March 19, 2005 - by
FSU Relays Results
 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/19/2005 06:21 PM
2005 FSU Relays
Mike Long Track – 3/16/2005 to 3/19/2005
Tallahassee, FL
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Garnet
===============================================================================
Regional Q: # 11.75
Track Record: % 11.27 1984 Randy Givens, FSU
FSU Record: @ 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 615 Green, LaToya Ucf 12.16 0.8 1
2 543 Jones, Kim Unattached 12.35 0.8 1
3 311 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 12.40 0.8 1
4 626 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 12.47 0.8 1
5 650 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan 12.50 1.8 2
6 84 Peterson, Niobra Bradley 12.56 0.8 1
7 223 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.66 +0.0 3
8 190 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 12.77 +0.0 3
9 199 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 12.87 +0.0 3
10 407 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica Nazar 12.92 1.8 2
10 748 Anderson, Charisma Wolfpack TC 12.92 +0.0 3
12 678 Williams, Serita Michigan 12.97 0.8 1
13 62 Johnson, Devvion Bethune-Cookman 13.14 1.8 2
14 85 Redenius, Rachel Bradley 13.21 0.7 4
15 325 Frazier, Jovan Johnson County 13.33 +0.0 3
16 65 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 13.47 0.7 4
17 134 Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M 13.50 1.8 2
18 467 Johnson, Britta Simpson 13.59 0.7 4
19 54 Bah, Marianne Bethune-Cookman 13.64 +0.0 3
20 225 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 13.68 0.7 4
21 544 Magneson, Stacy Unattached 14.32 0.7 4
22 405 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar 15.21 +0.0 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Gold
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 822 Amertil, Christine Pdt Track Club 11.50 1.7 1
2 452 Hennegan, Monique Pdt Track Club 11.56 1.7 1
3 505 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 11.74 1.7 1
4 451 Bass, Valma Pdt Track Club 11.88 1.7 1
5 135 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 12.12 1.1 2
6 269 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 12.16 1.1 2
7 493 Davis, Tanisha Troy 12.20 1.7 1
8 217 Rich, Devon Florida State 12.23 1.1 2
9 347 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State 12.27 1.1 2
10 495 Gollman, Ronella Troy 12.28 1.7 1
11 145 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 12.35 1.1 2
12 453 Skinkins, Karen Pdt Track Club 12.36 1.7 1
13 132 Cunningham, Lakend Florida A&M 12.38 1.1 2
14 288 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern 12.48 1.1 2
15 497 Henderson, Shakavi Troy 12.77 1.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Gold
===============================================================================
Regional Q: # 23.96
Track Record: % 23.08 1986 Pauline Davis, Alabama
FSU Record: @ 22.31 1983 Randy Givens
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 547 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.25 1.3 1
2 505 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 24.26 1.3 1
3 484 Hutson, Wonda Trinidad 24.60 1.3 1
4 272 Cunningham, Gisell Georgia Southern 24.84 0.2 2
5 495 Gollman, Ronella Troy 24.91 0.2 2
6 493 Davis, Tanisha Troy 25.09 0.2 2
7 135 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 25.13 0.2 2
8 132 Cunningham, Lakend Florida A&M 25.21 0.2 2
9 145 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 25.47 0.2 2
10 217 Rich, Devon Florida State 25.55 1.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Garnet
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 507 Wallace, Carrie Troy 24.91 NWI 2
2 626 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 25.14 NWI 1
3 615 Green, LaToya Ucf 25.16 NWI 1
4 407 Bryan, Tomoye MidAmerica Nazar 25.28 NWI 2
5 770 Morrison, Kelly Unatt-Florida HS 25.35 NWI 1
6 313 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 25.62 NWI 2
7 508 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 25.70 NWI 2
8 56 Bethel, Rachel Bethune-Cookman 25.75 NWI 4
9 84 Peterson, Niobra Bradley 25.83 NWI 3
10 199 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.91 NWI 3
11 133 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 25.92 NWI 1
12 190 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 26.11 NWI 2
13 347 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State 26.18 NWI 2
14 501 Johnson, Monique Troy 26.34 NWI 2
15 417 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar 26.41 NWI 4
16 287 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 26.46 NWI 3
17 496 Harris, Mildred Troy 26.48 NWI 3
18 275 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 26.62 NWI 4
19 748 Anderson, Charisma Wolfpack TC 26.84 NWI 1
19 62 Johnson, Devvion Bethune-Cookman 26.84 NWI 3
21 497 Henderson, Shakavi Troy 26.95 NWI 4
22 449 Thomas, Angela Northern Illinoi 27.01 NWI 4
23 185 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 27.33 NWI 5
24 85 Redenius, Rachel Bradley 27.36 NWI 5
25 467 Johnson, Britta Simpson 27.74 NWI 5
26 457 Anderson, Suzi Simpson 27.76 NWI 5
27 437 Brown, Courtney Northern Illinoi 27.77 NWI 5
28 188 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 27.94 NWI 3
29 54 Bah, Marianne Bethune-Cookman 28.26 NWI 4
30 225 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 28.27 NWI 5
31 544 Magneson, Stacy Unattached 30.28 NWI 5

Women 400 Meter Dash Gold
==========================================================================
Regional Q: # 54.61
Track Record: % 52.04 2001 Samantha George, FSU
FSU Record: @ 49.91 1984 MArita Payne
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 91 Mothersil, Cydonie Cayman Islands 54.01# 1
2 507 Wallace, Carrie Troy 54.99 1
3 547 Robinson, Amber Unattached 56.39 1
4 207 Massiah, Dana Florida State 56.87 1
5 133 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 57.11 1
6 508 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 58.25 2
7 12 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 1:00.07 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Garnet
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 315 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 57.52 1
2 274 Grimes, Tonya Georgia Southern 58.39 2
3 311 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 58.81 1
4 444 Lowery, April Northern Illinoi 58.82 4
5 448 Skipper, Lorene Northern Illinoi 59.16 2
6 496 Harris, Mildred Troy 1:00.00 2
7 442 Hinley, Ajahnae Northern Illinoi 1:00.27 2
8 669 Nelson, Michelle Michigan 1:00.54 3
9 373 Santino, Jenni Liberty U. 1:00.59 3
10 266 Banks, Tiffany Georgia Southern 1:01.07 2
11 305 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 1:01.23 3
12 85 Redenius, Rachel Bradley 1:01.26 5
13 271 Crum, Lisa Georgia Southern 1:01.30 3
14 331 Wright, Nikki Johnson County 1:01.35 4
15 672 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan 1:01.81 1
16 7 Demoll, Ashleigh Auburn 1:02.75 3
17 466 Irvin, Jennifer Simpson 1:02.92 5
18 450 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Illinoi 1:03.34 5
19 185 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 1:03.36 4
20 107 Poland, Darcy College of Woost 1:03.99 4
21 139 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:04.84 2
22 188 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 1:05.15 4
23 194 Friedlander, Tracy Florida State 1:05.18 5
24 325 Frazier, Jovan Johnson County 1:05.56 5
25 100 Hammond, Sarah College of Woost 1:06.86 5
26 66 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cookman 1:07.81 5
27 409 Hammontree, Keely MidAmerica Nazar 1:09.25 5

Women 800 Meter Run Garnet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 655 Erdman, Katie Michigan 2:12.98
2 670 Parker, Andrea Michigan 2:14.98
3 658 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 2:16.35
4 611 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:17.17
5 619 Kozub, Karen Ucf 2:18.26
6 305 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:18.74
7 618 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:19.52
8 660 Glynn, Laura Michigan 2:22.69
9 83 Mack, Tiffany Bradley 2:24.22
10 58 Ephraim, Danelle Bethune-Cookman 2:24.56
11 683 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:24.84
12 538 Dorcelin, Jeanna Unattached 2:25.28
13 143 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 2:25.50
14 470 Salberg, Emily Simpson 2:26.24
15 686 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:27.33
16 696 Smith, Amber North Florida 2:27.56
17 130 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 2:28.10
18 411 Long, Shayla MidAmerica Nazar 2:28.15
19 290 Wilson, Katie Georgia Southern 2:28.26
20 220 Thompson, Ashley Florida State 2:29.79
21 410 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica Nazar 2:30.63
22 265 Ballard, Carla Georgia Southern 2:32.06
23 203 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State 2:36.00
24 136 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 2:36.28
25 95 Calderone, Nicole College of Woost 2:36.37
26 323 Coleman, Danielle Johnson County 2:37.71
27 94 Bierlein, Hannah College of Woost 2:44.03
28 693 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:46.27
29 99 Gertz, Natallie College of Woost 2:55.41
30 105 McGinley, Marisa College of Woost 2:57.94
— 691 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida DNF
— 142 Mesidor, Lyndia Florida A&M DNF
— 692 Marshall, Kelly North Florida DNF
— 129 Brathwaite, Lydia Florida A&M DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 2:09.80
Track Record: % 2:01.10 1996 Joetta Clark, Unat
FSU Record: @ 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 346 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State 2:12.92
2 663 Jones, Anna Michigan 2:12.94
3 652 Dunn, Melissa Michigan 2:13.42
4 148 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:13.95
5 653 Dunn, Monica Michigan 2:14.04
6 210 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 2:16.25
7 215 Pettus, India Florida State 2:24.53
8 59 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:27.52

