz, Shannon Hillsdale 18:26.51
10 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 18:55.92
11 Andress, Ashley Florida State 19:16.41
12 Livingston, Wendy North Florida 19:29.36
13 Hurford, Elizabeth Drury University 19:35.88
14 Schmittel, Emily Drury University 19:36.10
15 Failing, Lindsey West Florida 19:56.07
16 Arents, Mallory North Florida 20:20.72
17 Montagnese, Ashley Florida State 20:21.63
18 Hoffman, Jaimee Drury University 20:29.09
19 Magee, Mary Florida State 21:04.86
20 Laster, Courtney Florida State 21:21.63
21 Candler, Laura Sewanee 21:35.58
22 Cullen, Laura Florida State 21:37.66
— Areson, Jackie Unattached DNF
— Ghizzoni, Maria Unattached DNF
— Vallone, Marissa Crested Butte DNF
— Sherbak, Natalie Virginia Tech DNF
— Bible, Veronica Drury University DNS
— Hirt, Christina Drury University DNS
— Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State DNS
— Johnson, TeOsha Albany State DNS

Women 10000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newell, Kara Florida State 36:38.54
2 Giblin, Lisa South Florida 36:40.93
3 Haefling, Deedee Tampa 37:18.49
4 Caine, Sarah Jacksonville Sta 37:53.82
5 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern 37:54.13
6 Hahn, Amanda Florida State 37:54.80
7 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 39:06.95
8 Kelly, Meredith Florida State 40:19.36
9 Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State 43:16.37
10 Johnson, TeOsha Albany State 44:24.55
— Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville DNF
— Binning, Lesley Jacksonville Sta DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 58.17 1 10
2 Sanders, Keosha Virginia Tech 1:02.49 1 8
3 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 1:03.31 1 6
4 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 1:03.44 2 5
5 Yisrael, Naim Florida Internat 1:03.65 1 4
6 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 1:04.60 2 3
7 Garner, Nolinda Jacksonville Sta 1:04.96 3 2
8 Williams, Oshaughnessy Bethune Cookman 1:06.98 2 1
9 Davis, Meyosha Albany State 1:08.07 3
10 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 1:09.62 2
11 Brisky, Ebony Jacksonville Sta 1:11.25 3
12 Wallace, Sherry Central Connecti 1:15.88 3
— Rowe, Sydoney Unattached DNS 1
— Battle, Jessica Virginia Tech DNS 3
— Thomas, Tina Edward Waters Co DNS 2
— Brown, Tiffany Albany State DNS 1
Holsey, Quiana Florida State DNS 2
— Orr, Ashley Albany State DNS 3
— Dailey, Lynnsey Fort Valley Stat DNS 1
— Ogbuehi, Nnenna Fort Valley Stat DNS 2
— Cioe, Cathryn Central Connecti DNS 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 11:56.43
2 Ziarek, Megan Jacksonville Sta 11:56.73
3 Watson, Olivia Jacksonville Sta 12:17.20
4 Cobey, Chanel Albany State 12:57.39
5 Hudak, Dawn Central Connecti 12:58.03
Willemse, Lydia Florida State DNF
Parker, Barbara Florida State DNF

Women 4×200 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:35.84 1
1) Williams, Alycia 2) Williams, Alyce
3) Heath, Naikeya 4) Niako, Cynthia
2 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 1:38.27 1
1) Cunningham, Lakendra 2) Foster, Jasmin
3) Greene, Shantrice 4) Gillis, Ashley
3 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 1:38.52 1
4 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:39.26 2
1) Batchelor, Kandia 2) Adams, Kim
3) Pettus, India 4) Legree, LaToya
5 Florida International ‘A’ 1:39.47 2
6 Jacksonville State University ‘A’ 1:42.90 1
1) Brown, Edisha 2) Bell, Jeronica
3) Gibson, Asha 4) Matthews, Eboni
7 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 1:43.64 2
1) Harris, Quante’ 2) Thornton, Aisha
3) Thomas, Tina 4) Upshaw, Antionette
8 Florida State University ‘C’ 1:43.78 2
1) Bonnet, Porsche 2) Walker, Charlene
3) Adams, Nakeshia 4) Richemond, Hshkeni
9 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 1:44.28 2
1) Thomas, Lindsay 2) Smith, Brittney
3) Forbes, Jesseka 4) Strong, Kendria
10 Hillsdale College ‘A’ 1:49.38 1
1) Calligan, Aubrey 2) Williams, Jazmin
3) DeJonge, Ashley 4) Williams, DiOnna
11 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ 1:53.95 1
1) Lima, Katie 2) Cioe, Cathryn
3) Logan, Tarika 4) Mullins, Leesa
— Albany State University ‘B’ DNS 2
1) Birdsong, Shaneka 2) Brown, Tiffany
3) Colbert, Marteela 4) Smith, Whitney
— Albany State University ‘A’ DNS 1
1) Birdsong, Shaneka 2) Brown, Tiffany
3) Christian, Ocean 4) Colbert, Marteela

