March 19, 2004 - by

FSU Relays Results (a/0 March 19)

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/18/2004 09:41 PM
2004 FSU Relays – 3/17/2004 to 3/20/2004
Tallahassee
Results


Event 1 Women Heptathlon Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 5235
2 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Southern 4953
3 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 4945
4 Faber, Kelly Louisville 4886
5 Lane, Deanna Florida State 4874
6 Showell, Aajah Louisville 4459
7 Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. 3816
8 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 3788
9 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 3704
10 Purcell, Kate Florida State 3516
11 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 1870


Event 2 Men Decathlon Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Marion Unattached 6699
2 Crawford, Jordan Liberty U. 6556
3 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 6543
4 Pettyjohn, Todd Unattached 5930
5 Frith, Matt Unattached 5321
6 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 5154
7 Bautel, Andrew Florida State 3460


Event 3 Women Hammer Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gilreath, Erin Nyac 68.57m 225-00
2 Wynn, Jennifer University of Fl 50.04m 164-02
3 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 49.35m 161-11
4 Cooper, Sara University of Fl 48.52m 159-02
5 Ekeroma, Scarlett University of Fl 47.69m 156-05
6 Thomas, Rian Ucf 46.94m 154-00
7 Kidd, Julia Ball State 46.75m 153-04
8 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 46.32m 152-00
9 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 44.15m 144-10
10 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 43.51m 142-09
11 Jovanovski, Liz Ucf 42.73m 140-02
12 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U. 42.48m 139-04
13 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany Ball State 42.02m 137-10
14 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 41.90m 137-06
15 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 41.72m 136-10
16 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 41.48m 136-01
17 Baker, Anna Ucf 38.54m 126-05
18 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 38.18m 125-03
19 Lightfoot, Shaletha Georgia Southern 37.13m 121-10
20 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 36.12m 118-06
21 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 33.66m 110-05
22 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 32.51m 106-08
— Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern FOUL
— Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf FOUL
— Collins, Cara Ball State FOUL


Event 7 Women Discus Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 45.63m 149-08
2 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 43.28m 142-00
3 Lightfoot, Shaletha Georgia Southern 43.14m 141-06
4 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 42.81m 140-05
5 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 42.15m 138-03
6 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 40.91m 134-03
7 Baker, Anna Ucf 40.90m 134-02
8 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 40.66m 133-05
9 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 39.20m 128-07
10 Aaland, Maggie Minot State 39.01m 128-00
11 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 38.72m 127-00
12 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 38.53m 126-05
13 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 37.65m 123-06
14 Jovanovski, Liz Ucf 36.95m 121-03
15 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 36.44m 119-07
16 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 36.35m 119-03
17 Michael, Chelsea Missouri Souther 36.19m 118-09
18 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 36.13m 118-06
19 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 35.75m 117-03
20 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 35.58m 116-09
21 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 35.53m 116-07
22 Bibbs, Tyree Unattached 34.70m 113-10
23 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 34.02m 111-07
24 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 33.90m 111-03
25 McGriff, April Florida A&M 32.13m 105-05
26 Phillips, Erica Florida State 29.92m 98-02
27 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 29.64m 97-03
28 Peters, Jessica Heidelberg 29.02m 95-02
29 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 28.84m 94-07
30 Youngs, Renae Grinnell 28.47m 93-05
31 Burrows, Anne Central Connecti 28.21m 92-07
32 Freschette, Brigette Minot State 27.10m 88-11
33 Dahl, Cassie Minot State 26.49m 86-11
34 Pfautz, Jessie MidAmerica Nazar 26.40m 86-07
35 Ferra, Ashley Central Connecti 26.30m 86-03
36 Weimar, Whitney Unattached 24.62m 80-09
37 Collins, Cara Ball State 24.31m 79-09
38 Davidson, Ashley Central Connecti 23.69m 77-09