Women 1500 Meter Run Garnet
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 675 Webster, Erin Michigan 4:42.93
2 198 Hand, Audrey Florida State 4:46.15
3 663 Jones, Anna Michigan 4:46.77
4 677 Williams, Kalli Michigan 4:48.72
5 86 Westrick, Sarah Bradley 4:50.34
6 623 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 4:50.73
7 629 Zieminski, Kristen Ucf 4:57.35
8 112 Wieferich, Katie College of Woost 4:59.17
9 622 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf 5:00.46
10 718 Woznicki, Laura Tampa 5:02.15
11 128 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 5:03.04
12 548 Segura, Ana Unattached 5:04.92
13 314 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 5:05.98
14 504 MacDonald, Meghan Troy 5:07.29
15 690 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 5:08.04
16 717 Mills, Jenine Tampa 5:08.84
17 111 White, Tiffany College of Woost 5:14.07
18 697 Vogel, Lauren North Florida 5:20.19
19 59 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 5:23.70
20 104 McCreary, Kathy College of Woost 5:24.03
21 820 Crawford, Jeanette Unattached 5:26.93
22 502 Kniery, Erin Troy 5:28.14
23 681 Clamons, Amy North Florida 5:30.14
24 109 Stoddard, Cara College of Woost 5:31.38
25 97 Fortin, Erin College of Woost 5:31.76
26 101 Herl, Erin College of Woost 5:32.10
27 113 Zervos, Ashley College of Woost 5:38.54
28 278 Kilgore, Keri Georgia Southern 5:43.15
29 680 Arents, Mallory North Florida 5:44.72
30 98 Georgeson, Vanessa College of Woost 6:11.91

Women 1500 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 4:27.80
Track Record: % 4:16.42 1988 Evelyn Adiru, Alabama
FSU Record: @ 4:16.32 2003 Natalie Hughes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 214 Parker, Barbara Florida State 4:23.86#
2 658 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 4:29.31
3 670 Parker, Andrea Michigan 4:29.97
4 545 Parsons, Rebecca Unattached 4:36.73
5 537 Concaugh, Jacqueli Unattached 4:39.18
6 656 Field, Arianne Michigan 4:40.55
7 286 Swick, Brittney Georgia Southern 4:45.95
8 494 Doud, Erin Troy 4:49.86
9 404 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica Nazar 4:50.68
10 206 Litz, Cristen Florida State 5:02.85

Women 3000 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 540 Hughes, Natalie Unattached 9:29.78
2 659 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 9:42.84
3 649 Brosius, Laura Michigan 9:55.85
4 656 Field, Arianne Michigan 9:57.36
5 345 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State 10:01.26
6 673 Uible, Lisa Michigan 10:03.22
7 716 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 10:04.56
8 196 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 10:06.33
9 349 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State 10:13.34
10 684 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:17.46
11 506 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy 10:20.03
12 175 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 10:22.16
13 206 Litz, Cristen Florida State 10:36.44
14 679 Anderson, Emily Michigan 10:37.38
15 694 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 10:45.14
16 23 Thompson, Alayne Auburn 10:49.65
17 277 Kerzie, Jessica Georgia Southern 10:56.58
18 687 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 11:25.06

Women 5000 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 16:52.00
Track Record: % 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy, Unat
FSU Record: @ 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 488 Bargmann, Belinda Troy 17:11.82
2 404 Anderson, Lyuda MidAmerica Nazar 17:14.76
3 542 Jones, Bona Unattached 17:31.19
4 24 Torres, Alicia Auburn 17:57.96
5 195 Gomez, Jennifer Florida State 18:28.85
6 368 Quiroz, Reyna Liberty U. 18:30.35
7 348 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State 18:37.40
8 176 Shimer, Danielle Florida Southern 18:44.31
9 4 Bell, Becca Auburn 18:45.48
10 184 Andress, Ashley Florida State 19:26.61
11 416 Perry, Lindsay MidAmerica Nazar 19:50.33
12 193 Day, Abbie Florida State 21:37.23

Women 10000 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 221 Urban, Meredith Florida State 36:50.44
2 197 Hahn, Amanda Florida State 36:57.90
3 173 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern 37:22.63
4 219 Shephard, Suzanne Florida State 37:33.17
5 212 Newell, Kara Florida State 37:54.73
6 310 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 38:13.14
7 715 Dunker, Kim Tampa 38:24.33
8 716 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 38:24.71
9 447 Schauff, Jessica Northern Illinoi 39:13.53
10 303 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 40:02.01
11 284 Reyes, Melissa Georgia Southern 40:53.36
— 367 Pelletier, Samanth Liberty U. DNF
— 312 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville DNF
— 189 Bowerman, Laura Florida State DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Gold
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 543 Jones, Kim Unattached 13.52 -0.1 1
2 16 Lucas, Josanne Auburn 13.90 -0.1 1
3 208 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 14.02 -0.1 1
4 204 Lane, Deanna Florida State 14.05 -0.1 1
5 609 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.09 -0.1 1
6 417 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica Nazar 14.10 -0.1 1
7 610 Chin, Victoria Ucf 14.36 -0.3 2
8 136 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 14.72 -0.3 2
9 289 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern 14.84 -0.3 2
10 270 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern 14.85 -0.1 1
11 818 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan 14.92 -0.3 2
12 282 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern 15.01 -0.1 1
13 275 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 15.05 -0.3 2
14 344 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 15.20 -0.3 2
15 671 Smith, Samantha Michigan 15.89 -0.3 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Garnet
===============================================================================
Regional Q: # 13.95
Track Record: % 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie, Unat
FSU Record: @ 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 204 Lane, Deanna Florida State 13.98 0.6 1
2 609 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.11 0.6 1
3 769 Parker, Kayla Unatt-Florida HS 14.15 0.6 1
4 610 Chin, Victoria Ucf 14.52 0.6 1
5 275 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 14.82 1.0 2
6 344 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 14.92 0.3 3
7 818 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan 14.96 1.0 2
8 282 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern 15.04 1.0 2
9 674 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 15.08 0.6 1
10 501 Johnson, Monique Troy 15.31 0.6 1
11 437 Brown, Courtney Northern Illinoi 15.46 1.0 2
12 676 Williams, Jennifer Michigan 15.63 0.3 3
13 468 Kopatich, Amy Simpson 15.91 0.3 3
14 443 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Illinoi 15.97 1.0 2
15 330 Stuart, Tara Johnson County 16.46 0.3 3
16 408 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar 16.59 0.3 3
17 671 Smith, Samantha Michigan 16.85 1.0 2
18 458 Berger, Krystal Simpson 18.83 0.3 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 1:00.82
Track Record: % 54.41 1996 Kim Batten, Reebok
FSU Record: @ 53.98 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 534 Batten, Kim Unattached 58.47#
2 610 Chin, Victoria Ucf 1:02.26
3 783 Rowe, Sydoney Bethune-Cookman 1:03.45
4 143 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 1:04.55
5 818 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan 1:07.08
6 136 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 1:08.49
— 67 Williams, O’Shaugh Bethune-Cookman DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet
==========================================================================
Regional Q: # 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 346 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State 1:02.23 1
2 289 Wilson, Amber Georgia Southern 1:03.30 1
3 200 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 1:04.66 1
4 450 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Illinoi 1:05.10 2
5 818 Isgrigg, Kiersten Michigan 1:05.93 1
6 612 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:05.94 1
7 669 Nelson, Michelle Michigan 1:06.06 1
8 270 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern 1:07.02 2
9 672 Stringfield, Kiana Michigan 1:08.61 1
10 305 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 1:09.61 2
11 344 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 1:10.14 3
12 443 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Illinoi 1:11.09 2
13 460 Bone, Erin Simpson 1:11.83 2
14 327 Jackson, Haley Johnson County 1:12.71 2
15 406 Breuklander, Amber MidAmerica Nazar 1:13.85 3
16 265 Ballard, Carla Georgia Southern 1:13.89 2
17 459 Blair, Shannon Simpson 1:17.48 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 10:52.50
Track Record: % 10:50.77 2001 Brooke Bastien, FSU
FSU Record: @ 10:09.90 2004 Helen Hofstede
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 439 Czajka, Alicja Northern Illinoi 10:41.40%
2 308 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 10:58.62
3 21 Swanson, Kylee Auburn 11:06.59
4 537 Concaugh, Jacqueli Unattached 11:32.66
5 366 Newby, Piper Liberty U. 11:39.82
6 306 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 11:53.12
7 445 Miller, Bonnie Northern Illinoi 11:56.27
8 379 Wahlquist, Rebecca Liberty U. 12:13.07
9 187 Bechler, Stephanie Florida State 12:27.87
10 406 Breuklander, Amber MidAmerica Nazar 12:31.88
11 462 Farrell, Danielle Simpson 12:36.25
12 343 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 13:25.87