Women 4×800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 9:07.88
2 University of South Florida ‘A’ 9:27.54
1) Grigsby, Ashley 2) Pinzini, Maressa
3) Wakley, Emily 4) Archer, Evette
3 Bethune Cookman College ‘A’ 9:43.52
1) Bryan, Tenisha 2) Ephraim, Danielle
3) Gordon, Tiffany 4) Sergeant, Teanne
4 University of North Florida ‘A’ 9:48.34
1) Creavy, Golden 2) Moore, Evelyn
3) Granger, Kaitlyn 4) DeLorm, Kayley
5 Jacksonville State University ‘A’ 9:57.39
1) Jones, Stephanie 2) Pruett, Whitney
3) Perrin, Claire 4) Taliaferro, Latosha
6 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ 9:58.28
1) Hill, Ashley 2) Lima, Katie
3) Smyth, Brianna 4) Jaswell, Megan
— Hillsdale College ‘A’ DNS
1) Farnum, Mallory 2) Douglas, Carrie
3) Gunderson, Jen 4) Stanglewicz, Shannon

Women Long Jump University
======================================================================================
Facility: % 21-06.75
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Florida Internat 6.17m 2.3 20-03.00
2 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.07m 0.7 19-11.00
3 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 5.91m 1.6 19-04.75
4 George, India Florida Internat 5.83m 1.8 19-01.50
5 Williams, Alyce Florida State 5.73m 1.6 18-09.75
6 Legree, LaToya Florida State 5.72m 2.0 18-09.25
7 Walker, Kerry Florida Internat 5.63m 1.5 18-05.75
8 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.62m 0.3 18-05.25
9 Kohler, Emily North Florida 5.59m 1.8 18-04.25
10 Janson, Lacy Florida State 5.42m 0.8 17-09.50
10 Triesscheijn, Saskia Virginia Tech 5.42m 1.6 17-09.50
12 Kreb, Gunild Virginia Tech 5.41m 3.2 17-09.00
13 Jones, Pristina Unattached 5.37m 1.4 17-07.50
14 Lane, Deanna Florida State 5.29m 1.6 17-04.25
15 Creavy, Golden North Florida 5.17m 1.0 16-11.50
16 Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville Sta 5.01m 2.6 16-05.25
17 Watts, Stephanie Jacksonville Sta 4.93m 0.7 16-02.25
18 Spruill, Britni Virginia Tech 4.88m 2.4 16-00.25
19 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 4.87m 5.4 15-11.75
20 Mullins, Leesa Central Connecti 4.78m 0.8 15-08.25
21 Colvin, Robin Jacksonville Sta 4.53m 2.2 14-10.50
— Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville Sta FOUL NWI
— Rollins, Tijuana Florida A&M FOUL NWI
— Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS NWI
— Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS NWI
— Hodge, Lavina Edward Waters Co DNS NWI
Adams, Kim Florida State DNS NWI
— Orr, Ashley Albany State DNS NWI
— Harris, Quante’ Edward Waters Co DNS NWI
— Randle, Vanette South Florida DNS NWI
— Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune Cookman DNS NWI
— Dailey, Lynnsey Fort Valley Stat DNS NWI
— Harmon, Donita Florida Internat DNS NWI
— Camp, Candice Albany State DNS NWI
— Brown, Carisse Florida A&M DNS NWI

Women Discus Throw University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 46.72m 153-03
2 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 45.81m 150-03
3 Barber, Misti South Florida 44.81m 147-00
4 Pessoa, Natalee Bethune Cookman 42.26m 138-08
5 Voss, Erin Florida State 41.13m 134-11
6 Williams, Rondanielle Bethune Cookman 40.50m 132-10
7 Wise, Kendra Jacksonville Sta 39.45m 129-05
8 Bulter, Porsha Florida Internat 38.75m 127-01
9 Mathison, Mary Alice Sewanee 35.48m 116-05
10 James, Linda South Florida 33.56m 110-01
11 Giles, Nikki Albany State 32.52m 106-08
12 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 32.18m 105-07
13 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 26.75m 87-09
14 Zatarain, Samantha Central Connecti 26.16m 85-10
15 Kelly, Amanda Central Connecti 23.41m 76-10
— Oestreich, Chelsea Hillsdale FOUL
— Armbrister, Shannon Albany State FOUL
— Jadotte, Joeane Florida Internat FOUL
— Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune Cookman DNS
— McGriff, April Florida A&M DNS

Women Javelin Throw University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keats, Ashleigh Virginia Tech 40.43m 132-08
2 Triesscheijn, Saskia Virginia Tech 40.19m 131-10
3 Purcell, Kate Florida State 39.96m 131-01
4 Armbrister, Shannon Albany State 36.72m 120-06
5 Kreb, Gunild Virginia Tech 36.55m 119-11
6 Lane, Deanna Florida State 36.50m 119-09
7 Christenson, Cari Central Connecti 34.35m 112-08
8 Kohler, Emily North Florida 34.04m 111-08
9 Giles, Nikki Albany State 33.93m 111-04
10 Bassett, Monique Bethune Cookman 31.87m 104-07
11 Bell, Jeronica Jacksonville Sta 29.02m 95-02
12 Williams, Rondanielle Bethune Cookman 28.61m 93-10
13 Pessoa, Natalee Bethune Cookman 25.82m 84-08
14 Kinne, Sarah Central Connecti 25.57m 83-11
15 Oestreich, Chelsea Hillsdale 24.31m 79-09
16 Wise, Kendra Jacksonville Sta 24.28m 79-08
17 Creavy, Golden North Florida 23.68m 77-08
18 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 15.98m 52-05
— McGriff, April Florida A&M DNS
— Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune Cookman DNS