Event 8 Men Discus Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Marqus Florida State 52.56m 172-05
2 Tzouanakis, Tony Kentucky 51.92m 170-04
3 Royal, Dan Florida State 48.03m 157-07
4 Shillito, Matt Michigan 42.58m 139-08
5 Peterson, Orville Liberty U. 42.01m 137-10
6 Fuertes, James Liberty U. 41.28m 135-05
7 Fallone, John Florida State 41.22m 135-03
8 Dommer, Zach Ball State 40.45m 132-08
9 Tyson, Russel South Florida 39.19m 128-07
10 McNabb, Darren Grinnell 37.87m 124-03
11 Murphy, Joseph Unattached 37.81m 124-00
12 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 37.73m 123-09
13 Dane, Travis Unattached 37.62m 123-05
14 Meeker, Lucas Colgate 37.45m 122-10
15 Wernke, Matt Unattached 37.17m 121-11
16 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 36.76m 120-07
17 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 36.04m 118-03
18 Vance, Keith College of Woost 35.98m 118-00
19 Wilson, Tyler Central Connecti 35.52m 116-06
20 Davis, Mike Umass Lowell 35.03m 114-11
21 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 33.98m 111-06
22 Arnt, Ben Minot State 33.52m 110-00
23 Delancy, Justin Unattached 32.45m 106-05
24 Adams, Darren Michigan 30.78m 101-00
25 Cornelio, Perry Central Connecti 29.94m 98-03
26 Rapp, Chad Grinnell 26.86m 88-01
27 Kucharski, Robert Central Connecti 26.80m 87-11


Event 9 Women Shot Put Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.68m 44-10.75
2 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 13.31m 43-08.00
3 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 13.30m 43-07.75
4 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 13.11m 43-00.25
5 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 13.10m 42-11.75
6 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 12.80m 42-00.00
7 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 12.79m 41-11.50
8 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 12.48m 40-11.50
9 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 12.35m 40-06.25
10 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 12.23m 40-01.50
11 Baker, Anna Ucf 12.16m 39-10.75
12 Aaland, Maggie Minot State 12.13m 39-09.75
13 Marby, Karmen Ball State 12.05m 39-06.50
14 Hamer, Stephanie Ball State 12.03m 39-05.75
15 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 12.02m 39-05.25
16 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 11.96m 39-03.00
17 Campbell, Heather MidAmerica Nazar 11.91m 39-01.00
18 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.80m 38-08.75
19 McGriff, April Florida A&M 11.71m 38-05.00
20 Thomas, Rian Ucf 11.60m 38-00.75
21 Sutterfield, Caitlyn Liberty U. 11.34m 37-02.50
22 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 11.17m 36-07.75
23 Peters, Jessica Heidelberg 10.85m 35-07.25
24 Pfautz, Jessie MidAmerica Nazar 10.62m 34-10.25
25 Freschette, Brigette Minot State 10.60m 34-09.50
26 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 10.44m 34-03.00
27 Burrows, Anne Central Connecti 10.27m 33-08.50


Event 10 Men Shot Put Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 17.69m 58-00.50
2 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 17.26m 56-07.50
3 Johnson, Garrett Unattached 16.90m 55-05.50
4 Fallone, John Florida State 16.87m 55-04.25
5 Gillingham, Jeremy Ball State 16.55m 54-03.75
6 Tzouanakis, Tony Kentucky 16.11m 52-10.25
7 Rubenstein, Jeff University of Fl 15.92m 52-02.75
8 Theriac, Jet University of Fl 15.34m 50-04.00
9 Spillman, Jonathan Georgia Tech 15.31m 50-02.75
10 Sion, Zeb Georgia Tech 15.29m 50-02.00
11 Tyson, Russel South Florida 15.15m 49-08.50
12 Royal, Dan Florida State 15.02m 49-03.50
— McIntyre, Ryan University of Fl FOUL
— Carey, Brandon South Florida FOUL


Event 11 Women Shot Put Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 16.14m 52-11.50
2 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 14.67m 48-01.75
3 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 14.16m 46-05.50
4 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 14.03m 46-00.50
5 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.87m 45-06.25
6 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 13.76m 45-01.75
7 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.74m 45-01.00
8 Jones, Danee Missouri Souther 13.26m 43-06.00
9 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech 12.94m 42-05.50
— Clements, Ashley Missouri Souther ND
— Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Souther ND