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Gold
==========================================================================
Regional Q: # 45.80
Track Record: % 43.90 1984 FSU
FSU Record: @ 42.94 1982
Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Auburn Elite ‘A’ 44.02# 1
2 Pdt Track Club ‘A’ 45.18# 1
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 45.45# 1
1) 201 Jackson, Marla 2) 208 McColumn, LaKendra
3) 213 Niako, Cynthia 4) 224 Walker, Kimberly
4 Liberty University ‘A’ 46.65 2
1) 372 Robinson, Mynique 2) 360 Butts, Kena
3) 374 Strachan, Aniska 4) 362 Hibbert, Charlene
5 Georgia Southern University ‘A’ 46.74 1
1) 272 Cunningham, Giselle 2) 269 Brown, Nicole
3) 264 Arnold, Rashedah 4) 288 Williams, Laura
6 Florida State University ‘B’ 47.52 2
1) 190 Brown, Sharneka 2) 186 Batchelor, Kandia
3) 199 Heath, Naikeya 4) 217 Rich, Devon
7 Unattached- Florida High ‘A’ 47.81 2
1) 769 Parker, Kayla 2) 779 Jackson, Tiera
3) 770 Morrison, Kelly 4) 781 Rivera, Naida
8 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 48.49 1
1) 147 Taylor, Tabitha 2) 135 Gillis, Ashley
3) 131 Covington, Nadia 4) 145 Smith, Brittney
9 MidAmerica Nazarene University ‘A’ 48.90 2
1) 413 Martin, Rebecca 2) 407 Bryan, Tomoye
3) 405 Berry, Brittany 4)
10 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 49.96 2
1) 54 Bah, Marianne 2) 62 Johnson, Devvion
3) 63 McCaughey, Abigail 4) 67 Williams, O’Shaughnessy
— Auburn University ‘A’ DNF 1
1) 11 Jarrett, Jovanee 2) 5 Browning, Danielle
3) 3 Baptiste, Treska 4) 8 Gayle, Kareen
— Troy University ‘A’ DQ 1
1) 497 Henderson, Shakavia 2) 493 Davis, Tanisha
3) 495 Gollman, Ronella 4) 505 Meadows, Tawanna

Women 4×200 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy University ‘A’ 1:38.41
1) 493 Davis, Tanisha 2) 508 Williams, Jocelyn
3) 495 Gollman, Ronella 4) 505 Meadows, Tawanna
2 Georgia Southern University ‘A’ 1:38.94
1) 287 Thurman, Dominique 2) 288 Williams, Laura
3) 264 Arnold, Rashedah 4) 269 Brown, Nicole
3 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:39.51
1) 186 Batchelor, Kandia 2) 182 Adams, Kimberly
3) 217 Rich, Devon 4) 207 Massiah, Dana
4 Liberty University ‘A’ 1:39.83
1) 372 Robinson, Mynique 2) 360 Butts, Kena
3) 374 Strachan, Aniska 4) 362 Hibbert, Charlene
5 University of Michigan ‘A’ 1:40.64
1) 678 Williams, Serita 2) 666 Maclin, Shavonne
3) 661 Horn, Jenifer 4) 650 Campbell, Chanelle
6 Florida State University ‘C’ 1:44.42
1) 200 Holsey, Quiana 2) 188 Bonnet, Porsche
3) 185 Andrews, Dominique 4) 199 Heath, Naikeya
— Florida State University ‘A’ DQ
1) 213 Niako, Cynthia 2) 208 McColumn, LaKendra
3) 201 Jackson, Marla 4) 224 Walker, Kimberly

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Gold
==========================================================================
Regional Q: # 3:42.00
Track Record: % 3:31.92 1997 FSU
FSU Record: @ 3:27.72 1984
Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pdt Track Club ‘A’ 3:37.22# 1
2 Auburn University ‘A’ 3:38.62# 1
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:46.38 1
4 University of Michigan ‘A’ 3:49.35 1
5 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:52.37 2
6 Liberty University ‘A’ 3:53.16 1
7 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:54.43 1
8 Liberty University ‘B’ 3:57.30 2
9 Troy University ‘A’ 3:59.51 1
10 MidAmerica Nazarene University ‘A’ 4:00.82 2
11 Florida State University ‘C’ 4:08.56 2
12 Unattached- Florida High ‘A’ 4:09.84 2
13 Johnson County Community Colle ‘A’ 4:11.02 2
— Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ DNF 2
— Auburn University ‘B’ DNF 2

Women 4×800 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Michigan ‘A’ 9:10.64
1) 652 Dunn, Melissa 2) 653 Dunn, Monica
3) 660 Glynn, Laura 4) 663 Jones, Anna
2 Liberty University ‘A’ 9:19.85
1) 363 Jefferson, Carol 2) 371 Roberts, Sarah
3) 376 Swanson, Chelsey 4) 358 Blackstone, Melissa
3 Northern Illinois University ‘A’ 9:21.73
1) 448 Skipper, Lorene 2) 439 Czajka, Alicja
3) 444 Lowery, April 4) 442 Hinley, Ajahnae
4 Auburn University ‘A’ 9:33.85
1) 17 Miller, Willette 2) 19 Smith, Jessica
3) 20 Steele, Laura 4) 7 Demoll, Ashleigh
5 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 9:42.59
1) 128 Bass, Danielle 2) 142 Mesidor, Lyndia
3) 129 Brathwaite, Lydia 4) 148 Thomas, Lindsay
6 Georgia Southern University ‘A’ 10:03.57
1) 277 Kerzie, Jessica 2) 286 Swick, Brittney
3) 290 Wilson, Katie 4) 278 Kilgore, Keri
7 MidAmerica Nazarene University ‘A’ 10:22.29
1) 2) 411 Long, Shayla
3) 413 Martin, Rebecca 4) 409 Hammontree, Keely

Women 4×1500 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Michigan ‘A’ 19:03.17
2 Auburn University ‘A’ 19:20.32
1) 14 Keplinger, Danielle 2) 19 Smith, Jessica
3) 20 Steele, Laura 4) 24 Torres, Alicia
3 Liberty University ‘A’ 19:33.82
1) 367 Pelletier, Samantha 2) 371 Roberts, Sarah
3) 363 Jefferson, Carol 4) 364 Jordan, Danielle
4 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 19:43.13
1) 611 Claessens, Astrid 2) 623 Morrow, Andrea
3) 619 Kozub, Karen 4) 618 Jones, Christina

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn University ‘A’ 3:55.45
1) 3 Baptiste, Treska 2) 5 Browning, Danielle
3) 22 Thomas, Tamara 4) 8 Gayle, Kareen
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 4:00.07
1) 224 Walker, Kimberly 2) 213 Niako, Cynthia
3) 182 Adams, Kimberly 4) 210 Mondragon, Sydney
3 Liberty University ‘A’ 4:02.78
1) 361 Gaesser, Erica 2) 373 Santino, Jenni
3) 362 Hibbert, Charlene 4) 358 Blackstone, Melissa
4 University of Michigan ‘A’ 4:03.09
1) 678 Williams, Serita 2) 650 Campbell, Chanelle
3) 666 Maclin, Shavonne 4) 676 Williams, Jennifer
5 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 4:21.24
1) 626 Rogan, Jenny 2) 615 Green, LaToya
3) 612 Colasanti, Kylene 4) 619 Kozub, Karen

Women Distance Medley Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn University ‘A’ 12:17.34
1) 23 Thompson, Alayne 2) 21 Swanson, Kylee
3) 13 Karl, Megan 4) 17 Miller, Willette
2 Liberty University ‘A’ 12:24.07
1) 364 Jordan, Danielle 2) 363 Jefferson, Carol
3) 373 Santino, Jenni 4) 371 Roberts, Sarah