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clasen, Hunter Tampa Jesuit 49.23 2
2 Harrigan, Trent Florida High 50.29 1
3 Grier, Alex Flagler Palm Coa 51.34 2
4 Long, Julius Gainesville 51.35 1
5 Teeter, Kyle Bishop Kenny 51.38 2
6 McMillon, Lavon Godby High 52.04 3
7 Owens, Trevor Florida High 52.25 2
8 Lumpkin, Remond East Gadsden 52.49 1
9 Aran, Robert Belen Jesuit 53.37 5
10 Hernandez, Jonathan Belen Jesuit 53.40 4
11 Laing, Alvano Godby High 54.68 3
12 Davis, Jeremy Florida High 54.82 1
13 Lake, Aaron Tampa Sickles 55.87 4
14 Bouie, Andre Eastside FL 56.22 5
15 Davis, Elijah Eastside FL 57.52 5
16 Otero, David Belen Jesuit 59.19 5
17 Lattimore, Jamal Lawton Chiles 59.31 3
18 Sommerville, Ivan Tampa Sickles 1:01.27 5
19 Holmes, Lorenzo Lawton Chiles 1:02.10 4
— Jerger, Emmanuel Lawton Chiles DNF 4
— Solomon, Marcel Flagler Palm Coa DNS 3
— Lockhart, CJ Flagler Palm Coa DNS 1
— Dunbar, Rashad Raines HS DNS 1
— Singletary, Bennett Tampa Jesuit DNS 3
— Gamble, Corey Gainesville DNS 2
— Henderson, Cory Lakewood HS DNS 3
— Jones, Martel Lakewood HS DNS 4
— Kelsick, Phillip Basseterre High DNS 6
— Lane, Ronnie Lakewood HS DNS 5
— Oliver, Jason Belen Jesuit DNS 2
— Baker, Kendrick P.K. Younge DNS 2
— Green, Jonte Lakewood HS DNS 4
— Jansen, Sean Tampa Sickles DNS 4
— Williams, Adrian St.John’s Colleg DNS 6
— Pinder, Brian St.John’s Colleg DNS 6
— Williams, Ola St.John’s Colleg DNS 6
— Drewery, Malcolm St.John’s Colleg DNS 6
— Walsh, Tyler Bartram Trail DNS 3
— Fyfield, Erringthon Basseterre High DNS 6
— Terry, Justin Leon HS DNS 1
— Brown, Vincent Eastside FL DNS 5

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Daniel Crested Butte 9:38.76
2 Propravak, Trevor Fort Myers HS 9:40.10
3 Stauffer, Grant Brookwood School 9:43.22
4 Blocker, Jonathan Lawton Chiles 9:45.00
5 Echarte, Guillermo Belen Jesuit 9:45.68
6 Scrivner, Phillip Tampa Jesuit 9:57.34
7 Lake, Chris Lawton Chiles 9:58.95
8 Lydick, Scott North Fort Myers 10:05.61
9 Mejia, Ciprian Tampa Sickles 10:11.24
10 Black, Jared Leon HS 10:18.92
11 Russell, Alex Flagler Palm Coa 10:31.96
12 Shott, Aaron Flagler Palm Coa 10:36.29
13 Fairhurst, Will Lawton Chiles 10:40.09
14 Duran, Larry Belen Jesuit 10:43.92
15 Hern, Elvin Godby High 10:46.26
16 Massey, Aaron Lawton Chiles 10:49.81
17 Twitchell, David Leon HS 11:22.58
18 Miletich, Daniel Lawton Chiles 11:35.75
19 McEachin, Josh Lawton Chiles 11:46.33
20 Hern, Dustin Godby High 12:14.38
— Renneker, Chris Lawton Chiles DNF
— Miletich, Bryan Lawton Chiles DNF
— Wehunt, Derek Tampa Sickles DNS
— McCarthy, Conor Belen Jesuit DNS
— Tibma, Pierce Lakewood HS DNS
— Mott, Brandon Flagler Palm Coa DNS
— Otero, David Belen Jesuit DNS
— Silva, Daniel Belen Jesuit DNS
— Jorgensen, Paul Episcopal FL DNS
— Beasley, Robert Leon HS DNS
— Blackshear, Sam Episcopal FL DNS
— Chambers, Leron Basseterre High DNS
— Henderson, Yannich Basseterre High DNS
— Waldrip, Brian Bartram Trail DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamison, Rodney Eastside FL 14.81 0.2 1
2 Carrol, Damarius Godby High 14.82 0.2 1
3 Pidermann, Peter Belen Jesuit 14.94 0.2 1
4 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm Coa 15.21 0.2 1
5 Jacobs, Andrew Belen Jesuit 15.42 0.2 1
6 Hutto, Mitchell Lawton Chiles 15.70 2.1 2
7 Walker, Demetris Florida High 15.78 2.1 2
8 Henry, George Godby High 16.23 1.1 4
9 Baran, Christopher Belen Jesuit 16.31 0.2 1
10 huggins, glenroy North Fort Myers 16.36 0.4 3
11 Freeman, Andrew Lawton Chiles 16.50 1.1 4
12 Solomon, Zavier Flagler Palm Coa 16.77 2.1 2
13 Burney, Rudolph Eastside FL 16.86 2.1 2
14 Woods, Deonte Gainesville 17.07 1.1 4
15 Ylagan, Mike Tampa Jesuit 17.08 0.4 3
16 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 17.47 1.1 4
17 Peoples, Carl Eastside FL 17.66 2.1 2
18 Wilkes, James Flagler Palm Coa 18.14 0.4 3
19 Roberts, Daniel Gainesville 20.34 1.1 4
— Ardis, Jeff Lakewood HS DNS 0.4 3
— Jenkins, Anthony Lakewood HS DNS 2.1 2
— Barnhill, David Bartram Trail DNS 0.2 1
— Bryant, Kenny Leon HS DNS 1.1 4
— Hall, Lavarius Leon HS DNS 0.4 3
— Wilder, Tre Raines HS DNS 0.2 1
— Shelton, Charles Lawton Chiles DNS 0.4 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pidermann, Peter Belen Jesuit 38.58 1
2 Jacobs, Andrew Belen Jesuit 39.45 1
3 Carrol, Damarius Godby High 39.79 1
4 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm Coa 40.65 2
5 Wilkes, James Flagler Palm Coa 42.07 2
6 Hutto, Mitchell Lawton Chiles 42.53 2
7 Ylagan, Mike Tampa Jesuit 43.17 3
8 huggins, glenroy North Fort Myers 43.26 1
9 Solomon, Zavier Flagler Palm Coa 43.29 3
10 McQuay, Ean Florida High 43.35 1
11 Peoples, Carl Eastside FL 43.48 2
12 Warren, Samuel Eastside FL 43.97 1
13 Woods, Deonte Gainesville 44.11 2
14 Baran, Christopher Belen Jesuit 44.40 2
15 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 45.36 1
16 Boone, Forrest Lawton Chiles 46.07 3
17 Chandler, Terrance Gainesville 48.06 3
18 Shelton, Charles Lawton Chiles 51.28 3
— Wilder, Tre Raines HS DNS 2
— Enzor, Quinterius Godby High DNS 4
— Jenkins, Anthony Lakewood HS DNS 3
— Ardis, Jeff Lakewood HS DNS 4
— Barnhill, David Bartram Trail DNS 4
— Calhoun, Chad Lakewood HS DNS 4
— Britten, Paul Lakewood HS DNS 2
— Hall, Lavarius Leon HS DNS 3
— Williams, Ola St.John’s Colleg DNS 4
— Bryant, Kenny Leon HS DNS 4
— Ashley, Phillip Leon HS DNS 4