Event 12 Men Shot Put Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fallone, John Florida State 16.34m 53-07.50
2 Biggins, Tyler Liberty U. 15.31m 50-02.75
3 Vance, Keith College of Woost 14.74m 48-04.50
4 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 14.67m 48-01.75
5 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 14.27m 46-10.00
6 Delancy, Justin Unattached 14.23m 46-08.25
7 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 12.97m 42-06.75
8 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 12.92m 42-04.75
9 Kucharski, Robert Central Connecti 12.89m 42-03.50
10 Arnt, Ben Minot State 12.82m 42-00.75
11 Dommer, Zach Ball State 12.54m 41-01.75
12 Wernke, Matt Unattached 12.23m 40-01.50
13 Adams, Darren Michigan 10.32m 33-10.25
— Musser, Andrew Liberty U. FOUL
Johnson, Garrett Unattached X16.98m 55-08.50
Scott, Dorian Unattached X17.27m 56-08.00


Event 14 Men Javelin Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Canty, Marcus Georgia Tech 65.26m 214-01
2 Miller, Andrew Ball State 59.00m 193-07
3 Wilson, Tyler Central Connecti 58.12m 190-08
4 Bloom, Andrew Colgate 57.07m 187-03
5 Green, Tom Ball State 56.21m 184-05
6 Hoover, Anthony Georgia Tech 55.82m 183-02
7 Hart, Jon Liberty U. 53.74m 176-04
8 Praeuner, John MidAmerica Nazar 53.58m 175-09
— Skeper, Tim University of Fl ND


Event 15 Women Javelin Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moody, Angela MidAmerica Nazar 36.72m 120-06
2 Mincey, Margo Georgia Southern 36.38m 119-04
3 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 34.45m 113-00
4 Kerschenheiter, Jaci Minot State 34.32m 112-07
5 Biondi, Kathleen Kentucky 33.72m 110-07
6 Baker, Anna Ucf 33.03m 108-04
7 Dahl, Cassie Minot State 30.49m 100-00
8 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 29.02m 95-02
9 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 26.69m 87-07
10 McGriff, April Florida A&M 25.96m 85-02
11 Carlson, Lisa Minot State 22.90m 75-01
12 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 22.00m 72-02
13 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 18.49m 60-08
— Davidson, Ashley Central Connecti FOUL


Event 16 Men Javelin Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tanucci, Joseph Central Connecti 55.73m 182-10
2 Beven, Ed Ball State 54.25m 178-00
3 Fuertes, James Liberty U. 49.20m 161-05
4 Taylor, Robert Ball State 48.19m 158-01
5 Boerio, Nick Unattached 46.92m 153-11
6 Adams, Darren Michigan 45.03m 147-09
7 Williams, Adam Liberty U. 40.64m 133-04
8 Dodge, Ethan Colgate 40.16m 131-09
9 Arnt, Ben Minot State 38.95m 127-09


Event 17 Women High Jump Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Earls, Petra MidAmerica Nazar 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.73m 5-08.00
4 Kulchar, Jennifer Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
5 Hervey, Kristina Ball State 1.63m 5-04.25
5 Mowrey, Kristen Kentucky 1.63m 5-04.25
7 Ellis, Porsha Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Mueller, Sara Missouri Souther 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Jackson, Marla Florida State 1.63m 5-04.25
10 Borseth, Amanda Minot State 1.58m 5-02.25
10 Gillies, Ashley Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25
10 Funken, Susanne Kentucky 1.58m 5-02.25
13 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.58m 5-02.25
14 Tilker, Danae Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Jones, Nikki Heidelberg 1.58m 5-02.25
15 Velgersdyk, Christy Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25
17 Boemmel, Tara Liberty U. 1.58m 5-02.25
17 Butts, Kena Liberty U. 1.58m 5-02.25
19 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 1.53m 5-00.25
19 Horn, Melissa Missouri Souther 1.53m 5-00.25
19 Adams, Casey Heidelberg 1.53m 5-00.25
19 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost 1.53m 5-00.25
19 Seidel, Shannon Umass Lowell 1.53m 5-00.25
24 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 1.48m 4-10.25
24 Holmberg, Lacie Johnson County 1.48m 4-10.25
24 Hayes, Claire Central Connecti 1.48m 4-10.25
— Hicks, Alison Central Connecti NH
— Kornachuk, Shanna Umass Lowell NH


