March 18, 2004 - by

FSU Relays Day Two Results

March 18, 2004


Recap

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

 Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/18/04 08:30 PM
2004 FSU Relays – 3/17/04 to 3/20/04
Tallahassee
Results


Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 2:20.99 810
2 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 2:29.65 697
3 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Southern 2:30.04 692
4 Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. 2:30.83 683
5 Faber, Kelly Louisville 2:31.36 676
6 Lane, Deanna Florida State 2:33.39 651
7 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 2:34.74 635
8 Showell, Aajah Louisville 2:37.23 605
9 Purcell, Kate Florida State 2:48.23 482
10 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 3:19.64 204
11 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 3:37.07 98


Women 5000 Meter Run Garnet
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quiroz, Reyna Liberty U. 18:50.00 18:29.16
2 Pelletier, Samantha Liberty U. 18:45.00 18:35.85
3 Binsfeld, Genny Minot State 19:00.00 18:47.29
4 Remillard, Kate Unattached 18:51.00 18:51.23
5 Leitner, Mari Florida State 19:00.00 19:07.32
6 Irvine, Laurel Minot State 22:00.00 19:12.84
7 Magee, Jackie Ucf 19:05.00 19:13.13
8 Stewart, Farrah Unattached 19:40.00 19:13.89
9 Wieferich, Katie College of Woost 19:25.00 19:17.76
10 Overby, Ashley Ucf 19:05.00 19:29.39
11 Willy, Cathleen Florida State 20:50.00 19:37.89
12 Zickefoose, Mary Alex Central Connecti 20:29.70 19:55.57
13 Herl, Erin College of Woost 20:30.00 20:16.68
14 Nicoll, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar 20:01.12 20:18.77
15 Puckett, Katherine Florida State 21:59.00 21:25.05
16 Habersbrunner, Sara Florida State 21:18.00 22:03.61
— Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 21:06.00 DNF


Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 5.82m 1.4 19-01.25 795
2 Faber, Kelly Louisville 5.53m 0.4 18-01.75 709
3 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 5.52m 0.4 18-01.50 706
4 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Southern 5.49m 1.9 18-00.25 697
5 Showell, Aajah Louisville 5.21m 0.4 17-01.25 617
6 Lane, Deanna Florida State 5.04m 0.2 16-06.50 570
7 Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. 4.77m 2.9 15-07.75 498
8 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 4.76m 2.0 15-07.50 495
9 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 4.65m 1.9 15-03.25 466
10 Purcell, Kate Florida State 4.46m 1.2 14-07.75 418
11 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 3.76m 2.9 12-04.00 254


Women Shot Put Garnet
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 11.58m 13.68m 44-10.75
2 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 12.50m 13.31m 43-08.00
3 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 13.16m 13.30m 43-07.75
4 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 14.09m 13.11m 43-00.25
5 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 13.00m 13.10m 42-11.75
6 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 12.19m 12.80m 42-00.00
7 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.61m 12.79m 41-11.50
8 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 12.89m 12.48m 40-11.50
9 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 13.46m 12.35m 40-06.25
10 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 12.77m 12.23m 40-01.50
11 Baker, Anna Ucf 12.19m 12.16m 39-10.75
12 Aaland, Maggie Minot State 1.00m 12.13m 39-09.75
13 Marby, Karmen Ball State 12.84m 12.05m 39-06.50
14 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 12.80m 12.03m 39-05.75
15 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 12.25m 12.02m 39-05.25
16 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 12.75m 11.96m 39-03.00
17 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 12.70m 11.91m 39-01.00
18 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 12.82m 11.80m 38-08.75
19 McGriff, April Florida A&M 12.42m 11.71m 38-05.00
20 Thomas, Rian Ucf 12.21m 11.60m 38-00.75
21 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 12.00m 11.34m 37-02.50
22 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 12.19m 11.17m 36-07.75
23 Peters, Jessica Heidelberg 11.53m 10.85m 35-07.25
24 Pfautz, Jessie MidAmerica Nazar 10.71m 10.62m 34-10.25
25 Freschette, Brigette Minot State 10.00m 10.60m 34-09.50
26 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 11.58m 10.44m 34-03.00
27 Burrows, Anne Central Connecti 10.27m 33-08.50