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gainesville ‘A’ 1:30.81 1
1) Barr, Ricky 2) Foster, Bobby
3) Aaron, Oliver 4) Lovette, Andronicus
2 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 1:32.18 1
1) Hargreaves, Matt 2) Cooksey, Ashton
3) Hutto, Mitchell 4) Lattimore, Jamal
3 Eastside High School ‘A’ 1:33.02 1
1) Burney, Rudolph 2) Warren, Samuel
3) Jamison, Rodney 4) Lovelace, Sheldon
4 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo ‘A’ 1:33.81 1
1) Aran, Robert 2) Pidermann, Peter
3) Christodoulo, Giavami 4) Jacobs, Andrew
5 East Gadsden ‘A’ 1:36.60 1
6 Flagler Palm Coast High School ‘A’ 1:36.93 1
1) Davis, Charles 2) Grier, Alex
3) Grier, Daniel 4) Lockhart, CJ
— Raines HighSchool ‘A’ DNS 2
1) Dunbar, Rashad 2) Masline, Donavan
3) McClenton, Darryl 4) Teamer, Phillip
— Sarasota High School ‘A’ DNS 2
1) Booker, Andre 2) Graham, Antwan
3) White, Marcus 4) Goggins, Ladarius
— Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo ‘B’ DNS 2
1) Rios, Michael 2) Aran, Robert
3) Rovira, Andy 4) Baran, Chris
— St.John’s College High School ‘A’ DNS 2
1) Williams, Ola 2) Williams, Adrian
3) McDonald, Adrien 4) Roberts, James
— Leon High School ‘A’ DNS 2
1) Johnson, Lynn 2) Hall, Lavarius
3) Oneal, Corian 4) Terry, Justin

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesuit High School Tampa ‘A’ 8:07.12 10
1) Akins, Mike 2) Revord, Connor
3) Rivard, Cade 4) Scrivner, Phillip
2 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo ‘A’ 8:11.94 8
1) Oliver, Jason 2) Silva, Daniel
3) Zamparelli, Javier 4) McCarthy, Conor
3 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 8:23.36 6
1) Andrews, Zachary 2) Lake, Chris
3) Braman, Tyler 4) Lane, Kevin
4 North Fort Myers High School ‘A’ 8:39.58 5
1) Nilsen, Kris 2) Pena, Noe
3) Lally, Brian 4) Rivers, mike
5 Godby High ‘A’ 8:42.23 4
1) Murphy, Keone 2) Hepburn, Julius
3) Byrd, Gervarious 4) Hern, Elvin
6 Tampa Sickles High School ‘A’ 8:50.36 3
1) Jansen, Sean 2) Simon, Joe
3) Wehunt, Daniel 4) Wehunt, Derek
7 Sarasota High School ‘A’ 8:57.50 2
1) Tiesi, Alex 2) Holt, Andy
3) Castaneda, Nestor 4) Broeder, Paydon
8 East Gadsden ‘A’ 9:17.11 1
1) Sanders, Deon 2) Shaw, Daniel
3) Taver, Robert 4) Keaton, D’Tavore
9 Flagler Palm Coast High School ‘A’ 9:18.98
1) Earle, Andrew 2) Harbor, Justin
3) Morales, Anthony 4) Rivera, Chris
10 Gainesville ‘A’ 9:42.49
1) Chandler, Terrance 2) Halford, Josh
3) McBride, Logan 4) Melton, Marcel
— Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo ‘B’ DNS
1) Duran, Larry 2) Otero, Brian
3) Rodriguez, Lazaro 4) Otero, David
— Leon High School ‘A’ DNS
1) Baker, Jeffery 2) Chandler, Chad
3) Lewis, Tim 4) Nichols, Dominic
— Basseterre High School ‘A’ DNS
1) Chambers, Leron 2) Henry, Timmoy
3) Kelsick, Phillip 4) Phillip, Marcus
— Bishop Kenny High School ‘A’ DNS
1) Drilling, Brian 2) Heekin, Thomas
3) Yackel, Chris 4) Russell, Luke