Event 20 Men Pole Vault Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hurley, Matt Florida State 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Dowdell, Spencer Michigan 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Theissen, Craig Michigan 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Hendry, Tom South Florida 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Whyte, Colin University of Fl 4.40m 14-05.25
5 Kelsey, Alex Johnson County 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Shaffer, Dan University of Fl 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Miller, Blaine South Florida 4.40m 14-05.25
9 Frith, Matt Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
10 Williams, Adam Liberty U. 4.40m 14-05.25
11 Weber, Brooks Florida State 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Shaw, Mike Umass Lowell 4.40m 14-05.25
13 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.25m 13-11.25
14 Kirk, Josh Johnson County 4.25m 13-11.25
15 Kmiec, Matt Johnson County 4.25m 13-11.25
16 High, Luke Ball State 4.25m 13-11.25
17 Gawron, Tony Hope College 4.10m 13-05.25
18 Smith, Kyle Hope College 4.10m 13-05.25
19 Lawson, Brian Grinnell 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Hagan, Mike Liberty U. 3.95m 12-11.50
21 Rogers, Logan Minot State 3.80m 12-05.50
22 Langille, Scott Hope College 3.80m 12-05.50
— Schmidt, Scott Grinnell NH
— McCoy, Chris Florida A&M NH


Event 21 Women Pole Vault Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dutoit, Andrea Vault Usa 4.20m 13-09.25
2 Linnen, Amy Vault Usa 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Janson, Lacy Florida State 3.90m 12-09.50
4 Bowen, Lori Unattached 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Vandermeer, Jen Hope College 3.60m 11-09.75
6 West, Kristina South Florida 3.45m 11-03.75
7 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.45m 11-03.75
8 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.30m 10-10.00
9 Savery, Karla Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00
10 Matson, Betsy South Florida 3.30m 10-10.00
11 Gjerde, Laura Johnson County 3.30m 10-10.00
11 Riley, Aimee Liberty U. 3.30m 10-10.00
13 Barcus, Kira Georgia Tech 3.15m 10-04.00
13 Warfield, Maureen Hope College 3.15m 10-04.00
13 Koopmans, Leah Hope College 3.15m 10-04.00
16 Gentry, Cheyenne Johnson County 3.00m 9-10.00
16 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.00m 9-10.00
16 Earp, Jessica Unattached 3.00m 9-10.00
19 Borovsky, Laura Hope College 2.85m 9-04.25
19 Stanislaw, Maria Grinnell 2.85m 9-04.25
19 Cline, Madeline Missouri Souther 2.85m 9-04.25
— Yonke, Michelle Johnson County NH
— Goudeau, Anna Liberty U. NH
— Berner, Jill College of Woost NH
— Spence, Jessica Florida A&M NH
— Ramirez, Jennifer MidAmerica Nazar NH
Rushing, Jessica Florida State NH
Janson, Kristin Florida State NH
— Newcomb, Blair South Florida NH
— Tutera, Nicola Liberty U. NH


Event 23 Women Long Jump Garnet
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bundy, Teresa Unattached 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
2 Jones, Kim Unattached 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
3 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 5.56m NWI 18-03.00
4 Legree, LaToya Florida State 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
5 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
6 Parker, Kayla Unattached 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
7 Simmons, Doris Michigan 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
8 Earls, Petra MidAmerica Nazar 5.29m NWI 17-04.25
9 Kelley, Jessica Central Connecti 5.27m NWI 17-03.50
10 Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Souther 5.26m NWI 17-03.25
11 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
11 Prince, Dionne Missouri Souther 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
13 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
14 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
15 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
16 Seidel, Shannon Umass Lowell 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
16 Sturgill, Tessa Liberty U. 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
18 Zelinskas, Arlene Liberty U. 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
19 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
20 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 4.82m NWI 15-09.75
21 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
22 Pringle, P.J. Webber 4.70m NWI 15-05.00
23 Sullivan, Kara Central Connecti 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
24 Frankart, Kristie Heidelberg 4.07m NWI 13-04.25
— VanHeuven, Alex Georgia Tech FOUL NWI
— Batiste, La Sheba Georgia Southern FOUL NWI


Event 26 Men Long Jump Garnet
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 6.88m 0.1 22-07.00
2 Sacco, Walter Umass Lowell 6.55m -0.8 21-06.00
3 Howard, Jason Ball State 6.47m -0.7 21-02.75
4 Sudduth, Andrew Johnson County 6.46m -0.4 21-02.50
5 Lundy, Eric Liberty U. 6.38m -1.6 20-11.25
6 Anderson, Melvin Ball State 6.26m -0.5 20-06.50
7 Ellis, Alden

Related Articles