Women High Jump Gold
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 1.75m
Track Record: % 6-02.75 1992 Tisha Walker, FSU
FSU Record: @ 6-01.75 1991 Holly Kelly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 621 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.75m# 5-08.75
2 360 Butts, Kena Liberty U. 1.75m# 5-08.75
3 676 Williams, Jennifer Michigan 1.75m# 5-08.75
4 435 Berquist, Elizabet Northern Illinoi 1.70m 5-07.00
5 201 Jackson, Marla Florida State 1.65m 5-05.00
5 613 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 1.65m 5-05.00
7 204 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.60m 5-03.00
8 149 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 1.60m 5-03.00
9 57 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 1.60m 5-03.00
10 359 Boemmel, Tara Liberty U. 1.50m 4-11.00
11 674 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 1.50m 4-11.00
11 501 Johnson, Monique Troy 1.50m 4-11.00
13 498 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1.45m 4-09.00
13 96 Doran-Myers, Dana College of Woost 1.45m 4-09.00
15 60 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 1.45m 4-09.00
15 410 Kyger, Asher MidAmerica Nazar 1.45m 4-09.00
— 468 Kopatich, Amy Simpson NH
— 665 Linz, Stephanie Michigan NH
— 469 McGraw, Ashley Simpson NH

Women Pole Vault Garnet
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 3.80m
Track Record: % 14-01 2004 Anyupa Yutoir, Unat
FSU Record: @ 14-04 2003 Lacy Janson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 651 Catino, Kelly Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
2 614 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.35m 10-11.75
3 668 Mehl, Jen Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
4 93 Berner, Jill College of Woost 3.20m 10-06.00
4 320 Bathurst, Toni Johnson County 3.20m 10-06.00
4 657 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00
7 191 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
8 608 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf 3.05m 10-00.00
9 627 Teuton, Michelle Ucf 2.90m 9-06.25
9 18 Morgan, Christin Auburn 2.90m 9-06.25
11 146 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 2.75m 9-00.25
12 209 McHaughton, Leah Florida State 2.75m 9-00.25
12 381 Zummo, Melissa Liberty U. 2.75m 9-00.25
— 183 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State NH
— 218 Rushing, Jessica Florida State NH
— 377 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U. NH
— 373 Santino, Jenni Liberty U. NH
— 202 Janson, Kristin Florida State NH
— 463 Fenneman, Kathryn Simpson NH
— 489 Blankenship, Karla Troy NH
— 322 Campbell, Lindsey Johnson County NH

Women Pole Vault Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 541 Janson, Lacy Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
2 549 Wildrick, Andrea Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
3 614 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.65m 11-11.75
4 6 Curtis, Katie Auburn 3.50m 11-05.75
5 651 Catino, Kelly Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
6 657 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
7 324 Culver, Erica Johnson County 3.35m 10-11.75
— 326 Gjerde, Laura Johnson County NH
— 320 Bathurst, Toni Johnson County NH
— 370 Riley, Aimee Liberty U. NH
— 191 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State NH

Women Long Jump Garnet
======================================================================================
Regional Q: # 5.95m
Track Record: % 21-06.75 1986 Esmeralda Garcia, FSU
FSU Record: @ 21-07 1986 Esmeralda Garcia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 311 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 5.61m 0.1 18-05.00
2 287 Thurman, Dominique Georgia Southern 5.54m 0.1 18-02.25
3 408 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar 5.38m 0.2 17-08.00
4 268 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00
5 449 Thomas, Angela Northern Illinoi 5.32m 2.0 17-05.50
6 676 Williams, Jennifer Michigan 5.23m 0.6 17-02.00
7 436 Brown, Chanel Northern Illinoi 5.19m 1.4 17-00.50
8 674 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 5.13m 1.8 16-10.00
9 505 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 5.12m 0.1 16-09.75
10 457 Anderson, Suzi Simpson 4.95m 1.7 16-03.00
11 469 McGraw, Ashley Simpson 4.91m 0.2 16-01.50
12 671 Smith, Samantha Michigan 4.90m 0.1 16-01.00
13 146 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 4.89m 0.1 16-00.50
14 267 Bell, Jennifer Georgia Southern 4.88m 1.0 16-00.25
15 225 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 4.69m +0.0 15-04.75
16 373 Santino, Jenni Liberty U. 4.68m 0.1 15-04.25
— 147 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M FOUL NWI
— 330 Stuart, Tara Johnson County FOUL NWI
— 405 Berry, Brittany MidAmerica Nazar FOUL NWI

Women Long Jump Gold
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 11 Jarrett, Jovanee Auburn 6.32m 1.0 20-09.00
2 543 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.30m 0.3 20-08.00
3 609 Chin, Diana Ucf 5.76m -1.4 18-10.75
4 223 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.73m 0.2 18-09.75
4 274 Grimes, Tonya Georgia Southern 5.73m 2.1 18-09.75
6 362 Hibbert, Charlene Liberty U. 5.67m 0.2 18-07.25
7 288 Williams, Laura Georgia Southern 5.65m -1.0 18-06.50
7 769 Parker, Kayla Unatt-Florida HS 5.65m 2.1 18-06.50
9 269 Brown, Nicole Georgia Southern 5.45m 1.5 17-10.75
10 275 Jacobs, Lauren Georgia Southern 5.24m -0.2 17-02.25

Women Triple Jump Garnet
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 131 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M 11.33m 1.9 37-02.25
2 282 Phillips, Mandi Georgia Southern 11.29m 1.1 37-00.50
3 616 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 11.23m 1.6 36-10.25
4 268 Brown, Brittney Georgia Southern 11.04m 2.9 36-02.75
5 408 Dyke, Stephanie MidAmerica Nazar 10.98m -0.1 36-00.25
6 671 Smith, Samantha Michigan 10.61m -0.2 34-09.75
7 225 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 10.15m 0.9 33-03.75

Women Triple Jump Gold
======================================================================================
Regional Q: # 12.26m
Track Record: % 44-03 2004 Teresa Bundy, Unat
FSU Record: @ 45-03 2002 Teresa Bundy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 131 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M 12.15m 0.1 39-10.50
2 270 Chase, Brittany Georgia Southern 11.22m +0.0 36-09.75
3 436 Brown, Chanel Northern Illinoi 10.90m 0.1 35-09.25
— 616 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf FOUL NWI
— 609 Chin, Diana Ucf FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put Garnet
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 14.30m
Track Record: % 57-07.75 1999 Dawn Dumble, Bruin Reebok
FSU Record: @ 51-10 1997 Shannon Cook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 625 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 14.39m# 47-02.50
2 211 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.97m 45-10.00
3 285 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 12.95m 42-06.00
4 546 Reed, Sara Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00
5 628 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 12.80m 42-00.00
6 499 Howell, Shenita Troy 11.99m 39-04.00
7 138 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 11.72m 38-05.50
8 461 Capper, Caroline Simpson 11.65m 38-02.75
9 378 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 11.50m 37-08.75
10 141 McGriff, April Florida A&M 11.45m 37-06.75
10 664 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 11.45m 37-06.75
12 276 Keddo, Erica Georgia Southern 11.25m 36-11.00
13 492 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 11.08m 36-04.25
14 137 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 10.50m 34-05.50
15 283 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern 10.47m 34-04.25
16 648 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 10.01m 32-10.25
17 329 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County 8.95m 29-04.50
18 328 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County 8.68m 28-05.75
— 273 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern FOUL

Women Shot Put Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 211 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 14.37m 47-01.75
2 625 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.92m 45-08.00
3 279 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 13.74m 45-01.00
4 546 Reed, Sara Unattached 13.55m 44-05.50
5 440 Gorski, Margaret Northern Illinoi 13.43m 44-00.75
6 667 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 13.18m 43-03.00
7 446 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi 12.94m 42-05.50
8 654 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 12.91m 42-04.25
9 647 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 12.60m 41-04.25
10 438 Chamberlain, Linds Northern Illinoi 12.51m 41-00.50
11 309 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 12.37m 40-07.00
12 503 Lewis, Katrina Troy 12.10m 39-08.50
13 792 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 8.86m 29-01.00

Women Discus Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 47.30m
Track Record: % 189-03 1986 Kathy Landry, Alabama
FSU Record: @ 181-02 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 535 Bickett, Melissa Unattached 51.80m# 169-11
2 446 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi 44.69m 146-07
3 434 Anthony, Jennene Northern Illinoi 41.78m 137-01
4 309 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 40.00m 131-03
5 441 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi 39.73m 130-04
6 465 Hupp, Laura Simpson 39.41m 129-03
7 492 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 39.04m 128-01
8 647 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 38.69m 126-11
9 273 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 37.95m 124-06
10 546 Reed, Sara Unattached 37.89m 124-04
11 499 Howell, Shenita Troy 37.79m 124-00
12 281 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 37.48m 122-11
13 648 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 36.92m 121-01
14 628 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 36.90m 121-01
15 620 Kusimo, Sade Ucf 36.85m 120-11
16 624 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 36.37m 119-04
17 222 Voss, Erin Florida State 35.13m 115-03
17 329 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County 35.13m 115-03
19 280 Niles, Lauren Georgia Southern 33.95m 111-05
20 440 Gorski, Margaret Northern Illinoi 33.73m 110-08
21 378 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 33.28m 109-02
22 464 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson 29.99m 98-05
23 137 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 24.46m 80-03
24 328 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County 23.52m 77-02
25 321 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County 19.17m 62-11
— 211 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State FOUL
— 625 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf FOUL
— 283 Pitts, Monique Georgia Southern FOUL