Boys Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesuit High School Tampa ‘A’ 10:23.98
1) Scrivner, Phillip 2) Singletary, Bennett
3) Clasen, Hunter 4) Osborne, James
2 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 10:50.90
1) Blocker, Jonathan 2) Vannoy, Calvin
3) Roberts, Jonathan 4) Reecy, Stan
3 Flagler Palm Coast High School ‘A’ 10:52.12
1) Earle, Andrew 2) Grier, Alex
3) Harbor, Justin 4) Morales, Anthony
4 Oak Hall High School ‘A’ 11:10.10
1) Harris, Miles 2) Martin, Dave
3) Stringer, Taylor 4) Harris, Ryan
5 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo ‘A’ 11:17.34
1) Pidermann, Peter 2) Jacobs, Andrew
3) Oliver, Jason 4) Christodoulo, Giavami
6 Tampa Sickles High School ‘A’ 11:19.19
1) Wilson, Brett 2) Wehunt, Derek
3) Wehunt, Daniel 4) Jansen, Sean
7 Bishop Kenny High School ‘A’ 11:19.47
1) Yackel, Chris 2) Heekin, Thomas
3) Drilling, Brian 4) Russell, Luke
8 Leon High School ‘A’ 11:22.35
1) Johnson, Lynn 2) Lewis, Tim
3) Beasley, Robert 4) Black, Jared
9 Gainesville ‘A’ 12:24.26
1) McBride, Logan 2) Messorsmith, Benjamin
3) Halford, Josh 4) Harringtan, Adam

Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, Bryan Eastside FL 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Walker, Demetris Florida High 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Bryant, Gant Godby High 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Cleland, Andrew Bishop Kenny 1.88m 6-02.00
5 Thomas, Earl East Gadsden 1.78m 5-10.00
6 Del Rio, Alex Belen Jesuit 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Campbell, BJ Godby High 1.68m 5-06.00
8 Warren, Barnell Gainesville 1.63m 5-04.25
9 Aaron, Oliver Gainesville 1.63m 5-04.25
— Freeman, Andrew Lawton Chiles NH
— Morrison, Courtney Eastside FL DNS
— Ardis, Jeff Lakewood HS DNS
— Diblasi, Anthony Belen Jesuit DNS
— Croft, Cody Bartram Trail DNS
— Wilson, Kion Raines HS DNS
— Bynum, Ashley Leon HS DNS
— Quezada, Tony Belen Jesuit DNS
— Barner, Steven Leon HS DNS
— Ray, Melvin Lawton Chiles DNS

Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Joe Riverview Saraso 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Roberts, Jonathan Lawton Chiles 4.12m 13-06.25
3 Downs, Lavon Godby High 4.12m 13-06.25
4 Harper, Warren Lawton Chiles 3.97m 13-00.25
5 Lickson, Warren Lawton Chiles 3.67m 12-00.50
6 Lang, Max Maclay School 3.67m 12-00.50
7 west, nick Santa Fe Catholi 3.52m 11-06.50
8 Rivers, mike North Fort Myers 3.37m 11-00.75
9 de Ona, J.V. Belen Jesuit 3.37m 11-00.75
— Velez, Jose Flagler Palm Coa NH
— Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles NH
— Bassette, Brandon Lawton Chiles NH
— Maniscalco, Andrew Tampa Sickles NH
— Young, Chris Tampa Sickles NH
— Garcia, Brien Belen Jesuit NH
— Verdeja, Victor Belen Jesuit DNS
— Garrido, Giorgio Belen Jesuit DNS
— Koehler, David Tampa Jesuit DNS
— Trice, Opie Godby High DNS
— De Ona, Jorge Belen Jesuit DNS
— Bates, Frederick Leon HS DNS
— Hartman, John Gainesville DNS
— Henderson, Ted Bartram Trail DNS
— Odonnell, zack Gainesville DNS
— Ramsey, Kyle Bartram Trail DNS
— Strauss, Cody Leon HS DNS
— Tish, Brian Lakewood HS DNS