Women Hammer Throw Garnet
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gilreath, Erin Nyac 70.40m 68.57m 225-00 10
2 Wynn, Jennifer University of Fl 54.86m 50.04m 164-02 8
3 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 48.00m 49.35m 161-11 6
4 Cooper, Sara University of Fl 45.72m 48.52m 159-02 5
5 Ekeroma, Scarlett University of Fl 51.20m 47.69m 156-05 4
6 Thomas, Rian Ucf 44.80m 46.94m 154-00 3
7 Kidd, Julia Ball State 44.50m 46.75m 153-04 2
8 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 42.74m 46.32m 152-00 1
9 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 44.37m 44.15m 144-10
10 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 37.00m 43.51m 142-09
11 Jovanovski, Liz Ucf 45.11m 42.73m 140-02
12 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U. 43.00m 42.48m 139-04
13 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany Ball State 41.50m 42.02m 137-10
14 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 43.58m 41.90m 137-06
15 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 41.25m 41.72m 136-10
16 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 41.88m 41.48m 136-01
17 Baker, Anna Ucf 37.10m 38.54m 126-05
18 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 46.00m 38.18m 125-03
19 Lightfoot, Shaletha Georgia Southern 41.00m 37.13m 121-10
20 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 43.30m 36.12m 118-06
21 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 30.00m 33.66m 110-05
22 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 40.00m 32.51m 106-08
— Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 42.00m FOUL
— Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 45.41m FOUL
— Collins, Cara Ball State 39.30m FOUL


Women Javelin Throw Garnet
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moody, Angela MidAmerica Nazar 33.52m 36.72m 120-06
2 Mincey, Margo Georgia Southern 32.00m 36.38m 119-04
3 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 34.00m 34.45m 113-00
4 Kerschenheiter, Jaci Minot State 28.00m 34.32m 112-07
5 Biondi, Kathleen Kentucky 33.72m 110-07
6 Baker, Anna Ucf 27.43m 33.03m 108-04
7 Dahl, Cassie Minot State 20.00m 30.49m 100-00
8 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 29.02m 95-02
9 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 26.00m 26.69m 87-07
10 McGriff, April Florida A&M 25.96m 85-02
11 Carlson, Lisa Minot State 27.00m 22.90m 75-01
12 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 28.00m 22.00m 72-02
13 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 18.49m 60-08
— Davidson, Ashley Central Connecti 28.58m FOUL


Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Purcell, Kate Florida State 42.19m 138-05 709
2 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 39.87m 130-10 665
3 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 38.17m 125-03 632
4 Faber, Kelly Louisville 33.58m 110-02 545
5 Lane, Deanna Florida State 32.73m 107-04 528
6 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Southern 29.71m 97-06 471
7 Showell, Aajah Louisville 26.26m 86-02 406
8 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 23.84m 78-02 361
9 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 22.89m 75-01 343
10 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 21.15m 69-05 310
— Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. FOUL


Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bautel, Andrew Florida State 4:21.82 799
2 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 4:25.43 775
3 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 4:38.03 693
4 Mason, Marion Unattached 4:44.50 652
5 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 4:56.21 582
6 Frith, Matt Unattached 5:33.30 383
7 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 6:03.12 252


Men 5000 Meter Run Garnet
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarst, Steven Unattached 15:45.00 15:44.79
2 Linman, Matt College of Woost 15:45.00 15:51.59
3 Terpening, Jimmy Unattached 16:10.00 15:57.74
4 Tucker, Mike Liberty U. 16:19.00 16:00.34
5 Walker, Corey Unattached 16:10.00 16:04.21
6 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 16:01.36 16:24.73
7 Gehring, Lance Minot State 16:50.00 16:29.22
8 Bowers, Ben Unattached 16:10.00 16:31.73
9 Galloway, Bud Unattached 16:22.00 16:33.54
10 Van Gombos, Charlie College of Woost 15:45.00 16:40.88
11 Wynne, Patrick College of Woost 16:22.00 16:45.56
12 Innis, Josh MidAmerica Nazar 16:20.21 16:58.15
13 Timm, Nathan Unattached 15:45.00 16:58.62
14 Fackler, Eliot College of Woost 16:30.00 17:40.32


Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Marion Unattached 14.51 NWI 1 910
2 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 15.63 NWI 2 775
3 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 15.81 NWI 1 754
4 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 17.34 NWI 1 589
5 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 18.71 NWI 2 458
6 Frith, Matt Unattached 19.97 NWI 2 352
Bautel, Andrew Florida State DNF NWI 1


Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 4.46m 14-07.50 748
2 Frith, Matt Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75 691
3 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 4.06m 13-03.75 634
4 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 3.66m 12-00.00 525
5 Mason, Marion Unattached 3.26m 10-08.25 421
6 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 2.76m 9-00.50 300
7 Bautel, Andrew Florida State 2.16m 7-01.00 171


Men Shot Put Garnet
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fallone, John Florida State 16.34m 53-07.50
2 Biggins, Tyler Liberty U. 15.46m 15.31m 50-02.75
3 Vance, Keith College of Woost 15.24m 14.74m 48-04.50
4 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 14.17m 14.67m 48-01.75
5 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 14.55m 14.27m 46-10.00
6 Delancy, Justin Unattached 14.20m 14.23m 46-08.25
7 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 14.02m 12.97m 42-06.75
8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 13.10m 12.92m 42-04.75
9 Kucharski, Robert Central Connecti 13.70m 12.89m 42-03.50
10 Arnt, Ben Minot State 11.68m 12.82m 42-00.75
11 Dommer, Zach Ball State 13.73m 12.54m 41-01.75
12 Wernke, Matt Unattached 15.67m 12.23m 40-01.50
13 Adams, Darren Michigan 13.10m 10.32m 33-10.25
— Musser, Andrew Liberty U. 15.51m FOUL
Johnson, Garrett Unattached 15.00m X16.98m 55-08.50
Scott, Dorian Unattached 15.00m X17.27m 56-08.00


Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 35.51m 116-06 574
2 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 34.02m 111-07 544
3 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 33.20m 108-11 528
4 Mason, Marion Unattached 31.75m 104-02 499
5 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 28.13m 92-03 428
6 Frith, Matt Unattached 26.21m 86-00 390
7 Bautel, Andrew Florida State 19.17m 62-11 257


Men Hammer Throw Garnet
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 56.08m 55.20m 181-01
2 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 51.62m 169-04
3 Holley, Brian Florida State 54.25m 50.85m 166-10
4 Royal, Dan Florida State 50.14m 164-06
5 Cleaver, Kyle Ball State 51.82m 50.11m 164-05
6 Dane, Travis Unattached 47.00m 48.58m 159-04
7 McHugh, Chris Michigan 51.81m 47.18m 154-09
8 Biggins, Tyler Liberty U. 47.00m 45.56m 149-06
9 Musser, Andrew Liberty U. 42.50m 40.05m 131-05
10 Dommer, Zach Ball State 37.44m 122-10
11 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 37.00m 34.99m 114-09
— Hart, Jon Liberty U. 45.00m FOUL


Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 48.48m 159-01 566
2 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 47.26m 155-01 548
2 Mason, Marion Unattached 47.26m 155-01 548
4 Frith, Matt Unattached 43.18m 141-08 488
5 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 40.88m 134-01 455
6 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 36.93m 121-02 398
7 Bautel, Andrew Florida State 28.23m 92-07 274


Men Javelin Throw Garnet
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Beven, Ed Ball State 54.86m 55.73m 182-10
2 Taylor, Robert Ball State 51.82m 54.25m 178-00
3 Arnt, Ben Minot State 45.00m 49.20m 161-05
4 Dodge, Ethan Colgate 51.00m 48.19m 158-01
5 Fuertes, James Liberty U. 45.00m 46.92m 153-11
6 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 48.76m 45.03m 147-09
7 Williams, Adam Liberty U. 40.64m 133-04
8 Adams, Darren Michigan 48.76m 40.16m 131-09
9 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 41.20m 38.95m 127-09


Women – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Florida 17 2) Liberty University 12
3) NYAC 10 3) Florida State University 10
5) Ball State University 8 5) University of Louisville 8
5) Georgia Southern Universit 8 8) University of Central Flo 3
9) MidAmerica Nazarene Univer 1 9) Florida A&M University 1


Men – Team Rankings – 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty University 8 2) Florida A&M University 3
3) Florida State University 2

Related Articles