Women Discus Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 535 Bickett, Melissa Unattached 53.63m 175-11
2 211 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 47.15m 154-08
3 667 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 47.08m 154-05
4 503 Lewis, Katrina Troy 43.01m 141-01
5 664 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 42.46m 139-04
6 141 McGriff, April Florida A&M 39.52m 129-08

Women Hammer Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 625 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 51.93m 170-04
2 654 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 51.26m 168-02
3 377 Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U. 46.46m 152-05
4 546 Reed, Sara Unattached 46.41m 152-03
5 617 Howell, Kendra Ucf 43.78m 143-08
6 503 Lewis, Katrina Troy 42.93m 140-10

Women Hammer Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 54.15m
Track Record: % 179-04 2000 LaKeisha Mose, FSU
FSU Record: @ 187-09 2000 LaKeisha Mose
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 654 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 51.56m 169-02
2 446 Morrow, Ashley Northern Illinoi 50.09m 164-04
3 461 Capper, Caroline Simpson 45.16m 148-02
4 546 Reed, Sara Unattached 44.28m 145-03
5 664 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 43.71m 143-05
6 273 Greeson, Emily Georgia Southern 43.07m 141-04
7 285 Slocumb, Nikki Georgia Southern 42.75m 140-03
8 647 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 42.48m 139-04
9 648 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 42.10m 138-01
10 222 Voss, Erin Florida State 38.62m 126-08
11 667 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 37.76m 123-11
12 329 Meinke, Alexis Johnson County 36.78m 120-08
13 438 Chamberlain, Linds Northern Illinoi 36.75m 120-07
14 464 Hagarty, Kelsey Simpson 35.66m 117-00
15 279 Minnifield, Jamila Georgia Southern 35.25m 115-08
16 492 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 33.92m 111-03
17 280 Niles, Lauren Georgia Southern 33.70m 110-07
18 281 Norwood, Markaysa Georgia Southern 33.02m 108-04
19 499 Howell, Shenita Troy 32.57m 106-10
20 465 Hupp, Laura Simpson 28.65m 94-00
21 321 Bister, Kirsten Johnson County 25.37m 83-03
22 328 McGee, Marquetta Johnson County 21.11m 69-03
— 441 Guenther, Meagan Northern Illinoi FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 216 Purcell, Kate Florida State 42.54m 139-07
2 500 Hyslop, Kate Troy 38.15m 125-02
3 365 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 38.02m 124-09
4 304 Clark, Andrea Jacksonville 37.57m 123-03
5 55 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman 36.47m 119-08
6 503 Lewis, Katrina Troy 33.55m 110-01
7 378 Tyler, Tracy Liberty U. 33.52m 110-00
8 61 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 33.29m 109-03
9 204 Lane, Deanna Florida State 32.53m 106-09
10 499 Howell, Shenita Troy 30.06m 98-07
11 414 Moody, Angela MidAmerica Nazar 27.69m 90-10
12 64 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman 25.91m 85-00

Women Heptathlon Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 365 McNaney, Danielle Liberty U. 5095
2 380 Zelinskas, Arlene Liberty U. 4473
3 491 Clymer, Erin Troy 3700

Men 100 Meter Dash Gold
===============================================================================
Regional Q: # 10.50
Track Record: % 10.11 1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
FSU Record: @ 10.07 1979 Mike Roberson
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 163 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 10.57 1.8 2
2 518 Harris, Louis Troy 10.60 1.8 2
3 575 Edwards, Robin Unattached 10.61 0.3 1
4 155 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 10.67 1.8 2
5 75 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 10.71 0.3 1
6 336 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County 10.85 1.8 2
7 531 Vickers, Emery Troy 10.91 0.3 1
8 157 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 11.01 1.8 2
9 455 Rolle, Jamial Pdt Track Club 11.05 0.3 1
10 403 Wood, Don Liberty U. 11.12 1.8 2
— 528 Pitter, Don Troy FS 0.3 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Garnet
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 531 Vickers, Emery Troy 10.89 0.8 1
2 336 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County 10.91 1.5 2
3 292 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC 10.94 0.8 1
4 428 Shakespear, Dwight MidAmerica Nazar 10.99 0.8 1
5 29 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 11.10 1.5 2
6 521 Hunter, Jason Troy 11.17 1.5 2
7 46 Rogers, Gregory Auburn 11.18 0.8 1
8 82 Wright, Otis Bethune-Cookman 11.23 0.8 1
9 394 Lundy, Eric Liberty U. 11.31 1.5 2
10 597 Prather, Aaron Unattached 11.35 1.5 2
11 350 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 11.51 1.5 2
12 422 Lindsay, Aaron MidAmerica Nazar 11.59 1.0 3
13 354 Shields, David Kennesaw State 11.81 1.0 3
14 762 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC 11.82 1.0 3
15 596 Pierre, Aaron Unattached 11.87 0.8 1
15 789 Hughes, Stedman Unattached 11.87 0.8 1
17 765 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC 11.98 1.0 3
18 419 Campbell, Dorron MidAmerica Nazar 12.10 1.5 2
19 755 Cooksey, Ashton Wolfpack TC 12.56 1.0 3
20 758 Freeman, Andrew Wolfpack TC 12.61 1.0 3
21 766 West, Eric Wolfpack TC 13.26 1.0 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Gold
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 456 Morant, Sheldon Puma 21.41 0.2 1
2 575 Edwards, Robin Unattached 21.49 1.2 2
3 518 Harris, Louis Troy 21.53 1.2 2
4 531 Vickers, Emery Troy 21.66 1.2 2
5 580 Hacker, Rikki Unattached 21.84 0.2 1
6 51 Fraser, Everrette Bahamas 22.01 0.2 1
7 565 Contee, Dexter Unattached 22.03 0.2 1
8 791 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 22.26 1.2 2
9 262 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State 22.35 1.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Garnet
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 518 Harris, Louis Troy 21.60 NWI 1
2 425 Raber, Ryan MidAmerica Nazar 21.90 NWI 2
3 336 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County 22.12 NWI 2
4 46 Rogers, Gregory Auburn 22.47 NWI 1
5 29 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 22.60 NWI 1
6 394 Lundy, Eric Liberty U. 22.98 NWI 3
7 587 Jones, Daniel Unattached 23.04 NWI 3
8 521 Hunter, Jason Troy 23.05 NWI 3
9 390 Hagen, Mike Liberty U. 23.37 NWI 2
10 422 Lindsay, Aaron MidAmerica Nazar 23.38 NWI 4
11 512 Barnes, Kit Troy 23.62 NWI 4
12 383 Brinkley, Micah Liberty U. 23.94 NWI 3
13 354 Shields, David Kennesaw State 24.08 NWI 3
14 762 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC 24.19 NWI 4
15 423 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar 24.27 NWI 5
16 765 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC 24.39 NWI 5
17 480 Riedemann, Aric Simpson 25.04 NWI 4
18 127 Waddell, Alan College of Woost 25.16 NWI 5
19 755 Cooksey, Ashton Wolfpack TC 25.44 NWI 4
20 758 Freeman, Andrew Wolfpack TC 26.15 NWI 5
21 766 West, Eric Wolfpack TC 27.44 NWI 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 319 Spence, Lansford Jamaica 46.19
2 519 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy 48.52
3 291 Campbell, Sean Gladiator TC 48.93
4 68 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 49.35
5 31 Conerly, Aharon Auburn 50.02
6 565 Contee, Dexter Unattached 50.57
7 510 Addison, Joe Troy 51.50

Men 400 Meter Dash Garnet
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 68 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 50.10 1 OutOfLane
2 230 Baptist, Jean Florida State 50.33 1
3 92 Holway, Andy Colgate 50.36 1
4 393 Johnson, Ricardo Liberty U. 50.40 2
5 335 Houchin, Brian Johnson County 50.47 2
6 77 Louis, Levy Bethune-Cookman 51.56 1
7 424 Morris, Xavier MidAmerica Nazar 51.92 3
8 474 Elings, Richard Simpson 52.18 2
9 80 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 52.52 2
10 78 Richardson, Gerald Bethune-Cookman 53.08 3
11 732 Hicks, Darius West Florida 53.18 3
12 72 Davis, Norman Bethune-Cookman 53.21 3
13 512 Barnes, Kit Troy 53.37 2
14 743 Griffin, Terrell Webber 53.48 2
15 475 Feller, Nick Simpson 55.53 4
16 124 Stuck, Seth College of Woost 55.54 3
17 596 Pierre, Aaron Unattached 56.18 1
18 342 Williams, Shane Johnson County 56.86 4
19 332 Abogado, T.J. Johnson County 58.21 4