Boys Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Burney, Rudolph Eastside FL 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
2 Desue, Albert Gainesville 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
3 Harrigan, Trent Florida High 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
4 Enzor, Quinterius Godby High 6.17m NWI 20-03.00
5 Kastor, Chad Sarasota 6.15m NWI 20-02.25
6 McGee, Santuan Florida High 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
7 Mitchell, Marcus Flagler Palm Coa 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
8 Batie, Chris Gainesville 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
9 Ray, Melvin Lawton Chiles 5.47m NWI 17-11.50
10 Sommerville, Ivan Tampa Sickles 5.41m NWI 17-09.00
— Young, Adrian Leon HS DNS NWI
— Turner, Bryan Eastside FL DNS NWI
— Morrison, Courtney Eastside FL DNS NWI
— Cooksey, Ashton Lawton Chiles DNS NWI
— McDaniel, Deandre Godby High DNS NWI
— Lincoln, Clarence Leon HS DNS NWI
— Del Rio, Alex Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Hernandez, Jonathan Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Fernandez-Soto, Diego Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Diblasi, Anthony Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Pidermann, Peter Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Maxwell, Alfred P.K. Younge DNS NWI
— Christodoulo, Giavami Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Gibbs, Jacque Lakewood HS DNS NWI
— Ardis, Jeff Lakewood HS DNS NWI
— Williams, Stewart Bartram Trail DNS NWI
— Croft, Cody Bartram Trail DNS NWI
— Graham, Antwan Sarasota DNS NWI
— Quezada, Tony Belen Jesuit DNS NWI
— Wirtepny, Edward Tampa Sickles DNS NWI

Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mosca, Giorgio Sarasota 45.67m 149-10
2 Nelson, Doug Tampa Sickles 45.62m 149-08
3 Grimes, Frank Godby High 42.54m 139-07
4 Hargreaves, James Lawton Chiles 42.23m 138-06
5 Oyibo, Onuch Gainesville 40.59m 133-02
5 Gagola, Bradly Lawton Chiles 40.59m 133-02
7 Joseph, Raymond Eastside FL 40.21m 131-11
8 Boone, Forrest Lawton Chiles 35.93m 117-10
9 Oliver, Drew Lawton Chiles 31.64m 103-10
10 Joseph, Isaac Eastside FL 31.18m 102-03
11 Williams, Earick Gainesville 18.72m 61-05
— Joanos, Zach Godby High FOUL
— Rodriguez, Andy Belen Jesuit DNS
— Clark, Jeremy Raines HS DNS
— Steverson, Michael Bartram Trail DNS
— Zubillaga, Adrian Belen Jesuit DNS
— Wilson, Kion Raines HS DNS
— Suarez-Murias, Raul Belen Jesuit DNS
— Jones, DeMario Raines HS DNS
— Williams, Travis Leon HS DNS
— Lamar, Jovonte Leon HS DNS
— Mills, Terry Eastside FL DNS
— Fernandez-Soto, Diego Belen Jesuit DNS
— Watts, Jonathan Eastside FL DNS
— Handerson, Zach Bartram Trail DNS
— Estevez, Frank Belen Jesuit DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, Mark Unattached 14:06.30
2 Turnbull, Gareth Unattached 14:27.01
3 Padilla, Michael West Florida 14:43.55
4 Clauss, Rider Virginia Tech 14:50.48
5 Phipps, Alex Unattached 14:52.83
6 Ahern, Paul Virginia Tech 14:54.21
7 Thomas, Zach Virginia Tech 14:57.83
8 Derby, Peter Unattached 15:00.82
9 Jesensky, Kenny Unattached 15:08.79
10 Rodriquez, Michael South Florida 15:09.72
11 Andrews, Trey Unattached 15:09.79
12 Cook, J.P Unattached 15:12.56
13 Cruz, Javier Unattached 15:20.38
14 Minor, Christian Unattached 15:24.08
15 Scheiner, James Virginia Tech 15:26.29
16 Van Veen, Jim Unattached 15:26.57
17 Gering, Bryan North Florida 15:29.57
18 Gowin, Brian West Florida 15:31.25
19 McVey, Bryan Virginia Tech 15:36.35
20 Thomas, Ryan South Florida 15:36.45
21 Kosic, Goran North Florida 15:39.39
22 Collington, Kevin Unattached 15:54.81
23 Magee, Ken North Florida 15:55.09
24 Delhagen, Taylor College of Woost 15:57.04
25 Saladin, Stanley Bethune Cookman 16:05.34
26 Miller, Wayne West Florida 16:06.50
27 Langlais, Kyle Central Connecti 16:09.98
28 Jolliff, Chad Drury University 16:18.29
29 Galloway, Bud Unattached 16:19.90
30 Dickieson, Justin West Florida 16:21.76
31 Kiburu, Evan Bethune Cookman 16:31.56
32 Head, Kris West Florida 16:33.23
33 DeWine, Mark College of Woost 16:42.43
34 Ngetich, Charles Central Connecti 16:42.67
35 Bruno, John North Florida 16:45.97
36 Loy, Bryan College of Woost 16:51.62
37 Gilman, Rudy College of Woost 16:55.70
38 Larson, Kyle Unattached 16:57.96
39 Erwin, Miles West Florida 16:58.43
40 Lester, Kyle Sewanee 17:02.53
41 Haverkamp, Colin College of Woost 17:13.58
42 East, Howard Nowicki All-Star 17:19.82
43 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached 17:25.58
44 Ramstad, Eirk College of Woost 17:39.77
45 Cynkar, Michael College of Woost 17:55.61
46 Purdue, James Albany State 20:45.43
— Lagat, Josiah Morehouse DNF
— Masterson, Jeff South Florida DNF
— Jackson, Marcus Albany State DNS
— Monks, Brendan Sewanee DNS
— Million, Anthony Drury University DNS
— Christian, Gerald Florida A&M DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabart, Steeve Unattached 30:58.35
2 Hensley, Mike Unattached 32:24.07
3 Forry, David Tampa 32:29.48
4 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida 32:52.90
5 McCall, Kevin Tampa 33:33.45
6 Gill, V Unattached 33:44.33
7 Koppell, William Florida Southern 34:59.56
— VanKnotsenberg, Trevor Tampa DNF
— Murphy, Mike Florida Southern DNF
— Thompson, Lief Florida Southern DNF
— Vankin, Dror Unattached DNF
Lemoncello, Andrew Florida State DNF
Zins, Joey Unattached DNF
— Delhagen, Taylor College of Woost DNF
— Clements, Matt Tampa DNF
— Collington, Kevin Unattached DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 52.32 1
2 King, Mike Unattached 52.61 1
3 Martin, Patrick South Florida 53.36 1
4 Peterson, Rod Unattached 54.00 1
5 Carter, Darius Unattached 54.94 2
6 Snowden, Mike Unattached 56.12 2
7 Sullivan, Ruben Albany State 56.28 2
8 Fingado, Michael Unattached 57.20 2
9 Reid, Alex Virginia Tech 57.39 1
10 Douglas, Radonye Albany State 57.61 2
11 Johnson, Shomari Albany State 1:02.61 2
Buchanan, Tywayne Florida State FS 1
— Hillman, Troy Edward Waters Co DNS 1
— Ellesberry, Tim Albany State DNS 2
— Goggins, Gregory Central Connecti DNS 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 9:59.34
2 McGuire, Tym Sewanee 10:07.29
3 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida 10:20.98
4 Varga, Ted Central Connecti 10:29.71
5 Jackson, Marcus Albany State 10:33.23
6 Hensley, Robert Unattached 10:33.27
7 Johnson, Shomari Albany State 12:09.58
— Kiburu, Evan Bethune Cookman DNS
— Lagat, Josiah Morehouse DNS
— Langat, Justus Fort Valley Stat DNS
— Gering, Bryan North Florida DNS
— Purdue, James Albany State DNS

Men 4×200 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unattached ‘A’ 1:26.32
1) Amune, James 2) Cameron, Cory
3) Crum, Alex 4) Mobley, Brent
2 Albany State University ‘A’ 1:27.26
1) Adeshina, Oladipo 2) Coley, Rodney
3) Rhoulac, Brandon 4) Middleton, Jaquan
3 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 1:30.33
4 University of South Florida ‘A’ 1:30.67
1) Hanks, Antwon 2) Gaines, Anthony
3) Duval, Deaaron 4) Gilliam, Ryan
5 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ 1:31.19
1) Smith, Sean 2) Williams, Markio
3) Paquin, Adam 4) Stakley, Jonathan
6 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 1:32.12
1) Jean, Philip 2) Parson, Miquel
3) Hillman, Troy 4) Clark, Robert
7 University of West Florida ‘A’ 1:42.87
1) Ervin, Grahm 2) Culley, Rohan
3) Gates, Justin 4) Henry, Craig

Men 4×800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 7:51.64
2 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 8:02.08
3 University of the South Sewane ‘A’ 8:07.07
1) Brew, Joe 2) Harper, Will
3) Roberts, John 4) Olson, Seth
— University of North Florida ‘A’ DNS
1) Moore, Marvin 2) Simmons, Dane
3) Gering, Bryan 4) Magee, Ken
— Morehouse College ‘A’ DNS
1) Chase, Kevin 2) Hanks, Julius
3) McMillan, Ross 4) Coleman, Julius
— Bethune Cookman College ‘A’ DNS
1) Calloway, Willie 2) Campbell, Andre
3) Dillet, Kyle 4) Kiburu, Evan

Men Distance Medley University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 10:21.26
1) Noyes, Tommy 2) Nickinson, Chris
3) Burris, Sean 4)
2 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 10:27.91
3 Bethune Cookman College ‘A’ 10:40.73
1) Andrus, Terry 2) Calloway, Willie
3) Campbell, Andre 4) Carroll, Dante
4 Central Connecticut State Univ ‘A’ 10:53.93
1) Whalen, Matt 2) Smith, Sean
3) Hunt, David 4) Kennedy, Jordan

Men High Jump University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Medina, Kevin Florida Internat 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Blackmon, Errol South Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Muniz, Yandiel Florida Internat 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Allen, Shawn Florida State 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Nellhaus, Richard Florida Internat 1.95m 6-04.75
Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State NH
— Reen, Timothy Florida State NH
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State NH
— Ikarl, Lesile Edward Waters Co NH
— Zipler, Brian South Florida NH
— Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman DNS
— Cook, Ernell Florida A&M DNS
— Campbell, Andre Bethune Cookman DNS
— Stearne, Jared Morehouse DNS
— Flimmons, Randall Morehouse DNS
— Moffatt, Keith Morehouse DNS
— Smith, Dominic Morehouse DNS
— Ball, Charles Albany State DNS
— Saunders, Kenneth Fort Valley Stat DNS
— Bogan, Cedric Albany State DNS
— Ransom, Terrance Albany State DNS