Men 800 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 733 Hicks, Ramad West Florida 1:51.64
2 243 Griffiths, Duane Florida State 1:52.78
3 395 Lyons, Chris Liberty U. 1:53.50
4 43 Patrick, Chris Auburn 1:53.70
5 574 Duncan, Robert Unattached 1:53.84
6 233 Chapman, Bruce Florida State 1:54.22
7 554 Boldon, Blake Unattached 1:54.38
8 555 Bond, Michael Unattached 1:54.48
9 821 Franklin Jr, Joe Unattached 1:55.55
10 745 Mejia, Danny Webber 1:55.56
11 258 Potter, Chris Unattached 1:55.61
12 156 James, Tristan Florida A&M 1:55.62
13 795 Sanders, Otis Unattached 1:56.32
14 744 Marshall, Marcus Webber 1:57.49
15 796 Secord, Sam Auburn 1:58.11
16 26 Amodeo, Alex Auburn 1:58.45
17 522 Hurley, Nathan Troy 1:59.42
18 797 Pawlik, Kevin Auburn 2:01.66
— 171 Ward, Erick Florida A&M DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Garnet
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 1:50.62
Track Record: % 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett, Ga. Tech
FSU Record: @ 1:46.19 1986 Ocky Clark
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 482 Sorbe, Nick Simpson 1:56.18
2 433 Wieczorek, Mark MidAmerica Nazar 1:57.06
3 707 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 1:58.38
4 524 Lambert, Nick Troy 1:58.55
5 87 George, Chris Bradley 1:58.72
6 478 Leichty, Reid Simpson 1:59.17
7 719 Brann, Sean Tampa 1:59.33
8 167 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 1:59.48
9 711 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 1:59.56
10 226 Allen, Kennieth Florida State 2:00.31
11 513 Birdsong, Wes Troy 2:00.69
12 592 McClung, Jason Unattached 2:00.98
13 713 Simmons, Dane North Florida 2:01.87
14 476 Groomes, Bryan Simpson 2:02.11
15 170 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 2:04.35
16 515 Davis, Michael Troy 2:04.48
17 122 Prince, Jonathan College of Woost 2:04.97
18 573 Drake, Sean Unattached 2:06.00
19 90 Thigpen, Bryan Bradley 2:06.16
20 70 Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman 2:06.53
21 427 Sebutgut, Sammy MidAmerica Nazar 2:07.03
22 726 Byrne, Patrick West Florida 2:08.96
23 121 Patterson, Zac College of Woost 2:10.26
24 119 Lemieux, Gilbert College of Woost 2:10.66
25 819 Givens, jeff Unattached 2:10.84
26 798 Braman, Tyler Unattached 2:15.57

Men 1500 Meter Run Garnet
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 3:48.21
Track Record: % 3:42.81 1987 Danny Collins, Ga. Tech
FSU Record: @ 3:42.48 2004 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 87 George, Chris Bradley 3:59.92
2 633 White, Brent Ucf 4:01.77
3 785 Hoover, Brian Unattached 4:04.80
4 634 White, Ryan Ucf 4:05.26
5 745 Mejia, Danny Webber 4:05.61
6 753 Blocker, Jonathan Wolfpack TC 4:06.31
7 787 Stewart, Neil Unattached 4:06.72
8 572 Delgado, Chris Unattached 4:08.00
9 151 Christian, Brian Florida A&M 4:08.02
10 700 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida 4:08.17
11 744 Marshall, Marcus Webber 4:08.46
12 706 Magee, Ken North Florida 4:10.11
13 125 Turner, Colin College of Woost 4:10.31
14 704 Hunter, Kyle North Florida 4:10.41
15 786 Myers, Steve Unattached 4:10.90
16 562 Christian, Gerald Unattached 4:12.23
17 90 Thigpen, Bryan Bradley 4:15.79
18 703 Gering, Bryan North Florida 4:15.99
19 79 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman 4:17.64
20 427 Sebutgut, Sammy MidAmerica Nazar 4:20.05
21 756 Dixon, Matt Wolfpack TC 4:22.02
22 757 Fairhurst, Will Wolfpack TC 4:22.59
23 708 Moore, Marvin North Florida 4:22.73
24 701 Bruno, John North Florida 4:25.59
25 698 Anderson, Brandon North Florida 4:26.57
26 699 Auletta, Jeff North Florida 4:27.63
27 702 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 4:33.65
28 525 Mahan, Jordan Troy 4:33.74
29 483 Thompson, Adam Simpson 4:35.03
30 710 Pitts, Daniel North Florida 4:43.76

Men 1500 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 589 Lanzel, Aaron Unattached 3:46.32
2 244 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State 3:46.35
3 520 Hughes, Brandon Troy 3:49.91
4 735 Padilla, Michael West Florida 3:50.71
5 48 Walsh, Chris Auburn 3:51.69
6 165 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M 3:52.09
7 38 Heath, Andrew Auburn 3:54.57
8 401 Rabe, Dan Liberty U. 3:55.43
9 34 Fuqua, Scott Auburn 3:58.25
10 44 Riddle, David Auburn 3:58.78
11 154 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 3:59.61
12 42 Mouser, Patrick Auburn 3:59.65
13 568 Critzer, Eric Unattached 4:00.36
14 574 Duncan, Robert Unattached 4:00.82
15 33 Davis, Jordan Auburn 4:01.04
16 36 Giattino, Joe Auburn 4:03.86
17 254 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 4:04.17
18 35 George, Chris Auburn 4:07.06
19 172 West, Brandon Florida A&M 4:07.68

Men 5000 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 553 Biladeau, Andy Unattached 14:30.03
2 558 Burris, Sean Unattached 14:44.21
3 635 Wilke, Jake Ucf 14:55.30
4 580 Hacker, Rikki Unattached 14:58.63
5 47 Tillman, Matt Auburn 14:59.73
6 177 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 15:10.52
7 353 Mutai, Joseph Kennesaw State 15:16.60
8 714 Starr, Zach North Florida 15:22.52
9 89 Ramirez, Abe Bradley 15:34.70
10 734 Ishee, Sam West Florida 15:36.73
11 88 Leech, Nathan Bradley 15:48.38
12 582 Hensley, Mike Unattached 15:51.90
13 181 Thomason, Lief Florida Southern 15:54.21
14 630 Fitzpatrick, Paul Ucf 15:57.01
15 120 Linman, Matt College of Woost 15:59.27
16 723 McCall, Kevin Tampa 16:07.04
17 604 Terpening, Jummy Unattached 16:21.10
18 632 Jones, Chucky Ucf 16:22.72
19 631 Gossage, Ray Ucf 16:31.54
20 576 Elder, Daniel Unattached 16:33.22
— 595 Olson, Zach Unattached DNF
— 244 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State DNF
— 79 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman DNF
— 234 Cook, J.P. Florida State DNF
— 763 Marella, Bryan Wolfpack TC DNF
— 231 Beevor, Luke Florida State DNF
— 605 Vaknin, Dror Unattached DNF
— 583 Hicks, Dustin Unattached DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 356 Taylor, Landon Kennesaw State 31:38.44
2 357 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State 32:05.18
3 606 Van Veen, Jim Unattached 32:48.18
4 746 Richmond, Austin Webber 33:07.93
5 557 Burnie, Alan Unattached 33:29.52
6 727 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida 34:17.90
7 737 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida 35:15.47
— 251 Miletich, Alex Florida State DNF
— 724 VanKnotsberg, Trev Tampa DNF
— 579 Gonzales, Elias Unattached DNF
— 250 Lemoncello, Andrew Florida State DNF
— 178 Murphy, Michael Florida Southern DNF
— 721 Forry, David Tampa DNF
— 768 Zinns, Joey Unattached DNF
— 722 Madiedo, Joe Tampa DNF
— 720 Clements, Matt Tampa DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gold
===============================================================================
Regional Q: # 14.33
Track Record: % 13.27 1990 Arthur Blake, Mazda TC
FSU Record: @ 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 301 Oliver, David Holyfield TC 14.13# -0.3 1
2 299 Matthews, Todd Holyfield TC 14.26# -0.3 1
3 791 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 14.29# -0.3 1
4 25 Akins, Ty Auburn 14.32# -0.3 1
5 241 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Unattached 14.60 -0.3 1
6 742 Forsgren, Eric Webber 14.68 0.1 2
7 526 Morris, Michael Troy 14.86 0.1 2
8 262 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State 15.01 -0.3 1
9 390 Hagen, Mike Liberty U. 15.44 0.1 2
10 71 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 15.45 0.1 2
11 167 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 15.91 0.1 2
12 471 Albert, Matt Simpson 16.04 -0.3 1
13 771 Turnerq, Ell Unattached 16.05 0.1 2
— 81 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman DNF 0.1 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Garnet
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 241 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Unattached 14.64 0.1 1
2 262 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State 14.68 0.1 1
3 471 Albert, Matt Simpson 14.82 0.1 1
4 71 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 15.08 0.1 1
5 390 Hagen, Mike Liberty U. 15.24 -1.1 2
6 351 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 15.36 -1.1 2
7 240 Frith, Matt Florida State 15.54 0.1 1
8 429 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar 15.72 -1.1 2
9 527 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 15.76 -1.1 2
10 116 Jensen, Matt College of Woost 16.56 -1.1 2
11 533 Young, Durrelle Troy 16.69 -1.1 2
— 637 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached DNF 0.1 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 52.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 261 Wood, Elliot Florida State 51.82#
2 248 Johnson, Greg Florida State 52.37#
3 426 Ricketts, Jermaine MidAmerica Nazar 53.96
4 167 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 54.81
5 170 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 56.81
6 71 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 59.93