Men Pole Vault University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mondschein, Brian Virginia Tech 5.35m 17-06.50
2 Hurley, Matt Florida State 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Miller, Jonathan South Florida 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Samaniuk, Joe Virginia Tech 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Bigaman, Adam Virginia Tech 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Gaddis, Steve South Florida 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Young, Sean Florida Internat 4.45m 14-07.25
— Cooney, Tyler Sewanee NH
— Virgile, Dwight Florida A&M NH
— Cotton, David Unattached NH
— Scelzi, Grant South Florida NH
— Shepherd, Justin Florida Internat DNS
— Taylor, Juan Fort Valley Stat DNS
— Hendry, Thomas Unattached DNS
— Leftwitch, Michael Albany State DNS
— McCoy, Chris Florida A&M DNS
Peacock, Jacob Florida State DNS

Men Long Jump University
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.27m 1.7 23-10.25
2 Chapman, Prescott Bethune Cookman 7.25m 3.3 23-09.50
3 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 7.06m 1.8 23-02.00
4 Brown, Louis Bethune Cookman 7.05m 3.0 23-01.75
5 Sickus, Tomas Florida Internat 7.01m 1.3 23-00.00
6 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 6.97m 1.3 22-10.50
7 Medina, Kevin Florida Internat 6.68m 0.3 21-11.00
8 Gates, Joe Virginia Tech 6.67m 1.9 21-10.75
9 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 6.66m 3.2 21-10.25
10 Brown, Teddrick Albany State 6.48m 0.1 21-03.25
11 Ball, Charles Albany State 6.41m 0.9 21-00.50
12 Paquin, Adam Central Connecti 6.30m 3.7 20-08.00
13 Berry, Ricky Albany State 6.25m 2.3 20-06.25
14 Zanella, Tony South Florida 5.94m 1.9 19-06.00
— Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman DNS NWI
— Williams, Kevin Bethune Cookman DNS NWI
— Cook, LaJarvis Florida A&M DNS NWI
Griffin, Johnta Florida State DNS NWI
— Washington, Mark Morehouse DNS NWI
— Flimmons, Randall Morehouse DNS NWI
— Ransom, Terrance Albany State DNS NWI
— Dayne, Cameron Morehouse DNS NWI
— Smith, Dominic Morehouse DNS NWI
— Saunders, Kenneth Fort Valley Stat DNS NWI
— Glenn, Xavier Fort Valley Stat DNS NWI
— Miller, Jaydian South Florida DNS NWI
— Coley, Rodney Albany State DNS NWI
— Brown, Pierre Fort Valley Stat DNS NWI

Men Discus Throw University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bennett, Michael Unattached 48.83m 160-02
48.20m 47.35m 46.97m FOUL 45.41m 48.83m
2 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 44.45m 145-10
42.26m FOUL 40.29m 42.04m 44.45m FOUL
3 Todd, Glen Bethune Cookman 41.16m 135-00
39.22m FOUL 36.08m 31.60m 41.16m FOUL
4 Ramierez, Francisco Central Connecti 39.62m 130-00
39.48m 39.15m 38.45m 39.62m 38.94m 37.02m
5 Miller, Marques Florida A&M 38.89m 127-07
FOUL 38.78m 36.53m FOUL FOUL 38.89m
6 Wilson, Tyler Central Connecti 37.44m 122-10
37.44m 36.02m FOUL 36.84m FOUL FOUL
7 Zumbrun, Steve College of Woost 36.63m 120-02
36.63m 33.43m 34.57m FOUL FOUL 33.71m
8 Cornelio, Perry Central Connecti 36.47m 119-08
36.47m 25.79m 35.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Johnson, Lucious Albany State 36.29m 119-01
35.08m 36.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 36.07m 118-04
35.32m 36.07m 33.99m
11 Jean-Louis, Jerry Central Connecti 35.98m 118-00
35.98m FOUL FOUL
12 Robertson, Alan Central Connecti 35.15m 115-04
35.15m 34.37m FOUL
13 Breslin , Sean Central Connecti 32.81m 107-08
FOUL 24.70m 32.81m
14 Smalls, Philip Bethune Cookman 28.92m 94-10
FOUL FOUL 28.92m
15 Brown, Teddrick Albany State 27.64m 90-08
24.21m 27.64m 25.83m
Johnson, Garrett Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Johnson, Craig Bethune Cookman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Hungiapuka, Peter Morehouse DNS
— Raymond, LaDarian Edward Waters Co DNS
— Wooten, Billy Morehouse DNS
— Huntzinger, Steve Virginia Tech DNS
— Ray, Corey Albany State DNS
Diakos, Andrew Florida State DNS
— Anderson, Donald Central Connecti DNS

Women – University – Team Rankings – 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State University 13 2) Jacksonville University 11
3) Virginia Tech 8 4) Florida International 4
5) Jacksonville State Univers 2 6) Bethune Cookman College 1

Men – High School – Team Rankings – 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jesuit High School Tampa 10 2) Belen Jesuit Preparatory 8
3) Lawton Chiles High School 6 4) North Fort Myers High Sch 5
5) Godby High 4 6) Tampa Sickles High School 3
7) Sarasota High School 2 8) East Gadsden 1

Related Articles