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet
==========================================================================
Regional Q: # 52.51
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 261 Wood, Elliot Florida State 52.01# 1
2 248 Johnson, Greg Florida State 53.64 1
3 471 Albert, Matt Simpson 54.14 1
4 526 Morris, Michael Troy 55.36 1
5 241 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Unattached 55.78 1
6 527 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 56.55 2
7 339 Sasic, Drew Johnson County 57.46 2
8 351 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 57.56 2
9 68 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 57.91 1
10 552 Batten, Kim Unattached 58.16 2
11 533 Young, Durrelle Troy 59.27 3
12 424 Morris, Xavier MidAmerica Nazar 59.99 2
13 342 Williams, Shane Johnson County 1:04.55 3
— 762 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC DNF 3
— 765 Perrin, Taylor Wolfpack TC DNF 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold
=======================================================================
Regional Q: # 9:08.15
Track Record: % 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire, Auburn
FSU Record: @ 8:52.70 1976 Bobby James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 355 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State 9:20.64
2 568 Critzer, Eric Unattached 9:26.26
3 179 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern 9:41.16
4 352 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State 9:41.65
5 400 Ponder, Drew Liberty U. 9:43.56
6 28 Askew, Clay Auburn 9:43.69
7 571 Davis, Nate Unattached 10:00.05
8 421 Kioko, Francis MidAmerica Nazar 10:00.89
9 477 Harris, Lance Simpson 10:01.64
10 725 Bauer, Dan West Florida 10:10.74

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn Elite ‘A’ 39.62
2 Auburn Elite ‘B’ 39.76
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 40.50
1) 229 Baker, Derrick 2) 260 Sterling, Rhoan
3) 228 Argro, Ricky 4) 253 Nabe, Cedric
4 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 40.69
1) 155 Hargrett, Chris 2) 163 Mobley, Brent
3) 157 Jones, Antwanare 4) 168 Robinson, Fredrick
5 Troy University ‘A’ 41.02
1) 528 Pitter, Don 2) 509 Acree, Michael
3) 531 Vickers, Emery 4) 518 Harris, Louis
6 Liberty University ‘A’ 41.05
1) 403 Wood, Don 2) 388 Ferguson, Ravanno
3) 398 Octave, Kevin 4) 399 Phillips, Alonzo
7 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 41.65
1) 75 Jenkins, Jeremiah 2) 73 Harrison, Alshane
3) 69 Brown, Louis 4) 68 Andrus, Terry
8 Simpson College ‘A’ 45.29
1) 471 Albert, Matt 2) 472 Caskey, Brian
3) 480 Riedemann, Aric 4) 481 Smith, Nate

Men 4×200 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:25.98
1) 232 Chambers, Ricardo 2) 253 Nabe, Cedric
3) 229 Baker, Derrick 4) 239 Dix, Walter
2 Troy University ‘A’ 1:26.13
1) 528 Pitter, Don 2) 509 Acree, Michael
3) 531 Vickers, Emery 4) 518 Harris, Louis
3 Liberty University ‘A’ 1:27.14
1) 403 Wood, Don 2) 388 Ferguson, Ravanno
3) 391 Hoskins, Brandon 4) 399 Phillips, Alonzo
4 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 1:28.76
1) 68 Andrus, Terry 2) 75 Jenkins, Jeremiah
3) 73 Harrison, Alshane 4) 80 Williams, Kevin

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Gold
==========================================================================
Regional Q: # 3:10.84
Track Record: % 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech
FSU Record: @ 3:03.78 1986
Williams, McKenzie, Waddell, Johnson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Auburn Elite ‘A’ 3:07.49# 1
2 Liberty University ‘A’ 3:11.95 1
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:11.96 1
4 Gladiator Track Club ‘A’ 3:12.31 1
5 Auburn University ‘A’ 3:13.43 1
6 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 3:16.74 1
7 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 3:19.40 2
8 MidAmerica Nazarene University ‘A’ 3:19.52 2
9 Liberty University ‘B’ 3:21.27 2
10 Simpson College ‘A’ 3:21.40 2
11 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:22.13 1
12 Troy University ‘A’ 3:23.86 2
13 Unattached- Florida High ‘A’ 3:32.13 2
— Auburn Elite ‘B’ DNF 1

Men 4×800 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 7:36.14
1) 233 Chapman, Bruce 2) 235 Cooper, Robert
3) 255 Noyes, Tommy 4) 243 Griffiths, Duane
2 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 7:38.88
1) 156 James, Tristan 2) 171 Ward, Erick
3) 154 Griffith, Brian 4) 165 Osbourne, Omar
3 Liberty University ‘A’ 7:40.47
1) 384 Brown, Jason 2) 395 Lyons, Chris
3) 397 Nichols, Christian 4) 401 Rabe, Dan
4 Auburn University ‘A’ 7:56.58
1) 26 Amodeo, Alex 2) 28 Askew, Clay
3) 37 Gifford, Eric 4) 43 Patrick, Chris
5 MidAmerica Nazarene University ‘A’ 8:05.75
1) 424 Morris, Xavier 2) 433 Wieczorek, Mark
3) 432 Tubei, Caleb 4) 427 Sebutgut, Sammy
— Florida State University ‘B’ DNF

Men 4×1500 Meter Relay Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty University ‘A’ 16:10.12
1) 384 Brown, Jason 2) 387 Falat, Evan
3) 397 Nichols, Christian 4) 401 Rabe, Dan
2 Auburn University ‘A’ 16:22.48
1) 38 Heath, Andrew 2) 44 Riddle, David
3) 48 Walsh, Chris 4) 33 Davis, Jordan
3 Auburn University ‘B’ 16:43.17
1) 34 Fuqua, Scott 2) 35 George, Chris
3) 37 Gifford, Eric 4) 42 Mouser, Patrick

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn Elite ‘A’ 3:20.38
2 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:22.47
1) 229 Baker, Derrick 2) 253 Nabe, Cedric
3) 226 Allen, Kennieth 4) 255 Noyes, Tommy
3 Liberty University ‘A’ 3:23.93
1) 399 Phillips, Alonzo 2) 389 Gilreath, Josh
3) 388 Ferguson, Ravanno 4) 385 Campbell, Travis
4 Auburn Elite ‘B’ 3:27.47
5 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:27.74
1) 260 Sterling, Rhoan 2) 242 Griffin, Johnta
3) 237 Curry, Rafeeq 4) 235 Cooper, Robert
6 Troy University ‘A’ 3:31.08
1) 528 Pitter, Don 2) 518 Harris, Louis
3) 531 Vickers, Emery 4) 524 Lambert, Nick
7 Johnson County Community Colle ‘A’ 3:43.50

Men Distance Medley Gold
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty University ‘A’ 10:34.02
1) 384 Brown, Jason 2) 393 Johnson, Ricardo
3) 395 Lyons, Chris 4) 401 Rabe, Dan

Men High Jump Gold
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 2.10m
Track Record: % 7-06 1997 Cameron Wright, Unat
FSU Record: @ 7-05.75 1993 Kevin Crist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 423 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar 2.05m 6-08.75
2 227 Allen, Shawn Florida State 2.05m 6-08.75
3 152 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M 2.05m 6-08.75
4 158 Keene, Kyle Florida A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
5 386 Evans, Larry Liberty U. 1.90m 6-02.75
— 300 Norman, Cedric Holyfield TC NH
— 123 Stevenson, Ross College of Woost NH

Men Pole Vault Garnet
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 5.00m
Track Record: % 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray, FSU
FSU Record: @ 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 257 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.60m 15-01.00
2 236 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.60m 15-01.00
3 40 Lovette, Drew Auburn 4.60m 15-01.00
4 514 Crews, Scott Troy 4.45m 14-07.25
5 45 Roche, Christopher Auburn 4.45m 14-07.25
6 341 Williams, Jake Johnson County 4.45m 14-07.25
7 390 Hagen, Mike Liberty U. 4.15m 13-07.25
8 642 Semeyn, Justin Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
— 560 Calyore, Brian Unattached NH
— 578 Freeland, Chad Unattached NH
— 761 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC NH
— 159 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M NH
— 162 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M NH
— 517 Grubecki, Pawel Troy NH
— 529 Reinartz, Charles Troy NH

Men Pole Vault Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 643 Shaffer, Dan Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
2 32 Davis, Ashton Auburn 4.75m 15-07.00
3 585 Hunter, Kendrick Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4 40 Lovette, Drew Auburn 4.60m 15-01.00
5 236 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.60m 15-01.00
— 517 Grubecki, Pawel Troy NH
— 639 Lee, Kurt Florida NH
— 334 Dennis, Kyle Johnson County NH
— 245 Hurley, Matt Florida State NH

Men Long Jump Gold
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 52 Sands, Leevan Bahamas 7.86m -0.7 25-09.50
2 782 Mason, Marion Athletes In Act 7.35m 1.0 24-01.50
3 69 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 7.18m -0.2 23-06.75
4 263 Wright, Courtney Florida State 7.16m 0.6 23-06.00
5 581 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.13m 0.3 23-04.75
6 242 Griffin, Johnta Florida State 7.11m 0.3 23-04.00
7 386 Evans, Larry Liberty U. 6.98m 0.5 22-11.00
8 80 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 6.74m 0.1 22-01.50
9 398 Octave, Kevin Liberty U. 6.67m 0.7 21-10.75

Men Long Jump Garnet
======================================================================================
Regional Q: # 7.34m
Track Record: % 27-06.75 1982 Larry Myricks, Unat
FSU Record: @ 26-00.50 1995 Joe Allen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 386 Evans, Larry Liberty U. 7.00m 1.9 22-11.75
2 423 Moore, Mark MidAmerica Nazar 6.89m 2.2 22-07.25
3 510 Addison, Joe Troy 6.71m 0.8 22-00.25
4 336 Jeremiah, Idiato Johnson County 6.56m 0.1 21-06.25
5 394 Lundy, Eric Liberty U. 6.32m 0.9 20-09.00
6 429 Smith, Franz MidAmerica Nazar 6.30m 0.3 20-08.00
7 521 Hunter, Jason Troy 6.28m 0.1 20-07.25
8 430 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica Nazar 6.19m 1.3 20-03.75
9 475 Feller, Nick Simpson 5.56m 0.9 18-03.00
— 117 Jordan, Trisdan College of Woost FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Gold
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 69 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 14.87m +0.0 48-09.50
2 242 Griffin, Johnta Florida State 14.58m 0.8 47-10.00
3 394 Lundy, Eric Liberty U. 14.03m 0.5 46-00.50
4 430 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica Nazar 13.92m 1.9 45-08.00
— 386 Evans, Larry Liberty U. FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Gold
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 16.47m
Track Record: % 65-09 1988 Chris Volgenale, Unat
FSU Record: @ 63-10 2004 Dorian Scott
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 259 Scott, Dorian Florida State 19.15m# 62-10.00
2 645 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 16.22m 53-02.75
3 402 Royal, Dan Liberty U. 16.18m 53-01.00
4 559 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 15.95m 52-04.00
5 479 Parker, Ross Simpson 15.82m 51-11.00
6 523 Jack, Brennan Troy 14.97m 49-01.50
7 511 Baker, Ryan Troy 14.52m 47-07.75

Men Shot Put Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 259 Scott, Dorian Florida State 18.64m 61-02.00
2 559 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 15.39m 50-06.00
3 577 Fallone, John Unattached 14.26m 46-09.50
4 420 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 13.98m 45-10.50
5 337 Jones, Corey Johnson County 13.56m 44-06.00
6 338 Jones, Dan Johnson County 12.89m 42-03.50
7 150 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 12.52m 41-01.00
8 333 Cochran, Willy Johnson County 12.35m 40-06.25
9 382 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 12.25m 40-02.25
10 473 Delsing, Robert Simpson 11.08m 36-04.25
— 340 Stacey, Garen Johnson County FOUL

Men Discus Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 402 Royal, Dan Liberty U. 49.67m 162-11
2 238 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 47.01m 154-03
3 577 Fallone, John Unattached 41.84m 137-03
4 551 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 41.61m 136-06
5 607 Wernke, Matt Unattached 40.69m 133-06
6 420 Hanson, Kauhane MidAmerica Nazar 40.17m 131-09
7 391 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U. 38.68m 126-11
8 340 Stacey, Garen Johnson County 37.37m 122-07
9 764 Oliver, Drew Wolfpack TC 36.80m 120-09
10 114 Drushal, Rick College of Woost 36.30m 119-01
11 767 Fallone, Bradon Unattached 36.10m 118-05
12 382 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 34.05m 111-08
13 333 Cochran, Willy Johnson County 33.39m 109-06
14 338 Jones, Dan Johnson County 31.56m 103-06
15 760 Hargreaves, James Wolfpack TC 30.66m 100-07
16 754 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC 29.19m 95-09
17 354 Shields, David Kennesaw State 28.60m 93-10

Men Discus Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 51.37m
Track Record: % 211-04 1986 Brad Cooper, Bahama TC
FSU Record: @ 212-06 1979 Brad Cooper
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 402 Royal, Dan Liberty U. 52.99m# 173-10
2 247 Johnson, Garrett Florida State 52.90m# 173-07
3 645 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 51.33m 168-05
4 640 Long, Steven Florida 48.25m 158-04
5 511 Baker, Ryan Troy 46.77m 153-05
6 563 Clayman, Scott Unattached 46.11m 151-03
7 238 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 45.47m 149-02
8 646 Theriac, Jet Florida 44.67m 146-07
9 150 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 42.85m 140-07
10 523 Jack, Brennan Troy 42.67m 140-00
11 479 Parker, Ross Simpson 42.13m 138-03
12 259 Scott, Dorian Florida State 42.03m 137-11
13 551 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 40.28m 132-02
14 638 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 33.77m 110-09

Men Hammer Throw Garnet
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 55.60m
Track Record: % 223-11 1987 Jim Driscoll, Unat
FSU Record: @ 215-08 1986 Horatio Garcia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 238 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 58.89m# 193-02
2 402 Royal, Dan Liberty U. 55.09m 180-09
3 586 Jennings, Dave Unattached 51.48m 168-11
4 570 Dane, Travis Unattached 47.92m 157-03
5 523 Jack, Brennan Troy 43.16m 141-07
6 607 Wernke, Matt Unattached 42.60m 139-09
7 382 Barrett, Steve Liberty U. 41.31m 135-06
8 511 Baker, Ryan Troy 39.76m 130-05
9 337 Jones, Corey Johnson County 36.91m 121-01
10 340 Stacey, Garen Johnson County 34.43m 112-11
11 333 Cochran, Willy Johnson County 33.07m 108-06
12 338 Jones, Dan Johnson County 31.25m 102-06
— 551 Bada, Alvaro Unattached FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 564 Cobb, Michael Unattached 58.20m 190-11
2 39 Hodge, Colton Auburn 57.19m 187-07
3 238 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 56.65m 185-10
4 402 Royal, Dan Liberty U. 51.12m 167-08
5 646 Theriac, Jet Florida 48.90m 160-05
6 638 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 44.97m 147-06
7 563 Clayman, Scott Unattached 44.44m 145-10
8 570 Dane, Travis Florida State 43.76m 143-07
9 473 Delsing, Robert Simpson 39.90m 130-11
10 479 Parker, Ross Simpson 39.71m 130-03
— 607 Wernke, Matt Unattached FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Gold
=================================================================================
Regional Q: # 61.62m
Track Record: % 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson, Unat
FSU Record: @ 250-04 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 556 Brown, Mike Unattached 62.13m# 203-10
2 644 Skeper, Tim Florida 58.77m 192-10
3 530 Rodgers, John Troy 58.55m 192-01
4 333 Cochran, Willy Johnson County 55.64m 182-06
5 637 Dakoski, Kayne Unattached 52.20m 171-03
6 391 Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U. 47.81m 156-10
7 354 Shields, David Kennesaw State 42.43m 139-02
8 607 Wernke, Matt Unattached 40.81m 133-11
9 551 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 40.36m 132-05
10 767 Fallone, Bradon Unattached 40.27m 132-01

Men Decathlon Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 567 Creekmur, Ceith Miami Ohio 6478
2 27 Ashley, Ned Auburn 5945
3 396 Newell, Dan Liberty U. 5543
4 166 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 5063

Related Articles